Fallon Cemetery Index - C

These Listings are courtesy of the Fallon Genealogy Society.
Vicky L. Tripp, Submitter
These listings are provided for private, non-commercial use. The cemetery email is parks&rec@churchillcounty.org  Hours 8 a.m to 5 p.m. Monday through Friday
 
Caddy Charles 9-15-39 00-00-1862 Potters Field     "B: Labutke, IA"    
Cadet Eusebia 8-9-82 0-00-1896 Catholic 48 2      
Cadet Michel 12-1-57 1-06-1876 Catholic 48 1   12-4-57 Standard p1-6
Cafferatti Darius 9-14-81   Catholic 62 8 Disinterred 10-11-1993 to California    
Cahill Leila Pearl 8-12-36 9-3-1896 R&K 32 3 White headstone 8-15-36-8-19-36 Eagle p8-1 FS p1
Cain Brian Keith 8-24-75 5-10-60 County Blk 1 S 3 2 F:Douglas M: Patricia Newcomer    
Caldwell James M. 7-14-07 0-00-1837 Masonic     "Newspaper-Died Eagleville,NV-Buried Mason Fallon Cem." 7-18-07-7-19-07 E p1-6 S p1-2
Caldwell William H. 8-15-45 11-24-1869 Potters Field     "B: Caldwell, OH-Barber" 8-18-45-8-22-45 Eagle p1-4 FS
Calkins Howard T. 12-17-86   County   92 County Burial-South Road    
Calkins James E. Reserved 1-1-48 MG C 4 2 Married 10-1-1970(headstone) Cem Rec. Doc #315512    
Calkins Rosario A. 6-28-98 9-23-42 MG C 4 1 Married 10-1-1970    
Calley Amelia A. 7-19-47 3-21-1861 Masonic 38 4   7-23-47-7-26-47 FS Eagle p1-5
Calvary Statue       Catholic 37   Complete Lot has the Calvary statue    
Cameron Boy 8-15-15 8-15-15       Recorder-F: William M: Mary Shea None Eagle  
Cameron Carrol LaRae 11-29-49 11-13-49 R&K 75 26 F: W.C. M: Marie Brown 12-3-49 Eagle p1-6
Cameron Dorothy Ann Paulk 9-30-45 2-14-1862 Catholic 13 7   10-6-45 Eagle p3-1
Camilon Judita Reserved   MG C 3 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #321516    
Campbell Baby Boy 4-24-56 4-24-56 Catholic     F: Charles Frank M: Emma Slomp None Standard  
Campbell Belle 8-2-21 3-01-1860 County Blk 3 7 1 Age 81 on headstone-AFH age 61 (Mrs. J.G.) 8-6-21-8-10-21 E p7-1 S p1
Campbell Mildred W. 2-27-91 0-00-1896 PUBLIC 4 7 7      
Candee Alice L. Reserved 0-00-1921 PUBLIC 4 1 1      
Candee Alvin T. 11-17-86 0-00-1913 PUBLIC 4 1 2      
Candee Arthur L. 9-30-32 8-02-1859 K of P 13 4 Rev. on headstone 10-1-32 Eagle p1-3
Candee Dora Alvina Harms 3-22-62 10-09-1889 PUBLIC 4 1 3 "D:Orange, CA" 3-27-62-3-28-62 ES p1-4-5 Courier p6
Candee Harriett Estella Todd 6-5-37 6-24-1860 K of P 13 3   6-9-37-6-12-37 FS Eagle p5-4
Candee Harry Todd 11-10-60 3-24-1886 PUBLIC 4 1 4   11-11-60 ES p1-2-3
Candee Larry Steven 5-28-52 6-12-51 PUBLIC 4 1 5 No headstone-F:John Lewis M: D. Dean VanLaningham 5-31-52 Eagle p1-5
Candee Paul Lewis 10-26-71 1-04-1897 K of P 13 8 Colorado Pfc Medical Dept. WWI    
Candee Virginia M. Fort 11-21-73 8-17-00 K of P 13 7      
Canfield Henry Palmer 2-10-69 8-09-1890 Masonic 107 5 US Army    
Cann "Dorothy ""Mama"" " 3-4-99 4-2-10 PUBLIC 3 14 5      
Cann Edna Beale 8-31-68 6-29-1882 PUBLIC 3 14 1   9-3-68 ES p1-4
Cann Eli Ernest 1-9-64 8-02-1869 PUBLIC 3 14 3 "D: S. San Gabriel, CA" 1-14-64 ES p1-3
Cann "Ernest Beale ""Papa""" 3-6-94 11-7-10 PUBLIC 3 14 6      
Cannon Cliff 5-21-54 7-18-1894 Catholic     Could he be in with spouse Gertrude in Lot 13 Sp 10? 5-22-54 Eagle p1-6
Cannon Gertrude 9-26-51 1-5-04 Catholic 13 10 No headstone-B: Chicago 9-29-51 Eagle p1-4
Cannon Rolan Hylton 1-24-49 8-21-29 R&K 80 1   1-29-49 Eagle p1-6
Cano Chris Reserved   GH D 11 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #275517    
Cano Mary Arlene 6-2-93 1-27-31 GH D 11 3 wife of PFC Charles A. Cano USA on headstone    
Canterbury Eleanor Corinne Pugh 4-17-56 2-14-1862 K of P 28 3   4-25-56 Standard p5-5
Canterbury Fantly Washington 6-11-15 0-00-1861 K of P 28 4 Age 54 6-12-15 Eagle p4-6
Canterbury Leo Fantly 5-10-47 4-24-1889 K of P 28 7 Mason symbol on headstone (Lot 29 empty) 5-14-47-5-17-47 FS Eagle p1-2
Canterbury Reuben Milton 5-10-47 8-02-1892 K of P 28 6 California Sgt. 77 Inf. 14 Div. WWI 5-14-47-5-17-47 FS Eagle p1-2
Canterbury W. Rodney 0-00-1910 0-00-1890 K of P 28 1 "Died Prattsville, CA-Exhumed & shipped to Fallon Cemetery"    
Cantrell Alva W. 9-8-80 0-00-1912 Veteran 7 4 US Army    
Caple Nile 1-15-20 8-29-18 County Blk 2 11 1 No headstone-Father: Oscar 1-17-20 Eagle p8-1
Capucci Ernesto 2-19-61 9-16-1870 Catholic 3 3 Newspaper Born:9-16-1871 2-21-61 ES p1
Capucci Linda J. 7-28-34 5-20-20 Catholic 3 5 Has a picture 8-1-34-8-4-34 S p1 E p5-3
Capucci Louisa Ponte 1-29-44 12-29-1883 Catholic 3 4   2-2-44-2-5-44 FS p1 Eagle p1-2
Capucci Willie 2-19-99 12-21-13 GV V 44 1 Pvt US Army WWII    
Caraway James Clayton 2-11-97 2-1-26 GH E 23 2 RD2 US Navy WWII-2 headstones    
Caraway June Bernice 11-9-96 6-21-21 GH E 23 1      
Card Charles W. 7-22-86 8-14-07 GV D 11 4      
Card Jeri 7-24-79 1-17-35 GV C 15 1      
Card Marian J. 11-6-89 6-1-07 GV D 11 3      
Carden Ray Gene 2-24-44 2-24-44 R&K 21 5 F: James Randolph M: Olga Ratti None E or S  
Carey Charles Tipton 4-7-71 5-14-1890 Veteran 18 1 Pennsylvania CGM US Navy WWI    
Carey Doug 9-8-70 9-8-70 North Baby 1 8 twin to Doyle-F:Roger E. M: Leana Litten    
Carey Doyle 9-8-70 9-8-70 North Baby 1 8 twin to Doug-F:Roger E. M: Leana Litten    
Carey Robert E. 12-16-80 0-00-1931 Veteran 9 3 Sgt US Army Korea    
Carey Robert Ray 12-20-73 10-30-30 R&K S 64 2      
Carico Grace Arline 3-3-73 6-24-1894 PUBLIC 4 14 1      
Carico Thomas Royal 11-25-53 8-28-1890 PUBLIC 4 14 2 T. Roy on headstone 11-28-53 Eagle p1-5
Carle Elvera Elizabeth 10-23-70 10-18-03 R&K N 43 2 Cremains    
Carli Agostino 2-12-62 12-27-1878 Catholic 63 3 Not in Courier 2-13-62-2-16-62 ES p1-1 & p1-4
Carlin "Paul Francis Sr. ""Pat""" 2-22-64 2-2-10 PUBLIC C 68 8 Knights of Columbus symbol-WWII 2-25-64 ES p1-2
