Fallon Cemetery Index - S

These Listings are courtesy of the Fallon Genealogy Society. Contact: Vicky L. Tripp Submitter
These listings are provided for private, non-commercial use. The cemetery email is parks&rec@churchillcounty.org  
Hours 8 a.m to 5 p.m. Monday through Friday
 
Saderlind Harmenia Anna M. 4-15-45 7-13-1864 R&K 20 8 "D: Roseville, CA" 4-20-45 Standard
Saderlind "Louis ""Lew""" 6-21-38 8-15-1862 R&K 22 1 Should be in Lot N22 Space 2 see Oscar Egge 6-25-38-6-29-38 Eagle p1-5 FS
Sadler "Emery Jeff ""Sandy""" 4-29-77 7-27-02 GV A 8 1      
Sailers Vance Clayton II 12-1-66 9-2-66 North Baby 1 6 F: Vance C. Sr. M: Gina Pope 12-6-66 ES p1-1
Salazar Antonio Jose 9-26-55 0-00-1903 PUBLIC 2 6 6 "No headstone-B: Denver, CO" 9-30-55 Eagle p8-3
Salazar Joseph 4-30-85 11-20-03 GV D 2 2 Masonic symbol    
Sales Albert Luther 2-25-47 12-01-1872 R&K 63 4 Nothing Eagle 3-5-47 Standard
Sales Mary H. 5-11-54 5-10-1874 R&K 63 3 "D: Stockton,San Joaquin, CA" 5-15-54 Eagle p6-4
Sales Nancy     County Blk 3 12 3      
Salinas Elmer B. 2-5-72 12-15-15 PUBLIC 4 N 3 4 Nevada Sgt. Co. G 507 PRCHT Inf WWII    
Salinas Helen Leah 5-15-65 5-11-17 PUBLIC 4 N 3 3   5-18-65 ES p1-2
Salisbury Murdock Baxter 6-4-59 3-23-1865 Masonic 29 3 "Mason symbol on headstone-D: Tonopah, NV" 6-9-59 Standard p1-3 & p8-4-5
Salisbury Nellie M. Burns 8-2-17 11-04-1879 Masonic 29 4 Eastern Star symbol-AFH has Eleanor M. (Elenora M.) 8-4-17 Eagle p1-2
Saltzman John 8-19-41 7-13-04 Potters Field     Newspaper has surname Salzman 8-23-41 Eagle p2-5
Sam Andy 8-14-59 8-01-1871 County   14   8-18-59 Standard p1-5
Sam Lee 12-9-29 0-00-1861 R&K 34 8 Cement headstone (unreadable)-B: China 12-14-29 Eagle p7-4
San Groni Thomas 3-19-63 2-10-1887 Catholic 43 10 See Groni also 3-22-63 ES p1-6
Sanburn Marguerite Agnes 9-13-13 9-13-13       Recorder-one of twins-F: Ross Merville-Surname could be Sanborn? 9-20-13 Eagle p4-2
Sanchez Charles & Janet Reserved   GH E 36 2-3      
Sanchez Eufrosia 7-6-77 1-8-17 GV B 3 1      
Sanchez Isadore E. 9-3-88 8-6-10 GV B 3 2      
Sanchez Jean Gertrude 2-10-00 1-10-27 GV E 47 2 Cemetery Receipt has Jean Gertrude-Obit. Grandma Jean    
Sanchez Kathleen Marie 6-9-54 6-8-54 Catholic 44 9 No headstone-F: Ines Varcenas M: Marjorie Leef None Eagle  
Sandage Eileen A. 11-1-86 0-00-1906 GV B 29 3      
Sandage Ned R. 6-8-85 0-00-1900 GV B 29 4      
Sandberg Oscar Emanuel 8-5-60 8-06-1897 PUBLIC 3 7 8 Masonic symbol 8-9-60 ES p1-6
Sander Lida 7-3-87   Masonic 102 5      
Sander Otto Martin 1-22-70 4-09-1875 Masonic 102 6      
Sander Ronald Richie 1-18-17 5-8-15 County Blk 5 7 8 F: Fred C. 1-20-17 Eagle p4-3
Sanders Dave 10-25-03 8-4-33 GV B 11 3 Korean War 11-14-03 LVN p3-1-2
Sanders Donald A.     GV V 39 1 No headstone    
Sanders Zilpha Legreeta Crader 5-13-13 2-20-10 FOE 22 4 F: George Headstone has surname Crader    
Sanderson Donald Robert 2-14-73 3-26-21 Veteran 22 3 Nevada TM2 US Navy WWII    
Sanderson Richard Curtis 6-14-68 4-14-38 Masonic 57 4 Utah AO3 US Navy 1955-1959 6-18-68 ES p1-3
Sanderson Robert Walter Jr. 7-2-72 6-30-72 R&K 4 2 "D:Reno,NV F:Robert M:Janet Anderson"    
Sanderson Traci Dawn 11-24-70 11-23-70 R&K 4 2 "B-D:Reno, NV F:Robert M: Janet Anderson"    
Sandoz Emma Harriet 2-18-68 12-19-05 N Public Lawn 2   18   2-20-68 ES p1-4
Sandoz Olive A. 6-5-31 2-22-1872 County Blk 5 8 2 "D: Salt Lake City, UT" 6-13-31 Eagle p5-6
Sandoz Paul 5-29-49 1-01-1875 County Blk 5 8 4   6-4-49 Eagle p1-5
Sanford Adeline 10-3-90 2-28-1800 Masonic 56 4      
Sanford Charlotte Towle 11-22-64 4-12-01 R&K 43 2   11-24-64 ES p1-7
Sanford Cora H. 11-30-99 8-12-12 K of P 47 5      
Sanford David Monroe 1-23-35 12-30-1868 Dolf 36 3   1-26-35 Eagle p1-5
Sanford Elizabeth V. 3-30-81 0-00-1890 K of P 47 8      
Sanford Emma Elizabeth Englebrecht 4-5-60 2-27-1866 K of P 47 1   4-5-60-4-8-60 ES p1-6 & p1-4-5
Sanford Frances E. Reserved 12-22-29 GH A 32 3 Married 2-14-1948-Headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #199202    
Sanford Francis Marion (Manie) 11-2-53 5-26-1875 Dolf 36 4   11-7-53 Eagle p2-7-8
Sanford Ida Elizabeth 2-11-59 5-29-1871 Masonic 56 2   2-13-59 Standard p1-8
Sanford Irving H. Jr. 7-27-84 1-25-13 K of P 47 6 SSgt. US Army    
Sanford Irving H. Sr. 10-22-85 0-00-1890 K of P 47 7      
Sanford J. M. 1-20-05 8-31-1835 Dolf 36 2      
Sanford Maie Elizabeth 4-18-26 1-02-1895 K of P 19 6   4-24-26 Eagle p5-5
Sanford Merritt Elisha 6-12-37 12-13-1870 Masonic 56 1 "M.E. ""Lish"" on obit." 6-16-37-6-19-37 FS Eagle p5-4
Sanford Myra May 2-5-82 0-00-1887 K of P 47 4      
Sanford Nancy Ann 6-2-28 10-10-1840 Dolf 36 1   6-9-28 Eagle p1-1 & 6-3
Sanford Thomas Hendricks 11-17-38 6-02-1887 Masonic 56 3 Mason symbol-Fallon Standard 11-23-1938 11-19-38-11-26-38 Eagle p1-1 & 6-2
Sanford William M. 1-24-98 9-20-27 GH A 33 4 Married 2-14-1948-CSM US Army Korea 2 headstones    
Sanford William W. 6-22-27 3-06-1863 K of P 47 2 FCB symbol 6-25-27 Eagle p1-5
Sano Nishio 1-2-43 9-17-42 R&K 25 3 No obit. FS-F: Danny aka Densaker M: Chiyoko Kakuda 1-9-43 Eagle p6-6
Santellan Edward 8-21-47 10-26-1883 Potters Field     B: Mexico-Nothing Eagle    
Santos Domingos P. 3-26-44 3-15-1865 Catholic 13 6 B: Azores-No headstone-Cemetery had surname Sandos 4-1-44-4-5-44 FS p1-6 Eagle p1-3
Saparart Jean Baptiste 9-29-72 6-17-1894 Catholic A 35 7      
Saparart John S. 9-13-48 6-09-1890 Catholic A 35 9   9-18-48 Eagle p1-7
Saparart Samuel 1-25-48 5-07-1896 Catholic A 35 10   1-26-48-1-31-48 FS Eagle p9-4
Saparat Edna 1-12-68 11-10-1891 Catholic A 35 8   1-16-68 ES p8-5
Sapp Edwin 7-26-45 0-00-1886 Potters Field     B: Germany 8-1-45-8-4-45 FS Eagle p1-7
Sapp Nellie Edith 12-21-64 11-12-1881 PUBLIC 5 2 3   12-22-64 ES p1-6
Sapp Robert Wilber 11-22-29 3-12-03 County Blk 6 5 4   11-23-29 Eagle p2-5
Sapp Sargent Lewis 5-9-53 2-20-1872 PUBLIC 5 2 4   5-16-53 Eagle p8-3
Sasaki Taruyo 12-30-28 11-21-28 County Blk 3 20 3 Space 1 according to marker-F: .H. from Japan None Eagle  
Saunders Baby Boy 11-9-16 11-6-16 Fallon Cem.     Recorder-F: Fred H. M: Gladys Greenwood (buried Fallon Cem. Per Rec. of Fun.) 11-11-16 Eagle p4-1
Saunders Fred Haywood 4-22-60 8-28-1890 Masonic 49 8   4-22-60-4-26-60 ES p1-4 & p1-4
Saunders Gladys 8-6-80 0-00-1892 Masonic 49 7      
Saunders William Thomas 6-25-48 3-09-1880 FOE 66 6 "No headstone-B: Shelbyville, TN" 6-26-48 Eagle p1-4
Savage Joseph M. 8-29-83 7-07-1898 GH A 19 4      
Savory Phil Hanford 6-3-22 6-7-06 County Blk 3 10 2 F: Walter M: Lillian Phillips    
Sawyer Norman D. 7-23-03 12-3-13 GV E 50 1 Army-WWII 7-26-03 LVN p3-1-2
Sawyer Philip Martin 4-21-74 6-8-53 Veteran 24 2 Michigan Sgt US Army Vietnam-D:Japan    
Sawyer Robert M. 7-29-83 0-00-1901 GV V 6 3 US Army WWII    
Saxton Gladys 1-19-94   Veteran 28 3 Cremains (with husband Wilbur)    
Saxton Lois Reserved   GH B 23 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #226134    
Saxton "Wilbur Ernest ""Jim""" 11-12-78 5-29-28 Veteran 28 3 Pfc US Army WWII VFW emblem    
Saxton William A. 1-17-87 8-27-17 GH B 23 4 US Navy WWII    
Say Minnie Eleanor 3-12-39 5-24-1863 K of P 9 4 aka Mary Williams Say 3-18-39 Eagle p1-4
Saylor Vern Alfis 7-20-56 10-08-1879 PUBLIC 2 7 5   7-25-56 Standard p4-2
Schade Perry Leon 3-11-78 11-26-74 GV A 3 1 AFH-Child    
Schaefer Albert 1-4-78 11-22-02 County   67 County burial-Lot book has surname Shafer    
Schaffer Baby Boy 11-15-15   County Blk 1 5 6 No headstone-Recorder see Shaffer DC Bk 2 Pg 76 11-20-15 Eagle p4-1
Schaffer Elma Marjorie 11-14-34 1-18-19 R&K 14 4 F: Percy M: Lydia Blauvett 11-17-34-11-21-34 E p2-1 S p1-2
Schaffer Lydia H. 4-18-92 0-00-1898 R&K 14 1 Married 2-2-1916 on headstone    
Schaffer Percy P. 4-22-91 0-00-1895 R&K 14 2 Married 2-2-1916 on headstone    
Schank Craig L. Reserved   GH D 23 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #255516    
Schank Joanne Severson 12-24-90 10-26-55 GH D 23 3 (Lot 22 spaces 1-2 has a tree)    
Schank Leroy L. C. 12-28-80 12-10-1899 GV C 45 2 Leroy C. on headstone-Married 6-29-1927    
Schank Verona Cox 3-22-85 6-17-1896 GV C 45 1 Married 6-29-1927    
Scheffler Bessie Lea 8-30-73 12-6-08 K of P 53 1 Cremains    
Schell Marguerite Ruth 8-31-69 9-6-15 Masonic 70 2 Cremains    
Scherck Linda Ann 8-7-02 2-17-49 R&K 47 4   8-13-02 LVN p2-6
Scherzberg Mary Curieux 12-4-45 7-27-1865 R&K 10 5 "No headstone-B: Unionville, NV" 12-8-45-12-12-45 Eagle p1-5 FS
Schilling Rhonda Lee 4-15-72 6-30-65 R&K N 28 1 F: Roger M:Susan Cook-West fence    
Schilling Susan Kay 4-15-72 7-9-46 R&K N 28 2 West fence    
Schindler Edward A. 1-2-31 4-27-14 County Blk 7 1 1 "D: Reno, NV F: Fred" 1-3-31-1-10-31 Eagle p2-5 & 3-1
Schindler Elizabeth 6-24-44 6-11-1897 County Blk 7 1 4 See Elizabeth Alworth also 6-28-44-7-1-44 FS p1 Eagle p1-2
Schindler Fred Joseph 3-29-52 2-13-01 Catholic 15 6   4-5-52 Eagle p4-3
Schindler Frederick 12-11-51 5-28-1868 County Blk 7 1 3 Fred J. on headstone-obit.has Shindler 12-15-51 Eagle p1-8
