Fallon Cemetery Index M

These Listings are courtesy of the Fallon Genealogy Society. Contact: Vicky L. Tripp Submitter 
These listings are provided for private, non-commercial use. The cemetery email is parks&rec@churchillcounty.org
Hours 8 a.m to 5 p.m. Monday through Friday
 
Macari Anna 12-29-84 0-00-1901 IOOF 43 7      
Macari Barni 3-7-61 5-22-1889 IOOF 43 6 D:Reno NV 3-10-61-3-15-61 ES p1 Courier
Macari Joseph Barni Jr. 11-4-44 10-13-24 IOOF 43 8 2 headstones-WWII 35 Div. P.F.C. Army 8-28-48 Eagle p1-3-4
MacDiarmid Madeline Reserved   GH E 38 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #316414    
MacDiarmid Madeline K. Reserved 1-4-24 GH E 38 1 Married 1-4-1948-Headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #300322    
MacDiarmid Robert A. 9-6-96 8-2-22 GH E 38 2 Married 1-4-1948    
MacDiarmid Tricia Reserved   GH E 37 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #300521    
Mace Frankie E. 8-4-95 0-00-1908 Cremains A 2 1 Francis in lot book & on cemetery card    
Macedo David F. 4-22-82 4-2-43 GV C 32 4      
MacGilivray Kenneth A. 1-22-1985 0-00-1907 GV V 32 1 US Army    
Machado Barbara J. 12-14-89   Masonic 97        
Machin John Burt 12-27-52 11-24-1878 FOE 63 2 "D: Sacramento, CA (come back to this one, lots of info)" 1-3-53 Eagle p6-4
Machin Lily Nygren Reserved 1-17-1890 FOE 63 4 "(more info on headstone, need to come back)"    
Machin Otto C. 2-24-54 10-15-1888 FOE 63 3 "(more info on headstone, need to come back)" 2-27-54 Eagle p1-6
Maciotta Carlo B. (Charles) 4-3-69 10-30-1896 Catholic 41 6 Charles not on headstone    
Maciotta Renato C. 10-20-75 11-22-03 Catholic 41 7 "aka Renee-B:Ria Bella, Italy"    
Mackedon Hazel Killen 2-1-75 11-30-1886 FOE 43 6      
Mackedon John J. 3-25-44 0-00-1883 FOE 43 5 "D: Reno, NV" 3-29-44-4-1-44 FS p1 Eagle p1-4-5
Mackedon Leonard Owen 8-8-02 2-6-16 Eagles 43 7 US Army Vet 8-16-02 LVN p2-5-6
Mackey Alvira Jane 2-15-45 12-02-1865 R&K 16 8 B: Oregon-No headstone 2-24-45 Eagle p4-4
Maddsen Louise 4-30-03   Masonic N. 58 4 Cremains 5-5-03 LVN p3-1-3
Madison Ernest A. 3-8-88 8-12-19 GV V 20 4 US Army WWII    
Madraso Antonio 11-13-42 4-18-16 Catholic 10 1   11-21-42 Eagle p5-5
Madraso Bryce 6-22-84 9-30-83 Catholic 10 2      
Madraso Engracia Arrizubieta 11-19-71 4-16-1889 Catholic 10 7      
Madraso Ilenne Burr Reserved 0-00-1999 Catholic 10 5      
Madraso John & Ruth Reserved   Catholic 38 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #256741    
Madraso Marcel Leno 11-8-99 0-00-1918 Catholic 10 5 US Army    
Madraso Marcelino 12-10-82 0-00-1888 Catholic 10 6      
Madraso Nellie Brosna Reserved   Catholic 38   Madraso Family Plot (empty as of 9-29-01)    
Madraso Ruth & John Reserved   Catholic 38 7-10 Cemetery Receipt Doc #256741 (sp6 also)    
Madraso   Reserved   Catholic 37   Portion of Lot 37 belongs to Madraso Family Plot (empty as of 9-29-01)    
Madrid Phyllis Trolsono 0-00-1985 0-00-1923 GH C 15 2 Not in lot book or on cemetery card-below small tree    
Madsen Christian Johannes 2-9-64 1-14-08 PUBLIC C 68 2   2-11-64 ES p1-4
Madsen Ednah M. 3-10-82 0-00-1893 IOOF 40 1      
Madsen James Bernerd 7-1-69 1-6-11 Veteran 15 2 Nevada SSgt US Army WWII    
Madsen Joanne L. 11-11-87 2-12-44 GH C 8 1      
Madsen Julia Edith 5-24-78 5-03-1898 FOE 7 7      
Madsen Louise Leah Paulsen 1-17-03 2-14-30            
Magri Paul 8-11-21 0-00-1884 IOOF 19 4 Cement headstone-Recorder & AFH has Magri    
Magruder Beth 10-10-59 10-10-59 R&K 75 9 F: Thomas (Reverend) M:Carol Schnitzer 10-13-59 ES p1-1
Mahan Cathrine 2-17-89   R&K N 37 4 Pencilled in Lot book    
Mahan Charles 11-27-70 4-5-02 R&K N 37 3 Pilot wings-AirForce 1-18-1921-8-15-1912    
Mahoney Allie Reserved   GH A 45 3 Cemetery Receipt Bk230Pgs718-719 Doc #202791 Sp3-4    
Mahoney Gene Reserved   GH A 35 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #354577    
Mahoney Patrick 4-19-38 0-00-1882 Potters Field     B: Colorado 4-20-38-4-23-38 FS Eagle p1-4
Mahoney Robert R. 1-29-84 9-2-06 GH A 45 4 Mason symbol    
Mains Alma 4-23-02   Cremains A 36 2 Cremains 4-26-02 LVN p2-4
Mains Harryman B. 5-5-81 0-00-1909 Veteran N 1 3 US Navy WWII    
Mainwaring William 1-11-68 5-01-1893 County Blk 4 S 1 3 No headstone-WWI 1-16-68 ES p8-1
Majikami Shiro 0-00-1928 0-00-1921 County Blk 3 20 2      
Makela Anton 2-6-65 10-09-1886 Masonic 17 6 "Cremains-D: Mountain View, CA" None ES  
Makinson Robert S. 4-21-48 10-31-1876 County Blk 3 16 1 "No headstone-B: Baker Co., OR" 4-24-48 Eagle p1-5
Makinson Roxie Sarah 2-3-23 10-23-12 County Blk 3 16 3 "F: R.S., M: Pearl Pratt-was Sp 4 notation to be buried Sp 3" 2-10-23 Eagle p4-4
Makinson William Harold 1-17-30 8-10-27 County Blk 3 16 4 No headstone-F: R.S. M: Pearl Pratt -was Sp. 3 moved to bottom Grave 4 1-18-30 Eagle p7-6
Mallis Baby Girl 10-15-17 10-15-17 Fallon Cem.     Recorder-F: William M. M: Jane Barber None  
Malone Esther A. 1-21-85 0-00-1894 GV D 31 4      
Maloon Harry Orville 9-17-62 4-18-02 PUBLIC 5 18 8 "In Military 1920-Obit.has ""Henry""" 9-21-62 ES p1-5
Maloon Pearl Ann 1-31-70 7-19-1899 PUBLIC 5 18 7      
Maness Chester G. 12-9-86 6-24-26 GV V 17 4 US Navy    
Maness Frances 9-1-88   GV V 17 4 No headstone-Buried with Spouse    
Mangini Ernest J. 3-26-86 0-00-1921 GV V 47 1 TEC4 US Army WWII    
Manha Alfred Maurice 11-6-45 4-26-1894 Catholic A 13 1   11-10-45 Eagle p1-7
Manha Emilia L. 10-8-85 0-00-1896 Catholic A 13 2      
Manha Mary J. 1-3-44 0-00-1856 Catholic 13 3 B: Azores 1-5-44-1-8-44 FS p1 Eagle p6-5
Manha Maurice J. 1-3-95 12-21-31 GV V 6 1A Sgt US Army Korea    
Manha "William ""Bill""" 10-18-54 6-04-1891 Catholic 7 6   10-23-54-10-30-54 Eagle p1-2 & p7-1
Manley William Arthur 2-25-52 6-8-1880 R&K 80 2 No headstone-B: Missouri-Spanish American War 3-1-52 Eagle p1-7
Manley William Arthur 3-1-52 6-08-1880 Potters Field     AFH-Military 1901-1904 3-1-52 Eagle p1-7
Manly Lake     GV B 2 3 No headstone    
Mann Eileen B. 8-16-76 3-20-1897 Catholic 28 10 "D:Yerington, NV"    
Mann Lillie 12-2-81 0-00-1898 Catholic 64 10      
Manning Baby     Baby     Could be N Baby Lot 2 Space 26 Kevin Manning?    
Manning Carley Ann 4-2-99   Cremains A 5 2      
Manning Dale Gene 10-27-73 12-28-52 R&K S 64 1      
Manning Kevin Michael 2-17-79   North Baby 2 26 Could be Baby Manning on cemetery card?    