Carlin Sylvia Belle Lowry 12-28-73 3-19-20 PUBLIC 4 13 7      
Carlson Eleanor C.     County Blk 3 17 1 Spaces 1 - 4 share the same headstone-aka Maria Eleanor    
Carlson Magnus 2-14-70 8-09-1881 County Blk 3 17 4      
Carlson Maria Eleanor 7-1-24 7-30-1898 County Blk 3 17 2   7-5-24 Eagle p4-5
Carlson Merle Mangus 12-2-21 11-29-21 County Blk 3 17 2 F: Magnus- Birth Announcement Eagle 12-3-21 p1-7 12-3-21 Eagle p4-7
Carlson Rudolph 5-28-51 0-00-1899 Potters Field     Rec-Fun.-Obit.says buried local cemetery 6-2-51 Eagle p1-1
Carlson Stella May 7-10-68 9-25-1885 County Blk 3 17 3   7-12-68 ES p1-4
Carmen Nelson E. 11-12-16 0-00-1875 Potters Field          
Carmichael Helen 0-00-1979 0-00-1921 GV B 25 2      
Carmichael James Reserved 0-00-1929 GV B 25 1 Lot book has James written in & space 2 empty    
Carmiencke Annie Lawry 11-20-72 1-19-1886 FOE 12 6      
Carmiencke Charles A. 5-7-23 8-01-1873 FOE 12 7   5-12-23 Eagle p1-2
Carmiencke Charles L. 0-00-1985 0-00-1910 FOE 12 6 Cremains-Between spaces 6-7 (Charles L. & David A. share headstone_    
Carmiencke David A. 0-00-1983 0-00-1914 FOE 12 6 Cremains-Between spaces 6-7 (Charles L. & David A. share headstone_    
Carmiencke Ruth D. 10-4-93 0-00-1906 FOE 12 6 Between spaces 6-7-Cremains    
Carmiencke Sophie D. 4-23-23 0-00-1849 FOE 12 5 Recorder-Surname Carmincke-Obit. Has Sophia 4-28-23 Eagle p2-3
Carnes Ophie Irene 5-30-73 9-12-01 R&K 28 2 West fence    
Caron Henry Joseph 1-7-64 6-06-1893 County   25   1-10-64 ES p1-6
Carpenter Addie Minerva 7-18-63 8-07-1892 K of P 17 4   7-23-63 ES p1-6
Carpenter Clarence W. 5-6-95 12-31-31 GV V 34 3 CPL US Army Korea    
Carpenter James 12-27-02   GV A 4 2 Cremains    
Carpenter Marjorie 12-27-02   GV A 4 2 Cremains    
Carpenter Odell N. 11-27-03 7-9-13 GH A 43 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #222138 (Sp4 also) 12-1-03 LVN p3-2-3
Carpenter Ray 12-3-93 1-11-07 GH A 25 1 Bricey on cemetery card & in lot book    
Carpenter Talbert W. 8-27-86 2-24-10 GH A 43 4      
Carpenter Vena 3-24-84 8-21-22 GH A 24 4      
Carr Baby Boy 4-22-51 4-22-51 FOE 5 4 F:Clifford M. M: Claudia Trussell--Nothing Eagle    
Carr Cheryl Elaine 7-15-49 7-15-49 FOE 5 4 F: Clifford M: Claudia Trussell 7-23-49 Eagle p1-7
Carr Clifford Morris 5-31-71 6-10-26 FOE 5 6 "US Army WWII-D:San Pablo,CA"    
Carr George Leo 3-23-76 3-20-1898 PUBLIC C 76 10 HA2 US Navy WWI    
Carr Helen Maher 9-25-76 4-11-00 PUBLIC C 76 9      
Carr Janice Lynn 11-2-64 11-2-64 FOE 5 8 "B-D: Reno, NV " None ES  
Carr John Julius 11-7-31 7-04-1873 Masonic 28 3 Mason symbol on headstone 11-14-31 Eagle p6-1-2
Carr Minnie Louise Zilkey 7-5-62 2-21-1874 Masonic 28 4 Eastern Star symbol 7-6-62-7-10-62 ES p1-4 & p1-3
Carr Vicki Lynn 3-9-56 3-9-56 FOE 5 4   None Standard  
Carrica Dagmar L. 12-4-91 0-00-1915 MG A 14 3      
Carrica "Pierre ""Pete""" 10-3-03 10-18-08 MG A 14 3   10-16-03 LVN p3-1-2
Carroll Roy C. 12-15-50 11-10-1885 R&K 34 2 "No headstone-B: Carrol Co., AR" 12-23-50 Eagle p1-6
Carrothers Mary Evelyn 12-6-78 6-19-08 GV A 46 1 Evelyn on headstone    
Carrothers Robert Albert 12-19-77 1-3-06 GV A 46 2 BPOE symbol    
Carson Thomas Donald 1-2-24 7-4-23 County Blk 3 22 3 Twin Baby-No headstone F: Thomas D. M: Elsie Ferguson 1-5-24 Eagle 4-2
Carter Bruce 1-14-97   K of P N 9 4 No headstone    
Carter Clarence Edgar 4-15-86 0-00-1912 PUBLIC 3 11 4 "m.i. ""T"" on headstone"    
Carter Ircel Clarence 2-19-62 9-25-1897 R&K 3 2 Locomotive Engineer symbol-Nothing Eagle-Standard 2-21-62 Courier p3
Carter Lawrence W. 11-21-85 8-20-25 GH B 8 2 US Marine Corps WWII    
Carter Mark Anthony 10-2-55 10-2-55 R&K 76 28 No headstone-F: Burton J. M: Diane P. Garafala None Eagle  
Carter Nancy Ellen 10-13-45 3-03-1874 R&K 3 3   10-20-45 Eagle p1-2
Carter Norma J. Reserved   GH B 8 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #217094    
Carter Rosetta Catherine Richter 9-22-59 2-25-09 PUBLIC 3 11 3   9-22-59-9-29-59 ES p1-3 & p1-1
Carter William Samuel 12-18-51 11-10-1871 R&K 3 4 Obit.-Sam 12-22-51 Eagle p1-4
Carvalho Rogerio 7-00-1979 8-09-1893 Catholic 64 5 No headstone    
Carver Helen E. 4-11-02   GH D 41 1 "Cremains, in with Will Carver-Age 88" 4-19-02 LVN p2-5-6
Carver Will P. 12-16-94 0-00-1909 GH D 41 1 (Space 2 has a tree)    
Cary Robert M. 9-24-80 0-00-1935 Veteran 7 5 US Marine Corp    
Casaccia Gian Batiste 10-1-45 9-15-1871 Catholic 3 1   10-6-45-10-10-45 Eagle p1-7FS
Casas Emma Reserved   GV A 10 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #268899    
Casas Paul Y. 4-19-92 4-10-23 GV V 15 1 PFC US Army WWII    
Case Betty Jean Freeman 5-8-00 9-25-25 FOE 22 1      
Case Dorothy (Souza) 5-12-84 7-11-22 PUBLIC C 74 9 Dorothy Anna Souza on headstone-WWII HM3 US Navy    
Case Grace Wells Thompson 9-21-60 11-23-1891 PUBLIC 2 10 4 "No headstone-B:Louisville, CO" 9-23-60 ES p1-8
Case Samuel Clarence 10-3-64 6-06-1886 Veteran 13 8 Colorado SC2 US Navy WWII 10-6-64 ES p1-7
Caselton Antone T. 2-1-53 9-25-1881 K of P 52 1 FCB symbol 2-7-53 Eagle p8-3
Caselton Tillie Charlotte 9-11-70 12-30-1888 K of P 52 2 FPLE with crown in middle symbol    
Casey Alfred Boyd 12-5-47 12-18-1885 K of P 23 2   12-6-47 Eagle p1-6
Casey Alfred James 2-13-62 7-5-23 K of P 23 8 Nevada SC3 USNR WWII 2-16-62-2-21-62 ES p1-6 Courier p3
Casey Benjamin Franklin 8-19-47 12-14-1892 K of P 23 4   8-20-47-8-23-47 FS Eagle p9-3
Casey Berry Jean 4-1-49 0-00-1948 R&K 75 11 "No headstone-F:Lloyd-D: Reno, NV- Obit in fold of np" 4-9-49 Eagle p8-8
Casey Claudia Reserved   GH E 27 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #299328    
Casey Daniel Emmett 5-1-72 10-23-07 PUBLIC C 67 2      
