Fallon Cemetery Index - W

These Listings are courtesy of the Fallon Genealogy Society. Contact: Vicky L. Tripp Submitter 
These listings are provided for private, non-commercial use. The cemetery email is parks&rec@churchillcounty.org
Hours 8 a.m to 5 p.m. Monday through Friday
 
Waddell Baby Girl 10-4-71 10-4-71 North Baby 1 32 No headstone-F:William M:Mary Ingalls    
Waddell Hazel 8-27-39 2-18-19 R&K 5 7 "Story Eagle 9-2-1939 p1-1& p1-3,p7-4 & p7-7" 9-2-39 Eagle p4-4
Waddell Waldo 8-31-39 1-6-10 R&K 5 6 "Story Eagle 9-2-1939 p1-1& p1-3,p7-4 & p7-7" 9-2-39 Eagle
Wade Edwin 10-14-43 12-29-1887 R&K 44 2 Eagle 10-16-1943 p1-7 10-20-43-10-23-43 FS p1 Eagle p5-4
Wadey Eleanore B. 11-27-00 8-28-16 R&K 53 7 Cremains-Spouses 1st David Yoeman 2nd Ray Wadey    
Wadsworth Charles D. Sr. 3-21-94 12-8-30 FCA 1 C 1 3 Cremains-PFC US Army Korea    
Wadsworth David Almo 12-31-28 12-12-1890 County Blk 6 5 1 "No headstone-WWI Eagle 6-1-1946 p1-4-B: Panaca, NV" 1-5-29 Eagle p6-5
Wadsworth Edwin L. 4-16-83 0-00-1897 FCA 1 C 1 2      
Wadsworth Franklin Keele 5-8-41 5-6-41 R&K 46 4 F: Edwin L. F: Verona Van Why 5-10-41 Eagle p5-5
Wadsworth Gayle F. 3-9-82 0-00-1942 GH B 21 3      
Wadsworth Gilbert Glenn 7-14-73 8-31-10 County Blk 5 S 11 1      
Wadsworth Lena Mae 9-13-75 5-2-35 FCA 1 C 1 3      
Wadsworth Odis M. 4-25-50 0-00-1923 R&K 62 6 US Army-WWII-Obit. 1st name Otis 5-6-50 Eagle p8-2
Wadsworth Ralph Grady 9-9-96 2-29-32 GH E 26 1      
Wadsworth Thomas Zeland 4-27-44 9-12-1898 R&K 62 5 "D: NAD Hawthorne, NV-Eagle 5-6-1944 p4-3" 4-29-44-5-5-44 Eagle p1-7 FS p1
Wadsworth Verona L 7-19-88 0-00-1905 FCA 1 C 1 1      
Waegele Ada C. 0-00-1979 0-00-1902 PUBLIC 5 S 20 5      
Waegele Clarence William 10-22-67 11-4-06 PUBLIC 5 S 20 6   10-24-67 ES p1-3
Wagner A.R. 4-29-09         Recorder 4-29-09 Eagle
Wagner Pilar 2-4-93 0-00-1914 Catholic A 11 2      
Wagner Robert Miller 3-18-63 9-22-20 Veteran 9 1 California AKC US Navy WWII-Obit.born 1922 3-22-63 ES p1-3
Wahnschoff Frederick 7-14-11 0-00-1836 Potters Field     Cemetery records-Wahushoff-Age 75-b. Germany-laborer 7-15-11 Eagle
Waidley Fred 4-20-22 6-10-1863 FOE 15 5 No headstone-AFH Miner 4-22-22 Eagle p1-2
Wainscott Dorothy L. 4-16-20 1-04-1886 County Blk 2 26 2 AFH #424 4-17-20-4-24-20 "E p1-2,3-1 p3-1&3"
Walbersloh Alma M. 7-10-69 11-10-1882 County Blk 1 16 5-6 Cremains Between Spaces 5 & 6-Spaces 5-6 are empty    
Walbersloh Charles 12-16-66 11-05-1870 County Blk 1 16 7-8 "Cremains-D:Oakland, CA" 1-10-67 ES p4-2
Walbersloh Edwin 12-3-12 12-1-12       F: Chas 12-7-12 Eagle p4-2
Walder Elvira Sylvia 6-21-61 9-11-1866 PUBLIC 5 7 4   6-28-61 ES p2
Waldon Ed 7-24-12 0-00-1867       Recorder-where is he buried? 7-27-12 Eagle p1-4
Waldren Dennis Ray 2-14-71 6-12-45 Veteran 18 4 Nevada SP4 Co B 54 Signal BN Vietnam    
Waldren Fae 4-4-80 0-00-1917 Dolf N 3 2 Cremains    
Waldren George H. 7-6-33 12-20-1883 R&K 35 2   7-8-33-7-12-33 S p1-2 & E p1-1
Waldren Margaret Jane 7-5-24 4-10-1854 County Blk 3 28   No headstone-Obit. B:4-13-1854-Rec-Fun B: 4-10-1854 7-12-24 Eagle p1-2
Waldren Mary Gertrude 10-29-64 9-02-1884 R&K 35 1   10-30-64 ES p1-4
Waldren "William J. ""Spud""" 7-17-88 5-30-15 Dolf N 3 1 Cremains-US Army Air Corps. WWII    
Walker Carrie E. 12-12-83 11-29-1899 PUBLIC 3 5 3      
Walker Cleo Ira 11-5-67 5-12-04 County Blk 4 S 7 3   11-7-67 ES p1-6-7
Walker Cliff H. 4-24-87 7-14-06 GH C 30 2      
Walker Deseree Michelle 7-12-79 3-5-59 GV B 26 2      
Walker Doris W. 5-4-95 6-3-02 GH C 30 1      
Walker Gage Michael 7-9-95 7-9-95 K of P 82 7      
Walker Ida May 3-9-71 10-19-1889 IOOF 8 2 IOOF emblem    
Walker Keith W. 6-27-96 1-29-23 PUBLIC 3 5 3 Between Spaces 3-4 - CPL US Marine Corps WWII    
Walker Louella May 2-15-71 8-28-1882 R&K 56 6 "D:Yerington, NV"    
Walker Margaret     Cremains A 25 2 No headstone    
Walker Margaret S. Reserved   Cremains A 5 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #316762 (9-1998)    
Walker Martha E. 11-6-38 2-14-1860 Potters Field       11-12-38 Eagle p5-5
Walker P. M. 7-24-28 0-00-1854 Potters Field     "AFH has F.M, prospector-newspaper has John" 7-28-28 Eagle p2-6
Walker Robert Trowbridge 2-24-48 1-22-1886 IOOF 8 2   2-28-48 Eagle p1-6 & p-4-5
Walker Roy Connor 7-28-57 7-10-03 IOOF 8 8   7-31-57 Standard p3-1-2
Walker Ruth A. Taylor 5-29-00 12-7-10 PUBLIC 4 16 5      
Walker Sharen J. Sharon 7-18-95 12-7-68 GH B 3 4      
Walker T. S. Smiley 2-11-85 0-00-1913 IOOF 8 1 Cremains in Ida Walker's casket    
Walker Weaver William 2-18-58 11-13-1892 PUBLIC 3 5 4 Oregon Pvt. BTRY F46 Arty CAC WWI-Obit.born 1893 2-19-58 Standard p1-8
Walker William 10-20-37 7-05-1870 Potters Field     "B: Fairwell, MI" 10-23-37 Eagle p6-1
Walker William Andrew 7-18-46 9-22-1873 R&K 56 5   7-20-46-7-24-46 Eagle p1-3 FS
Walker William Fred 2-5-58 2-3-04 PUBLIC 4 16 6 Military service 1929-1930-Civil Service Ordinanceman 2-12-58 Standard p8-1
Walker       County Blk 5 13 4 No headstone    
Wall Alice 8-29-22 7-24-1898 Masonic 10 1 Headstone disintegrating 8-30-22 Standard p1-3
Wall Ellen Maria 11-4-42 3-19-1867 Masonic 10 3   11-7-42 Eagle p1-3
Wall Ellen Maria 7-3-67 1-29-06 Masonic 10 8   7-7-67 ES p1-8
Wall John 3-10-66 12-06-1896 Masonic 10 4 Nevada Pvt. US Army WWI 3-11-66 ES p1-3
Wall John James 1-12-43 8-8-1859 Masonic 10 2 Cemetery card has James J. 1-16-43-1-20-43 Eagle p1-6-7 FS p1
Wall Pearl 9-13-85 0-00-1899 Masonic 10 5      
Wall Sarah Ann 3-15-71 1-14-02 Masonic 10 7      
Wallace Florence Virginia Kent 10-9-74 7-8-1882 Masonic 68 2 Eastern Star emblem    
Wallace Geraldine Ruth Gail 10-5-63 6-05-1893 PUBLIC 4 11 1 Gail R. 1st name on headstone 10-8-63 ES p1-3
Wallace Gerry     Masonic N 63 2      
Wallace Jackson Clayton 10-7-56 9-16-1885 PUBLIC 4 11 2   10-10-56 Standard p8-8
Wallace "Kent E. ""Jim""" 0-00-1991 0-00-1908 Masonic 68 3 Mason Symbol-Memorial marker    
Wallace M. K. Joe 8-25-89   Masonic N 63 1      
Wallace Marshella 12-10-2004   Masonic 64 2      
Wallace Milton Henry 12-24-49 3-15-1877 Masonic 68 1 Mason symbol 12-31-49 Eagle p1-5
Walsh Allen Edward 5-29-62 12-23-1871 R&K 10 4 1948+ & Native of Illinois on headstone 6-1-62 ES p1-5
