Fallon Cemetery Index - F

These Listings are courtesy of the Fallon Genealogy Society.
Vicky L. Tripp, Submitter
These listings are provided for private, non-commercial use. The cemetery email is parks&rec@churchillcounty.org  
Hours 8 a.m to 5 p.m. Monday through Friday
 

 

Fabel Robert A. 6-16-03 1-25-25 GV D 22 3      
Facha Alfred Ventura Sr. 12-6-72 10-28-1887 PUBLIC C 67 5      
Facha Anna 3-3-94   PUBLIC C 67 4      
Facha Jose V. 7-26-26 7-24-26 County Blk 7 6 8 "F: Alfred V. M: Anna C. Silveria, Azores " None E or S  
Facha Robert William 10-3-59 10-3-59 Catholic 44 7 F: Alfred V. Jr. M:Margaret Salazar 10-6-59 ES p1-8
Fagundes Manuel A. Reserved 6-21-29 MG A 36 1 Married 1952    
Fagundes Wanda L. 11-15-98 2-17-34 MG A 36 1 Married 1952    
Fairbanks Emory Scott 5-27-42 10-24-1877 FOE 15 8   5-30-42 Eagle p1-5
Fairfax Vella L. 3-8-83 0-00-1921 GH C 21 2 Check cemetery card-Vella L. Andrews    
Fairfield Joel Thomas 10-28-95   K of P 82 22      
Faison George B. 2-10-90 7-5-20 GV V 20 2 CWO US Air Force WWII Korea    
Farlow Ralph 3-19-46 0-00-1884 Potters Field     B: Iowa 3-20-46 Standard
Farmer Jenny Lou 11-7-69 11-7-69 North Baby 1 27 No headstone-F:Don M:Barbara Rose    
Farnsworth Charles A. 7-28-06 0-00-1836 Potters Field     Buried Potters Field then exhumed & reburied Masonic plot 8-4-06 Standard
Farragh Roland Charles 5-6-77 6-11-19 Veteran 25 3 Cpl US Army WWII    
Farrel Edward Milton 12-18-53 3-01-1887 R&K 74 3 Colorado 1st Sgt. HQ Co. 87 Infantry WWI 12-26-53 Eagle p8-2
Farrell Leo Andrew 12-21-61 9-26-1888 County   24   12-27-61 Courier p3
Farrell Michael O. 8-12-07 0-00-1842 Dolf     "Recorder-AFH has O'Farrell ""Mike the Priest""" 8-16-07 Standard p4-2
Farrell Rhoda B. 9-17-80 0-00-1912 County   68 Headstone    
Farris Mae I. 1-31-84 0-00-1911 GV C 34 3      
Farsje Clifford C. Reserved   MG C 20 4 Cemetery Receipt #364015    
Fass David Michael 8-24-61 3-16-60 PUBLIC 5 3 1   8-30-61 ES p5
Fass Kathleen Ina 3-20-75 9-14-36 PUBLIC 5 3 2      
Faught Doyle Lynn 10-4-85 6-17-40 GH A 40 2 (Freddie) on cemetery card    
Faught Jewell Ashlock 2-28-86 12-3-20 GH A 40 3      
Faught Sheryl Reserved   GH A 39 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #216494    
Faught Sheryl Vance Reserved 11-28-37 GH A 40 1      
Faught Vernie Hearl 11-23-93 10-30-17 GH A 40 4      
Fauni David Robert 2-7-04 3-31-83 GH D 41 4 Obit Correction LVN 12-12-2004 p a3-1-2 2-10-04 LVN p a3-1-2
Faupel Baby Girl 2-10-32 2-10-32       F: Justin M: Edith Grey-Recorder buried Fallon Cem. None E or S  
Faupel Edith 10-00-2001   GH B 40 1 Just buried-11-14-2001-Need info off headstone when available    
Faupel Ella Mae 9-16-62 7-23-1879 PUBLIC 3 3 7   9-18-62 ES p1-6
Faupel Henry Frederick 10-22-60 2-01-1873 PUBLIC 3 3 8 Illinois Pvt. TRP G1 US Vol. Calvary-Spanish American War 10-25-60 ES p1-4
Faupel Justin L. 10-13-86 6-4-01 GH B 40 2      
Faupell A. Geneva 10-12-01 10-15-19 GH B 30 1 Married 6-14-1936    
Faupell Carl Lewis 1-14-66 1-27-1887 Masonic 53 2 Mason symbol 1-18-66 ES p1-2-3
