Fallon Cemetery Index - G

These Listings are courtesy of the Fallon Genealogy Society. Contact: Vicky L. Tripp Submitter
These listings are provided for private, non-commercial use. The cemetery email is parks&rec@churchillcounty.org  
Hours 8 a.m to 5 p.m. Monday through Friday
 

Gaaserud Jens 5-18-56 12-16-1866 PUBLIC 2 6 8   5-23-1866 Standard p10-6-7
Gaaserud Olaf 10-5-17 1-19-1874 County Blk 1 5 3 No headstone-Dolf Lot 5 Space 1? AFH-Rancher 10-6-17 Eagle p1-3
Gabiola Benjamin F. 2-28-80 8-29-16 Catholic 21 3      
Gabiola Bernarda Yburlucia 7-5-57 8-10-82 Catholic 21 2   7-10-57 Standard p1-7
Gabiola Carlos (Charles) 2-25-49 11-04-1882 Catholic 44 2 Born in Spain 2-26-49 Eagle p1-4
Gabiola Daniel B. 4-22-63 4-10-1885 Catholic 21 1   4-23-63 ES p1-3
Gabiola Ignacio J. Nash 1-8-87 0-00-1918 Catholic 21 4 TEC 4 US Army WWII-Nash not on headstone    
Gabiola Melba Reserved   MG A 33 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #255884    
Gabiola Mike 2-10-04 4-12-26 Catholic 21 8 WWII 2-12-04 LVN p a3-1-2
Gabiola Mike Reserved   MG A 33 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #258736    
Gagne Napoleon 12-20-10 7-30-1855 Dolf 17 1 "WWI Eagle 6-1-1946 p1-4;Born St. Peters, Canada (birthdate worn down)"    
Gallardo Mary Nash 11-16-83 8-15-77 County   58 Headstone-County Burial    
Gallardo Miguel A. 1-23-81 9-29-1898 Catholic 61 1      
Gallio John B. 12-20-82 0-00-1907 Catholic 64 1      
Gallio Lucille Helen 9-8-78 11-16-21 Catholic 64 2      
Gamble Wayne Rudolph 1-9-78 3-31-12 GV A 15 1      
Garaventa Phyllis May Baumann 7-27-76 2-28-23 Dolf 11 4      
Garcia Guadalupe 8-19-16 0-00-1889 Potters Field     Laborer from Old Mexico 8-25-16 Eagle p4-3
Garcia Ida 1-5-25 0-00-1875 County Blk 3 11 4 No headstone 1-10-25 Eagle p5-4
Garcia Stella 6-17-21 0-00-1902 County Blk 3 12 1 "Newspaper has Estella,AFH,waitress born in Mexico" 6-18-21 Eagle p6-4
Gardiner Allen 4-1-48 0-00-1894 FOE 82 1 obit.has B:1898 4-3-48 Eagle p1-5
Gardiner John Robert 8-8-55 4-19-1879 FOE 82 2   8-13-55 Eagle p3-7
Gardner Evelyn A. 8-22-90 1-13-09 R&K S 79 4      
Gardner Forrest Edwin 8-26-74 10-30-07 R&K S 79 3      
Gardner Orton Clemens 8-25-34 12-15-1883 County Blk 5 10 7   9-1-34 Eagle p8-5
Gardner Robert W. 11-30-73   FOE 20 6 No headstone-not in lot book    
Gargiulo George 1-11-02   MG D 21 4 Military    
Gargiulo Jean Reserved   MG D 21 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #341059    
Garnea Charles 2-9-45 0-00-1869 R&K 86 1 "B: Galveston, TX-No headstone-Obit. Has ""Mexican Charlie" 2-17-45 Eagle p1-7
Garner Donald G. 10-7-00 2-27-06 County Blk 3 S 10 2 Cremains    
Garner Mary Irene 3-19-90 7-24-08 PUBLIC 2 3 3      
Garrett Alma Laurine 6-14-73 8-8-09 R&K N 49 4      
Garrett Frank Ellsworth 2-1-49 7-29-1883 R&K 79 8   2-5-49 Eagle p1-4
Garrett Martha Rector 2-3-15 5-00-1878 Public     Cemetery Records & Obit.-Maria 2-6-15 Eagle p1-7
Garrett Pat Sluder 11-2-82 0-00-1934 GV B 50 1 Patricia on cemetery card-Bottom of gravesite    
Garrett R.S. 2-2-15 2-2-15       F:Joe M: Martha-Probably buried with Martha    
Garrett Walter Clark 3-30-73 1-23-06 R&K N 49 3      
Garrison Carolyn Renee 4-10-68 1-27-68 North Baby 1 30 F: Clifford M:Bobbie England 4-12-68 ES p4-8
Garrison Flora Mae 5-10-63 12-03-1889 R&K 30 6   5-14-63 ES p1-1
Garrison James Lefeet 7-15-45 3-30-1885 R&K 30 5   7-21-45 Eagle p1-7
Garrison Norma Ann 11-17-46 11-8-46 R&K 21 8 F: J.L.-Birth Announcment Eagle 11-16-1946 p2-6 11-20-46 Standard
Garrison Richard Henery 6-9-49 5-20-29 R&K 40 2   6-11-49 Eagle p1-5
Garvine William 0-00-1983 0-00-1898 GV V 26 2 US Army WWI-Joe W. on cemetery card-Masonic symbol    
Gaskell Kristin Michelle 2-10-90 7-7-89 North Baby 3 29      
Gasper Frank Brown 6-17-67 7-21-1873 PUBLIC C 68 5   6-20-67 ES p1-6-7
Gasper John Brown 10-15-24 8-08-1880 County Blk 5 11 2 AFH-B: Azores Portugal-Daughter Agnes May Rowe 10-18-24 Eagle p1-2
