Fallon Cemetery Index - E

These Listings are courtesy of the Fallon Genealogy Society.
Vicky L. Tripp, Submitter
These listings are provided for private, non-commercial use. The cemetery email is parks&rec@churchillcounty.org  
Hours 8 a.m to 5 p.m. Monday through Friday
 
Eagle Philip James 2-15-67 8-10-66 North Baby 1 18 "D: San Jose, CA-F: Raymond M: Unadel Smith" 2-21-67 ES p1-5
Eagles Fraternal Order of #1447 0-00-1993   FOE     "Dedicated with love to the memory of deceased members Aerie and Auxiliary, Fallon, Nevada"    
Earnhart Baby Girl 4-6-61 4-6-61 Fallon Cem.     F: Vincent M. M: Francis Vincent None ES  
Earnhart George Thomas Sr. 4-6-64 7-04-1896 PUBLIC 2 4 3 WWI 4-7-64 ES p1-6
Earnhart Grace May 4-21-72 3-2-03 PUBLIC 2 4 4      
Earnhart Michael George 8-8-33 8-7-33 FOE 29 4 F: George 8-12-33 Eagle p2-4
Easler Beverly Ann 7-17-03 8-19-45 GH D 37 2      
Easler Roland Reserved   GH D 37 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #354048    
Eason Andrew R. 12-28-27   IOOF 22 1 Recorder-AFH & Eagle newspaper have nothing    
Eason Ann L. 10-19-81 4-12-05 IOOF S 22 1 wife of Joseph A. Eason    
Eason Austine 4-2-03 10-3-18 IOOF 21 3 Cremains 4-15-03 LVN p3-1-2
Eason Birdie H. 8-2-45 9-20-1881 IOOF 22 3   8-4-45 Eagle p1-5
Eason Bobby G. 12-31-02 10-5-30 GH E 2 3 Military-Okinawa 1950-52    
Eason Clarence S. 4-23-79 0-00-1907 IOOF 21 5      
Eason David B. 8-30-82 5-31-04 IOOF 21 7      
Eason Elizabeth Maud Trigloni 2-14-62 4-10-1876 IOOF 21 1   2-16-62-2-21-62 ES p1-2 Courier p3
Eason Grover Joseph 10-1-66 4-15-16 IOOF 21 4   10-4-66 ES p1-6
Eason "Hedwig Agnes ""Vicki""" 3-14-79 7-8-10 IOOF 21 6 "Hedwig ""Vicki"" on headstone"    
Eason Jane McRobbie 7-21-34 12-29-1875 IOOF 22 2   7-25-34-7-28-34 S p1 E p1-4
Eason John H. 8-28-35 4-13-1889 IOOF 22 8 "Mason symbol-D: Reno, NV" 8-31-35 Eagle p1-4
Eason Joseph Alexander 1-10-71 7-1-1881 IOOF 22 4 IOOF emblem-FLT    
Eason Joseph B. 7-16-33 5-18-1873 IOOF 21 2 FLT IOOF symbol 7-22-33 Eagle p1-5
Eason Marjorie Nickerson 9-13-70 11-14-06 IOOF 21 8 Pythian emblem    
Eason Mary Henry 1-25-29 7-07-1846 IOOF 22 1 Mary H. on headstone 2-2-29 Eagle p6-2
Eason Robert A.     County Blk 4 7 1 """Infant"" on headstone"    
Eason Virgie Baker Conner 3-14-95 9-5-01 IOOF S 22 3      
Eastwood Dora G. 4-4-91 6-8-07 PUBLIC 1 2 2      
Echeverria Marilyn Annette Ransford 2-28-00 6-5-41 County Blk 1 S 1 2 Cremains    
Eckman Edith May 2-29-76 5-05-1892 Masonic 65 7      
Eckman George L. 4-10-90 0-00-1896 Masonic 65 8      
Eddy Florence Adelia 8-29-61 9-10-1870 PUBLIC 5 17 3   9-6-61 ES p1
Eddy George Vern 12-6-96 9-3-28 GV V 16 1A "Pvt US Army Korea (not buried here, just a memory stone)"    
Eddy Morley Elmoine 11-2-69 5-30-1899 R&K N 5 3 Washington Pvt. Co. A 3 ARMD REPL BN WWII    