Schindler Johanna 6-24-38 6-12-1871 County Blk 7 1 2   6-29-38-7-2-38 FS Eagle p4-5-6
Schmaling Frederick William 11-30-28 10-25-1857 IOOF 8 4 Born Germany 12-1-28 Eagle p1-3
Schmaling John Edward 10-1-59 1-17-39 Catholic 29 3   10-2-59 ES p1-8
Schmaling "John Joseph ""Jack""" 3-21-67 10-23-07 Catholic 29 4   3-21-67-3-24-67 ES p1-3 & p1-5
Schmaling Lizzie Emma Mayette 3-20-58 5-26-1871 IOOF 8 3   3-26-58 Standard p1-7
Schmidt Walter 12-31-19 12-28-1841 County Blk 2 21 1 "No headstone-AFH, Miner D: Parron, NV Newspaper has Smith" 1-7-20 Standard p4-1
Schmiedel Lelia May 5-23-98 0-00-1913 Masonic 8 7      
Schmuelgen Fred 12-21-77 11-11-05 GV A 47 2      
Schneider Anna 3-3-18 10-2-11 County Blk 3 2 4 AFH566-exhumed from old Taylor Ranch 1923 None  
Schneider John P. 5-31-27 4-18-1842 FOE 12 8   6-4-27 Eagle p3-5
Schneider Justin R. 8-23-84 0-00-1982 FOE 3 8 Son of Justin & Cheryl Schneider on headstone    
Schneider Oscar 4-26-54 12-10-1884 PUBLIC 2 6 3   5-1-54 Eagle p8-4
Schoenfeldt Andrew Justin 11-4-76 10-16-76 North Baby 2 18 "B-D:Reno,NV F:Fred III M:Melba Cox"    
Schoesson Hazel 10-1-83   IOOF N 10 1 No headstone    
Schoesson Henry 4-25-85   IOOF N 10 2 No headstone    
Schofhauser Frank G. 8-16-88 0-00-1917 Cremains A 57 5      
Schofhauser Mary 8-23-93 0-00-1917 Cremains A 57 4      
Schofield Shawna Lois 2-16-73 2-16-73 North Baby 2 6 No headstone-F:Larry M:Brenda Williams    
Scholz Alice Adele Maffi 1-26-00 1-27-26 GH D 33 4 Married 51 years    
Scholz Aline 12-13-27 12-13-27 County Blk 6 2 7 No headstone-premature-F: Frank M: Lettie M. Porter None  
Scholz Elenore 12-13-27 12-13-27 County Blk 6 2 7 No headstone-premature-F: Frank M: Lettie M. Porter None  
Scholz Kathleen Marie 11-12-91 0-00-1949 GH D 33 4      
Scholz Lettie Mae 0-00-1983 0-00-1894 GH D 33 4      
Scholz Paul Reserved 0-00-1926 GH D 33 4 Married 51 years    
Schomp Grace Charlotte 4-2-17 7-29-1883 County Blk 2 6 1   4-7-17 Eagle p1-3
Schonwandt Chris 8-28-41 5-23-1873 R&K 54 2   8-30-41 Eagle p5-4
Schonwandt Helen 1-24-01 0-00-1930 R&K N 55 4 Cremains    
Schoonmaker Ida May 11-20-27 11-10-1859 FOE       11-26-27 Eagle p1-3
Schottel Helen 1-24-01 0-00-1930 R&K N 55 4 Cremains    
Schrader Charles Chester 8-31-68 8-21-04 Veteran 15 5 Nevada Y2 US Navy-WWI 9-3-68 ES p1-3-4
Schriver Wade Ray 10-14-88 6-17-59 FOE 4 3      
Schroeder Carl Frederick 8-18-47 8-23-1874 R&K 43 5   8-20-47-8-23-47 FS Eagle p9-4
Schroeder Clare Swope 6-16-77 10-24-1884 R&K N 43 3      
Schroeder Norman E. 7-10-01   GV E 35 1 No headstone-just buried? (Vet section 1997)    
Schulte Henry Wilhem 8-27-75 11-22-01 County Blk 1 S 3 3 "D: Newport, OR"    
Schultz Beatrice 4-21-92   GV D 28 3 No headstone    
Schultz Carlas     PUBLIC 3 3 6 No headstone    
Schultz Elma Easter Faupel 5-31-58 4-17-27 PUBLIC 3 3 5   6-4-58 Standard p1-5
Schultz John R. 7-7-88 8-3-25 GV D 28 4      
Schwanebeck Beulah I. Reserved 0-00-1915 IOOF N 23 4      
Schwanebeck Otis H. 10-12-99 0-00-1907 IOOF N 23 3 Vault    
Schwartz Ernest Edward 5-26-36 0-00-1857 Potters Field     Headstone on West border-B: Ohio 6-6-36-6-10-36 Eagle p1-5 FS p1
Schweble Mayme 1-25-43 8-5-1874 Masonic 12 2 "B: Weston, MO-No headstone" 1-27-43-1-30-43 FS p2 Eagle p1-6
Scott Arthur Adelbert 1-19-52 4-22-1881 R&K 60 7   1-26-52 Eagle p1-2
Scott "Charlie Marion ""Scotty""" 11-8-78 2-21-11 FOE 81 4      
Scott Dorothy Catherine 6-21-72 4-8-07 PUBLIC C N 67 2   6-28-72 LVN Pg 10-
Scott Eliza Lilly 2-5-62 12-16-1873 K of P 54 1   2-5-62-2-7-62 ES p1-5 Courier p3
Scott John Henry 4-13-14 6-20-1851 County Blk 5 8 1   4-18-14 Eagle
Scott John K. 1-5-22 0-00-1839 Potters Field     Born Ohio 1-7-22 Eagle p4-4
Scott Lucille H. 12-1-86 0-00-1912 FOE 81 3      
Scott Luther P. 5-30-34 7-6-1884 IOOF 62 8 No headstone-B: Kentucky 6-2-34 Eagle p1-2
Scott Mark Stanley 5-9-60 8-5-59 R&K 75 4 No headstone-F: Staff Sgt. Theodore of NAS M: Fannie Thomas 5-13-60 ES p1-2
Scott "Muriel Lucretia ""Moo""" 1-10-56 1-20-1882 PUBLIC 4 19 5   1-18-56 Standard p5-2
Scott Orville Kenneth 12-3-82 9-7-07 Cremains A 1 3      
Scott Peggy Flora Summerbell 11-18-94 0-00-1920 Masonic 90 5 Cremains    
Scott Thomas Dunbar 11-25-56 2-24-1889 Catholic 19 1   11-28-56 Standard p6-4
Scott Walter Chester 3-31-27 10-01-1877 County Blk 5 14 7   4-2-27-4-9-27 E p7-3 & 2-1
Scott Willard Trueman 4-8-75 9-15-08 Veteran 23 1 MM2 US Navy-WWII    
Scott John N. 1-26-28 7-09-1857 Masonic     "B: Orleans, Ind" 1-28-28 Eagle p1-3
Sears Lily E. 7-3-21 9-21-1872 County Blk 3 15 1 "AFH475-Mrs. F.H. Died Stockton, CA"    
Seavey Jack 4-2-81   County   71 County burial    
Sebus Charles William 9-20-52 11-25-1884 R&K 60 2 Obit. in fold of np & in Nevada State Journal 26.Sep 1952 9-27-52 Eagle p8-8
Sebus Minnie Louise 5-31-53 11-13-1896 R&K 60 1 "Obit. In Nevada State Journal, 07.June 1953" 6-6-53 Eagle p7-5
Sechrist Luther 2-10-53 12-12-1863 PUBLIC 2 1 5 Obit.has Secrist 2-14-53 Eagle p1-4
Secor Allen P. 11-11-38 4-13-1872 Potters Field     "B: Patterson, NJ-F: Ambrose" 11-16-38 Standard
See David B. 9-27-88 0-00-1921 GV V 37 4 US Army WWII-Masonic symbol    
Seekt Albert H. 4-3-28 11-20-1883 County Blk 5 12 5   4-7-28 Eagle p6-3
Seekt Herman 11-3-29 1-02-1855 County Blk 5 13 6   11-9-29 Eagle p7-5-6
Seevers John Henry 9-22-29 1-3-1863 County Blk 6 3 2 Headstone has no writing-under tree with Chamberlain-NP has surname Sewers 9-28-29 Eagle p2-6
Selders Baby Girl 3-23-55 3-23-55 R&K 76 13 No headstone-F: Melvin M: Vella R. McKenna 4-3-55 Eagle p1-4
Self Verdy Berta 12-19-27 4-1-1878 County Blk 4 6 6 Verdy Baker Self-Born Texas Rec-Fun 1922-1928 pg 282 12-31-27 Eagle p6-1
Selzer Russel P. 2-19-50 7-7-01 Veteran 3 2 Utah Pvt Co M362 Infantry WWII-Obit. B:1902 2-25-50 Eagle p4-1
Serevino Betty J. 4-5-03 6-3-44 Cremains A 36 3 Cremains 4-9-03 LVN p3-1-2
Serles Fred Austin 9-19-31 5-14-31 R&K 36 5 between 5 & 6-F: Geo. R. M: Mabel Melendy 9-26-31 Eagle p2-3
Serles Mabel Maud Melendy 6-24-62 4-24-1890 PUBLIC 5 18 3 "D:Great Falls, MT " 6-26-62 ES p1-4
Serpa Antonio L. 3-15-42 4-00-1903 Catholic 11 1 No headstone-B: Azores 3-21-42 Eagle p2-5
Serpa Joe Jr. 10-4-99 2-27-34 PUBLIC C 72 3 Cremains    
Serpa Jose Joaquim Sr. 6-3-68 4-17-02 PUBLIC C 72 4   6-4-68 ES p1-6
Sever Agnes Hart 8-11-96 7-15-07 County Blk 2 S 10 1      
Sever Tony 3-10-89 5-22-06 County Blk 2 S 10 1      
Sewell Betty Margaret 3-11-81   GV C 23 3 (spaces 1 & 2 has a tree)    
Sewell Peter P. 1-1-91 12-24-10 GV C 23 4 US Army WWII    
Sexton Carmen Reserved   GH D 11 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #252823    
Sexton Frederick C. 12-26-89 6-26-30 GH D 11 1      
Sexton Madge Leora Bafford 6-3-49 1-9-19 R&K 19 8   6-4-49-6-11-49 Eagle p1-5 & p2-6
Seyffer Paul 7-16-33 10-26-1875 R&K 33 6   7-22-33 Eagle p2-4
Shackelford Thomas Earl 3-15-83 0-00-1899 GV V 36 2 US Army WWI    
Shade John 5-20-41 0-00-1882 Potters Field       5-24-41 Eagle p1-6
Shaffer Edna Clara 7-9-71 4-15-07 PUBLIC C 67 1      
Shane Ella L. Reserved 3-30-16 County Blk 2 18 4      
Shane Frank 12-6-70 8-8-01 County Blk 2 18 3      
Shane Herman L. 5-24-95 12-14-15 County Blk 2 18 4 has a brand on headstone-Cremains    
Shane John Stanley Jr. 10-2-31 9-29-31 R&K 36 6 Son of John & Grace on headstone 10-3-31 Eagle p2-3
Shane Joseph 6-28-18 2-07-1859 County Blk 2 18 1 """Age 59 Born in Austria"" on headstone AFH, rancher" 7-3-18 Standard p1-5
Shane Mary 8-7-52 11-10-1877 County Blk 2 18 2   8-9-52 Eagle p1-2
Shannon Constance 7-26-93 5-1-24 K of P N 3 1 top    
Shannon Wanda Beatrice 3-15-94 9-7-08 MG B 45 1      
Shantz Alexander Edgar 4-3-51 11-16-1887 R&K 59 6 "No headstone-B: Kitchener, Ontario, Canada" 4-7-51 Eagle p1-4
Shapleigh Thomas C. 10-17-49 8-24-1893 Veteran 2 1 Minnesota Mess Sgt. 32 Engineers WWI-Obit. B:1894 10-22-49 Eagle p8-4
Sharkey Marjorie M. 1-11-96 12-24-03 GV E 24 4      
Sharp Bernard & Peggie Reserved   GH D 5 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #270221    
Sharp Cora Louisa 3-7-72 3-7-72 North Baby 2 1 "B-D:Reno, NV F:John M:Margaret Guynes-Starts on West Fence"    
Sharp Harry Clarence 7-11-58 11-6-06 County Blk 1 12 4 "No headstone-B: Camden, NJ" None FS  
Sharp Peggie & Bernard Reserved   GH D 5 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #270221    
Sharpe Edward L. 8-18-75 10-30-15 IOOF 51 2 "D:Yerington, NV"    
Sharpe Myrtle Pearl 10-20-33 12-30-1888 IOOF 51 1 "D: Reno, NV" 10-21-33-10-28-33 Eagle p2-4 & p6-7
Shaw Addie Catherine 4-1-63 4-18-1873 R&K 31 6 "D: Sandpoint, ID" 4-5-63-4-9-63 ES p1-6 & p1-6-7
Shaw Clarke Clyde 5-23-65 2-09-1893 Veteran 13 5 Nevada Pvt Co F 364 Inf WWI-PH 5-25-65 ES p1-4
Shaw Cynthia Reserved   Masonic 16 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #265869    
Shaw Glenn Jr. 6-24-88   Masonic N 25 4      
Shaw Glenn L. Sr. 5-20-86 0-00-1896 GH A 4 4 Married 4-20-1922    
Shaw Harold Edgar 11-10-77 10-27-05 FOE N 68 2 FOE symbol-Lot book has interred 1-10-1977?    