Manning Mary Jane 3-8-81 7-20-22 GV B 45 1      
Mansfield Jaimie L. 11-18-84 2-14-64 GH C 15 3      
Mansfield Jean 1-24-80 0-00-1934 GV C 25 1      
Mansfield Walter L. 0-00-1988 0-00-1926 GV V 8 3 US Navy WWII    
March Donna Rae Reserved   GH C 12 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #199044    
March Mary Evasovich 9-14-83 0-00-1916 County Blk 4 S 3 1 """Teacher, Born in Copper Flat, Nevada"" on headstone"    
March Theodor Malcolm Sr. 4-12-69 8-22-06 County Blk 4 S 3 2      
Marcuira Nicolas 6-24-32 00-00-1895 Potters Field     B: Spain-AFH has buried Catholic section 7-2-32 Eagle p2-3
Marean Alice Wade Reserved 0-00-1919 R&K 44 1 Between spaces 1 & 2-Daughter of Edwin Wade on headstone    
Marean Steven R. 11-11-87 0-00-1952 R&K 44 1 Cremains-Grandson of Edwin Wade on headstone    
Marjie Jerome Alan 9-9-85   Catholic 16 9 Baby    
Marker Albert Vincent 3-27-57 8-27-1883 PUBLIC 4 24 2   4-3-57 Standard p7-1
Marker Amos 4-2-92   Masonic 105        
Marker Amos Fenee 10-1-67 8-22-1895 Masonic 105 3 WWI Vet 10-3-67 ES p1-6
Marker Bessie Johns 5-22-67 6-28-1886 PUBLIC 4 24 1   5-26-67 ES p1-2
Marker Lizzie Mary Miller 3-5-55 12-3-02 Masonic 105 4   3-12-55 Eagle p8-2
Marker Marjorie 3-22-91   Masonic 105        
Marker "Mitchell L. ""Pete""" 2-00-1993 0-00-1914 Cremains A 65 5 "M.L. ""Pete"" on headstone" 3-27-48-4-1-48 Eagle p1-5 FS
Markevitch Bolles 5-8-33 0-00-1886 FOE 38 5 Sgt. Military Headstone-unreadable WWI aka Bollis Markevich 5-10-33-5-13-33 S p1-2 & E p1-4
Markham Eva Blanche 12-3-34 11-29-1858 R&K 52 5   12-5-34-12-8-34 S p1-6 E p3-1
Markwell George Washington 2-11-08 4-00-1826 K of P 42 8 No headstone    
Markwell Margaret B. 8-17-56 0-00-1878 K of P 42 5   8-22-56 Standard p7-5
Markwell Paris T. 12-7-19 8-20-1870 K of P 42 6   12-20-19 Eagle p10-2
Marler George Frank 11-9-45 0-00-1885 Potters Field     Nothing Eagle 11-21-45 Standard
Marlow Marcelle L Reserved   GV A 38 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #328681    
Marlow Marcelle L Reserved   GV A 43 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #328681    
Marquise Pearl 10-4-79 9-1-03 FCA 1 D 2      
Marsh Baby Boy 7-19-14 7-19-14       Recorder-F: Fred M:Ethel R. Austin None Eagle  
Marsh Carlton 11-22-12 11-13-12 Fallon Cem.     F: Isaac B. M: Mary Service (Possibly buried Masonic 18 -1) 11-23-12 Eagle p4-2
Marsh Donald Bruce 12-13-26 0-00-1921 Masonic 18 4 No headstone-Grandfather-J.D. Austin-F: Fred 12-18-26 Eagle p7-4
Marsh Frederick Chedister 2-24-65 1-30-1892 IOOF 51 5 Volunteer Fire Dept. symbol 2-26-65 ES p1-5
Marsh Geraldine Mae 2-11-71 5-19-04 IOOF 51 6      
Marsh Harry Bud 1-29-68 10-5-01 Masonic 89 1 Mason symbol 1-30-68 ES p1-7
Marsh Isaac Bunyan 1-20-40 10-13-1859 Masonic 18 2   1-27-40 Eagle p1-3
Marsh Mary Minerva 7-14-23 8-27-1872 Masonic 18 3   7-18-23 Standard p1-5
Marsh Phyllis Marie 5-15-00 2-27-26 Masonic 89 6 Cremains    
Marsh Richard M. 3-17-97 10-29-25 Masonic 89 5 US Army WWII    
Marshall Mr.     IOOF 44 4 No headstone-Possibly Jack Marshall D:6-9-50 DC Bk 6 Pg 77    
Marshall Walter S. 10-25-61 10-18-1884 PUBLIC 2 8 3 "No headstone-B:Virginia City, MT" 11-1-61 Courier p6
Marthe Otillia Anna 8-3-70 1-31-01 PUBLIC C 74 10 Public & FCA are the same name for this area    
Martin Alberta Reserved   GH D 18 2 & 4 Cemetery Receipts Doc #350939 & 350785    
Martin Alberta Reserved   GH D 23 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #359730    
Martin Alberta Reserved   GH D 13 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #360009    
Martin Alice Wanetta Gertrude 12-5-76 10-12-15 FCA 1 I 2 "No headstone-B:Downs,KS aka Juanita"    
Martin Anona 8-31-90   K of P 54 1 Cremains-No headstone    
Martin "August F. ""Gus""" 3-25-87 0-00-1905 PUBLIC C 81 1      
Martin Barbara M. 11-13-80 0-00-1896 R&K N 46 3      
Martin Charley Van 1-21-77 5-9-10 GV A 16 2      
Martin Christopher L.A. 1-15-90 0-00-1989 North Baby 3 26 Son of Leroy & Ruth on headstone    
Martin Clifford E. Sr. 3-19-90   IOOF 16 1 Cremains-No headstone    
Martin Clifford Eugene 7-22-86 3-26-35 GV C 40 4 Cremains-bottom-Pfc US Army Korea    
Martin Constance Diaz 3-20-55 12-08-1883 Catholic 12 5   3-26-54 Eagle p8-2-3
Martin Donald M. 1-25-81 10-29-23 GV B 17 4 TEC5 US Army WWII-2 headstones    
Martin Edith L. 4-19-59 4-04-1885 PUBLIC 3 2 3   4-21-59 Standard p1-3
Martin Elizabeth Ann 4-16-72 7-25-1881 PUBLIC 5 11 2      
Martin Fred 6-21-16 0-00-1869 County Blk 1 4 7 No headstone-AFH mining accident-Miner from S. Africa 7-1-16 Eagle p3-2
Martin Gerald Joseph 1-18-40 7-17-39 Catholic 12 10 F: A.F. of Stillwater 1-20-40 Eagle p2-6
Martin James 11-20-56 11-28-1866 PUBLIC 2 7 2   11-28-56 Standard p5-3
Martin Jean Frances 10-17-58 11-13-39 PUBLIC 5 12 1   10-21-58 Standard p1-3
Martin John Jesse 8-31-60 3-19-1882 IOOF 20 2 Obit.born 3-19-1892 9-2-60-9-6-60 ES p1-3 & p1-4
Martin John S. 1-15-77 0-00-1902 County Blk 2 S 16 2      
Martin Joseph D. 4-4-57 7-11-1886 PUBLIC 5 11 3 Masonic symbol 4-10-57 Standard p6-4
Martin Juanita 12-5-76 10-12-15 FCA 1 I 2 "No headstone-B:Downs,KS aka Alice Wanetta Gertrude"    
Martin Lillian D. 2-6-80 5-24-10 GV C 40 4 Top of gravesite    
Martin Lona 1-9-21 8-07-1890 IOOF 16 1 Newspaper Card of thanks 1-11-21 Eagle
Martin Luna May 7-5-99 12-31-13 GV A 16 1      
Martin Mable M. 6-23-94 0-00-1911 PUBLIC C 81 2      
Martin Manuel Freitas 7-26-64 1-15-1884 Catholic 12 4   7-28-64-7-31-64 ES p1-1 & p8-1-2
Martin Mary Parthenia 3-26-66 8-20-1884 IOOF 20 3 "D:Sparks, NV" None ES  
Martin Patricia A. 9-13-90 3-15-24 GV B 17 3      
Martin Pauline C. 9-13-82 0-00-1896 GH B 16 1      
Martin Philip F. 10-19-93 5-19-27 R&K 71 3 Cremains    
Martin Rena C. 7-11-76 7-23-01 County Blk 2 S 16 1      
Martin Ruth Reserved   MG B 17 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #326717    
Martin Shirley Ann 8-27-04   GHD 23 1 cremains    
Martin Susie H. Court 2-25-33 8-15-1876 FOE 29 7 "B: Spring Valley, NV" 3-4-33 Eagle p4-4
Martin William Joseph 2-25-50 12-11-1879 Veteran 3 1 Nevada Pvt 8 Infantry-Spanish American War 3-4-50 Eagle p1-4
Martinez Dawna 2-17-86   North Baby 3 19 twin of Edwardo    
Martinez Edwardo 2-17-86   North Baby 3 19 twin of Dawna    
Martinez Hector Koga 3-24-71 3-24-71 North Baby 1 20 No headstone-F:Claudio M:Keiko Koga    
Martinez John III 4-12-85 1-16-64 GH B 49 3 "No headstone-Disinterred 11-3-2000 to Billings, MT"    
Martinez John L. 12-18-00   GH B 49 4 No headstone-pencilled in lot book-Cem. Rec. Doc #212329    
Masen James 4-5-59 3-03-1870 PUBLIC 3 2 6 obit. Surname Mason 4-10-59 Standard p1-6
Mason Alfred Edward Sr. 5-15-78 7-15-10 GV A 10 2 TEC5 US Army WWII    
Mason Herminia Sabina 7-12-76 10-27-08 County Blk 2 S 9 1      
Mason Justus Jenkens 9-5-91 6-8-08 County Blk 2 S 9 2 US Coast Guard WWII Korea    
Mason Mary Louise 4-27-82 0-00-1916 GV A 10 1      
Masselman Fred 6-5-24 0-00-1848 County Blk 3 19 2 Age 76 B: Germany-Died Cabin west of Lamdy?-AFH591    
Massengale Thomas E. Reserved   Dolf N 5 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #283324    
Mast Clyde M. 8-8-85 7-10-07 Cremains A 78 5      
Mast Muriel O. 9-1-97 11-10-12 Cremains A 78 4      
Masterman Lee Mack 3-14-87 9-26-33 GV A 14 4 US Navy Korea    
Masterman Violet 6-30-93   GV A 14 3 No headstone    
Mata William     County Blk 7 6 8 No headstone    
Mateas Vonanco 1-24-36 5-18-1885 Catholic 1 4 Obit.has Vonanco-Recorder has Venacio 1-29-36-2-1-36 FS p1 Eagle p1-2
Mathews Elizabeth 6-11-94   PUBLIC C 68 7 in with Ellsworth Mathews    
Mathews George Washington 4-10-24 9-10-1832 Potters Field     "B: New York-Teamster known as ""Bob""" 4-12-24 Eagle p6-3
Mathewson Arlene Marie 4-12-78 4-25-59 R&K 35 8      
Mathewson Clyde Arthur 9-19-69 11-17-19 R&K 35 7 Art on headstone    
Mathewson Clyde Kahler 9-11-60 8-14-1882 R&K 35 5   9-13-60 ES p1-2
Mathewson Florence Newcomb 3-22-32 6-18-1885 R&K 35 6   3-26-32 Eagle p1-4
Mathisen Helen V. 3-1-99 0-00-1922 Cremains A 23 4      
Mathisen John R. 2-25-95 0-00-1927 Cremains A 23 5      
Mathus Dan 10-9-84   County   89 County burial    
Mathus Helen 11-15-93   K of P N 83 2 No headstone    
Matison Laura Angelina 5-29-71 6-2-71 IOOF 63 1      
Matlack Bertie Estella 12-24-72 8-12-1884 PUBLIC 4 N 2 3      
Matlack Ralph Handford 1-4-65 1-13-1887 PUBLIC 4 N 2 4   1-5-65 ES p1-8
Matson Gladys & James Reserved   GV D 22 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs26-27 Doc #198863    
Matson James & Gladys Reserved   GV D 22 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs26-27 Doc #198863    
Matteucci Carolina 11-12-89 9-12-1897 PUBLIC C 78 1      
Matteucci Ralph 10-28-70 4-10-1889 PUBLIC C 78 2      
Matteucci Remo J. 12-19-98 5-18-21 PUBLIC C 78 7 Army Air Forces    
Matthews Benjamin Harrison 5-26-73 0-00-1890 N Public Lawn 1   41      
Matthews Ellsworth Bennett (Ben) 9-15-62 4-07-1897 PUBLIC C 68 7 BPOE Elks symbol 9-18-62 ES p1-6-7
Matthews Hettie Mae 6-2-66 12-29-1887 N Public Lawn 1   40   6-7-66 ES p6-4
Mattingly Robert Winston 4-1-74 6-2-13 County Blk 4 S 1 2      
Mattingly Trina Ann 4-5-68 5-1-19 County Blk 4 S 1 2 Cremains 4-9-68 ES p1-3-4
Mattini Charles     County Blk 5 4 6 No headstone    
Mattis Baby     County Blk 1 5 5 No headstone-Space between 5 & 6    
Mattman Joseph 6-16-71 3-22-00 R&K N 26 1      
Maupin Arthur 10-17-86 1-16-36 GV V 43 2 US Navy    
Maupin Bernard Ringling 10-8-05 12-10-1903 Dolf 13 8   10-14-05 Standard p1-3
Maupin Clara Pappenfort 8-12-66 9-16-1873 Dolf 13 7   8-16-66 ES p1-5
Maupin Ernest J. Jr. 3-22-79 3-26-00 Masonic 81 4 Mason symbol    
Maupin Ernest Justin Sr. 4-1-49 1-23-1866 Dolf 13 6   4-2-49 Eagle p1-1
Maupin Everett Noel 1-6-37 2-23-1902 Dolf 13 5 "D: Reno, NV"    
Maupin Hazel Prudler 2-19-00 5-20-21 Masonic 81 3      
Maupin Mary Eleanor 5-25-66 4-23-1907 Dolf 13 1 Obit . 1st name Marie 5-27-66 ES p1-8
Maupin "William Edgar ""Duke""" 5-27-46 9-19-1898 Dolf 13 4 WWI (1918-1919)-10th Aero Sqdrn.(overseas)-WWII (1942-1943) US Army (overseas) 6-1-46 Eagle p1-7
Maxfield Lester Allen 4-10-62 3-11-1879 County Blk 4 3 3   4-17-62 ES p1-3
Maxwell Duncan Angus 3-15-64 3-02-1892 Masonic 73 5   3-17-64 ES p1-6
Maxwell John B. 12-19-27 10-20-1886 Masonic 50 4 A.E.F. on headstone-WWI Eagle 6-1-1946 p1-4 12-14-27 Standard p2-1
Mayean       Masonic 79 1 No headstone    
Mayette John Albert 1-1-36 8-1-1874 K of P 38 8 Recorder has Mayett-No obit. Eagle 1-8-36 Standard p6
Mayette John V. 5-28-22 6-15-1844 County Blk 3 10 1 AFH from Canada 6-3-22 Eagle p1-7
Mayfield James Franklin 8-9-39 1-19-1869 Masonic 51 1 Mason symbol 8-12-39 Eagle p1-1
McAllister Minnnie 9-17-34 7-29-1869 R&K 24 3 "No headstone-D: Reno, NV-Mother of Mrs. Neal Bliss" 9-22-34 Eagle p6-4
McAlpin Douglas 9-16-61 3-5-08 County   23 Headstone 9-27-61 Courier p10
