Fallon Cemetery Index - D

These Listings are courtesy of the Fallon Genealogy Society.
Vicky L. Tripp, Submitter
These listings are provided for private, non-commercial use. The cemetery email is parks&rec@churchillcounty.org  
Hours 8 a.m to 5 p.m. Monday through Friday
 

Dabol Irma 7-1-49 1-27-06 Masonic 78 7   7-9-49 Eagle p1--6
Dabol Jacob 4-26-46 8-26-1867 Masonic 78 1   4-27-46-5-1-46 Eagle p1-6 FS
Dabol John Robert 3-16-79 3-13-01 Masonic 78 8      
Dabol Minnie 12-31-60 4-23-1875 Masonic 78 2   1-3-61 ES p1-4
Dabol Roberta 5-29-32 5-29-32 R&K 36 7 between 7 & 8-F: John R. M:Irma Jacobs 6-4-32 Eagle p2-3
Dabol Thelma H. 4-15-87 0-00-1902 GH A 50 1      
Dahms Paul F. 11-3-67 7-14-1883 PUBLIC 2 9 8   11-7-67 ES p1-1
Dakin Donald Steele 2-5-85 5-13-06 Cremains A 5 1      
Dalbey Allan Krider 12-26-45 1-04-1892 R&K 11 4 "No headstone-Large slab of cement-B: Cedar Rapids, IA" 12-29-45-1-2-46 Eagle p1-7 & 6-1FS
Dalbey Gladys Hope 6-14-76 10-26-1894 R&K 11 3 Churchill County Recorder 1947-1971    
Daley Thomas 12-24-42 10-27-1871 Catholic 13 1   12-26-42 Eagle p2-6
Dallas Robert Ralph 5-18-97 3-5-27 GV V 36 1A US Army WWII    
Dalton Emma J. 6-18-82 0-00-1890 County Blk 5 S 14 4      
Dalton George Alfred 5-7-70 11-16-1888 County Blk 5 S 14 3      
Dalton Helen Clark Peters 4-11-56 9-21-1863 County Blk 5 13 8   4-18-56 Standard p3-4
Dalton John Henry 1-22-29 9-06-1856 County Blk 5 13 7   1-26-29 Eagle p1-4
Damazio John 9-12-97   K of P N 9 1 No headstone    
Damazio Mary Annie 12-12-63 8-13-26 PUBLIC 2 10 8 "No headstone-B: San Jacinto, CA" 12-13-63-12-17-63 ES p1-8 & p1-3
Danberg Alfred 1-16-82   Masonic 92        
Danberg Eugene Clarence 10-4-67 5-16-20 Masonic 92 7   10-6-67 ES p1-1
Danberg Lloyd Louis 7-17-55 11-11-13 Masonic 92 8   7-23-55 Eagle p1-4
Danberg Louis Harold 1-6-66 12-19-1877 Masonic 92 1 Mason symbol-Recorder has middle name Angus 1-11-65 ES p1-7
Danberg Mabel 5-6-95   Masonic 92        
Danberg Myrtle Stephens 9-23-56 12-17-1887 Masonic 92 2 Eastern Star symbol 9-26-56 Standard p1-8
Daniels Frederick Erle 9-28-73 8-31-1889 Dolf N 3A 2      
Daniels Hank 12-15-13   Fallon Cem.     Recorder Buried Fallon Cem. 12-20-13 Eagle p2-3
Daniels Larry 10-5-2004   GVD 33 2      
Daniels Leroy V. 12-20-94 4-2-20 GV D 28 2      
Daniels Opal Reserved   GV D 37 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #363480    
Daniels Opal Reserved   GV D 33 1-2 Cemetery Receipts Doc #287632 & #288123    
Daniels Opal Z. Reserved 12-29-22 GV D 28 1 Married 5-4-1941 Cemetery Receipt Doc #236527    
Daniels Ruby A. 9-27-94 0-00-1899 Dolf N 3A 1      
Danielson Abbie Craigin Williams 2-6-04 10-22-1883 Masonic 40 2 Native of Nevada    
Danielson Charles Henry 5-28-67 1-16-1885 K of P 72 1   5-30-67 ES p4-7-8
Danielson Hattie Louise Clark 3-14-62 12-31-1876 IOOF 64 6 Rebekah symbol 3-21-62-3-16-62 Courier p6 ES p1-8
Danielson James 5-7-04   K of P 72 3 Cremains    
Danielson James Andrew 3-15-07 12-26-1834 K of P 21 2 AFH- County Treasurer 3-16-07 Standard
Danielson James William 12-16-60 9-20-1875 IOOF 64 5   12-20-60 ES p1-4
Danielson John Earl 3-3-55 3-25-1879 K of P 21 7 Mason symbol on headstone-Died Battle Mountain 3-5-55 Eagle p1-5
Danielson Laura Viola Clark 10-12-60 8-02-1892 K of P 72 2 Eastern star symbol 10-14-60-10-18-60 ES p1-8 & p1-3
Danielson Lloyd 2-8-02   K of P 72 4 Cremains 12-12-02 LVN p2-4-5
Danielson Margaret 4-30-86 0-00-1916 K of P 72 3      
Danielson Mary Elizabeth 3-31-06 1-24-1844 K of P 21 3 AFH- Mrs. J.A. 4-7-06 Standard
Danielson Viola Bernice 6-11-18 7-25-09 K of P 21 1 Bernice V. on headstone-Daughter of Charles H. & Laura V. 6-15-18 Eagle p1-5
Danielson William 2-26-03   K of P 72 3 Cremains 3-5-03 LVN p3-1-2
Daniely Elizabeth Vaughn 12-8-80 0-00-1886 FOE 64 3 Bettie Vaughn on headstone (double index?)    
