Fallon Cemetery Index - R

These Listings are courtesy of the Fallon Genealogy Society. Contact: Vicky L. Tripp Submitter
These listings are provided for private, non-commercial use. The cemetery email is parks&rec@churchillcounty.org  
Hours 8 a.m to 5 p.m. Monday through Friday
 
Raabe Lawrence A. 2-8-88 2-4-24 GV V 30 4 "S1 US Army-Served aboard USS Reno, South Pacific 1943-45"    
Rabel Dorothy E. Sommer 5-6-03   PUBLIC 1 6 2 "Cremains, in Sommers plot (interred 6-2-03)" 5-21-03 LVN p3-1-2
Rabina Gregorio C. Reserved 12-24-32 GH D 47 1 Married 2-14-1981    
Rabina Rhodora P. 8-28-95 1-17-42 GH D 46 4 Married 2-14-1981    
Rader Alfred 10-31-39 5-15-14 R&K 85 8 "No headstone-B: Gazelle, CA-Newspaper has Raeder" 11-4-39 Eagle p5-3
Radke Jno Richard 12-26-32 12-26-32       F: Robert M: Grace Myers-Recorder buried Fallon Cem. 12-31-32 Eagle p2-2
Radke Jo Anne 7-18-36 1-6-35 Fallon Cem.     F: Robert F.-Obit. Service in Reno-Recorder buried Fallon Cem. 7-22-36-7-25-36 FS p1 Eagle p3-6
Radke Paul Richard     R&K 36 3 No headstone    
Radley Effie Mae 12-26-68 8-21-1887 PUBLIC 4 25 3   12-27-68-12-31-68 ES p1-1 & p4-8
Raffetto Mary Josephine 1-26-68 1-13-1891 R&K 49 2   1-30-68 ES p6-4
Raffetto Melvin Caton 10-15-42 8-12-13 R&K 49 4   10-17-42 Eagle p1-7
Raffetto Thomas D. Jr. 7-11-30 8-31-18 R&K 49 1 F: T.D. M: Mary Caton 7-12-30 Eagle p2-1
Raffetto Thomas Dominco 3-22-63 2-21-1878 R&K 49 3   3-26-63 ES p1-2
Raffety Gordon 3-3-97   K of P N 9 3 No headstone    
Ragon Robert C. 7-22-72 11-30-1892 R&K N 47 2 "WWI-D:Carson City, NV-East side of County Street"    
Raines Buck 2-25-89 7-10-46 GV V 35 3 US Army    
Raines Irene 4-20-02   R&K N 24 1      
Raines James Floyd 8-12-72 6-6-10 R&K N 24 2      
Rainey Tom 3-7-07 0-00-1870 Potters Field     AFH-Died of poison    
Rains Alice Reserved   GV E 12 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #243931    
Rains Alice Reserved   GV E 17 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #243931    
Rains Alice M. Reserved 0-00-1927 GV E 12 3      
Rains John Dee 8-27-87 0-00-1923 GV E 12 4      
Rains John Douglas 10-28-67 9-20-46 GV E 17 4 Headstone as picture 10-31-67 ES p1-6-7
Rains Lori A. 11-20-98   GV E 18 2 No headstone    
Rainwaters Claud Oscar 3-6-69 2-4-15 R&K N 56 3 Oklahoma Pvt. 90 Inf. Tng. BN WWII-aka Oscar L.    
Rainwaters Oscar L. 3-6-69 2-4-15 R&K N 56 3 Oklahoma Pvt. 90 Inf. Tng. BN WWII-aka Claud Oscar    
Ralston Richard 4-3-30 0-00-1861 Potters Field     "B: Clay Co., IL, Quartz miner, single-D: Stillwater, NV" 4-5-30 Eagle p7-7
Ramirez Baby Boy 5-26-37 5-26-37 R&K 36 2 No headstone-F: Joe M. M: Mabel Bennett 6-2-37-6-5-37 FS Eagle p1-3
Ramirez "Joe ""Choppo""" 2-6-55 0-00-1898 County   7 Mexican-Headstone made of cement-sinking into ground 2-12-55 Eagle p1-7
Ramirez Joe Marcos 12-17-68 4-25-1892 PUBLIC C 70 5   12-20-68 ES p1-4
Ramirez Mabel Clare Bennett 5-29-37 8-18-1894 R&K 6 6 Headstone has cross on top-writing obliterated-Intitials on back JMR 6-2-37-6-5-37 FS Eagle p1-3
Ranchaw William J. 10-4-41 6-05-1867 R&K 85 2 "No headstone-B: Geneva, IL" 10-11-41 Eagle p2-3
Randolph Hattie Elizabeth 8-9-76 12-21-1893 K of P 44 7      
Randolph William Earl 4-16-60 11-26-1899 K of P 44 8 Nevada Pvt. STU Army Tng Corps WWI 4-22-60 ES p1-8
Ransford Evelyn Conley 2-12-92 9-10-22 County Blk 1 S 1 1      
Ransford Harold Franklin 4-19-75 9-17-15 County Blk 1 S 1 2      
Raphael Della H. 11-21-84 0-00-1910 GV D 44 3      
Raphun Joyce Owen 11-14-94 11-16-33 MG B 17 2 Joyce Kuempel in lot book & on cemetery card    
Rapp Evelyn Genevieve 12-16-70 3-24-18 R&K N 29 1      
Rapp Kenneth Earle 2-18-79 0-00-1922 R&K N 29 2 TEC5 US Army WWII    
Rasco Ella Barton 9-11-48 7-28-21 County Blk 1 12 8 Recorder has Ella Roscoe-Eagle 9-11-1948 p3-7 9-18-48 Eagle p8-2
Ratti Julios 7-16-69 4-6-1899 PUBLIC C 72 9 WWI    
Ratti Robert A. 11-1-01   MG C 22 2 Just buried-no headstone as of 11-14-2001-come back for info    
Ratti Ruby 12-00-1994 0-00-1904 PUBLIC C 72 8      
Ratti Steven Ralph 2-29-88 4-8-64 GV V 25 4 SP4 US Army    
Ratzlaff Bob Reserved   MG C 22 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #316067    
