Fallon Cemetery Index - H

These Listings are courtesy of the Fallon Genealogy Society. Contact: Vicky L. Tripp Submitter
These listings are provided for private, non-commercial use. The cemetery email is parks&rec@churchillcounty.org  
Hours 8 a.m to 5 p.m. Monday through Friday
 

Haber Herbert 12-10-95 9-19-26 MG A 38 4      
Haber Mary Elizabeth Reid Reserved 1-23-43 MG A 38 3      
Hadaway Delbert Richard 1-15-69 6-1-04       AFH-Not Rec-Fun Bk 20    
Hadaway Frank Ellis 3-25-73   County Blk 6 S 2 2 "No headstone-D:Las Vegas, NV"    
Hadaway Izetta Virginia 1-12-69 6-1-04 County Blk 6 S 2 1 "aka Margaret ""Peggy"" per headstone"    
Hadaway "Margaret ""Peggy'" 1-12-69 6-1-04 County Blk 6 S 2 1 aka Izetta Virginia    
Haddox Delbert Richard 5-12-63 5-12-63 R&K 58 19 F:William C. M: Winifred Brown 5-14-63 ES p1-3
Haddox "Delbert Richard ""Dub""" 3-14-77 7-21-10 GV A 26 2      
Haddox Ruby Lee 1-5-98 8-16-14 GV A 26 1      
Haden Barnett & Mae Reserved   MG B 13 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #276392    
Haden Mae & Barnett Reserved   MG B 14 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #276392    
Hafen Anna 5-17-34 10-10-21 R&K 24 1 Niece of Tom Truman-Age 12 F: Joseph M: Emma Truman 5-19-34 Eagle p5-6
Hafen George Andrew 1-1-49 4-27-17 R&K 79 1 WWI & WWII-USN & USArmy-medical discharge 1-8-49 Eagle
Hagaman William J. 3-31-26 00-00-1873 Potters Field     "Mason, Spanish American War Vet, WWI" 4-3-26 Eagle p1-2
Hagan John 4-14-53 2-07-1868 County Blk 7 1 6 Obit. B:1869 4-18-53 Eagle p3-6
Hagan Julia Murphy 5-13-24 10-13-1887 County Blk 7 1 7 """Age 36 Native of Ireland""" 5-17-24 Eagle p1-1
Hagans Samuel E. 11-13-39 8-09-1879 FOE 53 3 "No headstone-B: Pomeroy, WA" 11-18-39 Eagle p1-6
Hagen Duane Lee 5-27-70 9-5-58 R&K N 46 4 "D:Reno,NV F: Lyle M: Barbara Van Fossen"    
Hagen Mike O.     County Blk 1 6 3 No headstone    
Hagen Vera B. 5-6-86 0-00-1901 Cremains A 8 1 Pd.by Tom L. Haddox    
Hagenah Charley Johann 4-7-08         Recorder-aka Blind Charley-could also have last name of Rau per obit. 4-9-08 Eagle p1-2
Hagfeldt Ronald H. 6-15-85 4-7-38 GV V 22 1 Pvt US Army Korea    
Hahne Timothy James 9-27-88   North Baby 2 36      
Haile John 2-5-07   Potters Field     "Age-45-Died Hazen, NV"    
Hake Jesse Cecil 5-4-89 0-00-1922 GV V 20 3 US Army WWII    
Hakius George G. 4-30-87 2-5-17 GV V 33 3 MSgt US Marine Corp WWII Korea (Space 4 has a tree)    
Halbasch Carl William 11-8-55 4-1-03 FOE 3 5   11-11-55 Eagle p1-1
Halbasch Gertrude 3-12-92 0-00-1906 FOE 3 6 G. Ellen on headstone-Cremains    
Halcomb Regina 2-10-83   GH B 31 1 No headstone    
Hale Alvena Reserved   GV E 13 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #263565    
Hale William Fred 8-13-62 1-14-02 PUBLIC 5 18 2   8-14-62 ES p1-4
Haley Ray     County Blk 7 8 6 No headstone    
Hall Alan R. 10-21-95 10-6-48 GH B 5 2 US Army Vietnam    
Hall Celesta & Guy Reserved   GH B 5 1 & 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Bk223Pgs906-907Doc#198800 (sp2 also)    
Hall Dorothy Ruth 8-11-95 0-00-1921 IOOF 64 4 Cremains-Bottom    
Hall Eleanora May 12-11-40 9-15-40 K of P 3 5 No headstone-F: J.W. M; Martha Smales 12-14-40 Eagle p1-6
Hall Ella Nora 2-24-42 2-16-1855 R&K 55 4 Newspaper has Nora 2-28-42 Eagle p2-7
Hall Elwood Truman 12-9-42 10-4-28 R&K 82 8 "F: Harold E. M: Lucy Truman-D: Lovelock, NV-FS 12-16-1942 p5 Card of Thanks" 12-12-42 Eagle p5-4
Hall Guy & Celesta Reserved   GH B 5 1 & 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Bk223Pgs906-907Doc#198800 (sp2 also)    
Hall Guy E. 11-19-86 1-10-26 GH B 5 2 US Army WWII    
Hall Henry F. 5-18-01 0-00-1917 R&K 71 2 Cremains?-US Navy WWII    
Hall Herdy 5-18-01   R&K 71 3      
Hall Isaac Earl 8-6-28 8-25-1884 County Blk 5 9 4   8-11-28 Eagle p1-5 & 8-1
Hall James 10-12-18 0-0-1896 County Blk 3 3 1 Jas. on headstone. Pvt. Co. A 127 Infantry US Army WWI-Headstone is buried 12-21-21 Eagle p5-4
Hall Jasper Lemar 7-17-75 3-4-09 County Blk 5 9 2 "No headstone-B: Annis, ID"    
Hall Jerry Lynn 4-10-68 4-10-68 North Baby 1 26 F: Don R. M: Norma Norman 4-12-68 ES p4-4
Hall Mary Amanda 2-14-21 4-18-1886 County Blk 5 9 3 Headstone made of cement and colored rocks 2-19-21 Eagle p5-3
Hall Wanda 6-3-28 6-3-28 County Blk 3 3 4 No headstone-F: Earl M: Ida Virchow None Eagle  
Hall "William David ""Dudley""" 10-20-30 2-10-1861 County Blk 5 5 7 No headstone-B: Mississippi 10-15-30 Standard p2-6
Halley Bonnie Jean Reserved 0-00-1930 GH C 5 1 Married 11-15-1946 Cem Rec.Bk235Pgs972-973 #206111    
Halley Eugene 5-10-84 0-00-1928 GH C 5 2 Married 11-15-1946    
Hallock Addie Wood 3-4-51 10-01-1869 FOE 31 1   3-10-51 Eagle p8-6-7
Hamilton Desire' M. 3-28-87 3-31-61 GV E 24 2      
Hamilton Helen Frances 11-18-66 5-29-10 N Public Lawn 1   15   11-22-66 ES p1-8
Hamilton James 8-29-86 0-00-1902 GV D 17 4 Jim on headstone    
Hamilton "John David ""Jackie""" 12-17-37 10-21-32 R&K 37 5 "No Headstone-B: San Luis Obispo, CA-F: Robt. J. M: Patricia Brown" 12-22-37-12-25-37 FS Eagle p1-2
Hamilton Nell Reserved   GV D 17 3 Cemetery Receipt Bk224 Pgs426-427#199101 & bk232pg82-83 #203472 (sp4 also)    
Hamilton Nevada Audeen Morden 2-28-58 10-3-20 PUBLIC 3 5 1 "D:Modesto, CA" 3-5-58 Standard p1-7
Hamilton Patricia Charlotte Brown 7-10-47 6-15-1898 R&K 48 2 Eagle 7-19-1947 p7-3 7-12-47-7-16-47 Eagle p7-2 FS
Hamlin Claud Melville 3-10-20 12-27-1893 County Blk 2 27 2 No headstone 3-13-20-3-17-20 E p7-2 S p2-2
Hammon Ronald H. 9-14-81 0-00-1930 GV B 29 2      
Hammond Alexander Ray 7-7-97 9-17-46 GV V 23 4 Lt. Col. US Air Force    
Hammond "Alonson Ely ""Lon""" 11-14-40 12-22-1862 IOOF 45 4 Lon on headstone 11-16-40 Eagle p1-5
Hammond Clara Blanche 1-7-64 10-09-1889 PUBLIC 5 N 3 1 Blanche on headstone 1-7-64 ES p1-8
Hammond Clay Laird 11-24-63 10-25-63 Masonic 32 2 F: Jon G. M: Martha Davis 11-26-63 ES p1-2
Hammond Frank W. 4-3-82 0-00-1893 PUBLIC 5 N 3 2      
Hammond Harvey Nathinel 7-28-48 2-14-1883 County Blk 1 11 8 "No headstone-B: Durango, CO-D: Saddlebag Lakes, CA" None Eagle  
Hammond Juliette 2-28-28 12-18-1844 IOOF 45 1 "Born Marshall, NY" 3-3-28 Eagle p2-7
Hammond Lewis L. 4-23-48 9-11-1883 County Blk 1 11 5 "No headstone-B: Sharon Center, OH" 4-24-48 Eagle p7-5
Hammond Mary Jane 4-24-04   MG C 7 4      
Hammond Robert M. 6-12-98 4-26-21 MG C 7 3 US Marine Corps WWII    
Hammond Sharon Creasy 6-4-94 3-28-47 GV V 23 4 TSgt US Air Force-Cremains    
Hammons Ella Reserved   GH B 25 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #219819    
Hammons Ella 12-27-96 0-00-1903 GH B 25 1      
Hamner Ray Reserved   MG B 24 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #347429    
Hamner Ray Reserved   MG B 25 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #347429    
Hampton Baby Girl 6-19-71 6-19-71 North Baby 1 24 No headstone-F:Gary M: Dana Russett    
Hamrick Dewey V. 8-19-81 0-00-1898 GV V 36 1 Ens. US Navy WWI & WWII    
Hancock Francis 2-5-15 7-30-14 Dolf 16 3   None Eagle  
Hancock Grace Cordelia 8-21-20 11-19-1880 County Blk 3 25 4   8-24-20 Eagle p1-3