McBride Nellie Norene 8-14-26 7-21-00 K of P 49 8 "Died Oakland, CA" 8-21-26 Eagle p6-5
McBride Sarah B. 9-15-76 1-10-10 FCA 1 C 5 1 "No headstone-B:Marysville,TN"    
McBroome Thomas E. 8-3-92 9-9-13 GH D 14 3      
McBurney J. A. 4-29-14 0-00-1854 County Blk 1 4 2 No headstone-Age 60 5-2-14 Eagle
McCain Daniel Boone 10-27-59 2-01-1871 PUBLIC 2 3 2 "No headstone-B: Franklin, KS" 10-27-59 ES p1-6
McCain Everd A. 8-22-40 10-8-05 R&K 6 5 Masonic symbol-Newspaper has Evard 8-24-40 Eagle p1-7
McCain George Daniel 10-25-67 10-24-12 County Blk 4 S 8 3   10-27-67 ES p1-3
McCain John C. 2-21-83 2-18-16 R&K 6 3      
McCain Minnie Maud 7-7-28 11-07-1881 County Blk 3 7 4   7-14-28 Eagle p5-2-3 & p6-5
McCallum Andrew H. 7-29-93 1-29-59 MG B 3 2      
McCallum Phyllis Reserved   MG B 3 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #275847    
McCallum Phyllis Irene 10-4-02 11-24-30 MG B 3 3   10-12-02 LVN p2-5-6
McCallum Robert Reserved   MG B 3 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #275385    
McCamish William 2-18-33 0-00-1876 Potters Field     "B: Illinois, ranch laborer, single" 2-25-33 Eagle p1-4
McCart Delores E. 10-16-97 10-10-29 PUBLIC 5 18 4      
McCart Frank Abraham 5-12-72 8-17-1891 R&K S 63 1 Cremains    
McCart Mable M. 1-10-98 0-00-1903 R&K S 63 1 Cremains    
McCart Perry Newton 11-8-77 11-01-1897 GV A 50 4      
McCart Vivian 12-7-90   GV A 50 3 No headstone    
McCarthy Alfred J. 9-16-86 4-11-05 County   93 Headstone-PFC US Army WWII    
McCarthy Amy Genevieve Richards 4-19-57 4-16-21 PUBLIC 4 8 7 Genevieve 1st name on headstone 4-24-57 Standard p1-1&3
McCarthy Glade LaNelle 4-19-57 6-27-10 PUBLIC 4 8 8 Obit. B:6-10-1910 4-24-57 Standard p1-1&3
McCarthy Kevin 1-25-88 0-00-1921 K of P 57 5      
McCarthy Millie Reserved 0-00-1927 K of P 57 5      
McCarty John 3-4-30 0-00-1882 Potters Field     "Laborer, auto accident" 3-8-30 Eagle p1-2
McCauley Delia Bilbao 1-12-94 12-4-40 GV E 4 4      
McCauley Robert Bruce 12-2-99   GV E 4 3 No headstone    
McCauley Shelly Reserved   GV E 5 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #281926    
McCaw Grace Estelle 12-28-60 3-17-1898 K of P 55 4 "D: Lakeview, OR" 12-30-60-1-3-61 ES p1-7 & p1
McCaw Walter A. 6-7-74 1-04-1899 K of P 55 3 CPL Air Service-WWI    
McClain Edith 1-23-03 7-13-19 GV A 33 1   1-28-03 LVN p3-1-2
McClain John H. II 3-2-89 9-7-17 GV V 30 3 II not on headstone-SP6 US Army    
McClanahan Kirby P. 6-24-80 0-00-1924 Veteran 6 6 US Navy    
McClary Victor Ord 3-31-85 4-14-26 GV V 17 1 US Marine Corps WWII    
McCloud Dolores V. 2-17-94 0-00-1917 MG A 40 1 (space 3 has a tree)    
McClurg Maxine C. 8-29-65 4-30-28 PUBLIC 4 N 4 3 "D: Reno, NV" None ES  
McConnell David P. Sr. 11-16-83 0-00-1914 GH A 50 2      
McConnell Lewis Robert 3-9-43 2-11-43 R&K 46 6 F: Lewis Andrew M: Jewel Absher None E or S  
McConnell Susie K. 6-2-89 0-00-1906 GH A 50 2      
McCormac Annie Laurie 5-28-34 11-22-1864 FOE 39 6   6-2-34 Eagle p6-1
McCormac Martin Joseph 6-23-34 12-25-1860 FOE 39 5 Spaces 5-8 share a headstone-Born Boston 6-27-34-6-30-34 S p1 E p4-6
McCormack Mabel Elenor Moore 10-4-95 4-20-18 K of P 83 4      
McCormick Aaron Nephi 3-6-85   North Baby 3 16      
McCormick "William Jr. ""Dave""" 9-18-92 1-12-41 GH D 13 4 US Navy-W. David on headstone    
McCoury Bill Cleo 8-23-73 11-14-17 Veteran 21 2 West Virginia MSgt US Army WWII Korea    
McCoy Edgar D. 8-24-81 8-28-09 GV B 18 4      
McCoy Evelyn Renee 2-2-62 2-1-62 R&K 58 29 No headstone-Nothing Eagle-Standard F:Edgar J. M:Theresa Johnson 2-7-62 Courier p5
McCoy George M. 1-18-01 9-1-10 Catholic A 36 7 Married 1-20-1934    
McCoy James Edgar 6-8-65 6-7-65 R&K 58 5 No headstone-F: Bert F. of Fernley M: Virginia Lehman 6-11-65 ES p1-3
McCoy Ruby G. 1-9-98 2-7-17 GV B 18 3      
McCoy Ruby Lynn 6-14-61 6-13-61 R&K 58 26 No headstone-F:Edgar J. M: Theresa Johnson 6-21-61 ES p2
McCulla George M. 1-18-01 9-1-10 Catholic A 36 7 Married 1-20-1934    
McCulla Gertrude I.Peters 5-20-02 1-20-12 Catholic A 36 8 Married 1-20-1934    
McCullough Tana 12-00-1998 0-00-1955 K of P N 4 1      
McCuskey Charles P. 10-18-97   Masonic 108 1      
McCuskey Robert Bruce 4-26-70 7-4-51 Masonic 103 3      
McCuskey Ruth Marie 8-30-03 0-00-1916 Masonic 108 1 Cremains 9-6-03 LVN p3-1-2
McDaniel Albert Randolph 10-8-35 5-09-1857 IOOF 62 5   10-12-35 Eagle p5-5
McDaniel Donald L. 12-27-87 12-12-34 GV E 28 1      
McDaniel John Henry 12-5-57 8-05-1890 Masonic 93 8   12-11-57 Standard p1-6
McDaniel Lillian V. 5-2-63 4-23-1875 Masonic 93 7 "D:Topeka, Kansas" 5-7-63 ES p1-8
McDaniel Sheldon W. 5-23-55 7-05-1885 IOOF 62 6 B: Mexico-Rec-Funeral has W. Seldon McDaniels-Nothing Eagle 6-1-55 Standard
McDonald Albert Risaz 7-23-52 8-13-1866 Fallon Cem.     AFH - Indigent section 7-26-52 Eagle p1-4
McDonald Beatrice Faye 5-13-69 2-10-1895 County Blk 6 S 6 4 Faye on headstone    
McDonald Charlotte Lorraine 8-25-77 4-7-31 GV A 38 2 "D:Portland, OR"    
McDonald Dave 9-6-04   GHE 17 2      
McDonald Diane Reserved   GV D 15 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #216936    
McDonald Donald 10-26-45 3-07-1892 Potters Field     B: Scotland 10-31-45 Standard
McDonald Donald Dexter 12-31-19 6-1-19 County Blk 2 11 4 No headstone-Baby-F: Donald D. (Recorder & AFH) 1-7-20 Standard p6-4
McDonald Idella 12-3-50 9-08-1873 R&K 60 6 "D: Colorado Springs, CO"    
McDonald Maxine Mae 5-18-60 10-18-27 PUBLIC 3 8 1      
McDonald Pamela Gayle 11-19-60 7-27-60 R&K 75 5 No headstone-F: Hubert M: Judith Cotton 11-22-60 ES p1-7
McDonald Patrick Edward 3-7-74 9-23-54 R&K S 62 2      
McDonald Thomas J. 11-15-10   Potters Field          
McDonald Walter Scott 3-22-50 9-20-1872 R&K 60 5   3-25-50 Eagle p1-3
McDonell Mary Agnes 12-1-22 8-4-10 County Blk 3 13 2 No headstone-F: Patrick M: Elizabeth Griffin 12-9-22 Eagle p1-6
McDonnell Patrick Joseph 3-15-53 9-23-1868 Veteran 4 3 Missouri Pvt Co F 16 RECT Inf Spanish American War 3-21-53 Eagle p8-5
McDonough Estelle 12-11-96   Cremains A 8 2 No headstone    
McDonough Francis 1-19-28 0-00-1865 County Blk 4 6 3 No headstone-B: Virginia 1-21-28 Eagle p1-6
McDougal Christine 12-28-01   Masonic N 35 1      
McDougal Patrick O'Reiley 4-14-78 6-23-14 Masonic N 35 2 TEC5 US Army WWII    
McDougall Charles William 10-13-18 2-14-1877 Fallon Cem.     Recorder-Obit. Rec-Fun (Morriss plot) says buried Fallon Cemetery 10-16-18-10-19-18 S p1-2 E p1-4
McDowell Thomas Benjamin 4-18-77 9-10-00 GV A 4 4      
McElvain Bert & Beverly Reserved   GH B 22 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs610-611 Doc #199197    
McElvain Beverly & Bert Reserved   GH B 22 2-3 Cemetery Receipts Bk224Pgs610-611 #199197 & Bk225Pgs689-690 #199844    
McElvoy James F. 8-1-31 7-21-31 R&K 36 5 No headstone-Next to Fred Serles-F: Philip M. M:Mary Dalton 8-5-31 Standard p5-3
McEuen Riley J. 5-3-25 7-29-1888 County Blk 5 4 4   5-9-25 Eagle p1-3
McEvers Juanita 4-28-03 6-11-22 Catholic 33 5 Cremains 4-3-03 LVN p3-1-2
McEvoy "Francis Thomas ""Frank""" 10-25-77 8-15-11 GV C 2 1 SSgt. US Army WWII    
McEvoy Helen I. 7-6-99 7-26-12 GV C 1 4      
McEwen Jessy B. 10-1-99 12-12-70 GH B 43 1&2 between spaces 1 & 2    
McEwen Johnny W. 12-15-90 4-9-50 GH B 43 2      
McEwen Rita Elaine 10-12-83 2-24-50 GH B 43 1      
McFadden Abraham Lincoln 8-18-52 4-24-1864 R&K 80 3 "No headstone-B: Richmond, Meadville, PA" 8-23-52 Eagle p3-6
McFadden DeWitt Allan 11-12-40 8-14-1872 R&K 84 7   11-16-40 Eagle p1-4
McFeaters Edward L. 3-28-78 4-17-10 GV A 12 1 MSgt. US Army-Masonic symbol    
McFeaters Jessie Marie 5-18-03 12-15-09 GV A 11 4   5-24-03 LVN p3-1-2
McGinness George Antone 7-26-70 10-15-1896 PUBLIC C 71 2 Nevada RCT 9 Recruit Co. WWI    
McGinness Helen Reserved   GH D 3 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #323469 (sp1-3)    
McGinness Jo Ellen 12-27-01   GH D 3 3      
McGinness Joseph W. 7-14-99 3-26-17 GH D 3 2 US Army WWII    
McGinness Lillian M. 11-13-84 4-14-00 PUBLIC C 71 1      
McGinnis Thomas 5-22-97              
McGolrick Frank J. 2-7-44 9-21-27 Catholic 13 4 F:James M: Marie Steiner 2-9-44-2-12-44 FS p1 Eagle p3-1
McGowan Thomas 6-13-15 0-00-1850       "Recorder-Age 65-Exhumed & shipped to Oakland, CA 8-29-1916" 6-19-15 Eagle p5-1
McGowan William J. 1-21-39 10-08-1870 R&K 84 5 No headstone-B: Ireland 1-28-39-2-1-39 Eagle p5-3 FS
McGrail John Andrew 8-17-55 9-14-1884 County   10 south fence 8-20-55 Eagle p1-1
McGregor John Thomas 10-22-64 10-6-00 PUBLIC 5 15 6   10-23-64 ES p1-8
McGregor Margaret 10-22-83   County   74 Spaces 75-76 empty on South Road    
McGruder Arthur Harold 11-27-29 9-22-26 County Blk 6 2 8 No headstone-F: R.A. McGruder M: Ida Woods 10-28-26 Eagle p2-3
McGruder Robert Lewis 2-5-57 5-19-51 PUBLIC 4 2 1 Bobby on headstone-F:Louis E. M: Etta L. Mize 2-13-57 Standard p6-5
McHugh Barney 3-16-42 12-10-1866 Potters Field       3-21-42 Eagle p3-6
McIntosh Archie 6-17-94 5-5-11 FOE 3 7      
McIntosh Baby Boy 6-22-45 6-21-45 R&K 21 7 No headstone-F: Archie M: Virginia Ceresola None Eagle  
McIntosh Eliza Stuart 4-1-50 8-24-1876 FOE 3 4 County Burial 4-8-50 Eagle p8-2
McIntosh Evan 5-28-74 3-9-1878 FOE 3 3 "D:Las Vegas, NV"    
McIntyre Garland 6-20-86 0-00-1890 GV V 27 4 US Army WWI    
McIntyre Louisa Brackney 7-30-35 12-10-1889 R&K 14 8 West side of County Street near Potters field-D: San Francisco 8-3-35 Eagle p6-1
McIntyre Marie D. 5-26-79 12-01-1890 PUBLIC 1 1 3      
McKay Charles A. 5-5-77 8-12-1894 IOOF 11 3 "Masonic emblem-D:Mina,NV"    
McKay David 6-25-23 10-08-1866 Potters Field     Headstone-AFH from Ireland-Miner 6-30-23 Eagle p3-5
McKay Irene Stewart 7-12-48 11-7-1883 R&K          
McKay Viola Jessie Howell 6-4-47 10-10-1857 IOOF 11 2 Newspaper has name Jessie 6-7-47-6-11-47 Eagle p1-6 FS
McKean Margaret Reserved   GV D 24 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #225435    
McKean Robert Delmar 3-4-04 12-16-37 GV D 24 2 Cremains-USN 3-9-04 LVN p a3-1-2
McKenzie Lloyd B. 2-16-81 3-13-13 GV C 6 2 US Marine Corps WWI (space 3 has a tree)    
McKenzie Pearl May 6-2-57 2-22-1895 PUBLIC 2 10 2 "No headstone-B: Bozeman, MT" 6-5-57 Standard p1-6
McKibben Jerry Reserved   GV E 2 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #273885    
McKinney Charles 5-21-10 0-00-1860 Potters Field          
McKnight Amos Hurbert 2-26-67 4-14-1895 Masonic 107 1   2-28-67 ES p1-6
McLaughlin "Gertrude ""Sally""" 6-20-77 7-23-1884 N Public Lawn 1   43      
McLaughlin Ina Belle 5-12-30 9-13-1884 R&K 48 7   5-17-30 Eagle p3-3
McLaughlin James A. 4-18-46 5-6-1879 R&K 48 6 "Died Whittier, CA" 4-20-46-4-24-46 Eagle p7-5 FS
McLaughlin William Earl 2-8-66 5-24-1887 N Public Lawn 1   44   2-8-66 ES p1-5
McLean Albert Sydney 9-30-01   GH E 43 2 Marker headstone-real headstone on its way-need to go back for info.    