Gasper Mary Brown 4-3-25 3-29-1880 County Blk 5 11 1 "B: Fort Jones, CA Widow of John Brown (Portugese)" 4-11-25 Eagle p3-1
Gatlyn Barbara Jean Scott 8-27-52 1-15-30 FOE 81 7 Surname Scott on headstone 8-30-52 Eagle p1-3 & 8-3
Gault Florence Elna 7-12-17 9-20-15 Masonic 47 4 AFH has died 7-23-1917 drowned 7-25-17 Standard p4
Gault Gordon Granger 7-5-54 10-10-1876 Masonic 47 1 Mason symbol-Spanish American War 7-10-54 Eagle p8-3
Gault James Garfield 11-20-18 1-17-1881 Masonic 47 3 Mason symbol-(Claude)-Engineer USRS 11-27-18 Standard p1-4
Gault Louise 8-9-66 2-11-1877 Masonic 47 2 Cremains 8-12-66 ES p1-3-4(bottom)
Gavica Victor Hugo 7-8-55 12-12-1899 Catholic 43 9 Has a picture (in Bernedo plot) 7-9-55 Eagle p1-6
Gaynor John 2-24-27 0-00-1868 Potters Field     "Born New York,Mining Prospector"    
Gaynor John     County Blk 4 6 8 No headstone-Spanish American War per Eagle 6-1-1946 p1-4    
Gear Daisy L. 3-12-34 3-27-1887 R&K 24 6   3-17-34 Eagle p5-6-7
Gear Evelyn Frances 12-25-66 7-6-07 R&K N 33 2   12-27-66 ES p1-2
Gear James Clifton 5-25-63 10-31-39 R&K 33 3 National Guard Staff Sgt. 5-28-63 ES p1-7-8
Gear Jesse L. 7-25-89 4-3-37 GV E 2 4      
Gear Jesse Omar 8-25-64 7-18-1885 R&K 24 7 James Omar on cemetery cards 8-28-64 ES p1-8
Gear Virgil Leroy 8-20-70 6-20-07 R&K N 33 1 East side of County Street near Potters Field    
Gedney James Madison 10-1-55 8-02-1878 PUBLIC 4 12 6 James W. on headstone 10-7-55 Eagle p1-5
Gedney Kathryn Louise 10-25-71 6-5-1881 PUBLIC 4 12 5 Kate L. on headstone    
Gedney Larry 6-12-92 0-00-1938 County Blk 5 S 7 4      
Gedney "Orley ""Bud""" 12-15-82 0-00-1906 County Blk 5 S 7 3      
Gedney "Roy Jay ""Bill""" 5-26-76 9-6-04 County Blk 5 7 2 Masonic emblem on headstone    
Gedney Vinita 8-14-02 8-31-06 County Blk 5 7 1 Rebekah Kidge #25    
Geer Darlene Marie 2-17-03 10-11-39 GH D 23 2 Cremains    
Geering Nathan Jacob Jr. 1-11-51 1-11-51 R&K 75 27 F: Nathan Jacob M: Edith Sumurack None Eagle  
Gehrke Dorothy 4-2-04   PUBLIC 5 17 5 Cremains    
Gehrke Lester Harold 11-18-61 11-16-07 PUBLIC 5 17 5   11-22-61 Courier p8
Geiger Charles     County Blk 3 8 3      
Geiger Glen Christman 6-10-81 1-30-20 GV V 31 1 US Coast Guard WWII Korea    
Geiger Helen 7-16-01   County Blk 4 S 8 4 New gravesite-need info off headstone when placed    
Geis Kenneth L. 9-23-92 4-9-39 GH D 45 3 "Lot 44 Space 4 has a tree dedicated in memory of Kenneth Geis, Principal"    
Geis Rosemary Reserved 2-3-40 GH D 45 2 (headstone) Cemetery Receipt Doc #271906    
Gelders Ted F. 4-30-90   GH C 6 2 Not in lot book    
Gelders Ted M. 4-25-90 7-7-08 GH D 6 2 (spaces 3-4 has a tree)    
Geletko Gary Grant 11-12-42 9-2-42 R&K 46 4 Infant son of Steve Geletko (Cemetery had G.G. Geletho) 11-18-42 Standard p5-7
Gentry Daniel Lee 4-14-53 3-30-53 Dolf     "F: Lonzo James M: Parsons-D: Herlong, Lassen Co., CA" 4-18-53 Eagle p4-4
Gentry Kelly 5-7-65 5-7-65 R&K 58 4 F:Lee D. M: Bonnie McKean 5-11-65 ES p1-4
Gentry Lee 9-2-64 7-8-64 R&K 58 9 No headstone-F:Lee D. M:Bonnie McKean None ES  
Gentry Patricia Marie 2-26-32 9-28-31 County Blk 3 3 3 F: John W. M:Ida Hicks 2-27-32 Eagle p2-6-7
Gentry Starlin M. Sr. 0-00-1978 0-00-1932 GV A 41 4      
Gentry William M. 2-10-51 7-23-1879 Masonic 9 8 "No headstone-B: Jefferson, NC D: Twin Falls" 2-17-51 Eagle p1-6
George Dayton M. 11-4-81 0-00-1917 IOOF 8 5      
George Ernest Francis 3-29-57 11-27-1898 PUBLIC 4 17 6   4-3-57 Standard p5-3
Gerdemann Anne Rebol 0-00-1994 1-9-16 County Blk 7 4 8 Cremains    
Gerst Cecile 2-26-96   Masonic N 97 1 Cremains    
Gerst Marge 11-1-02   Masonic N 97 1 Cremains in with Cecil 11-5-02 LVN p2-4-6
Getto Andrew 6-20-71 5-06-1884 PUBLIC C 77 7      
Getto Carolina 12-6-78 11-30-1888 K of P 25 2      
Getto Caterina Desolina 3-2-72 4-24-1895 PUBLIC C 77 6 Desolina 1st name on headstone    
Getto Elsie Nevada 8-16-24 00-00-1915 K of P 25 8 "Age 9-Died Reno, NV F: John Getto" 8-23-24 Eagle p6-7