Hancock Jessica 8-9-00 9-10-68 MG C 38 2 RN symbol-Recorder has Cordelia Grace    
Handford Inez Evelyn 10-4-63 7-04-1897 PUBLIC 5 10 5   10-8-63 ES p1-3
Handford James Jackson 12-13-72 9-27-1890 PUBLIC 5 10 6      
Handford Mamie M. 8-22-32 8-22-1893 R&K 51 2   8-27-32 Eagle p1-3
Haney William 12-26-57 5-10-1872 County   13 obit. Born 1871 1-1-58 Standard p1-4
Hanifan Elizabeth Mary 11-25-74 3-27-1898 Catholic A 34 2      
Hanifan John James 7-6-66 10-02-1878 Catholic 47 1 "D: Ely, NV" 7-8-66-7-12-66 ES p1-8 & p1-4
Hanifan Katherine Mary Rayel 8-7-58 2-06-1879 Catholic 47 2 1st page on Standard np 8-12-1958 not on microfilm at library    
Hanifan Kevin 10-10-49 6-14-29 Catholic A 34 3 Obit.-Michael Kevin 10-15-49 Eagle p1-7
Hanifan Maurice Martin 7-18-68 8-25-1891 Catholic A 34 1 Knights of Columbus symbol 7-23-68 ES p1-6 & p8-8
Haning Grace Evelyne 8-15-71 5-25-32 R&K N 28 3      
Haning Theron Ross 1-27-52 2-20-1893 Veteran 4 7 Montana Pvt 15 MG BN 5 Div WWI 2-2-52 Eagle p1-7
Hankins Jack Wood 1-16-74 7-19-12 N Public Lawn 2   35 Cremains in foot of grave    
Hankins John Gladden 11-15-68 10-02-1882 N Public Lawn 2   35 Head of Grave-Cremains 11-19-68 ES p8-4
Hankins Princie Wood 5-5-76 3-31-1888 N Public Lawn 2   35 Middle of Grave-Cremains    
Hanks Bert L. 10-31-86 0-00-1907 Catholic 47 7      
Hanks Edward Mailin 4-12-74 9-12-1882 R&K S 68 2      
Hanks Ella L. 6-19-95 0-00-1900 R&K S 68 1 Cremains    
Hanks Grace 4-2-04   Catholic 47 8      
Hanlon Anna Marie Piazza 3-13-02   Catholic 32 9 Cremains 6-25-02 LVN p2-4
Hanlon Olive May 1-3-71 7-1-1899 PUBLIC 5 13 3 "D: Willamina, OR"    
Hanlon William Edward 11-10-62 1-7-04 PUBLIC 5 13 4   11-13-62 Es p1-4
Hannifan John Rayel 11-7-62 4-26-10 Catholic 47 3   11-9-62-11-13-62 ES p1-6-7 & p1-1
Hannifan Laurada May Jarvis 12-8-93 0-00-1916 Catholic 47 4      
Hannifan Michael Lawrence 4-8-44 6-11-1889 FOE 37 7 B: Wisconsin-U.S. Indian Service 4-12-44-4-15-44 FS p1 Eagle p1-3
Hannifan Stella L. 5-27-94 0-00-1896 FOE 37 7      
Hansen Dale W. 5-4-94 0-00-1917 Masonic 37 6      
Hansen Elsie L. Bradbury 6-18-31 11-13-1888 County Blk 4 6 5   6-20-31 Eagle p1-2
Hansen Harry 2-28-60 8-02-1887 County   19 "B: Copenhagen, Denmark" 3-1-60 ES p1-4
Hansen Inabelle Jarvis 5-1-97 0-00-1919 Masonic 37 5      
Hansen Jennie 8-26-82   K of P 34 6 Could be Jennie Munn? No headstone    
Hansen Jodie James 5-18-58 11-7-08 R&K 70 5   5-21-58 Standard p1-6
Hansen Laverna 1-24-01 0-00-1912 R&K N 55 4 Cremains    
Hansen Laverna 1-24-01 00-00-1912 R&K N 55 4 Cremains    
Hansen Lee 2-2-70 12-28-06 R&K N 55 3      
Hansen Rozena Jane 3-1-47 2-16-45 R&K 70 8 Daughter of Joe J. & M.J.C. Hansen on headstone 3-3-47-3-8-47 FS Eagle p3-4
Hanson Henry 12-20-33 0-00-1881 Potters Field     "B: Minnesota, Laborer, single" 12-23-33 Eagle p2-6
Hanson Herman H. 1-5-82 11-00-1911 N Public Lawn 2   32      
Hanson Lena Josephine 6-10-68 4-14-20 N Public Lawn 2   31   6-11-68 ES p1-2
Hanson Minnie Eva 9-19-77 7-2-00 FCA 1 J 4 "No headstone-B:London,England"    
Hanson Tom Russell 4-21-79 8-15-27       AFH-Could be Wallace in Veterans plot    
Hanson Wallace C. 0-00-1979 0-00-1927 Veteran 29 1 US Navy WWII    
Harbold Robert John 3-24-45 3-10-45 R&K 21 4 No headstone-F: Edward G. Jr. M: Genevieve Dietz None Eagle  
Hard Mary & Wade Reserved   GH C 13 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #296042    
Hard Wade & Mary Reserved   GH C 13 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #296042    
Hardin Bernice Park 12-10-94 12-28-08 MG B 1 4      
Hardin Charlie Hershel 3-18-76 4-10-19 Veteran 27 6 PFC US Army WWII    
Hardin Jack Howard 1-14-97 10-1-11 MG B 2 1      
Harding "Robert Eugene ""Hap""" 10-1-85 0-00-1928 GV V 26 4 died 9-19-77-SSgt US Air Force WWII Korea Crossed anchor symbol    
Hardy Ellen Nora 8-30-38 6-00-1868 FOE 37 2 "Newspaper has Nora Ella-D: Reno, NV" 9-3-38 Eagle p1-5
Hardy Franklin B. 10-13-40 8-9-1859 FOE 37 1   10-19-40 Eagle p1-3  
Hardy George F. 7-22-08   Dolf 26 4 Age 11-between spaces 4 & 5      
Hardy Jennie 5-18-95 0-00-1912 GV B 30 4        
Hardy Joanne 5-5-04   GV E 6 1        
Hardy Richard Toone 1-4-79 5-22-10 GV B 30 4        
Harlow Earl A. 11-11-26 00-00-1875 County Blk 2 4 3 No headstone-Mining mechanic 11-17-26 Standard p6-2  
Harmon Baby Girl 9-23-54 9-23-54 Masonic 34 7 F: Donald R. M: Carrieann E. Holmes 9-25-54 Eagle p6-4  
Harmon Clyde K. 8-21-61 4-14-14 PUBLIC 2 8 2   8-30-61 ES p4  
Harmon Deanna Rea 1-4-44 10-17-39 Masonic 34 8 F: Joe McGinnis M: Cora Harrigan 1-8-44 Eagle p1-4  
Harmon Eliza Jane 11-1-16 11-09-1836 County Blk 2 8 2        
Harmon Ethan 12-11-2004   Masonic 34 2        
Harmon Eva Belle 10-6-12 12-08-1876 Masonic 34 4   10-12-12 Eagle p3-4  
Harmon Francis M. 12-28-24 7-20-1898 Dolf 29 5 Died Ontario aka Franc Mayfield 1-3-25-1-10-25 Eagle p1-1 p5-3  
Harmon Inez Adelia Sanford 10-5-49 8-31-1873 Dolf 29 1   10-8-49 Eagle p1-5  
Harmon Jean Scott 3-1-40 6-8-08 Masonic 34 1 "Died SLC,UT-newspaper has Eugene" 3-2-40-3-9-40 Eagle p2-6 & p5-5  
Harmon Madge R. 8-10-92 0-00-1900 Dolf 29 3        
Harmon Otto M. 5-7-81 0-00-1897 Dolf 29 4      
Harmon William 1-24-08 0-00-1834 K of P 11 4 "Age 74-b. Bremer, Germany" 1-30-08 Eagle
Harmon William 11-1-20 4-12-1835 County Blk 2 8 1 "Died St. Helena, CA"    
Harmon William Arthur 8-28-50 10-18-1866 Dolf 29 2 County Commissioner 26 years 9-2-50 Eagle p9-6-7
Harness Anna P. 10-23-89 0-00-1920 GV E 33 1      
Harness Louis C. 2-26-91   GV E 33 2 No headstone    
Harney Howard 11-27-99   Masonic 71 8 No headstone    
Harney June Reserved   Masonic 71 7 Cemetery Receipt Doc #355202 (paid by Janis Hansen)    
Harp Wilburn Dayton 5-14-81 6-16-23 Veteran N 1 4 US Navy WWII    
Harper Bert Russell 10-16-52 7-04-1886 Masonic 2 4   10-18-52 Eagle p1-8
Harper George Alec 2-3-49 2-27-1884 Masonic 69 1   2-12-49 Eagle p1-2
Harper George Edwin 12-6-90 2-1-31 GV V 22 3 MM2 US Navy Korea    
Harper Grace Elizabeth 3-5-04 4-23-22 GV E 15 3 Air Force vet 3-8-04 LVN p a3-1-2
Harper John 2-7-61 2-7-61 R&K 58 33 No headstone-F: Ralph L. M: Norma James None ES  
Harper Robert Thomson 7-22-00 9-27-23 GV E 20 1 US Air Force-Bugler symbols (Veterans section 1997)    
Harper Thomas R. 5-6-28 8-12-1844 County Blk 6 6 6   5-12-28 Eagle p8-2
Harper Thomas Russell 1-1-45 7-04-1886 Veteran 10 8 Cremains-Nevada Pvt 76 Infantry 13 Div WWI 1-6-45 Eagle p1-4
Harrell Annie 11-2-26 1-20-1870 Dolf 7 6   11-3-26-11-6-26 S p1-6 E p2-5
Harrell Baby     Dolf 7 6 with Annie Harrell    
Harrell Clarence 12-30-28 5-24-1881 Dolf 7 8 "No headstone-Born Batchtown, IL" 1-5-29 Eagle p1-5
Harrell Obie 11-20-48 3-12-1870 Dolf 7 7   11-27-48 Eagle p1-4
Harrigan Alfred S. 3-5-92 0-00-1914 County Blk 1 S 16 2      
Harrigan "David P. ""Skip""" 4-21-99 3-21-18 K of P 35 3 Married 2-15-1948    
Harrigan Edith E. 2-17-95 11-12-15 GH A 13 3      
Harrigan Edith Vaden 6-13-24 10-8-05 K of P 35 3   6-21-24 Eagle p1-6
Harrigan Edwin T. 12-16-90 4-27-11 GH A 13 4 2 spaces between Lot 13 Space 4 & Lot 14 Space 1-Is Albert in right spot?    