Casey David George 5-5-55 7-9-53 K of P 23 1 No headstone-F: Lloyd P. M: Helen L. Hannifan 5-7-55 Eagle p1-7
Casey Edmond R. 7-8-80 0-00-1912 PUBLIC C N 71 2      
Casey Francis Eugene 11-24-31 6-14-1855 FOE 40 2 No headstone-B: Ireland 11-25-31-11-28-31 S p1-4 E p5-4
Casey John Jay Sr. 4-2-98 0-00-1916 GH E 22 2      
Casey Mertie Ann 1-29-16 1-23-1861 K of P 23 3   2-5-16 Eagle p1-2
Casey Michael Patrick 7-18-96 3-27-23 GH E 27 2      
Casimero George 12-6-13 0-00-1863 Fallon Cem.     Recorder-AFH surname Caimero-Age 50-mine accident    
Cassels Annabelle 11-15-45 9-16-1880 R&K 82 2 Ann on headstone 11-17-45-11-21-45 Eagle p1-6 FS
Cassels Charles 7-26-29 0-00-1865 County Blk 3 10 4 "Died Centerville, CA" 8-3-29 Eagle p2-6-7
Cassels William 2-25-32 8-2-03 County Blk 6 3 3 "Died San Leandro, CA" 3-5-32 Eagle p5-4
Cates Alma Lawrence 2-3-81 0-00-1900 GV A 30 2      
Cather Hubert Harold 5-4-75 5-8-75 PUBLIC C N 68 2 "No headstone-B:Glenville,WV U.S. Army"    
Catlett Dale 6-12-04   R&K N 52 3 cremains    
Catlett Edwin 5-22-92   R&K N 52 3 Cremains    
Catlett Jeffery Len 5-4-71 11-19-54 R&K N 52 3 "D:Reno,NV F:Edwin M:Viola Williams"    
Caton John 9-4-46 4-08-1875 R&K 63 2 Recorder office-1st name Jno 9-7-46-9-11-46 Eagle p1-5 FS
Caton Rose Cardoza 2-4-67 6-28-1873 R&K 63 1 "D:Loma Linda, CA" 2-7-67 ES p1-3
Cats Adriaan Jacobus 6-14-75 8-08-1897 Catholic 65 1 aka Joseph Adrian Pedro    
Caudle Blanche L. 9-16-92 0-00-1903 R&K N 50 1      
Caudle George Bramblet 3-9-70 11-05-1899 R&K N 50 2      
Caudle Phyllis J. 7-11-81 0-00-1925 Dolf A 1 1      
Caudle Robert L. Jr. 2-12-84 8-31-42 Dolf A 1 2      
Caudle Robert Sr.     Dolf N 1A 2 No headstone    
Caulkins Earl R. 10-9-92 8-29-11 GH A 10 2 ACEM US Navy WWII Korea    
Caulkins Mary Kathleen 9-21-99 5-11-15 GH A 10 1      
Cavanaugh John Owen 7-27-67 5-17-04 Masonic 107 3 USN 1922-1952-WWII 7-28-67 ES p1-5-7
Cavanaugh Margarethe 3-12-96   Masonic 107        
Cave Alys E. 6-20-84 0-00-1891 GH A 19 1 "mother of Myrl, Janice,Rosemary & James"    
Caveness Ethel Viola 11-15-18 10-01-1888 County Blk 2 22 2 Headstone in bad condition-died in childbirth with infant 11-16-18-11-20-18 E p4 S p1-4
Cayton Ernest Sullivan 4-19-71 4-10-02 R&K N 13 4      
Cayton Roy P. 3-20-79 0-00-1896 R&K S 59 4 MECH1 US Army WWI    
Cayton Stella May 4-13-83   R&K S 59 3 No headstone    
Cecchettini Germano 10-25-55 5-29-1882 FOE 55 4 No headstone-B: Italy 10-28-55-11-4-55 Eagle p1-1 & p1-3
Cecchini Helen 12-16-45 2-25-1890 R&K 6 8   12-19-45-12-22-45 FS Eagle p1-3
Cekalske Floyd Albert 1-16-65 4-5-03 Masonic 104 4 AFH-Grave 10 1-19-65 ES p1-5
Cemetery Main Valve     Masonic 79 4      
Cervantes Frank R. 8-18-85 11-16-03 GH A 4 2      
Cervantes Jesus 9-4-03 12-31-24 MG B 14 2 (space 4 has a tree) 9-26-03 LVN p3-1-2
Cervantes Lena E. 12-3-93 3-2-06 GH A 4 1      
Cervantes Maria Blanca E. 11-8-94 12-22-34 MG B 14 3 Blanka on cemetery card    
Cervantes Yolanda Reserved   MG B 14 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #290191    
Chaires Robert L. 11-4-93 7-12-48 GV V 5 1 MSgt US Air Force Vietnam    
Challstrom Arthur Gustaf 5-20-63 8-25-1896 Masonic 29 6 WWI 5-24-63 ES p1-6
Challstrom Theo Gertrude 7-13-68 2-05-1894 Masonic 29 5 Theo A. on headstone-DAR 7-26-68 ES p1-3
Chamberlain William Jeremiah 6-29-29 10-2-06 County Blk 6 3 1 1st name & initial Jerry W. on headstone 7-6-29 Eagle p8-3
Chambers E. Dorothy 5-12-03 7-31-14 PUBLIC 5 10 11      
Chambers Grace M. 5-31-70 5-24-1882 R&K N 37 1 West side of County St.    
Chambers Michael John 8-8-67 10-27-06 PUBLIC 5 10 12   8-11-67 ES p1-7
Chambers William Green 9-21-54 7-30-1877 Veteran 5 5 Iowa Pvt 334 Supply Co QMC WWI 9-25-54 Eagle p6-6
Champagne Jim 6-19-97 4-20-33 MG C 2 1 Jerry on cemetery card & in lot book (Spaces 2 & 3 have a tree)    
Chantler Harry & Nancy Reserved   GH B 28 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #245569    
Chantler Nancy Reserved   GH B 6 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #237447    
Chapin Doris Ione Meister 1-9-63 12-3-25 IOOF 58 7 AFH has Doris I. LeVone 1-15-63 ES p1-6
Chapman Donald Max Jr. 6-17-42 12-25-22 FOE 36 4 "D: Tonopah, NV" 6-20-42-6-27-42 "Eagle p1-1,2-5-6.5-2 a& p1-2"
Chapman Donald Seely 5-15-64 3-8-00 FOE 36 1 "US Marine Corps.-WWI-D:Yuba City, CA" 5-19-64 ES p1-3 & p3-1
Chapman Effa Seely 3-7-63 1-30-1878 FOE 36 8   3-12-63 ES p1-7
Chapman Ellen Nancy 5-15-91 0-00-1899 FOE 36 2 Ellen H. on headstone    
Chapman Francis & Bonnie Reserved   FOE 26 1-2& 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #246258 & #246487    
Chapman Harold Kenneth 7-27-96 9-12-31 GV V 29 3 US Coast Guard    
Chapman Jack 11-7-93 7-24-22 Cremains A 13 3 US Navy WWII    
Chapman James L. & Francis Reserved   FOE 25 1 Cemetery Receipt Bk223 Pgs854-855 Doc #198770    
Chapman Louvena R. 4-2-03 3-10-08 IOOF 30 6   4-3-03 LVN p3-1-2
Chapman Max 3-14-53 2-01-1876 FOE 36 7 Mason symbol 3-21-53 Eagle p8-4
Chapman Nancy Irene 12-22-86 7-3-46 FOE 36 5      
Chapman Ruth Arlene 4-14-88 10-12-24 Cremains A 13 3 (spaces 4-5 has a tree)    
Chapman Steven Francis 7-21-83 2-16-49 FOE 36 6      
Chapman Walker 9-23-84 4-27-05 IOOF 30 7 Sgt. US Marine Corp. WWII (Lots 31-38 is road now)    
Chapman Wayne E. 7-21-81 6-6-59 FOE 36 3      
Chappell Julia 3-6-87 4-5-05 K of P 63 3      
Chappell Ruby 11-23-99 0-00-1926 K of P 63 4 Cremains    
Chappell Stanley J. 6-6-92 6-27-22 K of P 63 4 SSgt. US Marine Corps WWII    
Charley Dave 4-11-90 0-00-1891 GV D 31 2      
Charley Jack 5-25-95   GV D 36 3 No headstone    
Charley Mamie T. 7-14-83 0-00-1900 GV D 31 1      