Walter George Everett 10-28-70 10-6-07 R&K N 31 3      
Walter Lorna Allen 3-31-70 3-28-16 R&K N 31 4      
Walters Paul 5-24-18 0-00-1895 Potters Field     Story Eagle p1-3 5-25-1918 5-25-18 Eagle Supplmt
Waltman Jerimiah Daniel Sr. 5-13-00 3-6-79 MG C 23 4      
Waltman Piper Lee Ann Reserved 7-7-82 MG C 23 3      
Walton Lester T. 11-26-84 0-00-1908 GV A 19 4      
Walton Marcia L. 11-13-90 0-00-1905 GV A 19 3      
Walty Robert E. 8-24-99 7-31-18 GV A 31 3 Cremains-has picture-MSgt. US Air Force WWII Korea    
Walty Ruth E. 5-16-83 0-00-1913 GV A 31 3 Cremains-middle    
Waltz Nina Parthenia Rowe 9-8-57 6-16-09 PUBLIC 2 10 5   9-11-57 Standard p10-5-6
Waltze Julius 3-23-27 0-00-1840 Potters Field     Laborer from Germany-Recorder has Waltz DC Bk3 pg 213 3-26-27 Eagle p1-6
Walz Robert Wayne 5-6-77 9-9-53 Veteran 27 7 AMH3 US Navy Vietnam    
Wambach Fred William 3-13-25 11-29-1852 County Blk 5 4 8 No headstone-B: Germany 3-21-25 Eagle p3-3
Ward Andrew 12-14-69 10-26-1894 R&K N 11 2      
Ward Andrew J. 7-18-29 1-01-1861 County Blk 6 4 5   7-27-29 Eagle p1-6
Ward Charles 6-9-77 2-17-1888 GV A 49 1 No headstone-B:England    
Ward Edna Cecelia 4-5-64 2-7-1887 County Blk 4 7 8 "No headstone-D:Reno, NV" None ES  
Ward Elvia M. 7-13-96 0-00-1897 R&K N 50 4      
Ward Gladys 4-8-71 12-15-1899 R&K N 11 1      
Ward Herbert & Myrtle Reserved   GH A 43 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs329-330 Doc #199046    
Ward Herbert A. 3-26-88 0-00-1914 GH C 38 4      
Ward Leo Arthur 1-27-70 12-29-13 R&K N 50 3      
Ward Mary E. 5-23-91 0-00-1915 County Blk 2 S 17 1 Cremains    
Ward Murl Darwin 4-3-00 5-5-63 GH C 38 2      
Ward Myrtle & Herbert Reserved   GH A 48 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs329-330 Doc #199046    
Ward Myrtle H. Reserved 0-00-1914 GH C 38 3      
Ward Reg C. 5-9-76 8-4-12 County Blk 2 S 17 1 Cremains at head of grave    
Ward William H. 6-14-83 0-00-1902 GH A 3 2      
Waring Muriel 2-4-90   K of P 14 3 No last name on headstone-with Sutton    
Warman Edward E. 0-00-1983 0-00-1924 FOE 7 8      
Warman Elsie Ella 9-22-86 4-21-03 FOE 7 3 Cremains    
Warman Evelyn Eileen 9-2-50 9-1-50 FOE 7 8 F: Edwin E. M: Freida L. Uren (twin brother survived) 9-9-50 Eagle p1-7
Warman William Theodore 2-24-80 12-16-1897 FOE 7 4      
Warnken Gertrude Rose 12-23-75 10-2-04 FCA 1 F 1 "D: Sacramento,CA"    
Warnken Louis T. Jr. 4-12-89 0-00-1901 FCA 1 F 2      
Warr Electa Josephine Robbins 1-31-64 1-30-1888 FOE 2 3   2-4-64 ES p1-3
Warr Ernest 9-18-22 4-14-1879 FOE 2 4 AFH-Rancher 9-22-22 Eagle p5-4
Warr Leonard Ernest 8-16-37 6-12-07 FOE 2 1   8-18-37-8-21-37 FS Eagle p8-1
Warr Patricia E. 6-3-72 5-3-13 FOE 2 4 "D:San Francisco, CA-US Navy WWII"    
Warren "Gladys ""Shorty""" Reserved 6-6-26 GV E 13 1 Married 11-13-1940    
Warren Gladys Ogden 12-30-88 1-30-19 IOOF 12 6 Cross on bible    
Warren "Leslie ""Red""" 11-27-96 1-3-22 GV E 13 2 Married 11-13-1940    
Warren Nancy E. 7-4-79 0-00-1907 FOE 80 4      
Warren Thomas Franklin 3-22-69 12-8-01 FOE 80 3 Frank on headstone    
Warring Frank 12-3-18         "Prospector, Wonder-Possibly William F. Werner" 12-7-18 Eagle p6-2
Warwick Doris M. 0-00-1980 0-00-1915 GV B 37 4      
Waters George Rufus 11-2-94 12-14-06 MG B 24 3      
Waters Martha Virginia 12-13-99 4-27-24 MG B 24 2      
Watkins D'Andre 4-12-94   K of P 82 23 No headstone    
Watkins Roy Avery Jr. 12-27-68 3-20-1895 Masonic 83 1 Nevada Lieutenant(JG) USNRF WWI 12-30-68 ES p4-5-6
Watkins Roy Avery Jr. 1-2-51 10-11-31 Masonic 83 4 California Pvt. US Army 1-6-51 Eagle p1-5 & 5-3
Watkins Velma Alcorn 11-23-91 0-00-1900 Masonic 83 2      
Watson Beatrice Ann 3-11-01 1-28-28 GH D 30 1      
Watson Charlie Yancey 2-2-74 7-24-1890 Veteran 23 7 Texas Sgt US Army WWI    
Watson Martha R. 6-4-83 0-00-1921 GH B 11 3      
Watson Ora H. 4-7-74 1-12-1888 R&K N 6 2      
Watson Peter 5-17-37 0-00-1895 R&K 25 5 No headstone-B: Kansas-np has ex-serviceman-WWI Eagle 6-1-1946 p1-4 5-22-37 Eagle p2-6
Watson Robert William 2-13-27 8-04-1874 County Blk 5 5 8 "No headstone-Born Dundee, Scotland" 2-16-27-2-19-27 S p1-3 E p1-6
Watson Shirley E. 4-28-78 10-12-17 PUBLIC 3 5 2      
Watson Virginia J. 2-11-91 0-00-1925 GH B 7 2 Jennie V. in lot book & on cemetery card    
Watts Beatrice Ann 3-11-01 1-28-28 GH D 30 1      
Watts Clyde Lorrain 9-23-69 8-24-1896 Veteran 20 6 Kentucky Bugler Co A 6 Engineers WWI    
Watts Gilbert C. 4-9-86   County   94 County burial    
Watts James E. Reserved 10-21-12 GH D 30 1      
Watts Kathryn V. 2-18-81 0-00-1917 IOOF N 24 4      
Watts William Ernest 5-17-75 6-15-23 County Blk 1 S 9 1 PFC US Air Force Korea    
Weakley John Francis 3-5-70 7-9-00 Masonic 60 4 Nevada TSgt. 940 Field Arty BN WWII    
Weaver Carey C. 11-22-86 9-26-28 GH A 42 2      
Weaver Derrel Ted 9-15-70 1-16-30 County Blk 5 9 8 Indiana Pfc. Infantry Korea    
Weaver Ferla Franklin 10-4-75 7-04-1898 R&K 38 2      
Weaver Harry Ray 1-16-41 1-30-22 R&K 38 5 Headstone has picture-F: Ray R. M: Marguerite McCustion 1-18-41 Eagle p1-7
Weaver Hillis Walter 10-9-68 9-28-24 Veteran 15 7 Nevada Cpl 93 Bomb GP AAF WWII 10-11-68 ES p1-5-6
Weaver L. Nora Reserved 0-00-1927 GH A 47 2      
Weaver Larry Richard 1-27-82 0-00-1949 GH B 30 4      
Weaver Leonard Cassuth 7-13-43 3-04-1864 R&K 39 5 Masonic symbol-Native of Illinois 7-17-43-7-21-43 Eagle p1-1FS p1
Weaver Leonard Theodore 9-3-73 9-17-05 R&K N 20 3      
Weaver Marguerite L. 3-5-90 3-2-05 R&K 38 3 Eastern Star symbol    
Weaver Mary Ethel 3-17-88 2-06-1898 R&K 38 1      
Weaver Nellie E. 9-6-82 0-00-1904 R&K N 20 4      
Weaver Nora Ellen Wilcoxie 2-5-50 3-16-1872 R&K 39 6 Native of Illinois 2-11-50 Eagle p1-4
Weaver Pauline L. 2-19-93 9-13-30 MG A 17 4 Married 11-25-1960    
Weaver Ray R. 7-20-94 12-30-1896 R&K 38 4 Masonic symbol-US Army Vet WWII    
Weaver Richard Walter 12-7-41 8-16-23 R&K 38 6 Headstone has picture-Killed in action USS Arizona PH 3-21-42 Eagle p1-6
Weaver Rollie A. 1-27-96 0-00-1926 GH A 47 3      
Weaver Wayne A. Reserved 5-14-32 MG A 18 1 Married 11-25-1960-Cemetery Receipt Doc #273212    
Webb Cindy & Jason Reserved   MG A 40 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #368079    