Eddy Velma Trease 5-2-85 1-8-09 R&K N 5 3      
Edgar Michael G. 4-27-95 6-9-62 K of P 72 8 (Lot 73 empty)    
Edgmon Carl Randolph 10-8-67 10-24-11 N Public Lawn 1   24   10-10-67 ES p1-8
Edwards Allen Scott 4-16-90 3-12-83 R&K 19 7      
Edwards Cora Olive 11-10-62 3-20-1881 PUBLIC 3 15 1 Olive 1st name on headstone 11-13-62 ES p1-3
Edwards David Seymour 7-24-73 12-19-12 K of P 36 3      
Edwards Glenna Margaret 11-7-71 7-28-13 K of P 36 4      
Edwards Howard Reserved   MG A 44 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #285373 (paid by Beryl Newman)    
Edwards "Howard ""Butch""" 2-29-1991 5-21-40 R&K 19 7      
Edwards Ina L. 1-6-84 0-00-1926 GV C 13 1      
Edwards James William 12-18-64 12-6-50 PUBLIC 4 17 7 F: Ray P. Ellison M: Frieda Lehman 12-22-64 ES p1-3
Edwards John 10-17-59 8-28-1887 K of P 36 1   10-20-59 ES p1-8
Edwards John Richard 8-26-23 7-9-21 K of P 36 5 "F: John, M: Ruth A. Fields" 9-1-23 Eagle p1-7
Edwards John Virgil 2-2-65 10-9-03 PUBLIC 4 N 6 4 Virgil 1st name on headstone 2-2-65-2-5-65 ES p1-4 & p1-3
Edwards Leonard G. 3-8-62 11-23-1870 PUBLIC 2 8 7 "Obit.has name as ""Lem"" " 3-21-62-3-23-62 Courier p6 ES p3-4
Edwards Lewis 6-30-59 10-07-1887 PUBLIC 3 15 2   7-3-59 Standard p1-3
Edwards Lora B. Reserved 11-5-33 R&K 19 7      
Edwards Marguerite Georgette 10-26-77 9-13-25 PUBLIC 1 1 35      
Edwards Myrtle B. Reserved 1-9-11 R&K 19 7      
Edwards Ralph 9-11-89 6-22-16 R&K 19 7      
Edwards Ruth Gertrude 10-20-74 12-7-1891 K of P 36 2 Gertrude on headstoone    
Edwards Wallace Reserved   GV C 13 1 Cemetery Receipt Bk215Pgs791-792 Doc #193612 (Sp1-2)    
Edwards Wallace J. 5-6-93 0-00-1919 GV C 13 2      
Egbert Etta Urilda 4-15-83 0-00-1912 FOE 42 6 Married 6-6-1932    
Egbert Gwynn A. 9-5-71 12-1-09 Veteran 17 3 Utah Pfc US Army WWII    
Egbert William Murrell 11-14-83 0-00-1896 FOE 42 5 Married 6-6-1932    
Egge Oscar Nelson 1-4-71 4-21-1881 R&K N 22 1 Cremains-Should be Lot 22 Space 1-see Louis Saderlind (headstones may be wrong)    
Eggenschwyler Paul 5-21-75 7-20-14 County Blk 1 S 9 2      
Egger Max 10-2-2004   FOE 12 5 Cremains in Sophie Carmiencke    
Egger Betty 10-2-2004   FOE 12 5 Cremains in Sophie Carmiencke    
Egusquiza Robert 3-19-29 3-17-29       F: Joe 3-23-29 Eagle p2-3
Ehrcke August H. 5-14-50 8-08-1878 R&K 89 1 "No headstone-B: Schenectay, NY-Obit. In fold of np" 5-20-50 Eagle p2-8
Ehrgood John 10-19-11 0-00-1849 Dolf     Recorder-AFH has Age 62-died in jail of heinous crime-buried Fallon 10-21-11 Eagle
Eigle Anna 1-14-27 11-12-1861 County Blk 7 8 8 Erected by M. Hart on headstone-newspaper has Karl William Eigel 1-19-27 Standard p4-2
Eigle William 1-3-19 0-00-1849 County Blk 7 8 7 Erected by M. Hart on headstone-newspaper has Karl William Eigel 1-8-19 Standard p6-3