Charter Bertha Bliss McGill 11-9-50 3-17-19 R&K 34 3   11-18-50 Eagle p1-6
Charter Mark E. 10-9-84 9-13-58 Cremains A 5 5      
Chase Frank P. 0-00-1939 0-00-1909 Cremains A 2 2   6-7-47 Eagle p8-6
Chatelle Raymond Joseph 5-3-67 2-24-00 PUBLIC 2 9 7 "No headstone-D:Reno, NV" 5-5-67 ES p1-6
Chatelle Rosalind Jury 8-10-41 3-19-05 County Blk 5 9 7 "No headstone-B: Eureka, NV" 8-16-41 Eagle p7-6
Chavez Lupe M. 10-1-04   GHE 19 1      
Chealander Burton Edison 2-14-75 2-11-21 PUBLIC C 77 10      
Check Joseph J. Jr. 12-14-93   North Baby 3 32 End of North Baby (Last Space 33 empty)    
Cheek Charles Cecil 11-30-81 0-00-1913 GH A 12 4      
Cheek "Elizabeth ""Lizzie"" " 7-12-86 5-10-1882 GH A 18 1      
Cheek Veda F. 3-16-94 0-00-1922 GH A 12 3      
Cheminant Oleta E. McGinness 11-8-96 8-6-09 GV C 11 2 """Suzy"" on headstone-Married 3-28-1933"    
Cheminant "Robert Byrd ""Bob""" 11-6-97 6-11-07 GV C 11 2 Married 3-28-1933    
Chenoweth David H. 5-26-39 3-22-1851 R&K 53 5   5-27-39 Eagle p6-3
Chenoweth Eli 12-21-38 1-09-1849 R&K 22 7   12-24-38-12-28-38 Eagle p1-7 FS
Chenoweth Martha Elizabeth 4-18-38 12-31-1856 R&K 22 8   4-20-38-4-23-38 FS Eagle p3-6
Cherry Nathan 6-29-32 4-20-1871 FOE 57   "Recorder office-NE corner,removed from Pottar First 11-21-1932 aka Daniel" 7-2-32 Eagle p6-7
Chico Frank Sr. 1-5-62 10-16-1876 R&K 27 5 "EA Spain, Francisco Chacarrategui on headstone" 1-9-62-1-10-62 ES p1-6 Courier p2
Chico Frankie W. 8-24-02   MG B 38 1   8-27-02 LVN p2-4-6
Chico Hazel E. Weeks 3-30-61 5-20-1893 R&K 27 6 "B:Ellsworth, WI" 4-5-61 ES p8-4
Chico Mildred Reserved   MG B 37 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #346202    
Childers Harold Mark 4-12-70 4-25-1897 R&K N 5 2 Colorado S1 US Navy WWI    
Childers Roberta E. 4-23-95 6-27-06 R&K N 5 1      
Childress John W. Jr. 2-21-85   Masonic 104 5      
Childs Woodrow 10-1-87   Cremains A 79 3 No headstone    
Chilson Raymond Lee 11-20-51 5-1-51 R&K 75 24 No headstone-F: George Washington M: Cora Lee Velvick None Eagle  
Chisholm John Harvey 7-28-47 11-16-1861 Potters Field     "B: Napance Ontario,Canada" 7-30-47 Standard
Chisholm Scotty 4-4-17 0-00-1852 Potters Field     Chisolm in lot book    
Chism Alice Raff Kolhoss 12-21-99 0-00-1918 PUBLIC 5 4 2      
Choate Magdalene 10-12-85 6-22-10 GH C 47 1      
Chopping Charles G. 11-28-57 2-01-1892 County   12   12-4-57 Standard p1-6
Christensen Adeline M. 5-28-86 0-00-1909 GV D 14 3      
Christensen Einar 2-6-92 0-00-1901 GV D 14 4      
Christian Barbara B. 6-11-83 0-00-1944 County Blk 5 7 4      
Christian John C. 7-30-84 0-00-1908 GH B 48 1      
Christiansen Betty 4-13-02 7-7-16 GV E 29 1 Yerington Funeral Home    
Christiansen Harold 4-30-87 2-1-15 GV E 29 2      
Christiansen Jeffrey & Jill Reserved   MG B 16 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #277426    
Christofferson Frederick C. 2-6-85 9-13-09 GH C 19 3      
Christofferson M.D. Reserved   GH C 19 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #211352    
Christofferson Miles J. Reserved 0-00-1933 GH C 19 2 Married 11-11-1956(headstone)CemRec #211352 has Sec 18    
Christofferson Patricia H. Reserved 0-00-1933 GH C 19 1 Married 11-11-1956(headstone)CemRec #211352 has Sec 18    
Chronister Julia Clarinda 6-26-78 11-22-12 Catholic 35 6      
Churchfield Charles Dea 3-21-62 4-28-16 Veteran 9 8 Nevada CPL 7 Inf WWII BSM 3-30-62-4-4-62 ES p1-5 Courier p6
Cinfio Ruth 12-29-99   Masonic 108 8      
Cirac Alice Philips 9-29-80 0-00-1886 K of P 39 6      
Cirac Annie Elizabeth 3-18-71 5-7-1879 R&K N 54 1 "D:Sacramento, CA"    
Cirac Charles Paul 8-10-58 1-14-1874 K of P 39 2 Shares headstone with George C.    
Cirac George C. 1-13-32 2-00-1865 K of P 39 3 Shares headstone with Charles Paul 1-13-32-1-16-32 S p5-5 & E p1-1
Cirac Harry F. 0-00-1971              
Cirac Henry P. 10-31-18 4-15-1872 K of P 39 1 "Died Alameda, CA" 11-2-18-11-6-18 E p1-3 S p1-5
Cirac James William 1-13-17 0-00-1913 K of P 39 7 F: George C. (Rec. of Funeral) 1-20-17 Eagle p4-3
Cirac Kate 8-3-33 8-00-1906 K of P 39 8 Headstone disintegrating-Np had Catherine 8-5-33 Eagle p1-5
Cirac Leland P. 10-15-46 8-9-06 Veteran 11 5 Nevada Pvt 820 Engr AVN BN WWII 10-16-46-10-19-46 FS Eagle p1-3
Cirac Leon Theodore 8-28-42 11-11-1876 R&K 16 5   8-29-42-9-2-42 Eagle p1-7 FS p1
Cirac Louis Victor Sr. 10-13-34 2-11-1877 K of P 39 4   10-17-34-10-20-34 S p1-3 E p5-4
Cirac Theodore 12-26-12 12-26-1839 K of P 39 5   12-28-12 Eagle p1-2
Cirac William Theodore 8-15-54 8-10-04 PUBLIC 5 11 1   8-21-54 Eagle p4-6
Cislini Basil Michael 11-2-85 9-6-58 Catholic 45 6      
Cislini "Basilio ""Billy""" 6-21-78 1-18-1890 Catholic 45 2      
Cislini Julia 2-16-97 4-23-01 Catholic 45 3      
Cislini Michael Alfred 9-29-65 3-01-1881 Catholic 45 10 Mike A. on headstone 10-1-65 ES p1-5
Cislini Steven John 10-1-77 12-3-60 Catholic 45 7      
Clampitt "Minard Otto ""Buster""" 10-30-74 1-24-00 Dolf 38 3 "No headstone-D:Reno, NV"    
Clark Carol 4-27-65 4-27-65 R&K 58 2 F:Richard M: Minnie Cleveland 5-11-65 ES p1-7
Clark Charles F. 4-15-16   Potters Field     alias Osborne    
Clark Charles Michael 11-21-17 5-02-1857 Masonic 42 3 Son of Annie M. & Major Michael M. Clark USA 11-28-17 Standard p1
Clark Chas F. (aka Osborne) 11-22-16 00-00-1874 Potters Field     Recorder-Struck by freight train near Hazen-Info from Record of Fun. (listed unkown male in Recorders Records)    
Clark Clara Letitia Long 7-11-57 10-12-1868 IOOF 14 1 Eastern Star-Obit. B;10-2-1868 7-17-57 Standard p1-8 p5-6-7
Clark Emma Jane 12-18-35 8-10-1859 County Blk 3 26 2   12-12-35-12-25-35 FS p3 Eagle p1-1
Clark Gertrude M. Schindler 7-9-47 8-25-10 Catholic 13 8 Eagle 7-19-1947 p7-3 7-12-47-7-16-47 Eagle p1-4 FS