Webb Clem 8-12-43 0-00-1864 K of P 10 2 "B: Scio, OH" 8-14-43-8-18-43 Eagle p6-1 FS p1
Webb Elizabeth Owens 3-5-59 3-04-1883 FOE 27 2 (Cement block) 3-6-59 Standard p1-4
Webb Frederick Nathan 8-17-22 6-06-1858 County Blk 3 13 3 Gray headstone(unreadable)-AFH Rancher Obit. Has b:6-3-1858 8-23-22 Standard p1-4
Webb Glen 9-15-25 12-18-1895 Fallon Cem.     F: Frederick N. 9-19-25 Eagle p1-4
Webb Jason & Cindy Reserved   MG A 40 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #368079    
Webb John N. 4-17-92 0-00-1928 GV V 20 1 Pvt US Army Korea    
Webb Lillian M. 4-25-81 6-30-25 Catholic A 13 3 Cremains    
Webb Tharon Theodore Jr. 1-9-71 6-13-24 Veteran 18 7 Nevada SH3 US Navy WWII Korea    
Webb William Walter 3-16-53 4-29-1868 FOE 27 1 TX Pvt. Trp B 1 US Vol. Calvary-Spanish American War (Cement block) 3-21-53 Eagle p6-3
Webb       County Blk 5 14 1 No headstone    
Webber Ben Walker 12-22-56 6-27-00 Veteran 5 4 Colorado Pvt Quartermaster Corp WWI 12-26-56 Standard p1-7
Webber Jack Mitchell 3-30-63 12-16-1896 Veteran 12 4 Colorado Sgt US Army WWI 4-2-63 ES p1-5
Weber James B. DD 0-00-1908 0-00-1848 Dolf 2 3 Rev. Weber in lot book    
Webster Baby Boys 8-4-54 8-4-54 R&K 76 30 No headstone-Twin boys-F: Thayle D. M: Hisako Igawa 8-7-54 Eagle p1-2
Weddle Rosie Marie 8-3-01 0-00-1925 Catholic 40 7      
Week Ann Arnold 10-3-90 2-6-17 K of P N 71 2      
Week Dick 11-6-94 4-16-14 K of P N 71 1 North end of Masonic Street    
Week Dick Reserved   K of P 71 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #255584    
Weeks "Bertram Calvert ""Bert""" 1-14-67 11-22-1894 Veteran 7 2 Nevada Cook 13 Co 20 Engineers WWI 1-17-67 ES p1-2
Weeks John J. 0-00-2001 0-00-1908 GH C 44 3      
Weeks Lena Mary 3-1-66 3-03-1875 PUBLIC 5 20 6   3-4-66 ES p1-4
Weeks Pansey 8-27-04   GHC 44 4      
Weeks Pansy V. Reserved 0-00-1913 GH C 44 4 Headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #247642 Sp3-4    
Wegner Robert Reserved   Cremains A 19 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #341058    
Weidner Anna Kate 10-11-35 9-05-1847 County Blk 1 16 2 Cremains 10-16-35-10-19-35 FS p3 Eagle p6-6-7
Weidner John George 3-20-14 0-00-1827 County Blk 1 16 1 "Age 86, farmer-Civil War vet Eagle 6-1-1946 p1-4" 3-28-14 Eagle
Weidner John L. 7-28-76 0-00-1880 County Blk 1 16 4 Cremains    
Weigel Catherine Marie 12-29-67 3-22-1889 PUBLIC C 68 10   1-2-68 ES p1-8
Weigel Michael B. 11-26-99 0-00-1914 GV V 26 1A US Army WWII    
Weigel Robert M. 4-5-91 0-00-1912 GV V 27 3 US Army WWII    
Weishaupt Addie L. 5-11-88 0-00-1896 County Blk 5 S 11 4      
Weishaupt Albert Frank 10-19-70 6-22-1892 County Blk 5 S 11 3      
Weishaupt Baby 3-13-43 3-13-43 "Stillwater, NV"     F: Marvin M; Georgia Temple (burial in Temple Ranch by Martin Weishaupt None E or S  
Weishaupt Betty Reserved   MG B 39 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #334530    
Weishaupt Donald A. 7-28-02 9-7-16 PUBLIC 4 3 8      
Weishaupt Elmer C. 10-19-93 8-17-18 PUBLIC 4 3 6      
Weishaupt Karl Reserved   MG B 40 1-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #335011    
Weishaupt Karl Reserved   MG C 36 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #335011    
Welker Harold C. 4-1-82 0-00-1909 GV V 3 1 US Army    
Welker Helen 11-30-83   County   46 County burial-space 47 in lot book empty-south fence    
Welker Helen 5-22-89   IOOF N 20 1 No headstone    
Wells Clair 6-3-80 0-00-1908 Catholic 62 6      
Wells John Robert 8-26-17 8-25-17 County Blk 1 5 7 No headstone-Recorder has John Robert F: Robert K.    
Wells Martha Melvina 7-9-29 4-11-1895 County Blk 6 5 3   7-13-29 Eagle p1-2
Wells Myrtle Blount 8-8-85 0-00-1908 GV B 13 3 (Cremains) in marker    
Wells Ruth W. 6-7-95 0-00-1905 Catholic 62 7      
Wemyss Mary Hopkins 6-19-68 9-16-07 Masonic S 103 1   6-21-68 ES p1-4
Wemyss Ted 7-8-83   Masonic S 103 2      
Wendt Lulu 12-19-67 5-09-1877 R&K 67 8 Cremains 12-22-67 ES p1-2
Wenger Chase Nolan 4-6-85 6-00-1984 GH B 20 4      
Wenike Frank     County Blk 1 3 3 "No headstone-next to ""Newcomer"""    
Wennergren Charles Jackson 1-30-64 3-25-1891 PUBLIC 5 N 4 2   2-4-64 ES p1-4
Wennergren Jean Loretta 3-20-74 10-21-00 PUBLIC 5 N 4 1      
Werner William F. 12-2-18   County Blk 2 21 1 "No headstone-AFH Miner, Age 46,could be Frank Warring in newspaper"    
Wertz "Samuel ""Doc""" 6-12-50 10-15-1872 Potters Field     "B: Ceder Rapids, MI-Spanish American War per son Richard Wertz 4-26-04 vlt" 6-17-50 Eagle p4-2
West Delvera Parsons 11-13-97 7-27-27 R&K S 73 3      
West Edith 11-8-74 8-27-1893 PUBLIC C 78 10 "No headstone-B:Philadelphia,PA aka Sandra Montgomery (Lot 79 empty)"    
West John William 11-17-21 9-2-1867 County Blk 3 5 3 No headstone-AFH Laborer 11-19-21 Eagle p1-3
Westfall Charles 5-27-82   County   80 County burial    
Westfall Lee 9-23-02   MG A 14 2 Cremains 10-5-02 LVN p2-4
Westfall Thelma Lee Musick Reserved 4-25-25 MG A 14 2      
Westgard Delverna Parsons 8-1-98   R&K N 73 3 Cremains-Between spaces 3 & 4    
Westgard Hans O. 5-27-44 2-12-1876 R&K 87 2 No obit. Standard 6-3-44 Eagle p1-6
Weston Lillian N. 4-22-81 0-00-1898 GV B 9 3      
Weyher Edward Sr. 11-2-93   Masonic N 6 1      
Weyher Helen 10-20-95   Masonic N 6 2      
Whalen Doris Evelyn 12-16-98 0-00-1910 Masonic 82 4      
Whalen Joan 11-6-01   Masonic 59 3 "Cremains, in with Henry Buerer"    
Whalen Lloyd Alfred Sr. 2-8-69 12-14-09 Masonic 82 3 Mason symbol    
Whaley Betty Wood 6-4-03 9-11-20 County Blk 6 5 5   6-9-03 LVN p3-1-2
Whaley Carl M. 9-2-82 5-13-01 R&K N 45 1 US Army    
Whaley Clara M. 11-11-93 1-17-00 R&K N 45 2      
Whaley John Leroy 1-19-46 1-31-1888 R&K 82 4 "No headstone-B: St. Paul, MN" 1-23-46-1-26-46 FS Eagle p3-3
Wheat Clara Ethel Noyes 5-7-45 7-07-1894 Masonic 72   Recorder buried Fallon cem. 5-12-45 Eagle p1-4
Wheat LeRoy H. 12-5-81 5-11-11 GV E 21 1 Native of Oregon    
Wheatley Thomas Frederick 1-24-54 4-19-1888 PUBLIC 2 2 7   1-30-54 Eagle p6-3
Wheeler Carrie Lee 9-28-98   Cremains A 25 1      
Wheeler Dale Clifford 8-12-96 11-17-26 GH D 16 1 Married 1-2-1945-death date not complete on HS-Glenn E. on cemetery card & in lot book?    