Ratzlaff Dorothea J. Reserved   MG C 22 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #313982    
Rau Charley Johann 1-24-08 0-00-1848       "Museum obit card Rau, Cem. Records Hagenah, aka Blind Charley or Charley Lent." 4-9-08 Eagle p1-2
Raven Cuthbert 12-2-94   Masonic N 51 3      
Raven Edna 3-23-96   Masonic N 51 4      
Ravenscraft Frank Omer 1-5-62 6-11-1894 County   6   1-9-62-1-10-62 ES p1-8 Courier p3
Rawlings Henrieta Carpenter 7-23-00 4-22-12 K of P 7 7      
Rawlings Rex S. Sr. 10-31-98 2-11-19 K of P 7 8      
Ray Carl Keith 8-2-96 10-28-31 GH E 12 4 Keith on headstone    
Ray Claud G. 4-21-89 0-00-1912 GH C 30 4      
Ray Marcene Reserved 7-2-31 GH E 10 3 Headstone here    
Ray Marcene Reserved   GH E 12 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #300779    
Ray Olive Gill 1-24-92 0-00-1914 GH C 30 3 Married 2-12-1938    
Ray Romaine C. 1-15-87 9-14-19 GV V 12 4 US Navy WWII    
Rayel James J. 4-5-59 12-23-1885 Catholic 47 6 "D: Sacramento, CA" 4-7-59 Standard p1-6
Rea Marina 2-15-32 12-26-27 R&K 36 6 No headstone-F: Ralph M: Inez Dominquez 2-17-32-2-20-32 S p5-6 & E p2-6
Read Richard Jarvis 2-8-23 6-18-1890 County Blk 3 24 1   2-10-23 Eagle p1-3&4
Read Walter Scott 8-8-20 9-24-1865 County Blk 3 8 4   8-13-20 Eagle p1-3
Reagan Dora Alice 9-16-55 1-20-1865 R&K 61 3 Obit. B:1867 9-30-55 Eagle p2-2
Reagan Julius S. 4-19-47 4-1-1862 R&K 61 4 Nothing Eagle    
Ream Leemon D. III 8-26-86 11-2-55 GH B 4 3      
Ream Sharon J. Reserved   GH B 4 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #222139 Sp3-4    
Reber Nora Keif 7-2-24 2-21-1852 County Blk 5 14 8 Obit.has middle name Keefe 7-5-24 Eagle p4-2
Rebol Anna Legarza Reserved 8-10-14 County Blk 7 4 7      
Rebol Frank 1-26-32 11-13-1887 County Blk 7 4 3 B: Austria 1-27-32 Standard p5-6-7
Rebol Frank Joe Jr. 6-24-29 7-6-12 County Blk 7 4 1   6-29-29 Eagle p1-3
Rebol John C. 11-11-96 5-20-18 County Blk 7 4 6      
Rebol Joseph 3-21-71 7-22-1887 Veteran 18 2 Nevada Sgt 258 AERO Sq WWI    
Rebol Mary C. 12-27-59 12-08-1887 County Blk 7 4 2   12-29-59-1-5-60 ES p1-5 & p1-3
Rebol? Donald Ryan     County Blk 7 4 8      
Recalde Secundo Nocumberi 7-30-45 00-00-1892 Potters Field     Recorder has surname Recoler    
Recanzone Charles 10-15-55 9-23-1883 Catholic 1 7 Headstone has picture of him 10-21-55 Eagle p10-4-5
Recanzone Donzie M. 7-1-97 0-00-1901 Catholic 1 6      
Rechel Walter Edward 6-14-77 6-13-21 GV B 7 2 SSgt. US Army WWII    
Record Lucy Mildred 8-29-13 0-00-1906       "Recorder-Age 7-F: W.E. M: May Jones-Died from burns in Wonder, NV" 8-30-13 Eagle
Record of Funeral Bk 27 Pg 2534 has Henrietta Stevens Minton. 1st marriage to Amos Stevens. 2nd Harold Minton. Book has buried FOE 42-2 Joseph Lloyd 11-24-73 7-10-1894 PUBLIC 4 21 4 Nevada Pvt. US Army WWI    
Redford Frances 3-12-92   K of P N 5 2 No headstone    
Redman Carroll L. 1-12-84 0-00-1899 GV B 5 4      
Redman Hazel M. 8-25-80 0-00-1898 GV B 5 3      
Redman Paul F. 12-2-70 5-03-1895 Veteran 18 5 "Kansas Pfc Btry C 337 FLD Arty WWI D: Denver, CO"    
Redmond Evelyn J. 12-19-02 2-28-17 R&K S 77 4      
Redmond Grace Gertrude 2-28-69 7-29-01 R&K N 15 4      
Redmond "John Henry ""Jack""" 8-8-68 9-26-1879 R&K N 15 3   8-13-68 ES p1-3
Redmond William B. 1-13-81 0-00-1907 R&K S 77 3 CWO US Navy WWII    
Reed Albert John 5-8-74 10-28-1894 FOE 74 7 Nevada Cpl US Army WWI-Cremains    
Reed Amy 1-5-50 8-22-1885 County Blk 7 6 6   1-7-50 Eagle p1-7
Reed Amy E. 0-00-1989 0-00-1897 GH B 17 1      
Reed Dale Harry 4-25-75 9-7-1880 Masonic S 102 3      
Reed Doris M. 12-10-94 0-00-1939 MG A 38 1      
Reed Eloise M. 10-1-90   R&K N 21 1 No headstone    
Reed Emma I. 12-4-90 11-22-1898 R&K 73 1      
Reed George S. 0-00-1988 0-00-1896 GH B 17 1      
Reed James Lee Edwards 5-6-66 11-1-63 PUBLIC 5 S 19 2 W-2 Grave 2-F:Stephen M. M:Mary Edwards 5-10-66 ES p1-1-3
Reed John William 1-1-43 4-29-00 Veteran 1 2 New Mexico Fireman 2CL US Navy WWI 1-6-43 Standard
Reed Josie B. 8-5-81   Masonic 109        
Reed Kaylene Louise 8-8-57 8-6-57 R&K 76 8 No headstone-twin F:Floyd R. M:Norma Rowan 8-14-57 Standard p2-4
Reed Lila Marie 1-28-99   Cremains A 75 1 No headstone    