Getto Helen M. 10-23-91 3-16-30 K of P 25 3      
Getto Irma Louise 8-24-22 4-17-22 County Blk 2 23 2 No headstone-F: Joseph M: Ethel Freeman 8-26-22 Eagle p8-2
Getto John 2-29-64 12-2-1880 K of P 25 1   3-3-64 ES p1-4
Getto Patricia & Virgil Reserved   IOOF 57 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #266108    
Getto Virgil & Patricia Reserved   IOOF 57 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #266108    
Ghiglia Eleanor Jess 1-17-96 0-00-1912 GH C 22 3      
Ghiglia Frank P. 5-4-88 0-00-1913 GH C 22 4 Masonic symbol    
Ghormley Chessie Louann 4-27-90 11-26-35 GH D 19 2 Hands praying in a circle symbol    
Ghormley Paul James Sr. 4-27-90 7-24-32 GH D 19 3 USN Anchor symbol    
Giannini Adolph 12-8-51 3-17-1882 Catholic 44 4 Obit.in fold of np-B: Switzerland 12-15-51 Eagle p1-1
Gibbens Leland 11-21-92   GV V 49 4 No headstone    
Gibbens Wade 6-4-63 0-00-1880 PUBLIC 5 19 4 Gibbons in Rec-Fun. 6-7-63 ES p1-2
Gibbons "Louis ""Dewey""" 12-14-65 0-00-1875 PUBLIC 5 19 3 "aka Givens-no headstone-B: Stillwater,NV" 12-17-65 ES p1-5
Gibbons Orley J. 8-19-29 0-00-1859 Potters Field     Fire destroyed home-Eagle 7-27-1929 P6-1 (no relatives) 8-31-29 Eagle p2-2
Gibbs Esther Charlotte 12-10-70 3-10-1886 R&K N 29 4 to be exhumed at a later date to GV A 38 Space 1-Pythian emblem    
Gibbs Frank Eisenhut 1-17-59 7-13-1877 PUBLIC 3 4 8 Masonic symbol 1-20-59 Standard p1-3-4
Gibbs Gertrude Carr 3-19-58 3-13-1890 PUBLIC 3 4 7 Headstone has Gertrude Whipp Gibbs 3-26-58 Standard p4-8
Gibbs Jim 10-1-44 11-30-18 PUBLIC 3 4 7 1st Lt. US Airforce WWII-Between Spaces 7-8 10-14-44 Eagle p1-4
Giberson Hugh Elliott 4-11-37 9-13-1868 IOOF 61 5   4-14-37-4-17-37 FS Eagle p3-1-2
Giberson Margaret Irene Underwood 6-27-53 8-23-1880 IOOF 61 6   7-4-53 Eagle p3-3
Giblin Chester Earl 10-21-56 9-18-1876 PUBLIC 4 11 4 "D: Henderson, NV" 10-24-56 Standard p3-5-6
Giblin Earl H. 3-12-85 9-3-08 County Blk 5 S 11 2      
Giblin Lottie Lorena 9-10-69 5-5-1885 PUBLIC 4 11 3 Lottie Powers Giblin on headstone-DAR emblem    
Gibson Thomas Gerone 12-12-46 6-5-1885 Potters Field     "B: Healdsburg, CA-No obit. Eagle" 12-25-46 Standard
Gibson Wayne F. 1-7-80 1-09-1896 Veteran 31 4 Need info off headstone    
Gieratz Edwin C. & Linda L. Reserved   K of P 15 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #304398 & #303087    
Gieratz Edwin Henry 1-24-77 9-29-06 GV A 5 4      
Gieratz Gary Reserved   GV A 15 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #269586    
Gieratz Gary P.   11-2-43 GV B 11 1 Z with E circled TAR PRO India Large Chief marker below-Headstones set with stones    
Gieratz Linda L. & Edwin C. Reserved   K of P 15 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #304398 & #303087 (sp3)    
Gieratz Marie R.Fillion 8-30-02 5-16-12 GV A 5 3 Addition-LVN 9-4-2002 p2-5 9-5-02 LVN p2-5-6
Giger Charles Lee 12-28-22 12-02-1860 Fallon Cem.     Recorder-AFH Miner Obit. Has buried Fallon Cemetery 12-30-22 Eagle p1-2
Giger Levi H. 6-26-36 11-15-1858 R&K 32 4 No headstone-B: Ohio-Np has Gieger 6-24-36-6-27-36 FS p1 Eagle p5-5
Gilbert Herman Bryan 2-17-54 8-14-1895 PUBLIC 4 14 4   2-20-54 Eagle p1-4
Gilbert Jean 2-9-87 7-17-37 GH B 47 1 Alice Bell on cemetery card & lot book    
Gilbert Ruth Thaxton 2-8-56 5-29-1897 PUBLIC 4 14 3   2-15-56 Standard p7-3
Gilbreath Benjamin F. 7-25-83 0-00-1895 GV V 1 3 US Army    
Gilbreath Jennie May 10-11-75 3-17-1885 County Blk 1 S 9 3      
Gilder Leon Melber 2-16-77 10-14-07 County Blk 2 S 7 2 Cremains+H84    
Gill Arthur A. 2-2-53 9-16-1888 R&K 80 4   2-7-53 Eagle p8-3
Gill DeElba L. 8-10-93 0-00-1911 PUBLIC 5 14 2 Cremains    
Gill Ingrid 11-1-01   GH D 15 1 Just buried-11-14-2001-Need info off headstone when available    
Gill Robert 1-15-63 2-11-1896 PUBLIC 5 14 2 Idaho Cpl. 32 Detachment Co. MTC WWI 1-18-63 ES p1-6
Gill Robert E. 5-12-90 0-00-1924 GH D 15 2      