Elam Eva Grace 1-12-68 11-14-1882 PUBLIC 1 3 5   1-16-68 ES p8-3
Elam Henry Lewis 6-7-54 10-31-1879 PUBLIC 1 3 6 Spanish American War-Obit. B:1880 6-12-54 Eagle p7-7
Elam Lorraine Brandon 4-5-82 0-00-1906 FOE 12 2      
Eldredge Jesse Penelton 8-17-24 4-08-1884 County Blk 6 8 1   8-23-24 Eagle p1-4 & p2-3
Elledge Charles W. 7-22-86 4-26-34 GH C 29 2 MSCM US Navy Korea Vietnam    
Elledge Marra M. Reserved   GH C 29 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #221588    
Eller Dorothy Jane 3-7-75 1-23-08 R&K S 84 3      
Elleser Walter Huber 2-24-54 7-26-1873 PUBLIC 2 6 2   2-27-54 Eagle p1-2
Elliot William Scott III 10-31-61 1-26-58 PUBLIC 5 3 1 "No headstone-D:Reno, NV F: William A. M: Shirley Lee" 11-1-61 Courier p1
Elliott Edward David 3-5-20 12-21-18 County Blk 2 11 4 No headstone-F: Thos. H. M: Bertha Britton None  
Elliott Georgia Owen 5-26-95 1-10-02 MG B 17 1      
Elliott Jack 4-9-76 7-7-20 PUBLIC 4 10 6      
Ellis Daniel & Helen Reserved   GH A 9 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs319-320 Doc #199041    
Ellis David Arnold 8-18-36 8-18-36 R&K 36 4 "No headstone-F:Leonard, M: Beatrice" None E or S  
Ellis Evelyn 8-31-40 3-22-15 Potters Field     B: Colorado-Newspaper has Mrs. Lloyd 9-7-40 Eagle p2-4
Ellis Fred W. 9-19-29 00-00-1869 Fallon Cem.     "Recorder-NP & AFH buried Fallon Cem. NP Age 50,AFH Age 60" 9-21-29 Eagle p1-2
Ellis Grover Cleveland 8-8-73 10-1-1888 R&K S 65 4      
Ellis Helen & Daniel Reserved   GH A 9 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs319-320 Doc #199041    
Ellis Helen C. Petrey 7-20-00 1-13-29 R&K 75 12 Cremains (adult)    
Ellis Joseph Daniel 5-20-72 10-28-48 County Blk 5 S 1 1      
Ellis Leland T. 6-17-81 6-13-04 GV D 26 4 EM1 US Navy WWII    
Ellis Leon Edwin 10-5-66 5-16-00 PUBLIC 2 11 1   10-7-66 ES p1-2
Ellis Lloyd 10-23-82 1-27-15 GV D 27 1 US Army WWII-bottom of grave    
Ellis Marian E. 11-12-96 3-15-10 GV D 26 3      
Ellis Mary 12-14-01   PUBLIC 2 11 1 Cremains    
Ellis Pauline 6-13-89   FOE 56 1 Cremains-No headstone    
Ellis Rebecca May 2-10-50 2-9-50 R&K 75 12 F:Daniel R. M: Helen C. Petrey 2-11-50 Eagle p1-3
Ellis Richard Rodney 3-23-60 8-20-42 PUBLIC 1 2 1 Classmates of 1960 on headstone 3-25-60 ES p1-6-8
Ellis Robert Bunch 1-22-46 8-25-1874 R&K 27 2   1-23-46-1-26-46 FS Eagle p1-4
Ellison Frieda Reserved   PUBLIC 4 S 17 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #243933 (paid by Beryl Newman)    
Ellison Mack Odes 1-30-85 8-11-00 GH C 48 2      
Ellison Mary J. 8-22-99 3-18-08 GH C 48 1      
Elmer Arlene Reserved   MG C 30 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #319687    
Elmer Jerry W. 1-27-99 5-14-29 MG C 30 4 US Army-Bugler symbol (Lot 35 Spaces 3 & 4 have a tree)    