Faupell Gene A. 12-6-92 9-4-09 GH B 30 2 Married 6-14-1936    
Faupell M. Decie 8-24-82 5-05-1887 Masonic 53 3      
Faupell Mayre Eunice 8-20-36 7-27-14 Masonic 53 1   8-22-36-8-26-36 FS p1 Eagle p1-6
Fay Charles C. 11-8-58 11-6-58 R&K 76 10 No headstone-F: Charles I. M: Macey Casey    
Fay Harry S. 3-21-81 5-3-01 GV B 33 2 Henry on cemetery card    
Fay Hazel A. 1-6-97 6-20-08 GV B 33 1      
Fay James Arthur 10-21-17 6-19-16 Fallon Cem.     Recorder-F:Thomas Donald M: Annie Iverson - AFH 10-27-17 Eagle p1-4
Fecht Jeoffrey Paul 2-5-67 2-5-67 North Baby 1 14 F: Kenneth V. M: Lucille Soule 2-10-67 ES p1-1
Felton George R. 11-15-92 1-4-22 Cremains A 10 2 TEC4 US Army WWII    
Felton Helen 12-21-89 0-00-1922 Cremains A 10 3      
Feltus William E. 1-12-80 0-00-1899 GV B 7 4      
Fennel Charles Jr. 12-1-44 5-13-1897 Veteran 2 5 Colorado Pvt 76 Inf 13 Div WWI 12-6-44-12-9-44 FS p7 Eagle p1-3
Fenton Archie Byron 10-26-97 3-11-21 Cremains A 68 1      
Fenton Virginia J. Reserved   Cremains A 67 5 "Cemetery Receipt Doc #309502 (includes Cremains A,Sec 68,sp1"    
Ferguson Alden Patterson 12-16-28 12-24-1898 FOE 39 4   12-22-28 Eagle p10-2
Ferguson Archie Lord 6-16-43 3-09-1895 Veteran 1 1 "Nevada Seaman 2CL USNRF WWI-obit.has Archie Lloyd ""Snide""" 6-19-43-6-23-43 Eagle p1-1 FS p1
Ferguson Baby Boy 10-15-30 10-15-30       F: Melvin F. M: Rose Schindler-May be buried Allen Rd.? None E or S  
Ferguson Baby Girl 1-5-34 1-5-34       Recorder-F:Stanley G. M: Pauline None E or S  
Ferguson Benjamin Thomas 6-14-53 5-21-1898 PUBLIC 2 1 3   6-20-53 Eagle p8-4
Ferguson Beverly & Ernest Reserved   GH A 39 1-3 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs343-344 Doc #199057    
Ferguson Beverly & Ernest Reserved   GH A 44 1-3 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs343-344 Doc #199057    
Ferguson Bobby 12-23-38 9-19-38 FOE 21 5 Infant son of Ethel & Lawrence Ferguson None E or S  
Ferguson Callie B. Smart 10-3-47 1-16-1859 Dolf 37 2 Cremains 10-4-47 Eagle p1-5
Ferguson Carleton James 5-24-27 4-26-27 Masonic 30 7 F:Mapes 5-28-27 Eagle p3-6-7
Ferguson Charles 1-21-99 5-5-15 FOE 46 7      
Ferguson Cleora May 8-27-31 8-27-31       F: Jackson S. M: Mamie Shindler None E or S  
Ferguson Cora C. 1-30-43 11-3-1893 Masonic 71 3 Eastern Star symbol 2-3-43-2-6-43 FS p1 Eagle p1-1
Ferguson Cora Emma Harrigan 2-25-40 1-13-1872 County Blk 1 13 2   3-2-40 Eagle p1-1
Ferguson Dempsey George 9-20-48 3-9-09 County Blk 1 13 3 Denpsey on headstone 9-25-48 Eagle p1-6
Ferguson Dennis G. 10-12-90 3-29-36 FOE 21 8 Cremains-Bottom    
Ferguson Donald E. 9-19-79 2-17-31 FOE 21 8      
Ferguson Edmond Burrell 4-10-64 3-13-1899 PUBLIC 5 15 4 "D: Chico, CA" 4-14-64 ES p1-1
Ferguson Elizabeth Peugh 2-19-17 2-18-1832 County Blk 1 11 2 Moved from Allen Road Cemetery 2-24-17 Eagle p1-6
Ferguson Ernest & Beverly Reserved   GH A 39 1-3 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs343-344 Doc #199057    