Shaw Helen D. 2-23-84 0-00-1901 GH A 4 3 Married 4-20-1922    
Shaw Irma 12-28-96   Masonic N 25 3      
Shaw John E. 11-30-91   Masonic N 16 4      
Shaw Lenora Reed 1-23-62 10-07-1880 PUBLIC 5 17 6 Eagle-Standard 1-30-1962 p8-2-8 1-30-62-1-31-62 ES p1-2 Courier p3
Shaw Lloyd Lowell 5-13-75 12-29-1898 County Blk 1 S 1 4      
Shaw Lowell Coleman 6-27-41 12-29-1859 R&K 31 5   6-28-41 Eagle p1-5
Shearer Oliver Walter 1-9-73 4-7-1883 R&K N 34 2 "No headstone-B:Minneapolis,MN"    
Sheen Anna Reserved   GH B 6 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #223048    
Shelley Sherrie Ray 7-18-47 7-18-47 R&K 21 1 F:Jessie Ray M:Helen Bowler-Lot 21 Baby section-Nothing Eagle 7-23-47 Standard
Shepard Baby Boy 1-2-27 1-2-27       F:Charles M: Irene Moody-Doesn't say where buried in newspaper 1-5-27 Standard p5-1
Shepard John G. 6-19-33 5-07-1879 Masonic 8 7 Mason symbol on headstone 6-24-33 Eagle p3-1-2
Shepard "Sylvester Foster ""Buster""" 10-10-34 8-1-20 Masonic 8 8 4-H symbol-F: John C. M: Annabelle Stephenson 10-13-34-10-17-34 E p1-1 S p3-5
Shephard Baby Girl 1-18-20 1-18-20       Recorder-F:Charles M: Irma Moody None E or S  
Shepherd Clyde Allen 3-19-66 4-27-09 PUBLIC 5 S 19 1   3-22-66 ES p1-5
Shepherd James Leroy 7-23-02   GV E 15 3 Military    
Shepherd James Lester 1-30-67 10-9-26 Veteran 14 4 Nevada S2 USNR WWII 1-31-67 ES p1-1
Sheridan Patricia 1-2-90   Masonic N 44 3      
Sherman Alice 5-19-88   County   103 County burial    
Sherman Anna Catherine 2-28-18 9-26-1859 County Blk 4 8 4   3-2-18 Eagle p1-2
Sherman Dennis Jewell 4-16-96 12-21-23 Veteran 34 2 SSgt US Army Air Corp WWII    
Sherman Ellen Irene 7-7-61 6-13-1882 County Blk 4 8 1   7-12-61 ES p2
Sherman Everett Arthur 9-22-63 1-03-1889 County Blk 4 8 2   9-24-63 ES p1-7
Sherman George Everett 1-10-19 8-01-1865 County Blk 4 8 3 "AFH had birthdate-Died San Francisco, CA" 1-15-19 Standard p1-5
Sherman Marie Reserved   GH B 34 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #218939    
Sherman Raymond T. 8-27-87 0-00-1927 GH B 34 3      
Sherman Theo Locke 10-6-76 8-29-04 Veteran 27 3 Pvt US Army WWI    
Sherman Theo Smart 5-26-75 4-09-1897 Dolf 37 4 "D:Lafayette, CA"    
Sherman William Howard 7-11-63 10-2-27 Dolf 37 7 Nevada S1 US Navy WWII 7-16-63 ES p1-3
Shields Marilyn Joyce 7-16-03 4-6-31 Masonic 96 1 "Cremains, in with Gertrude Darrah" 7-18-03 LVN p3-1-2
Shields Winton Lowell 2-24-27 11-4-21 County Blk 4 6 7 "No headstone-Died Reno, NV F: Ruddie M: Hazel" 2-24-27-3-2-27 S p1-4 E p5-4
Shimels Helen 8-16-94   Cremains A 6 5 No headstone    
Shipley Charles B. 10-25-83 0-00-1901 GV C 46 4      
Shipley Juanita E. 10-27-88 0-00-1902 GV C 46 3      
Shirley "Abraham Lincoln ""Aby""" 7-17-21 6-23-1895 K of P 1 5 AFH-Died on reservation-Civil War Vet Eagle 6-1-1946 p1-4 7-23-21 Eagle p4-2
Shirley Archie Augustus 12-27-56 3-23-1893 K of P 1 8 Nevada Sgt. 33 AERO SQ WWI 1-2-57 Standard p1-1
Shirley Charley 10-9-16 7-14-1888 K of P 1 1 (Spaces 1-3 & 5-6 share the same headstone) 10-14-16 Eagle p1-5
Shirley Delphia Peterson 12-7-00 6-6-10 GV A 18 1 No headstone 12-30-00 LVN p2-6
Shirley Everett 7-6-10 00-00-1901 K of P 1 2 Could be Everett M. 1910-1900 (in lot book)-NP has Merritt 7-7-10-7-14-10 Eagle
Shirley "Jerome Gardner ""Jack""" 5-2-77 3-24-08 GV A 18 2 Jack G. on headstone    
Shirley Laura M. 3-23-37 5-01-1865 K of P 1 6   3-24-37-3-27-37 FS Eagle p1-5
Shirley Perry 10-4-59 8-3-03 K of P 1 4 Nevada Pvt 21 BOMB GP AAF WWII-FOE symbol (2 headstones) 10-6-59-10-9-59 ES p1-6 & p1-4
Shirley Robert 1-4-09 8-31-1855 K of P 1 3   1-7-09 Eagle
Shirley Ruby Mae 5-21-70 5-01-1898 K of P N 1 2 (Next to lot 1 space 4 Perry Shirley)    
Shockey Daniel 5-5-86 0-00-1951 Cremains A 7 4      
Shoemaker Lorraine Manha 2-26-03 12-18-23 Catholic 13A 4 Cremains 3-13-03 LVN p3-1-2
Shoemaker William Newell 4-21-69 2-22-25 Veteran 6 1 Nevada S1 USNR WWII    
Shoffner Charles Eugene 8-26-55 11-5-15 PUBLIC 4 3 2   9-3-55 Eagle p8-4
Shoffner Effie L. 5-1-89 0-00-1903 PUBLIC 4 3 3      
Shoffner Henry H. 9-4-84 0-00-1888 PUBLIC 4 3 4      
Shoffner Thurzie Eurel 8-15-23 7-22-1892 County Blk 5 4 1   8-18-23 Eagle p1-7
Shontz Albert 12-23-49 1-3-04 Veteran 3 3 Illinois Pvt Co I 304 Inf WWII 12-24-49 Eagle p1-4
Shook David 3-27-93   Masonic N 60 2      
Shook Edith 8-1-96   Masonic N 60 4      
Shook George 4-30-96   Masonic N 60 3      
Short Warren 0-00-1988 0-00-1916 Cremains A 8 5      
Shuck Richard William 4-6-62 4-6-62 R&K 58 21 F: Daniel R. Jr. of Empire M: Darlene Godfrey 4-10-62 ES p1-5
Shuey Elma Shaw 1-8-70 2-18-1884 R&K N 55 1 "Born Bishop, CA"    
Shuey George Russell 1-14-69 2-11-1880 R&K N 55 2 "B:Walnut Creek, CA"    
Sicherman Betsy I. 3-26-97 0-00-1950 GV E 43 1 (space 3 has a tree) Lot 45 New Vet section 1997    
Sicking Frank Henry 11-7-74 12-21-09 PUBLIC C 75 10      
Siegfried Frederick Albert 6-26-63   R&K 45 6 AFH-Lower east end Grave 6 None ES  
Siemon Florence 1-7-94   Masonic N 82 1 Disinterred 01-10-96 from Cremains A Lot 14 Space 3 & place in with husband Fred's casket-Cremains A Lot 14 Space 3 given back to cemetery-authorized by Smith Family Funeral Home.    