Reed Mary 4-15-81   Cremains          
Reed Mary Oats 12-14-80 7-17-1898 FOE 74 7 Cremains    
Reed Michael Duane 5-6-66 1-19-65 PUBLIC 5 S 19 2 E-2 Grave 2-F: Stephen M. M:Mary Edwards 5-10-66 ES p1-1-3
Reed Ovie 11-15-82 1-14-23 GV V 38 1 GY Sgt US Marine Corps WWII Korea    
Reed Paul L. 3-19-96 6-13-62 GV V 39 3 Sgt US Marine Corp    
Reed Pearl Elizabeth Pratt 10-11-56 4-04-1885 FOE 50 8 """Polly""" 10-17-56 Standard p7-2
Reed "Robert A. Jr. ""Bob""" 5-22-03 12-19-42 MG A 18 3 "Cremains, at foot of space (interred 7-11-2003)" 5-30-03 LVN p3-1-2
Reed Thomas 7-8-26 8-2-02 Potters Field     B: Wyoming-Auto accident 7-10-26 Eagle p1-5
Reed "Will ""Tex""" 4-8-51 3-09-1881 R&K 65 1   4-14-51 Eagle p1-3
Rees Ethal 11-10-87   GV A 28 3 Name-Dates not listed on headstone-blank area    
Rees John L. 4-13-80 2-12-1897 GV A 28 4      
Reese Bertha M. Reserved 0-00-1912 MG B 5 3 Headstone    
Reese Bertha M. Reserved   MG B 6 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #280356    
Reese Sanford H. 12-28-93 0-00-1911 MG B 6 4      
Reeves Benjamin Harrison 8-9-64 8-7-64 R&K 58 8 No headstone-F: Benjamin M. M:Anna Woodard 8-11-64 ES p1-1
Reeves David 7-27-50 8-01-1862 Veteran 4 6 Pvt 1 Nev Infantry Spanish American War 8-5-50 Eagle p1-7
Reeves Edith Louise Witherspoon 12-3-67 8-26-12 PUBLIC 5 20 9 Louise Reeves on headstone 12-7-67-12-8-67 ES p4-4 & p8-5-6
Reeves Lonnie 8-24-02 8-23-36 K of P 9 6 USNavy 9-3-02 LVN p8-1
Reeves Lorraine Reserved   MG C 5 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #316761    
Reeves Lorraine Reserved   MG C 5 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #316760    
Reeves Melissa Lynn 9-28-70 9-28-70 North Baby 1 39 F:Ronald M:Carolynn Milks    
Reeves R. B. 7-5-84 3-16-1899 PUBLIC 2 9 3 TEC5 US Army WWI & WWII    
Reeves Ruth Sutter 3-7-79 9-22-1891 PUBLIC 2 9 2      
Regahl John 11-24-50 11-16-1884 R&K 34 7 "No headstone-B: Oldenberg, Germany" 12-2-50 Eagle p3-2-3
Regalo Antonio Matheus 4-18-56 6-06-1884 Catholic 7 9 "NE corner-No headstone, under a tree-B: Azore Islands" 4-25-56 Standard p6-4
Regalo Eliza 11-27-76 7-04-1886 Catholic 7 10 aka Sally-No headstone located under tree    
Regalo Sally Maude 11-27-76 7-04-1886 Catholic 7 10 aka Eliza-No headstone located under tree    
Regan Evie Reserved 7-25-36 GH B 3 2 Headstone    
Regan James & Evelyn Reserved   GH B 3 1 Cemetery Receipt Bk235Pgs976-977Doc #206113 Sp1-3    
Regan James Thomas 4-3-00 7-21-29 GH B 3 3 Churchill County Commissioner-Jim on headstone    
Rehdorf Todd Everett 2-16-57 2-16-57 R&K 76 26 No headstone-F: Bunny A. M: Elva L. Anderson None Standard  
Rehkop Harriet Pearl 11-2-70 6-6-10 PUBLIC 3 N 2 3      
Rehkop Harry August 11-9-64 7-24-1895 PUBLIC 3 N 2 4   11-10-64 ES p1-5
Reich Peter Don 5-22-67 11-20-21 Veteran 14 2 California WT1 USNR WWII 5-23-67 ES p4-1
Reid Harold 0-00-1986 0-00-1919 GV V 8 2 US Army Korea    
Reid James Jean 2-15-28 12-3-19 County Blk 4 6 6 "Born Reno, NV F: James M: Julia Tavernia" 2-18-28 Eagle p2-4
Reid Mary E. Reserved   MG A 38 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #296676    
Reinheimer Shirley Lynn 1-25-03 9-22-46 Dolf 7 3 "Cremains, in with Glenn and Grace Grewell" 1-31-03 LVN p3-1-2
Reiter Anneliese Maria 8-23-52 9-00-1918 R&K 60 3 "D: Hawthorne, NV-Nothing Eagle"    
Reiter Elwyn M. 5-20-94 0-00-1918 IOOF N 58 2 US Army WWII    
Reiter Maria 2-8-94 2-8-11 IOOF N 58 1 Grave transferred from R&K Lot 60 Space 4    
Remsen Jo E. 12-28-94 0-00-1906 GV B 7 3 Alma on cemetery card & in lot book-Cem Rec. Doc #286528 has Alma    
Remsen Thomas E. 0-00-1964 0-00-1911 GV B 7 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #286528 for Alma Remsen Pd by Ruth Branstetter    
Renfro Charles W. 3-19-33 9-09-1877 R&K 67 5 Autopsy Eagle 5-27-1933 Eagle p2-5 3-25-33 Eagle p1-3 & 4-4
Renfro Louise Marie 11-10-68 4-03-1896 R&K 67 6 Cremains 11-12-68 ES p4-3
Renfro Margaret Ione 0-00-1960 0-00-1885 R&K 67 7 Reburial from California on 7-21-1983    
Renken Carl H. 6-26-90 0-00-1916 GH A 36 2 US Army Air Corps WWII    
Renken Christopher Carl 8-24-75 7-11-74 North Baby 2 12 "B:Yerington,NV F:Robert M: Wendy Grider"    