Ferguson Ernest & Beverly Reserved   GH A 44 1-3 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs343-344 Doc #199057    
Ferguson Esther Baldwin 11-9-19 3-3-1842       Exhumed 12-15-1922 Rec-Fun 1916-1922 pg 175 11-15-19 Eagle p1-6
Ferguson Ethel R. 4-15-99 1-30-11 FOE 21 7 No headstone-Lot book has last name only-Looks like a burial site    
Ferguson Floyd Mapes 1-30-70 1-27-1895 Masonic 71 1 Mapes on headstone-Nevada EM1 US Navy WWII    
Ferguson Francis William 7-14-72 5-16-1894 K of P 54 3 "B:Pioche, NV-D:Sacramento,CA"    
Ferguson Harry Hogan 10-17-63 6-25-1893 Veteran 12 3 Nevada Pfc Co C 23 BN US Guards WWI 10-18-63 ES p1-1
Ferguson Harvey 11-7-89 0-00-1930 FOE 21 8 Cremains-Middle    
Ferguson Henry M. 5-6-18 0-00-1870 County Blk 1 11 3      
Ferguson Hervey Edwin 7-18-13 0-00-1875 K of P 22 4 No headstone-aka Ed 7-26-13 Eagle p1-5
Ferguson Hester J. Vail 6-18-07 0-00-1823 Masonic 30 3 wife of W.C. Ferguson 6-21-07 Standard p1-5
Ferguson Ida Louise 7-4-75 0-00-1899 R&K 85 5 "D:Reno,NV"    
Ferguson Infant Son 6-25-00   K of P 20 4 Son of Bishop & Nettie Ferguson-headstone cracked    
Ferguson Infants     County Blk 1 13 8 Infants of Mr. & Mrs. Jackson Ferguson on headstone    
Ferguson Jack W. 11-11-93 10-24-10 Cremains A 26 1      
Ferguson Jack Wallace 10-17-25 3-22-1853 Masonic 30 1 "Recorder,R-F & newspaper has John Wallace D: 10-17-1925" 10-24-25 Eagle p1-1 p2-4
Ferguson Jack Wallace 7-1-26 12-18-16 Masonic 30 8 F: Mapes M: Lottie Smale 7-3-26 Eagle p1-5
Ferguson Jackie Casey 3-6-86 7-13-29 FOE 67 4 Cemetery card Surname Rosemore    
Ferguson Jackson S. 6-2-44 2-04-1893 FOE 67 1   6-7-44-6-10-44 FS p1 Eagle p3-1
Ferguson "John Bishop ""Bish""" 10-14-40 9-26-1878 K of P 20 5   10-19-40 Eagle p1-7
Ferguson John Finley 9-10-16 2-16-1860 County Blk 1 13 1 Rancher 9-16-16 Eagle p4-6
Ferguson Lottie Josephine 11-5-59 5-12-1868 Masonic 30 2   11-6-59 ES p1-3
Ferguson Maria Katherinn Lehman 3-4-56 4-30-14 PUBLIC 2 5 5 "No headstone-B: Terra Bella, CA" 3-7-56-3-4-56 Standard p1-5
Ferguson Marie Anna 11-29-55 5-09-1895 FOE 67 2 Mamie A. on headstone 12-2-55 Eagle p1-3-4
Ferguson Marjorie 3-8-95 10-8-19 FOE 46 8      
Ferguson Melva M. 7-12-34 12-21-34       F: Mervin M: Schindler-1934-1938 Rec-Funerals pg 31    
Ferguson Melvin Finley 10-27-27 10-27-27 County Blk 1 13 8 Infants of Mr. & Mrs. Jackson Ferguson on headstone-M: Marie Schindler    
Ferguson "Melvin Finley ""Bally""" 1-5-68 3-19-01 County Blk 1 13 4 Nevada PVT Medical Dept. WWII 1-9-68 ES p1-4
Ferguson Nancy Bell 4-25-07 0-00-1905 K of P 20 1 F: M. Bert    
Ferguson Nancy Harper 11-1-81 7-19-02 Masonic 71 2      
Ferguson Nettie M. Lee 7-3-64 12-24-1879 Masonic 35 3 Cremains 7-7-64 ES p1-4
Ferguson Paul Quintin 11-8-61 4-29-06 FOE 57 2   11-22-61 Courier p8
Ferguson Ralph Charles 11-28-47 2-4-1896 K of P 54 2 "Born Pioche, Nevada" 11-29-47 Eagle p1-6
Ferguson Stanley Reserved 2-15-35 FOE 67 3 CPL USMC    
Ferguson Stanley G. 8-3-40 0-00-1903 FOE 56 1 "D: Reno, NV" 8-10-40 Eagle p6-3
Ferguson W.C. 11-1-02   Masonic 30 4 Age 75 on headstone-Possibly W.G.-Civil War Eagle 6-1-1946 p1-4    