Gill Thirza 6-11-01   R&K 80 4 Cremains    
Gill Thirza 6-11-01   R&K 80 4 Cremains    
Gillen Jessie Ray 12-18-96 8-25-79 MG B 38 2      
Gillette Marcia J. 0-00-2001 0-00-1933 MG A 36 2      
Gillian Wingfield 4-26-47 4-26-47 Fallon Cem.     F: Wingfield M: Barbra Duncan    
Giltner John 6-2-04   Cremains A 15 5 cremains    
Giltner John W. Reserved 10-25-26 Cremains A 15 5 Headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #253037    
Giltner Mary A. Reserved 1-28-33 Cremains A 15 4 Headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #253037    
Ging Margaret H. 0-00-1978 0-00-1910 GV A 45 3      
Ging Thomas Orville 11-27-69 12-29-1899 Veteran 20 4 Nevada Pvt 1 Co 164 Depot Brig WWI    
Gissel Bobbie & J.W. Reserved   MG B 45 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #287108    
Gissel Frederick A. 4-2-80 0-00-1948 GV C 34 2 US Army    
Gissel Harvey 12-8-01   MG B 45 3      
Gissel Harvey & Roberta Reserved   MG B 45 2 & 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #293567 & #283325    
Gissel J.W. & Bobbie Reserved   MG B 45 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #287108    
Gissel Roberta & Harvey Reserved   MG B 45 2 & 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #293567 & #283325    
Givens Lonnie Richard 5-23-72 3-14-72 North Baby 2 2 "No headstone-D:Empire,NV F:William M: Phyllis Capp"    
Givens Louie 12-14-65 0-00-1875 PUBLIC 5 19 3 "aka Gibbons-no headstone-B: Stillwater,NV" 12-17-65 ES p1-5
Givens William 2-2-99 9-27-52 County Blk 3 S 14 2 US Marine Corps. Vietnam-Cremains    
Glade Bertha 6-5-19 7-11-1879 Dolf 27 1 Wife of C.C. Glade 6-7-19 Eagle p1-5
Glade Charles C. 10-25-29 6-10-1873 Dolf 27 2 No headstone-Died Carson City-Charley in NP-American War Vet 11-2-29 Eagle p3-3
Gladwill Dorothea 3-11-87 2-15-00 PUBLIC 4 14 7      
Gladwill Gordon Bennett 6-14-53 6-3-1897 PUBLIC 4 14 8 WWI 6-20-53 Eagle p5-5
Glandon Gladys Ruth 5-21-00 10-5-06 Cremains A 14 3      
Glaser Einar 11-24-67 10-24-05 PUBLIC 5 20 12   11-28-67 ES p1-3
Glasscock Caroline Ethel 2-19-23 0-00-1875 County Blk 3 13 1   2-24-23 Eagle p3-5-6
Glaubitz Albert Frank 10-2-70 12-12-1894 PUBLIC C 71 7      
Glaubitz Albert R. 12-8-92 11-30-21 PUBLIC C 71 8 Sgt. US Army WWII    
Glaubitz Veronica Catherine 2-26-70 4-14-1895 PUBLIC C 71 6      
Gleason Leonard R. Reserved   GH D 14 1-2 Cemetery Receipts Doc #313980 & 304164    
Gleason Lillie     GH D 14 1 Pencilled in lot book-check cemetery card-no headstone    
Glenn Gordon Ray 12-22-71 7-10-07 R&K N 40 3      
Glover F.M. Reserved   GH E 5 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #346807    
Gnevo Clarence 8-21-90 5-25-07 FOE N 60 1 US Army WWII    
Gnevo Nelle L. 0-00-1979 0-00-1918 FOE N 60 2      
Gobin Beatrice E. 12-5-30 6-16-1884 County Blk 2 19 3   12-6-30 Standard p2-7
Gobin "Hugh ""Dude""" 10-20-62 10-22-1883 County Blk 2 19 4   10-23-62 ES p1-6
Godfrey Herbert Allen 7-2-91 9-16-39 Cremains A 35 1 Sgt. US Air Force Vietnam    
Godfrey Mary Reserved   Cremains A 34 5 Cemetery Receipt Doc #260564    
Godwin Edgar 12-15-73   R&K N 73 2      
Godwin Edgar M. 12-13-73 2-04-1893 R&K S 72 2      
Godwin Mabel Chloe 6-3-78 3-10-1897 R&K N 73 1      
Godwin Mable Chloe 6-3-78 3-10-1897 R&K S 73 1      
Goebel George William 11-5-18 7-18-1848 Masonic 43 3 Mason symbol 11-6-18-11-9-18 S p1-3 E p3-2
Goebel Margaret Frances 11-7-28 6-25-1851 Masonic 43 4 Eastern star symbol-headstone disintegrating 11-10-28 Eagle p1-4&5
Goehring Baby Girl 10-17-66 10-17-66 North Baby 1 2 F: Neil G. M: Donna Samsel 10-21-66 ES p1-6
Goff Douglas Nathan 5-11-73 7-12-27 Veteran 24 3 Nevada Pvt US Army Korea    
Goff George Waldo 4-23-42 8-31-1878 R&K 68 2   4-25-42 Eagle p2-4
Goff George Wallace 0-00-1979 0-00-1919 Veteran 29 4 SSgt US Marine Corp WWII    
Goff Josephine 6-28-03   Old Veterans N. End I "Cremains, in with Goerge and Robert" 7-7-03 LVN p3-1-3