Harrigan Eleanor Louise Oats 1-29-77 7-21-13 FOE 74 4      
Harrigan Francis Archie 2-8-48 5-20-1873 K of P 35 6   2-8-48-2-14-48 FS Eagle p1-7 & p7-5
Harrigan "Francis Arnold Jr. ""Frankie""" 1-9-65 10-2-07 K of P 35 4   1-12-65 ES p1-1-2
Harrigan Georgia Elizabeth 5-21-75 2-1-14 County Blk 1 S 16 1      
Harrigan Martha Oats 10-11-70 8-28-1877 K of P 35 5      
Harrigan Vera S. 8-1-94 2-16-27 K of P 35 2 Married 2-15-1948    
Harriman Earl E. 9-4-92 0-00-1917 FOE 72 5 Masonic symbol    
Harriman Edwin Lever 1-6-69 1-30-1894 FOE 72 1 Masonic symbol    
Harriman Edwin Roy 3-17-86 0-00-1945 FOE 72 8      
Harriman Edwin Sylvester 7-13-35 12-11-1860 Masonic 54 2   7-20-35 Eagle p3-1
Harriman Georgie M. Halstead 8-21-48 12-11-1867 Masonic 54 3 Obit. & Rec-Funeral has Georgia 8-28-48 Eagle p1-4 & p4-1-2
Harriman Joseph 8-2-34 0-00-1872 Potters Field     B: Germany 8-8-34-8-4-34 S p1 E p1-5
Harriman Lena Louvena 5-13-74 1-15-1897 FOE 72 2 Eastern Star emblem    
Harriman Virginia M. 9-18-96 0-00-1918 FOE 72 6 Eastern Star symbol    
Harrington Inez 9-9-58 0-00-1900 PUBLIC 4 22 2 "D:Hawthorne, NV-AFH permit only" None FS  
Harrington "Richard ""Dick""" 4-4-00 6-11-30 GV D 16 3      
Harris Allen E. 7-17-89 0-00-1968 Cremains A 10 1      
Harris Darline & Don 2-25-50 2-25-50 R&K 75 17 Twins-No headstone-F:Otis (Stillwater) M: Sylvia Pearl 3-4-50 Eagle p7-2 FS
Harris Eugene L. 11-30-83 12-1-29 GV V 26 3 PFC US Army Korea    
Harris Eugene L. Jr. 7-18-95 6-26-58 Cremains A 15 1      
Harris Jane M. Orr 4-8-99 5-9-06 Masonic 3 3      
Harris Mary E. 1-2-19 4-24-1836 Masonic 49 4 AFH had birthdate 1-4-19 Eagle p1-4
Harris Thomas Robert 2-16-77 2-04-1895 Masonic 3 4      
Harris Troy 12-17-76 8-17-07 County Blk 3 S 24 2      
Harris William Henry 4-14-50 4-20-1886 FOE 66 A 1 Recorder-Newspaper has R.H. Eagle 4-15-1950 p4-3 4-22-50 Eagle p8-7
Harrison Beverlea Jayne 6-29-51 8-29-50 R&K 75 13 F: William M: Eva Dorothy Charlie 7-7-51 Eagle p5-4
Harrison Darline Pearl Sims Reserved 0-00-1919 GH C 31 1 Married 6-25-1938-Headstone-Cem. Rec Bk223Pgs372-373#198469    
Harrison Frances L. 0-00-1938 0-00-1908 Masonic 44 6 "Bottom of headstone ""Infant son Francis Ian""-Eastern Star symbol"    
Harrison George Raymond 5-22-76 9-24-1893 County   48      
Harrison Helen D. 4-19-86 2-17-34 GH C 9 4      
Harrison "John Gilbert ""Gabe""" 1-3-78 10-27-10 GV A 32 2      
Harrison Leonard A. Woody 8-17-95 7-11-55 GH C 10 4 Yish-Kak-Ha-Swood on headstone    
Harrison Mary Francis 1-17-94 12-16-14 Cremains A 26 2      
Harrison Richard Leon Reserved 0-00-1918 GH C 31 2 Married 6-25-1938-Headstone-Cem. Rec Bk223Pgs372-373#198469    
Harrison Sarah L. 7-17-98 7-28-11 GV A 32 1      
Hart Alice A. 11-22-93 3-20-17 County Blk 2 S 15 2      
Hart Baby Girl 6-20-40 6-20-40 R&K 46 3 F: Joe M: Leona Reed 6-22-40 Eagle p1-7
Hart James 2-13-78 6-26-15 GV A 12 2      
Hart James Michael 3-22-60 2-22-09 Veteran 11 7 "California PFC 23CA Trans Det WWII D: Eagle Point, OR" 3-25-60 ES p1-5
Hart John B. 2-7-85 8-22-10 County Blk 2 S 15 1      
Hart Joseph Reserved   GH C 14 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #228725    
Hart Joseph W. 7-24-85 12-25-01 GH C 14 2 US Army    
Hart Josephine Ellen 9-9-17 8-28-16 County Blk 2 15 2 "Headstone says ""Josphine daughter of M & K Hart""" 9-15-17 Eagle p8-3
Hart Katherine Malloy 1-1-35 12-25-1877 County Blk 2 15 3 So. Lot 1-5-35 Eagle p1-7
Hart Lucy 1-6-97 5-5-25 GV A 12 3      
Hart Margaret Annie 1-1-18 5-1-15 County Blk 2 15 1 F: Michael 1-5-18 Eagle p1-3
Hart Michael 3-2-69 8-15-1876 County Blk 2 15 4      
Hart Raymond H. 8-20-48 11-6-03 FOE 66 2 "No headstone-B: Deeth, NV-Eagle 8-21-1948 p1-4" 8-28-48 Eagle p4-6
Hart Thelma 5-28-93 0-00-1904 County Blk 2 S 27 2      
Hart Thomas Clinton 10-12-24 8-30-1879 Masonic 19 1   10-18-24 Eagle p1-5-6 & p2-2
Hartman Carrie 4-9-20 0-00-1855 County Blk 2 27 1 No headstone-AFH #423-Age 65 4-24-20 Eagle p4-2
Hartman Carrie 4-9-20 0-00-1855 Potters Field     Disinterred 4-20-1920    
Hartman Harry Malcolm 2-27-57 5-21-08 FOE 17 7 Nevada Sgt. 1953 Svc Comd Unit WWII 3-6-57 Standard p1-4
Hartor Margie Reserved   GH B 7 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #217583    
Hart-Stott Mildred 12-4-03   GV A 12 4      
Harvey Ernest Grayson 9-23-41 6-17-1883 R&K 85 1 "No headstone-B: Chase Co, KS" 9-27-41 Eagle p1-5
Harvey Martha Ellen 8-29-32 6-11-1852 County Blk 1 3 1 No headstone-B: Illinois F: George Roberts 9-3-32 Eagle p3-1
Harvey Thomas David 6-29-15 4-14-1842 County Blk 1 3 7 Harvy on headstone-PVT Co. B 64 Illinois Infantry Civil War 7-10-15 Eagle p4-6
Hasche Wanda 5-9-80 0-00-1922 County   63 Headstone    
Hassard Reginald Victor 4-25-41 5-24-1884 R&K 84 1 Has picture on headstone 4-26-41 Eagle p7-5
Hassard Reginald Victor Jr. 6-3-22 8-17-12 R&K 84 1      
Hastings "Gerald James ""Jerry'" 5-25-61 10-28-1886 PUBLIC 2 3 8   5-31-61 ES p7
Hasty Donald Vestal 1-16-91 11-21-16 GV A 33 3      
Hatch Duane & Rose Reserved   GH C 39 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #215544    
Hatch Eugene Charles 12-31-2004   GVC 44 4      
Hatch Helen Gail 2-6-87 2-11-17 GH A 15 3 LDS on headstone    
Hatch Jerry Lavern 11-13-85 11-26-13 GH A 15 4 LDS on headstone    
Hatch Ray 2-3-82 3-31-1893 GH A 23 4 1847-1997 Pioneer symbol    
Hatch Rose & Duane Reserved   GH C 40 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #215544    
Hatch Sarah Jane 4-22-87 10-28-1892 GH A 23 3 1847-1997 Pioneer symbol-County Burial    
Hatch Walter Duane 8-28-85 4-16-61 GV C 40 2 1847-1997 Pioneer symbol    
Hattenhauer Edna Mary 10-26-73 8-4-1896 R&K S 61 3      
Hattenhauer "Marcus Hanna ""Mark""" 11-10-76 11-09-1897 R&K S 61 4 Mark on headstone    
Haun Jack L. 3-7-75 8-23-01 County   51      
Haun Paul W. 7-8-89 11-7-25 GV V 45 2 US Navy    
Haupt Eunice L. 7-10-03 10-4-17 MG C 41 4   7-18-03 LVN p3-1-2
Haven George W. 4-7-94 7-24-33 Cremains A 18 4 AC1 US Navy    
Haven Louise Reserved   Cremains A 18 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #282940    
Haverly Eleanor Laverne 1-3-98 3-7-18 Cremains A 59 3      
Haverly William W. Jr. 10-30-97 8-13-18 Cremains A 59 2 AVN Cadet US Army Air Corps WWII    
Hawkins Florence Nightinggale Eaton 11-12-29 8-23-1860 Masonic 13 4 Daughter of American Revolution & Eastern Star symbols 11-16-29 Eagle p1-2
Hawkins Fred 2-25-36 6-1-1885 R&K 32 7 No headstone-B: Pennsylvania 2-29-36-3-4-36 Eagle p1-5 FS p3
Hawkins Frederick W. 7-6-37 10-1-16 K of P 46 8 "D: Reno, NV B: Nevada F: Fred M: Dora Minnie Miller" None E or S  
Hawkins R. Henry 2-19-34 11-04-1857 Masonic 13 3 Dr. on headstone-cemetery card has Henry R. 2-24-34 Eagle p6-3
Hawley Margaret Jean 12-23-20 1-2-19 K of P 42 7 Grandaughter of Paris T. & Margaret B. Markwell 12-28-20 ??