Ferguson Walter C. 9-9-62 3-2-00 Masonic 30 5 BPOE & BL symbols 9-11-62 ES p1-4
Ferguson "William ""Lawrence""" 11-16-89 10-15-03 K of P 20 8 Cremains    
Ferreira Jose Mendes 6-21-68 4-25-1897 County   35   6-25-68 ES p1-4
Ferrel Arthur Milton 12-15-49 2-1-31 R&K 74 1 WWII-F:EdwardM. Story Eagle 12-17-1949 p1-6 & 8 12-24-49 Eagle p1-8
Ferrel Ralph Eugene 12-28-44 7-27-26 R&K 74 4 S1 US Navy WWII-Nothing Eagle    
Ferrel Veronica M. 1-1-90 8-4-01 R&K 74 2      
Ferrel William     GV E 40 1 No headstone-just buried? (Vet section 1997)    
Ferro Louise 6-27-84   Cremains A 4 1 No headstone-Mrs. On cemetery card    
Ferro Pietro 5-3-60 11-11-02 County   18   5-3-60 ES p1-4
Fetzer Minnie M. 6-7-95 5-30-02 GV B 6 1      
Fetzer Ralph 6-10-78 10-24-1899 GV B 6 2      
Fierros Lillyan Mabel 10-11-51 2-18-1898 Catholic 44 51 AFH-Located on M.E. cemetary map with Giannini 10-13-51 Eagle p1-2
Filbeck Joseph Spencer 6-29-72 10-13-1891 Veteran 22 4 Missouri Wagoner Sup Co 23 Infantry WWI    
Fillmore Baby Boy 11-11-68 11-11-68 Fallon Cemetery     F: Donald E. M: Verneda Snooks    
Finch Donald James 6-14-92 9-25-27 GH D 44 3 Cox US Navy WWII-2 headstones    
Finke Rosezella F. 2-20-89 11-3-14 GV C 31 1      
Finke Walter C. 5-1-88 5-18-17 GV C 31 2 RM1 US Navy WWII    
Finley Samuel 8-17-43 00-00-1863 Potters Field     "B: Colen Co., TX-Blacksmith-Eagle newspaper has ""Sampson""" 8-18-43-8-21-43 FS p2 Eagle p3-1
Finn Mary Mae Shirley 10-10-75 3-29-13 PUBLIC C 76 6 Mary M. on headstone    
Finnigan Patrick John 3-15-71 3-14-71 North Baby 1 16 No headstone-F:Patrick M:Cheryl Crone    
Fish Annie Margaret 10-10-34 3-27-1867 Masonic 3 1   10-13-34-10-17-34 E p2-5 S p1-2
Fish Jennie Mayette Wildes 5-28-43 2-26-1873 K of P 38 6   6-2-43-6-5-43 FS p1 Eagle p3-2
Fisher Anna Elizabeth Coclet 7-26-45 11-18-1868 K of P 19 7   7-28-45-8-1-45 Eagle p1-3 FS
Fisher Charles H.     County Blk 2 27 4 No headstone- Was he moved from Potters field??    
Fisher Charles Herman 9-1-19 7-17-1859 Potters Field     Born Germany None E or S  
Fisher Charles V. 3-7-48 11-19-1867 K of P 19 8   3-13-48 Eagle p1-6
Fisher Donald W. Reserved 1-11-44 GH D 49 1      
Fisher Edgar 1-18-84 0-00-1900 GV C 48 2 Ed on headstone    
Fisher Ella M. Champion 7-19-94 0-00-1904 GV C 48 1      
Fisher Judith A. 11-21-94 4-10-43 GH D 48 4      
Fisk Amelia N. 1-24-98 0-00-1913 FOE N 39 2 Mrs. George on cemetery card    
Fisk Charles Elmer 2-26-54 12-11-1894 FOE 46 3 Obit. B: 12-12-1894 2-27-54 Eagle p1-3
Fisk Delphia 4-16-40 1-01-1876 FOE 46 2 Recorder & Rec-Fun has 1st name Della Levena 4-20-40 Eagle p2-5
Fisk George Galen 1-9-30 3-12-1865 FOE 46 1   1-4-30-1-11-30 Eagle p1 & 6-1
Fisk George L. 4-10-85 0-00-1909 FOE N 39 1      
Fisk Leila 6-21-95 0-00-1900 FOE 46 4      
Fisk Richard Reserved   FOE 39 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #213747    
Fisk William Lewis 3-15-56 1-12-00 FOE 46 5 obit.B:1-16-1900 3-21-56 Standard p3-1