Wheeler Gladys M. 9-25-87 7-12-15 IOOF N 27 3      
Wheeler Jasper M. Reserved 5-1-17 IOOF N 27 4      
Wheeler Kenneth Wayne 6-9-78 1-19-47 GV A 25 4 US Marine symbol    
Wheeler Sally F. Morgan 4-14-78 0-00-1939 R&K N 9 1 "Against West fence, North side close to the bend in the fence"    
Wheeler Viola Ruby 4-10-90 7-19-26 GH D 16 2 Married 1-2-1945-Music notes on her side of headstone    
Wheeler Wanda June 9-16-29 6-5-29 County Blk 6 2 5 No headstone-F James A.- M: Tina Scott    
Whelchel Robert Wayne 9-5-91 1-18-31 GV V 22 3 US Navy Korea    
Whightman James 2-25-80   Cremains          
Whiles Baby Boy 8-3-57 8-3-57 R&K 76 2 No headstone-F: Vinton A. M: Dorothy H. Brockmiller None Standard  
Whipp Florence Hoffman 6-1-29 2-19-1847 County Blk 5 12 8   6-8-29 Eagle p8-2
Whipp James Carr 1-22-27 12-21-1845 County Blk 5 12 7 Born England 1-29-27 Eagle p1-4
Whisenhunt A. Dick 8-12-83 3-16-11 GV V 16 3 US Army WWII    
Whisenhunt "Margaret Allen ""Maggie""" 4-9-64 11-11-1886 PUBLIC 4 N 7 2 "D:Steamboat,NV" 4-14-64 ES p1-6
Whisenhunt Odell Chimsey 7-24-66 10-31-17 PUBLIC 4 N 7 1 "No headstone-D:Sparks, NV" 7-26-66 ES p1-5
Whitaker Audrey Lynne 1-21-90 8-3-88 GH D 30 2 Daughter of Lynn & Lauri Whitaker    
Whitaker Bertha Irola Roberts 4-26-52 6-22-1897 FOE 20 2   5-3-52 Eagle p6-4
Whitaker Charles & Betty Reserved   GH C 43 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #362639    
Whitaker "Clifton Gregg ""Cliff""" 1-13-66 5-6-06 R&K 33 4   1-14-66 ES p1-3
Whitaker Dorothy E. 7-22-88 0-00-1905 R&K N 36 1      
Whitaker Ethel Evelyn 4-22-33 10-10-1874 R&K 33 1   4-29-33 Eagle p6-4
Whitaker Gordon Glen 7-15-75 4-15-74 County Blk 1 S 6 4 No headstone-F:Glen M: Lilly Quigley    
Whitaker Jessie C. 5-3-96 0-00-1906 Catholic 61 4      
Whitaker Lauri Reserved   GH D 30 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #256370    
Whitaker Lewis Warren 6-29-70 3-23-09 R&K N 36 2      
Whitaker Netis Clifton 10-3-34 8-11-1869 R&K 33 2   10-6-34-10-10-34 E p1-5 S p6-1
Whitaker Norma Miller 12-4-74 7-20-49 R&K N 17 4      
Whitaker Patrick J. 11-11-83   County Blk 1 S 6 4 Baby-No headstone    
Whitaker Walter W. 1-5-81 0-00-1896 Catholic 61 3      
White "David Frank ""John""" 11-11-03 9-2-16 GV E 15 3 WWII-Buried Vets section 11-19-03 LVN p3-1-2
White Edward Everett 6-27-41 10-13-1856 Potters Field     "B: LaPrairie, IL-Same as Mr. White died 1942?-Nothing Eagle 1941" 7-12-41 Standard p1-2
White Florence Cathie 11-13-71 5-4-1899 PUBLIC 1 1 3 "No headstone-B:E.Hartland, CT-D:LA, CA"    
White Gladys (Julie) 2-17-87 0-00-1937 GV D 44 4      
White James Francis 0-00-1979 0-00-1959 GH A 11 1      
White James William 2-27-78 1-31-18 Veteran 27 1 TSgt US Army WWII AFH-found 02-27-1978    
White Karen 11-26-99   GH A 11 4 No headstone    
White Lester 8-31-94   PUBLIC 1 1 3 son of Webster per death certificate    
White Mary Daisy Allen 1-19-58 3-31-1873 Masonic 32 3 Assembly woman 1924 1-22-58 Standard p1-1
White Philip 11-1-86 0-00-1915 GH A 11 3 US Army WWII    
White Webster Leviticus 12-13-65 12-27-1894 PUBLIC 1 1 4 No headstone-Obit. Born 12-2-1894 12-14-65 ES p1-4
White James     GV A 11 1 No headstone-Not in lot book-Recorder has a James Abernathy D:11-28-29    
Whitehead Clara Alma Tallmadge 5-19-56 6-01-1877 FOE 37 6   5-23-56 Standard p5-1
Whitehead Flora Bell 12-17-76 10-10-05 FOE N 36 4      
Whitehead James Warren 11-16-82 0-00-1905 FOE N 36 3 FOE symbol    
Whitehead James William 6-14-44 12-25-1869 FOE 37 5 No obit. Standard 6-17-44 Eagle p1-5
Whiteley Larry Reserved   MG C 29 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #323797    
Whiteley Shirley Ann 6-10-99 7-20-43 MG C 29 1      
Whitney Charles Pierce 1-20-51 3-12-1868 R&K 50 7   1-27-51 Eagle p8-6
Whitney John 12-3-46 0-00-1867 Potters Field     Recorder-Buried Fallon Cemetery per obit. 12-7-46-12-11-46 Eagle p1-7 FS
Whitney Nellie 2-21-30 12-09-1871 R&K 50 8 "Mrs. C.P.-Died Reno,NV " 2-22-30-3-1-30 Eagle p5-2 & p8-1
Whitsett Kim 6-5-53 3-19-1884 PUBLIC 2 1 8 "No headstone-B: Challis, ID" 6-13-53 Eagle p1-5
Whitted Clarence Howard 2-12-75 11-13-01 R&K S 80 3      
Whitted Edna O. 9-18-92 8-14-04 R&K S 80 4      
Whitten Fern S. 6-00-1986 3-00-1927 GV B 43 3      
Whitten Michael Ray 12-5-79 0-00-1953 GV B 43 4      
Wickizer Leonard Lantz 11-16-65 2-2-06 PUBLIC 5 20 4   11-16-65-11-19-65 ES p1-5-6 & p1-2
Wier Frances Kay 5-8-62 5-8-62 Catholic 44   No headstone-F: Frank M: Rhoda Gotchy 5-21-62 Courier p9
Wightman Charles W. 1-29-15 3-27-1867 K of P 48 1   1-30-15-2-6-15 Eagle p1-1-p1-6
Wightman David Wayne 1-24-68 4-27-05 K of P 49 7   1-26-68 ES p1-8
Wightman Devellow V. (Dell) 11-11-36 4-24-1892 K of P 48 3 California Sup. Sgt 9 Field Arty.-Eagle 11-21-1936 p5-4 11-14-36-11-18-36 Eagle p1-3 FS p1
Wightman Dolly M. 12-3-50 9-03-1892 Dolf A 3 2 "D: Los Angeles,CA"    
Wightman Elsie Powell 12-26-64 4-14-1892 Dolf A 3 7   12-29-64 ES p1-1
Wightman Emma Snow 4-14-25 9-29-1878 K of P 49 2 AFH627    
Wightman Evelyn 12-3-50 9-03-1892 Dolf A 3 2 "D: Los Angeles,CA"    
Wightman Fred Moore 9-24-27 11-11-1870 K of P 49 3   10-1-27 Eagle p1-1-2
Wightman "Fred Roy ""Bus""" 4-5-72 12-5-08 K of P 49 5      