Elmore Leavie Reserved   Masonic 32 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #306450    
Eltiste Esta Margaret Lee 6-16-87 0-00-1900 N Public Lawn 2   20      
Eltiste William 1-4-68 11-8-00 N Public Lawn 2   19   1-5-68 ES p1-7
Elvin Arthur George 10-20-63 6-28-1880 County   16 "B: London, England" None ES  
Emerson Anna Blount 2-24-90 3-14-04 GV B 13 3      
Emerson Holly Reserved   Cremains A 49 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #293060 (Sp3-4)    
Emerson Thomas Lee 10-17-95 12-2-52 Cremains A 49 4      
Emerson Vurnis Edward 2-7-80 4-20-1894 GV B 13 4      
Emery Helen Alvira 12-29-84 7-27-06 GV B 38 1      
Emery Lowell D. 6-23-96 11-12-25 GV D 43 2 Cpl US Army WWII    
Emery Lowell Russell 7-25-79 7-5-01 GV B 38 2      
Emmons Joseph Robert 9-6-47 2-7-1864 R&K 90   "B: Marion, OH-No headstone-(Only 2 spaces in Lot 90)-Nothing Eagle" 9-10-47 Standard
Encarnacion Rolando Ron Reserved   GH D 46 1 & 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #277427    
Encarnacion Ronald Earl Jr. 12-27-91 0-00-1973 GH D 46 2 Jr. not on headstone    
EnEarl Arnold R. 2-19-83 5-18-1898 GV V 1 2 PFC US Army WWII (space 1 has a tree)    
Engebretsen George C. 9-22-83 10-26-16 Cremains A 2 5      
Engebretsen Grace May 7-18-83 1-30-16 Cremains A 2 4      
Engebretson Oscar C. 12-7-86 7-8-01 GH C 48 3 O.C. on headstone    
Engelbrecht Henry John 1-7-47 0-00-1869 K of P 47 3 "Died Santa Monica, CA (Ashes)"    
Englebrecht Margaret 5-12-20 12-19-1844 Fallon Cem.     "Recorder-AFH says buried in Pythian plot,daughter of W.W. Sanford" 5-14-20 Eagle p4-4
Enlow Cora K. 2-2-97 4-13-11 Masonic 70 2 Cremains    
Enlow Harley 6-18-79 1-23-1889 Masonic 70 3 Cremains    
Enlow Martha E. 12-23-84 7-13-1890 Masonic 70 4 Cremains    
Enox Pam 3-31-97   Cremains A 67 1 No headstone    
Ensign Frank 3-25-46 0-00-1880 Potters Field     Stillwater Rancher-Nothing Eagle 4-3-46 Standard
Erb Anna Mary Shultz 10-23-57 7-08-1884 FOE 79 2 AFH-aka Ina Marie 10-30-57 Standard p1-3
Erb Eddie Claire 4-25-70 10-2-50 Catholic 45 8      
Erb Evelyn 10-9-81 0-00-1919 FOE N 57 1      
Erb Francis Clerc 2-11-68 2-03-1882 FOE 79 1   2-13-68 ES p1-6
Erb George H. 1-17-90 0-00-1909 FOE 79 3      
Erb "H.M. ""Pete""" 12-7-86 8-17-04 Dolf 30 3 Pete on headstone    
Erb Lois M. Vaughn 7-31-97 4-2-11 FOE 64 4 (fishing pole and old stove engraved into headstone)    
Erb Mary Grace 8-1-71 10-31-03 Dolf 30 2 Grace on headstone    
Erb Norman W. 4-8-99 7-4-19 Catholic 45 4      
Erb Ruth G. 6-18-81 0-00-1909 FOE 79 4      
Erb Warren E. 1-22-88 0-00-1926 FOE 79 5 William on cemetery card    
Erickson Eleanor M. 5-9-03 5-7-21 GH E 3 1   5-20-03 LVN p3-1-2
Erickson Erick Emil 11-19-36 7-7-1886 R&K 14 6   11-21-36-11-25-36 Eagle p1-6 FS p1