McLean Annie Theelen 11-17-47 7-09-1876 IOOF 5 4   11-22-47 Eagle p1-6
McLean Edwin Parsons 7-5-52 11-13-1877 IOOF 5 3   7-8-52-7-12-52 FS p7 Eagle p6-1
McLean Haning F. 2-27-36 11-19-1868 R&K 32 6 obit.has Hanan on 1st name-Recorder has Hanna F. 3-4-36-3-7-36 FS p3 Eagle p5-5
McLean William Regis 3-21-87 7-27-23 GV V 18 2 FLT O US Army WWII    
McLemore Albert Sydney 9-30-01   GH E 43 2 Marker headstone-real headstone on its way-need to go back for info.    
McLemore Alice A. Reserved   GH E 43 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #339291    
McLeod Jack Thomas 9-26-39 9-26-39 Fallon Cem.     Recorder-F:John-Buried Fallon Cem. Infant (Union Local Happenings) 9-30-39 Eagle p5-4
McLeod William James 5-17-38 3-24-36 R&K 46 1 F: John T. M: Rose Castio 5-18-38-5-21-38 FS Eagle p1-4
McLeod       R&K 46 2 No headstone-Possibly Charles Earl D:2-25-1959 or Jack Thomas    
McMahon Patrick 12-15-57 3-13-1869 Catholic 19     12-18-57 Standard p1-7
McMillen Gerneth Pluma 12-18-70 12-20-1891 R&K N 33 4 OES Emblem    
McMillen James L. 9-4-82 0-00-1889 R&K N 33 3 Masonic symbol    
McNair Campbell Reserved   GH C 26 1 Cemetery Receipts Doc #327271 & #327467 Sp1-2    
McNair "Campbell Roberson ""Mac""" 1-25-00 4-8-20 GH C 26 2 US Navy WWII    
McNeal Mardelle V. 6-10-89 2-2-19 GH C 36 1      
McNeal Maurice Reserved   GH C 36 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #252440    
McNeil Thomas Alexander Sr. 1-14-45 8-17-1856 R&K 37 4 B: Ireland-No headstone-Judge 1-20-45 Eagle p1-2
McNevin Sean T. 4-6-04   FOE 65 5      
McPartland Mark David 9-11-96 5-1-57 GV V 19 3 Sgt US Army    
McPherson Claude Marshall 1-7-51 7-5-1886 R&K N 4 3 No headstone-B: Georgia 1-13-51 Eagle p8-7
McPherson Ethel M. 2-15-97 1-8-28 MG B 39 1      
McQueen Ineys Georgia 4-19-25         Recorder-burial site not listed-No mention AFH or Eagle newspaper    
Mead Clayton Ezra 10-8-16 7-17-1891 K of P 18 4 "Recorder & AFH has Mead,miner-Card of Thanks" 10-14-16 Eagle p1-3
Means George Elmer 12-23-15 2-21-1885 FOE 25 4 Rancher 12-25-15 Eagle p1-5
Mears Minna Radick 2-25-57 3-13-1883 PUBLIC 2 5 8   2-27-57 Standard p9-3
Mecum Vic 9-5-55 7-30-1880 PUBLIC 2 2 4   9-10-55 Eagle p8-3
Meder Aylmer 8-29-35 7-23-1875 County Blk 2 1 2   8-31-35 Eagle p1-3
Medin Samuel M. 7-26-77 4-5-05 County   54      
Medrano Ernest 11-15-93 5-11-33 GH D 39 4      
Meeker Clara S. 7-31-98 0-00-1906 MG A 17 1 Married 3-9-1942    
Meeker Olen W. 2-9-90 0-00-1908 MG A 17 2 Married 3-9-1942    
Meeks Almeda & I.V. Reserved   MG B 29 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #277425    
Meeks I.V. & Almeda Reserved   MG B 29 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #277425    
Meginnis Debra Elaine 10-22-96 10-15-53 Cremains A 63 1      
Meginnis Roland D. 2-13-97 6-17-29 Cremains A 62 5 Retired Master Chief per Kenny Tripp-needs military headstone    
Meidinger Adele A. 7-12-76 6-11-1897 PUBLIC 2 S 9 1      
Meidinger Emil E. 12-28-74 1-09-1896 PUBLIC 2 9 4      
Meier "Phillip Bernhard ""Ben""" 3-18-60 11-02-1887 PUBLIC 3 13 3   3-22-60 ES p1-5
Meister Maurice K. 12-11-82 0-00-1901 IOOF 58 5 US Army WWI & WWII    
Meister Verlie Florence 11-24-72 5-13-1894 IOOF 58 6 Rebekah Past Noble Grand Emblem    
Melanson Joseph Vital 3-25-03 2-21-10 Cremains A 22 2 Cremains-Cemetery has Vital Joseph 4-2-03 LVN p3-1-2
Melendy Alice Agnes 5-27-61 11-29-05 FOE 10 7   6-7-61 ES p2
Melendy Charles Everett 2-17-83 0-00-1902 FOE 10 6      
Melendy Charles Frances 11-28-73 0-00-1929 FOE N 10 3 Mickey on headstone (Same person as Lot S10 Space 3 same name-same date?)    
Melendy Clifford 12-29-84   Masonic 97        
Melendy Emily Anona Warr 12-15-75 11-18-08 FOE 2 1 Cremains foot of grave 4 (Leonard Warr)    
Melendy Fred Austin 9-4-17 0-00-1888 County Blk 1 2 5 "Died St. Helena, CA" 9-19-17 Standard p2
Melendy George Elbert 1-16-66 12-21-1895 FOE 10 5 "California ENG2 US Navy WWI-D:West Covina, CA" 1-21-66-1-25-66 ES p1-2 & p10-8
Melendy Harry Robert 12-24-37 8-4-1865 R&K 37 6   1-1-38 Eagle p6-6
Melendy Jess R. 2-11-85 0-00-1892 GV D 12 2 Married 2-29-1916 (Spaces 3-4 has a tree)    
Melendy Lucy 3-12-99 5-11-10 Masonic 97 6      
Melendy "Mary B. ""Sissy""" 8-24-90 7-27-23 GV D 14 1      
Melendy Minnie M. 1-9-89 0-00-1895 GV D 12 1 Married 2-29-1916    
Melendy Richard Reserved   GV D 12 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #211671 (same as 14-2??    