Wightman Irene 7-00-1983   County   73 County burial-interred 8-1-1983    
Wightman Lee Calvin 2-8-21 2-5-21 K of P 43 5 F: David Lloyd M: Grace Harting    
Wightman Lee Norman 8-9-15 6-28-1869 K of P 43 4 surrounded by cement enclosure-AFH238 8-14-15 Eagle p1-7
Wightman Lisle James 0-00-1930 0-00-1893 Dolf A 3 1 J. Lisle on headstone    
Wightman Lois Elaine 1-2-08 10-18-1896 K of P 49 1 D: California-F: Fred-Headstone removed?? 1-9-08 Eagle
Wightman Mary Ellen 11-8-55 3-15-1864 K of P 48 2   11-11-55 Eagle p1-5
Wightman Nola Ethyl 10-27-17 3-24-01 K of P 49 4   10-31-17-11-3-17 FS p1 Eagle p1-1
Wightman Ruth Sweeney 1-16-95 9-5-11 FOE 80 5      
Wightman Theo Morgan 1-10-92 9-7-06 R&K 9 3      
Wiik Arvid 6-11-95 10-22-1899 GV B 12 2 (Space 3 has a tree)    
Wiik Nancy McKerall 5-9-96 4-02-1896 GV B 12 1      
Wilber Berniece L. 5-28-81 0-00-1896 PUBLIC 5 8 4 Cremains    
Wilber Nettie Anne Hubbard Brotherson 5-8-48 12-28-1866 IOOF 49 2   5-15-48 Eagle p1-4
Wilber Robert Adair 11-20-61 11-14-1890 PUBLIC 5 8 4   11-22-61 Courier p9
Wilbur George 4-9-62 3-10-1870 K of P 52 5 Cremains 4-10-62 ES p1-5
Wilbur Minnie Lindsay 11-12-61 4-08-1868 K of P 52 5 Cremains    
Wilcox James Roswell 1-11-99 7-15-22 GH B 29 2 SF1 US Navy WWII    
Wilcox Viola Reserved   GH B 29 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #248637    
Wilde Veressa J. Dempsey 3-19-36 1-12-09 FOE 47 5   3-25-36-3-28-36 FS p1 Eagle p2-5& p6-3
Wildes Dexter Asa 12-16-18 9-13-1866 K of P 38 5   12-18-18-12-21-18 S p1-5 E p2-2
Wildes Evelyn Peltier Wallace 7-18-44 3-13-11 Masonic 68 4 Evelyn Wallace Wildes on headstone 7-22-44 Eagle p1-1
Wildes Francis Harvey 12-29-71 4-2-10 K of P 38 1      
Wildes Grace May Wightman 1-16-41 6-13-1875 K of P 38 3   1-18-41 Eagle p1-5
Wildes Mark L. 5-23-18 7-31-1874 K of P 38 4      
Wildes Robert 1-24-12 0-00-1847       Recorder-Museum surname Wildes-Age 65-buried Fallon 1-27-12 Eagle
Wilds Mary E. Lofthouse 9-13-31 12-28-09 K of P 12 4   9-19-31 Eagle p8-1
Wiley Clarence Henry 4-13-29 2-16-1881 County Blk 6 5 2 No headstone 4-20-29 Eagle p3-4
Wiley       County Blk 3 28 4 No headstone    
Wilkerson Baby Girl 3-7-57 3-7-57 R&K 76 6 No headstone-F: John David M: Dorothy Coleman None Standard  
Wilkerson Wallace Woodford 1-8-27 2-27-1869 County Blk 5 5 6 No headstone-Spanish American War per Eagle 6-1-1946 p1-4 1-12-27-1-15-27 S p2-4 E p6-3
Wilkes Catherine Elizabeth Bulkey 2-3-49 8-19-1874 FOE 73 4   2-5-49 Eagle p1-5
Wilkes Charles 5-11-57 10-22-1869 FOE 73 3   5-15-57 Standard p6-5
Wilkin Howard David Jr. 5-16-65 10-7-41 PUBLIC 4 N 6 3 "Korean War -D:Salt Lake City, UT" 5-18-65 ES p1-5
Wilkins Andrew Jackson (Andy) 5-14-67 3-17-1890 FOE 28 1 "Nevada Pvt. Co. A 123 Infantry WWI-D:Hawthorne, NV" 5-16-67 ES p4-1
Wilkins George 1-17-78 5-14-06 GV A 44 2 AFH-Veterans Hospital-MSgt. US Army WWII    
Wilkins Nettie Eleanor 3-8-61 1-17-06 FOE 28 2   3-14-61-3-15-61 ES p1 Courier p1
Wilkison Robert A. 5-20-93 0-00-1915 GV V 17 3 US Army WWII-Cremains    
Will Ida May 3-6-22 4-12-06 County Blk 3 11 2 """Daughter of Frank & Catherine ""Kittie"" Will"" on headstone" 3-11-22 Eagle p5-6
Willcuts William Orville 5-22-35 3-17-01 R&K 50 4   5-25-35 Eagle p1-2
William Irene Reserved   MG C 14 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #336271    
Williams Addie Mattson 3-3-40 4-10-1866 Masonic 41 4   3-9-40 Eagle p5-6
Williams Alton W. 5-15-85 0-00-1911 Cremains A 4 5      
Williams Amy A. 2-16-80 0-00-1911 County Blk 5 S 15 1   2-20-80 LVN
Williams Anna Belle 5-23-92 0-00-1894 Masonic 8 6      
Williams Annie Dallas 3-1-45 12-17-1864 County Blk 5 14 6 "Died S.San Francisco, CA" 3-3-45 Eagle p1-4
Williams Baby Boy 4-16-32         Recorder-Burial site not listed DC Bk 4 Pg 78 None Eagle  
Williams Baby Boy (Francis?) 5-5-36 4-22-36       F: Johnny-Recorder-Burial site not listed-Nothing Rec-Funerals None E or S  
Williams Baby Girl 5-9-65 5-9-65 R&K 58 3 No headstone F: Clifford J. Jr. M: Victoria Payne 5-11-65 ES p1-6
Williams Blanch 3-29-85   GV C 19 1 No headstone    
Williams Blanche A. 3-28-19 5-16-1897 K of P 21 8 "Died Bakersfield, CA" 3-29-19 Eagle p1-3
Williams Brandon 6-28-81   North Baby 3 7      
Williams Charles Richard 1-19-65 5-23-08 PUBLIC 4 N 3 1   1-19-65-1-22-65 ES p1-7 & p1-4-5
Williams Clifford J. Sr. 1-3-85 5-13-17 GH C 14 4 Sr. not on headstone    
Williams "Clinton Albert ""Smokey""" 4-24-82 11-17-32 GV V 18 1 US Army    
Williams Cynthia Lois (Cherry) 5-1-46 9-16-41 R&K 1 8 "F: Paul M: Eva Cushman, Indian couple employed by Cushman Ranch" 5-4-46-5-8-46 Eagle p1-3 FS
Williams David A. 5-26-53 5-21-1873 R&K 39 2 Obit. B:1863 5-30-53 Eagle p8-2
Williams Delbert Elvin 7-31-38 12-28-1860 Masonic 62 2 "Mason symbol-picture on family headstone-D: Glenbrook, NV"    
Williams Delmotte Emerson 7-23-82 0-00-1932 GV B 13 4      
Williams Donald Keith 2-25-68 3-28-63 N Public Lawn 2   40 "Headstone says Donald Miller Williams ""Little Bubby""-F-Alex M:Jeanne Miller" 2-27-68 ES p1-6-7
Williams Dorothy M. 10-26-93 0-00-1918 Cremains A 9 5 headstone in Lot 4 Space 5-1 headstone with her husband & herself listed.    