Goff Robert 11-13-01   Old Veterans N. End 1 Cremains    
Goings Eva 6-12-04   Catholic 15 9 cremains    
Goings Eva B. Reserved 8-3-06 Catholic 15 9      
Goings Frank Comstock 6-9-60 5-12-1894 Catholic 15 8 Veteran (Headstone has Eva B. not deceased as of 09-29-01) 6-10-60-6-14-60 ES p1-6 & p1-3
Goldbach Harry D. 1-15-44 6-04-1884 R&K 87 3   1-19-44-1-22-44 FS p1 Eagle p5-2
Goldbach Hazel D. 1-15-71 0-00-1893 R&K 87 4      
Golden Alexander Russon 4-1-75 7-14-1888 Veteran 23 4 CPL US Army-WWI    
Gomes Antone J. 6-30-09 0-00-1872 Dolf 15 1      
Gomes Fernando Joseph 6-6-67 4-29-1894 Catholic 14 1 "D: Eagle Point, OR" 6-13-67 ES p2-1
Gomes Francisco Joseph 7-13-60 3-19-1878 Catholic 14 4 Recorder records have Frank Joseph 7-15-60 ES p1-6
Gomes Joseph Francisco 9-13-46 11-16-1874 Catholic 14 5   9-18-46-9-21-46 FS Eagle p1-4
Gomes Louis & Nancy Reserved   GH B 10 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #245192    
Gomes Louis Francis 9-10-60 3-31-13 County Blk 3 16 2   9-13-60 ES p1-6
Gomes Mary Serpa 2-27-44 12-7-00 Catholic 14 2   3-1-44-3-4-44 FS p1 Eagle p3-1
Gomes Nancy & Louis Reserved   GH B 10 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #245192    
Gomes Pauline 5-13-89 0-00-1923 GV E 46 1      
Gomes William Joseph 12-28-37 12-02-1897 Dolf 15 2 Merchant Marine 1-1-38 Eagle p1-5
Gomes Frank Sr. 11-14-01   GV E 46 2      
Gomez Fernando 7-7-19 0-00-1889 County Blk 2 21 2 aka Fred-Basque camp tender-homicide 7-12-19 Eagle p1-3
Gomez Mollie 12-21-82 0-00-1903 R&K N 43 4      
Gomez Pedro 9-23-72 12-14-1884 R&K N 23 3 No headstone-B:Mexico    
Gonzales Andrea Reserved   GH C 21 3.5 & 4 Cemetery Receipt Bk236Pgs190-191Doc#206251 Sp3 1-2 & 4    
Gonzales Andrea Edore Smith 12-30-02 3-13-30 GH C 21 3   1-3-03 LVN p3-1-2
Gonzales Bertha M. 3-10-81 0-00-1916 FOE N 76 2      
Gonzales James 11-19-31 00-00-1882 Potters Field     "B: Mexico, laborer" None E or S  
Gonzalez Jose G. 5-15-89 0-00-1930 GV E 33 4      
Gonzalez Marie Reserved   GV E 33 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #245191    
Gonzalez Mike 4-24-71   County   31 south fence    
Good William L. 11-10-89 5-21-16 GV V 35 2 ETC US Navy WWII Korea    
Goodbrake David T. 10-4-91 0-00-1966 K of P N 5 1 Dave Tom on headstone    
Goodell William Wallace 5-5-07 0-00-1838 Dolf 35 7 "D: EastGate,NV-G.A.R. W.W. Goodell Born New York-4th Ill. Vol.Cav. On headstone"    
Goodman Charles H. 10-12-98 0-00-1910 MG B 21 2 Married 5-8-1940    
Goodman Lorena Faye Reserved 0-00-1921 MG B 21 1 Married 5-8-1940 Cemetery Receipt Doc #312039 Sp1-2    
Goodrich "Melissa J. ""Yuill""" 10-14-00 3-9-55 GH D 37 1      
Gorden Alphonso T. 9-29-81   County   72 County Burial    
Gorden Helen 7-23-93   Dolf A 1 7 No headstone    
Gorden Jovita 9-20-96   IOOF 63 7 No headstone-Not in lot book-check cards    
Gordon Mary L. 11-16-98 0-00-1904 GV D 17 1 Cremains    
Gordon William James 9-26-81 0-00-1899 GV D 17 1      
Goria Dora Minnie 12-19-74 4-25-00 R&K 82 1 "No headstone-B:Soda Springs,ID" 12-31-74 Eagle
Goria Joseph 8-10-82 4-11-15 PUBLIC 1 2 3 Sgt. US Army-Cremains    
Gorman Aimee Iola 10-23-73 3-11-02 PUBLIC 4 12 7 "D:Carson City, NV"    
Gorman "Edward R. ""Blackie""" 1-20-37 3-06-1888 R&K 25 7 No headstone-B: Texas-Recorder has surname Goreman 1-23-37 Eagle p1-4
Gormon Verlin V. 11-4-55 12-29-1899 PUBLIC 4 12 8   11-11-55 Eagle p1-2
Gorton Louise Adelaide 3-16-28 4-12-1890 County Blk 6 6 8 No headstone 3-24-28 Eagle p6-3
Gorton       County Blk 6 6 7 No headstone    
Goss Rose Miles 12-22-89 6-30-17 K of P 27 1      
Gossage J. Rufus 8-30-23 12-13-1855 FOE     Recorder-AFH buried Eagles-Obit.has buried Fallon Cemetery 9-5-23 Standard p1-4
Gossard Halbert W. 8-31-97 3-29-18 Cremains A 21 2 S1 US Navy WWII    
Gossard Mary 6-8-91 2-24-23 Cremains A 21 1      
Gotchal Doris Reserved   GV E 6 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #248402    