Siemon Fred 1-15-96   Masonic N 32 1      
Sifford Deryl Vayneon 6-26-08 10-27-1892 Masonic 31 4   7-2-08 Eagle p1-3
Signori Frank 6-7-82 0-00-1893 Catholic 39 6 Testolin Plot    
Silva Franklin F. 2-3-18 00-0-1883 County Blk 2 20 3 No headstone 2-9-18 Eagle p3-1
Silva Stanley W. 10-9-93 12-16-20 PUBLIC 5 19 6 Pvt. US Army WWII    
Silver Ashlee N. 5-22-92 11-15-91 North Baby 3 27 Headstone being made-10-16-2001    
Silver Jennie S. 2-9-29 2-28-1883 County Blk 6 3 8 No headstone 2-16-29 Eagle p8-4
Silver John 6-17-38 5-11-1873 R&K 83 1 No headstone-B: Finland 6-18-38-6-22-38 Eagle p5-3 FS
Simar Alvin G. 11-17-95 0-00-1922 Cremains A 30 5 WT2 US Navy WWII    
Simar Elizebeth Reserved   Cremains A 30 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #218714    
Simar Lucy A. 7-5-94 9-21-1898 GV B 42 3 "E.A. ""Gus"" on headstone"    
Simmonds Agnes Elizabeth 9-19-23 2-11-1861 County Blk 5 10 5   9-22-23 Eagle p1-3
Simmonds Glenn Marvin 12-11-33 1-27-02 County Blk 5 10 8   12-16-33 Eagle p5-3
Simmonds William Ale 8-23-55 7-01-1864 County Blk 5 10 6   8-27-55 Eagle p10-4-5
Simmons Edwin Parker 9-4-77 9-20-1896 County   53 "D:Oaldine, CA-aka Eddie Simmons"    
Simmons James Taylor 3-21-16 3-22-1861 County Blk 2 1 4 No headstone 3-25-16 Eagle p1-2
Simmons Walter Shaw 10-21-32 9-1-32 R&K 36 8 No headstone-East side of County St.-F: Barney M: Persis Shaw 10-29-32 Eagle p2-2
Simon Amy Abe 6-19-67 0-00-1869 PUBLIC 1 6 3 98 years on headstone 6-20-67 ES p1-8
Simon John 6-3-68 5-16-1864 PUBLIC 1 6 4 104 years on headstone-Indian name Salmon Fisherman 6-4-68 ES p1-7
Simonsen Tommie Zanetti 3-5-72 9-16-17 FOE 10 2 Tommie on headstone-Nevada TEC5 389 Ordnance Co. WWII    
Simpson James 12-25-68   County   32 Nothing Rec-Fun Bk 20    
Sims Connie 8-27-04   Cremains A 36 4 cremains    
Sims Gerald Reserved   Cremains A 36 5 Cemetery Receipt Doc #364326    
Sims Jerry 1-7-87 3-24-17 GV V 48 3 No military info on headstone    
Sims William Lee 11-24-68 4-23-13 Veteran 15 8 Oregon SSgt US Army WWII-PH 11-29-68 ES p1-6-7
Simson Alice A. 12-23-29 2-12-1856 Masonic 13 2   12-28-29 Eagle p1-3
Sinclair Geneve 9-6-95   Cremains A 4 2 No headstone    
Singer Willis Richard 6-9-70 3-15-1894 County Blk 5 S 3 2      
Singleton Alma Clara Fowler 11-30-03 12-14-25 GV C 5 1   12-5-03 LVN p3-1-2
Sirano Stanley S. 12-14-67 7-22-1896 PUBLIC 5 20 11 WWI 12-15-67-12-19-67 ES p1-6 & p6-3
Siri Edgar Reserved   GV E 18 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #227502    
Siri Pauline J. 4-1-87 10-20-23 GV E 18 3      
Sisk Charles E. 3-22-96 0-00-1933 R&K N 51 2 US Navy    
Sisk Richard Wendell 5-2-71 3-26-55 R&K N 51 4 "B:Jacksonville,FL F:Charles M:Glenda Williams"    
Sitton Joshua Warren 5-8-38 1-18-1873 FOE 44 1   5-11-38-5-18-38 FS Eagle p3-1
Sitton Leona K. Newhall 1-14-48 0-00-1877 FOE 44 2   1-17-48 Eagle p1-4
Sitton Lorel Leona 2-2-23 5-18-08 County Blk 3 28 1 No headstone-F: J.W. M: leona K. Newhall 2-10-23 Eagle p4-1
Skelton "John T. ""Jack""" 5-21-97 12-17-18 MG A 13 3      
Skelton "Marjorie I. ""Skel""" Reserved 9-3-21 MG A 13 3      
Skidmore Ludie Bell 5-1-20 12-25-1892 County Blk 5 6 2 """Wife of Guy Skidmore"" on headstone" 5-5-20-5-8-20 S p1-2 E p11-1
Skinner Florence 8-14-02   MG A 8 3      
Skinner Florence Reserved   MG A 8 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #258737 Sp2-3    
Skinner Warner R. 11-26-85 0-00-1921 GV V 42 1 US Marine Corps    
Slagle Robert J. 12-24-86 9-22-23 GV V 28 2 US Navy WWII    
Slate Effie May 6-17-63 4-09-1884 PUBLIC 2 10 7   6-18-63 ES p1-4
Slattery Alvie Joseph 11-16-61 11-01-1879 Catholic 34 1 No headstone-B:Ireland 11-22-61 Courier p8
Slattery Elizabeth Ann 3-25-54 10-22-1878 Catholic 34 2 "No headstone-B: Green Ann, Scotland" 3-27-54 Eagle p1-3
Sleppy Ray H. 1-18-89 10-27-08 GV V 17 2 US Navy WWII    
Slew Ham 12-17-78 7-01-1897 County   66 B: China    
Sloan Edward Earl 8-11-41 10-15-12 R&K 13 7   8-16-41 "Eagle p1-3,6 & p8-3"
Sloan Elmer 9-14-30 11-27-1885 R&K 51 6   9-17-30 Standard p1-5
Sloan Grace W. Reserved 0-00-1918 GH A 1 4 Married 2-1-1938    
Sloan Jack 1-23-13 0-00-1866 Potters Field     Recorder has J.H.-Age 47 1-25-13 Eagle p4-3
Sloan James Alfred 1-11-78 12-30-16 GV A 35 2      
Sloan John H. 1-20-34 7-11-1863 Potters Field     "B: Morristown, TN,laborer" 1-24-34 Standard p1-3
Sloan Patrick A. Sr. 5-9-98 11-27-31 Cremains A 17 5 Pfc US Marine Corps Korea Purple Heart    
Sloan Sarah B. 2-3-36 6-23-1885 R&K 13 8 Obit. & story of death 2-5-36-2-8-36 FS p1 Eagle p1-2
Sloan Thomas A. 5-15-93 0-00-1914 GH A 2 1 Married 2-1-1938    
Sloan Thomas A. Jr. 11-14-97 12-17-38 GH A 2 1 Cremains    
Slowan Korah Edwin 2-8-93 5-11-27 FOE N 19 3 US Army-Bugler symbol    
Slowan Velma C. 5-11-96 4-22-33 FOE N 19 4      
Smales Baby Boy 10-3-28 10-3-28       F: Creed Holcomb M: Thelma Stonebreaker-Nothing Rec-Fun    
Smales Cidney Wm 5-4-31 5-3-31       F: Creed Holcomb M: Thelma Stonebreaker-Buried Fallon per Rec. None E or S  
Smales Creed H. 5-2-50 3-28-1891 Veteran 4 5 Wyoming Pvt Base Hosp 65 WWI 5-6-50 Eagle p8-3
Smales Thomas C. 6-25-23 3-27-1844 K of P 3 4 Co G 36 Ohio Infantry Civil War-Large tree in front of headstone-AFH556 6-30-23 Eagle p1-7
Smallwood Leroy Lawrence 8-7-61 3-25-1880 PUBLIC 2 8 5 WWI 8-9-61 ES p2
Smart Annie     Dolf 37 1 (2 Annies)    
Smart Annie Marie Marker 1-4-38 9-17-1874 Dolf 37 3   1-5-38-1-8-38 FS Eagle p3-4
Smart Clyde S. Jr. 6-1-99 8-18-21 Dolf 37 3 "Cremains in Ann Smart Grave-Born RZD, Nevada-F&AM #15,OPR-Eng.#3-USMC 42-45"    
Smart Clyde Sylvester 11-21-62 1-17-1899 Dolf 37 8 Nevada Pvt. 55AA Tng. BN CAC WWII 11-27-62 ES p1-5
Smart Eva M. 6-18-86 5-00-1931 GH C 37 1      
Smart Harry A. 12-12-47 2-22-1867 FOE     Past President FOE 12-20-47 Eagle p1-6
Smart "Sylvester Bentley ""Vet""" 12-14-43 1-04-1863 Dolf 37 2   12-18-43-12-22-43 Eagle p1-1-2 FS p1
Smejkal Charles B. & Naomi Reserved   GH E 46 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #323432    
Smejkal Naomi & Charles B. Reserved   GH E 46 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #323432    
Smelser James Henry 3-8-64 9-22-04 PUBLIC 5 19 1   3-10-64 ES p1-6
Smelser John Sterling 5-3-29 1-31-1871 County Blk 6 3 7 No headstone 5-11-29 Eagle p3-5-7
Smethers Lonnie Allen 9-2-58 8-30-58 R&K 76 4 F: Thomas E. M: Barbara Marshall-AFH permit has Lonny None FS  
Smethers Robin 11-20-59 11-20-59 R&K 75 1 F: Thomas E. M:Barbara Marshall None FS  
Smith Albert A. Bud 2-9-46 1-1-1870 Potters Field     "B: Homer, Champaign Co., IL"    
Smith Annie B. Amick 5-28-39 10-01-1863 IOOF 55 2   6-3-39 Eagle p1-7
Smith Baby Girl 12-22-64 12-22-64 Fallon Cem.     F: William L. M: Betty Harris None ES  
Smith Bernice W. 2-12-82 0-00-1902 GV D 25 1      
Smith Bertha Fowler 11-29-47 9-12-1880 FOE 17 4 "No headstone-B: Baker, OR" 12-6-47 Eagle p1-3
Smith Bob 11-16-11 0-00-1856 Dolf     "Recorder-Age 55-Teamster, accidental death" 11-18-11 Eagle p1-5
Smith Brandy 4-16-92   North Baby 3 12 No headstone    
Smith Charles Louis 1-23-39 11-30-1875 R&K 84 6   1-25-39-1-28-39 FS Eagle p3-3
Smith Charles M. 7-23-00 3-9-10 GH B 4 2      
Smith Clarence 5-25-84   County   59 South Road-Space 60-61 empty    
Smith Claude Handley 8-18-57 12-15-1885 Masonic 93 3 "Cremains-Standard Publisher-Fallon Standard 8-21-1957 p1-1-2,5-8" 8-21-57 Standard p10-4-8
Smith Clinton Arthur 6-26-25 4-9-17 County Blk 2 8 3 same space as Mabel (buried on top of mother's grave) 7-4-25 Eagle p1-4
Smith Clyde D. 3-18-94 11-15-22 FOE 65 6      
Smith Clyde Henry 4-9-61 6-11-1888 PUBLIC 5 16 2 Nevada PFC Co. D 347 MGBN WWI 4-11-61-4-12-61 ES p1-8 & p1-5
Smith Clyde Wesley 10-27-59 8-23-00 PUBLIC 3 1 4 Iowa PFC Co. A18 Infantry WWI SS-PH 10-30-59 ES p1-1
Smith Cora Della 9-2-53 9-10-1871 FOE 43 2   9-5-53 Eagle p1-4
Smith Cora Leola 11-3-66 8-13-1889 R&K 50 2   11-4-66 ES p1-2
Smith Corel E. 4-6-04 1-1-23 FOE 65 7      
Smith Doras V. 10-8-90   PUBLIC 4 19 7 Cremains    
Smith Douglas C. 12-28-91 5-12-31 Cremains A 21 5 (Lot 22 empty 11-11-2001)    
Smith Edgar Christian 9-17-47 6-13-1874 Masonic 24 8 Mason symbol-US Merchant Marines-Obit.has B:6-9-1874 9-20-47-9-24-47 Eagle p1-3 FS
Smith Edna Bertha 3-30-31 3-28-1899 R&K 50 6   4-3-31 Eagle p5-4
Smith Edward V. 8-27-94 1-1-64 GV V 4 4 "Sgt US Air Force Operation Desert Storm-""Smitty""" 9-9-16 Eagle p3-1
Smith Elwood Joe 10-15-83 7-4-35 GH C 16 4      
Smith Emma Delia 2-13-32 10-9-28 R&K 36 5 F: James H.V. M: Edna B. Birkenmaier 2-17-32 Standard p1-1
Smith Ethel M. 8-16-88 0-00-1908 GH B 4 1      
Smith Ethel Reed 8-18-57 12-18-1890 Masonic 93 4 "Cremains-Standard Publisher-Fallon Standard 8-21-1957 p1-1-2,5-8" 8-21-57 Standard p10-4-8
Smith Frank 12-28-38 0-00-1863 Potters Field     B: Virginia-Could be unknown-1938?-Recorder DC Bk 5 Pg 93-Buried 1-1-1939 1-7-39 Eagle p6-5
Smith Gail 5-11-45 5-8-45 R&K 21 7 No headstone-F: J.Ed M: Elvira Brown None Eagle  
Smith Grace J. 4-5-90 0-00-1912 GH A 7 4      
Smith Grace Paul 9-3-60 10-13-01 PUBLIC 3 6 5 Obit. Olive Grace 9-6-60 ES p1-2
Smith Harley Tillman 6-1-30 2-24-1883 R&K 50 1   6-7-30 Eagle p5-3 & 8-6-7
Smith Harrison Lyle 10-24-72 6-28-1888 R&K 50 3      
Smith Harry 11-13-17 0-00-1891 Potters Field     Obit.died Tuesday 11-17-17 Eagle p8-1
Smith Harry B. 9-28-86 1-5-17 GH C 45 4      
Smith Harry D. 10-22-86 3-8-21 GV V 38 2 US Air Force WWII Korea    
Smith Harry F. 7-15-93   K of P N 84 2 No headstone    
Smith Helen J. 10-13-96 8-19-14 MG B 31 1 Married 1935    
Smith Henry Lee 9-24-74 12-10-24 Veteran 22 8 BM1 US Navy    
Smith "Howard Edward ""Pedro""" 4-12-63 8-16-1888 FOE 53 8   4-16-63 ES p1-2
Smith J. C.     FOE 96 2 Appears to be buried in Road next to office-No headstone-Make sure he's not buried somewhere else    
Smith James 5-7-41 11-8-1866 FOE 17 3 "FOE #1447 symbol Born in Montreal, Can." 5-10-41 Eagle p1-1 & 6-5
Smith James W. 8-8-39 8-14-1870 County Blk 1 2 1 Army?? Eagle 6-1-1946 p1-4 8-12-39 Eagle p1-5
Smith John Clarence 1-5-51 6-20-1867 FOE 43 1   1-6-51-1-13-51 Eagle p1-7 & p7-4
Smith "Judson Owen ""Baldy""" 9-18-60 4-09-1877 Veteran 10 2 Nevada Pvt Co M 13 Regt Minn Inf-Spanish American War 9-20-60-9-23-60 ES p1-7 & p1-6
Smith Kathryn Davis 6-22-00 12-13-22 GH C 45 3 No headstone    
Smith Kenneth Wynne 2-3-77 6-24-19 Catholic 17 8      
Smith Lloyd V. 4-9-81 3-30-04 PUBLIC 4 19 7 Masonic symbol    
Smith Lou Jeanne Matthews 7-18-85 0-00-1950 GH C 36 3      
Smith "Louis Evan ""Lou""" 2-5-54 3-31-1867 R&K 54 7   2-13-54 Eagle p3-1
Smith Lulu Stanley 4-16-45 3-21-1870 R&K 54 8   4-21-45 Eagle p1-5
Smith Mabel Deborah 12-28-38 12-17-1889 County Blk 2 8 3 Same space as Clinton (her son)-Recorder has D: 4-21-22 Dc Bk 3 Pg 111 None E  
Smith Margaret Lucille 1-31-79 10-10-13 PUBLIC 5 S 12 1      
Smith Maria Jane 11-8-53 9-09-1884 Catholic 17 7   11-14-53 Eagle p4-5
Smith Marion Louise 7-29-81 0-00-1897 PUBLIC 5 16 1      
Smith Matilda S. 7-22-30 2-14-1875 Masonic 24 7 B: Denmark 7-26-30 Eagle p1-3
Smith Maude Elfreada 2-23-52 10-20-1885 R&K 60 8 Eagle 3-1-1952 p2-4 Card of Thanks 3-8-52 Eagle p5-5
Smith "Muriel Eye ""Tutu""" 1-24-95 4-20-34 GV D 13 1      
Smith Orva W. 9-3-00 8-18-03 K of P 9 2 Cremains?    