Williams Elmer J. 2-29-80 0-00-1914 GV C 19 2 US Army    
Williams Emerson Fletcher Morgan 7-13-38 2-2-1869 R&K 83 2   7-20-38-7-23-38 FS Eagle p1-6
Williams Emery Lee 7-6-74 7-10-74 Veteran 21 8 per Record of Funerals Bk 27 pg 2615-US Navy 1945-1970    
Williams Eva Cushman 4-25-93 12-15-14 R&K 1 1 Northeast side of County Street next to Potters Field    
Williams Frank 9-2-07 00-00-1879 Potters Field          
Williams Frank 4-15-14 0-00-1854 County Blk 1 4 1 No headstone 4-18-14 Eagle p8-3
Williams George Budd 11-14-37 8-14-1858 K of P 45 2 FCB symbol 11-20-37 Eagle p1-5 & p6-4
Williams George Hedley 12-4-26 2-16-1863 County Blk 5 14 5 B: California-Miner 12-11-26 Eagle p3-2
Williams Gwen Reserved   GH B 7 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #217584 Paid by Norma Carter    
Williams Hazel M. 6-19-93 0-00-1905 K of P 45 6      
Williams Helen E. Reserved 6-19-18 GH C 14 3 Headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #211238    
Williams "Henry W. Jr. ""Tex""" 11-27-97 11-17-31 GV V 9 2 US Navy    
Williams Henry Willie Sr. 1-16-89 0-00-1907 County Blk 5 S 15 2      
Williams Infant Son 12-10-26   K of P 45 8 Son of Roy & Hazel Williams-Headstone cracked    
Williams Ira M. 10-23-92 1-7-04 GV V 10 1 PFC US Army WWII    
Williams Jay Reserved   MG A 3 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #250452    
Williams Jeremy James 5-24-98 10-4-79 GH C 24 1      
Williams Jesse Raymond 1-25-76 6-02-1892 County Blk 3 S 25 2 Masonic emblem    
Williams Jessie Cox 1-21-44 3-31-1872 K of P 45 3 Eagle 1-29-44 p1-4 1-22-44-1-26-44 Eagle p2-3 FS p1
Williams John D. 12-12-28 12-29-1876 Potters Field     Mining Engineer-Born Nebraska 12-15-28 Eagle p2-3
Williams John Joseph 7-18-31 11-22-22 Fallon Cem.     F: Robert M: Eliz. Fields 7-25-31 Eagle p3-5
Williams John Louis 7-25-73 7-25-1884 County     In lot book under space 6    
Williams John Richard 1-6-90 7-27-03 MG A 3 3 Married 3-1-1929    
Williams Johnie     County Blk 6 2 5 "No headstone (Male Infant DC Bk 5 Pg 21, Father Johnny,died 5-5-1936?)"    
Williams Johnnie Sr. 11-2-86 10-17-11 GV V 33 2 US Navy WWII    
Williams Lena L. Capucci 6-23-95 0-00-1911 Dolf N 2A 4      
Williams Linda Rae Parson 7-1-75 1-6-44 R&K 85 4 aka Anderson    
Williams Lizzie Beth 10-11-1887 10-28-1881 Masonic 40 3 Native of Nevada-cemetery cards have Elizebeth    
Williams "Louise M. ""Lula""" 8-4-36 2-25-01 County Blk 3 S 25 1 Eastern Star symbol on headstone None E or S  
Williams Martin Burrell 3-20-66 1-06-1890 N Public Lawn 1   42   3-22-66-4-5-66 ES p1-3 & p7-1-3
Williams Minta Alice Cowen 11-18-45 3-11-1877 R&K 39 1   11-21-45-11-24-45 FS Eagle p6-4
Williams Morgan 11-23-38 3-23-1864 Potters Field     "B: Wales-Naturalized 7-20-1896 in San Francisco, CA" 11-26-38-11-30-38 Eagle p1-7 FS
Williams Nellie B. 12-26-33 9-01-1877 K of P 9 2   12-30-33 "Ealge p6-1,5"
Williams Neva Ethel 8-6-58 11-26-1880 Masonic 62 3 Eastern Star symbol-picture on family headstone    
Williams Paul Jess Jr. 4-17-84 9-12-38 R&K 1 7      
Williams Paul Jess Sr. 7-10-91 6-13-13 R&K 1 2      
Williams Pearl 5-23-02   MG A 3 2 Carson Funeral Home None  
Williams Raleigh Louie 2-26-70 12-29-11 Veteran 20 3 Tennessee CS1 US Navy WWII Korea    
Williams Roy Cox 6-3-86 0-00-1900 K of P 45 7      
Williams Sharon Reserved   GH B 13 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #235646    
Williams Warren W. 1-27-14 3-19-1839 Masonic 41 3 "Born in Maine, State Senator who began the town of Fallon" 1-31-14 Eagle
Williams William Hargrove 8-16-46 11-03-1870 Masonic 8 5 Upside down triangle w-right side up triangle letters FCB 8-17-46-8-21-46 Eagle p1-4 FS
Williams William Otto 7-24-72 5-11-06 Dolf N 2A 3      
Williamson Anton 4-27-43 5-24-1885 Potters Field     "B: Monmouth, Sweden" 5-1-43-5-5-43 Eagle p3-1 FS p1
Williamson Charles Robert 3-24-66 10-30-18 Veteran 14 6 Iowa TSgt Co A 767 Tank BN WWII-Obit.says WWI 3-29-66 ES p1-6
Williamson Isobel Reserved 0-00-1916 FCA 1 G 3      
Williamson Linda Christine 12-23-75 3-5-48 FCA 1 G 2      
Williamson Pauline 8-27-39 0-00-1898 R&K 5 8 "Story Eagle 9-2-1939 p1-1& p1-3,p7-4 & p7-7" 9-2-39 Eagle p4-4
Williamson Rachel Marie 2-23-00 6-13-73 Veteran 14 6 USN AE3 Gulf War-Cremains?    
Williamson Robert E. 12-26-98 0-00-1908 FCA 1 G 4      
Willis Hazel D. Littlefield 4-21-67 9-22-1887 N Public Lawn 1   32   4-25-67 ES p1-7
Willis Ida Brown 11-24-43 8-30-1856 Dolf 9 3 Big green slab of cement with headstones on top-Large juniper over gravesite-East side Potters Field 11-27-43-12-1-43 Eagle p1-7 FS p1
Willis Mickey L. 8-2-97 7-6-17 GV A 34 4 TEC5 US Army WWII    
Willis Roy J. 7-12-85   County   96 County burial    
Willis William 2-3-12 5-06-1833 Dolf 9 1 Big green slab of cement with headstones on top-Large juniper over gravesite-East side Potters Field 2-10-12 Eagle
Willson Stanley E. 3-2-84 8-18-17 GV V 46 4 MM3 US Navy WWII-No burial-Just headstone    
Wilslef Florence Maybelle 9-25-64 10-21-1890 PUBLIC 3 N 3 1   9-29-64 ES p1-1-2
Wilslef Peter Fred 6-26-82 0-00-1894 PUBLIC 3 N 3 2      
Wilson Albert Edward 9-30-44 10-17-1876 Masonic 52 2   10-6-44-10-7-44 FS p1 Eagle p6-4
Wilson Alma M. 0-00-2001 0-00-1913 MG B 25 4      
Wilson Billy 11-3-89 8-17-17 GV V 40 2 CPL US Army WWII Korea    
Wilson Carl R. 4-1-82 3-16-56 GV V 8 1 1st Lt US Army    
Wilson Charles P. 9-11-67 4-15-1885 Dolf 3 4 "D:Mariposa, CA " 9-12-67-9-15-67 ES p1-4 & p1-2
Wilson Clara Ethel 12-29-17 2-22-1894 County Blk 2 7 4   1-2-18 Standard p4-1
Wilson Clarence E. 0-00-1998 0-00-1906 MG B 25 4 Cremains    
Wilson Colleen Reserved   GH B 36 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #226422    
Wilson Cynthia Lou 4-5-70 6-28-66 North Baby 1 31 "B:Tonopah,NV F:Clarence M:Nancy Grace"    
Wilson Dorothy Jane 9-27-03 1-19-24 MG B 13 1   10-2-03 LVN p3-1-2
Wilson "Dorothy M. ""Dot"" Cline" 3-18-00 3-28-22 GH A 22 1      
Wilson Edith F. 1-23-42 4-05-1884 Masonic 52 3   1-31-42 Eagle p1-3
Wilson Elizabeth Geneen 8-3-66 8-3-66 North Baby 1 33 F: Coy F. M:Barbara Dorough 8-5-66 ES p1-3
Wilson Ester C. 5-10-93   Masonic N 7 2      
Wilson Ethel 2-23-80   Veteran          
Wilson Frank 11-24-25 0-00-1878 County Blk 7 6 2 No headstone- Eagle 12-5-1925 p7-7 11-28-25 Eagle p1-7 p2-3-4