Melendy Richard A. 6-8-02 10-18-20 GV D 14 2 WWII Vet-Army 7-8-02 LVN p2-4-6
Melendy Wesely Everett 10-1-44 4-1-28 FOE 10 8   10-6-44-10-7-44 FS p1 Eagle p6-2-3
Melius Sally K. 2-18-86 9-9-41 Cremains A 25 5 Eastern Star symbol    
Mello Frank M. 8-23-93 0-00-1909 Cremains A 31 1      
Mello Garnett Francis Jr. 8-9-66 8-9-66 North Baby 1 37 F: Garnett M: Sharon Gabiola 8-12-66 ES p1-5
Mello Sylvia F. 12-30-93 0-00-1918 Cremains A 36 1      
Melton Edward 4-6-51 00-00-1881 R&K 53 4 Obit. in fold of np-Eagle 4-7-1951 p1-7 4-14-51 Eagle p2-8
Melton Jesse Frank 2-15-29 6-26-1868 IOOF 13 3 No headstone 2-16-29 Eagle p2-6
Melton Stella May 5-25-35 11-14-1879 IOOF 13 2 No headstone-B: Oregon;Spouse-Frank 5-29-35-6-1-35 FS p1 Eagle p3-1
Melville John 3-31-43 9-19-1867 Potters Field     B: Scotland 4-3-43-4-7-43 Eagle p5-4 FS p1
Mendenhall Gary Keith 5-8-89 8-26-68 GH C 15 4      
Mendenhall Ray Eugene 5-17-77 7-12-11 County Blk 3 S 11 2 Space 1 reserved    
Mendleson Louis 4-8-08         Recorder-newspaper has Mendelson-where buried? 4-9-08 Eagle p1-3
Mendoza Hazel Reserved   GH D 21 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #355858    
Mendoza "Theodore ""Ted""" 9-30-03 10-17-28 GH D 21 4   10-6-03 LVN p3-1-2
Menichetti Gilbert Orpha 12-29-52 2-28-1890 Public 4 14 6   1-3-53 Eagle p7-5
Menichetti Mary Luella 2-9-69 9-23-1891 PUBLIC 4 14 5      
Menicucci Kenny Reserved   Masonic 31 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #245752    
Menkens Friedrich W. 8-29-99 8-19-35 MG C 12 3 MSgt US Air Force Korea Vietnam (Lot 14 space 4 has a tree)    
Mensen John 4-18-12         Recorder-Surname aka Mensen-AFH brickmason-drowned    
Mercer Anna 3-14-80 0-00-1922 GV B 28 3      
Mercer Dennis James 5-16-02 10-22-41 GV B 28 2 Cremains 5-22-02 LVN p2-4-6
Mercer Joe 10-22-01   GV B 28 4 No headstone yet-need info when placed    
Mercer Martha Lois 2-24-75 2-24-75 North Baby 2 10 No headstone-F:Walter M:Norma Crittenden    
Mercer Tanya 7-2-03 9-6-43 GH E 1 3 Cremains 7-8-03 LVN p3-1-3
Meredith John Pierson 2-5-70 3-18-1884 R&K N 54 4      
Merkt Clyde 3-26-85   R&K S 20 2      
Merkt Clyde Ernest 3-21-85 6-8-10 R&K S 70 2 "US Army WWII-Died Martinez, CA" 3-23-85 LVN p10-4-5
Merkt Earl G. 2-1-92 0-00-1908 Dolf A 1 5      
Merkt Viola Belle 3-4-74 1-8-13 R&K S 70 1      
Merling Chester Adelbert 1-10-63 6-11-12 Masonic 104 8   1-11-63-1-15-63 ES p1-7 & p1-8
Merling David Louis 3-17-40 3-17-40 R&K 46 3 No headstone-F: Chester NP has infant boy 3-23-40 Eagle p5-2
Merling Margaret 3-7-90   Masonic N 97 4      
Merrill Donna B. 10-24-51 8-26-1871 FOE 8 2   10-27-51 Eagle p1-5
Merrill Sylvester Howe 8-18-43 3-20-1867 FOE 8 1   8-21-43-8-25-43 Eagle p1-3 FS p1
Merrill Walter B. 7-21-69 12-8-04 FOE 8 3 Eagle Emblem    
Merritt Andrew O. 3-30-65 8-01-1883 R&K 77 5 "No headstone-B:Winnemucca, NV" 4-2-65-4-6-65 ES p1-6 & p4-5
Merritt Donna Lynn 1-20-56 1-19-56 R&K 76 12 F: Bobby R. M: Patricia I. Horn 1-25-56 Standard p4-4
Merritt Nathan L. Sr. 10-2-48 8-05-1885 R&K 11 5 "No headstone-Large slab of cement-Nate-B: Paradise Valley, NV" 10-9-49 Eagle p1-3
Merritt Stella Mae 12-31-44 2-25-27 R&K 11 6 F: Nathan M: Lorena Weaver 1-6-45 Eagle p1-1
Messerly Catherine H. 3-20-67   PUBLIC 5 N 3 3 Nothing Rec-Fun Bk 18 None ES  
Messerly "Catherine Hobart Ames ""Judy""" 3-20-64 8-15-19 PUBLIC 5 N 3 3   None ES  
Messick Kenneth E. 10-5-85 9-21-28 GV V 27 1 US Navy WWII Korea Vietnam    
Metz Marjorie F. 1-28-03 6-30-20 Cremains A 33 4 Cremains 1-31-03 LVN p3-1-2
Meyers H.F. Reserved   MG A 45 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #279231 Sp3-4    
Meyers Lillian Theresa 1-13-94 6-25-26 MG A 45 3 """Rusty"" in bottom left corner of headstone"    
Michelson Tony 9-14-38 5-10-1868 FOE 41 2 "Danish Brotherhood of Rock Springs,WY-aka Theodor Mikkelsen" 9-17-38 Eagle p1-3-4
Mickelson Marion W. 4-12-81 8-24-03 K of P 56 8      
Mickelson Mildred H. 10-14-85 6-23-06 K of P 56 7      
Middleton Florence O. 8-11-83 0-00-1897 PUBLIC 2 S 8        
Mihelich Stanley M. 7-21-82 0-00-1905 GH B 22 1      
Mikesell Heber Charles 3-25-26 1-09-1888 Potters Field     "Headstone-Np 1st name Henry-B: Spanish Fork, UT" 3-27-26 Eagle p2-7
Mikesell       County Blk 3 28 3 No headstone-under tree (as you look west you see Austin headstone)    
Mikkelsen Theodor 9-14-38 5-10-1868 FOE 41 2 aka Tony Michelson 9-17-38 Eagle p1-3-4
Mikula Francis S. 4-26-63 1-06-1898 Catholic A 36 6 Reverend on headstone-Headstone in Space 5 4-30-63 ES p1-4
Milazzo Angelina 7-1-80 4-17-00 Catholic 36 2      
Milazzo Joseph 1-19-89 3-03-1895 Catholic 36 1      
Milazzo Marge Reserved   MG C 30 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #341930 SP1-2    
Milazzo Phillip 2-17-02 12-15-33 MG C 30 2   2-21-02 LVN p8-2-3
Milbauer Elizabeth Mae Deal 9-19-00 11-21-31 Cremains A 19 1      
Miles Ann E. 1-16-86 12-8-02 K of P 27 6 Cremains    
Miles Charles C. 10-17-31 8-14-1866 K of P 27 1   10-24-31 Eagle p6-2-3
Miles Dianna Jeanne 10-23-47 10-23-47 K of P 27 3 "D: Reno, NV-F: Richard L. " 10-25-47 Eagle p1-6
Miles Howard A. 2-3-79 8-28-04 K of P 27 2      
Miles Lloyd Charles 8-13-75 5-19-02 K of P 27 3 Cremains in foot of grave    
Miles Lyle Walter 11-21-27 3-19-19 County Blk 6 8 5 No headstone-F: Geo E. M: Mary Ann Ashton 11-26-27-12-7-27 E p1-2 S p2-4
Miles Richard L. 3-4-94 0-00-1922 K of P 27 6 Cremains-CPL US Marine Corps WWII    
Miles William Thomas 1-4-22 2-9-1854 County Blk 3 5 2 No headstone 1-7-22 Eagle p1-6
Miles Zona May 5-20-26 5-09-1880 K of P 27 2 Wife of C.C. 5-22-26 Eagle p2-6
Milks Herbert Harry 6-20-69 3-24-1887 Veteran 15 3 Nevada Pvt US Army WWI    
Milks Hubert H. Jr. 8-26-36 8-24-36 R&K 21 3 No headstone-F: Hubert None E or S  
Milks Michael 1-24-48 1-24-48 R&K 21 4 F:Harry M: Avis Davis (twin of Stephenl) 1-31-48 Eagle p9-4
Milks Muriel Lydia 4-7-71 8-28-00 R&K N 21 2      
Milks Stephen 1-25-48 1-24-48 R&K 21 5 F: Harry M: Avis Davis (twin of Michael) 1-31-48 Eagle p9-4
Millen James 1-31-43 12-17-1853 Potters Field     B: Isle of Man 2-3-43-2-6-43 FS p1 Eagle p1-6
Miller Abram 3-14-64 4-19-1875       "AFH-Cremains in Fallon Cemetery or Mt. View Cremator, Reno, NV-conflicted death date 12-29-1963"    
Miller Adolph 4-23-41 2-22-1869 R&K 84 2 "No headstone-B: Calumet Co, WI" 4-26-41 Eagle p1-6
Miller "Annie Christina ""Chrissie""" 1-14-67 3-24-1879 Masonic 105 2   1-17-67 ES p1-5
Miller Baby Girl 6-25-13 6-25-13       Recorder-F: George G. M: Vida Babb    
Miller Barbara Jean 8-28-61 5-8-42 PUBLIC 5 3 3   9-6-61 ES p2
Miller Brad Allen 2-25-68 8-18-59 N Public Lawn 2   42 "Headstone has ""(Sowell)"" -F: Michael Miller" 2-27-68 ES p1-6-7
Miller Cecelia B. 6-10-99 10-26-14 N Public Lawn 2   39 "Cremains Grandma ""AA"" on headstone"    
Miller Charlie Gardener 2-10-03 9-30-14 R&K N 17 2      
Miller Clara M. 12-15-03 8-14-14 Masonic 105 6      
Miller Clarence 0-00-1980 0-00-1898 PUBLIC 1 8 6      
Miller Clarence Oliver 7-31-27 12-25-1896 County Blk 5 3 7 Newspaper has born 1897 8-3-27 Standard p1-6
Miller Clyde J. 11-1-01   MG C 29 4 No headstone-need info (small pine tree at foot of grave)    
Miller Dixie Ellen 12-24-40 7-14-37 R&K 46 1 B: California F: Walter M: Susie Stephenson 12-28-40 Eagle p1-6
Miller Edna & Myron Reserved   GH D 9 2 Cemetery Receipt #360176    
Miller Elaine 1-29-60 4-7-58 R&K 20 7 F: Lowell M:Flora Baird 2-5-60 ES p3-3-4
Miller Elizabeth C. 11-9-93 0-00-1898 GH B 43 3      
Miller Fern Handford 5-26-82 0-00-1918 GH A 32 1      
Miller Flora & Lowell Reserved   R&K 20 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #367618    
Miller Flora A. 10-14-57 6-19-1883 PUBLIC 4 15 5 Obit. B: 7-3-1883 10-16-57 Standard p1-3
Miller Frank E. 10-10-84 0-00-1895 GH B 43 4      
Miller Frank Randolph 7-11-02 8-12-11 Masonic 105 5   7-11-02 LVN p2-6
Miller Fred A. 3-11-96 0-00-1908 GV V 44 3 CPL US Army Air Corps WWII-Masonic symbol    
Miller Fredericka Zisler 1-30-65 11-28-1880 PUBLIC 3 N 1 3   2-2-65 ES p1-2
Miller George Gardener 10-6-74 5-09-1887 R&K 20 4      
Miller Gladys Ernestine 10-31-70 10-17-19 Masonic 49 5 Ernestine on headstone    
Miller Gustave 10-7-43 2-12-1872 R&K 84 3 "B: Calumet Co., Wisconsin D: Wadsworth, NV-No Headstone" 10-9-43-10-13-43 Eagle p5-7 FS p1
Miller Herbert P. 4-19-83 0-00-1914 GV V 41 2 US Army WWII    
Miller Hughena A. 7-10-61 0-00-1913 PUBLIC 5 7 7 DAR symbol?    