Renken Margaret Reserved   GH A 36 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #253302 sp1-2    
Renken "Marvin Edward ""Timber""" 9-20-76 2-10-18 R&K 29 2      
Renken Twyla Lavernal 2-12-59 10-3-19 R&K 29 3   2-13-59-2-17-59 Standard p1-8 p1-1
Renner Oliver Clement 11-2-73 9-13-18 Veteran 22 7 Nevada Sgt Army Air Forces WWII    
Renner Orris Verdell 1-14-60 8-20-1891 PUBLIC 3 13 6      
Renshaw Samuel Ivanis 12-24-90 7-4-26 GV V 17 3 S1 US Navy WWII-Cremains    
Rentrope Baby Boy 1-4-60 1-4-60 R&K 75 3 No headstone-F: James Jr. M:Ruby Whitfield    
Requena Jose M. 1-6-98 10-4-43 GV V 4 2 US Navy    
Resers Kirby 4-6-81   Masonic N 24 1      
Resseger Gertrude 1-30-87   County   100 County burial    
Reston John 4-26-22 0-00-1847 Potters Field     Miner    
Reveley Margaret Gill 4-3-22 4-9-13 County Blk 3 14 1 F: Sidney C. M: Mary Gill 4-1-22 Eagle p1-4
Reveley Mary Gill 2-25-76 11-3-1884 County Blk 3 14 2 "D: San Leandro, CA"    
Reveley Sydney Croton 1-8-67 6-08-1879 County Blk 3 14 3   1-10-67 ES p1-8
Rewey Stachia 12-23-99 0-00-1915 K of P 38 1 Cremains    
Rex Anna Belle 9-21-49 7-2-1880 R&K 10 7 Anna M. on headstone-B: Ohio-Nothing Eagle    
Rex Chelsea F. Brown 12-15-61 0-00-1904 R&K 10 8 (son on headstone)    
Rex John Erick 4-3-43 9-14-1889 R&K 10 6 Pick & shovel symbol 4-7-43-4-10-43 FS p1 Eagle p1-2
Reynolds Bronna Melton 7-9-85 0-00-1932 K of P N 13 1      
Reynolds Cornelius Glen 10-14-75 8-04-1894 R&K N 21 3 PFC US Army WWI    
Reynolds "Jay Bryan ""Tex""" 11-13-81 9-5-01 GH A 36 4      
Reynolds John Perry 12-15-44 4-13-1864 R&K 16 6 Stillwater JP 12-20-44-12-23-44 FS p1 Eagle p6-1
Reynolds "Kathryn L. ""Kate""" 6-21-84 5-29-04 GH A 36 3      
Reynolds Lowell J. 1-4-85 6-7-12 Dolf N 3 3 Lcdr US Navy WWII Korea    
Reynolds Ruth Luella 11-23-92 12-18-21 Dolf N 3 4 Luella R. on cemetery cards & in lot book    
Reynolds Valera Celia 6-25-51 9-29-41 R&K 16 7 F: John P. M: Violet Powell 6-30-51 Eagle p1-7
Reynolds Violet Powell 2-24-79 3-28-09 R&K N 21 4      
Rhinehart Brewer Jack 10-21-44 2-6-1894 FOE 66 7   10-25-44-11-1-44 Eagle p1-3 FS p1
Rhoads Ruby E. 3-17-80 8-10-15 R&K N 44 1      
Rhoads William Emory 10-8-71 2-22-1896 R&K N 44 2 New Mexico Pvt. Co. 1 356 Infantry WWI    
Rhodes John Floyd 1-14-76 5-15-02 County Blk 3 S 9 2      
Rice Clarence B. 7-6-30 1-21-1867 R&K 49 5   7-12-30 Eagle p8-1
Rice Elsie Azuba 2-3-20 7-07-1834 County Blk 1 5 2 No headstone-Recorder has Elsia 2-7-20 Eagle p1-4
Rice Maria F. 0-00-1943 0-00-1880 R&K 49 6      
Rice Mary Mack 3-2-76 5-24-16 FCA 1 B 6      
Rice Ralph Carol 5-1-55 4-6-00 Masonic 88 1 Mason symbol 5-7-55 Eagle p1-3 & 5-1
Rice Ruby Mae 10-3-66 1-00-1903 Masonic 88 2   10-4-66-10-7-66 ES p1-6 & p1-6
Rich Frank John 9-7-68 4-4-47 PUBLIC 5 5 3 USN-Vietnam 9-10-68 ES p5-1
Rich George Alfred 11-26-53 12-31-1874 PUBLIC 2 2 5 "No headstone-B: Milltown, NV" 11-28-53 Eagle p1-5
Rich James Samuel 5-1-40 3-31-1872 Potters Field     "B: Marian, IN" 5-4-40 Eagle p1-6
Rich Newtie Lee 9-19-65 5-13-12 PUBLIC 5 5 4 Texas TEC5 1885 Army Unit-WWII 9-21-65 ES p1-3
Richards Anne Mandel 1-28-93 0-00-1900 PUBLIC 5 19 7      
Richards Betty Jean 12-27-25 8-5-24 County Blk 3 22 1 No headstone-F: Claud E. M: Mary Lee None Eagle  
Richards Eathel 1-9-60 7-31-1888 PUBLIC 4 8 3      
Richards Etta Grace 6-22-69 9-13-14 FOE 77 7      
Richards Florence C. 12-22-80 0-00-1893 FOE N 68 2      
Richards George V. 12-3-67 7-10-1885 PUBLIC 5 S 20 2   12-7-67 ES p4-4
Richards Glenn Ellis 2-15-45 1-01-1876 FOE 77 2   2-17-45 Eagle p2-3
Richards Harold Anzley 5-14-91 3-4-09 FOE 77 6      
Richards Harold Blaine 4-28-73 6-18-1892 PUBLIC 4 8 4      
Richards James Ronald 12-25-45 9-13-45 FOE 77 4 "D: Hawthorne, NV-F: William F. M; Margaret Franklin" 12-29-45 Eagle p1-4
Richards Jessie Mabel 10-17-52 5-10-1883 FOE 77 3   10-25-52 Eagle p8-3
Richards Kenneth Ellis 6-12-63 7-11-07 PUBLIC 5 19 8   6-14-63 Es p1-3
Richards Lillian May 12-13-72 10-16-1897 PUBLIC 5 S 20 1 May Thompson Richards on headstone    
Richards Maranda Luzetta Headley 2-13-46 6-16-1860 FOE 77 1   2-16-46-2-20-46 Eagle p1-1 FS
Richards Mary Ascargorta 2-21-00 9-19-05 Catholic 2 6 Cremains    