Clark James 5-17-91   FOE N 4 3 No headstone-Not in lot book    
Clark James 5-17-91   K of P N 4 3 No headstone    
Clark Jesse Clyde 10-15-76 4-2-07 County Blk 3 S 24 1      
Clark John I. 5-31-91 0-00-1935 MG A 8 2 (space 4 has a tree)    
Clark Marvin Ira 4-18-93 7-9-25 GH D 35 3 S1 US Navy WWII-2 headstones    
Clark Mary Ellen 7-13-02 4-5-26 GH D 35 2   7-23-02 LVN p2-4-5
Clark Nora Irene 11-28-83 0-00-1923 County Blk 3 S 24 1 Cremains    
Clark "Perle Lee ""Slim""" 6-29-70 2-17-1881 R&K N 54 2      
Clark Rebecca Armanda 11-7-65 7-24-1880 PUBLIC 5 20 5   11-9-65 ES p1-5
Clark Thomas Reserved   GH E 41 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #352258    
Clark Thomas Reserved   GH E 42 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #352258    
Clark Vonda L. 4-14-88 5-22-07 GH B 3 1      
Clark William Davis 6-28-20 4-18-1844 County Blk 3 26 3   6-29-20 Eagle p1-1
Clark William Preston 2-2-59 2-27-1880 IOOF 14 2   2-6-59 Standard p1-1
Clarke Emma Delphia 8-23-67 4-19-1881 N Public Lawn 1   27   8-25-67 ES p1-5
Class George 9-19-96   GV C 27 2 No headstone    
Class George Nelson Jr. 9-23-62 9-23-62 R&K 58 22 F: George N. of Yerington M: Barbara Parrish 9-25-62 ES p1-7
Class Georgina Lynn 1-20-63 9-23-62 R&K 58 17 F: George N. M: Barbara Parrish (twin of George N. Class Jr). 1-22-63 ES p1-3
Class Leola M. 4-15-83 8-1-15 GV C 26 3      
Class Myrtle 9-24-91 9-7-11 GV C 27 1      
Class Walter E. 10-11-90 7-2-09 GV C 26 4      
Clay John 5-25-07 00-00-1884 Potters Field     Age 23    
Clayton Edgar S. 1-26-98 10-5-17 Catholic 64 8      
Clayton Emma Callie Harrigan 3-9-28 12-19-08 K of P 35 2 Rec-Fun. 1st name Emma 3-10-28 Eagle p1-2
Clayton Ethel L. 9-6-98 11-16-21 Catholic 64 9      
Clayton Ethel M. Clark 7-29-92 0-00-1904 IOOF 14 3 Star & Rebekah symbol    
Clemens Harry F. 12-21-40 2-18-1874 R&K 54 3 Fallon Cemetery gravedigger 12-28-40 Eagle p2-3
Cleveland Mary Ann 12-12-02 1-6-58 R&K 47 7   12-21-02 LVN p3-1-2
Clifford Brian Reynold Mark 5-7-99 5-9-88 GH E 18 1      
Clifford Dan & Debra Reserved   GH E 18 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #321753    
Clifford David & Melinda W. Reserved   GH C 31 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #336269    
Clifford Debra & Dan Reserved   GH E 18 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #321753    
Clifford "Reynold C. ""Doc""" 12-19-00 5-21-12 PUBLIC 5 15 10      
Clifford "Reynold Michael ""Mike""" 10-6-67 1-28-45 PUBLIC 5 15 11   10-10-67 ES p1-8
Clifton Melinda W. & David Reserved   GH C 31 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #336269    
Cline Asa Virgil 3-28-92 0-00-1905 FOE 73 5 Cremains-Masonic symbol    
Cline Edith Grace 3-23-02   Eagles 73 5 Cremains    
Cline Edith Grace 6-16-02 12-5-10 FOE 73 5 "Cremains-Eastern Star symbol-Died Sacramento, CA" 6-27-02 LVN p2-4-6
Cline Everett James 5-21-59 7-31-02 PUBLIC 2 3 1   5-22-59-5-26-59 Standard p1-5
Cline Jean 4-3-98 0-00-1908 GV C 17 3 Married 10-3-1929 Eastern Star symbol    
Cline Thelma Breen 7-5-64 5-14-1899 Catholic 28 9 "D:Hawthorne, NV"    
Cline Wilfred 3-11-83 0-00-1908 GV C 17 4 Married 10-3-1929 Masonic symbol    
Clinton Dennis Ray Jr. 2-7-73 1-12-73 North Baby 2 5 "D:Gabbs,NV F:Dennis M: Mary Jackson"    
Clinton Harry Villiers 7-31-26 2-10-1873 Masonic 29 1 "AFH-Born London, England" 8-4-26 Standard p1-2
Clinton Paul 11-12-2004   GHD 14 4 cremains under headstone    
Cloyd William (Willie) Turk 1-14-65 8-26-1889 PUBLIC 4 N 3 2 aka Willie 1-19-65 ES p1-4
Coad "Albert ""Slim""" 4-10-83 0-00-1902 K of P N 46 1 "A.C. ""Slim"" on headstone"    
Coates James 7-18-95 9-1-44 GH B 50 1 Jim on headstone-US Army    
Coble Ralph David 4-22-63 2-8-08 PUBLIC 5 9 2   4-23-63 ES p1-3
Coburn Bessie     GV A 15 3 No headstone    
Coburn Edward M. 7-1-16 3-23-1853 County Blk 1 3 6 "No headstone-AFH surname Colburn,freighter" None  
Coburn Jess D. 6-27-56 11-13-1883 FOE 59 2   7-4-56 Standard p4-5
Coe Alma Jane MD 12-2-06 6-6-1840 Dolf 5 6 No headstone 12-8-06 Standard
Coffee Dana     Masonic 109 8      
Coffee Jack 1-18-17 0-00-1863 Potters Field     Lot book has year died 1919-Death cert. & Rec-Fun. 1917 1-20-17 Eagle p4-3
Coffrin George Alexander 7-19-53 11-13-1864 IOOF 62 3 Obit. B:11-13-1864 7-25-53 Eagle p2-7
Cohee William W. 5-11-43 9-17-1879 R&K 68 5 "B: Wabash Twp, Darke Co, OH-No headstone" 5-15-43-5-19-43 Eagle p1-2 FS p2
Coker Orell O. 5-16-83   Cremains A 6 2 No headstone    
Coker Ruby 2-8-82   Cremains A 1 1 No headstone    
Coker Samuel C. 7-8-82   Cremains A 6 1 No headstone    
Cole Ada Mae 10-23-77 3-20-37 GV A 27 2      
Cole George Eugene 4-19-77 2-2-16 Veteran 25 6 Pfc US Army WWII    
Coleman Baby     County Blk 3 22 3 Baby-No headstone    
Coleman Baby Boy 12-27-24 12-27-24 Masonic 33 1 Infant son of W.T. & Helen Coleman (Helen Mareau) 12-31-24-1-2-25 S p4-1 Ep4-2
Coleman Helen Marean 11-19-65 11-29-1887 Masonic 33 3 Cremains 11-23-65 ES p1-3
Coleman Mary 3-8-18 0-00-1887 County Blk 2 4 2 No headstone 3-23-18 Eagle p1-3
Coleman Ruth 12-1-92 1-12-14 Masonic 33 8 Cremains    
Coleman William Tyler 1-22-51 8-02-1877 Masonic 33 2 Mason symbol on headstone 1-27-51 Eagle p8-4
Colhour Otis 6-27-85   County   97 Spaces 98-99 empty    
Collins Ira Cecil 5-23-73 6-18-16 Veteran 21 7 Nevada TEC5 US Army WWII    
Collinson Donald Thomas 12-30-77 3-9-03 Veteran 25 2 Pvt US Army WWII    
Coltrin Ernest C. 8-24-05 11-02-1873 K of P 21 4 nee Wightman-Died Typhoid fever 8-26-05 Standard
Colwell Ernest M. Sr. 7-22-96 0-00-1908 IOOF 40 3      
Colwell Patsy N. 9-26-79 0-00-1935 IOOF 40 2      