Gotchal Kenneth A. 9-18-89 0-00-1929 GV E 6 2      
Gott Alice 10-21-26 10-20-26 County Blk 3 22 3 No headstone (between Spaces 3-4)-F: Allen A. M: Helen Amoureux    
Goudy Edwin Henry 3-16-18 0-00-1863 County Blk 2 20 1 No headstone 3-20-18-3-23-18 S p1-6 E p1-7
Goyhenetche Pierre     County Blk 7 6 1      
Grace Juliet A. 4-6-90 0-00-1894 GH B 15 1      
Grady Gary Ralph 12-24-45 10-12-45 R&K 21 2 No headstone-F: Ralph W. F: Wilma Dawn 12-29-45 Eagle p1-3
Gragg Ira Lee 3-2-72 10-22-24 Veteran 16 3 Kansas S1 US Navy WWII    
Graham Alice Hicks 12-27-74 3-2-1892 PUBLIC 5 12 3      
Graham Bodie Dennis 12-18-60 6-05-1885 PUBLIC 5 12 4   12-20-60-12-23-60 ES p1-6 & p1-3
Graham Carrol Kelly 10-13-97 7-17-16 GV V 44 2 Sgt US Army WWII    
Graham Charles Franklin 3-1-53 8-01-1878 PUBLIC 2 1 1 "No headstone-B: Neosho, MO" 3-7-53 Eagle p4-5
Graham Ellen Sarah 10-21-55 4-14-14 PUBLIC 5 7 3   10-28-55 Eagle p8-3
Graham Irma A. Williams 7-16-99 6-14-14 N Public Lawn 1   1 North Public Lawn 1 starts at south end of OddFellows Street at Space 22 Muhs    
Graham Joanne Reserved   MG C 11 3 Cemetery Receipt #363058    
Graham Robert J. 9-4-87 0-00-1935 K of P 58 8      
Graham Sarah F. 4-19-37 12-29-1853 Catholic     Recorder-NP has buried Fallon cemetery 4-21-37-4-24-37 FS p1-5 Eagle p6-1
Graham Tom 3-4-07   Potters Field     "D: Hazen, NV-Hazen Pauper Cem. Per Rec-Fun. 1906-1916 pg 20 "    
Graham Windord 7-15-04   MGC 11 4      
Grainer Beth Rozeann 5-11-91 4-10-78 GH D 20 4 Angela Dulcissima Con Risa on headstone    
Grajara Pedro 5-7-17   Potters Field     Recorder-aka Pracumed-Obit.& Rec-Fun.has name as Pedro Grajara 5-12-17 Eagle p1-6
Grajara Pedro     Potters Field     Recorder-aka Pracumed-Obit.has name as Pedro Grajara 5-12-17 Eagle p1-6
Grandstaff Winfred Arthur 0-00-1979 0-00-1914 Veteran 30 2 Need info off headstone    
Granel Angel Victor 12-1-64 3-01-1896 PUBLIC C 69 3 Victor on headstone-Obit. Surname Grinel 12-4-64 ES p1-1
Grant Jack 12-28-67 1-3-1871 R&K 77 6 "No headstone-D: Carson City, NV" 1-2-68 ES p1-7
Grant Russell J. 5-3-14 5-00-1854 County Blk 1 4 3 No headstone 5-9-14 Eagle
Grantham Harold C. 11-20-80 0-00-1896 Veteran 9 4 US Army WWII    
Granville Nina 1-24-93 6-15-1898 GV D 21 1      
Granville Olive 0-00-2000 0-00-1917 GV D 26 1      
Granville Oran 6-8-91 0-00-1921 GV D 26 2      
Grasteit Cathryn L. Malin Reserved 6-18-16 MG B 19 2 Headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #311930 Sp2-3    
Grasteit Frank Hyrum 7-20-98 1-20-12 MG B 19 3      
Gray Chat 5-11-57 10-22-07 PUBLIC 2 10 1 "No headstone-B: Buffalo, NY" 5-15-57 Standard p3-7
Gray Edna Eldredge Zilkey 7-15-87 5-13-1893 County Blk 6 8 2      
Gray Hubert Crandell Sr. 1-22-77 10-21-20 GV A 48 1 Sr. not on headstone    
Gray James 1-16-16   Potters Field     Blacksmith    
Gray John Stewart 4-29-27 10-20-1862 Masonic 9 3 "Died Reno, NV" 4-30-27 Eagle p2-6
Gray Majorie Maxine 1-15-20 12-31-19 County Blk 5 3 8 F: Walter S. M: Elsie M. Miller 1-17-20 Eagle p8-1
Gray Mary Ellen Goff 12-28-57 12-26-1875 Masonic 9 4   1-1-58 Standard p1-5
Gray Philip 11-3-74 4-02-1897 Veteran 22 1 Bglr 1 CL US Army-WWI    
Green Alice Cynthia 12-27-17 6-01-1862 County Blk 2 4 1   1-2-18 Standard p1-3
Green Dorothy Lee 6-23-85 9-12-29 GH B 37 3 Grave sunk in    
Green Edith M. 1-3-99 5-24-30 County Blk 5 12 1 Cremains spread in husbands space    
Green Effie B. 5-19-26 5-25-1899 County Blk 5 12 1      
Green Harold     County Blk 3 22 1 Baby-No headstone    
Green Ira Willis 5-21-29 7-01-1847 Dolf 24 2 Co. D 39 IL. Inf.-Civil War Vet Eagle 6-1-1946 p1-4 5-25-29 Eagle p6-1-2
Green James W. 1-7-04   County Blk 5 12 1 Cremains in with mother Edith Green    
Green Martin Van Buren 11-20-63 4-03-1893 PUBLIC 5 14 7   11-22-63 ES p1-3
Green Melissa C. 7-14-19 7-30-1850 Dolf 24 2 "No headstone-Died Stillwater,buried Fallon Cem. (I.W. Green)" 7-19-19 Eagle p1-3