Richards Myrle L. 12-11-81 8-11-1894 FOE N 68 4      
Richards Pearl Record Reserved 11-11-11 MG A 2 2      
Richards Sarah Doris 12-24-61 9-8-01 FOE 77 5 Doris on headstone 1-2-62-12-27-61 ES p1-8 Courier p3
Richards Walter Bertram 6-20-50 11-18-1898 Catholic 2 6 PFC US Army WWI 6-24-50 Eagle p1-6 & 8-5
Richards Walter T. Jr. 11-10-80 0-00-1954 Catholic S 4 1 US Navy    
Richardson Baby     County Blk 7 6 5 No headstone    
Richardson Baby Boy 4-15-55 4-15-55 R&K 76 18 No headstone-F: George M: Doris L. Lee 4-23-55 Eagle p1-8
Richardson Carlean W. 8-6-70 8-27-27 R&K N 45 4 "D:Reno,NV"    
Richardson Delores Louise 3-22-36 11-15-32 Catholic     F: Chas M: Edith O'Connor 3-25-36-3-28-36 FS p1 Eagle p3-4
Richardson Edwin Russell 8-26-67 6-26-1880 PUBLIC 3 10 5   8-29-67 ES p8-2-3
Richardson Herbert Edgar 12-22-58 12-05-1869 PUBLIC 3 10 6   12-23-58 Standard p1-6
Richardson Thomas Francis Dr. 8-28-14   County Blk 1 2 1 "Disinterred 10-11-1937 shipped to Portland, OR" 9-5-14 Eagle
Richeson David Reserved   Masonic 51 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc#253092 Sp1-2    
Richeson Jody 4-19-90   Masonic N 51 2      
Richter Florence Helen 3-6-75 5-5-06 R&K S 84 1      
Ricketts Earl Lee 6-27-69 11-27-1892 County Blk 4 S 2 2      
Rickey Chester C. 2-22-85 0-00-1897 GV B 23 2 Pvt. US Army WWI    
Rickey Julia Beryl 10-31-78 3-16-09 GV B 23 1      
Riddle Paul Oliver 9-5-77 12-8-03 GV A 17 1      
Ridgley Betty 5-16-03   GV E 48 4   5-20-03 LVN p3-1-2
Ridgley Betty Lou Reserved   GV E 48 1-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #271281 Sp1-4    
Riebe Ruby A. 9-16-92 0-00-1909 IOOF N 20 2      
Rieck Donald A. 11-3-84 0-00-1909 GV C 31 4 Don A. on headstone    
Rieck Marty M. 8-19-80 0-00-1912 GV C 31 3      
Riedel Hilda Reserved   GV C 35 1 Headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #219826    
Riedel Hilda Reserved   GV C 35 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #219826    
Riedel Paul Jr. 4-3-86 0-00-1929 GV C 35 2      
Riggins Clarence Lee 12-28-04   MGC 42 2      
Rincon Lupe Reserved   MG B 34 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #281924    
Rincon Lupe Reserved   MG B 35 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #283184    
Rincon Steven Gregory 3-24-94 11-30-92 MG B 34 4      
Ripley Dorothy 12-10-00 6-4-07 MG C 10 4      
Ripoli Elizabeth 2-13-92 0-00-1908 MG A 9 4 Betty on headstone    
Ripoli Joe 11-16-96 0-00-1922 MG A 10 1 (Lots 11 & 12 empty as of 11-14-2001)    
Risi Mary & Roy Reserved   GH D 38 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #286914    
Risi Roy & Mary Reserved   GH D 38 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #286914    
Rissler Toshiko 8-31-79 7-3-36 GV C 30 1      
Ritcheart Stella Pinkerton 6-26-45 3-15-1869 IOOF 63 6   6-30-45-7-4-45 Eagle p1-7 FS
Ritchheart John Thomas 8-26-37 12-06-1867 FOE 71 6   8-28-37-9-1-37 Eagle p1-5 FS
Ritchie Carrie Scofield 5-11-66 2-11-1876 PUBLIC 4 4 2   5-13-66 ES p8-5-6
Ritchie Dale Cleaves 12-8-62 0-00-1903 Masonic 9 6 "D: Hawthorne, NV" None ES  
Ritter Hearshel Hack 2-15-84 11-18-22 GH A 34 3      
Ritz Milton E. 8-23-94 3-26-20 GV V 9 4 Sgt US Army WWII    
Roark Delbert 4-5-77 9-24-08 Veteran 26 3 TEC5 US Army WWII    
Roat Charles E. 10-7-85 2-20-11 GV V 37 1 CWO W3 US Army WWII Korea    
Robbins Evalyn Seberg 4-3-00 1-28-07 GV A 5 1      
Robbins George Egbert 10-25-68 7-21-1898 County   33   10-29-68 ES p1-4
Robbins Paul E. 2-27-91 0-00-1902 GV A 5 2      
Roberson Amy Lee 12-30-64 2-02-1881 Masonic 107 8   1-1-65 ES p1-2
Roberson Arvilla L. 6-13-83 0-00-1908 County Blk 5 S 6 1      
Roberson James W. Sr. 8-3-93 11-28-20 GH C 3 1 US Navy    
Roberson Lee Harris 2-8-75 2-4-01 County Blk 5 S 6 2      
Roberson Mary Mae 8-17-90 0-00-1906 GH C 3 2      
Roberts Baby     R&K 36        
Roberts Betty J. 10-29-98 0-00-1923 MG C 21 3      
Roberts Chauncey Charles 4-19-49 1-01-1868 County Blk 1 12 3 "No headstone-B: Hamilton, IL-Nothing Eagle"    
Roberts Clara E. 8-30-82 0-00-1905 GV B 45 3      
Roberts Frederick Elmo 0-00-1979 0-00-1911 GV B 45 4 Pvt. US Army WWII    
Roberts Otto Wesley 10-9-35 1-20-1878 FOE 41 3   10-12-35 Eagle p5-6-7