Combs Hall Fletcher 8-6-27 2-10-13 County Blk 6 1 1 F: R.L.-Run over by wagon-Newspaper has B:11-10-1913 8-10-27 Standard p1-6
Combs Laura Hall 1-5-48 7-5-1883 County Blk 6 1 2 "D: Los Angeles,CA" 1-10-48 Eagle p1-4
Combs Robert Lee 4-10-51 9-24-1885 County Blk 6 1 3   4-14-51 Eagle p1-5
Comisky John Thomas 12-6-79 0-00-1909 Veteran 30 4 Pvt US Army WWII    
Conant Leon W. 10-30-79 6-1-11 County Blk 7 5 7      
Conant Rita N. Moila 2-23-02 11-24-20 County Blk 7 5 8      
Conces Baby     R&K 36 1 No headstone-Lot 36 Baby section    
Conely William S. 6-26-47 10-18-1861 Potters Field     "B: Brighton, MI" 9-28-47 Eagle p1-2
Coniff "John Charles ""Jack""" 10-29-51 7-11-1875 Masonic 32 1   11-3-51 Eagle p1-7 & 6-7
Coniff Sarah Elizabeth 12-1-61 3-30-1877 Masonic 32 2   12-6-61 Courier p5
Conklin Stephen Timothy 10-22-53 10-21-53 Catholic     F: Clifford V. M: Dorothy Del Pauli 10-31-53 Eagle p1-4
Connell James P. 8-10-28 10-18-1864 Masonic     Buried Fallon Cem per AFH #807 & newspaper 8-18-28 Eagle p4-1
Conner Ann Trigueiro 4-17-96 1-13-14 Catholic 16 10 US Navy Nurse    
Conner Baby Boy 9-4-50 9-4-50 Catholic 16 9 F:Howard M: Ann Triguero    
Conner Effie Clifford 7-1-61 9-06-1878 IOOF 61 1 Rebekah symbol 7-5-61 ES p2
Conner Fred Harry 2-25-74 7-21-1888 Dolf 29 7      
Conner Howard Harmon 10-1-94 11-12-17 Catholic 16 5 PFC US Army WWII-Mason symbol on headstone    
Conner James Presley 5-14-34 8-23-1849 IOOF 61 4   5-19-34 Eagle p6-3
Conner Loren 3-14-83 0-00-1907 GH A 29 4      
Conner Luella Twining Ellis 8-1-73 9-10-08 R&K S 63 4 "D:Hayward, CA"    
Conner Nina E. 10-31-82 1-16-1894 Dolf 29 8      
Conner Ralph G. 4-1-78 5-11-11 IOOF 61 7      
Conner Sylvia Mae 11-7-79 1-5-10 IOOF 61 8      
Conner Thomas John 3-25-68 3-14-42 Veteran 6 8 Nevada Sgt TRP B 2 Recon Sq 15 Armd Cav 3-29-68 ES p1-3-4
Conner Thomas Vincent 9-10-69 10-16-1878 IOOF 61 2 Spanish American War & IOOF emblem    
Conner Baby Girl 4-12-35 4-12-35 Catholic 16 8 No headstone-F: Ralph G. None Eagle  
Conner Elizabeth Ann 2-3-40 12-26-1852 IOOF 61 3   2-10-40 Eagle p1-7
Conners Thomas Earl 1-19-15 0-00-1895 Masonic 37 7 "Recorder see Earl or Cormero Age 19, clerk" 1-23-15 Eagle p1-4
Connolly Nina Mae Moore 2-10-45 6-28-06 FOE 19 2 Looks like she's really in Space 6 2-17-45 Eagle p2-5
Connor Thomas 3-21-41 0-00-1872 Potters Field     Nothing Eagle-Standard np has surname Connor 3-26-41 Standard p1-3
Connors Laura Ada 6-7-46 6-1-1868 K of P 3 3 "Obit has surname ""Conners""" 6-15-46 Eagle p3-1
Connors William Edward 3-3-39 11-08-1862 K of P 3 2 has 2 K of P spots-other N3 Sp3-Fallon Standard 3-8-199 3-4-39-3-11-39 Eagle p8-4& p3-1-2
Conrad Edward Franklin 7-12-24 9-11-1855 Fallon Cem.     Recorder-AFH Rancher-Obit.says buried Fallon Cemetery 7-16-24 Standard p4-5
Conrad Gail 3-21-03   R&K N 30 1 Mountainview Funeral Home 3-26-03 LVN p3-1-2
Conrad Harold R. 11-1-88 11-08-1893 R&K N 53 3 Prospector on headstone    
Conrad Hazel Clare 4-17-74 2-11-1891 R&K 30 1      
Conrad Martha P. 1-25-30 12-01-1861 County Blk 6 3 4 Mattie 2-1-30 Eagle p1-1 & 8-1-2
Conrad Ralpha Jean 11-23-15 12-31-14 County Blk 5 4 5 No headstone-cement covered gravesite (round) 11-27-15 Eagle p4-5
Conrad William Edward 8-19-47 7-11-1883 R&K 30 2   8-23-47-8-27-47 Eagle p1-4 FS
Conrad William Wayne 2-12-69 12-31-15 R&K N 30 2 Nevada TEC4 331 Engr. Const. WWII    
Consoli Christopher Ray 9-16-80 9-12-80 North Baby 3 5      
Contreras Ladislao 4-22-68 6-26-1881 PUBLIC C 70 1   4-23-68-4-26-68 ES p1-2 & p1-4
Cook Chloe Vivian 12-15-32 0-00-1932 R&K 36 4 No headstone-7 months old-F: J Blackburn Cook 12-17-32 Eagle p1-6
Cook Fern 4-19-04   R&K N 28 1 Cremains    
Cook George B. 8-10-27 0-00-1854 Masonic 14 3 No headstone-Born New York 8-13-27-8-17-27 E p1-1&4-2 S p2-2
Cook Vida Louise 11-1-20 9-29-20 County Blk 2 11 2 "No headstone-AFH,baby plot-F: Paul R.-M: Vida Combs" 11-11-20 Standard p8-3
Cook "Wayne Silas ""Sy""" 8-8-02 6-15-19 R&K N 28 2 "Cremains, in with Susan Schilling" 8-10-02 LVN p2-4-6
Cooke Chloie Blackburn 4-23-36 11-06-1876 FOE 45 6 "No headstone-B: Mt. Calm, TX" 4-29-36-5-2-36 FS p1 Eagle p5-3
Cooke Whitney 12-4-67 7-4-08 Veteran 14 1 Utah TEC5 US Amry WWII None ES  
Cooley John & Kathleen Reserved   MG A 39 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #284337    
Cooley Kathleen & John Reserved   MG A 39 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #284337    
Coolidge Erwin Livingston 12-23-64 10-02-1898 Masonic 104 3 AFH has grave 9-US Navy-WWI 12-29-64 ES p1-1
Coon Ah 1-15-24 00-00-1855 County Blk 3 20 4 No headstone-Believe he is Chinaman found dead 1-16-24 Eagle p4-3
Cooper Betty Reserved   Cremains A 9 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #239111    
Cooper Betty Reserved   Cremains A 9 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #232173    
Cooper Burton Frederick 4-20-71 10-10-24 Veteran 17 5 California AOC US Navy WWII Korea Vietnam    
Cooper Don & Norma Reserved   K of P 64 1-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #285536    
Cooper Don & Norma Reserved   K of P 67 1-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #284428    
Cooper Edward B. 3-15-91 0-00-1924 MG A 7 2 Eddie B. on headstone    
Cooper Eileen Elizabeth O'Carroll 2-17-00 2-21-15 MG C 27 4      
Cooper Harvey M. 11-18-88 0-00-1910 GV V 12 2 US Army Air Corps    
Cooper Ida Myrtle Irene 1-8-79 10-15-1895 GV C 7 1 Married 61 years    
Cooper Julia 4-10-41         Recorder-burial site not listed None Eagle  
Cooper Lucy 7-29-27 7-28-27 County Blk 3 14   F: Theodore R. M: Anna Dunsmoor 8-3-27-8-6-27 S p1-2 E p5-4
Cooper Lucy 7-29-28   Masonic 14 7 (same as Lucy Cooper 7-29-1927?)    
