Fallon Cemetery Index -  L

These Listings are courtesy of the Fallon Genealogy Society. Contact: Vicky L. Tripp Submitter
These listings are provided for private, non-commercial use. The cemetery email is parks&rec@churchillcounty.org  
Hours 8 a.m to 5 p.m. Monday through Friday
 
Labeau Ella A. 9-17-39 1-11-1869 R&K 13 2 No headstone-B: Missouri 9-23-39 Eagle p1-3
Laca James Anthony 6-6-73 10-9-59 Catholic 41 10 F: Ygnacio Jr. M:Jacqueline Denney    
Laca Joe H. 8-10-86 9-8-56 Catholic 41 9 Joseph in lot book & on cemetery card    
Laca Lorinda May 5-31-75 5-6-51 Catholic 41 2 "D: San Francisco, CA"    
Laca Valentin 2-1-43 9-10-29 Catholic 41 5 F: Ygnacio M: Celestina Maciotta 2-3-43-2-6-43 FS p1 Eagle p1-6
Laca Ygnacio Cleto Sr. 9-30-59 7-31-1884 Catholic 41 3   10-2-59 ES p1-5
Laca Ygnacio H. (Enos) 7-15-98   Catholic 41 8 Not in lot book-No headstone    
Laca Celestina 0-00-1984 0-00-1898 Catholic 41 4      
LaCombe Adele Serpa 4-23-88 0-00-1914 PUBLIC C 72 3      
LaCruze Joseph 3-22-90   GV V 10 2 No headstone    
LaFever Mary Nevada 7-11-84 4-5-27 GV C 11 3      
LaFever Willie C. 4-28-79 3-7-22 GV C 11 4 AD2 US Navy WWII    
LaFevere C. Eugenia 9-29-94 12-20-32 R&K 10 3 Cremains in with stone    
Laggazi Anthony 11-14-42 12-31-1877 Potters Field     Delirious patient ran over by train-Recorder DC as unidentified 11-18-42-11-21-42 FS p1-7 Eagle p1-1
Laherty Margaret L. 0-00-1905 0-00-1846 K of P 31 1 Native of Mass.-Mother in law of D.A. Lee in Lot book    
Laird Cecil Gordon 1-17-97 5-14-38 MG B 36 2      
Laird Martha Reserved   MG B 36 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #303088 (Sp1-2)    
LaJeunesse Francis Carden 6-3-62 8-2-00 PUBLIC 5 11 6 WWI-Navy 6-5-62-6-8-62 ES p1-1 & p1-6
LaJeunesse Jenny Marie 7-28-69 3-13-00 PUBLIC 5 11 5 Star emblem-FOR    
Lake James H. 2-8-34 3-02-1867 R&K 24 5 No headstone-B: Utah 2-14-34 Standard p6-4
Lakey Milton T. 10-18-93 11-4-10 GV V 29 4 Sgt US Army WWII    
LaMaster Percy Milton 12-22-51 3-23-1881 Masonic 2 6   12-29-51 Eagle p1-4
Lamb Greta Bowden 2-29-92 8-16-01 K of P 20 7      
Lamb Lloyd Leslie 6-17-74 11-6-11 R&K S 67 3 CPL Army Air Forces-WWII    
Lamb Mary J. 0-00-1982   R&K S 67 4 No headstone    
Lamb Melissa Dawn 11-1-77 7-29-77 R&K S 67 4 "No headstone-B:Emmett,ID D:Gabbs,NV F:Jerry M:Sherrill Salisbury"    
Lambeth Catherine 4-4-84 0-00-1912 R&K N 26 4      
Lambeth Ray 11-29-71 4-8-07 R&K N 26 3      
Lambright Hanna 7-12-04   MGB 27 3 cremains    
Lambright Hanna Reserved   MG B 27 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #280051    