Roberts Tana Raye 12-8-2004   MGC 21 3 cremains in with Betty Roberts    
Roberts Vern 12-17-2004   MGC 21 3 cremains in with Betty Roberts    
Roberts Vern Reserved   MG C 21 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #319142 Sp3-4    
Roberts Henry Carroll 7-4-20 1-15-1863 Masonic     "Recorder-AFH says Masonic,rancher,run away accident" 7-6-20 Eagle p1-7
Robertson Joseph H. 12-8-31 9-01-1869 Potters Field     "B: Hamilton, NV, Laborer"    
Robertson Vina Wescella 6-3-75 5-5-06 County Blk 1 S 9 4      
Robinson "Asa Lewis ""Ace""" 10-26-56 5-18-1882 R&K 17 7   10-31-56 Standard p1-7
Robinson Charles 9-12-36 2-2-1869 Potters Field     "B: Pikeville, TN-No obit. Eagle" 9-16-36 Standard p1-5
Robinson Edmund John 11-4-19 8-15-1864 County Blk 1 15 3 aka Edward per newspaper 11-8-19 Eagle p1-3
Robinson Elmer Roy 5-25-03 2-24-13 K of P 5 2   6-3-03 LVN p3-1-2
Robinson Etta Reserved   GH E 5 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #306226 Sp2-3    
Robinson Farris Lorraine 9-15-76 10-22-19 County Blk 2 S 2 1      
Robinson Fred W. 11-27-48 2-15-16 R&K 40 4   12-4-48 Eagle p1-3
Robinson James Foster 11-4-97 3-3-26 GH E 26 3 "Navy Lt. Commander-Father of Rebecca Jenita, Mary Ann"    
Robinson Josephine 9-22-97   MG A 23 4 No headstone    
Robinson Justin Ray 10-29-61 4-12-61 Catholic 44 6 "D: Reno, NV F: Raymond M: Sidney Stephens" 11-1-61 Courier p7
Robinson Kathryn Pearl 10-15-60 11-17-1889 IOOF 58 3 "D: Ely, NV" 10-18-60-10-21-60 ES p1-8 & p1-2
Robinson Lela 10-9-01   K of P 5 5 Robert has Space 1? Reserved??    
Robinson Lloyd M. 9-7-49 1-17-1888 IOOF 58 4   9-10-49 Eagle p1-2
Robinson Mabel Sarah 1-19-79 6-23-1885 R&K 17 8 B:Nebraska    
Robinson "Montgomery ""Monty""" 4-4-63 8-16-11 R&K 17 2 West fence-Juniper tree left side of headstone 4-9-63 ES p1-6
Robinson Paul Montgomery Jr. 10-1-43 1-1-36 R&K 17 1 West fence-Juniper tree right side of headstone-Obit. Surname Robison 10-2-43-10-6-43 Eagle p1-2 FS p8
Robinson Wallace Sinclair 3-9-63 12-12-1890 Veteran 12 8 Wisconsin Pvt Co D 2 Infantry WWI 3-12-63 ES p1-2
Robison Barbara Joan 8-27-37 8-27-37 R&K 37 8 Twin of Beverly-F: Miles G. M:Ruby Buerer (stillborn) None E or S  
Robison Beverly Jean 8-27-37 8-27-37 R&K 37 8 Twin of Barbara-F: Miles G. M:Ruby Buerer (stillborn) None E or S  
Robison Donald Edward 10-24-49 12-10-40 FOE 75 2 F:Miles M: Ruby Brurer 10-29-49 Eagle p1-6
Robison Hersey Jane 2-28-00 12-26-02 GV A 26 3 Spouse; Luther Joe Franklin    
Robison Kenneth Paul 4-19-76 11-15-46 County Blk 2 S 25 2 Lions club emblem    
Robison Miles G. 9-9-96 7-27-05 FOE 75 4      
Robison Ruby D. 4-10-94 10-8-06 FOE 75 3      
Roche Eugene P. 5-17-63 10-10-1882 County Blk 2 26 3 "No headstone-B:San Francisco, CA" 5-21-63 ES p1-5
Roche Nicholas 1-17-20 2-14-1829 County Blk 2 26 4 "No headstone-newspaper has Roach-AFH has Blacksmith,Ireland" 1-21-20-1-24-20 S p1-2 E p3-5
Rockwood E. M. Gene 4-15-85 10-18-18 Cremains A 11 2 BPOE Elks symbol    
Rockwood Helen B. Reserved 4-21-18 Cremains A 11 1 Eastern Star symbol-Headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #220415    
Rodrigues John 8-20-49 0-00-1873 County Blk 7 6 7 Obit. In fold of np 8-27-49 Eagle p10-8
Rodrigues Marie F. 8-12-85 0-00-1904 GH C 8 3      
Rodrigues Michael Richard 7-24-03 5-5-45 GH C 8 4   8-4-03 LVN p3-1-2
Rodrigues Ronald Richard 11-9-69 3-18-47 Veteran 20 7 D:Vietnam Nevada SP4 Co C I BN 1 Air Cav Div Vietnam-SS-BSM-OlC-AM-2 PH    
Rodriguez Josephine 1-15-47 11-26-18 R&K 81 4 Obit. Has Mrs. George 1-18-47 Eagle p7-5
Rodriguez Paula Villalobos 6-30-61 6-09-1878 PUBLIC 1 4 1   7-5-61 ES p8
Rodriquez Cesario 12-28-53 8-27-1882 PUBLIC 1 4 2 obit. B-8-22-1882 1-2-54 Eagle p2-7
Rodriquez Don Francisco Sr. 3-7-47 4-28-1881 R&K 34 4 Recorder has Frank Rodrigues DC Bk 5 Pg 371 3-12-47-3-15-47 FS Eagle p8-7
Rodriquez Emil 11-1-01     32 2 Just buried-no headstone as of 11-14-2001-come back for info    
Roepple Emil 11-1-01     32 2 Just buried-no headstone as of 11-14-2001-come back for info    
Rogers George 9-25-81 0-00-1948 GH B 15 4      
Rogers Gulliver Coote 11-25-48 5-28-1885 R&K 72 1 No headstone-B: N. Carolina-Eagle 12-4-1948 p3-3 11-27-48 Eagle p1-7