Cooper Madeline Reserved   MG A 7 1-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #258171(Ida in Sp1)    
Cooper Mildred H. 3-22-76 6-5-12 County Blk 3 S 16 1      
Cooper Norma & Don Reserved   K of P 64 1-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc 285536    
Cooper Norma & Don Reserved   K of P 67 1-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #284428    
Cooper Odell 12-2-03   GH A 43 3      
Cooper Tom H. 4-29-94   County   91 Cremains-County Burial-South Road    
Cooper Wallace A. 0-00-1979 0-00-1895 GV C 7 2 Married 61 years    
Copenhaver Florence 9-20-79 0-00-1902 FOE 82 3      
Copenhaver Paul William 4-17-46 6-24-11 K of P 59 1 Story Eagle 4-20-1946 p1-4 4-27-46-4-24-46 Eagle p4-3 FS
Copenhaver Ralph D. 10-10-80 0-00-1915 FOE 82 3      
Corbeil Arthur Horace 2-25-67 4-24-1890 FOE 55 5   2-28-67 ES p1-4
Corbeil Arthur P. 6-9-35 8-29-1856 Dolf 6 7   6-15-35 Eagle p6-4
Corbeil Cordelia 5-9-08 0-00-1851 Dolf 6 8 Wife of Arthur on headstone 6-14-08 Eagle
Corcoran Chester Clifford 3-14-76 10-1-06 Veteran 25 5 S1 US Navy WWII    
Corcoran DeVera Mary 4-17-71 1-23-07 R&K N 43 1 Vera on headstone    
Corcoran Mary E. 8-27-89 1-2-15 Cremains A 11 4      
Corda Fiornt 2-16-37   County Blk 7 7 5   None E or S  
Cordes Jennifer 2-13-02 4-28-47 MG C 8 1   12-19&16-2002 LVN p1& 8-p1-2-5
Corkill Gaylen 2-15-02 10-13-31 Eagles N 60 4 "Military-Korean War, Cremains, in with Harry Corkill" 2-21-02 LVN p2-4-5
Corkill Harry Sr. 9-3-91 2-18-1899 FOE N 60 4 (Birth date from Bunny Corkill 6-29-02)    
Corkill Laura & Harry Reserved   FOE 60 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs315-316 #199039    
Corkill Mary Reserved   IOOF 25 1 & 3-8 Cemetery Receipt Doc #338356    
Corkill Monica Lynn 1-22-93 5-18-67 GH C 50 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #245570    
Corkill Roger & Karen Reserved   GH C 50 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #247159    
Corkill Thomas Oscar 10-30-78 1-18-1894 FOE 84 1 Pvt. US Army WWI    
Corkill Vena F. 1-20-91 9-30-08 FOE 84 2      
Corlett James Louis 9-15-73 12-9-1893 Masonic 102 2 Cremains-WWI    
Corlett Katherine Lynn 2-18-49 2-17-49 R&K 21 1 No headstone-F:Charles of Gabbs M: Orba Alarid 2-19-49 Eagle p1-3
Corlett Lotte 8-27-82   Masonic 102 4      
Cornforth Dan C. 7-27-89   GV D 42 3 No headstone    
Cornu John Batiste 5-11-72 1-30-1885 Catholic A 35 1      
Cornu Marie 10-23-71 11-23-1897 Catholic A 35 2 Space 3 has Family headstone    
Cornu Patricia Le Ann 6-1-56 3-30-56 PUBLIC 4 18 5 F:Henry J. M: Marilyn Berryman 6-6-56 Standard p7-3
Corry Matthew Edward 6-11-95 11-2-79 GH D 35 4 Section GH E Lot 31 space 3 has a tree in memory of Matt Corry 1996    
Cosner Baby Girl 3-30-69 3-30-69 North Baby 1 15 M: Violet Cosner    
Cotter Baby Boy 2-24-66 2-24-66 North Baby 1 21 F: Daniel R. M: LeeAnn Tuckey None ES  
Cottrell Lola Elvary 10-15-55 0-00-1882 FOE 3 2   10-21-55 Eagle p10-5
Couch Florence L. 5-24-85 0-00-1899 Masonic 69 8      
Couch Floyd Raymond 4-3-76 7-27-00 Masonic 69 7      
Couch Joseph E. 2-11-39 3-12-1877 Masonic 69 2 2 headstones 2-15-39-2-18-39 FS Eagle p1-5
Couch Mayme Melissa 9-23-62 7-22-1882 Masonic 69 3 Death date not complete on headstone 9-25-62 ES p1-2
Coughlin James Phillip 4-9-69 10-24-1899 Veteran 6 2 Colorado Pvt Btry A 54AA BN CAC WWII    
Coulter Mercia S. 2-8-90 0-00-1902 N Public Lawn 1   35      
Coulter "Wise Sam ""Doc""" 11-14-66 8-15-1879 N Public Lawn 1   36   11-15-66 ES p1-7
Coulthard Lilly Reserved   GH E 13 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #327466    
Coulthard Lilly A. Reserved   GH E 13 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #329322 & 331853 (paid for twice?-)    
Coulthard Thomas Reserved   GH E 13 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #327466    
Coulthard Thomas Reserved   GH E 14 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #360474    
Coulthard-Lee Korah Faith 1-11-00 1-26-95 GH E 13 3 (Lot 14 space 2 has a tree)    
Countryman Fontella Hutchinson Gibbs 4-11-00 7-23-09 GV A 37 4      
Countryman Frank George 2-21-72 2-10-00 Veteran 16 8 Kentucky Pvt 22 RCT Co Gen Svc Inf WWI    
Court Melville Arthur 12-20-21 4-10-1860 FOE 29 8 No headstone-AFH Carpenter 12-24-21 Eagle p2-5
Covell Annie E. 9-14-61 12-06-1879 Catholic 34 4 Native of Conn.-Info on back of headstone 9-20-61 ES p7
Covell Charles William 2-6-48 2-17-1872 Catholic 34 3 Native of Calif.-Info on back of headstone 2-14-48 Eagle p1-2
Coverston Cousie Cora Dupuis 11-6-66 2-16-1889 Masonic 88 4 Eastern Star symbol 11-8-66 ES p1-6
Coverston Donald Ray 5-5-79 12-15-35 Masonic 94 4      
Coverston Effie May 6-11-61 3-09-1886 K of P 60 3   6-14-61 ES p2
Coverston Ethelyn E. 5-30-95 2-23-11 K of P 60 3      
Coverston George Cleveland 6-25-79 6-17-1885 K of P 60 2      
Coverston George W. 11-10-36 2-09-1853 K of P 51 7   11-14-36-11-18-36 Eagle p1-4 FS p8
Coverston Infant 4-6-31         F: Roy 4-11-31 Eagle p3-4
Coverston Kenneth Roy 8-31-04   Masonic 94 3      
Coverston Kevin Roy 8-18-71 6-30-66 Masonic 94 7 F: Donald R. M:Merry Morton    
Coverston Lloyd Benjamin 6-27-49 10-25-1879 K of P 51 5 Pvt. 50 Iowa Infantry-Spanish American War 7-2-49 Eagle p2-7
Coverston Luna Melissa Smith 3-28-41 4-14-1853 K of P 51 6   3-29-41 Eagle p1-7
Coverston Lynn Smith 12-16-55 4-10-1888 Masonic 88 3 Mason symbol 12-23-55 Eagle p1-1-2
Coverston Margaret & Marshall Reserved   MG D 28 1      
Coverston Margaret & Marshall Reserved   MG D 32 1-4      
Coverston Marguerite 3-10-90   Masonic 94        
Coverston Marshall & Margaret Reserved   MG D 27 1-4      
Coverston Marshall & Margaret Reserved   MG D 31 2-4      
Coverston Marshall & Margaret Reserved   MG D 33 1      
Coverston Marshall O. 5-27-81 0-00-1912 GH A 18 4      
Coverston Myrl 5-24-04   MG D 26 2      
Coverston Robert Vance 3-15-70 8-1-67 Masonic 94 8 F:Kenneth M:Paula Prudler    
Coverston Roy George 9-23-65 8-21-09 Masonic 94 1   9-28-65 ES p1-8
Cox Phyllis F. 5-22-96 0-00-1906 Dolf N 4A 4      
Cox Ruth Laverne 7-7-64 6-4-10 PUBLIC 1 3 3   7-10-64 ES p1-3
Cox "Virgil Coleman ""Cye""" 3-18-74 9-20-1888 PUBLIC 1 3 4 Article in newspaper LVN p2-3 7-10-2002    
Cozart James W. 6-10-83   Cremains A 6 3 No headstone    
Crader Charles Jackson 1-1-61 2-08-1879 FOE 22 4 "No headstone-1-6-1961 buried Joseph, OR" 1-3-61 ES p1-6
Craig Agnes Hart Rains 11-29-93 2-14-47 GV E 18 1      
Craig Daniel E. 4-2-22 0-00-1850 County Blk 3 5 1 No headstone-AFH Miner-Prospector from Ireland 4-1-22 Eagle p1-5
Craig LuVerne J. 11-27-88 12-21-16 GH C 39 4 US Army WWII    
Craig Mary G. 7-17-97 8-18-17 GH C 39 3 Cremains    
Craig Wesley W. 7-12-94 6-14-24 Cremains A 12 5 US Navy (Wesley buried here)    
Craig Wesley W. Reserved   Cremains A 12 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #284049    
Cramer Hazel 7-11-94   Dolf N 5 3 No headstone    
Cramer Margaret & Virgil Reserved   Masonic 54 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #239511    
Cramer Mary Elizabeth Wauchope Melendy 11-2-46 1-15-1864 R&K 37 7 Recorder-same person as Mrs. W? Obit.-Melendy? 11-6-46-11-9-46 FS Eagle p1-5