Fister Lawrence Wilde 10-27-84 0-00-1906 PUBLIC 4 20 8      
Fister Lucille Laura Lewis 4-18-55 12-29-10 PUBLIC 4 20 7   4-23-55 Eagle p1-6
Fistick Alexander 10-17-84   R&K 35 8 No headstone-Cremains    
Fitz Baby Boy 11-8-30 11-8-30       Recorder buried Fallon-Father-Harold of Stillwater 11-12-30 Standard p1-5
Fitz Catherine Amelia 4-9-02 4-8-09 GH A 26 2   4-19-02 LVN p2-4-5
Fitz Catherine Amelia 4-15-02   GH A 26 3      
Fitz Ellen Berniece 12-3-93 0-00-1917 Cremains A 31 4      
Fitz Harold Edmund 0-00-2001 0-00-1902 GH A 26 3      
Fitz Louis Reserved   Cremains A 31 5 Cemetery Receipt Doc #278536 (Sp4-5)    
Fitz Lydia 4-25-69 5-18-1879 PUBLIC 3 9 1      
Fitz Victor Hugo 7-8-59 4-12-1880 PUBLIC 3 9 2   7-10-59 Standard p1-4
Fitzgerald Diane Elaine 2-19-43 2-19-43 R&K 46 5 Baby on HS-F: Maurice E. M: Beverly Price 2-24-43 Standard p1
Flagner Henry 2-17-36 8-14-1860 Potters Field     "Stone cutter-B: Johnstown, PA" 2-19-36 Standard p1
Fleischmann Jennifer Ann 6-11-01 8-28-63 K of P 61 5 """Jenna"" on headstone"    
Fleischmann Jennifer Ann 6-11-01 8-28-63 K of P 61 5 Jenna on headstone    
Fleming Baby Girl 7-12-57 7-12-57 R&K 76 7 No headstone-F: Benjamin L. M: Darlene R. Woodburn None Standard  
Fleming Ernest H. 10-22-44 6-28-00 R&K 55 1   10-25-44-10-28-44 FS p1 Eagle p1-5
Fleming Nancy 8-2-33 7-25-1858 County Blk 3 4 2 No headstone-B: Arkansas 8-5-33 Eagle p1-5
Fleming William B. 9-13-22 6-28-1855 County Blk 3 4 1 No headstone 9-16-22 Standard p1-4
Fletcher John Clinton Jr. 12-19-65 12-14-65 North Baby 1 9 twin-F: John C. of NAAS M: Ann Pisciotta 12-21-65 ES p1-2
Flickinger Lavern 9-7-66 6-20-58 PUBLIC C 69 8 aka Blea-Grandfather-Max F:Ronald Flickinger M:Prexides Blea 9-9-66 ES p1-4
Flingen Nellie Brosna 1-2-70 3-9-06 R&K N 30 4 Nye surname on headstone    
Flint Kenneth O. 5-1-00 9-12-38 GV V 3 4 US Air ForceVault    
Flippin Clara Alma 1-3-59 4-16-1881 FOE 50 3   1-6-59 Standard p1-7
Flippin "Rodney Jenning ""Smokey""" 5-12-63 2-15-04 FOE 50 4   5-14-63 ES p1-4
Flitcraft Clifford E. Sr. 0-00-1987 0-00-1928 GV V 13 3 US Air Force Korea (Sr. not on headstone)    
Flood John Walton 9-15-32 5-25-1873 Masonic 42 1 Mason symbol 9-17-32 Eagle p1-2 & p6-6-7
Flores Anthony 11-30-01   Cremains A 14 4 Cremains    
Floyd Timothy Michael 8-24-74 2-11-56 County Blk 2 14 3 """Born Rimes B. Hickley"" on headstone"    
Foderaro Alba Reserved   Catholic 36 8 Cemetery Receipt Bk218Pgs87-88 Doc #194851    
Foderaro Salvatore 3-24-83   Catholic 36 5 No dates on headstone    
Foley Hugh 11-18-07   Potters Field     "Hazen, NV Pauper per Rec-Funerals"    
Foote Carl Ernest 5-4-73 6-08-1889 Veteran 24 6 Colorado Pvt US Army WWI    
Foote Emma Betsey Grogin 1-27-11 0-00-1867 Masonic 50 1      
Forbes Beatrice Edith 12-12-41 3-06-1878 R&K 64 8 2 headstones-Nothing Eagle 12-17-41 Standard p1-3
Forbes Bert Max 10-14-55 1-20-1876 County   11 south fence 10-21-55 Eagle p10-6
Forbes George West 11-6-63 11-28-1875 R&K 64 7 Large poplar tree next to grave next to Main Rd. 11-8-63 ES p1-7-8 & p8-3