Hawthorne Baby Girl 11-4-83   North Baby 3 13 No headstone    
Hayden Vera Marie 8-2-42 7-30-42 R&K 46 5 F: Harry M: Ruth 8-8-42 Eagle p3-2
Hayden William J. 10-19-84 0-00-1928 GV V 31 4 US Army Korea    
Hayes Baby 1-27-43 1-26-43 Fallon Cem.     F: John M: Genevieve Firestone-1942-1946 Rec-Funeral pg 27-Baby plot    
Hayes Baby Girl 6-3-55 6-3-55       F: Glenn B. M: Mary L. Rodgers-AFH Fallon Cem. None E or S  
Hayes Naomi Reserved   GH A 19 2 Cemetery Receipt Bk228Pgs676-677 Doc #201751 (sp3 also)    
Hayes Oval 11-25-83 0-00-1912 GH A 19 3      
Hayes William 11-10-36 11-6-1868 R&K 32 2 "No headstone-B: Bennington, VT" 11-11-36-11-14-36 FS p1 Eagle p4-2
Hayhurst Birdie 0-00-1978 0-00-1889 PUBLIC 3 1 7      
Hayhurst Lon 5-7-59 5-26-1875 PUBLIC 3 1 8 "D: Fish Lake Valley,Esmeralda, NV" 5-15-59 Standard p1-7
Haynes George 7-2-54 11-30-1882 PUBLIC 2 2 2 "No headstone-B: Wayne Co., PA" 7-10-54 Eagle p8-5
Hays Marianna Reserved   MG C 18 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #313753    
Hays May 11-22-70 1-24-05 R&K N 28 4 aka Maggie May    
Head Curtis Arlee 10-27-78 5-15-56 GV B 16 1 aka Curtis Blackburn    
Heady Fayetta Blanche 7-10-02 4-26-07 K of P 2 2   7-15-02 LVN p2-4-6 & p8-1
Heady Hattie Irene 2-6-14 0-00-1879 K of P 2 1 J. m.I. On headstone-Obituary says died with 13 day old child-Age 35 2-14-14 Eagle
Heady Marguerite Madeline 1-8-14 11-1-11 K of P 2 4 AFH has 1st name Margaret-Age 2 1-17-14 Eagle
Heady Mattie 2-6-14 0-00-1914 K of P 2 1 Infant-No headstone-13 day old child of Hattie 2-14-14 Eagle
Healey Raymond 10-10-27 9-05-1884 Catholic     "B: Republic MI-Recorder-AFH has buried Catholic, Fallon Cem. " 10-12-27-10-15-27 S p1-2 E p2-4
Heap Addie 1-29-38 10-21-1858 R&K 37 3   2-8-38 Eagle p3-2
Heard William 4-9-51 9-21-1890 R&K 59 2 Lot 59 starts at 2nd big tree on south side of Main gate 4-14-51 Eagle p4-4
Hearn John A. 0-00-1909   Potters Field          
Heath Alice Mary 11-3-74 10-19-07 R&K S 80 1      
Heath Baby Boy 2-9-44         F: Otis Lorenzo M: Mildred Short-Recorder burial site not listed None E or S  
Heath Baby Boy 2-23-42 2-23-42 R&K 46 5 "F: Otis, stillborn-Nothing Eagle-Recorder DC Bk 5 Pg 202" 2-25-42 Standard p1-5
Heath Charles Everett 6-22-74 2-28-29 R&K S 71 2 Reverend on headstone    
Heath Dennis Ray 12-14-52 11-29-36 Public 4 7 8 F: Otis M: Mildred Short 12-20-52 Eagle p3-3
Heath Everette C. 11-25-81 0-00-1906 R&K S 80 2      
Heath Hettie Forrest Neff 8-20-39 9-06-1868 R&K 54 6   8-26-39 Eagle p1-6
Heath James 2-21-40   GV B 21 1 No headstone None E or S  
Heath Marie O. 6-1-79 0-00-1906 GV B 21 1      
Heath Otis Lorenzo 2-26-54 1-18-01 PUBLIC 4 7 4   2-27-54 Eagle p1-4 & 6-2
Heath Paul Kenneth 3-31-01 9-11-35 GV E 15 1 A2C US Air Force Korea (marked as New Vet section-1997)    
Heath Peggy G. 4-24-94 2-20-34 R&K S 71 1 Reverend on headstone    
Heath William Johnston 7-13-55 8-06-1868 R&K 54 5   7-16-55 Eagle p1-6
Heaverne Carolyn Reserved   GH E 20 3 Cemetery Receipt #363059    
Heaverne Cliff Reserved   GH E 20 4 Cemetery Receipt #363059    
Heaverne Michael Scott 5-11-91 5-22-65 Masonic 64 5 US Army (Military wings) on headstone    
Heaverne Reta Reserved   GH E 10 5 Cemetery Receipt #363059    
Heaverne Reta Reserved 12-30-24 GH E 10 3 Not in lot book-check records    
Heaverne Robert Pat 7-6-98 6-30-22 GH E 10 4 Pat on headstone    
Heaverne "Wendy Lynne ""Kendrick""" 6-7-95 8-16-46 Masonic 64 4 Lot 64 has T.P.K. stone at bottom of lot    
Heck Harry William 6-23-47 9-2-1896 Veteran 2 8 Pennsylvania Pvt 4 Inf Ord Sup Co WWI 6-25-47-6-28-47 FS Eagle p1-3
Heck Teresa 8-26-77 1-22-1892 GV A 31 1 (Tree stump in space 2)    
Hedgecock Beverly Reserved   GH B 44 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #228358    
Hedrick Donald R. 1-20-99 4-10-34 GH E 15 4      
Hedrick Virginia K. Reserved 11-3-38 GH E 15 3      
Hefferman Barbara 5-1-47 5-1-47 R&K 21 2 No headstone-F: W.R. M: Minnie E. Thompson    
Heidenreich Sarah Ellen 2-6-94 12-11-08 K of P N 83 3      
Heigh Flora Ellen 4-4-70 4-16-1893 R&K N 12 4      
Heigh Herbert Cyrus 1-16-72 2-16-1894 R&K N 12 3      
Heinz David L. Reserved   MG A 5 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #266400    
Heinz Edward 8-27-82 0-00-1910 GV D 7 4 US Army    
Heinz Frances Anne 2-1-92 6-14-51 MG A 5 3 (Lot 6 empty as of 11-14-2001)    
Heinz Jessie Reserved   GV D 7 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #288980    
Helbert John E. 6-7-78 2-24-24 GV A 25 2 TEC5 US Army WWII    
Hellekson Dorothy Viola 3-21-54 11-5-08 PUBLIC 2 5 2 "No headstone-B: Council Bluffs, IA" 3-27-54 Eagle p5-8 & p4-3
Hellekson Herman 8-15-56 3-04-1874 PUBLIC 4 4 8 Obit. B:11-4-1874 8-22-56 Standard p7-5
Hellekson Mabel Alice 1-26-59 12-23-1883 PUBLIC 4 4 7 Alice Mable on headstone-AFH permit & death cert. None FS  
Hellekson Marie 7-6-55 8-03-1894 PUBLIC 4 4 5   7-9-55 Eagle p1-7
Hellekson Roberto Elvin 4-9-32 5-30-16 R&K 49 7 F: Herman M: Alice Shepard 4-16-32 Eagle p3-5
Hellekson Walter Vernon 12-14-76 4-11-10 Veteran 24 9 PFC US Army WWII    
Hellum John Johnson 10-13-38 11-20-1862 R&K 83 4 "Called ""Johnny behind the rock""-Story Eagle 9-4-1937 p1-4" 15-15-1938 Eagle p1-6
Helton Alice E. 12-00-1994 0-00-1923 IOOF N 48 1 Cremains-Picture of Arlie & Alice on headstone    
Helton Arlie 12-00-1994 0-00-1916 IOOF N 48 1 Cremains-Picture of Arlie & Alice on headstone    
Hemler Deon M. Reserved   Cremains A 24 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #291762 (paid by Roberta Taylor)    
Henderson Auddie W. 4-8-48 5-9-06 Veteran 3 6 Nevada TEC4 743 Tank RN WWII 4-17-48 Eagle p1-3
Henderson Earl 8-16-35 7-1-16 R&K 14 5 Obit.has Earle 8-24-35 Eagle p3-3
Henderson Earl 10-3-81 1-23-35 IOOF N 10 4      
Henderson Everett Samuel 3-11-72 3-20-07 R&K N 47 3      
Henderson Fleta C. Reserved   MG D 16 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #364014    
Henderson George O. Reserved   FOE 3 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #306451 & #309121    
Henderson George O. Reserved   FOE N 3 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #319735    
Henderson Lester Wallace 10-23-41 2-2-36 R&K 46 1 F: Everett M:Morine Peterson-Lot 46 Baby Section 10-25-41 Eagle p1-1
Henderson Morine A. 5-29-94 12-11-07 R&K N 47 4      
Henderson Walter E. Sr. 9-25-96 3-29-28 GV V 9 3 US Navy Korea    
Henderson Wilber Lee 11-29-42 8-21-42 R&K 46 4 F: Wilber P. M: Lee Elma Bower-Above space 4 in lot book 12-5-42 Eagle p6-4-5
Hendress Walter 9-2-18   Potters Field     "Age 33, Laborer -see Rec. of Funerals"    
Hendrix Belle Marshall 5-14-34 6-07-1875 IOOF 44 3   5-12-34-5-19-34 Eagle p2-5 & p3-2
Hendrix Charolette Reserved   Masonic 24 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #231533    
Hendrix Charolette Ann Reser 4-29-92 5-9-37 Masonic N 24 4      
Hendrix Cora Ingersol 7-10-63 7-07-1896 PUBLIC 3 N 1 2   7-12-63 ES p1-6
Hendrix Delmar H. 8-4-83 0-00-1923 GV V 11 3 US Navy WWII    
Hendrix Janet Elizabeth 2-21-36 2-13-1850 R&K 32 8 No headstone- Sons John & Frank-B: Illinois 2-26-36-2-29-36 FS p1 Eagle p5-4