Lambright Leonard C. 5-24-93 2-2-16 MG B 27 4 Pvt. US Army WWII    
Lammel Hans 2-26-67 1-6-03 N Public Lawn 1   20   2-28-67 ES p1-5-6
Lammel Marion 5-14-83 0-00-1913 N Public Lawn 1   21      
Lamphire Willis W. 3-6-43 11-14-09 Potters Field     "B: Peoria, IL-Nothing Eagle" 3-10-43 Standard p1
Landis Charles W. 8-27-85 0-00-1902 N Public Lawn 1   9      
Landis Randy Lee 11-19-69 11-19-69 N Public Lawn 1   11 F:Jack M:Carol Stanland    
Landis Robert Lee 3-27-66 8-7-40 N Public Lawn 1   8 Air Force National Guard 3-29-66 ES p1-8
Landis Sally Ann 2-23-91 0-00-1910 N Public Lawn 1   10      
Lang Evangeline 9-23-98 11-9-16 Catholic 9 2 Evangeline Archabal Rubianes Lang on Headstone    
Lang Frank Reserved   MG A 43 3-4 Cemetery Receipts Doc #286367 & 283980    
Lang Frank W. 10-3-99 5-9-16 MG A 44 1      
Lang Frank W. Reserved   MG A 44 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #286367    
Lang Oleta E. 7-8-94 3-30-22 MG A 43 4      
Lang Sherry 1-10-02   MG A 43 3 Cremains    
Lange Donna Jo 7-18-63 7-18-63 R&K 58 11 F: Donald L. M:Joann Guyton 7-23-63 ES p1-5
Lange Joann F. 6-18-82 11-4-36 GH B 27 1 (space 4 has a sprinkler)    
Langley William A. 12-20-76 12-17-21 R&K N 45 3 Sgt. US Army WWII    
Lanning Marge M. 2-15-79 9-8-15 Catholic 63 10 Cemetery records say Marguerite    
Lanpher Charles 0-00-1998 0-00-1910 MG A 41 2 Married 6-24-1949 (spaces 3 & 4 have a tree)    
Lanpher Maxine Ruby 11-21-95 0-00-1918 MG A 41 1 Married 6-24-1949    
Lappat Ottoman Daniel 5-21-42 9-26-1889 R&K 65 3   5-23-42 Eagle p1-1
Largo Edward 12-5-44 2-14-21 Potters Field     "B: New Mexico D: Hazen, NV" 12-3-44-12-9-44 FS p8 Eagle p1-6
Larkey Forest     Cremains A 13 2 No headstone    
Larkey Louise 10-15-92   Cremains A 13 1 No headstone    
Larkin Harold Albert 5-22-69 11-02-1899 IOOF 45 6      
Larkin Lela 12-3-01   IOOF 45 7 Cremains    
Larkin Nina Della Hammond 11-13-41 10-25-1870 IOOF 45 2   11-15-41 Eagle p1-4
Laro Edna Mae 10-3-98 2-1-26 GH E 36 1      
Larsen Emmit Christian (Emil) 8-15-58 6-18-1878 PUBLIC 2 7 8   8-19-58 Standard p1-8
Larsen Fredrick Ellis 3-5-68 12-19-42 PUBLIC 5 1 6 Nevada SP4 Co. C 187 Inf. 101 ABN Div. Vietnam PH 3-12-68-3-19-68 ES p1-5 & p6-2-3
Larsen Lawrence Andrew 9-17-53 0-00-1940 PUBLIC 5 1 5 "F:Lawrence-Obit. Lonnie-D: Reno, NV" 9-19-53-9-26-53 Eagle p1-6 & p6-6
Larsen Norman Antone 5-26-26 10-5-10 County Blk 5 5 2 No headstone-F: Antone Larsen M: Eliza T. Barnes 5-29-26 Eagle p1-6
Larson Elizabeth Smith 11-18-41 2-06-1866 R&K 23 3   11-22-41 Eagle p1-4