Rogers Hannah Louise Jorgenson 5-29-48 8-08-1889 FOE 37 4   6-5-48 Eagle p1-5
Rogers Harold W. 2-5-92 0-00-1917 Catholic 24 3      
Rogers "Lorhetta Martha ""Rhetta""" 4-23-64 5-24-1881 Masonic 72 4   4-28-64 ES p1-4
Rogers Mike 2-22-42 11-15-1874 Potters Field     B: New York 2-24-42 Eagle p3-2
Rogers Myra E. 7-12-87 12-22-18 GV D 45 4      
Rogers Nora Irene 2-20-74 12-28-1873 Catholic 24 2 Age 100    
Rogers Shober J. 11-28-43 1-16-1876 Masonic 72 3 Disinterred 5-16-1961 per Rec-Fun Bk 11 between pg 995-996 12-1-43-12-4-43 FS p1 Eagle p1-7
Rogers William A. 2-11-40 2-04-1871 R&K 4 5 Uncle Will on headstone 2-17-40 Eagle p3-7
Rogers William Melville 9-22-22 1-11-1870 Catholic 24 1   9-30-22 Eagle p3-4
Rogi Connie Gay Hobson 6-4-00 5-1-61 GH E 42 2 Shawat-kah-gei colored shark on headstone    
Rogne Robert 7-20-87   K of P 7 1 Not in lot book-No headstone-check cards    
Rogne Robert O. 7-16-87 8-28-23 R&K N 7 1 Under Juniper tree    
Rogne "William Robert ""Bobby""" 3-8-70 9-18-48 R&K N 7 3 Nevada SP5 155 ASLT HELI Co. Vietnam-BSM-AM & 17 OLC    
Rohr Rhoda Ellen 3-16-79 7-31-21 GV C 32 1      
Rohr William U. 2-18-83 0-00-1919 GV C 32 2 US Navy WWII    
Roman Val Reserved   MG A 37 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #282289    
Roman Vanna 2-25-03 2-28-27 MG A 37 2 Cremains    
Romero Victoria Kayleen 3-26-59 3-26-59 Catholic 44   F: Levi G. M: Lucy Brito-E-2 per Record of Funerals Bk 8 Pg 748. vlt None FS  
Romine Kenneth Lyle 8-29-83 0-00-1912 GH B 33 2      
Romine Mary Katherine Christine Stella Rehkop 8-18-00 6-16-19 GH B 33 1      
Roozen Maybelle S. 11-25-83 0-00-1894 GV C 47 1      
Roozen Walter Cornelius 10-26-78 5-08-1894 GV C 47 2      
Rosa Angel 4-3-18   County Blk 2 12 4 No headstone-AFH has laborer    
Roscorla Harry 1-4-21 5-21-1869 County Blk 3 12 4 "No headstone-Between Glasscock & blank headstone.AFH,gardener from England" 1-7-21 Eagle p4-1
Roscorla Oscar 7-6-21 4-11-05 County Blk 3 5 4 "No headstone-Born in SLC-Died in Elko, NV F: Harry"    
Rose Arthur K. 7-5-14 8-18-1877 County Blk 1 1   No space #-middle of lot 7-11-14 Eagle
Rose Baby Boy 5-31-72 5-31-72 North Baby 2 3 "B-D-Reno,NV F:Edward M:Pamela Hofmeister"    
Rose Daisy Marie 3-26-68 11-1-27 N Public Lawn 2   10 aka Desiree M.-Obit has Marie 4-2-68 ES p1-7
Rose Desiree M. Cirac 3-26-68 11-1-27 N Public Lawn 2   10 aka Daisy Marie 4-2-68 ES p1-7
Rose Emma P. 7-6-01 5-20-12 Cremains A 98 4      
Rose Emma P. 7-6-01 5-20-12 Cremains A 98 4      
Rose Harry Eugene 8-7-67 9-28-08 N Public Lawn 1   29 Idaho PTR 1 USNR WWII 8-8-67-8-11-67 ES p1-3 & p1-8
Rose Ray O. 9-2-99 9-25-09 Cremains A 98 5      
Rose Robert 8-10-72 3-11-26 Veteran 23 5 Nevada S1 US Navy WWII    
Rose Ruby 9-14-87 0-00-1908 N Public Lawn 1   28      
Rose Ruth A. Reserved 8-9-42 Cremains A 98 3 Headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #338122    
Rose Samuel F. Sr. 8-5-72 3-20-27 N Public Lawn 2   11 Nevada WO 162 Infantry WWII Korea    
Rosendich Louise 6-28-84   County   87 County burial    
Rosengreen Ollie 8-3-18   Potters Field     "Olie from Sweden, miner"    
Roske Henry N. 8-31-90 7-5-47 GV V 7 3 US Marine Corp-Cremains-Bottom    
Roske Jack W. 3-15-90 5-26-10 GV V 7 3 US Army Air Corps WWII    
Roske Marian 2-26-91   GV V 7 3 "No headstone-Not in lot book, check cards"    
Ross Ermalinda 7-9-90   R&K 36 7 No headstone    
Ross Fred Robert 7-31-47 8-19-1870 R&K 69 2 "Native of Murphy, CA" 8-2-47-8-6-47 Eagle p1-3 FS
Ross Jack E. 12-24-45 9-20-1882 FOE 16 3 "No headstone-B: Miles City, MT" 12-29-45-1-2-46 Eagle p1-4 FS
Ross Lillian L. 5-13-45 12-15-1875 R&K 69 1 "Native of Sonora, CA-Large headstone with Quartz" 5-19-45 Eagle p1-4
Ross Lucile 12-19-36 5-12-00 FOE 16 4 No headstone-B: Iowa 12-23-36-12-26-36 FS p1 Eagle p6-1
Rosse Barbara A. Reserved   GH D 12 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #305925    
Rosse Felicia Braden 3-26-85 2-12-85 North Baby 3 17 """Our Darline Felicia"" on headstone-no surname"    
Rosse Virginia Raya 2-8-97 4-6-26 GH D 12 2 Married 1946-headstone has a picture    
Rosse William Sr. 3-26-99 9-5-26 GH D 12 3 Married 1946-headstone has a picture    