Hendrix John Milford 9-4-59 3-16-1884 PUBLIC 3 1 3   9-8-59 Standard p1-6
Hendrix Nathan Frank 9-9-44 12-12-1871 IOOF     Obit has buried Fallon Cemetery-aka Frank 9-16-44 Eagle p4-3
Henery George Edward 6-18-60 3-23-00 PUBLIC 3 13 2 aka George Edward Duclos on headstone-WWI 6-21-60 ES p1-2
Hennen Donald R. 7-4-44 7-28-15       WWII-Died Normandy Beach-Buried Fallon Cem 8-14-48 Eagle p1-7
Henrikson Anders 1-29-33 4-02-1880 Masonic 1 2 B: Denmark 2-1-33-2-4-33 S p1-5 E p1-3
Henrikson Kirstine 0-00-1911 0-00-1880 Masonic 1 3      
Henriques Joseph W. 5-4-89 0-00-1922 GV V 15 3 US Army (Space 4 has a tree)    
Henry Betty Reserved   GV C 42 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #255313    
Henry Robert 12-11-89 0-00-1925 GV V 30 2 US Navy    
Henshaw Ralph Austin 4-12-61 11-15-28 Veteran 11 3 Kentucky A1C 3537 PD Maint Sq AF 4-19-61 ES p2
Hensley "Edward L. ""Ed""" 8-16-90 0-00-1909 GH D 42 2      
Hensley Jane J. 4-9-93 0-00-1918 GH D 42 1      
Herin Samuel Henry 2-8-22 3-08-1848 County Blk 2 25 4 No headstone-AFH buried Binkley plot-printer 2-11-22 Eagle p5-3
Hernandez Augustin 11-27-41 00-00-1896 Potters Field     B: Mexico 11-29-41 Eagle p2-4
Hernandez Manuel 2-11-61 2-22-37 Veteran 11 4 Arizona Cpl 3 Svc Regt 3 MAR Div 2-14-61 ES p1
Herrell Frank Athel 1-1-37 2-03-1872 R&K 32 1   1-6-37 Standard
Herrera Eloy Max 3-11-68 1-20-20 Veteran 6 7 New Mexico TSgt 8 Ftr Sq AAF WWII 3-12-68 ES p1-5-6
Herrmann Emily 6-10-76 7-17-1880 County Blk 2 S 17 2      
Hess LaPhane 7-17-92 4-9-19 GV D 40 1      
Hess Norvel 7-28-93 1-12-15 GV D 40 2 Solemnized 3-27-1987    
Hettinger Dan 10-9-2004   R&K 78 5 cremains in the middle of 5-6 parents Dorothy & James    
Hettinger Dorothy 10-26-91 0-00-1907 R&K 78 6      
Hettinger Jacquelyn & Robert Reserved   K of P 45 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #295716    
Hettinger James Russell 2-7-52 9-9-05 R&K 78 5 Russell on headstone 2-9-52 Eagle p1-5
Hettinger Robert & Jacquelyn Reserved   K of P 45 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #295716    
Hewitt Autumn M. 6-14-01 11-18-20 R&K N 40 1 WWII    
Hewitt Forrest Elmer 10-8-91 0-00-1913 FOE 65 1      
Hewitt Forrest Lela 5-3-40 12-30-1882 FOE 65 3   5-11-40 Eagle p7-6
Hewitt Frank Elmer 2-18-77 9-03-1885 FOE 65 2 Cremains    
Hewitt Leland W. 8-11-99 12-20-16 FOE 65 1      
Hewitt Lucille Beatrice 10-27-71 1-12-18 R&K N 40 2      
Hewitt Michael Melvin 12-8-92 7-13-44 R&K N 40 1      
Hiatt Carol S. Reserved 0-00-1920 GH A 16 3      
Hiatt Earl Wilbur 12-31-78 7-01-1892 R&K 77 7 Picture of Earl & Lauretta on large family headstone-has a small headstone also    
Hiatt Jack D. 5-9-81 0-00-1917 GH A 16 4      
Hiatt Jane & Kelly Reserved   GH A 27 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #354576    
Hiatt Kelly & Jane Reserved   GH A 27 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #354576    
Hiatt Lauretta Truman 9-17-51 3-28-1895 R&K 77 8 Lauretta on small headstone 9-22-51 Eagle p5-4-5
Hiatt Zachary 5-5-92   North Baby 2 38 No headstone    
Hibbard Baby Girl 11-27-20 11-23-20 County Blk 2 11 2 No headstone-Cremains-F: Percy 12-2-20 Standard p2-2
Hickey Louise Reserved   GH B 22 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #211904    
Hickey Tom Jack 12-29-84 7-13-20 GH B 23 1 US Army    
Hickley Lena Rae 9-25-50 9-22-50 FOE 39 8 F: Rimes M: Joan Paul None Eagle  
Hickley Rimes B. 8-24-74 2-11-56 County Blk 2 14 3 See Timothy M. Floyd    
Hickman Tom Morris 1-29-80 9-3-16 GV A 21 4      
Hicks Albert Pat Sr. 12-28-74 5-05-1889 FCA 1 7 3 US Deputy Marshall 30 years on headstone    
Hicks George Arthur 6-26-88 4-30-12 GV A 49 4 US Navy WWII    
Hicks Hester 8-7-57 6-28-00 PUBLIC 4 16 7   8-14-57 Standard p3-4
Hicks Lorraine Williams 6-29-63 8-6-04 PUBLIC 1 7 2   7-2-63-7-5-63 ES p1-3 & p1-6 & p5-5
Hicks Rachel Mae Bafford 12-4-53 6-7-08 FOE 21 6   12-12-53 Eagle p6-4
Hicks Walter 4-28-63 10-2-05 PUBLIC 4 16 8   4-30-26 ES p1-2
Higgins Clair 5-1-92   MG A 5 2 No headstone    
Higgins Edna 6-28-02   MG A 5 1 Cemetery Receipt has Pearl Doc #264495 7-8-02 LVN p8-6
Higgins Ernest Clayton 5-28-38 1-1-1866 R&K 83 8 Np has Clayton 6-1-38-6-4-38 FS Eagle p6-6
Higgins Georgia Reserved   MG B 5 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #338009 Sp3-4    
Higgins Georgia Miller 3-7-02 1-27-36 MG B 5 3   3-13-02 LVN p2-4-6
Higgins Melvin Allen Jr. 7-20-85 12-8-75 GH C 25 1      
High Earl 2-6-54 3-25-1884 County   2 Obit. B: 3-2-1884 2-13-54 Eagle p8-5
Hight Virgil LeRoy 12-15-75 2-16-07 Fallon Cem.     per Rec-Fun. Bk 30 Pg 2829-charge to Churchill Co. & Social Ser.    
Hiibel Addie Gertrude 4-27-54 11-12-1877 County Blk 3 8 2   5-1-54 Eagle p8-6
Hiibel Joan Reserved   GH D 31 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #268731 (paid by Dorothy Dobson)    
Hiibel Lucille Gummow 11-23-80 7-26-09 K of P 61 6      
Hiibel Nadina Hill 9-28-00 4-20-17 GH D 31 3      
Hiibel Peter 1-15-23 2-15-1872 County Blk 3 8 1 AFH-Lived at colony East of Fallon 1-20-23 Eagle p1-2
Hiibel Riley Charles 6-28-72 8-21-16 Veteran 22 5 Nevada Cpl 402 Engr Cmbt BN WWII    
Hiibel Samuel R. 8-17-96 10-16-13 GH D 31 4 Sam R. on headstone    
Hilbig R. Grace 6-26-81 0-00-1895 GV C 41 2      
Hilbig Theodore R. 10-21-81 0-00-1905 GV C 41 1 Ted R. on headstone-US Marine symbol    
Hildebrand Bert D. Sr. 2-23-43 7-22-1898 R&K 31 4   2-24-43-2-27-43 FS p5 Eagle p2-7 & p5-1
Hildebrand Lucretia Mary Hutchison 12-31-72 10-30-07 R&K 29 7      
Hildebrand Mamie E. 1-23-82 0-00-1900 R&K 31 3      
Hill Albert 7-28-42 0-00-1894 Potters Field       8-1-42 Eagle p3-1
Hill Anna Elizabeth 12-1-67 11-23-1883 County Blk 4 S 7 2   12-7-67 ES p4-5
Hill Brandon Lee 1-29-86   PUBLIC 3 N 4 2 Infant    
Hill "Charlie Claude ""Tex""" 4-23-63 5-16-02 PUBLIC 5 13 2   4-23-63-4-26-63 ES p1-8 & p1-1
Hill Dorothy M. 5-19-90 11-20-27 GH C 1 3      
Hill Ella Isabell (Tanny) 1-27-84 0-00-1915 IOOF 56 6      
Hill Frank C. 5-16-36 3-17-1887 IOOF 56 4 2 headstones 5-20-36-5-23-36 FS p1 Eagle p3-1
Hill Frank G. (Cye) 0-00-2001 0-00-1913 IOOF 56 6 Cremains    
Hill Georgie Kemp 1-5-83 5-11-24 GH A 30 3      
Hill Jack Harold 8-8-51 8-8-51 R&K 75 28 No headstone-Twin-see Terry Hill-S lot F: Harold Lewis M: Mary V. Wilson    
Hill James 5-21-38 0-00-1884 Potters Field     B: Nevada 5-25-38-5-28-38 FS Eagle p3-4
Hill Janet Reserved   GH D 8 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #356194    
Hill Joe Ross 1-5-87 10-4-23 GH C 1 4      
Hill Joe Ross II 10-15-03 12-31-45 GH D 8 4   10-21-03 LVN p3-1-2
Hill Johnny Lyn 4-10-84 9-5-72 GH C 20 1      
Hill Leland B. 7-9-97 1-7-26 GH A 30 2      
Hill Mandie Denise 12-11-88 4-11-73 GH C 35 2      
Hill Mary Jane 4-14-70 5-04-1888 IOOF 56 3      
Hill Michael Monroe 1-29-75 9-24-07 County Blk 3 S 26 2 S1 US Navy-WWII-Reserved Space 1    
Hill Terry Lewis 8-8-51 8-8-51 R&K 75 28 No headstone-Twin-See Jack Harold-No.Lot F: Harold Lewis M: Mary V. Wilson    
Hill William Harvey 9-24-93   IOOF 56 4 Cremains    
Hill James M. 12-21-84 11-9-24 Masonic N 16 1 ABFC US Navy    
Hillman Frank Jerome 4-23-76 8-11-12 County Blk 2 S 24 2      