Larson Frederick William 5-16-82 2-6-17 PUBLIC 5 1 7 Sgt. US Army WWII    
Larson H. A. 8-20-32 9-14-1879 Potters Field     "B: Denmark,laborer, single" 8-27-32 Eagle p2-3
Larson William Andrew 9-1-59 3-04-1869 R&K 23 1 "No headstone-Vault-B:Washoe City, NV" 9-4-59 Standard p8-6-7
Lary Nancy 8-12-93   Masonic 109        
Latta Nellie Marker 3-1-68 6-14-1878 IOOF 51 7 obit.born 6-19-1878 3-8-68 ES p1-3
Lattin Baby Girl 5-18-21   County Blk 3 21 3 At the foot of May Austin's gravesite-F: Homer 5-21-21 Eagle p4-5
Lattin Carol Anne McCabe 9-28-78 8-31-54 GV C 22 1 Headstone has Carole McCabe Lattin    
Lattin George William 8-24-32 3-21-1859 Masonic 44 1 Capt. Co. E S.D. Inf. Spanish American War 9-3-32 Eagle p1-3
Lattin George Wynn 4-15-16 3-25-08 Masonic 44 3 "F: G.W.-B; DeSmet, SD died diptheria"    
Lattin Herbert Cornelius 7-12-57 8-20-1888 Masonic 104 3   7-17-57 Standard p2-1
Lattin Ileene G. 1-28-92 11-23-1897 Masonic 44 7      
Lattin Jean C. Reserved 2-6-22 MG B 16 1      
Lattin Mark W. 11-16-84 11-8-00 Catholic 9 5      
Lattin May Austin 8-18-27 4-29-02 County Blk 3 21 3   8-24-27-8-27-27 S p2-1 E p1-3
Lattin Pauline Jacques 8-4-70 6-09-1894 Masonic 104 3 Cem records foot of Grave 3    
Lattin Ralph Willard 12-16-64 12-29-1897 Masonic 44 8 Nevada Pvt. STU Army Tng. Corps. WWI 12-18-64 ES p1-1-2
Lattin Richard S. 6-13-93 8-24-21 MG B 16 2      
Lattin Ruth Campbell 9-15-66 8-19-1895 Catholic 9 3 Ruth Archabal Lattin on headstone 9-20-66 ES p1-4
Lattin Sarah V. 12-15-34 5-23-1861 Masonic 44 2   12-19-34 Standard p1-4
Lattin Sidney Gordon 4-15-16 0-00-1902 Masonic 44 4 F: G.W.-Died diptheria 4-22-16 Eagle p1-1
Latting George Centennial 7-27-20   Potters Field     "AFH, farm laborer" 7-29-20-7-30-20 S p1-4 E p8-2
Laube Lenore 1-8-38 12-12-37 R&K 37 8   None E or S  
Laurence Johnnie Jr. 2-19-74 3-5-10 Veteran 23 2 Nevada TEC5 US Army WWII    
Laurio Debbie Ann     FCA 1 C 4 No headstone    
Lauvray Dorothy M. 2-8-96   Cremains A 18 2 No headstone    
Laveaga Inez Daphne 5-10-22 8-20-1898 K of P 37 2 AFH-Merchant 5-13-22 Eagle p2-4
Laveaga Paul 12-7-36 3-8-1865 K of P 37 1 "D: Reno, NV-actual day of death unknown" 12-9-36-12-12-36 FS Eagle p3-3
Lavigne Peter Godfrey 9-4-11   Potters Field     R.G. Franchi Lavigne in Record of Funerals 1906-1916 pg 127 9-9-11 Eagle p4-2
Lavin Robert L. 7-28-99 10-11-38   N 10 1 ATCS US Navy    
Lawrence Charles A. 6-12-29 1-28-1870 County Blk 2 9 2 Died Reno Hospital 6-15-29 Eagle p2-5
Lawrence Dale E. 7-3-97 2-21-23 MG C 2 4      
Lawrence Dorothy F. Reserved   MG C 3 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #311390    