Erickson Hilda M. 3-23-42 7-6-1886 R&K 14 7   3-28-42 Eagle p5-3 & p6-2
Erickson John W. 9-12-45 1-25-1881 Potters Field     "B: Ironwood, MI" 9-15-45-9-19-45 Eagle p1-6 FS
Erickson Warren Reserved   GH E 3 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #351840    
Ericson William Edward 7-6-56 10-06-1896 Veteran 5 8 Minnesota Pvt US Marine Corps WWI-Story Standard 7-11.56 p1-1-2 7-11-56 Standard p6-4
Ernst Charles 7-23-83   Masonic S 45 1      
Ernst Clarence 9-11-93   Cremains A 18 5 No headstone    
Ernst "David Henry ""Jack""" 2-5-84 4-4-21 Masonic 45 2      
Ernst Don & Marcia Reserved   MG C 17 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #322518    
Ernst Florence May 1-2-38 0-00-1876 Masonic 45 2 "Eastern Star symbol-AFH-Died in San Francisco, CA" 1-8-38 Eagle p3-3
Ernst Genevieve Reserved   Masonic S 45 2-4 Cemetery Receipt Bk220Pgs617-618 Doc#196798 (Sp1-4)    
Ernst George 12-6-91   Masonic S 45 1      
Ernst George & Helen Reserved   Masonic S 46 3 "Cemetery Receipt Doc #199192 (no section letter,lot-space indicated)"    
Ernst George Day 5-21-59 11-16-1873 Masonic 45 1 Mason symbol 5-22-59-5-26-59 Standard p1-1 p1-8
Ernst Helen & George Reserved   Masonic S 46 4 "Cemetery Receipt Doc #199192 (no section letter,lot-space indicated)"    
Ernst John Clarence 2-17-75 7-29-08 R&K S 84 4      
Ernst Lillian Roberts 12-26-68 9-22-1887 Masonic 108 1   12-27-68-12-30-68 ES p1-8 & p4-5
Ernst Marcia & Don Reserved   MG C 17 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #322518    
Ernst Margaret 1-13-95 10-26-06 Masonic 45 1      
Erquiaga Anita 6-30-04   Catholic N 11a 2 cremains-top 1-3 of space    
Erquiaga Anita & Tony Reserved   Catholic A 11 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #250745 (Section North 11A)    
Erquiaga "Antonio ""Tony""" 2-6-04 7-3-21 Catholic A 11 1 WWII 2-10-04 LVN p a3-1-2
Erquiaga David 2-9-68 5-18-1893 Catholic 22 9 Obit. Born 5-9-1893 2-13-68 ES p1-1
Erquiaga Donald F. 0-00-1992 0-00-1965 Catholic A 11 7 Footstone    
Erquiaga Eladia Aguirre 2-22-72 2-18-1892 Catholic A 11 6      
Erquiaga Elizabeth Bell 1-31-65 6-16-29 PUBLIC 4 13 2   2-2-65 ES p1-6
Erquiaga Marcelino 0-00-1979 0-00-1886 Catholic A 11 5      
Erquiaga Michael J. 2-3-81 0-00-1950 PUBLIC 4 13 3      
Erquiaga Ronald William 11-8-54 11-6-54 PUBLIC 4 13 1 F: Joseph M: Elizabeth Reed 11-13-54 Eagle p8-4
Erquiaga Trini 3-6-90 0-00-1915 Catholic A 11 7 1st name Trinidad    
Erquiage Anita Reserved   Catholic A 11 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #250745 (Section North 11A)    
Erwin Anita M. 11-18-85 0-00-1912 Cremains A 6 4      
Eschingier Michael P. 10-20-72 10-19-1878 PUBLIC C 71 10      
Estes James Milton 2-29-56 7-9-10 Veteran 5 7 S1 USNR WWII-Standard 3-7-1956 p10-6 (Unidentified man) 3-14-56 Standard p1-1