Hillman Lena 7-13-04   Co. Blk 2 S24 2 cremains in with Frank    
Hillock Edward 9-10-42 0-00-1910 Potters Field     "B: Chicago, IL-Royal Canadian Airforce" 9-12-42-9-16-42 Eagle p5-5 FS p1
Hillyard "Thomas Edward ""Ted""" 1-28-79 9-15-04 PUBLIC C 73 5 U.S. Army-WWII    
Hillyer Elmer Harrison 9-22-63 12-02-1886 PUBLIC 5 19 2   9-24-63 ES p1-8
Hilton Beulah Jean 5-27-77 6-26-19 GV A 28 1      
Hilton Mary Belle 8-12-94 10-00-1921 GV E 36 3      
Hilton William T. 1-25-85 6-25-18 GV A 28 2 US Army WWII    
Hinkey "Floyd Wayne ""Cowboy""" 6-27-00 1-29-66 MG A 36 4      
Hinkle David Hinton 7-14-50 10-21-1874 FOE 13 5   7-15-50 Eagle p1-5
Hinkle Edna M. 10-29-84 0-00-1903 FOE 13 7      
Hinkle John O. 4-9-81 0-00-1903 FOE 13 6      
Hinkle Lewis McKinley 6-30-93 1-25-17 K of P N 84 1      
Hipsley Carl F. Reserved 10-26-21 Catholic 64 3-4 headstone-Cem Rec. Bk224Pgs321-322 #199042    
Hipsley Edward L. 3-15-93 9-30-44 Catholic 64 4      
Hipsley Elizabeth I. Reserved 11-28-21 Catholic 64 3-4 headstone-Cem Rec. Bk224Pgs321-322 #199042    
Hirsch Catherine Jane Douglas 3-14-44 1-23-1876 County Blk 5 1 7 Catherine Douglass Hirsh on headstone 3-18-44-3-22-44 Eagle p1-7 FS p1
Hirsch Catherine N. 8-23-97 0-00-1919 GV B 6 4      
Hirsch William August 8-4-37 8-06-1869 County Blk 5 1 4   8-7-37-8-11-37 Eagle p1-6-7
Hirschman Y. Jean Reserved   Cremains A 55 5 Cemetery Receipt Doc #305103    
Hirschman Y. Jean Reserved   Cremains A 56 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #305103    
Hirschman Y. Jean Reserved   Cremains A 63 5 Cemetery Receipt Doc #305103    
Hirschman Y. Jean Reserved   Cremains A 64 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #305103    
Hirschman Yvonne Jean Buhler 3-3-96 4-26-31 Cremains A 59 5      
Hiskett Eleanor Laverne 10-10-71 3-5-28 County Blk 6 S 8 4      
Hiskett "Harold J. Jr. ""Fritz""" 4-27-68 12-9-43 PUBLIC 4 5 7 Nevada SP4 65 MIL Police Co. 4-30-68 ES p1-3
Hiskett Harold J. Sr. 5-4-73 5-24-23 PUBLIC 4 5 8 Nevada PFC Army Air Forces WWII    
Hiskett Howard Thurman 10-22-78 9-16-11 County Blk 5 S 10 3 TEC5 US Army WWII    
Hiskett Ida Mae 7-8-54 8-16-1878 PUBLIC 4 5 5 DAR symbol 7-17-54 Eagle p4-4
Hiskett Irene O. 10-27-91 10-8-11 County Blk 5 S 10 4      
Hiskett Lois Mae 2-24-66 5-13-26 PUBLIC 4 5 6   3-1-66 ES p1-1-2
Hitchcock Hallie Jean 7-16-99 6-11-31 GH D 15 3 "Cremains-Married 1955-Parents of Jamie, Jennie & John"    
Hitchcock "Lester ""Skip""" Reserved 7-18-32 GH D 15 3 "Married 1955-Parents of Jamie, Jennie & John"    
Hittle Olive P. 5-1-90 8-20-31 PUBLIC 3 6 5      
Hix Elmer Clark 1-21-61 11-30-1892 PUBLIC 5 12 2   1-24-61 ES p1
Hix Gerald A. 4-28-82 0-00-1935 GV D 35 4      
Hoard James Ira 7-26-76 3-11-33 County Blk 2 S 1 2 "Cpl U.S. Army WWII, Btry A 519th AAA BN Korean War"    
Hocker Arthur M. 4-11-88 10-19-1893 IOOF N 40 4 Pvt. US Army WWI 2 headstones    
Hodges Buddy Robert 5-4-33 4-19-33 R&K 36 2 Cremains-F: James L.-Recorder has as Bud None E or S  
Hodges Harold Seabury 8-11-14 7-31-14       F: John S-Possibly in Cnty Blk 6 Lot 2 Sp 6 8-15-14 Eagle
Hodges James L. 7-25-88 10-12-08 GV A 46 4 Star symbol with rays around-between    
Hodges Violet Louise 9-18-29 9-18-29 County Blk 6 2 5 Headstone says L. Hodges-F: James L. M: Violet R. Weaver None Eagle  
Hodges Violet Rosemond 1-7-78 12-29-12 GV A 46 3      
Hoey Lauren 3-22-95   K of P 82 3 shares headstone with Morgan Hoey    
Hoey Morgan Raye 1-3-94   K of P 82 3 shares headstone with Lauren Hoey (Lot 82 baby section) (Lots 80-85 start at Masonic and Main St.) (Lots 80-81 empty)    
Hoff Bailey 5-31-89 5-22-89 North Baby 3 6      
Hoffman Henry Clayton 12-31-99 9-25-16 MG C 25 4 Married 6-7-1963    
Hoffman Lois Louise Reserved 6-28-26 MG C 25 3 Married 6-7-1963-Cemetery Receipt Doc #327482    
Hoffman Mark M. 10-23-80 5-18-60 GV D 38 2      
Hoffman Millie 4-6-88 0-00-1897 Cremains A 53 5      
Hoffman Nellie Charlotte 4-17-43 6-15-1878 K of P 27 4   4-21-43-4-24-43 FS p1 Eagle p1-5
Hogan Roy Marshall 4-19-61 8-09-1884 PUBLIC 5 16 3 "D:Gabbs, NV-Lot Book says (vault)" 4-25-61 ES p1-8
Holcomb Helen 9-14-96 0-00-1914 GH C 28 1      
Holcomb Wayne Reserved   GH C 28 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #247641 (sp1-2)    
Holden Buster A. 12-2-94 0-00-1909 GV B 49 1 wed 1933    
Holden Joan 12-27-2004   GVB 49 1 cremains in with buster holden    
Holden Joan M. Reserved 0-00-1911 GV B 49 1 wed 1933    
Holderbaum Irene 6-25-90 0-00-1899 GH D 1 3      
Hollandia Dairy   Reserved   GV E 13 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #316899    
Hollandia Dairy   Reserved   GV E 14 1-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #316899    
Holley John N. 7-10-81 0-00-1908 Veteran N 1 2 US Navy    
Hollings Sarah Catherine Groth 9-11-53 7-21-00 County Blk 5 15 6   9-19-53 Eagle p4-5
Hollings Thomas Emanuel 6-14-60 4-07-1886 County Blk 5 15 5 "No headstone-B: Nobelsville, IN" 6-14-60 ES p1-4
Hollis Ambrose Marion 1-20-63 4-24-07 Veteran 12 7 Nevada Pvt US Army WWII-Recorder has Marion Ambrose 1-22-63 ES p1-7
Holloway Chauncey M. 9-6-16 1-1-1884 Potters Field     "Died Wonder, NV-Barber"    
Holm Thor Reserved   MG C 19 3 Cemetery Receipt #363057    
Holm Virginia 6-25-04   MGC 19 2      
Holmer Adele C. 2-15-92 0-00-1903 Catholic 4 3      
Holmes Harold Henry 8-29-79 0-00-1903 GV C 25 4 Pvt. US Marine Corps WWI    
Holmes John F. 3-29-88 0-00-1911 FOE 52 8      
Holmes Maryann 1-18-95 0-00-1913 FOE 52 7      
Holst Carl V. 6-25-81 0-00-1895 R&K N 6 3      
Holst Sophie F. 4-29-74 2-22-01 R&K N 6 4      
Holstin Floyd C. 8-1-92 12-23-15 FOE N 8 2 US Army WWII    
Holstin Merle M. 11-11-03 12-14-18 FOE 8 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #271001 11-19-03 LVN p3-1-2
Holt Charles Chester 11-21-72 9-7-26 Veteran 21 6 Nevada S2 US Navy WWII    
Holt Charles Wilson 10-8-80 0-00-1878 R&K S 82 2      
Holt Ethel Kessler 2-3-75 6-21-1884 R&K S 82 2 Cremains in west end of plot    
Holt Nicholas Mathias 1-1-79 12-06-1888 R&K N 4 2      
Holt Mary Elizabeth 7-31-68 1-24-03 R&K N 4 1   8-2-68 ES p1-4
Homer Addie Mae 0-00-1988 0-00-1897 R&K 75 10      
Homer "Herman ""Babe""" 5-15-85 0-00-1895 GV B 14 4 US Army WWI    
Homer Susan Mae 11-17-59 9-2-59 R&K 75 10 Shares with Addie (adult)-F: Gene O. M: Ethel Williams 11-17-59 ES p1-4
Honea Earl 5-17-87 0-00-1913 GV V 23 3 US Army WWII-Cremains    
Honecker Dorothy & Dwight Reserved   GV E 39 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #295004    
Honecker Dorothy A. 5-12-99 8-23-19 GV E 38 4      
Honecker Dwight & Dorothy Reserved   GV E 39 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #292633 (SP1-2)    
Honecker Dwight E. 1-23-99 2-21-15 GV E 39 1 (Lot 41 spaces 3-4 has a tree)    
Hooper Albert 8-23-96 4-28-17 GH E 21 2 North Lot    
Hooper Jerry Reserved 10-3-29 GH E 21 1 Headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #300105 (F. Geraldine)    
Hooper Kendal 6-6-03   GV A 22 1 "Cremains, in with Verla"    
Hooper Thomas C. 5-9-78 7-10-11 Veteran 26 8 TEC4 US Army WWII-(in grave of Susan Homer?)    