Cramer Virgil & Margaret Reserved   Masonic 54 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #239511    
Cramer William A. 11-23-64 4-13-1874 County   26   11-27-64 ES p1-8
Crampton "Carmi ""Bert""" 8-31-84 0-00-1886 PUBLIC 4 N 8 1      
Crampton Frederick James 6-19-69 3-22-1893 County Blk 4 S 6 2      
Crampton Jack E. 6-29-91 0-00-1910 GV D 9 4      
Crampton Lydia E. 7-1-85 0-00-1915 GV D 9 3      
Crampton Nora B. 1-28-85 0-00-1888 PUBLIC 4 N 8 1 Cremains    
Crampton Pansy Mae 12-16-80 11-24-1890 County Blk 4 S 6 1      
Crane Merritt L. 7-15-80 0-00-1900 Veteran 6 5 Pvt US Army WWII    
Cranor Norman Alton 7-31-57 11-12-1872 PUBLIC 2 7 7 Obit. B:1882 8-7-57 Standard p7-2
Crawford Archie M. 5-12-95 8-30-05 GV A 2 2      
Crawford Florence 6-12-91   Dolf N 4 4 No headstone    
Crawford Florence G. 5-27-82 10-08-1896 R&K N 39 4      
Crawford Robert 1-3-72 10-13-1887 R&K N 39 3 Virginia 1st Sgt. 106 Co. Coast Arty. WWI    
Crawford Ruth Nevada 10-24-11 0-00-1911       F: Gerard-Recorder-Age 1 month 10-28-11 Eagle p4
Crawford Stephen 5-13-93   GV D 18 1 No headstone    
Crawford Thelma L. 3-22-97 9-24-04 GV A 2 1      
Cregg David 11-2-35 8-29-1860 Potters Field     "B: Frankford, W. VA-Prospector" None E or S  
Cregg Jacob 0-00-1931   Potters Field     "Could be David Cregg, D: 11-2-1935 Rec-Fun 1934-1938 pg 105.vlt"    
Crehore "Lawrence W. ""Larry""" 4-2-50 10-06-1880       WWI-obit.says buried local cemetery-Charter member American Legion 4-8-50 Eagle p1-5 & 4-1
Cress Anna Maria Christena 2-28-60 9-14-1896 PUBLIC 3 12 3 Christie 1st name on headstone 3-1-60-3-4-60 ES p1-1 & p4-5-6
Cress Charles Henry 7-27-70 11-04-1878 PUBLIC 3 12 4      
Cress Jean Menard 3-2-83 0-00-1899 PUBLIC 4 20 3 Eula J. on cemetery card    
Cress Lewis Elmer 3-18-55 6-20-00 PUBLIC 4 20 4   3-26-55 Eagle p7-1-2
Crew Dorothy Marie Noble(Souza) 10-12-30 9-29-03 R&K 66 7 Daughter of Charles & Bertha Noble 10-18-30 Eagle p7-4
Crews Charles Richard 1-12-72 8-29-07 Dolf N 2A 2 Elks emblem    
Cristani Geno 1-30-35 1-11-08 Catholic 4 5 Headstone has picture of him 2-2-35 Eagle p1-7
Cristani John Adam 4-14-60 6-17-1869 Catholic 4 1   4-15-60 ES p1-6
Cristani Maria Catherine 7-10-77 8-15-1882 Catholic 4 2      
Criteser George Washington 8-26-35 6-13-1852 Potters Field     "B: Hartsville, IN" 8-31-35 Eagle p8-5
Crockett Gretchen M. 12-26-91 0-00-1920 GH D 25 4      
Crofutt James D. 11-27-02   County Sec.   84   12-4-02 LVN p3-1-2
Crofutt Lettie L. 12-6-93 0-00-1934 County   68 Headstone-buried with Rhoda Farrell    
Crombie Joseph Clifford 6-15-71 12-11-08 R&K N 52 2      
Cromwell Albert E. 12-30-82 6-16-06 GH A 14 1      
Cromwell Baby Boy 8-10-54 8-10-54 R&K 76 14 No headstone-F: James E. M: Josie N. Reynolds 8-21-54 Eagle p3-2
Cromwell Joseph David 7-21-96 1-25-58 GH D 48 2 (Space 3 has a tree)    
Cromwell Rebecca Reserved   GH D 48 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #299866    
Cromwell Robert Laverne 9-12-64 4-25-38 PUBLIC 5 15 5   9-15-64 ES p1-6
Crook Hailey 6-11-04   K of P 82 2 infant    
Crosbie George Washington 2-7-71 2-22-1896 Masonic 107 6 Canadian Forces    
Cross Maud 2-16-78 4-10-1890 GV A 31 3      
Crossland Eli Whitney Jr. 6-11-75 7-21-19 Veteran 24 8 CPL US Army WWII    
Crossland Mallene P. 7-11-90 0-00-1923 GV C 2 2      
Crowell William Jefferson 1-15-16 0-00-1816 County Blk 1 6 2 Saloon keeper 1-22-16 Eagle p4-1
Crue Mary Frances 8-18-72 5-23-07 R&K N 24 4 East side County St.    
Crump Charles J. 6-26-47 2-01-1870 Potters Field     B: Oregon 6-28-47-7-2-47 Eagle p1-2 FS
Crump John Scott 12-30-62 12-30-62 R&K 58 24 No headstone-F:David L. M: Martha Byrd None ES  
Crutcher Lona Colleen 11-18-91 4-20-73 GH D 45 1      
Cruz Kathleen Harriet 2-28-76 11-24-25 FCA 1 B 5 1      
Cummings Viola Ellen 11-25-14 10-31-13       Recorder-F: John Alonso M: Bertha Bry 11-28-14 Eagle p6-1
Cundall Robert Edwin 10-1-70 5-18-04 R&K N 38 3      
Cunningham Ana Reserved   GH A 18 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #213161    
Cunningham Anna E. 5-9-87 1-22-1899 K of P 70 7      
Cunningham C.R. Reserved   K of P 16 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #301096    
Cunningham Catherine Ramona Chico 5-9-45 1-1-22 R&K 27 8 headstone has saying-Spouse Charles Russell 5-12-45 Eagle p1-5
Cunningham Charles R. 6-23-98 11-11-17 K of P N 16 2 Cremains-US Navy WWII (C.R. buried here)    
Cunningham Walter Russell 10-5-45 10-08-1892 Veteran 2 7 Pennsylvania Pvt 8 Inf WWI(1911-1914) 10-10-45-10-13-45 FS Eagle p1-7
Cunnyngham Geneie Reserved   MG B 18 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #290192    
Cunnyngham Geneie Reserved   MG B 18 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #286915 & 288430 (paid for twice??)    
Cunnyngham Gerard 1-17-95 12-24-31 MG B 18 4 Jerry Wayne on headstone    
Cureton Rayfield 2-6-71 9-28-35 R&K N 52 1 East side of County Street    
Currie Charles H. Reserved   GH D 1 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #250136    
Currie Peggy J. 5-24-93 0-00-1945 GH D 6 1 United Airlines on headstone    
Currie Charles 11-23-2004   GHD 1 2      
Curry Albert A. 11-28-45 7-06-1872 Potters Field     B: Kansas 12-5-45-12-8-45 FS Eagle p3-6
Curry Rayola Reserved   GH C 3 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #260063    
Curry Rayola Reserved   GH C 4 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #261533    
Curtis Baby     R&K 46 1 No headstone-Possibly Edith May d:10-31-1948 or see comment    
Curtis Eugene C. 3-25-03 12-26-37 GV E 30 3 U.S. Army 3-26-03 LVN p3-1-2
Curtis Louise G. 4-6-87 0-00-1907 GH B 45 1      
Curtis Mary Frances Johnny 9-20-84 5-11-09 GV B 11 4 Mary Johnny on headstone    
Curtis Sterling N. 12-19-89 0-00-1906 GH B 45 2      
Cushing Joseph D. 9-17-85 8-15-15 GH B 19 2 Capt. US Army WWII Korea    
Cushing Shirley Reserved   GH B 19 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #216896    
Cushman Edwin Louis 8-22-08 3-22-1887 FOE 61 2 Son of J.J. & E. Cushman    
Cushman Elizabeth McCulloch 5-15-33 7-11-1854 FOE 61 3   5-20-33 Eagle p1-7
Cushman "James Burton ""Bert""" 9-2-35 10-18-1888 FOE 61 8 "J.B. on headstone-D: Reno, NV" 9-4-35-9-7-35 FS p1 Eagle p1-1
Cushman Josiah Jordan 8-5-13 10-06-1854 FOE 61 4 "(birth-death, middle name info from Bunny Corkill 6-29-02)"    
Cushman Lena Bell 7-19-21 4-03-1897 IOOF 25 2   3-23-21-7-27-21 E p1-3-5 S p2
Cushman Lou Emma Dixon 12-16-89 5-5-18 County Blk 2 S 8 1      
Cushman "Raymond Clyde ""Pete""" 10-29-78 11-26-00 FOE 61 7      
Cutler Mary Olive Morris 7-28-45 6-17-1880 Masonic 19   Recorder-Obit says buried next to mother & brother (Morris)Fallon Cem 8-1-45-8-4-45 FS Eagle p1-3
Cutler Paul Amsley 11-22-49 11-22-1888 Fallon Cem.     "Cremains shipped from East Lawn, Sacramento, CA "    
Cuyler James 7-24-65 3-31-1869 Fallon Cem.     per Rec-Fun Bk 16 Pg 1484 has buried Fallon Cem.    
Czichotzki Joleen Nuna 5-28-79 3-19-40 GV C 13 3      
Czichotzki Wayne Reserved   GV C 13 4      
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 6 of 53)