Green Perry Willis 6-22-50 2-11-1870 Dolf 24 4 No headstone-B: Iowa 6-24-50 Eagle p1-2
Green William Grant 12-9-24 12-5-24 Fallon Cem.     F: William C. M: Effie Reynolds 12-10-24 Standard p4-3
Greene Robert S. 12-2-84 0-00-1920 GV V 41 4 US Army WWII Korea    
Greenfield Charles Henry 7-12-70 1-29-1893 PUBLIC 5 S 20 4 Colorado CEM US Navy WWI    
Greenfield Florence Erma 7-24-66 11-30-1894 PUBLIC 5 S 20 3   7-26-66 ES p1-3
Greenough Jessie Lisle 5-6-50 10-26-1870 Masonic 44 5 Recorder has Granaugh 5-13-50 Eagle p3-1-2
Greenwood Adeline Marcella 7-7-41 6-16-1861 R&K 55 7   7-12-41 Eagle p3-4
Greenwood Eugene 10-27-32 7-25-1856 R&K 83 5 No headstone-B: Michigan-Story in Eagle 10-29-1932 p6-2 10-29-32 Eagle p7-7
Greenwood Lester Horace 1-13-65 9-30-1889 Veteran 13 6 Nevada Cpl Co B 319 Engineers WWI 1-15-65-1-22-65 ES p1-3 & p8-1-2
Greenwood William 5-13-28 6-20-1862 Masonic 14 1 "No headstone-Born San Francisco, CA" 5-19-28 Eagle p10-2
Gregg Anna Margaret 7-21-34 1-24-1863 K of P 11 3 "No headstone-B: Hamburg, Germany" 7-25-34 Standard p1-5
Gregg George Dean 12-2-24 1-24-1861 K of P 11 2   12-6-24 Eagle p1-5
Gregg Jacob 6-11-21 0-00-1856 County Blk 3 12 2 "AFH,laborer"    
Gregorio John 12-24-90 12-7-00 Catholic 6 8 US Army WWIi    
Gregory Martha Estelle 6-18-19 5-20-19 Fallon Cem.     Recorder-AFH has Mary-F: Robert Irving M: Elizabeth 6-21-19 Eagle p5-3
Gregory Paul McCartney 3-11-59 6-05-1898 PUBLIC 3 10 4   3-13-59 Standard p1-3
Grewell Glen M. 8-25-00 8-23-10 Dolf 7 3 Cremains-Sgt. US Army WWII    
Grewell Grace L. 6-4-88 3-16-22 Dolf 7 3      
Grider Richard Kevin 10-27-78 4-26-57 GV B 26 1 "D:Elko,NV"    
Grider Shirley M. 3-1-80 5-8-31 GV B 21 4 "Shirley Patricia Allyce Grider ""Pat"" on headstone"    
Griffin John Carl 11-23-72 1-4-1897 R&K N 48 3      
Griffin Reva M. 1-7-92 0-00-1901 R&K N 48 4      
Griffin "William Lee ""Tex""" 9-29-62 12-16-00 PUBLIC 5 18 6   10-2-62 ES p1-7
Griffith George Edward 3-13-67 11-6-12 PUBLIC 5 5 12 BPOE symbol 3-14-67 ES p1-4
Griffith John 4-20-18 0-00-1866 County Blk 2 16 4 "Between Space 3-4;AFH, miner" 4-24-18 Standard p1-3
Grimes Elizabeth 2-26-81 0-00-1928 County   82 Headstone-County Burial    
Grimes Emily Agnes 8-21-53 3-20-1876 R&K 23 7 "D: Sonora, CA" 8-22-53 Eagle p1-5
Grimes Emily Harriet 6-1-35 11-28-18 R&K 23 8 2 headstones-aka Harriett-F: Floyd M: Emily Young 6-8-35 Eagle p3-1
Grimes Floyd Kendall 1-11-46 7-30-1862 R&K 23 6 Nothing Eagle 1-16-46 Standard
Grimes Floyd Kirth 4-1-88 0-00-1910 R&K 23 6 Masonic symbol-Memorial in lot book    
Grimes William C. 3-24-20 9-05-1837 County Blk 3 1 1 "AFH,retired rancher-Eagle 3-27-20 p1-1 & 3-24-20 p1-5" 3-31-20 Standard p1-2
Griner Guy Allen 4-29-59 9-1-07 PUBLIC 2 7 4 "No headstone-B:Joplin, MO-US Army" 5-5-59-5-15-59 Standard p1-1 p1-8
Grinnell Alma E. 6-3-33 2-03-1863 County Blk 2 5 3 B: Pennsylvania 6-10-33 Eagle p5-5
Grinnell Alvin Lorine 12-11-17 9-5-1893 County Blk 2 5 1   12-19-17 Standard p1
Grinnell F. Berniece 12-12-86 0-00-1901 R&K 8 5      
Grinnell George 3-18-81 0-00-1902 County Blk 2 5 3      
Grinnell Leonard Murray 10-22-41 9-19-24 County Blk 2 5 4 "D: Reno, NV" 10-25-41 Eagle p1-7
Griswold Elizabeth 3-5-02   Eagles 67 7 Burns Funeral Home (Elko) 3-4-02 LVN p8-6
Groene "Conrad ""Con""" 4-4-45 12-29-1871 R&K 87 1   4-7-45 Eagle p1-7
Grondin Charles Edward 11-28-70 10-27-25 Veteran 19 1 Massachusetts S1 US Navy WWII    
Groni Thomas San 3-19-63 2-10-1887 Catholic 43 10 "See San Groni also-""San"" not on headstone" 3-22-63 ES p1-6
Gross Larry James 10-11-63 10-11-63 R&K 58 12 No headstone-F: Stanley J. of Gabbs M: LaVelta Stewart 10-15-63 ES p1-2
Gross Naomi Viola 5-30-91 0-00-1915 IOOF 48 6      
Gross Sammie 12-14-10   IOOF 48 1 Son of Sell & Annie Gross-Museum has Sammy- Eagle p1-2 has Card of Thanks 12-29-1910 12-22-10 Eagle p4-2
Gross Sarah Ellen 9-20-40 4-13-07 IOOF 48 8 Newspaper has Sally 9-28-40 Eagle p1-4