Estlow "Everett ""Berney""" 2-13-97   Masonic 109 8      
Estopellan "Ausencio ""Chile""" 6-24-79 12-17-1894 GV B 10 4      
Estopellan Gabino 8-12-57 2-21-1896 Catholic 19 3 "resided Fernley, NV"    
Etchart George 7-23-75 10-8-12 Catholic 42 3 AS US Navy WWII-Grave between spaces 3-8    
Etchart Pauline Rubianes 8-28-95 0-00-1913 Catholic 42 4      
Eubank Margueritte 11-14-84 7-01-1894 County Blk 1 S 8 1      
Eubank William Hamilton 5-13-75 10-24-1891 County Blk 1 S 8 2 PFC US Army- WWI    
Euchler William Julius 4-19-42 1-09-1896 R&K 68 1   4-25-42 Eagle p1-5
Evans "Charles Herbert ""Whitefeather""" 2-11-52 10-03-1878 Potters Field     "aka Whitefeather-Obit. B:1879-B: Phillipsburg, KS" 2-16-52 Eagle p1-2
Evans Daniel Sr. 12-15-52 1-13-1868 FOE 58 5   12-20-52 Eagle p8-5-6
Evans Daniel Stewart 6-28-62 6-7-60 FOE 58 3 Danny Evans son of Dennis & Louise 7-3-62 ES p1-4
Evans Daniel Stewart Jr. 2-15-88 0-00-1912 FOE 58 6      
Evans Daniel Stuart Jr. 2-14-34 10-23-33 FOE 58 1 Headstone has baby picture-F: Danny 2-17-34 Eagle p 1-4
Evans "Dennis ""Mike"" " 9-26-92 0-00-1934 FOE 58 7      
Evans "Evelyn Gayle ""Sissie""" 6-5-47 6-28-37 FOE 58 2 Picture on headstone-Daughter of Evelyn Jewell & Daniel Stewart Evans 6-7-47-6-11-47 Eagle p1-7 FS
Evans Grace Minnie 6-23-63 1-30-03 PUBLIC 5 N 1 2 Obit.has Grace B. 6-25-63 ES p1-2
Evans Mae Rasmussen 8-6-78 8-7-18 GV C 1 1 Married 8-2-1935    
Evans Margaret R. 1-3-88 10-7-16 GV D 10 1      
Evans Nellie J. 7-1-85 0-00-1896 PUBLIC 4 21 3      
Evans Noble B. 10-16-97 2-14-14 GV C 1 2      
Evans Thomas H. 7-25-98 9-10-20 GV V 49 1 CPL US Army WWII    
Evans William Edward 5-26-62 7-12-1886 PUBLIC 2 8 4   6-1-62 ES p5-5
Evans Danny J.R. 1-18-03   K of P N 57 4 Cremains 1-30-03 LVN p3-1-2
Everett Charles C. 1-19-49 12-08-1867 FOE 14 4   1-22-44 Eagle p1-4
Evers Louis D. 12-28-81 4-17-14 GH A 8 2 US Army WWII    
Evilsisor Harry Bertle 12-3-53 12-19-00 FOE     "Rec-Fun.&Obit.says buried Eagles, Fallon Cemetery" 12-5-53-12-12-53 Eagle p1-5 & p6-6
Evilsisor Mae 6-17-82 0-00-1895 GH B 26 2 Mini 1st name on cemetery card (space 3 has a tree)    
Ewing Charlie Arvil 4-14-61 5-08-1892 Veteran 11 2 Missouri Sgt Co I 29 Inf WWI 4-19-61 ES p2
Ewing Foster Marvin 9-24-70 3-8-17 Masonic S 102 2 US Navy-WWII    
Ewing Marge A. 3-8-02 4-2-17 Masonic S 102 1 Cremains-LVN 3-16-2002 p2-6    
Ewing Margie Reserved   Cremains A 21 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #258433    
Eye Donald C. 11-11-85 11-7-30 GV D 13 2      
Eye Muriel Reserved   GV D 13 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #216660    
Ezzell Vernon H. 11-1-92 4-4-24 GV V 42 3 SSgt US Army WWII    
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 8 of 53)