Darr Charlotte Harriett 4-28-52 4-30-1869 R&K 15 6 Etta C. Bishop on headstone-1869-1952 aka Charlotte Darr 5-3-52 Eagle p2-7
Darr Thomas Parmey 1-14-59 11-04-1871 PUBLIC 3 4 4   1-16-59 Standard p1-7
Darrah Gertrude S. 1-7-85   Masonic 96   Cremains    
David Bertha 5-23-82 7-4-24 GV V 33 1 US Army    
Davies Derian 1-1-64 12-31-63 Fallon Cem.     F: Frederick M:DeVenia West None ES  
Davies "Hattie Patricia ""Pat""" 11-14-64 1-2-11 R&K 78 1 "D: Las Vegas, NV" 11-17-64 ES p1-2
Davies Robert Eugene 9-20-65 4-21-09 R&K 78 1 Cremains in foot of grave 9-21-65-9-24-65 ES p1-6 & p1-2
Davig William O. 10-21-97 8-16-30 GH E 23 4 US Army Korea-2 headstones    
Davis Adin 10-15-2004   IOOF N 59 4      
Davis Adin Reserved   IOOF 59 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #240019    
Davis Albert Gordon 3-23-03 3-16-31 GV A 13 1   3-28-03 LVN p3-1-2
Davis Alta L. 5-1-20 9-23-1867 County Blk 4 6 2 "No headstone-AFH, nurse" 5-11-20 Eagle p3-1
Davis Arline C. 11-25-87 2-21-21 GH E 1 1 Cremains-Moved from FCA4 Lot 6 Space 4    
Davis Baby Boy 9-16-32 9-16-32 R&K 36 8 No headstone-F: Ralph M: Fay Moody None E or S  
Davis Baby Boy 3-9-84   North Baby 2 31 No headstone    
Davis Bertha Marie 10-11-31 8-24-31       F: Ralph W. M: Mable Stowe-Recorder buried Fallon 10-17-31 Eagle p1-5
Davis Beulah Margaret 3-31-53 2-04-1884 PUBLIC 4 6 4   4-4-53 Eagle p1-2
Davis Birdie F. 6-5-98 0-00-1905 Public Lawn 2   43      
Davis Caroline L. 10-13-17 9-21-1862 County Blk 2 2 4 No headstone 10-17-17 Standard p-1
Davis Cecil Waldo 7-4-48 10-12-24 Veteran 3 7 Nevada RDM2C US Navy WWII 7-10-48 "Eagle p1-1,3 & p8-2"
Davis Charles Henry 2-15-98 5-21-27 GV C 45 4 ADR1 US Navy WWII Korea Vietnam    
Davis Chauncy H. 2-18-86 0-00-1910 PUBLIC 4 6 3      
Davis Chester Leon 12-31-67 4-2-16 N Public Lawn 2   44 WWII 1-2-68 ES p1-6
Davis Dorothy May 10-3-38 11-28-20 IOOF 59 6 F: Ralph M: Fay Moody 10-5-38-10-8-38 FS Eagle p1-6
Davis Effie Blanche Toney 8-22-19 3-1-00 County Blk 5 16 4 No headstone None E or S  
Davis Elnora McFarland 5-7-38 2-15-1862 IOOF 59 2 Mrs. James in obit. & Cemetery card 5-11-38-5-14-38 FS Eagle p1-2
Davis Emmett 5-9-47 5-10-1866 Potters Field     "B: Milton, IA" 5-10-47 Eagle p1-6
Davis Fay Ethel 4-9-69 9-13-1899 IOOF 59 8      
Davis Hilda Mott 9-24-88 5-7-05 IOOF N 59 1 Rebekah symbol    
Davis Hugh W. Reserved   GV B 40 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #201962    
Davis James 6-30-41 12-09-1859 IOOF 59 3   7-5-41 Eagle p1-5-6
Davis James A. Reserved   GH E 1 2-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #324754    
Davis "James A. ""Al'" 9-15-99 9-14-16 GH E 1 1      
Davis James Franklin 10-4-65 8-28-24 Veteran 14 5 California Pfc 28 Bomb Sq AAF WWII 10-12-65 ES p1-8
Davis Linda & Tom Reserved   GH C 33 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #216281    
Davis Lois Ione 4-14-94 0-00-1903 IOOF 44 6      
Davis Lula B. 6-5-98 0-00-1913 PUBLIC 4 6 2 Headstone with her name but no death date-Reserved?    
Davis Michael Wayne 9-29-85 3-1-69 GH C 33 3      
Davis Myrtie E. 6-18-24 12-11-1868 County Blk 5 16 1 No headstone-Mrs. J.J. Obit.has Myrtle 6-25-24 Standard p4-2
Davis "Nathan P. ""Pat""" 3-30-88 0-00-1922 IOOF 23 5 101 ST Airborne WWII    
Davis Nero 10-10-20 1-4-1835 County Blk 2 2 3 "No headstone-AFH,rancher" 10-12-20 Eagle p1-3
Davis Ralph 10-7-64 6-18-1891 IOOF 59 7 Nevada PFC Co D 1 Development BN WWI 10-9-64 ES p1-6
Davis Richard Eugene 9-14-96 11-9-52 GV V 39 2 SPA US Army 101st Airborne Div    
Davis Robert Lee 9-28-41 5-29-00 R&K 54 1 WWI See Eagle 6-1-1946 p1-4 10-4-41 Eagle p1-3
Davis Stanley Jay 12-15-75 12-2-13 FCA 1 D 1      
Davis Tom Reserved   GH C 33 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #217225 & #217853    
Davis Waldo Raymond 5-18-54 5-23-1896 IOOF 44 5 California CPL Co. L 12 Infantry WWI 5-22-54 Eagle p5-4
Davis Walter 11-22-87 9-26-1897 IOOF 59 1 IOOF symbol    
Davison George Wilkinson 7-27-23 4-01-1869 County Blk 5 2 5   8-1-23 Standard p1-5
Dawson Corinne 7-3-97   FOE 27 5 Between spaces 5-6 Cremains    
Day David William 4-30-69 4-22-1888 Veteran 15 4 North Dakota Pfc 213 AERO Sq WWI    
De Kay Gladys Hursh 3-16-04   Masonic 77 6 Cremains    
Deakins Albert     County Blk 5 14 3 Possibly Margaret's baby??    