Smith Patricia R. Reserved   Cremains A 21 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #266735    
Smith Ramona 12-17-10 5-24-01 Masonic 24 5 AFH105-Obit.has Matilda Ramona 12-22-10 Eagle p1
Smith Ruby Brown 5-6-91   IOOF N 17 1 No headstone    
Smith Stina Reserved   GV D 50 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #308399 Sp1-4    
Smith Stina Anna 7-25-97 8-18-21 GV D 50 1      
Smith Terri Lou 9-16-81 3-3-55 Dolf 6 4      
Smith Thomas J. 11-26-68 2-24-1892 Catholic 17 6   11-29-68 ES p1-3-4
Smith Thomas Lloyd 2-10-04 7-27-18 GV D 50 2 WWII 2-13-04 LVN p a3-1-2
Smith Tobias Anderson 2-6-42 12-13-1869 R&K 68 6 "Nothing Eagle-Standard np has ""Tobe""" 2-11-42 Standard p1-6
Smith Vera V. 8-10-88 9-21-08 PUBLIC 4 19 6      
Smith Webster 7-5-89 6-6-38 GV V 50 2 Sgt US Marine Corp    
Smith Willard Frederick 9-21-38 1-20-1874 R&K 83 3   9-24-38-9-28-38 Eagle p2-2 FS
Smith William 9-20-12 0-00-1864 Potters Field     Age 48-No mention in Eagle newspaper    
Smith William Lee 2-8-03 2-26-14 MG B 31 2 Married 1935-Wm. On headstone-obit.B:1915 2-11-03 LVN p3-1-2
Smith Mabel Deborah 4-21-22 12-15-1889 County Blk 2 8 3 same space as Clinton 4-22-22-4-29-22 Eagle p2-5& p4-3
Smithson Margaret G. 6-8-94 0-00-1917 GV A 27 3      
Smithson Raymond C. 11-18-83 0-00-1891 GV A 27 4 US Army WWI    
Smithson Sabrina 11-9-19 11-5-19 County Blk 2 11 2 No headstone-Father: Leland 11-11-19 Standard p3-2
Smitten Cynthia Isabel 8-28-33 6-08-1862 Masonic 21 1   9-2-33 Eagle p1-3
Smitten Frances Reserved   GH E 41 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #297973 Sp2-3    
Smitten George Melvin 2-3-62 9-22-1897 Masonic 21 5 Mason symbol on headstone 2-5-62-2-7-62 ES p1-1 Courier p6
Smitten George Melvin Jr. 11-25-29 11-25-29 Masonic 21 3 Ref to Mrs. George Smitten Eagle 12-7-29 P2-5 No obit up to 11-30-29 Eagle None Eagle  
Smitten Hannah E. 4-11-80 0-00-1902 Masonic 21 6      
Smitten Irvin G.     Masonic 21 4 Age 2 on headstone    
Smitten "James H. ""Jim""" 5-19-96 10-23-34 GH E 41 3      
Smitten James M. 4-15-31 3-28-1856 Masonic 21 2 Mason symbol on headstone 4-18-31 Eagle p1-3
Smitten Mary E. 9-18-96 6-4-03 Masonic 21 8      
Smitten Theodore Richard 9-25-72 9-29-04 Masonic 21 7      
Smotherman Boyce Herbert 4-17-53 9-24-13 PUBLIC 2 1 2 Son of Mrs. Amy Reed 4-18-53 Eagle p4-1
Smythe Robert A. 11-12-43 5-31-1871 R&K 86 3 "FS Obit.has R.R. ""Bob""" 11-13-43-11-17-43 Eagle p2-3 FS p1
Snodgrass Jess 9-14-93   GV V 34 4 No headstone    
Snodgrass Odis L. 10-19-79 11-17-17 GV A 18 4      
Snodgrass Thelma 1-27-89   R&K 14 3 No headstone    
Snodgrass Verna F. Reserved 4-15-17 GV A 18 3      
Snook Benjamin Franklin 2-3-77 9-09-1894 County Blk 3 S 6 2      
Snook Hazel Beth Blakeney 11-1-62 8-27-1895 PUBLIC 5 13 1 Beth on headstone 11-2-62 ES p1-7
Snook James Ira 9-25-76 11-08-1892 County Blk 3 S 3 2      
Snook John William 1-29-43 6-04-1863 R&K 64 2   2-3-43-2-6-43 FS p6 Eagle p1-5
Snook Mary Titus 3-10-60 12-17-1869 R&K 64 1 Has a large bullet shell standing up on headstone 3-11-60 ES p1-4
Snook William Harley 2-20-02 7-27-35 GV E 45 1 Military-Korean conflict 2-26-02 LVN p2-4-5
Snow Jack 12-13-93   K of P N 83 4 No headstone    
Snow Jeane Merrill 9-6-33 8-8-15 Masonic 33 4 F: Geo. B. M: Elizabeth Johnston 9-9-33 Eagle p1-3
Snuffer Janice Lorrene 2-13-75 7-31-38 R&K N 10 4      
Snyder Annie 00-00-1918   Fallon Cem.     Rec-Fun 9-26-1923 Exhumed from Old Taylor Ranch & buried Cemetery    
Soares Joseph Pimentel 2-7-79 11-10-1894 GV B 31 1 Joe P. on headstone-Pvt. US Army WWI    
Soares Viola Marie 8-4-86 11-11-34 GV B 32 1      
Solaegui Dan A. 11-24-43 10-12-16 Catholic 5 8 Merchant Marine WWII-Memorial marker only-between spaces 2 & 3 11-19-44-1-22-44 FS p1 Eagle p1-7
Solaegui Elsie L. & Peter C. Reserved   Catholic S 5 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #326510    
Solaegui Emma Lu 10-31-83 1-4-28 GV D 48 1      
Solaegui Joe 9-24-04   GVD 48 2      
Solaegui Patricia E. 11-16-02 11-3-24 Catholic 5 8 LVN 11-20-2002 p3-1-2 Correction    
Solaegui Paula 7-22-34 4-7-1891 Catholic 5 3   7-25-34-7-28-34 S p1 E p1-3
Solaegui Paula Jane 9-6-85 4-2-59 GV D 48 4      
Solaegui Peter C. & Elsie L. Reserved   Catholic S 5 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #326510    
Solaegui "Sebastian ""Sam""" 10-18-46 1-20-1883 Catholic 5 2   10-23-46-10-26-46 FS Eagle p1-4
Solaegui Teresa Anne 12-17-83 11-15-60 GV D 48 3      
Solay Rufino 10-15-49 6-13-1889 Catholic A 13   "4-9-1951 Removed to Memorial Park Mausoleum, Reno, NV" 10-22-49 Eagle p8-6-7
Solberg Norman Leonard 7-31-55 3-7-54 R&K 76 23 No headstone-F: Norman G. M: Iowa J. Lumbert None Eagle  
Soldiers Monument       Veteran N 3   Presented to Churchill County Veterans by Senator Thomas Dolf 1937    
Solias Mary G. 8-10-99 2-16-01 K of P 70 2      
Solias Thomas J. 12-5-79 11-13-1897 K of P 70 1 Native of Greece    
Sommer Eugenia Martine 8-7-62 1-16-1882 PUBLIC 1 6 1 "B: Paris, France" 8-10-62 ES p1-4
Sommer James 9-3-43 9-1-43 R&K 10 1 F: Napoleon Ballard M: Carrie Ward B.-Birth Announcment Eagle 9-4-1943 p5-2 None E or S  
Sommer Napoleon Broward 9-23-57 7-4-10 R&K 10 3 Cremains 9-25-57 Standard p1-2
Sommer Woodrow Wilson Jim 7-15-62 5-12-12 PUBLIC 1 2 4   7-17-62-7-24-62 ES p1-4 & p1-8
Sommer-Rabel Dorothy E. 5-6-03   PUBLIC 1 6 2 "Cremains, in Sommers plot (interred 6-2-03)" 5-10-11-2003 LVN p3-1-2
Sommerville Mildred Reserved   MG C 11 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #317917    
Sommerville Ronald 4-14-97 9-4-56 MG C 11 1 Ron on headstone    
Sonar William 1-21-15   Potters Field     Occupation-Soldier    
Songer G.L. Reserved   Masonic 57 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #286692    
Sorensen Carmae Reserved 0-00-1931 R&K 67 1 "West side of Family headstone-Also has Coral 1920-,Dennis 1915-, & John 1925-"    
Sorensen Emily Olsen 6-14-59 3-16-1886 R&K 67 2 Pioneer symbol on headstone for Spaces 1-4 6-16-59-6-19-59 Standard p1-1 p4-2-3
Sorensen Ephraim Aaron 2-21-70 3-17-1887 R&K 67 3      
Sorensen Ila Kathryn 0-00-1915 0-00-1914 R&K 67 1 Spaces 1-4    
Sorensen Marion Bernice Whitaker 8-2-03 6-4-26 GH D 26 1   8-11-03 LVN p3-1-2
Sorensen Ray O. 5-2-39 12-31-18 R&K 67 4   5-6-39-5-10-39 Eagle p1-6 FS
Sorensen Raymond 0-00-1917 0-00-1917 R&K 67 1 Spaces 1-4    
Sorrell Annie Crosby 2-28-71 9-12-1891 PUBLIC 5 N 5 5      
Sorrell Julian Edgar Sr. 11-10-66 5-02-1885 PUBLIC 5 N 5 6   11-15-66 ES p3-8
Sorrells Teresa 5-14-09 4-19-09 Fallon Cem.     Recorder has Baby girl-F: Wm. M: Bertha Workover 5-20-09 Eagle
Sorrels Maud 12-3-28 8-23-1894 IOOF 9 2 "Newspaper has ""Vannoy"" as last name" 12-8-28 Eagle p7-2
Sorrels William Edward 7-26-22 12-28-1887 County Blk 3 10 3 Old headstone-AFH bartender-WWI Eagle 6-1-1946 p1-4 7-29-22 Eagle p1-6
Soule Agnes C. 12-5-84 0-00-1986 County Blk 2 S 3 1 Married 09-7-1917 on headstone    
Soule Alice Leigh 1-9-86 0-00-1919 GH B 46 3 Bottom    
Soule Earl Alton 10-14-64 6-13-1884 PUBLIC 1 2 8   10-16-64 ES p1-4
Soule Josephine Forrest 5-22-67 3-21-1877 PUBLIC 1 2 7   5-23-67 ES p1-5
Soule Kenneth E. 5-7-78 7-13-13 GV A 36 4      
Soule L. Irene 10-30-99 12-23-21 GV A 36 3      
Soule Nancy & Robert Reserved   GH B 46 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #217967    
Soule "Norval Adelbert ""Bert""" 11-26-76 1-20-1887 County Blk 2 S 3 2 """N.A. Bert married 09-7-1917, PVT US Army WWI"" on headstone"    
Soule Robert & Nancy Reserved   GH B 46 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #217967    
Sousa Joe R. 5-3-82 0-00-1903 Catholic 7 7      
Sousa Katen R. 11-14-65 4-19-05 Catholic 7 8 "No headstone-B:Flores, Azores Islands" 11-16-65 ES p1-6
Southern Catherine G. Reserved 0-00-1929 Cremains A 40 1 Headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #220176    
Southern Mitchell A. 5-21-86 0-00-1925 Cremains A 40 2      
Southworth Dixie Tilton 10-20-58 10-13-1883 Catholic 31 2   10-21-58 Standard p1-3
Southworth Thomas George 6-16-51 7-11-1883 Catholic 31 1 Eagle 6-16-1951 p4-4 6-23-51 Eagle p4-3