Hooper Verla Mae 12-28-79 0-00-1918 GV A 22 1      
Hooper William Martin 9-29-81 0-00-1909 GV A 22 3 US Army    
Hoover Charles H. 2-28-13 0-00-1855 Dolf 20 6 Age 57-F.L.T. in chain symbol-Recorder has C.H. 3-1-13 Eagle p1-2
Hoover Florence M. 7-20-56 0-00-1890 Dolf 20 2 "D: Reno, NV" 7-25-56 Standard p5-5
Hoover Herbert C. 7-131953 0-00-1883 Dolf 20 3   7-11-53 Eagle p1-3
Hoover Lester Isaac 3-1-71 9-09-1895 Dolf 20 4 "Texas SC1 US Navy WWII-D:Santa Cruz,CA"    
Hoover Madge Irene 9-4-18 8-28-1893 Dolf 20 7      
Hoover Maud M. 8-7-05 2-21-1886 Dolf 20 8      
Hoover Oda 7-22-26 11-18-1859 Dolf 20 5 Rebekah & Eastern star symbols 7-24-26-7-28-26 E p2-5 S p2-3
Hoover William Edward 6-19-30 3-13-1878 Dolf 20 1 "Died Amarillo, TX -Will E. ""Bill""" 6-21-30 Eagle p1-2
Hop Wah 1-29-24 0-00-1854 Potters Field     "B: China Died Mirage, NV on work train" 2-2-24 Eagle p6-5
Hope Patricia 8-23-42 10-16-1894 R&K 69 6 No headstone-B: Maine 8-29-42 Eagle p7-4-6
Hopkins Boy 2-10-54 2-10-54 Fallon Cem.     F: Joseph Patrick M: Eliz. Lynch None Eagle  
Horan Peter 9-27-11   Potters Field     AFH & Recorder has surname Horam-No mention in Eagle newspaper    
Horgan Bertha Sorrel 2-9-49 7-03-1889 County Blk 2 21 2 No headstone-B: California 2-12-49 Eagle p7-5
Horn Dannie 8-24-28 4-03-1890 County Blk 5 13 3   8-25-28 Eagle p2-3
Horn Mattie Fain Reserved 9-14-17 Masonic 82 7 Eastern star symbol    
Horn Tracy Myrl 6-20-69 1-4-14 Masonic 82 8      
Hornback Frank E. 5-27-72 6-4-1889 R&K 12 6      
Hornback Joan Elaine 4-12-41 4-7-39 R&K 12 7 F: Frank E. M: Mary M. Smith 4-12-41-4-19-41 Eagle p2-4 & p5-6
Hornback Mary Magaline 1-27-68 7-04-1895 R&K 12 8 West side of County Street North end 1-30-68 ES p1-7
Hornbek Elliott Worfield 11-16-60 12-29-1868 PUBLIC 3 6 3   11-18-60 ES p1-6
Hornbek Merle Sidney 11-16-68 1-31-1898 County Blk 4 S 1 4 NW Arm Public 1 Grave 7 None ES  
Horne Ida Mae 4-19-66 6-06-1884 PUBLIC 4 2 2   4-22-66 ES p1-7
Horsley Erma 6-20-92 0-00-1916 R&K N 44 4 Married 12-23-1935    
Horsley Frederick T. 1-14-91 0-00-1910 R&K N 44 3 Married 12-23-1935    
Houck Corinne Marie 3-30-74 10-31-34 FCA 1 B 2 "No headstone-B:Detroit,MI"    
Hough Robert Walter 10-31-71 2-22-1884 R&K S 65 1 U.S. Navy 1903    
House Richard D. 1-10-89 0-00-1917 GV E 32 1      
House Shirley Reserved   GV E 32 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #243522    
House Zibreanne Sanora 1-25-00 1-24-00 K of P 82 20      
Houston Arthur 9-22-04   GVB 23 4      
Houston "Florence F. ""Rosie"" " 11-8-86 9-9-22 GV B 23 3 Married 2-14-1951    
Howard Arttines 11-13-79 0-00-1879 Veteran 30 3 Sgt US Army WWI    
Howard "Asael ""Ace""" 12-18-99 0-00-1905 IOOF N 6 2 "This section historically known as ""Little Odds"" because how small the section is."    
Howard Baby 8-00-1979   North Baby 2 29 No headstone-Could be Jenefer Rose?    
Howard Barney A. 10-26-75 1-19-12 PUBLIC 1 8 4 "No headstone-D:Reno, NV"    
Howard Charles E. 9-4-41 5-21-1867 Masonic 51 3 "B: PA-D: Santa Monica, CA" 9-6-41 Eagle p1-7
Howard Helen Laverne 4-1-72 2-23-04 PUBLIC 5 9 7 Laverne on headstone    
Howard Jenefer Rose     Baby 21   In N Baby Lot 2 Space 29-Baby Howard?    
Howard Lonie Louis 6-21-48 10-10-02 R&K 29 5   6-26-48 Eagle p1-7
Howard Mabel Louise 4-3-57 2-18-1880 Masonic 51 4   4-10-57 Standard p5-6-7
Howard Mary Edelweiss Abbott 6-28-13 0-00-1887 Fallon Cem.     Recorder-Age 26 Surname Abbott-Howard 7-5-13 Eagle p1-5
Howard William Harold 5-12-63 8-31-1898 PUBLIC 5 9 8   5-14-63 ES p1-5
Howell Donna Ray Wadey 6-13-03   R&K 53 7 Cremains 6-24-03 LVN p3-1-2
Howell Fred 6-23-21 0-00-1866 County Blk 3 13 4 No headstone-AFH Miner from Ireland 6-25-21 Eagle p1-4
Howerton Sherman 4-17-85 0-00-1901 Masonic N 15 1 Lot book has date 4-27-1985    
Howser Baby Boys-2     Dolf 12 8 No headstone-Related to Joseph in Lot 12-2??    
Howser By     FOE 45 8 No headstone-Pencilled in lot book-Cemetery card    
Howser Charles E. 10-12-41 3-25-1874 FOE 43 3   10-18-41 Eagle p3-1
Howser Charles H. 6-3-85 0-00-1922 PUBLIC 4 2 4      
Howser Joseph E. 1-19-35 12-25-1863 Dolf 12 2 "No headstone-B: Peoria, IL" 1-26-35 Eagle p3-1
Howser Margaret Ellen DeArmond 9-26-54 1-27-1868 R&K 51 3   10-2-54 Eagle p1-6
Howser Oder 12-21-71 8-6-1886 FOE 43 4      
Hoyt Arthur Elisha 7-14-26 10-17-1887       "Clergyman-Exhumed 6-7-1927 & shipped to Dexter, Maine" 7-21-26-7-24-26 S p2-1 E p6-4
Hubbard Leon Ronald 4-4-93 10-8-23 GV V 44 4 AM2 US Navy WWII    
Hubbard Mabel Bishop 2-24-28 11-07-1892 County Blk 5 11 5 B: Iowa 2-25-28 Eagle p1-2
Hubbard Perry R. 10-3-34 10-1-1877 R&K 23 2 Nevada Wagoner 64 Inf. 7 Div. WWI 10-6-34-10-10-34 E p1-6 S p6-3
Hubbell Sean A. 3-29-82 3-31-66 GV D 23 2      
Huber Charlie 12-3-93 2-21-25 County Blk 5 S 6 3      
Huber Georgeen E. Reserved 11-26-29 County Blk 5 S 6 4      
Huber Theodore Henry 3-31-75 6-14-18 FOE S 51 1 TEC4 US Army WWII    
Hubred Harry Reserved   GH E 10 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #346201 (Sp2-3)    
Hubred Laura LaVonne 11-29-02 1-8-36 GH E 10 2   12-4-02-12-10-02 LVN p3-1-2
Huckaby Elmer J. 10-16-90 10-11-10 GH B 32 3 (space 4 has water line)    
Huckaby Gail & John Reserved   GH B 29 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #272788    
Huckaby John & Gail Reserved   GH B 29 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #272788    
Huckaby Tracy John 7-27-96 1-18-67 GH B 24 4 Huck Salt truck on headstone    
Huckaby Troy Reserved   GH B 19 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #300323    
Huckaby Vera V. 5-26-83 3-19-18 GH B 32 2      
Huckaby Vivian E. 5-22-00 11-13-17 GH B 37 2      
Hudson Charles 12-17-34 0-00-1852 Potters Field     "B: Chicago, IL-Civil War Vet per Eagle 6-1-1946 p1-4" 12-19-34 Standard p6-5
Hudson Karma Shepherd 9-1-87 0-00-1934 GH B 6 2 Johns surname in lot book & on cemetery card    
Huerta Pedro 5-21-83 6-29-1896 Catholic 61 7 So. Lot    
Huff "Arthur Verl ""Chub""" 10-2-75 7-4-08 K of P 17 2 "A.V. ""Chub"" on headstone"    
Huff Lucy Rogena 1-18-41 1-15-1854 R&K 38 8   1-25-41 Eagle p3-1
Huff Mary Louise Reserved 0-00-1914 K of P 17 3      
Huff William Frank 8-18-69 7-07-1882 R&K 38 7      
Huffman Dorothy Ann 11-29-76 10-1-24 County Blk 2 S 6 1      
Huffman Earline M. 5-11-90   R&K N 27 1 No headstone    
Huffman Tremble 6-24-71   R&K N 27 2 No headstone    
Hughes Alyce M. Reserved 10-21-40 GV D 49 1 Headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #211656 (sp3 also)    
Hughes Alyce M. Reserved   GV D 49 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #211656    
Hughes "Dolores Jane ""DoDo""" Reserved 5-29-29 GH C 6 1 Headstone-Cem Rec. Bk224Pgs604-605 #199194 (sp1-2)    
Hughes "Edward Marion ""Ed""" 1-14-96 2-22-26 GH C 6 2 1948-1996 on headstone    
Hughes William C. 6-27-84 5-13-27 GV D 49 2 "children Mauvette, Allen, Daniel & Kimberley"    