Deakins Margaret Henrietta 9-22-25 2-22-1892 County Blk 5 14 3 Recorder -AFH died in childbirth left 6 children 9-26-25 Eagle p3-3
Dean Frances Lattin 6-1-38 12-17-06 Masonic     "Mrs. K.K. died in childbirth of Francis in San Francisco, CA" 6-4-38 Eagle p1-6
Dean Francis Jon 6-2-38 5-30-38 Masonic     F: Kenneth-Baby buried beside mother 6-4-38 Eagle p1-6
Dean Gilbert M. 8-20-93 0-00-1903 R&K N 38 2      
Dean Laura J. 1-16-81 0-00-1904 R&K N 38 1 West side    
DeArmond Clarence Seymour 8-12-48 10-29-1891 R&K 28 5 Cornerstones around family plot 8-14-48 Eagle p1-4
DeArmond Mary Ann 2-5-69 7-25-1885 R&K 28 6 "D: Carson City, NV"    
DeArmond Rachel Ellen 8-22-22 2-28-1850 IOOF 40 6   8-23-22 Standard p2-7
DeArmond Sarah 6-3-06 0-00-1826 Dolf 12 7      
DeArmond William C. 4-10-79 0-00-1926 R&K 28 7      
DeArmond William S. 7-29-19 0-00-1848 IOOF 40 5 "D: San Francisco, CA"    
DeBaun Evangeline 1-18-52 12-24-1875 FOE 27 7 Initials V.A. on headstone-Cement headstone 1-19-52 Eagle p1-4
DeBraga Barbara Reserved   MG B 9 3 Swapped from Lot 4 per Cemetery Receipt #367360    
DeBraga Frances Gale 12-24-56 12-24-56 R&K 76 16 F: Lyle N. M: Marcia Murdock 12-26-56 Standard p1-5
DeBraga Frank Thomas 8-15-89 0-00-1906 R&K 28 4 Cremains    
DeBraga Goldie Mabel Reserved 0-00-1911 R&K 28 3      
DeBraga Jason Charles Douglas 6-26-80 6-24-80 North Baby 3 2      
DeBraga John Joseph 1-27-70 7-26-16 Veteran 19 5 Nevada Sgt 434 Trp Carr GP AAF WWII    
DeBraga Joseph 1-8-43 10-15-1870 R&K 53 2   1-9-43-1-13-43 Eagle p1-6 FS p1
DeBraga Lois I. 8-19-93 8-30-38 MG B 9 1      
DeBraga Manuel Charles 9-22-93 7-14-19 Masonic 84 6 """Shorty"" on headstone"    
DeBraga Marcia Reserved   MG B 10 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #317592    
DeBraga Margaret Ellen 8-22-55 9-14-1881 R&K 53 1   9-3-55 Eagle p8-5-6
DeBraga Ted Reserved 4-27-38 MG B 9 2 (Headstone) Cemetery Receipt Doc #277424    
Dedmon Ruth B. 11-18-00 8-12-13 Cremains A 19 2      
Dedmon Ted Wilson 5-25-94 7-31-15 Cremains A 19 3      
Dedriksen Charles Andrews 9-5-52 9-21-1882 FOE 25 3 "AFH-Died Truckee, Nevada, CA Passing through" 9-13-52 Eagle p3-6-7
Dedriksen Kristina 3-2-38 3-1-1882 FOE 25 2 No headstone-B: Norway 3-5-38 Eagle p1-1
Dedriksen Roland 7-28-25 4-00-1918 FOE 25 1 No headstone-Father Charles Didriksen 8-1-25 Eagle p1-3
Deering Anna Lee 5-28-65 7-26-1892 PUBLIC 4 N 4 4   6-1-65 ES p1-5
Deffenbaugh Nettie 4-9-52 1-06-1880 R&K 39 3   4-12-52 Eagle p1-5
Deffenbaugh Simpson 7-12-56 11-30-1872 R&K 39 4 Nothing Standard    
DeFilippi Anna M. Christena Marie 11-18-81 1-6-02 PUBLIC 5 8 5      
DeFilippi Domenico 9-24-62 10-24-1889 PUBLIC 5 8 6 Nevada Pvt. 262 Ambulance Co. WWI-Obit.has B10-24-1891 9-25-62 ES p1-2
Degenar Elizabeth Davidson 11-5-35 3-21-1883 R&K 66 1 "Rosebush on gravesite-Main Rd., South side" 11-9-35 Eagle p8-2
Degenar Herman John 7-28-44 2-28-1875 R&K     Info from Obit.-not shown in lot book-cemetery cards-Degenar plot 8-2-44-8-5-44 FS p1 Eagle p1-6
Del Frate Pellegrino 5-14-79 10-7-04 GV A 39 1      
Dela Vega Arthur Handford 11-27-64 4-24-1894 PUBLIC 5 15 8 "D: Gabbs, NV" 12-1-64 ES p1-4
Dela Vega Bonnie Lynn 1-11-57 1-4-57 R&K 76 21 No headstone-F: Leslie A. M: Alice I. Adams 1-16-57 Standard p6-6
Dela Vega Cornelia C. 1-7-99 12-25-05 GH B 48 3      
Dela Vega Cynthia Lyn 5-9-54 4-5-54 R&K 76 25 No headstone-F:Charles of Gabbs M: Alta M. Ware 5-15-54 Eagle p1-3
Dela Vega Grace E. 2-1-87 11-20-05 County Blk 6 S 6 3 (good birthdate)    
Dela Vega John Kay 9-20-96   GV V 14 3 No headstone    
Dela Vega Shalmarie Ann 8-1-66 1-16-66 North Baby 1 29 No headstone-F:Raymond of Austin M:Sandra Manley 8-2-66 ES p1-6
Dela Vega Theodore & Cornelia Reserved   GH B 48 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #246866    
Dela Vega Theodore R. 8-10-89 5-1-04 GH B 48 4      
Delano Erma A. Strauss 1-20-24 5-6-04 IOOF 17 2   1-26-24 Eagle p1-2
Delay Ivetta 12-6-90   Dolf N 4 1 No headstone    
Delgado Frank N. 5-11-89 0-00-1907 GV D 15 2 US Navy WWII    
Delgado Jesus 7-21-31 00-00-1883 Potters Field     "B: Mexico, laborer" 7-25-31 Eagle p2-5
Delgado Marjorie E. 11-1-83 0-00-1920 GV D 15 1      