Souza Franklin 9-30-24 9-24-24 County Blk 3 22 4 """Infant"" on headstone-AFH 1 of twin boys-F:Manuel " 10-4-24 Eagle p3-3
Souza Henry A. 1-10-99 3-7-23 PUBLIC C 74 8 US Navy WWII Korea    
Souza Joe S. 2-19-42 11-26-1887 Catholic 7 5 Headstone very faded-Newspaper has Joseph 2-28-42 Eagle p4-4
Souza John Phillip 1-18-98 1-31-27 Catholic 19 8 PFC US Army WWII    
Souza Manuel Soares 10-30-57 2-28-1885 Catholic 19 6   11-6-57 Standard p1-1
Souza Margaret Mary 12-14-53 12-14-53 Catholic     F: Henry Alameda M: Dorothy A. Baer None Eagle  
Souza Maria A. 6-18-83 0-00-1889 PUBLIC C 74 7      
Souza Marie S. 9-2-82 11-04-1894 Catholic 19 7      
Souza Mario A. 8-18-70 9-24-24 PUBLIC C 74 6 Nevada PFC 252 FLD ARTY GP WWII-2 headstones    
Souza Teresa 1-3-55 1-2-55 Catholic     "B-D: Reno, NV F:Henry A. M: Dorothy A. Baer" 1-8-55 Eagle p1-6
Sowden Jon H. 8-5-97 2-5-66 Cremains A 53 4 US Marine Corps US Army    
Sowell Brad Allen 2-25-68 8-18-59 N Public Lawn 2   42 AFH-E-2 Grave 42-aka surname Miller 2-27-68 ES p1-6-7
Sowles Nancy D. 4-2-21 8-17-1861 Potters Field     "AFH has Sowler, Newpaper Sowles" 4-9-21 Eagle p10-1
Speer Leon Holland 3-10-69 12-6-02 County Blk 4 S 8 1 "No headstone-B:Manning, SC"    
Speer William Murray 10-4-70 4-1-16 Veteran 19 3 Idaho PFC 508 Prcht Inf 82 ABN Div WWII-PH & OlC    
Spencer Bewley M. 10-30-97 0-00-1907 GV C 41 4      
Spencer Josephine Loraine 11-14-84 0-00-1895 PUBLIC 5 N 4 3      
Spencer Libbie 5-5-38 5-16-1865 R&K 15 3   5-7-38-5-11-38 Eagle p1-7 FS
Spencer Louise Pauline 10-20-93 0-00-1913 GV C 41 3      
Spencer Mary Shane 8-27-98 4-21-07 County Blk 2 18 3 """Age 74 Born in Austria"" on headstone-Cremains"    
Spencer Rubert Ray 3-23-64 1-26-1895 PUBLIC 5 N 4 4   3-31-64 ES p6-1
Spencer William Raymond 6-29-58 1-02-1881 PUBLIC 4 23 1 "No headstone-B:Puyallup, WA" 7-2-58 Standard p1-2
Spencer Willoughby D. 5-11-48 12-03-1864 R&K 15 2   5-15-48 Eagle p7-4
Speros Paul 4-12-34 3-15-1882 Potters Field     B: Greece 4-14-34 Eagle p5-3
Spetnagel Shirley Reserved   GV E 31 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #244956    
Spokely Arlie 5-8-79 5-14-12 GV C 49 1 No headstone-In lot book    
Spoon Baby 12-8-06 11-30-06 Dolf 12 4 Infant-C.C. & E.V. Spoon on headstone-Father Charles C. 12-15-06 Standard p4-1
Spoon Charles Carey 12-9-38 1-29-1877 County Blk 3 6 4   12-14-38-12-17-38 FS Eagle p6-1-2
Spoon Charles Harold 8-2-56 6-17-04 R&K 45 2 "D: Sacramento, CA-Standard 8-15-1956 p5-6" 8-8-56 Standard p5-4
Spoon Ethel Viola 10-3-77 7-28-1884 County Blk 3 6 3 Cremains    
Spoon Florella Arvilie 7-17-55 2-27-1879 County Blk 3 6 2 "D: San Francisco, CA" 7-23-55 Eagle p1-5
Spoon Harold Leland 8-20-42 4-26-33 R&K 45 1 Leland on headstone-F: Chas. Harold M: Eleanor Stone 8-22-42-8-29-42 Eagle p1-7 & p1-6
Spoon Ira Albert 10-7-21 12-17-1874 County Blk 3 6 1 AFH-Rancher B: 12-7-1874 10-8-21 Eagle p1-4
Spoon Preston Julius 3-5-19 8-22-1849 Dolf 12 6 Clergyman 3-12-19 Standard p1-6
Spoon Susana Angelina Lay 7-13-06 9-17-1848 Dolf 12 5 Age 51-Wife of Elder P.J. Spoon on headstone 7-14-06 Standard p1-5
Spooner John Wilber 1-20-29 8-25-1850 County Blk 5 13 5 No headstone-J.P. in newspaper-born Canada 1-26-29 Eagle p2-2
Spooner Mary Alice 11-26-21 9-20-1856 County Blk 3 7 3 No headstone-AFH from Canada 11-30-21-12-3-21 S p1 E p1-7
Spracklin "Fred B. ""Bus""" 9-30-94 11-25-10 Catholic 28 4 Between Spaces 4 & 5    
Spreyer George Swain 10-25-45 9-16-1870 Masonic 9 1   10-27-45-10-31-45 Eagle p1-7 FS
Spring Samuel 2-25-55 12-25-1866 County   8   2-26-55 Eagle p1-2
Springer Albert L. 5-10-85 0-00-1906 Cremains A 4 4      
Springer Arnold Daniel 10-4-87 7-9-23 GV V 3 3 SSgt US Airforce WWII Korea    
Springer Hazel Elta 10-16-82 11-03-1896 GV A 22 4      
Springer Mary 11-16-88 0-00-1920 Cremains A 4 3      
Springer Mary A. 1-8-88   GH B 1 3 No headstone    
Springer Michael D. 7-18-91   North Baby 3 9 No headstone    
Springer William Travis 2-25-60 7-9-58 PUBLIC 3 1 6B """Wee"" Willie on headstone-F: William C. M:Gertrude Chappelle" 2-26-60 ES p1-4
Sprouls Joseph 3-31-28 9-16-1860 Potters Field     Born New York 4-7-28 Eagle p2-1
Sprout Franklin Willis 10-8-58 12-8-02 PUBLIC 3 4 3 Found 10-11-1958 10-14-58 Standard p1-1& p4-5
St. Cyr Edith 1-28-85   R&K 5 2 No headstone    
St. Cyr Joseph Ephriam 11-29-57 12-06-1879 R&K 5 3 "No headstone-B:Arthbaska, Quebec, Canada" 12-4-57 Standard p1-1
St. Cyr-Temple Mary Felaninse 7-23-37 3-15-1860 R&K 5 4 No headstone-B: Canada 7-24-37 Eagle p1-5
St. Pierre Earl Edward 1-24-77 2-20-10 GV B 2 2 Sgt. US Army WWII    
Staas Judy Heinz 6-6-01 12-20-46 GV D 7 3      
Stacey John R. 11-11-77 12-2-03 GV A 42 2 Cdr. US Navy WWII Korea    
Stacey Thomas 10-24-18   County Blk 2 19 1 No headstone-Miner Obit has Stacy-Age 52 10-26-18 Eagle p1-3
Stack Taylor Lee Jr. 8-16-90 5-23-89 Dolf N 4 2      
Stadler Mildred Florence 5-19-75 3-17-21 PUBLIC 1 5 1      
Stains Blanche Golding 12-3-61 3-16-1882 PUBLIC 5 17 7   12-6-61 Courier p1
Stanhope Beatrice Reserved 0-00-1911 IOOF N 8 3 Headstone    
Stanhope Beatrice & C.D. Reserved   IOOF N 7 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Bk224 Pg622 Doc #199203    
Stanhope C.D. & Beatrice Reserved   IOOF N 7 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Bk224 Pg622 Doc #199203    
Stanhope Clifford D. 10-11-48 2-22-33 R&K 40 6 F: Clifford Grandparents:James Garrison-Lots 41-42 empty 10-16-48 Eagle p1-7
Stanhope Clifford D. 12-24-86 0-00-1908 IOOF N 8 4      
Stannard Dixie Katherine Lamb 6-15-03 10-17-32 Catholic 31 6 Cremains-Interred 6-30-03) 6-18-03 LVN p3-1-3
Stanton Earl     Veteran          
Stanton George Anthony 1-18-79 10-25-05 Veteran 28 1 Pvt US Army WWII (next to Lot 25 Sp 8 Panaker)    
Stanton Sophia 4-7-93   Cremains A 3 3 No headstone    
Stark "Clyde ""Bane"" Jr." 0-00-1977 0-00-1913 IOOF 57 2 Cremains-no headstone-Banus C. in lot book    
Stark Clyde Banus Sr. 5-30-66 7-17-1890 IOOF 57 4 State Assemblyman 1943-1956 5-31-66 ES p1-5
Stark Daniel Hall 2-10-64 10-31-63 IOOF 57 8 F: Edward H. Jr. M:Peggy Armer 2-11-64 ES p1-7
Stark Edward Hall 7-10-97 4-16-14 IOOF 57 5 "Born Sacramento, CA Died Chico, CA"    
Stark Grover 5-16-52 0-00-1884 IOOF 26 4   5-24-52 Eagle p6-3
Stark James Moore 7-6-03 12-15-16 IOOF 57 6 "Cremains, top of space-interred 7-26-03-Merchant Marine WWII" 7-12-03 LVN p3-1-2
Stark Lilly Ellen 1-18-55 10-31-1884 IOOF 57 3   1-22-55 Eagle p1-4 & 6-2
Stark Mary Jane Newby 5-6-91 0-00-1901 GH D 7 1      
Stark Norma Cecele 10-17-03 3-4-17 IOOF 57 1   10-22-03 LVN p3-1-2
Stark William 8-26-93 0-00-1949 IOOF N 57 1      
Starks Ida Mary 1-21-52 0-00-1897 IOOF 26 3 "D: Ashland, Jackson, OR (buried 1-26-1952)" 2-2-52 Eagle p1-2
Starr Geneveene Eva Hursh 7-11-68 7-12-20 N Public Lawn 2   33   7-12-68-7-16-68 ES p1-3 & p2-2
Stathatos Vida 6-5-98 10-23-03 GV B 44 3      
Staup Baby Boy 10-29-14   County Blk 2 2 1 or 2 No headstone F: George M: Hazel Hardy None  
Staup Baby Boy 4-12-16 4-11-16 County Blk 2 2 1 or 2 No headstone-Fees taken care of by G.W. Staup 4-15-16 Eagle p1-5
Staup Clyde Barton 3-22-51 11-17-1885 K of P 58 1   3-24-51 Eagle p1-7
Steffens Loretta M. 3-30-04   GH D 4 1      
Steffens Rex Larwell 11-4-02 10-3-14 GH D 4 2 WWII Army Vet 11-8-02-11-15-02 LVN 2-4-6 & p3-3
Stelling Dorothy E. Reserved 4-23-21 Cremains A 16 1      
Stelling Harold J. 6-22-75 2-8-16 Cremains A 16 2 Nothing Rec-Fun Bk 29    
Stenman Arthella Sue 0-00-1979 0-00-1917 GV B 6 3 Sue on cemetery card    
Stenman Max G. 4-24-81 0-00-1908 GV B 8 1      
Stennett Dolores L. Reserved   GV D 43 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #275048 (sold to Aileen Wakefield)    
Stennett Gary Joseph 12-5-76 7-31-03 Veteran 24 1 Cpl US Army WWII    
Stenson James 10-8-44 0-00-1886 Potters Field     B: Ireland 10-10-44-10-14-44 FS p2 Eagle p5-6
Stephens Elinor 7-30-80 0-00-1917 GV B 8 2      
Stephens Louisa C. 5-25-42 0-00-1863 Dolf 18 2 "Family headstone only-D: Tonopah, NV" 5-30-42 Eagle p1-1 & p5-2
Stephens "Ralph A. ""Jug""" 12-00-1991 0-00-1907 GV B 8 2 Cremains?    