Gross Seldon Leo 12-22-87 0-00-1906 IOOF 48 7      
Gross Sell Pierce 3-26-42 12-07-1867 IOOF 48 3 IOOF symbol 3-28-42 Eagle p1-7
Gross Sierra Nicole 10-5-89   North Baby 3 23 Spaces 25 & 28 water line    
Groth Sallie 6-29-27 0-00-1877 County Blk 5 15 8 Born Missouri    
Groth Selma Christine Kipp 2-28-76 7-31-1897 County Blk 5 3 3      
Groth William Hugo 3-17-41 1-15-08 County Blk 5 15 7 "Died San Francisco, CA" 3-22-41 Eagle p1-5
Grout Robert Raymond 3-2-43 8-03-1870 R&K 55 3 aka Wm F. Raymond-was Mason-daughter Mrs. Lester Moody 3-6-43-3-10-43 Eagle p1-6 FS p1
Grout Hattie E. 1-4-92 7-12-03 GH B 42 3      
Grout Myron E. 6-20-84 7-18-1892 GH B 42 4 Sgt US Army WWI    
Gualano Baby Boy 3-14-62 3-14-62 Catholic 44 7 F: Albert N. Jr. of NAAS M:Margaret R. Hickey 3-21-62-3-23-62 Courier p9 ES p1-8
Guazzinni Elena L. 2-18-32 12-25-31 Catholic 39 10 F:Louis M:Marie Testolin-Rec-Fun 1st name Eleanor 2-20-32 Eagle p1-3
Guazzinni Lorretta & Ted Reserved   MG A 36 1-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #270817    
Guazzinni Louis Sr. 10-23-78 5-02-1895 Catholic 39 8 Pvt 127th Infantry-32nd Division-WWI    
Guazzinni Marie Italia 11-30-03 3-11-12 Catholic 39 9   12-3-03 LVN p3-1-2
Guazzinni Ted & Lorretta Reserved   MG A 36 1-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #270817    
Gueche Pedro 8-16-26 0-00-1876 Catholic     Recorder-AFH buried Fallon Catholic-F: John None E or S  
Guerette Dayna D. 3-00-1985 6-00-1961 GH A 20 2      
Guerette Emile Reserved   GH A 20 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #215387    
Guire Lulu L. 5-15-45 11-10-1872 Masonic 7 3 Obit.has B:11-10-1871 5-19-45 Standard
Guire Robert A. Sr. 2-17-33 2-08-1869 Masonic 7 2   2-18-33 Eagle p1-6
Guire Robert Allen Jr. 8-26-59 4-23-1896 Masonic 7 8 Mason symbol on headstone 8-28-59 Standard p1-2
Guisti Frank R. Jr. 10-9-98 3-29-40 MG B 7 4      
Guisti Frank Ralph 9-2-74 12-1-08 PUBLIC C 68 4      
Guisti Rita Reserved   MG B 7 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #317159    
Guisti Ruby Anne Goldbach 11-27-65 8-17-13 PUBLIC C 68 3 "D: Tonopah, NV" 11-30-65 ES p1-3-4
Gumm "Everett ""Tex""" 12-28-47 4-00-1889 FOE 44 7 WWI-Recorder-Rec-Funeral-1st name John Everett 1-3-48 Eagle p1-7
Gumm Sarah Francis 1-15-39 6-09-1855 FOE 44 5   1-18-39-1-21-39 FS Eagle p1-5
Gumm William 9-28-47 11-02-1897 FOE 44 6 "No headstone-B: Nala County, TX-Nothing Eagle" 10-1-47 Standard
Gummow Charles Abraham 11-20-29 7-29-1860 K of P 61 3 Rec-Fun has Abram 11-23-29 Eagle p1-2
Gummow Clyde Sr. 4-23-84 11-13-1893 K of P 61 2 US Army WWI    
Gummow Gloria M.     K of P 62 6 No headstone-check cards    
Gummow "Lillian M. Adams ""Honey""" 10-21-93 11-30-06 K of P 61 7      
Gummow Lucia Elizabeth Atkinson 3-1-58 11-26-1865 K of P 61 4   3-5-58 Standard p8-6
Gummow Stuart D. 10-13-96 3-29-06 K of P 61 8      
Gunn Bill Reserved   GV C 39 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #218151    
Gunn Erin Lea 11-29-80 0-00-1969 GV C 39 1      
Gunsolus Hobart W. 8-9-80 0-00-1896 Veteran 7 3 US Army    
Gunter Harvey Earl 6-20-89 5-15-20 GV V 5 3 Pvt US Marine Corp WWII    
Gurley Leon P. 12-11-99   Masonic N 95 3 Cremains    
Gurr Brian Clifford 9-26-98 6-1-63 GV E 14 4 Lcdr. US Navy    
Gurule Jo Reen 4-25-56 4-25-56 R&K 76 22 No headstone-F: Joseph E. M: Geraldine Bobb None Standard  
Gustavson Laverne Drumm 10-18-48 10-7-19 Dolf A 2 1   10-23-48 Eagle p1-6
Guther Cornelius 12-2-77 6-18-1894 Veteran 25 7 US Army WWI    
Guyton Mary Lucille 6-3-01 3-22-10 GH B 27 2      
Guyton Mary Lucille 6-3-01 3-22-10 GH B 27 2      
Guyton Thomas Lee 11-19-97 10-22-11 GH B 27 3      
Gyger Ira William 7-17-79 6-30-12 GV B 39 1 (space 2 has a tree)    
Gyger Phyllis A. 4-28-01 9-7-14 GV B 38 4      
Gyger Phyllis A. 4-28-01 9-7-14 GV B 38 4      
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 10 of 53)