Miller Isabelle 8-1-86 0-00-1930 GH C 18 1      
Miller James H. 5-25-82 0-00-1906 GV V 28 1 Pvt US Army WWII    
Miller James William 6-20-28 2-6-16 County Blk 6 6 1 F: Sam'l W. M: Viola Hursh 6-23-28 Eagle p1-4 & 8
Miller John Hamilton 2-14-59 11-24-1884 K of P 22 7   2-17-59 Standard p1-1
Miller Joseph Albert 3-31-71 8-20-1892 PUBLIC 4 15 6 "No headstone-B:Soda Springs,ID"    
Miller Josephine M. 12-17-86 6-9-11 GV A 45 4      
Miller Julius H. 6-16-41 8-31-1864 Fallon Cem.     Recorder-Newspaper says Fallon Cem. 6-21-41 Eagle p1-3
Miller Julius Trevier 9-25-19 12-2-04 County Blk 5 2 8 No headstone-F: Julius H. 9-27-19 Eagle p1-3
Miller June B. 9-2-80 6-17-18 R&K N 17 1      
Miller LaVerne S. 11-17-78 0-00-1917 PUBLIC 2 9 6 S Sgt. US Army WWII    
Miller LaVon Earl 3-15-29 3-12-19 Fallon Cem.     AFH has Miller;NP has F. Earl Hall (adopted?) F: Manuel 3-23-29 Eagle p1-1
Miller Lloyd J. 9-17-82 0-00-1919 Masonic 49 6      
Miller Lorena 9-30-89 12-19-15 K of P 22 5 "Disinterred 5-17-1996 to Riverside Cemetery, Payette, ID"    
Miller Lowell & Flora Reserved   R&K 20 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #367618    
Miller Lucy 4-17-21 1-15-1896 County Blk 3 15 2   4-23-21 Eagle p8-2
Miller Mae 2-13-65 4-27-03 R&K 40 1 aka Jetty Mae 2-16-65 ES p1-7
Miller Mary Jo 11-1-55 11-1-55 Catholic 31 10 Daughter of Jo & Herb Miller None Eagle  
Miller Melva I. 10-19-98 7-29-20 GV D 32 4      
Miller Myron & Edna Reserved   GH D 9 1 Cemetery Receipt #360176    
Miller Nola Katharine 10-28-75 9-1-07 PUBLIC 1 8 5      
Miller Pearl Ruby 4-18-36 11-24-1888 K of P 22 6 Obit. Has Mrs. John Miller 4-22-36-4-25-36 FS p1 Eagle p3-5-7
Miller Raymond Henry 1-22-51 7-9-27 R&K 20 7   1-27-51 Eagle p8-5
Miller Ricky Lee 2-25-68 8-31-61 N Public Lawn 2   41 F: David M. M:Evalynne Harland Obit. Born 10-16-1961 2-27-68 ES p1-6-7
Miller Ruth L. 2-23-82 0-00-1900 GV C 43 1      
Miller Samuel William 7-13-81 11-17-1888 GH A 17 4      
Miller Verna Lorraine 9-7-66 4-20-18 PUBLIC 2 9 5 Obit.born 4-2-1918 9-9-66-9-16-66 ES p1-5 & p1-5
Miller Vida 6-1-81 11-29-1891 R&K 20 3      
Miller Viola Hursh 4-9-87 1-17-1894 GH A 17 3      
Miller W. Rod 1-27-85 7-9-35 N Public Lawn 2   38      
Miller Walter C. 9-7-94 2-6-09 N Public Lawn 2   39      
Miller Warren Willis 6-13-69 6-24-1877 Masonic 105 1 SW corner    
Miller Willa Arlene 3-15-71 5-24-27 R&K N 20 1      
Miller William 6-26-36 6-15-1872 Potters Field     "B: Erie, PA" 7-1-36-7-4-36 FS p1 Eagle p6-3
Miller William Gerhard 7-10-61 7-4-09 PUBLIC 5 7 8   7-12-61 ES p3
Miller Wilma Maxine 12-31-99 11-12-38 R&K 19 8      
Miller Milton Arthur 7-7-61 12-6-23 Veteran 11 1 Nevada PFC 4300 QM Railhead Co WWII 7-12-61 ES p6
Miller Larae Larae 7-15-04   GVB 7 1      
Millett Frank 10-20-13   Potters Field     Miller in cement-check cards    
Mills Anna Lydia Bailey 8-14-51 10-10-1872 County Blk 3 18 2 "m.i. ""B"" on headstone " 8-18-51 Eagle p1-3 & 4-4
Mills Asa 9-5-22 0-00-1852 Potters Field     "AFH-Miner-Born St. Louis, MO" 9-9-22 Eagle p6-2
Mills Catherine 11-15-94 0-00-1908 PUBLIC 4 9 5      
Mills Charles E. Jr.     Dolf 11 8 Infant son    
Mills Charles Edgar 7-23-35 3-11-1871 Dolf 11 5 "D: Salinas, CA" 7-27-35 Eagle p1-2
Mills Claude 1-20-83 0-00-1902 County Blk 3 S 18 2      
Mills Dena Marie 2-9-52 2-9-52 R&K 75 14 F: Robert King M: Beverley A. Mills None Eagle  
Mills Edward P. 2-5-15 0-00-1830 County Blk 3 18 1   2-13-15 Eagle p1-3
Mills Ellen 3-1-87 7-15-01 PUBLIC 4 9 2      
Mills Flora Bryant 6-3-57 1-06-1873 PUBLIC 4 9 3   6-5-57 Standard p1-3
Mills Floyd M. 10-30-03 9-21-03 Dolf 23 3      
Mills Frederick 12-24-56 7-16-1871 PUBLIC 4 9 4   12-26-56 Standard p1-8
Mills Grace Stata 12-17-20 5-11-00 County Blk 2 26 1 "Died 12-10-1920?AFH, teacher-Standard 12-21-20 p4-3 & 12-23-20 p3-4" 12-17-20 Eagle p1-4
Mills Greta E. 9-29-84 0-00-1914 County   88 Headstone-County burial    
Mills James H. 7-3-16 4-04-1871 FOE 40 8 "Born Fort Dodge, Iowa Died St. Helena, CA-Co. H 2 NEB Inf. Spanish American War"    
Mills John Sanborn 3-20-36 9-14-1855 County Blk 3 18 3 Eagle 3-21-1936 p5-5 3-25-36-3-28-36 FS p1 Eagle p6-1
Mills Laura Ethel 12-25-73 3-3-1893 County Blk 3 S 18 1      
Mills Louise Bettina 3-21-90 11-6-05 PUBLIC 4 9 1 Betty on cemetery card    
Mills Lucinda 9-17-25 6-23-1840 Dolf 11 6   9-19-25 Eagle p5-5
Mills Percy Edward 5-10-57 9-13-1895 County Blk 3 18 4   5-15-57 Standard p3-2
Mills Ray Dean Jr. 9-26-71 2-10-43 PUBLIC C 68 9 "D:Fremont,CA"    
Mills Raymond 7-04-1899 0-00-1897 Dolf 11 7 Infant    
Mills Robin Edgar Sr. 3-30-76 9-24-03 Dolf 11 2      
Mills Ronald Ray 12-23-75 10-9-52 Dolf 10 7 "Disinterred 01-27-76 from K of P, Lot 35, Space 7"    
Mills Ruth C. 0-00-1979 4-13-1895 County Blk 3 S 15 1 Space 2 reserved    
Mills Stacey Lee 7-25-79 3-16-78 GV C 20 3 (space 4 has a tree)    
Mills Stata M. 1-31-24 11-28-1830 County Blk 3 18 1 AFH-State 1st name 2-2-24 Eagle p2-5
Mills Susan Doreen 9-27-54 9-27-54 R&K 76 19 Headstone on Space 14 per lot book-F: Robert K. M: Beverly A. Miller 10-2-54 Eagle p1-6
Mills Walter Leroy 8-19-40 4-23-1881 R&K 6 2   8-24-40 Eagle p7-5
Mills Wayne B. 6-24-98 12-20-02 GV C 20 2 US Navy WWII    
Mills Willie Jay 11-5-39 2-11-1867 Dolf 11 3   11-11-39 Eagle p3-1
Mills       County Blk 1 6 1 "No headstone-next to ""Cromwell'"    
Milne Mildred Perkins 1-30-69 9-15-1896 County Blk 4 S 1 1      
Miltenberger William T. 5-15-80 0-00-1909 GV A 29 4 2 cards same person-05-16-1980    
Milton Elsie Agnes Pursell 4-27-56 6-20-1878 Dolf 38 2   5-2-56 Standard p1-4
Milton J. Frank 4-15-30   IOOF 13 1 No headstone None Eagle  
Milton James Francis 4-28-47 10-03-1870 Dolf 38 1   4-30-47-5-3-47 FS Eagle p1-1
Milum G. Frances Shaw Reserved 0-00-1914 GV D 4 1      
Milum William R. 10-4-80 0-00-1915 GV D 4 2 TSgt. US Army WWII    
Minaberrigarey Pete 3-7-83   GV D 38 1 No headstone-Minaberry in lot book-check card    
Minard Clampett O.     Dolf 38 4 No headstone    
Miner Lois L. 0-00-1997 0-00-1926 GV B 38 3      
Miner Ross Kenneth (Roscoe) 7-8-79 9-12-14 GV B 39 4 Ross Kenneth (Roscoe) on cemetery card    
Minner Alice A Reserved   GV E 9 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #299080    
Minnick Ella 1-26-73 10-10-1885 FCA 1 B 3 "No headstone-B:Jackson Co.,OR"    
Minnie Bertha Jobski 1-16-74 11-29-04 PUBLIC 2 3 4      
Minnie Theodore Leroy 4-18-60 4-8-04 PUBLIC 2 3 4   4-19-60 ES p1-3
Minor George Mason 10-29-43 2-14-22 Veteran 10 7 "D: Hanford, WA-Nevada Cpl MED Dept" 11-3-43-11-6-43 FS p1 Eagle p2-6
Minton Henrietta J. Stevens 12-20-73 1-11-1890 R&K S 63 2 No headstone-Headstone in FOE 42-2-See Stevens    
Miramon Peter 9-24-17 0-00-1882 Potters Field     Recorder has Miraman-AFH b: France Obit.says he's a trapper 10-3-17 Standard p4
Mitchell Clifford U. 4-18-43 8-26-10 FOE 21 3   4-21-43-4-24-43 FS p1 Eagle p1-4
Mitchell Edward J. 8-9-60 12-23-1894 County   21 Miner 8-12-60 ES p1-6
Mitchell Emily Kent 6-20-77 6-12-1896 GV B 1 4 Soroptomist emblem    
Mitchell Fred Henry 12-4-45 4-27-1897 R&K 7 7   12-5-45-12-8-45 FS Eagle p1-4
Mitchell James 4-26-67 4-26-67 North Baby 1 22 twin to Robert-F:Thomas M: Ernestine Mattie None ES  
Mitchell Mary Evelyn 7-6-64 1-15-03 R&K 7 8   7-7-64 ES p1-6
Mitchell Norma Faye 3-7-29 7-13-22 FOE 21 4 F: Raymond M: Thelma Bafford 3-16-29 Eagle p3-3
Mitchell Robert 4-26-67 4-26-67 North Baby 1 22 twin to James-F: Thomas M: Ernestine Mattie None ES  
Mitchell Molly Anne 4-8-94 3-23-94 K of P 82 31      
MlCoch Anthony G. Jr. 11-9-88 0-00-1923 GV V 7 2 US Army WWII    
Mobbs James Alvin 10-25-45 9-24-45 R&K 21 2 No headstone-F: Wilburn A. M: Louise Matthews-Nothing Eagle 10-31-45 Standard
Mobley Glenn Alvin 10-10-43 12-30-27 R&K 44 4 FFA symbol-F: R.D. M: Alice Newsome 10-13-43-10-16-43 FS p1 Eagle p5-4
Modrzynski Olga Ratti 1-2-97 9-22-22 R&K 21 5 (Adult)Cremains-in with Baby Carden    
Moilane Audrey Gwinn 10-12-83 0-00-1912 GV C 25 2      
Moilane Wayne O. 11-12-83 0-00-1905 GV C 25 3      
Moiola Baby Girl 8-30-33 8-30-33 County Blk 7 5 5 F: Silvio 9-2-33 Eagle p2-5
Moiola Erminio Merlino 5-20-54 5-21-02 Catholic 20 1 Has picture on headstone 5-22-54 Eagle p1-2
Moiola Georgina 0-00-1998 0-00-1905 Catholic 20 2      
Moiola Lawrence 11-22-27 5-18-1876 County Blk 7 5 2 aka Lorenzo-Born Italy 11-23-27-11-26-27 S p2-1 E p4-4
Moiola Lewis G. 10-28-97 3-21-13 County Blk 7 5 4 WWII on headstone    
Moiola Louisa Teresa 10-21-70 4-28-1882 County Blk 7 5 1      
Moiola Maria L. 10-14-91 3-11-18 County Blk 7 5 3 headstone is a cross    
Moiola Silvio Jacob 9-22-59 10-3-07 Catholic 25 3 Has a picture 9-25-59 ES p1-4
Moitoza Edward D. 0-00-1994 0-00-1910 GV V 11 1A US Army    
Molino Eddy Jr. 5-10-70 4-21-45 GV V 1 1A Capt. US Army Vietnam Green Beret 101 ST Airborne Div. 1st Cavalry    
Molino Lida 4-7-97 11-10-21 GV B 11 3      
Mollet Lillian S. 3-1-85 0-00-1908 Cremains A 7 1 Shares headstone with Magda Bolger    
Molloy John 9-3-39 12-10-1887 Potters Field     B: Ireland 9-9-39 Eagle p6-7
Mongolo Baby Girl 1-8-13 1-7-13 Fallon Cem.     F: A. Mongolo-Recorder-born McClean Ranch- Surname Munglo-Murglo? 1-11-13 Eagle p4-2
Monroe Craig Lewis 9-26-47 9-26-47 R&K 56 4 F: Frankie Lewis M: Jean Baldwin None Eagle  
Monsour Anne Marie 11-10-90 0-00-1973 GH D 35 1 Surname Roggen (Monsour) on cemetery card    
Montbriand Bernard D. 5-26-91 4-9-37 GH C 42 1      
Montbriand Joyce Reserved   GH C 42 2 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs612-613 Doc #199198 SP1-2    
Montgomery Bessie Mae 0-00-1979 0-00-1916 GV A 37 2      
Montgomery "Charles ""Pete""" 9-26-02 10-15-19 GH C 23 4   10-5-02 LVN p2-6
Montgomery Elmer M. 7-4-84 5-24-13 GV A 37 3      
Montgomery Euell D. 3-15-53 2-6-04 PUBLIC 4 6 8   3-21-53 Eagle p5-6
Montgomery Grace Harriet 4-15-66 10-06-1898 N Public Lawn 1   12   4-19-66 ES p1-3-4
Montgomery Irene J. 4-25-87 4-11-27 N Public Lawn 1   12 Cremains    