Stephens William J. 3-26-07 0-00-1861 Dolf 18 8 "D: San Francisco, CA"    
Stephenson Billy 8-3-08 0-00-1908 Dolf 33 5      
Stephenson Della R. Reserved   GH D 16 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #258544    
Stern       County Blk 5 4 3 No headstone    
Steuart James F. 1-21-93 4-17-07 GH A 23 2 MSgt. US Army WWII Korea    
Steuart James F. Reserved   GH A 23 1 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs624-625 Doc #199204 Sp1-2    
Steve Billy 10-19-93 2-25-21 GV V 24 4 MTSgt US Marine Corp WWII    
Steve Maggie Cushman 8-31-67 7-01-1898 PUBLIC 5 5 7   9-5-67 ES p1-5
Steve Maybelle Reserved   GV D 31 1-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #198418 & 260825    
Steve Maybelle Reserved   GV D 34 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #328895    
Steve Maybelle Reserved   GV D 36 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #260825    
Steve Russell 4-18-95 5-9-25 Veteran 32 3 US Army    
Steve Willie Morgan Sr. 10-16-65 5-15-1895 PUBLIC 5 5 8   10-19-65 ES p1-8
Stevens Amos Ebbe 1-3-64 4-05-1887 FOE 42 1 Obit.-Ames E. 1-7-64 ES p1-2
Stevens Amos Jack Jr. 1-10-21 9-21-20 County Blk 2 11 1 No headstone-AFH has buried in Eagles plot-See FOE 42-4 1-11-21 Eagle p1-3
Stevens Amos Jack Jr. 1-10-21 9-21-20 FOE 42 4 F: A.E.-Exhumed 4-20-1944 Kaiser Plot (Cnty Blk2-11-1) 1-11-21 Eagle p1-3
Stevens Baby     County Blk 5 9 5 No headstone    
Stevens Clarence William 1-2-17 1-18-03 County Blk 1 14 5 "Recorder-surname Stephens-student,mother lived in CA" 1-6-17 Eagle p1-4
Stevens Douglas G. 4-26-84 0-00-1949 GV V 46 3 US Navy (Spaces 1-2 has a large shrub)    
Stevens Elmer J. 4-6-44 2-27-25 FOE     US Army Private-F: A.E. buried FOE Lot 42-1-Eagle 4-1-44 p2-7 4-8-44 Eagle p1-6-7 & 6-3
Stevens "Frank ""Rusty""" 2-17-43 5-00-1863 Potters Field     "B: Minneapolis, MN" 2-24-43-2-27-43 FS p1 Eagle p3-5
Stevens Henrietta J. 12-20-73 1-11-1890 FOE 42 2 See Minton also buried in R&K Lot S63-2 same person    
Stevens Holly Dale 2-17-56 11-16-55 FOE 42 4 F: Reese M: Alice Blair 2-22-56 Standard p1-8
Stevens James O. 7-8-81 0-00-1924 GV V 16 1 Pvt US Army WWII    
Stevens Larry Hamilton 3-16-04 7-17-57 GV E 30 4 US Air Force-Cremains 3-19-04 LVN p a3-1-2
Stevens Mary Almia 12-23-20 9-08-1824       Recorder-AFH has exhumed-sent to Reno 1-4-1939 12-24-20 Eagle p1-5
Stevens Robert Lee 12-18-43 2-23-1875 Potters Field     "B: Harrison, AR-Newspaper 12-22-43-top of page 4 dated 12-15-1943" 12-22-43-12-25-43 FS p5 Eagle p1-5
Stevenson Glenn G. 7-21-86 0-00-1910 GH C 40 4      
Stevenson Helen Reserved   GH C 40 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #221233 Sp3-4    
Steward Nina E. 6-23-86 0-00-1896 GH A 2 2      
Stewart Baby Girl 2-15-55 2-15-55 R&K 76 29 No headstone-F: Mark A. M: Beatrice Bastian 2-19-55 Eagle p1-2
Stewart Burgess 8-1-28 1-28-1867 Potters Field     AFH-Jockey 8-4-28 Eagle p1-5
Stewart Eugene     Masonic 108 2      
Stewart Evelyn Sommer 2-2-01 2-12-15 R&K 10 2 Cremains under headstone    
Stewart Gladys R. 12-22-82 0-00-1903 Masonic 4 2      
Stewart "Howard Royal ""Roy""" 3-17-55 10-31-1893 Masonic 4 1 Nevada PFC 23 AERO Sq.-WWI 3-19-55 Eagle p1-3
Stewart "James Kirkwood ""Jimmy""" 1-10-48 7-02-1885 County Blk 1 11 4 "No headstone-B: Dundee, Scotland" 1-17-48 Eagle p1-2
Stewart Lena (Sena) 12-27-12         F: Mike-Recorder-Age 13-14 Indian Buried at Reservation? First name Sena? 1-4-13 Eagle p1-3
Stewart Myrtle Elizabeth 2-10-04 7-12-23 K of P 64 2 "Cremains in with Edith Atkinson,mother(middle of space)" 2-18-04 LVN p a3-1-2
Stewart Veronica Renee 3-27-72 3-12-66 PUBLIC C 70 9 "D:San Francisco,CA F:Jerry M:Bernadette Blea"    
Stewart Baby Girl 2-3-52 2-3-52 R&K 75 19 F: Mark M: Beatrice Bastian 2-9-52 Eagle p1-3
Stice Grace Green 10-17-36 3-14-1886 FOE 45 4   8-24-36 Eagle p1-7
Stice Lon Gus 4-2-54 4-14-1878 FOE 45 3 Recorder has D: 2-2-1954 DC Bk 7 Pg 178 4-3-54-4-10-54 Eagle p1-5 & p3-2
Stidger Ah Lun 2-10-28 12-25-09 County Blk 2 13 3 "Chinese F: Charlie Stidger M: Sun Hay B: Nevada City, CA" 2-11-28-2-18-28 Eagle p2-4 & p4-2
Stidger Ye (girl) 3-30-23 5-21-08 County Blk 2 13 4 "F: Charlie M: Sun Hay (China) B: Nevada City, CA" 3-31-23 Eagle p1-3
Still Charles 11-4-93   K of P N 83 1 No headstone    
Still Melvin M. 1-19-79 7-08-1889 GV B 17 2      
Still Thelma G. 0-00-1979 0-00-1905 GV B 17 1      
Still Violet M. 1-24-87 5-24-02 GV D 32 3      
Stirneman Robert     GV V 21 1A No headstone    
Stiverson Arthur Francis 1-19-78 8-24-1895 GV A 2 4 Pvt. US Army WWI    
Stiverson Ethel 12-30-83 0-00-1895 GV A 2 3      
Stock Rudolph 6-16-45 3-16-1865 Masonic 12 4   6-23-45 Eagle p1-2
Stockton Rachel B. 12-21-31 0-00-1846       Recorder-St. Clair Cemetery?? 12-23-31 Standard p1-6
Stockton "Rebecca Jo ""Becca Jo""" 6-6-83 0-00-1977 GH B 15 3      
Stokes Betty L. 8-30-84 0-00-1921 GH C 26 3      
Stokes Bruyn 8-4-73 6-20-05 PUBLIC 5 2 8 Nevada Pvt. US Army WWII    
Stokes Rose Ora Elizabeth 11-9-75 1-12-00 PUBLIC 5 2 7 Ora on headstone    
Stokes W.B. Reserved   GH C 26 4 Cemetery Receipt Bk240Pgs974-975 Doc #209168 Sp3-4    
Stone Joan Murray 5-29-70 6-27-29 R&K N 37 2      
Stone Kenneth J. & Phyllis R. Reserved   MG C 37 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #319926    
Stone Phyllis R. & Kenneth J. Reserved   MG C 37 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #319926    
Stone Wilfred 8-26-87 11-14-15 PUBLIC 3 9 7 US Marine Corps WWII    
Stout Baby 9-9-81   North Baby 3 8 No headstone    
Stout Delores Harrison 3-19-00 7-4-30 GV A 32 3      
Stout "George David Jr. ""Bud""" 5-25-03 5-15-29 GV C 24 2 Cremains 6-2-03 LVN p3-1-3
Stout Sherry 6-16-03   GV C 24 2 Cremains 6-21-03 LVN p3-1-2
Stouvenin John 4-1-22 0-00-1854 County Blk 2 16 2 No headstone-AFH Sheepherder Born France    
Straight Gwendolyn 4-20-27 3-12-1886 County Blk 5 15 3 Born Montana 4-23-27 Eagle p1-3
Strain Alice B. 8-11-76 9-10-11 County Blk 2 S 26 1      
Strain Parker Tousley 2-22-78 8-4-10 County Blk 2 S 26 2      
Strait Alice Elizabeth 11-13-71 10-19-15 FCA 1 A 1 4 "No headstone-B:Badger, IA"    
Strait Harold Francis 12-21-71 1-25-03 Veteran 16 5 Iowa ENC US Navy Korea WWII    
Strand Hilding William 12-11-57 7-21-03 Masonic 73 7 AFH-Nevada TEC4 714 Engr. Ry. Opr. BN WWII 12-18-57 Standard p2-4
Strand Kathleen Ann 1-5-77 7-8-54 GV A 6 3      
Strandberg Evelyn Louise 1-30-68 12-9-21 Masonic 103 4 "D:Oakland, CA" 2-2-68 ES p1-1
Strasdin Arthur C. Reserved 0-00-1917 County Blk 6 S 7 2      
Strasdin Lihba 5-2-81 0-00-1890 Masonic 78 4      
Strasdin Peter 8-16-48 12-18-1868 Masonic 78 3   8-21-48 Eagle p1-6
Strasdin Ruth Elna Davis 12-19-68 5-31-29 County Blk 6 S 7 1   12-20-68-12-24-68 ES p1-5 & p1-4-6
Stratton Edward Walter 10-25-68 5-11-1877 PUBLIC 3 N 1 1 "Cremains-placed in foot of grave, North plot" 10-29-68 ES p1-6
Stratton Sylvia Mary 3-4-67 3-05-1881 PUBLIC 3 N 1 1 Cremains-AFH says placed in foot of grave 1 3-7-67 ES p1-5
Strauss Ambrose Lee 6-16-41 3-27-1876 IOOF 17 4 A.L. on headstone 6-21-41 Eagle p1-5
Streater James William 12-28-72 5-15-50 Veteran 22 6 Nevada SP4 HQ Co 1 708 Maint BN Vietnam-Same person as Harold?    