DeMarco Anthony Thomas 9-22-03 3-11-20 GV E 35 3 WWII-Army Air Corp. 9-30-03 LVN p3-1-2
DeMarco Virginia Reserved   GH C 12 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #199040    
DeMars John Percy 3-1-54 2-13-1892 County   3   3-6-54 Eagle p4-5
DeMars Shawna 5-13-00 12-4-76 MG C 9 1 Jesse & Margaret Briddle    
Demas Lucinda 12-18-74 5-08-1884 R&K S 81 2      
Demchak Esther P. 0-00-1983 0-00-1920 GV D 5 1      
Demchak Jean 7-1-97 4-24-21 GV D 5 2      
Demchak John 8-2-98 4-21-22 GV D 5 2 "Wife, Jean, cremains placed in husbands casket"    
Dempsey Arthur Clinton (Bill) 5-16-36 4-6-04 FOE 47 2 Eagle 5-30-1936 p5-3 5-20-36-5-23-36 FS p1 Eagle p3-2
Dempsey Baby Girl 4-2-61 3-31-61 R&K 58 34 No headstone-F: Wilburn M: Marie Turner None ES  
Dempsey George Langley MD 4-22-28 3-11-1870 FOE 47 1 WWI 4-28-28 Eagle p1-3 & 8-1&2
Dempsey John D. 2-3-88 0-00-1913 GH A 43 2 US Army    
Dempsey "Lincoln D. ""Link""" 2-27-96 12-20-27 GH B 2 1      
Dempsey Peg E. 5-27-84 11-29-29 GH B 1 4      
Denney Lillian Armanda 6-3-56 1-20-1878 K of P 15 7   6-6-56 Standard p1-1
Dennison Gene Raymond 8-14-49 2-17-39 Catholic 30 3 Info on back of headstone-F: Gerald M:Emily Mecaler 8-20-49 Eagle p1-6
Denny Lura Kay 5-19-55 9-28-02 PUBLIC 2 5 3 "Rec-Funeral has mn as ""May""" 5-21-55 Eagle p1-8
Denny Vivian Gordon 11-29-57 7-27-06 PUBLIC 2 7 3   12-4-57 Standard p1-7
Dent Emma V. 6-1-79 0-00-1898 PUBLIC 4 16 2      
Dent Ronnie Ray Benefiel 1-10-59 10-12-42 PUBLIC 4 16 4 Foster Father: Walter T. Dent-obit. Rodney Ray Dent M: Eliz.Hubbard 1-13-59 Standard p1-4-5
Dent Thomas Roy 11-9-91 8-7-25 GV E 3 2      
Dent Vicki Bernice 11-20-54 8-21-54 R&K 76 24 Victoria on headstone-F: Walter Stephen M: Barbara J. Gilles None Eagle  
Dent Walter Stephen 9-26-57 1-1-31 PUBLIC 4 16 1 "D:Biggs,Butte, CA" 10-2-57 Standard p1-2
Dent Walter T. 11-1-79 0-00-1903 PUBLIC 4 16 3      
Depp Amanda Ellen 4-5-19 2-18-1869 K of P 44 3 wife of T.H. Depp 4-12-19 Eagle p1-3
DePue Barbara M. 6-14-80 0-00-1928 PUBLIC 5 N 5 2      
DePue "David ""Kevin""" 3-31-64 9-18-58 PUBLIC 5 N 5 1 F: David of Stillwater M:Barbara Johnson-Eagle Standard 4-3-1964 p3-4 4-3-64 ES p1-1
Deputy Emily B. 8-29-79 0-00-1891 PUBLIC 5 9 5 Married 01-6-1910 on headstone    
Deputy Everett Perry 1-16-72 4-19-1891 PUBLIC 5 9 6 Chiropractor on headstone    
Derrick Afton Lenrose 6-25-75 2-19-17 Veteran 27 5 Pfc US Army WWII    
Derrick Avon D. 2-23-99 9-30-08 Veteran 27 5 Double check Lot book & gravesite    
Derrick Hubert Emsley 8-23-60 4-11-1872 PUBLIC 3 7 1 Masonic symbol 8-23-60 ES p1-1
Derrick Merritt 12-15-84   GH B 28 1 No headstone    
Desanko Frank 6-23-75 7-16-10 R&K S 77 2      
DeShields Donna 5-27-93   GV E 24 3 Cremains transferred to GVE Lot 24 sp 3 by permission of Mr. Glen Collins on 9-9-1996 to be near parents    
DeSoto Andrea Reserved   GH C 16 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #199191    
Despres Gerald J. 7-15-03 6-15-26 Cremains A 12 2 Cremains-WWII Vet 7-22-03 LVN p3-1-2
Despres Irene 7-18-03   Cremains A 12 1 Cremains    
Dessaire John 10-5-46 11-23-1875 Potters Field     "B: Rice Lake, WI" None E  
Detomasi Arlene Reserved   Cremains A 59 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #298039    
Detomasi Arlene Reserved   Cremains A 60 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #298039    
DeVergillis Alice Kay Kimble 3-11-61 2-16-13 PUBLIC 5 12 7 Newspaper surname DeVeragillis 3-14-61-3-15-61 S p1 Courier p1
DeVergillis Raffaele 10-14-72 8-3-1885 PUBLIC 5 12 8 Ralph on headstone-B:Italy    
DeVries Gerald P. 6-8-86 12-13-13 GV V 32 4 US Navy WWII    
DeVries Leona E. 4-1-81 2-13-03 GV D 2 3      
DeWitt "Jerrald EuGene ""Jerry""" 10-17-02 7-12-51 Eagles 49 7 Vietnam conflict    
Dexter Edna Allen 7-30-70 5-20-23 FCA 1 A 1 3      
Dexter Woodbert Ernest 1-28-76 12-17-17 Veteran 24 5 US Army WWII    
Deyak Anton 5-29-42 0-00-1906 Potters Field     "B: Ely, MN-Laborer Mining" None E or S  
DeYoung Henry A. 11-6-96 7-26-21 MG B 20 2 US Army    
DeYoung Yonnetta Reserved   MG B 20 1 Cemtery Receipt Doc #302041    
DiCello Theresa Marie 10-25-78 12-26-08 GV B 50 2      
Dick Clark A. Jr. 0-00-1979 0-00-1917 Veteran 29 5 RMN1 US Navy WWII    