Wilson "G.A. ""Jerry""" 1-4-02   GH A 22 2      
Wilson Geneva F. 9-7-96 0-00-1901 Masonic 82 2 Eastern star symbol    
Wilson George 7-31-51 5-27-1880 Potters Field       8-4-51 Eagle p1-7
Wilson "Gerard A. ""Jerry'" Reserved 4-28-26 GH A 22 2      
Wilson Gladys Elaine 7-21-26 7-30-02 FOE     "Recorder-Buried Eagles, Fallon Cemetery per newspaper" 7-24-26 Eagle p1-2
Wilson H. K.     FOE 13 1 No headstone    
Wilson Harold 1-29-80   County   64 County burial    
Wilson Hugh Marion 4-8-58 6-3-00 Masonic 82 1 Mason symbol 4-9-58 Standard p1-4
Wilson Jack Charles 1-4-76 9-2-32 FCA 1 F 3      
Wilson James 10-9-28 0-00-1860 Potters Field     AFH-Laborer-No mention Eagle up to 10-20-1928-Died Grand Hotel    
Wilson James 12-16-92   Masonic N 7 1      
Wilson James E. Reserved   GH B 48 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #244264    
Wilson John 2-17-28 3-28-1860 County Blk 5 11 6 "aka Jack Wilson-""Born in Can."" on headstone-AFH777?(""Pegleg)" 2-18-28 Eagle p7-7
Wilson John Morse 12-2-36 12-8-10 Masonic 52 1 """Jack"" & ""Jackie on obits." 12-5-36-12-9-36 Eagle p1-3 FS p6
Wilson Kathryn L. Reserved   FOE 5 1 Cemetery Receipts Doc #261722 & #263470    
Wilson Kathryn L. Reserved   FOE 5 2 Cemetery Receipts Doc #261722 & #263470    
Wilson Lenora M. 2-15-83 10-24-02 PUBLIC 4 N 1 1      
Wilson Leota Clark 6-20-24 4-20-1898 Dolf 3 3 AFH595-D: California F: M.S. Stevenson 6-28-24 Eagle p1-3
Wilson Luis N.     Cremains A 14 5 No headstone    
Wilson Mabel Agnes Hammons 9-13-75 12-26-01 FCA 1 A 5 1 Mother of Charles & Evelyn on headstone    
Wilson Mattie G. 10-3-37 12-17-1876 Masonic 59 1 Eastern Star symbol 10-9-37 Eagle p1-3
Wilson Paul R. 4-4-95 2-29-08 MG B 13 2      
Wilson Pollard Ann 4-24-07 3-24-1851 Dolf 3 2 Anchor & open book on headstone-Mrs. Annie in newspaper-No mention Standard 4-25-07-5-2-07 Eagle p4-2-3
Wilson Robert W. 11-30-98 10-31-18 FOE N 5 1 US Army    
Wilson Shaun Lee 12-7-64 12-6-64 PUBLIC 4 N 1 3 F: Richard C. M: Kathleen Ogden 12-8-64 ES p1-4
Wilson Shelley R. 3-3-90 0-00-1963 GH D 25 3 (Space 2 has a tree)    
Wilson Vern C. 7-4-94 11-3-04 PUBLIC 4 N 1 2      
Wilson William A. 12-25-07 00-00-1851 Dolf 3 1 TR A 7 Kans. Cav.-Civil War    
Wilson Woodrow Edward 2-18-80 7-9-18 Veteran 31 2 Pfc US Marine Corp WWII    
Wimsett John G. 11-8-41 2-05-1862 R&K 44 5   11-15-41 Eagle p6-4
Wimsett John G. 7-15-64 8-24-1891 PUBLIC 3 N 5 3   7-17-64 ES p1-2
Wimsett Osee Thompson 1-30-65 2-14-1896 PUBLIC 3 N 5 4 Ambulance Corps-WWI 2-2-65-2-5-65 ES p1-3 & p4-7-8
Winburn Mary Belle 2-27-79 3-24-02 GV B 30 2 No headstone-Surname Windburn in lot book    
Winder Baby     R&K 46 4      
Winder Elbridge Lee 2-20-30 4-13-1883 Masonic 23 1 Mason symbol on headstone 2-22-30 Eagle p1-4
Winder Eva L. 7-21-93 0-00-1919 Dolf N 25 3 Married 1-27-1940 Sealed 6-7-1957    
Winder Furn 3-29-89 0-00-1918 Dolf N 25 4 Married 1-27-1940 Sealed 6-7-1957    
Winder Furn & Eva Reserved   Dolf 32 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #226391    
Winder George Edward 4-21-93 7-5-19 Catholic 15 4 M Sgt. US Army    
Winder George Walter 12-11-47 7-01-1885 Catholic 15 2   12-11-47-12-13-47 FS Eagle p1-4
Winder Ivan Furn 4-19-42 2-6-42 Fallon Cem.     F: Furn M: Eva Hughes-buried Fallon Cem. 4-25-42 Eagle p6-7
Winder Jennie 12-00-1933 0-00-1867 Masonic 23 3      
Winder John Walter 5-5-55 6-10-16 Catholic 15 1 Nevada SSgt.12 Airforce WWII 5-7-55 Eagle p1-5
Winder Kathryn Genevieve Murphy 12-6-78 11-23-1887 Catholic 15 3      
Winder Levi Thomas 4-27-28 11-30-1842 Masonic 23 2 Stillwater news 5-5-28 Eagle p7-3
Winder Mary Elizabeth Jane 12-5-33 12-07-1860 Masonic     "Recorder-aka May & ""Auntie""-NP has B: 1860" 12-9-33 Eagle p1-3
Winder Riley Lester 11-8-43 10-22-42 R&K 21 8 FS Obit. B:10-22-1940 F: Furn 11-10-43-11-13-43 FS p1 Eagle p2-5
Winder William Lee 10-4-60 1-19-11 Masonic 23 4 "D: Detroit, MI" 10-7-60 ES p1-3
Winnie G. E. 7-29-48 00-00-1883 Potters Field     "B: Dodge City,KS-Nothing Eagle"    
Winslow Yvonne Patricia 4-5-94 12-25-59 Dolf N 5 4 Mariluch on cemetery card    
Winterowd Homer Clarmont 5-24-57 4-01-1885 Catholic 17 1 "No headstone-B: LeGrand, IA-Need obit. (had wrong date 1937)" None E or S  
Winters Edgar Eugene 11-2-55 3-28-1870 K of P 55 1 Nebraska Pvt. Co. M 14 Regt. Inf.-Spanish American War 11-4-55 Eagle p1-3
Winters Lelia Ione 9-26-51 9-30-1870 K of P 55 7 "L. Ione born Smith River, CA on headstone" 9-29-51 Eagle p1-7
Winterwod Laura May 7-17-56 3-02-1895 Catholic 17 2 "No headstone-Obit. B:1893-B: Marshalltown, IA" 7-25-56 Standard p5-4
Wirth Emma Addie Ragon 9-30-50 9-3-1890 R&K 43 4   10-7-50 Eagle p5-5
Wise Henry Earl 6-19-76 1-4-01 Veteran 24 4 Pvt US Army WWI    
Wise Shirley     Veteran 24 4 Cremains?-No headstone-Buried in Husband's H. Earl Grave    
Wise Herbert R. 10-23-49 5-5-07 IOOF 63 7 Obit. B:1905 10-29-49 Eagle p8-1-2
Wiser Desire Loraine Avilla 12-30-75 7-6-18 FCA 1 B 1 1 Loraine Avilla on headstone    
Wisnefski Arthur Thomas 10-28-97 5-10-22 GH E 27 4 Married 1975    
Wisnefski Robert W. 2-3-89 0-00-1923 County Blk 6 S 1 1      
Wisnefski Rose Ellen 6-18-68 7-12-01 County Blk 6 S 1 2   6-21-68 ES p1-4
Wisser Sheila Lucille     R&K 75 18 No headstone-Sheela Wissleer on cemetery cards    
Witherspoon Shirlie 1-13-49 0-00-1891 Veteran 3 8 WWI-Jacob L. in lot book-check cards 1-15-49 Eagle p1-6
Witt Dora Farr 1-11-04 9-10-27 GH B 35 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #228943 Sp1-2 1-13-04 LVN p3-1-2
Witt Edward J. Jr. 6-9-87 0-00-1924 GH B 35 2 (spaces 3-4 has a tree)    
Witt Jasper 6-4-92 10-15-22 County Blk 3 S 7 2      
Witt Mary Leatrice 1-19-79 10-26-24 County Blk 3 S 7 1 Mary Lee on headstone    
Wiyrick W. B. 9-19-08 5-20-1873 IOOF 28 1 "Age 35, Contractor who built courthouse" 9-24-08 Eagle
Wolcott "Martha Nutt ""Mattie""" 7-16-60 9-01-1870 County Blk 4 1 6   7-19-60 ES p1-3
Wolcott Ollie 2-26-48 6-15-1869 County Blk 4 1 5   2-28-48 Eagle p1-2
Wolfe Clarence 10-25-11 6-02-1896 IOOF     F: Dave H. 10-28-11 Eagle
Wolfe Kevin Mitchell 6-28-93 9-6-66 MG B 13 3      
Woll Albert 4-18-62 1-31-1882 County   15 "B: Parkfield, CA-Obit.has D:4-28-1962" 4-20-62 ES p1-3