Montgomery John Frank 1-9-71 7-18-1886 R&K N 36 4      
Montgomery Robert E. 7-24-90 2-18-25 N Public Lawn 1   12 Cremains    
Montgomery Sandra 11-8-74 8-27-1893 PUBLIC C 78 10 "No headstone-B:Philadelphia,PA aka Edith West (Lot 79 empty)"    
Montgomery "Viola ""Scottie""" 9-20-02 9-14-19 GH C 23 3      
Montier Montie 12-1-48 0-00-1873 FOE 40 1 No headstone-B: France-Obit. In fold of np 12-4-48 Eagle p3-1
Montooth Elbert A. 1-17-98 10-21-35 GV V 36 2A PFC US Marine Corp Korea    
Montooth Josephine 9-1-01   Catholic 21 7 No headstone as of 11-14-2001    
Montooth "William H. ""Bill""" 5-27-98 10-11-67 Cremains A 16 5      
Montrose Josephine 9-1-01   Catholic 21 7 No headstone as of 11-14-2001    
Moon "Walter Gerald ""Jerry""" 1-28-80 0-00-1938 GV C 14 1      
Mooney Richard Ward 10-22-56 6-03-1885 PUBLIC 2 7 6   10-24-56 Standard p3-7-8
Moore Delbert L. 7-9-86 7-16-12 GV V 2 4 MSgt US Army Air Corps WWII    
Moore Edith Marie 9-14-96 0-00-1910 MG B 2 2 Marie on cemetery card    
Moore Emma 1-19-02   Dolf A 3 4 Cremains    
Moore Emma R. Reserved 0-00-1903 Dolf N 3A 4      
Moore Ernest 12-15-50 6-04-1864 Potters Field     B: Nova Scotia 12-23-50 Eagle p1-2
Moore Ert 0-00-2001 0-00-1902 MG B 2 3 Masonic symbol    
Moore J.A. & Margaret Reserved   GV D 30 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #331608    
Moore Jessie Olive 1-15-76 2-26-1885 IOOF 29 8 Rebekah emblem    
Moore Joseph Charles 12-2-56 8-01-1882 IOOF 29 7 IOOF symbol-Obit.in fold of np 12-5-56 Standard p1-1
Moore Linda Hall 10-20-98 6-2-49 IOOF 64 4 Cremains-Middle    
Moore Margaret 8-4-04   GVD 30 2      
Moore Margaret & J.A. Reserved   GV D 30 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #331608    
Moore Marie Reserved   MG B 2 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #275383    
Moore Mary E. Bennington 12-28-40 1-27-1859 K of P 19 2 shares headstone with Sallie Bennington 1-4-41 Eagle p1-7 & p2-6-7
Moore Norval E. 10-8-84 0-00-1900 Dolf N 3A 4 Cremains    
Moore Shirley 7-1-85   Cremains A 5 3 No headstone    
Moose Dolly Davis 9-8-58 0-00-1896 R&K 17 3   9-9-58 Standard p1-4
Moose Howard 3-6-76 7-8-1889 R&K 17 4 "No headstone-D:Reno,NV"    
Moralli John 10-13-81   County   62      
Morden Alfred Caleb Sr. 10-7-29 10-20-1865 FOE 32 4   10-12-29 Eagle p3-5-6
Morden Caleb Dilworth 5-16-70 5-06-1896 R&K 61 6 Nevada PFC Co. G 364 Infantry WWI    
Morden Isla Louise 1-14-65 2-17-02 R&K 61 7   1-19-65 ES p1-5
Morden Pearl 8-13-91 0-00-1898 FOE 32 8      
Morden Warren Spencer 12-6-58 4-12-1897 FOE 32 7 Nevada Pvt. 38 MG BN 133 Div.WWI 12-9-58 Standard p1-7
Morgan Charles Kington 6-3-70 4-17-01 R&K N 9 3      
Morgan Donald Gene 5-2-03 7-9-47 GV E 35 2 Marine-Vietnam 5-7-03 LVN p3-1-2
Morgan Edward H. 3-12-90 0-00-1937 R&K 9 1      
Morgan Edward Thomas 10-5-68 1-04-1875 R&K 9 4   10-8-68 ES p1-4
Morgan Ellen 12-25-29 9-15-1843 County Blk 7 2 1   12-28-29 Eagle p2-7
Morgan "Golden ""Jack""" 1-9-83 9-8-02 GH C 11 3      
Morgan Herb Reserved   MG B 15 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #285535    
Morgan Iral R.H.J. 8-8-94 0-00-1972 MG B 15 1      
Morgan James 9-1-37 1-20-1865 Veteran 1 5 "Co A 1 TER Inf-Spanish American War-D: Rawhide, NV" 8-8-37-9-4-37 FS Eagle p1-5
Morgan James H. 11-19-19 8-03-1871 IOOF 13 4 No headstone 11-22-19 Eagle p1-2
Morgan Jerusha Jane 4-15-30 8-30-1850 IOOF     Recorder-AFH Fallon Cemetery Melton plot 4-19-30 Eagle p8-6
Morgan Josie Lee 3-29-42 2-24-1882 R&K 65 2 "Resided Center Point, AR-D: in Auto near Schurz, NV" None Eagle  
Morgan Lucy Frances 4-7-88 11-23-07 GH C 11 2      
Morgan Mary Ann P. 11-26-94 0-00-1907 R&K N 9 2      
Morgan Mary Kington 1-5-57 7-05-1878 R&K 9 3   1-9-57 Standard p1-6 p10-3
Morgan Russell Radford 1-23-71 12-24-66 North Baby 1 12 F:Herbert E. M:Lillia Hughes    
Mori Americo 11-24-48 5-10-10 K of P 8 6   11-27-48 Eagle p1-3 & p7-8
Mori Anthony Peter 6-6-33 5-22-33       F: Americo A. M: Gertrude Counts-Recorder buried Fallon Cem. None E or S  
Mori Antonio 6-10-55 4-02-1878 K of P 8 3   6-11-55-6-18-55 Eagle p1-7 & p1-8
Mori Baby     Baby     Possibly buried in County Blk 1 Lot 6 Space 6 buried with Elvira Venturacci?    
Mori Baby     County Blk 1 6 6 No headstone-with Elvira Venturacci    
Mori Frank John 2-22-72 8-7-03 K of P 8 2 "D: Fairfield,CA"    
Mori Guy Valentine 4-23-44 3-24-12 K of P 8 7 Story Eagle 4-29-1944 p1-1 & 6-3-4 4-26-44-5-6-44 FS p1 Eagle p6-4
Mori Lorenzo 8-1-45 7-12-1882 County Blk 4 4 3 Obit.has name as Lawrence B: 7-12-1880-Headstone 1882 8-4-45-8-8-45 Eagle p1-2 FS
Mori Luige 7-22-20 11-1-18 County Blk 4 4 8 F: Lorenzo M: Dominica Venturacci None E or S  
Mori Mary Reserved   MG A 22 1 & 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #263469    
Mori Menichina 2-13-76 7-08-1882 County Blk 4 4 2      
Mori Peter Earl 12-4-65 9-29-19 K of P 8 5 "D: Crockett, CA" 12-7-65 ES p1-4
Mori Rosie 12-27-45 5-07-1882 K of P 8 4 Nothing Eagle except card of thanks Eagle 1-5-1946 p5-5 1-2-46 Standard
Mori Sam 12-10-92 0-00-1890 MG A 17 3      
Mori Stefano S. 1-2-31 0-00-1915 County Blk 4 4 7 "D: Reno, NV F: Lawrence" 1-3-31-1-10-31 Eagle p1-5 & 1-3
Mori Tulio Jr. 10-2-91 11-6-51 MG A 22 2 (space 4 has a tree)    
Morin Lisa Marie 10-3-79 6-21-79 North Baby 3 1 Starts on West Fence left of tree    
Morina John Eugene 12-29-68 10-10-68 North Baby 1 7 No headstone-F:John M:Carol Domingo    
Morlang Herbert 2-8-56 5-5-21 Veteran 5 6 North Dakota TEC5 93 Cav Recon Sq MECZ WWII 2-15-56 Standard p7-5
Morrin Julia Marie 9-21-59 12-30-1887 Masonic 2 8 Eastern Star symbol on headstone 9-22-59 ES p1-6
Morris Albert Lee 6-17-78 2-17-45 GV B 49 2 Al on headstone    
Morris Joel Wilson 5-14-25 1-25-1876 Masonic 14 8 "No headstone-B: Sheridan, OR" 5-16-25 Eagle p1-2
Morris Mary Penelope 2-8-31 2-20-1846 Masonic       2-14-31 Eagle p2-4
Morrison Vance McCulloch 8-27-53 1-27-1878 PUBLIC 2 6 1   8-29-53 Eagle p1-3
Morriss Charles Anderson 11-22-17 8-28-1870 FOE 38 4 Co. G Second Reg. Spanish American War-FOE symbol 11-28-17 Standard p1
Morriss Flora Reserved   FOE 35   Cemetery Deed-Deeds Bk 25 Pgs 385-386 #63506    
Morriss Flora May Brown 2-25-46 12-27-1882 FOE 38 3 USWV National Auxilary symbol 3-2-46-3-6-46 Eagle p1-5 FS
Morse Dawn Roper 12-12-90   GV D 15 3 No dates on headstone    
Morse Martin A. 11-3-81 0-00-1916 GV D 15 4      
Morseth Donald C. 4-3-81 0-00-1923 IOOF N 16 3 US Navy WWII    
Morseth Nedra L. 10-10-92 12-10-19 IOOF N 16 3      
Mort Jeannette M. 5-13-94 7-25-33 FOE N 10 4      
Mort Rayford G. 8-9-79 10-17-17 FOE N 10 1      
Morton Cora 8-27-39 0-00-1880 County Blk 4 3 1   9-2-39 Eagle p5-1
Morton "David Carlton ""Hap""" 10-7-45 0-00-1902 County Blk 4 3 8   10-13-45 Eagle p1-4
Morton Dixie Gregory 4-25-43 1-8-35 County Blk 4 3 7 Dixie & Nevada buried together-brothers drowned-F: Wm. F. 4-28-43-5-15-43 FS p1 Eagle p3-6-7
Morton Elizabeth Lewise 11-30-18 11-13-18 County Blk 4 1 7 F:Harvey 12-4-18 Standard p3-2
Morton Ethel S. 6-30-76 5-20-02 County Blk 4 3 6      
Morton Flaura Lee 4-1-58 2-23-1870 R&K 73 4   4-2-58 Standard p1-7
Morton Henry Alston 6-3-34 11-25-1855 County Blk 4 1 3 Born Maine 6-6-34 E p6-1&7 S p1
Morton Herbert Ithmar 3-4-22 9-22-1861 County Blk 3 11 1 AFH-Dreyman 3-11-22 Eagle p1-4
Morton Lizzie Lame Myers 10-31-48 9-23-1859 County Blk 4 1 2   11-6-48 Eagle p1-4
Morton Nevada W. 4-25-43 5-28-36 County Blk 4 3 7 Dixie & Nevada buried together-brothers drowned-F: Wm. F. 4-28-43-5-15-43 FS p1 Eagle p3-6-7
Morton William Francis 3-25-74 1-30-1898 County Blk 4 3 5 "D:Tonopah, NV"    
Morton William Woodson 11-23-43 0-00-1876 County Blk 4 3 2 FS 11-24-1943 p1 11-27-43-12-1-43 FS p1 Eagle p2-5
Mosely Arthur Lee 6-9-58 11-21-1891 PUBLIC 4 23 2 Army 1909-1912-Phillipines & China Vet 6-11-58 Standard p1-7
Moser Oscar D. Sr. 3-9-94 9-12-30 GV V 14 4 Sgt US Marine Corps Korea    
Moss Eleanor 7-22-85 0-00-1921 Cremains A 2 3 Disinterred 09-17-1991 to this location    
Moss Homer H. 4-4-40 5-15-1878 FOE 41 1 "No headstone-B: Bishop, CA" 4-10-40 Standard p1-4
Mott Kelly Lee Ann 3-3-64 1-6-64 R&K 58 14 No headstone-F:Gale E. M: Virginia Janoushek None ES  
Motta William Jr. 2-19-34 9-22-33 Catholic     Recorder-F:William M: Mary Martin -Buried Fallon Cemetery per NP 2-24-34 Eagle p1-6
Mottini Charles 7-17-24 11-13-1849 Fallon Cem.     Recorder-AFH Mining Prospector from Switzerland 7-19-24 Eagle p5-4-5
Mountford Laurella Toft 3-3-90 0-00-1899 Dolf 21 4      
Moyer John Hoy 7-4-69 7-1-05 Dolf N 4A 3      
Moyle Auggie 10-1-89 7-21-40 GV D 18 3      
Moyle Marvin O. 8-5-84 6-26-61 GV D 18 2      
Moyle Robert J. 6-5-03 1-18-18 GH E 12 1      
Moyle Robert J. Reserved   GH E 11 48 Cemetery Receipt Doc #352259 (includes GH E Sec 12 Lot 1)    
Mrvosh Blaggoya 1-20-78 4-07-1892 Veteran 27 8 Pvt US Army WWI    
Muernen James 10-4-43 00-00-1886 Potters Field     Foreigner 10-9-43-10-13-43 Eagle p1-7 FS p1
Muhs Charles Ernest 3-28-67 5-07-1883 N Public Lawn 1   22   3-28-67-3-31-67 ES p1-7 & p1-5
Mulholland Percis S. 6-4-80 7-26-16 GV B 15 1 Married 3-5-1955    
Mulholland Peter N. 7-9-69 11-23-00 Veteran 15 1 Arizona GM1 USNR WWII 7-15-69 Harmon News
Mulholland Walter J. Jr. 2-16-88 2-11-11 GV B 15 2 Married 3-5-1955    
Mullaly Dawn Marie 3-3-82 0-00-1959 Catholic 6 10 Surname Gregory in lot book & on cemetery card    
Mullen Marshus Moon 1-12-82 10-22-20 GV V 26 1 US Navy-name M.M. on headstone    
Mullin Edward 2-24-36 0-00-1867 Potters Field     B: MN-obit. has Surname as Mullen 2-26-36 Standard p1-6
Mullin Luke Francis 4-28-71 10-17-1881 PUBLIC C 71 3      
Mullins Mike 9-23-75 4-16-1898 County   49 "B:County Tyrone, Ireland"    
Mulvaney Elizabeth Bridges 5-17-44 10-28-1866 Catholic 5 10 Shares headstone with space 4 & 5-NP surname Mulvaney 5-20-44-5-24-44 Eagle p1-3 FS p1
Mulvaney Frank     County Blk 2 8 4 No headstone-Exhumed 5-14-1942 from Catholic?    