Ford Forrest Osborne 4-4-62 2-24-09 PUBLIC 5 8 7   4-6-62-4-10-62 ES p1-6 & p1-4
Ford James Patrick 11-19-65 7-22-1887 Veteran 13 1 Nevada Pvt Co M 31 Inf WWI 11-23-65 ES p1-4
Ford Leeanna R. 10-29-99 0-00-1917 MG C 6 1      
Ford Thomas Jefferson 12-23-28 4-11-1859 IOOF 62 4 IOOF symbol 12-29-28 Eagle p6-1
Ford William J. 0-00-2001 0-00-1917 MG C 6 2 ENDC US Navy Korea CPO SS USS Sea Raven-2 headstones    
Forinash Barbar L. 0-00-1990 0-00-1932 MG A 9 2      
Forinash "Vernon C," 10-25-99 6-30-28 MG A 9 3 No headstone    
Forrest Elsa Brand 0-00-1997 0-00-1916 K of P 85 6      
Forsberg Clarence Henry 3-13-62 8-17-1890 PUBLIC 3 6 2   3-16-62-3-21-62 ES p1-6 Courier p3
Forsberg Nettie Enola 10-15-60 6-03-1893 PUBLIC 3 6 1   10-18-60 ES p1-2
Forshey Edward L. 6-15-91 4-7-26 GV E 22 2 US Army WWII    
Forshey Emma M. Reserved   GV E 22 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #262797    
Forsythe Gene 4-16-00 5-6-10 Cremains A 31 2 US Navy    
Fort Cyrus Frank 10-31-16 1-01-1899 K of P 13 1   11-4-16 Eagle p8-3
Fort Ermine Cornelius 6-26-60 2-24-1875 K of P 13 2   6-24-60 ES p1-8
Fortune Augusta & Terrance Reserved   GH B 50 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs602-603 Doc #199193    
Fortune Eleanor Reserved   GH C 41 1 "Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs430-431Doc#199103 (also GHB,Lot 45,Sp4)"    
Fortune Lewis Michael 4-15-99 11-3-51 GH B 45 4 US Navy Vietnam    
Fortune Terrance & Augusta Reserved   GH B 50 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs602-603 Doc #199193    
Fosdick Sylvia Ann 2-10-60 8-8-30 Catholic 25 2   2-12-60 ES p1-7-8
Foster Cecile 1-13-82 0-00-1905 County Blk 1 S 8 4      
Foster Cecile 5-30-88   County   41 Spaces 41-46    
Foster Iretta Elnora 1-5-73 7-14-18 FCA 1 B 4      
Foster Mary S. 9-9-93 0-00-1905 County Blk 3 S 1 1      
Foster Odais Higdon 5-2-75 3-19-09 County Blk 1 S 8 3      
Foster Odias 5-30-88   County   41 Spaces 41-46 Children planted a tree over gravesite near South Road    
Foster Riley Louis 1-10-00 7-8-98 K of P 82 5      
Foster "William Emmett ""Bill""" 12-4-75 6-18-00 County Blk 3 S 1 2      
Fowler Beryl 12-5-23 6-15-1877 Potters Field     B: Nebraska F: Joshua Brown M: Americas Rosier 12-8-23 Eagle p1-1
Fowler Betti Ann 5-6-85 7-1-36 GH A 41 3      
Fowler Charles Henry 11-16-60 3-17-1874 County Blk 5 15 1   11-18-60-11-22-60 ES p1-6 & p1-4
Fowler Dora O. 2-23-94 0-00-1898 GH A 41 2 Married 65 years    
Fowler Emma E. 6-19-86 0-00-1894 GH A 10 4      
Fowler Ethraim Alvin 4-8-87 5-14-00 GV C 10 1 E. Alvin on headstone    
Fowler Orvil F. Sr. 8-12-82 0-00-1894 GH A 41 1 Married 65 years    
Fowler-Singleton Alma Clara 11-30-03 12-14-25 GV C 5 1   12-3-03 LVN p3-1-2
Fox Harry A. 4-29-36 9-05-1887 R&K 32 5 "No headstone-B: Argenta, MT" 5-6-36 Standard p1
Frances Maggie John 7-8-63 8-31-1886       AFH says #63 SW1-4 None ES  
Francis William 1-7-33 10-05-1849 FOE     Recorder-AFH has buried FOE 1-14-33 Eagle p4-5