Dick Jean Elizabeth 6-20-23 4-19-23 County Blk 3 22 2 "No headstone-F: Clark A. M: Virginia Randol B: Baker, OR"    
Dick Mack 5-26-33         Recorder office aka Mark & buried Fallon Cem. None E or S  
Dick Sam 9-10-33         Recorder office-some of the Dick's are buried Fallon Res. None E or S  
Dickerson Marion Joseph 3-23-74 7-4-16 Veteran 24 7 Kansas SSgt US Army WWII    
Dickinson Emily K. 9-30-11 0-00-1843       Recorder-Age 68-Newspaper buried Fallon Cemetery 10-7-11 Eagle p1-5
Dickson Anderson Edwin 10-5-72 5-6-02 County   36      
Dieckmann Ryan L. 4-27-83 2-21-83 North Baby 3 14      
Diehl Betty A. 2-28-78 8-18-25 PUBLIC C S 76 1 aka Elizabeth    
Diehl "John W. ""Jack""" 6-2-97 0-00-1922 PUBLIC C S 76 2      
Dier Fern Mae 12-5-99 12-13-13 GH E 32 4 (Lot 33 spaces 1-2 has a tree)    
Dierks Lillian Melissa 8-20-56 4-11-1884 R&K 89 2 "No headstone-B: Carney, NE-aka Deirks or Durks" 8-22-56 Standard p1-2
Diers Harman 7-10-17   County Blk 1 5 4 Gray granite headstone-unreadable(AFH has Martin W. died same date) 7-14-17 Eagle p1-3
Diers Martin W. 7-10-17 10-19-1885 FOE 39 1 "Native of Meyenburg, Germany"    
Dietz Edmund 12-6-36 1-11-1862 Catholic A 12 5 No obit. Eagle 12-9-36 Standard p1
Dietz Elizabeth A. 5-12-66 4-7-1885 Catholic A 12 3 "D: Reno, NV" None ES  
Dietz Magdalena 7-26-41 10-26-1858 Catholic A 12 4   8-2-41 Eagle p3-3-4
DiFiore Joseph Charles 6-5-60 11-29-08 FOE 55 2 Kiwanis & FOE symbols 6-7-60 ES p1-2
Dildine Abram Milton 9-10-51 8-24-1867 IOOF 43 2 IOOF Symbol-FLT-Obit. B:9-22-1867 9-15-51 Eagle p1-3
Dillaha Mary 10-26-27 10-15-1857 County Blk 7 8 5 "No headstone-B: Dayton, OH-Mother of Raymond Healey" 10-29-27-11-2-27 E p1-7 S p6-4
DiMarco Ben 7-28-43 1-28-1880 Catholic 13 2 "Disinterred to Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 9-22-1993" 7-31-43-8-4-43 Eagle p1-4 FS p1
DiMarco Dominico 4-29-58 2-21-1873 Catholic 17 3 Obit.born 2-1874 5-7-58 Standard p1-3
Dimmitt Elizabeth Mae 5-8-75 3-29-1888 PUBLIC 5 14 5 Mae Elizabeth on headstone    
Dimmitt Leta E 6-10-97 0-00-1918 FOE 4 2      
Dimmitt William Guy 6-5-63 4-13-1887 PUBLIC 5 14 6   6-7-63 ES p1-3
Dimmitt William Norris 10-17-86 0-00-1913 FOE 4 1      
Dingacci "A.J. ""Ding"" MD" 1-17-04 3-6-15 GH D 47 4 WWII-Cemetery Receipt Doc #290499 1-21-04 LVN p3-1-2&14-1-2
Dingacci Patricia Reserved   GH D 47 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #290499    
Disney Jason A. Sr. 2-13-02 3-30-81 GV E 10 1 Military-Afghanistan LVN 2-22-2001 P1-2-6 & 2-23-02 p1&8 2-19-02 LVN p8-1
Diversified Builders   Reserved   GH A 48 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #223919    
Dixon Clinton Glover 5-27-40 8-11-02 FOE 53 6 "No headstone-B: Union Canon, NV" 6-1-40 Eagle p6-3
Dixon Dorlan Gene 10-27-63 8-3-43 Veteran 12 2 Nevada FN US Navy 11-1-63-11-5-63 ES p1-5 & p1-8
Dixon "Ellen ""Nellie""" 4-5-49 10-22-1879 FOE 32 2 No headstone-Mrs R.T. obit has Nellie 4-9-49 Eagle p6-5
Dixon Harry William 9-19-76 11-10-10 County Blk 2 S 8 2      
Dixon Robert Thomas 11-24-42 12-26-1865 FOE 53 5 "B: Little Sands, P.E.I.-No headstone" 11-28-42-12-2-42 Eagle p1-3 FS
Dixon Cushman Lou Emma 12-16-89 5-5-18 County Blk 2 S 8 1      
Dobson Alma Lucille Scott 11-10-98 5-11-07 Cremains A 1 4 A. Lucille Dobson on headstone-death date needs to be completed (cem card Alma Dobson)    
Dobson Howard 11-7-91   Cremains A 1 5 No headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #211188 Sp5 only for Alma & Howard    
Dockery Kyla Marie 4-28-97   K of P 82 29      
Dodd Floyd Charles 7-20-73 2-3-08 R&K S 61 2      
Dodd Jesse Edward 4-27-66 4-24-1883 PUBLIC 5 17 2   5-3-66 ES p1-7-8
Dodd Nellie Opal 5-26-87 0-00-1908 R&K S 61 1      
Dodd Sarah Almira 7-24-61 2-21-1885 PUBLIC 5 17 1   7-26-61 ES p2
Dodge Bernys Martin 2-26-74 1-12-1898 Masonic 58 3      
Dodge Carl F. 4-23-40 7-07-1884 Masonic     In newspaper buried Fallon Cemetery 4-27-40 Eagle p1-1-2
Dodge "Dana Craig ""Bob""" 1-5-39 10-26-1887 Masonic 58 2 Mason symbol 1-7-39-1-14-39 Eagle p1-7 & 6-4-p1-4
Dodge Dana Edward 10-24-47 9-13-16 Masonic 57 3 Aviation Ordinance Symbol-WWII 10-25-47-11-1-47 Eagle p1-4 & p8-1-2