Rosse William Sr. Reserved   GH D 12 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #304460 pd by Barbara Rosse    
Rossi Ermalinda Crosta V. 7-9-90   Catholic 36 7 No dates on headstone    
Rossiger Curtis Bryant 6-24-73 7-16-40 R&K S 60 4 Nevada FA US Navy    
Rost Lloyd Albert 6-29-61 9-18-1897 PUBLIC 5 7 2   7-5-61 ES p8
Rost Mabel Lucille 4-6-70 3-26-00 PUBLIC 5 7 1      
Roth Bell 1-24-90 4-26-16 GH C 7 2      
Roth Jerald 2-5-86 6-3-10 GH C 7 3 (space 4 has a tree)    
Roush Gladys R. Reserved 4-10-15 GH D 5 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #269860 Sp1-2    
Roush Homer L. 8-1-92 11-11-15 GH D 5 2      
Rousseau Edgar O. 11-4-26 00-00-1886 Potters Field     "Electrocuted, day laborer-died near Union School House"    
Rowe Agnes May 8-26-31 5-16-11 Fallon Cem.     "D: Oakland, CA-Buried in Gasper plot per newspaper" 8-29-31 Eagle p2-7
Rowe Leverett Russell 5-10-53 11-9-30 PUBLIC 2 1 7 "D: Tocna, AR" 5-16-53 Eagle p4-5
Rowe Thelma Cirac 2-12-34 10-10-10 K of P     Newspaper has buried Fallon Cemetery-Spouse Henry 2-17-34 Eagle p2-1
Rowley James Arthur 12-11-71 12-24-09 R&K N 39 2      
Roy Frances M. 1-15-95 9-16-16 GH B 33 3      
Roy George Gillespie 12-10-28 12-16-1846 County Blk 5 13 2   12-15-28 Eagle p3-7
Roy Louise M. 6-4-36 6-05-1857 County Blk 5 13 1   6-6-36-6-10-36 Eagle p1-3 FS p2
Roy Martin H. 9-18-91 4-11-15 GH B 33 4 WWII    
Roze Raymond Gerald 1-23-76 6-28-41 FCA 1 H 4 Found 1-23-1976 Mt. Rose    
Rozell Henry 12-21-70 1-13-24 Veteran 18 6 Texas CM3 US Navy WWII    
Rubianes "Anthony Joseph ""Tony""" 8-18-66 11-6-09 Catholic 9 1   8-19-66-8-23-66 ES p1-3 & p1-6
Rubianes Fabian 8-25-74 1-20-12 Catholic 42 9 CPL US Army-WWII    
Rubianes Gertrude 10-7-2004   Catholic 42 10 cremains    
Rubianes Victor Manuel 1-4-45 1-01-1886 Catholic 42 1 B: Spain 1-6-45 Eagle p6-3
Rubianes Victoria 8-4-63 2-01-1888 Catholic 42 2 Footstone Space 7-Lot book says grave between spaces 2-7 (Space 3 has Headstone) 8-6-63 ES p1-1
Ruby Edward James 4-11-18 9-22-1844 FOE 47 4 Laborer 4-13-18-4-17-18 Eagle p1-3&p1-4
Ruby Ralph 12-12-37 1-15-1895 FOE 47 8 Nevada Chauffeur Sic. Corp.-WWI 12-18-37 Eagle p1-3
Ruckert Lucy Mildred 8-29-13 0-00-1906       See surname Record 8-30-13 Eagle
Rudd Arthur Jr. 3-16-89 5-14-29 GV V 27 2 US Army    
Rudy Larry Dean 3-29-61 1-6-61 Fallon Cem.     AFH-F: William L. M: Judy Davis-Obit. Says buried Fallon Cem. 3-31-61 ES p1-3
Rueda Mike 6-30-04   MGB 26 3      
Runnalls John Andrew 2-9-71 12-1-10 Veteran 18 8 Nevada SCB2 US Navy WWII    
Rush E. Andrew 2-10-30 1-28-1861 IOOF 62 1 No headstone-B: Texas 2-15-30 Eagle p1-2
Rush Donald Pat 12-16-94 2-1-28 GV V 27 3 D. pat on headstone-PFC US Army WWII-bottom    
Rushby Roxina Lysle 3-25-47 3-4-44 R&K 89 3 No headstone-NP has Roxie F: DeWitt M: Audrie Dierke 3-29-47 Eagle p1-4
Rusk Nichole Lee 10-20-00 3-2-81 GH E 9 2      
Russell Clinton Elwood 5-10-76 10-18-11 County Blk 3 S 3 1 "No headstone-D:San Jose, CA"    
Russell Fred 5-19-40 11-02-1883 R&K 6 4   5-25-40 Eagle p4-5
Russell Kathleen Virginia 1-4-52 1-3-52 Catholic 46 3 F: Milton M: Kathyrn Kelly 1-5-52 Eagle p1-5
Rutherford Emerson E. Reserved 0-00-1922 MG B 36 4      
Rutherford Helene M. 5-27-97 0-00-1921 MG B 36 3      
Rutkowski Thomas E. 12-2-73 6-5-35 Veteran 22 2 Illinois SSgt US Marine Corp Korea Vietnam PH    
Ryan Earl Leroy 2-10-69 5-19-09 Masonic 102 8      
Ryan Edward C. 6-29-28 0-00-1865 Potters Field     Geologist died Auto Accident near West Gate None Eagle  
Ryan James Fred 4-4-77 2-11-11 County   55 "B:Portland,OR-Merchant Marine 1942-1946 (Spaces 56-57 empty)"    
Ryan "James J. ""Jimmy""" 1-7-42 1-21-1897 Veteran 1 4 Nevada CPL 658 Co Motor Trans Corps WWI 1-10-42 Eagle p1-3
Ryan Mary 3-22-94   Masonic 102        
Ryder Freda C. 9-16-87   Masonic 103 7      
Ryder Robert Austin 5-30-67 11-29-1894 Masonic 103 1 WWI 5-30-67 ES p4-8
Rylander Lori Annette 4-1-59 3-30-59 R&K 75 8 No headstone-F: Lt. Alf T.Jr. of NAAS M: Mildred Gelzinnis 4-3-59 Standard p1-7
Ryle Kenneth Chris 11-21-83 10-19-29 GV C 44 1      
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 21 of 53)