Wollum Samuel 1-6-48 11-4-1881 Fallon Cem.     Recorder-Rec-Fun. buried Fallon cem. None Eagle  
Wolpert "Eugene B. ""Bud""" 1-7-82 0-00-1916 GH B 20 3      
Wong Doris Sherwood 9-29-69 5-18-01 FCA A 1 2 No headstone-B: New York    
Wood Anna Rebecca 11-16-58 11-08-1889 County Blk 6 5 7 Rebecca D. on headstone-Recorder Rebecca A. 11-18-58 Standard p1-7
Wood Cody J. 11-28-01   K of P 82 28 Baby    
Wood Daniel B. Sr. 2-24-88 0-00-1924 GH C 4 4 Sr. not on headstone    
Wood Earl Lawrence 7-13-34 3-13-1899 FOE 52 1 "FOE symbol-born Minatore, NE" 7-14-34-7-18-34 E p1-1 & 2-4 S p1
Wood Echo Morgan 6-3-93 10-9-10 R&K 9 2 Cremains    
Wood Edward Manly 1-3-51 6-22-1859 R&K 34 1 "No headstone-B: Waverly, IL-Daughter Ida Horne" 1-6-51 Eagle p1-4
Wood Elmer Miles 5-23-61 2-12-1882 PUBLIC 5 16 6   5-31-61 ES p7
Wood Flora Bell 2-7-21 0-00-1890 Dolf 8 8 AFH 456    
Wood Fred W. 4-5-82 0-00-1881 County Blk 6 5 6      
Wood George A. 10-30-79 2-26-09 R&K 9 2 Cremains-US Army WWII    
Wood Harold 4-12-12 4-9-12 Dolf 8 1 Age 3 days-Son of Mr. & Mrs. J.A. Wood 4-13-12 Eagle
Wood Harold Clarence 12-27-75 12-14-00 FOE 52 4      
Wood James A. 9-28-25 3-31-1872 Dolf 8 7   10-3-25 Eagle p8-6
Wood James D. Reserved   Dolf 8 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Bk239Pgs369-370 Doc #208215    
Wood James Denzil 11-2-90 1-11-11 Dolf N 8 4 1847-1997 Pioneer symbol    
Wood James Denzil Jr. 10-22-39 10-22-39 Dolf 8 2 F: James D. M:Roma Madsen 10-28-39 Eagle p2-2
Wood Lenora M. 1-23-90 0-00-1914 K of P N 4 2      
Wood Lillian L. 3-4-43 1-05-1877 FOE 52 3   3-10-43 Standard p1
Wood Lloyd 12-2-52 7-07-1867 FOE 52 2   None Eagle  
Wood Mary Ellen 8-8-59 4-25-00 Catholic 29 2   8-11-59 Standard p1-2
Wood Nina Rose 4-11-03   GV C 29 4   4-15-03 LVN p3-1-2
Wood Ora F. 10-6-81 9-00-1909 County   81 Headstone-County burial    
Wood Philip Joseph 9-5-70 9-3-70 Dolf 8 2 "B-D:Reno,NV F:Ernest J. M:Jody White"    
Wood Roy 12-23-73 7-21-1898 R&K S 66 1      
Wood William Carl 7-8-27 10-12-02 County Blk 5 12 4 No headstone-AFH Laborer 7-9-27-7-13-27 E p1-4 S p1-4
Wood Wilma Jean 12-1-28 9-13-23 County Blk 6 5 8 Age 5-F: Fred M: Rebecca Dodd 12-8-28 Eagle p8-6
Woodard Robert F. 12-3-2004   GV Vets 35 4      
Woodard Russell 1-9-63 7-2-09 PUBLIC 5 13 6   1-11-63 ES p1-5
Wooden Cross Small & white     FOE 19 1 Ask Claude Parsley    
Woodin Maude Grace Colescott 1-19-57 9-25-1884 PUBLIC 4 18 1   1-23-57 Standard p10-1-2
Woodin Roy George 12-27-75 12-24-1881 PUBLIC 4 18 2      
Woodliff Burton J. 0-00-1937   IOOF 42 4 Baby Woodliff??    
Woodliff Frank Sr. 2-16-44 5-26-1871 IOOF 42 3 IOOF symbol FLT 2-19-44-2-23-44 Eagle p1-1 & 6-5 FS p1
Woodliff Jessie Mable 3-10-64 11-17-1877 IOOF 42 2 Rebekah symbol 3-13-64 ES p1-6
Woodliff Thomas Sr. 8-15-19 7-22-1837 County Blk 2 28 1   8-16-19 Eagle p1-3
Woods Johnny M. 9-8-88 4-5-36 GV V 45 3 US Air Force    
Woods "Kenneth Warmoth ""Red""" 12-23-59 11-4-02 PUBLIC 3 8 4 "Eagle symbol with ""liberty,truth, justice, equality"" on headstone" 12-25-59 ES p1-6
Woods Vina M. 11-20-97 0-00-1904 K of P 35 7 Cremains-Lot book has Ronald Mills disinterred 4-26-1980    
Woodward Grant T. 3-29-91 4-22-1898 R&K 7 3      
Woodward Robert Grant 8-12-45 10-15-28 R&K 7 4 Bobbie-F: G.T. 8-15-45-8-18-45 FS Eagle p1-1
Woodward Ruth H. 10-17-86 4-25-05 R&K 7 2 1847-1997 Pioneers sybmol    
Woodward Warren W. 3-19-41 7-19-21 R&K 54 4   3-22-41-3-29-41 Eagle p1-1 & p5-7
Woodworth Bruce Jerome 9-17-61 9-17-61 R&K 58 27 F: Leland N. M: JoAnn Clark 9-20-61 ES p9
Woolsey Joseph Carman 2-28-92 10-28-90 GH D 15 4      
Woolsey Robert H. Reserved   GH E 6 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #296675    
Woolsey Robert H. Reserved   GH E 11 1-2 Cemetery Receipts Doc #295005 & #296675    
Worden Ella May 7-15-59 1-07-1874 PUBLIC 4 4 1   7-17-59 Standard p1-2
Workman Everett Joe Sr. 2-15-91 3-31-24 GV V 40 1 Pvt US Army WWII    
Workman Jacob Lindsey 6-22-59 3-27-1894 Veteran 5 2 Nevada PFC 102 Machine Gun BN WWI-PH 6-23-59-6-26-59 Standard p1-4 & p1-1
Workman Jennie Pearl 6-25-63 1-21-1891 PUBLIC 3 N 1 4 "No headstone-B:Alliance, NE" 6-25-63 ES p1-1
Workman Timothy Rawson 4-14-59 9-24-58 PUBLIC 3 1 5B F: Rex L. M: Jean Rawson 4-17-59 Standard p1-4
Works David E. 8-19-99 7-11-31 GV V 14 2 US Army-Cremains    
Worman Bertha P. 4-30-82 0-00-1909 GH A 29 1      
Worman Frances E. Mace Reserved   Cremains 3 1 Cemetery Receipt Bk215 Pgs590-591 Doc #193552    
Worman Herbert R. 7-20-84 0-00-1914 GH A 29 2 Death date not complete on headstone    
Worster Baby Boy 4-29-68 4-29-68 North Baby     Didn't find in this section 10-14-2001 F:Larry Dorre M: Shirley Pennington None ES  
Worthington Samuel Carl 2-17-66 9-11-1879 PUBLIC 5 S 18 2   2-18-66 ES p1-5
Wrathall Austin Philip 9-30-93   MG B 23 3 bottom of gravesite    
Wright Clyde John 4-26-89 2-22-21 GH A 28 4      
Wright Cyrus B. 3-29-78 3-28-78       AFH    
Wright Edythe L. Reserved   MG C 3 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #315511    
Wright Jacob Trotman 11-5-37 11-13-1873 R&K 37 2 U.S. Indian Service 11-13-37 Eagle p3-3-4
Wright James Scott 12-28-83 9-10-69 Dolf N 8 1 1847-1997 Pioneer symbol    
Wright John 3-25-64 0-00-1894 PUBLIC 2 4 2   4-7-64 ES p3-1
Wright Katherine 10-23-89 0-00-1925 K of P 70 4      
Wright "LaVonne ""Bonnie""" 7-6-85 10-2-28 GH A 28 3      
Wright Marie Holland 7-21-71 1-1-1893 Masonic 102 3      
Wright Sandra 4-17-04   Cremains A 25 3      
Wright Wayne Hampton 4-17-98 10-27-19 MG C 3 2      
Wrinkle Marjorie Reserved   Cremains A 26 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #281737    
Wyatt Sammy 4-18-63 4-18-63 R&K 58 16 No headstone-F:Charles S. M: Joyce Heape 4-26-63 ES p1-6
Wygle Harold Dean 0-00-1980 0-00-1920 GV C 30 4 TSgt. US Air Force WWII Korea    
Wygle Kathleen 8-20-90   GV C 30 3 No headstone    
Wylie Donald R. Reserved 9-9-39 GH E 39 3 Married 1-31-1959-Headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #335715    
Wylie Irene M. Pierce 11-17-00 8-28-41 GH E 39 2 Married 1-31-1959    
Wylie John 6-15-25 00-0-1880 Fallon Cem.     "Age 45, Recorder-AFH laborer from Canada Buried Fallon"    
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 26 of 53)