Dodge Frank Harold Sr. 6-21-74 10-29-06 R&K S 71 3 "D:Las Vegas, NV"    
Dodge Martin Curtis 10-22-99 5-27-19 Masonic 58 4 Cremains    
Dodge Thomas Craig 9-11-00   Masonic 58 1 No headstone as of 10-27-2001    
Dodge Unadell Stuart 5-18-37 1-3-15 Masonic 57 2   5-22-37 Eagle p1-1 & p6-5
Dodgen Charlotte Reserved 0-00-1946 MG A 32 2 Headstone (space 4 has a tree)Cemetery Receipt Doc #260566    
Dodgen William H. 7-16-91 0-00-1947 MG A 32 3 Duncan surname on cemetery card    
Dodgion Arthur Ray 1-26-75 10-10-1894 R&K S 83 3 Art on headstone    
Dodson Dorothy Reserved   GH C 35 1 & 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #243082    
Dodson John Allen 11-13-95 12-27-18 GH C 35 2 Bottom    
Doherty "Kathleen ""Kathi""" 8-20-82 0-00-1954 GH B 21 2      
Dolan Jerry Lee 6-22-75 5-28-75 PUBLIC 1 8 1 "B:Reno, NV F:Raymond M:Victoria Pritchard"    
Dolf Charles C. 0-00-1907 0-00-1900 Masonic 36 4      
Dolf Ida Louise 8-16-41 1-22-1868 Masonic 36 3 Eastern Star symbol-Mrs. Thomas 8-23-41 Eagle p1-7
Dolf Thomas 8-9-52 8-17-1867 Masonic 36 2 Mason symbol 8-16-52 Eagle p1-5 & 5-3-4
Dollarhide Baby Girl 5-24-56 5-24-56 Fallon Cem.     F: Jack Justin M: Violet M. Bounaccorsi None Standard  
Dolvin Joseph 10-13-27 0-00-1868 Potters Field     "B: Ireland, Prospector-Lot book has year died 1929?" 10-15-27 Eagle p2-2
Domonoske Merton E. Reserved   Masonic 74 1-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #268732    
Domonoske Nadine Hursh 7-18-95 5-27-18 Masonic 77 7 DAR symbol    
Donato Floyd H. 12-13-66 9-17-1896 County   29 "B: Houston, TX (year changed on death-check newspaper for obit.)" None ES  
Donaville Joshua 12-12-91   North Baby 2 37 No headstone    
Dondero John P. 6-17-01 4-28-38 GH E 44 1      
Dondero Michelle Reserved   GH E 43 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #337278    
Donham Edna Glen 12-2-53 7-03-1882 PUBLIC 2 5 1 "m.n. ""Ramey"" on headstone-Obit. Headline surname ""Bonham""" 12-5-53 Eagle p1-4
Donnelly Caroline F. (Stark) 11-7-80 11-8-49 Dolf S 14 4      
Dooley Mary Melinda 7-15-32 10-19-1861 Fallon Cem.     Newspaper says buried Fallon Cemetery 7-23-32 Eagle p2-2
Dooley Raymond Marcus 4-23-77 3-20-05 GV A 9 4      
Dooley Rickey M. 10-2-88 1-5-62 GV D 10 4      
Dooley "Robert Monroe ""Bud'" 8-20-93 0-00-1913 GV E 6 4 "Union Pin ""Operating Engineer"" imbedded in headstone"    
Dooley Rosa 8-9-82 0-00-1904 GV A 9 3      
Dooley Samuel Richard 5-18-60 7-21-1896 Veteran 11 8 Arkansas Pvt 41 Co 162 Depot Brig WWI (Card of Thanks in np) 5-24-60 ES p4-8
Dooley Wanda L. 4-7-91 6-29-55 GV D 10 4      
Dorman James Jr. 1-31-83 2-17-62 GV V 21 2 US Navy    
Dorren Andy 9-23-42 10-18-1874 Potters Field     "B: Lone Pine, CO" 9-26-42 Eagle p6-7
Dory Albert Paul 9-11-96 6-8-25 MG A 39 2 US Army    
Dory Linda Reserved   MG A 39 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #300380 (Sp 1-2)    
Dotson Alice Leniz 8-24-76 10-26-26 County Blk 3 S 17 1 Has a picture on headstone    
Dotson Juanita VreNon 8-24-37 8-31-22 FOE 20 3 "D: Winnemucca, NV F: J.J. Vrenon M: Bertha Roberts" 8-28-37 Eagle p1-3
Dotson Orville P. Reserved 10-00-1918 County Blk 3 S 17 2      
Doty Estelle L. 9-23-79 12-5-30 GV B 44 1      
Doty Hannah Keziah 6-19-26 7-01-1836 County Blk 6 1 8 """Native of PA."" on headstone" 6-26-26 Eagle p5-3-4
Doty Stanley R. 8-4-97 10-23-10 GV B 44 2      
Doucett Ray C. 11-30-79 0-00-1906 County   65 Headstone    
Dougherty John Thomas 12-24-38 1-25-1862 Masonic 2 1 Mason symbol on headstone 12-28-38-12-31-38 FS Eagle p1-3
Dougherty Mary 4-11-49 12-07-1864 Masonic 2 2 Obit. In fold of np 4-16-49 Eagle p7-1
Douglas Anna 5-8-62   IOOF 47 1 No headstone None ES  
Douglas Chester 1-24-76 9-20-01 FOE 30 1      
Douglas "Clayborn ""Dutch""" 5-18-88 0-00-1907 FOE 30 3      
Douglas Edna May Erb 2-19-00 4-7-07 FOE 30 2      
Douglas Edwin Graham 9-10-72 1-26-05 FOE 30 5      
Douglas Florence 4-21-44 3-15-05 FOE 30 8 "B: Utah-No headstone-Died San Francisco, CA-Eagle 4-29-1944 p3-2" 4-22-44-4-26-44 Eagle p2-4 FS p1
Douglas Florence M. 8-14-87 0-00-1908 FOE 30 6      
Douglas Golda 6-12-92   Cremains A 7 5 No headstone    
Douglas James 1-16-85   County   86 County Burial    