Streater Joseph Coleman 12-7-74 5-11-11 R&K S 78 2      
Street "Aleta ""Cissy""" 5-2-81 9-9-65 GH A 12 1 Leita on cemetery card    
Strong Baby     County Blk 3 22 4 No Headstone    
Strong Darby Boyle 12-25-26 1-30-26       F: Chas M: Ethel Dearing-Buried Fallon Cemetery per newspaper-Darby 1-1-27-1-5-27 E p1-5 S p6-1
Strong Earl B. 5-8-49 3-20-1898 R&K 29 4 No headstone-B: Nebraska 5-14-49 Eagle p1-3
Strong Mabel Catherine 10-12-39 3-14-02 R&K 5 5 Story Eagle 10-14-1939 p1-7 10-21-39 Eagle p3-3
Stroud Betty E. 6-5-74 8-9-1896 Masonic 102 2 "D:Reno, NV"    
Stroud Carlton William 6-19-72 8-13-1889 Masonic 102 1      
Stroud William (Harry) 4-7-86 0-00-1894 County   95 Headstone-County burial    
Stuart Alonzo C. 4-5-37 11-02-1873 County Blk 6 7 7   4-7-37 Standard
Stuart Ellen 2-6-84   Masonic 97        
Stuart Isaac Newton 8-26-55 1-04-1880 Masonic 97 1   8-27-55-9-10-55 Eagle p1-3-4 & p3-4
Stuart "Lorenzo Dow ""Ranzy""" 11-8-60 3-19-1876 County Blk 6 7 5   11-11-60 ES p1-6-7
Stuart Mary Ellen 10-3-36 10-2-1851 County Blk 6 7 7   10-7-36-10-10-36 FS p2 Eagle p1-4
Stuart Virgil A. 4-11-27 11-02-1849 County Blk 6 7 8   4-16-27 Eagle p1-1
Stuben Henry 3-8-51 9-24-1881 Potters Field     "B: Chicago, IL-AFH Henry & Harry same person?" None Eagle  
Studer Josephine R. 2-25-82 0-00-1901 Cremains A 41 1      
Studer Robert John Jr. 3-10-52 11-8-06 Fallon Cem.     Per Record of Funerals Bk 1 pg 94    
Stueben Harry 2-8-51   Potters Field     Recorder has Henry-Same as Henry Stuben None Eagle  
Stultz Bruce Carlton 8-11-73 5-6-47 R&K S 65 3      
Stump Charles C. 0-00-1906 0-00-1868 FOE 38 6      
Stump Charles Willis 12-18-64 4-30-03 FOE 55 1 (wife Delta (Clara) D: 1958) 12-22-64 ES p1-7-8
Stump Delta 6-14-58 10-13-05 FOE 38 8 Spouse: Charles W. 6-18-58 Standard p1-6
Stump Katie A. 9-8-04 8-00-1872 Dolf 23 3 Age 32 (believe Katie could be buried in FOE 38-7 unknown)    
Stump Percy M. 4-2-02   Dolf 23 3 Birthdate obliterated    
Stumpff Zora Blanche 5-23-15 5-19-1886 Masonic 37 4   5-29-15 Eagle p1-2
Sturm Mamie 8-18-25 4-17-1874 Fallon Cem.     Recorder-Newspaper has buried Fallon Cem. Oddfellows Spouse R.C. Sturm 8-22-25 Eagle p1-4
Stutchman Connie Reserved   FOE 70 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #221338    
Stuver Earl Robert 9-16-20 5-19-19 County Blk 2 11 3 "Son of Earl Ray & Bernice Stuver on headstone-AFH,died typhoid"    
Suess Shamira 10-2-98   K of P N 7 4 No headstone    
Suffel Michelle Ann 10-24-78 10-23-78 North Baby 2 23 "No headstone-B-D:Reno,NV F:Thomas M:Thelma Pitao"    
Sugg George Wesley 1-25-98 6-28-16 Cremains A 16 4      
Sugg Winonia Reserved   Cremains A 16 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #309120    
Sullivan Daniel E. 4-30-82 0-00-1923 GV V 23 1 US Army    
Sullivan Daniel Edward 11-30-66 10-19-1889 PUBLIC C 69 5   12-2-66 ES p1-5
Sullivan Edith Estella 9-4-73 7-4-00 PUBLIC C 69 4      
Sullivan "Edward Charles ""Barney""" 6-3-94 3-9-25 GV D 29 1 Pick & shovel on headstone    
Sullivan Frances O. 12-23-93 12-10-11 GH B 36 1      
Sullivan Fred Edward 2-19-45 1-18-1868 Potters Field     "B: Edinburgh, Scotland-Obit. Has ""Shorty""" 2-24-45 Eagle p2-3
Sullivan John D. 7-14-18 1-01-1837 County Blk 2 12 2 "No headstone-AFH,miner" 7-17-18 Standard p1-7
Sullivan LeRoy 3-9-90 9-18-30 GV V 15 2 SSgt US Air Force Korea    
Sullivan Lon 3-6-87 8-14-02 GH B 36 2 David Lon on cemetery card-David in lot book    
Sullivan Nick 6-29-18   Potters Field     Age about 70-Miner-Born Ohio    
Summerbell Ferris 3-2-51 9-23-1878 Masonic 90 5 Doctor-Eagle symbol-cremated-Eagle 3-10-1951 p3-8 3-3-51 Eagle p1-1
Summerbell Martyn K. 7-3-91 0-00-1914 Masonic 90 6      
Summerbell Ruth L. Reserved 0-00-1922 Masonic 90 6      
Sumner Hall Carter 9-24-78 4-5-15 GV B 25 4      
Sumner Helen C. 9-15-88 6-4-16 GV B 25 3      
Sunday John 9-11-49 5-30-1888 Veteran 2 2 Nevada Pvt. Btry E 348 Field Arty WWI 9-17-49 Eagle p1-6
Surrah Lester 10-19-23 2-20-23 County Blk 3 22 3 F: Garfield M: Katherine Beck None E or S  
Sutter Lewis Erven 10-19-74 8-2-11 PUBLIC 2 9 1 "D:Sacramento,CA"    
Sutton Adabelle 3-11-84 11-23-1894 K of P 14 2      
Sutton Georgiana Strauss 3-24-48 1-31-1878 IOOF 17 3 "B: Reynoldsville, PA D: Helena, MT"    
Sutton Lewis E. 11-26-87 5-31-26 K of P 14 8 US Army Korea    
Sutton Lewis Henry 2-28-57 1-05-1894 K of P 14 1 WWI 3-6-57 Standard p9-4
Sutton Phyllis Elizabeth 4-20-31 4-20-31 FOE 15 4 No headstone-F: Roy B. M: Elizabeth 4-25-31 Eagle p5-2
Sutton Raymond Elmer 3-28-77 11-12-11 GV A 4 3      
Swaim Clyde O. 4-21-92 6-22-17 Cremains A 20 5 US Navy WWII    
Swaim Lillian 4-19-02   Cremains A 20 4 Cremains    
Swanberg Clara 4-10-89 0-00-1897 GV B 42 1      
Swanberg "Enger August ""Gus""" 2-3-79 1-7-1892 GV B 42 2 "B: Harmonger, Sweden"    
Swanson "Elizabeth Marie ""Betty""" 8-13-72 12-3-1882 PUBLIC 4 18 3 Betty M. on headstone    
Swanson Frederick 3-21-38 12-9-1888 Potters Field     "B: Sweden, Miner" None E or S  
Swanson Oscar 2-15-57 12-02-1877 PUBLIC 4 18 4   2-20-57 Standard p1-4
Swearingen Bertha D. 0-00-1979 0-00-1908 GV A 1 3      
Swearingen "Eldon E. ""Pop""" 12-31-83 0-00-1907 GV A 1 4      
Sweeney John Wesley 4-21-53 2-28-1872 FOE 80 1 Obit. in fold of np 4-25-53 Eagle p8-8
Sweeney Margaret 4-16-01   R&K N 16 4 No headstone-West side of County St. North    
Sweeney Mary Ellen 10-11-61 6-24-1889 Catholic 35 3   10-18-61 Courier p5
Sweeney W. Lewis 3-14-91 0-00-1913 GV V 32 3 SN US Navy WWII    
Sweeten George 5-8-62 12-22-1864 IOOF 46 8 No headstone-Exhumed from Space 6 on 04-19-1977 5-11-62 ES p1-8
Sweets Crystal M. 10-27-83 9-28-81 GV B 16 2      
Swenson Edith Ann 12-15-49 3-19-32 R&K 18 5 F:T.H. Story Eagle 12-17-1949 p1-6 & 8 12-24-49 Eagle p1-8
Swenson Lester Elvin 5-14-68 12-10-01 N Public Lawn 2   27   5-14-68-5-21-68 ES p1-5 & p1-2
Swenson Myrtle Merab 4-24-69 7-04-1891 R&K 18 8      
Swenson Shirley Darlene Hyde 1-29-68 5-24-37 R&K N 18 1 Close to West fence North of big tree surrounded by cement square 1-30-68 ES p1-4
Swenson Theodore Hamilton 2-1-79 10-25-1894 R&K 18 7 PFC US Army WWI    
Swigert John William 8-13-55 1-08-1870 PUBLIC 2 2 3   None Eagle  
Swingle Clarence Grant 7-23-26 7-16-1862 Masonic 28 1 "Died Oakland, CA" 7-31-26 Eagle p6-1
Swope Charles David 4-25-49 5-01-1882 County Blk 2 1 1 "No headstone-B: Cascade, IA" 4-30-49 Eagle p1-4
Swope Eleanor Frances 12-19-68 9-29-1889 FOE 28 4   12-24-68 ES p1-6
Swope Joseph Childs 1-2-24 12-17-1849 FOE 33 7 AFH576 1-12-24 Eagle p1-2
Swope Margaret Francis 2-10-13 10-23-12 FOE 33 5 F: Richard J.-Age 3 mths 17 days-Shares a headstone with Mary None Eagle  
Swope Mary Agnes 10-7-13 1-19-1880 FOE 33 6 Mayme on cemetery card?-Museum 1st name Mary-Age 32-shares headstone with Margaret 10-11-13 Eagle p4-5
Swope Richard J. Jr. 8-13-29 3-2-19 FOE 33 4 "F: R.J.-Died Reno, NV" 8-17-29 Eagle p5-3
Swope Richard Joseph 5-8-61 3-30-1878 FOE 28 3   5-10-61 ES p2
Swope Robert Perry 9-18-47 12-22-20 FOE 33 3   9-20-47-9-24-47 Eagle p1-4 FS
Swope Roxie H. 12-11-14 1-25-1848 FOE 33 8 Obit.has Roxy 12-19-14 Eagle p3-2
Sydenham Charles Joseph 5-15-63 7-27-08 FOE 4 6 "D: Lewiston, ID" 5-17-63 ES p1-7
Sydenham Leona Paulina Springer 11-12-92 0-00-1911 FOE 4 8 Cremains-Leona Paulina on headstone-check cards    
Sydenham Ronald Keith 12-17-40 2-1-35 FOE 4 8 "B: Scotts Bluff, NE F: Charles M: Leona Dimmitt" 12-21-40 Eagle p1-1
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 22 of 53)