Mulvaney Frank C. 6-10-21 4-05-1896 Catholic 5 4 Shares headstone with space 5 & 10-AFH469 6-18-21 Eagle p1-2
Mulvaney Hugh B. 6-16-34 10-17-1892 Catholic 5 5 Shares headstone with space 4 & 10 6-20-34-6-23-34 S p1 E p6-2
Munger Deborah Anne Kuppen Costa 11-14-96 1-6-50 Cremains A 9 4      
Munger Laurence G. 2-22-80 0-00-1906 GV A 23 4      
Munger Pearl A. 6-15-91 8-13-07 GV A 23 3      
Muniz Maria 8-29-00   K of P 82 13      
Munn Alice Adell Matthews 1-18-36 12-17-1869 K of P 34 2 No headstone 1-22-36-1-25-36 FS p1 Eagle p6-1
Munn Frederick M. Jr. 4-27-31 10-2-22 K of P 34 4 "No headstone-B: Los Angeles, CA F: Morris Hart M: Jennie Munn" 5-2-31 Eagle p3-1-2
Munn Frederick Marshall 10-25-42 8-18-1856 K of P 34 3 Veteran National Indian War on sign behind headstone-Eagle 6-1-1946 p1-4 10-31-42 Eagle p1-6
Munn J.M.     K of P 34 5 Possibly Jennie Munn    
Munoz Augustine Gus Reserved   Cremains A 40 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #302725    
Munoz Helen Frances 12-2-86 5-20-30 GH A 48 3 Space 4 has blank area on same headstone    
Munoz Joyce Reserved   Cremains A 30 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #336479    
Munoz Joyce Reserved   Cremains A 35 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #291525    
Munoz Lorenzo Ruiz 0-00-1985 0-00-1904 Cremains A 35 5      
Munoz Lucy F. 6-16-88 0-00-1919 Cremains A 35 4      
Murano Sam Francis 9-29-74 8-24-14 PUBLIC C 77 4      
Murchison Annie Belle 12-29-68 3-18-1873 R&K N 53 4   12-31-68 ES p4-8
Murchison Dora Elizabeth 2-19-46 7-18-1875 R&K 69 3   2-20-46-2-23-46 FS Eagle p1-3
Murchison Franklin McClellan 1-4-60 1-09-1869 R&K 69 4   1-5-60 ES p1-7 & p6-6
Murchison Olin Franklin 2-23-13 0-00-1912       Recorder-1st name could be Olive.-Buried Fallon Cem.per newspaper 3-1-13 Eagle p4-3
Murdock Bernell R. 9-5-00 10-19-20 MG B 10 4      
Murdock Zona D. 11-2-98 0-00-1914 MG B 10 3      
Murnin James 10-4-43 00-00-1886 Potters Field     Foreigner 10-9-43-10-13-43 Eagle p1-7 FS p1
Murphy Cornelius 12-20-40 12-20-1888 Potters Field     B: New York City 12-28-40 Eagle p2-3
Murphy Frank J. 4-12-71 10-11-1888 PUBLIC C 67 3      
Murphy Jack Barnett 7-16-77 6-19-21 GV B 3 4 TEC5 US Army WWII    
Murphy James (Jimmie) 12-13-16   County Blk 1 15 2 Check against Interred date sort James Murphy #231 12-19-16 Eagle
Murphy James J. 8-18-16 1-01-1878 County Blk 1 15 1 Age 38-check against interred date sort (Jimmie Murphy)#209 8-19-16 Eagle p1-5
Murphy Joseph Ernest 6-8-75 11-10-17 PUBLIC C N 68 4 SC3 US Navy WWII    
Murphy Leona Marie 10-25-85 0-00-1905 PUBLIC C S 68 3      
Murphy Thomas 0-00-1912   Potters Field          
Murphy Thomas H. 12-24-17 10-19-1887 County Blk 2 20 4 No headstone 12-26-17 Standard p1
Murray Claude Jr. 6-22-47 6-9-17 Veteran 11 6 Arizona CM2 USNR WWII-Story Eagle 6-28-1947 p1-7 & 7-5-1947 p1-1    
Murray Claude Sr. 5-6-47 0-00-1886 R&K 61 5 "No headstone-B: St. John, AZ" 5-10-47-5-14-47 FS Eagle p1-1
Murray Earl Percy 2-29-48 9-06-1891 IOOF 15 2 California PFC 2 Field Arty 8 Div. WWI 2-29-48-3-6-48 FS Eagle p1-4
Murray Earl Steven 5-30-33 6-30-31 IOOF 15 1 "F: Earl P. M: Mabel Stevens-Died Fernley, NV" 6-3-33 Eagle p1-5
Murray Edward A. 8-18-36 3-9-1865 Catholic     F: Michael-Buried Catholic Fallon Cemetery 8-19-36-8-22-36 FS p1 Eagle p8-4
Murray Hattie Cyrena 2-26-65 1-24-03 PUBLIC 4 N 4 1   3-2-65-3-5-65 ES p1-3 & p2-2
Murray Mary Pauline 5-3-61 9-29-12 PUBLIC 2 10 6   5-10-61 ES p2
Murray Michael John 8-12-72 8-11-72 North Baby 2 4 No headstone-F:Alister M:Colleen Boyle    
Murray Reba Adkins 7-16-64 2-13-09 PUBLIC 5 N 1 1   7-21-64 ES p1-8
Murray Thomas Emerson 7-13-72 6-21-04 PUBLIC 4 N 4 2 "D:Hawthorne,NV"    
Murschel George John 8-9-53 1-28-1867 Masonic 89 3   8-15-53 Eagle p5-5
Murschel Mabel 9-3-57 3-02-1877 Masonic 89 4 "D:San Francisco, CA" 9-4-57 Standard p10-2
Musgrave Gene 9-10-89   GV A 26 4 No headstone-Cremains    
Musgrave Lillian May 8-15-96 0-00-1901 PUBLIC 4 10 5      
Musgrave Robert Edwin 3-30-77 5-2-05 GV A 26 4      
Musselman Huldah 2-15-11   IOOF 27 1 Age 71-wife of J.K. Musselman 2-18-11 Eagle
Musselman James K. 3-14-17 0-00-1862 IOOF 27 2 Age 55 3-17-17 Eagle p1-2
Mussi Augustino 1-28-43 10-13-1860 Catholic 12 1 Story-Standard p5 1-27-1943-Recorder has Augustino 1-30-43-2-3-43 Eagle p1-3-4 FS p1
Mussi Mary Angela Briggs 12-15-77 4-16-03 FOE 18 6      
Mussi "Nathaniel Silvio ""Nat""" 11-30-50 8-01-1897 FOE 18 5   12-2-50 Eagle p1-2 & 5-6
Mussi Parmelia Lucchetti 10-3-39 2-06-1866 Catholic 12 2 Headstone has Parmiglia 10-7-39 Eagle p1-7
Mussmann Mabel Alice 7-25-63 12-13-1867 PUBLIC 3 N 2 1 Alice 1st name on headstone 7-30-63 ES p1-6
Mustaikis Albert 9-29-04   Public C 75 2      
Mustard Albert A. 10-11-41 5-27-1860 Masonic 61 7 Mason symbol 10-18-41 Eagle p3-2
Mustard Alvin Earl 4-20-64 2-01-1888 Masonic 70 1 Sgt Quartermaster Corps. WWI 4-21-64-4-28-64 ES p1-3 & p6-3
Mustard Deane 0-00-1987 0-00-1892 K of P 44 1 Cremains-Emma on lot book    
Mustard Donald 4-19-04   Masonic 61 6 Cremains Between 6 & 7    
Mustard Herman Lloyd 0-00-1978 0-00-1896 K of P 44 1 Cremains-US Army WWI    
Mustard Sarah Catherine 4-13-42 1-23-1861 Masonic 61 6 "DAR & Eastern Star symbols-Died Los Angeles, CA" 4-18-42 Eagle p1-7
Myers Florence Polly 9-1-61 4-27-1887 PUBLIC 5 17 4   9-6-61 ES p6
Myers George John 7-6-53 3-05-1877 Catholic 44 5   7-11-53 Eagle p3-6
Myers Grace Harris 3-11-36 3-6-1875 R&K 13 3 obit.has Mrs. J.J. 3-14-36-3-18-36 Eagle p1-7 FS p6
Myers Hazel L. 5-9-94 0-00-1908 N Public Lawn 2   17      
Myers John Joseph 0-00-1944 0-00-1868 R&K 13 4 "Doctor (Funeral Arrangements handled by Ross Burke Co. Reno,NV"    
Myers John Leslie 3-16-71 8-23-20 R&K N 13 2 "Nevada TEC4 3 AUX Surgical GP WWII-D:San Francisco, CA"    
Myers Rosetta Jane Harvey 12-22-45 4-25-1871 R&K 82 3 No headstone-B: Illinois 12-29-45-1-2-46 Eagle p1-1 FS
Myers Stephen Howard Sr. 3-10-68 10-28-02 N Public Lawn 2   16   3-12-68 ES p1-7-8
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 16 of 53)