Francovich Joseph Aldo 7-30-43 7-30-43 R&K 21 6 "B-D: Gabbs, NV-F: Aldo Joseph M: Agnes Conti-No headstone" None E or S  
Frank Arlene Reserved   GH C 27 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #228359 Sp3-4    
Frank Arlene V. 11-7-00 3-27-28 GH C 27 3      
Frank Ima C. 9-10-82 5-22-11 GH C 16 3 (space 1-2 has a tree)    
Frank John George 11-12-31 11-07-1868 R&K 47 3 Has Spaces 2-3 & 6-7 11-14-31 Eagle p2-1
Frank Lillie Sanford Williams 1-15-62 0-00-1881 R&K 1 5 Eagle-Standard 1-23-1962 p6-7-8 1-19-62-1-24-62 ES p1-4 Courier p4
Frank Nellie M. 3-22-87 11-17-07 GH C 27 2      
Franke Frederick F. 9-6-44 7-26-1880 FOE 14 8 Deputy County Assessor 9-9-44-9-13-44 Eagle p1-1 & p6-3-4
Franklin Adella Reserved   GH C 44 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #242627 Sp1-2    
Franklin Charles 11-5-46 00-00-1886 Potters Field     Died Jungle near Alfalfa Mill-approx. age 60    
Franklin Virgil P. 1-3-89 2-26-03 GH C 44 2 CSP US Navy WWII    
Franks Fred 10-4-07         Recorder-No mention in Eagle or Standard newspaper    
Fraser Christine S. 9-7-83 0-00-1896 County Blk 4 5 2      
Fraser George D. 6-4-30 2-20-1885 County Blk 4 5 3 "Died San Francisco, CA" 6-7-30 Eagle p1-3
Fraser George S. 3-12-22 0-00-1900 County Blk 4 5 1 Died in Virginia City-Newspaper has surname Frasier Jr. 3-18-22 Eagle p5-4-5
Frazer Senita E. 7-14-89 0-00-1913 GH C 45 1      
Frazier Alice Bell Spence 3-12-13 0-00-1874 Masonic 15 6 Age 38 3-15-13 Eagle p1
Frazier Harold Spence 0-00-1908 0-00-1906 Masonic 15 5      
Frazier Kate May 9-30-74 4-21-1878 FOE 27 6 "D:Salem, OR"    
Frazier LaSalle 5-13-84 11-28-28 GV V 1 4 US Air Force Korea Vietnam    
Frazier Theodore Franklin 12-4-50 1-22-1880 FOE 27 5 "B:Green Castle, IN-Eagle NP 12-9-1950 no in book at museum"    
Frazzini Ed D. 6-29-56 4-03-1881 K of P 65 1   7-4-56 Standard p1-4
Frazzini Etna 4-5-13 3-25-13 K of P 65 4 Recorder has Eina Nevada vice Etna 4-12-13 Eagle p4-1
Frazzini Vienna Ferretti 4-8-65 6-10-1891 K of P 65 2   4-9-65 ES p1-3
Fredrick Allen D. 2-10-87 3-20-27 GV V 38 3 S2 US Navy WWII    
Fredrick Sarah A. 5-24-01 7-7-28 Cremains A 23 1      
Fredrick Sarah A. 5-24-01 7-7-28 Cremains A 23 1      
Fredrickson Louise 4-27-87   County   102 County Burial    
Freeman Boy 6-16-30 6-16-30       F: Ralph Charles M: Inas Harvey None Eagle  
Freeman Charles Emery 2-7-34 8-2-04 IOOF 18 4   2-10-34 Eagle p1-1-2 & 2-7
Freeman Emery Edwin 3-13-39 7-28-1855 FOE 22 5   3-15-39-3-18-39 FS Eagle p1-1
Freeman Eugene Emery 8-29-39 10-3-12 FOE 9 1 Recorder & Rec-Fun has Emery Eugene 9-2-39 Eagle p7-5
Freeman Garrett L. 9-15-42 5-30-15 FOE 9 2 1st Lt. Wings with star symbol-U.S. Army Corps. 9-26-42 Eagle p1-5
Freeman George Emery 5-13-18 11-11-1877 County Blk 2 23 4   5-18-18 Eagle p1-5
Freeman James Claude 8-30-76 5-17-1887 FOE 22 7 Claude on headstone    
Freeman Jennie Elsie 9-21-27 8-14-1882 County Blk 2 23 3 No headstone-B: Canada 9-24-27-9-28-27 E p5-3 S p8-5
Freeman Jessie Irene Colgan 5-8-41 4-03-1892 FOE 9 4   5-10-41 Eagle p1-2