Douglass Claude William 1-16-65 5-14-1896 FOE 30 7   1-19-65 ES p1-6
Douglass Edwin Harvey 12-12-91 8-15-33 FOE N 19 1      
Douglass Joseph Hiram 6-10-13 0-00-1869 County Blk 5 1 8      
Douglass Joseph Hyrum 5-11-56 8-30-1893 FOE 55 7 Nevada Pvt Co. E 59 Infantry-WWI 5-16-56 Standard p3-6
Douglass Lee Parish 2-7-09 00-00-1831 IOOF 47 2 "Nalintz, NY-No headstone"    
Douglass Olive V. Harvey 2-22-99 2-1-14 FOE 30 4      
Douglass Robert E. Lee 10-9-54 12-05-1877 Masonic 74 2   10-16-54 Eagle p1-7 & 5-4-6
Douglass Robert L. Jr. 9-2-30 3-4-09 Masonic 74 3 "Cremains-D: San Francisco, CA"    
Dow Ann V. 3-27-86 0-00-1896 GV E 21 3      
Dowers Vernon E. 3-10-89 10-21-15 GV V 22 2 Sgt US Army WWII    
Dowing Duane Reserved   GV E 44 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #348476    
Downey James Arthur 6-4-90 0-00-1904 GH D 30 4 J. Arthur on headstone    
Downey John 12-15-44 00-00-1867 Potters Field     "B: New Bedford, MA" None E or S  
Downing Sheila 12-27-02   GV E 44 3   1-3-03 LVN p3-1-2
Downs Art Leo 1-31-57 5-01-1894 Masonic 93 1   2-6-57 Standard p7-3
Downs Bessie Wilson 4-23-96 0-00-1899 Masonic 91 8 Eastern Star symbol    
Downs Elizabeth Mulvaney 3-14-72 1-30-1894 Masonic 93 2      
Downs Hester Susan 1-25-33         F: Eugene Austin M: Belle Fergeson-Recorder buried Fallon Cem. None E or S  
Downs Kitty H. 12-25-33 12-25-1885 K of P 42 4 No headstone-Spouse Peach 12-30-33 Eagle p1-5
Downs Lavina Ruthe Pennell 9-1-56 8-30-1895 Masonic 91 2 "D: Reno, NV-Eastern Star symbol" 9-5-56 Standard p7-1
Downs Lewis Herbert 3-21-76 1-10-05 FOE 69 1 "D:Yuma, AZ"    
Downs Lewis Lunsford 12-10-35 2-28-1852 K of P 42 1   12-14-35 Eagle p1-5
Downs Marjorie Mead 3-25-75 6-12-1893 K of P 18 3 Madge on headstone    
Downs Mary Elfesta Markwell 5-10-38 3-21-1856 K of P 42 2   5-11-38-5-14-38 FS Eagle p1-7
Downs Michelle Renee 6-19-78 10-4-69 GV A 34 3 "D:Reno,NV F:Ronald M:Kathy Willis"    
Downs Peach Ray 8-18-27 8-26-1881 K of P 42 3 No headstone 8-20-27-8-24-27 E p1-3 S p6-1
Downs Russell Eldred 9-19-72 9-24-38 FOE 69 8 Nevada AZC US Air Force    
Downs Stephen Ray 5-13-80 0-00-1896 Masonic 91 1 Mason symbol    
Downs Zelma Carmen 2-5-88 0-00-1902 FOE 69 2      
Doyle Baby Boy 3-21-48 3-20-48 R&K 21 1 F: Tracy M: Reba J. Garrison None Eagle  
Doyle Harvey 5-2-52 5-2-52 R&K 75 30 F: Tracy Harvey M: Reba Jewel Garrison None Eagle  
Doyle Reba J. 6-6-99 10-26-15 R&K S 74 4      
Doyle Tracy Harvey 7-18-74 3-28-25 R&K S 74 3 SC2 US Navy-WWII    
Draper Andrew George 4-11-53 11-15-1879 K of P 56 2   4-18-53 Eagle p4-4
Draper Chauncey A. 9-19-80 8-19-04 K of P 12 6      
Draper Ernest M. 8-1-88 0-00-1914 GH C 37 3 Bottom    
Draper Julia Reserved   GH B 9 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #221509 & #220414    
Draper Julia F. 2-4-97 10-12-12 GH B 9 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #218780 (buried here)    
Draper Mary Ellen 2-23-88 0-00-1918 GH C 37 3      
Draper Milo S. 1-25-86 1-2-10 GH B 9 4      
Draper Nevada C. 10-3-96 9-6-07 K of P 12 5      
Draper Nina Bell Stewart 11-24-82 0-00-1882 K of P 56 3      
Drew T.J. 2-7-88 1-9-16 GV V 35 4 US Army WWII    
Driggs Mark W. 5-16-35 9-30-10 R&K 24 8 Headstone under rose bush 5-18-35-5-25-35 Eagle p1-1 & 3-2
Driver Allie Mack 4-6-62 4-06-1885 PUBLIC 5 18 1   4-10-62 ES p1-6
Drumm Andrew Dellard Jr. 1-21-70 1-09-1897 Dolf A 2 4 Nevada Pvt. 4 Prov. Co. DEMOB Camp WWI    
Drumm Andrew Dillard Sr. 3-1-39 3-08-1872 K of P 48 6   3-4-39-3-8-39 Eagle p1-1&2-3 FS
Drumm Dellard Andrew III 7-7-48 9-18-29 K of P 48 7   7-10-48 "Eagle p1-1,3 & p8-2"
Drumm Doris Geneva Wightman 7-17-72 11-04-1898 Dolf A 2 3      
Drumm Luella Kirkbridge 2-11-62 6-17-1872 K of P 48 5 Cremains-DAR symbol-1939 State Assembywoman 2-13-62-2-27-62 ES p1-1 & p1-4
Drumm Marguerite 12-6-73 0-00-1895 K of P 48 5      
Drummond Francis 4-10-33 12-08-1851 FOE 59 4   4-15-33 Eagle p5-6
Drummond Robert 9-19-55 4-18-1893 FOE 59 3   9-23-55 Eagle p4-7
Drymon Kenneth James 4-22-93 2-26-18 MG B 12 3      
Drymon Mary Ellen 4-28-93              
DuBose Evelyn L. 4-14-87 5-15-1890 GV B 5 1      
DuBose Howard Lemuel 10-16-77 10-20-1896 GV B 5 2      