Hughes   2-23-10 00-00-1954 Potters Field     Age 45    
Hughey George D. Jr. 5-4-34 1-1-23 IOOF 11 1 "Born Miami, AZ Died Fallon-F: Geo D. M: Theodate McKay" 5-5-34 Eagle p2-5
Hulsey John E. 10-14-84 6-11-13 GV V 21 4 PHM2 US Navy WWII    
Humphrey Dovie E. 8-27-91 6-29-30 FOE N 50 3 Married 9-18-1949    
Humphrey Lloyd D. 10-11-96 6-5-31 FOE N 50 4 Married 9-18-1949    
Humphreys Agnes & William Reserved   GH C 41 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Bk225Pgs570-571#199785 & Bk223Pgs908-909#198801    
Humphreys Edward 8-13-28 0-00-1864 County Blk 6 2 2 B: Wales 8-18-28-8-25-28 Eagle p2-4 & p1-3
Humphreys Thomas 10-29-50 8-5-1859 County Blk 6 2 1 "B: Harlech, N. Wales, England" 11-4-50 Eagle p1-5
Humphreys William & Agnes Reserved   GH C 41 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Bk225Pgs570-571#199785 & Bk223Pgs908-909#198801    
Hunt Lawrence W. 7-20-42 00-00-1882 FOE 66 3 No headstone-B: Illinois (death date was 1940) Check NP    
Hunt Wayne 2-23-77 5-21-04 GV A 7 2 "D:Billings,MT"    
Hunter Charles E. 1-31-80 0-00-1892 Veteran 31 3 US Army WWI    
Hunter Debbie Reserved   MG A 15 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc#265686    
Hunter Debbie Reserved   MG A 15 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #318712 & #309866    
Hunter Dwight Reserved   MG A 10 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #321669    
Hunter Dwight Reserved   MG A 20 1-4 "Cemetery Receipts Doc #269079,#305366 & #312339"    
Hunter George 3-15-11 0-00-1856 Potters Field          
Hunter Joseph Reserved   MG B 6 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #273757    
Hunter Judy J. 8-24-91 2-10-65 MG A 15 4      
Hunter Luke Emory 1-24-23 2-27-06 County Blk 2 28 2 No headstone-F: Luke M: Maud Richardson 1-27-23 Eagle p1-7
Hunter Mary Reserved   MG A 10 3-4 Cemetery Receipts Doc #263643 & #280119    
Hunter Ray 11-27-70 10-5-00 R&K N 36 3 "No headstone-B:Raton, NM"    
Hunter Roy 1-22-51 2-14-1872 Potters Field     "B: Catava, OH-Under large shrub in NE Corner" 1-27-51 Eagle p6-3
Hunter Thomas T. 7-18-35 0-00-1859 R&K 23 5 Eagle 9-28-1935 p6-4 7-20-35-7-27-35 Eagle p1-2 & 6-2
Huntington George Marvin 9-26-33 4-08-1863 Masonic 5 3   9-30-33 Eagle p1-2
Huntington Lulu Jones 7-16-69 8-24-1873 Masonic 5 4      
Huntoon Barbara Elizabeth 10-28-85 0-00-1922 GV A 11 3      
Huntoon John W. Jr. 11-3-88 0-00-1906 GV V 40 3 US Army WWII-Jr. not on headstone    
Huntsman Adelaide 1-28-42 6-30-1872 R&K 12 3 1847-1997 Pioneers symbol 1-31-42 Eagle p1-5
Huntsman Audrey Toft 11-8-98 3-5-17 Dolf 21 1      
Huntsman Baby     Dolf 21 5 No headstone    
Huntsman Charley Lewis 1-4-81 5-16-07 Dolf 21 3 US Navy WWII    
Huntsman Ida Mabel 11-16-66 6-05-1896 R&K N 15 1 West side on County St. North    
Huntsman Jacob Perry 1-11-66 2-16-1897 R&K N 15 2 Nevada Pvt. Provost Guard Co. WWI-AFH has buried(Cremains) None ES  
Huntsman Lee 7-8-99 5-6-09 Dolf 21 2      
Huntsman Maryetta 9-8-01 8-08-1880 Dolf 21 6      
Huntsman Perry Davis 1-2-42 3-26-1873 R&K 12 4 1847-1997 Pioneers symbol 1-3-42 Eagle p5-5
Huntsman Tiza     Dolf 21 7 No headstone    
Hurley D.J. 9-17-06 0-00-1854 Potters Field     Laborer 9-22-06 Standard
Hursey James Otis 12-22-59 10-26-03 Masonic 48 6 "D: Phoenix, AZ" 12-25-59 ES p1-2
Hursey Luran Naomi 6-11-81 0-00-1902 Masonic 48 5 L. Naomi on headstone    
Hursh Charles F. 9-25-42 3-21-1867 IOOF 60 6   10-3-42 Eagle p1-5
Hursh Christine Lucile 3-9-31 00-00-1929       "Age 2-Died in Reno, NV F: Ralph" 3-14-31 Eagle p3-1
Hursh Clinton L. 9-8-38 4-27-1884 IOOF 60 8   9-10-38-9-14-38 Eagle p1-6 FS
Hursh Cora Estelle Williams 6-17-64 11-12-1889 Masonic 77 4 DAR & Eastern Star symbol-Cremains 6-19-64 ES p1-6
Hursh Dora Elizabeth Rice 1-20-58 10-06-1874 Masonic 77 2 "D: San Francisco, CA" 1-22-58 Standard p1-2
Hursh Edwin Perry 3-7-31 9-04-1859 County Blk 6 6 4 "Died:Sanitarium, CA" 3-14-31 Eagle p3-1
Hursh Ernest Harold 1-16-60 2-05-1891 Masonic 77 3 Mason symbol-WWI    
Hursh Ernest Warren 7-3-85 12-15-21 Masonic 77 8 Mason symbol    
Hursh Marjorie 4-7-47 7-18-27 IOOF 60 1 No headstone-Nothing Eagle 4-7-47 Standard
Hursh Phillip L. 6-27-47 2-21-1862 Masonic 77 1 Eagle 6-28-1947 p1-2 7-5-47 Eagle p1-3
Hursh Ralph L. 7-17-39 3-25-1888 IOOF 60 7   7-22-39 Eagle p1-4
Hursh Eva Lucille McMahon 5-14-48 1-14-1892 IOOF 60 4   5-22-48 Eagle p1-7
Hurt Warren E. 5-22-22 0-00-1876 County Blk 2 28 4 No headstone-charged to Spanish American War Vets-C.M. Way    
Huston Sam 1-1-17 0-00-1854 Potters Field     AFH has Houston 1-6-17 Eagle p4-2
Hutchinson James Edward Lester 10-21-72 10-24-72 R&K N 35 3 "Cement block 6x18""-unreadable"    
Hutchison Aurel B. 11-8-95 0-00-1914 PUBLIC 5 20 7      
Hutchison David A. 9-23-48 10-11-1880 R&K 19 5   9-25-48 Eagle p1-7
Hutchison Hughie Lloyd 9-10-78 3-30-32 GV A 13 3 Cpl US Army Korea    
Hutchison Mary Eleanor Bithell 3-31-51 2-14-1886 R&K 19 6   4-7-51 Eagle p8-3
Hutchison Thomas Lloyd 12-22-65 5-20-09 PUBLIC 5 20 8   12-24-65 ES p1-7
Hutchison "Verna P. ""Peg'" 5-27-92 0-00-1923 GV A 43 3 Cremains    
Hutson Marvin Rayburn 12-31-76 4-28-32 County   52 "B:Clinton,OK"    
Huttman Augusta Nicklaus 5-17-58 9-20-1880 Masonic 69 6 No headstone-B:Germany 5-21-58 Standard p1-5
Huttman Carl 12-17-59 7-05-1877 IOOF 43 4 Death date not complete on headstone 2-18-59 Standard p1-3
Huttman Herbert John 8-14-70 9-9-04 IOOF 50 8      
Huttman John Frank 9-22-55 11-22-1870 Masonic 69 5   9-23-55 Eagle p1-1
Huttman Phylis A. 1-31-84 0-00-1912 IOOF 50 7      
Huttman Hester Ann 12-2-48 10-24-1870 IOOF 43 3   12-4-48 Eagle p1-4
Hyatt "Gareth H. ""Slim""" 7-18-33 12-06-1894 FOE 41 4 Vet of Foreign Wars 7-22-33 Eagle p1-7 & p6-5
Hyatt Jerry Charles 10-8-58 3-3-00 PUBLIC 4 22 1 "No headstone-B:Chicago, IL-Found 10-9-1958 in Lot book" 10-14-58 Standard p1-1& p4-5
Hyde "Ada Geneva ""Jean""" 10-13-94 9-28-31 GH D 27 3 "Children Ronny,Mike,Tommy & Cathy, Linda"    
Hyde Bert W. 3-6-84 0-00-1914 GH B 6 3 (space 4 has a tree)    
Hyde Bertie Bake 11-1-02 10-6-11 MG A 35 3   11-2-02 LVN p8-1
Hyde Golden 2-8-93 1-26-09 MG A 35 4 Pioneer symbol    
Hyde Kevin Charles 11-17-95   GH D 10 2      
Hyde Lyle Reserved   GH D 27 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #286197    
Hyde Lyle Reserved   GH D 32 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #286197    
Hyde "Lyle William ""Mike""" Reserved 3-10-26 GH D 27 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #286028 Sp3-4    
Hyde Sandi T. Reserved   GH D 10 3-4 Cemetery Receipts Doc #295359 & #299373    
Hyde Thomas B. 10-27-46 5-31-1889 R&K 16 2 Worked Reclamation-Indian Service 10-30-46-11-2-46 FS Eagle p1-3
Hyland William Richard 7-20-78 4-16-26 Veteran 28 5 S1 US Navy WWII    
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 11 of 53)