Freeman Leslie Everett 11-12-27 2-28-09 FOE     "Recorder office-AFH says buried Fallon Cem., FOE" 11-19-27 Eagle p5-5-6
Freeman Louis Elmer 12-24-55 1-05-1890 FOE 9 3   12-30-55 Eagle p7-3
Freeman Louis Jr. 7-27-61 6-26-22 FOE 9 5 "Nevada SF1 US Navy WWII Korea AFH-Cremains-Died USNH SF, CA-Veteran" 8-2-61 ES p2
Freeman Martha A. 10-10-43 2-13-1864 FOE 22 6   10-13-43-10-16-43 FS p1 Eagle p1-3-5
Freeman "Ruhama ""Belle"" Cliff Harris" 4-27-55 12-04-1891 Masonic 88 7   4-30-55-5-7-55 Eagle p1-8 & p1-7
Freitas Frank 2-9-43 0-00-1879 Dolf 15 3 "Recorder office-member FOE,sisters M. Villaneuva & Mrs. Frank Armas" 2-13-43-2-17-43 Eagle p1-1 FS p3
Freitas Mary Novo 2-23-49 2-05-1861 Catholic 6 5 "Surname ""Novo"" on headstone" 2-26-49 Eagle p1-8
Frew Robert W. 5-3-32 0-00-1881 Potters Field     "B: Utah,laborer" None E or S  
Frey Charles Peckham 5-19-86 0-00-1912 Masonic 86 8 Mason symbol    
Frey Donald Joseph 6-29-51 10-28-48 Masonic 86 2 F: George-in fold of np 7-7-51 Eagle p4-8
Frey George & Irene Reserved   IOOF N 16 1 Cemetery Receipt doc #311815    
Frey Irene & George Reserved   IOOF N 16 1 Cemetery Receipt doc #311815    
Frey Jewel Whalen 7-5-03 3-12-14 Masonic 85 7 Eastern Star symbol 7-8-03 LVN p3-1-3
Frey Jewell 7-10-03   Masonic 86 7   7-15-03 LVN p3-1-2
Frey Joseph 2-24-58 2-10-1874 Masonic 86 1   2-26-58-3-5-58 Standard p1-3 & p8-5
Friberg Alice Bell 4-24-89 0-00-1915 Catholic 16 8 Headstone has Alice Triguero Friberg    
Friesen Jesse 11-2-01   IOOF N 13 4 Check for headstone after 11-3-2001    
Fritz Adele Reserved   Masonic N 104 2      
Fritz Billy Dean 9-19-65 10-18-34 Masonic S 104 2 US Marines-Korean War 9-21-65 ES p1-6
Fritz "Franklin J. ""Barney""" 11-5-89 4-19-13 MG A 27 3 "F.J. ""Barney"" on headstone"    
Fritz Ruth L. 1-5-94 3-13-13 MG A 27 2      
Fry George T. Reserved   GV C 25 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Bk PGs95-96 Doc #200756 Sp2-3)    
Fudge Betty F. & Louis J. Reserved   GH E 33 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #322927    
Fudge Louis J. & Betty F. Reserved   GH E 33 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #322927    
Fuhrman Elizabeth 4-6-74 9-25-23 R&K N 6 1 "West side of County Street, North end"    
Fulkerson Harold P. 6-30-90 0-00-1904 County Blk 2 24 3      
Fulkerson Lila Belle 11-27-68 1-18-1879 County Blk 2 24 1 2 headstones 11-29-68-12-3-68 ES p1-7 & p1-6
Fulkerson Smith Mott 3-25-54 7-02-1868 County Blk 2 24 2 2 headstones 3-27-54 Eagle p1-3
Fulkerson Wilson Ashley 3-15-20 6-2-14 County Blk 2 24 4 Newspaper has William 3-17-20-3-20-20 S p1-3 E p1-3
Fulks Arthur M. 6-6-80 0-00-1921 Veteran 31 1 US Army    
Fullenwider Baby Girl 12-27-60 12-27-60 Catholic 44   No headstone-F: Jack H. M: Margaret Foxworthy    
Funk Olivia 3-25-81   GV D 22 4 No headstone    
Furter Arthur William 5-3-76 11-27-16 County Blk 3 S 9 1 AFH-aka William Arthur    
Furter William Arthur 5-3-76 11-27-16 County Blk 3 S 9 1 AFH-aka Arthur William    
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 9 of 53)