Duckett Charlie William 2-28-75 4-22-07 R&K S 84 2      
Duclos George Edward 6-18-60 3-23-00 PUBLIC 3 13 2 aka George Edward Henery-WWI 6-21-60 ES p1-2
Dudley Eleanor Juanita 1-21-91 0-00-1911 PUBLIC 3 15 3      
Dudley Harvey Andrew 9-28-41 4-08-1883 FOE 66 4 "No headstone-B: Richmond, VA" 10-4-41 Eagle p5-4-5
Dudley Jay Lloyd Earl 12-9-77 12-12-02 PUBLIC 3 15 4      
Dudley Loren E. Reserved   GH D 18 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #259831    
Duffney Emma M. 10-20-98 12-16-39 PUBLIC C 72 3 Cremains    
Duffy Lucille M. 2-00-1984 0-00-1918 Cremains A 3 4      
Dufur Raymond E. 1-26-95 2-18-12 GH C 49 2 US Army Air Corps WWII    
Dufur Theodora Reserved   GH C 49 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #287552    
Dugan Frank 3-29-16 0-00-1855 County Blk 1 6 4 No headstone-AFH has miner from Wonder 4-1-16 Eagle p1-2
Dugan Helen Lotta 1-12-40 10-19-08 R&K 68 8   1-20-40 Eagle p1-6
Duke Lillian R. 3-27-81 0-00-1925 IOOF N 24 3      
Dummar Anna Marie 11-15-89 0-00-1973 GV D 20 2      
Dummar Arnold K. 7-25-88 10-18-12 GV E 16 2 US Navy WWII    
Dummar Chloe Winder 3-11-92 3-11-14 GV E 16 1      
Dummar John C. 3-10-81 0-00-1963 GV D 20 3 (space 4 has a tree)    
Dummar Mary Ellen 9-28-40 1-9-36 R&K 46 2 "Born Spring Dale, UT, Died Fallon, NV on headstone-F: Arnold" 10-5-40 Eagle p5-2
Dummar Ray A. Reserved   GV D 19 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #249610    
Duncan Bertrum E. 9-16-80 0-00-1918 Veteran 7 6 Sgt US Army WWII    
Duncan Phillip Reserved   MG A 27 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #298680    
Duncan Raymond Shan 9-4-64 9-03-1884       Retired Miner-Newspaper has buried Fallon Cemetery 9-8-64 ES p1-6
Dungan Edna Montana 2-7-76 9-23-07 County Blk 3 S 23 1 "m.i. ""C"" on headstone"    
Dungan "William H. ""Smokey'" 9-30-83 3-03-1896 County Blk 3 S 23 2      
Dunkerley Vernon Leon 6-5-72 5-9-40 Veteran 21 4 Nevada SP4 83 Engineers US Army    
Dunkin John R. Jr. 6-7-99 8-9-49 GH E 37 2      
Dunlap John David Xuthyr 1-8-56 12-29-1876 PUBLIC 2 2 8   1-11-56 Standard p1-6
Dunn Donald Arthur 11-16-85 11-18-18 GV V 41 3 US Navy WWII    
Dunn James Albert 10-29-65 6-18-1896 Veteran 13 2 Montana Pvt Co G 316 AMMO TN 91 WWI 11-2-65 ES p1-4
Dunn James Allen 10-3-65 8-10-1886 Veteran 13 3 Nevada F3 US Navy WWI AFH-aka Joseph David Allen 10-5-65-10-5-65 ES p1-3 & p6-5
Dunn Mamie R. Dell 8-9-71 7-13-1897 IOOF 44 1 Rebekah emblem    
Dunn Philip 6-30-67 3-9-22 FOE 9 6 "Pennsylvania SSgt US Marine Corps WWII Korea-D: Elko, NV" 7-4-67 ES p1-8
Dunne Sarah Lovell Putnam 7-16-35 6-19-1866 IOOF 41 2 "Died Los Angeles, CA" 7-20-35 Eagle p1-5
Dunne William 3-10-35 8-21-1861 IOOF 41 3   3-16-35 Eagle p3-4
Dunsmoor Charles Irving 7-27-36 6-09-1867 FOE 15 2   7-29-36-8-1-36 FS p1 Eagle p1-4
Dunsmoor Emilie M. Specht Sutton 4-4-45 0-00-1876 FOE 15 3 Dunsmoor on headstone-Sutton married name? On cemetery card as Sutton 4-4-45 Standard
Dunsmoor Franklin Irving 4-29-32 10-16-1898 FOE 15 1 Arizona Pvt. 1 CL US Marine Corp WWI 5-7-32 Eagle p5-4
Dupont Baby Boy 4-16-33 4-16-33       F: Ernest-Recorder buried Fallon Cem. None E or S  
Durant Fred J. 2-4-81 0-00-1926 GV C 2 3 US Army WWII    
Durbin "Clarence L. ""Pop""" 10-3-71 8-25-1878 R&K S 65 2      
Durbin "Esther ""Peggy""" 3-27-85 0-00-1908 PUBLIC C 80 1      
Durbin Minnie E. 5-7-42 2-6-1877 R&K 68 3 Headstone under large tree 5-9-42 Eagle p5-4
Durkin Thomas 5-25-06         "Recorder-newspaper see ""of Local Interest"" - laborer" 5-26-06 Standard
Dvorak Gregory Jr. 2-19-87   North Baby 3 3 No headstone    
Dwinell "Frank Marion ""Francis""" 2-20-72 12-10-1899 Veteran 16 4 Nevada Army Air Forces WWII    
Dye Henry Clarence 2-24-73 6-29-07 Veteran 23 3 Texas Pfc US Army WWII    
Dyer Delbert E. Sr. 3-22-89 6-2-22 GV V 25 3 US Army (Sr. not on headstone)    
Dyer Delbert Escoe Jr. 6-12-78 3-12-74 GV A 15 2 B-D:Germany F:Delbert Jr. M:Sophie Schmidt    
Dygert Sandra Reserved   Cremains A 23 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #348478    
Dygert "Gilbert Wesley Jr. ""Gil""" 12-7-02 8-8-37 Cremains A 23 3 cremains 12-10-02 LVN p3-1-2
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 7 of 53)