Lawrence Eva Mae 0-00-1978 0-00-1893 County Blk 2 9 3      
Lawrence Helen Reserved   MG B 33 1 Cemetery Receipt #368437    
Lawrenz Otto 2-15-48 9-7-1877 Potters Field       2-21-48 Eagle p1-3
Lawry Charles Deeble 3-10-70 2-05-1898 IOOF 17 5      
Lawry Thelma G. 2-10-87 0-00-1899 IOOF 17 6      
Lawson Clarence Wayne 2-1-46 9-6-45 IOOF 29 4 F: George M:Gracie Cheek-Nothing Eagle 2-6-46 Standard
Lawson George Elisha 11-14-64 10-23-09 IOOF 29 3   11-17-64 ES p1-2
Lawson George Jr. 7-20-84 10-19-43 IOOF 29 1      
Lawson Grace Mae 8-14-90 8-20-09 IOOF 29 2      
Lawson Howard Ellis 2-21-71 11-25-12 Veteran 18 3 Missouri Pfc 815 TD BN WWII    
Lawson Margie Reserved   GH A 24 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #218344    
Lawson Ruth Louise 11-23-93 0-00-1915 GH C 5 4      
Lawson Theodore Jan Sr. 3-25-89 0-00-1911 GH C 5 4      
Lawson Wayne Arnold 11-15-85 8-2-19 GH A 24 2 TSgt. US Army WWII 45th Inf. Div. Hq. Btry. 501St AFA-2 headstones    
Lawton-Silva Auxilliary Post #1002 0-00-1987   GV V N   In Memorium-To honor the memory of our sisters who have departed from the world to the    
Lawton-Silva Auxilliary Post #1002 1 0-00-1987   GV V N   realities of another-To the Veterans of Foreign Wars.    
Lay Andre Ruiz 9-20-00 11-11-29 GH B 25 3      
Lay Stanley H. 6-9-81 0-00-1904 GH B 25 4 Masonic symbol    
Laycook Alton Eugene 1-4-72 4-03-1898 Veteran 16 6 Colorado Pvt US Army WWII    
Lazarus Barney 6-25-47 4-14-1868 Potters Field     B: Russia 9-28-47 Eagle p1-2
Lea Ace L.   7-22-1882 County Blk 1 9 3      
Lea Marie Francis 2-8-14 8-17-1878 County Blk 1 9 3 Obit.has surname Lee 2-14-14 Eagle p8-1
Leach Van W. 1-27-90 3-8-18 MG A 43 2      
Leavell Delmar 1-31-15 0-00-1905 County Blk 1 14 2 Recorder has Belmear Leavell- Age 12 died in cave in 2-6-15 Eagle p1-1
Leavitt Baby Girl 4-3-25 4-3-25       F: Alva Francis M: Mettie Richardson 4-11-25 Eagle p4-5
Leavitt David 4-13-02   GV V 28 4 "Cremains, in with Martina Urbina and Tommy" 4-10-02 LVN p2-5-6
Leavitt Ernest Baily 7-12-54 3-29-1894 PUBLIC 4 5 4 WWI 7-17-54 Eagle p6-7
Leavitt Georgia May 1-25-80 0-00-1903 PUBLIC 4 5 3      
Leavitt James Donald 2-4-76 4-29-15 Veteran 26 4 Pvt US Army WWII    
Lebeau Albert M. 12-28-32 7-18-1863 R&K 52 8 "D: Stillwater, NV" 12-31-32 Eagle p1-1
Ledbetter Hanna Luella 7-7-77 9-2-32 County Blk 3 S 22 1 "No headstone-B: Pearidge, AR"    
Lee Alice Dora 4-27-05 7-08-1884 K of P 31 4 wife of R.E. Lee    
Lee Bill & Josephine Reserved   GH A 5 1-4 Cemetery Receipt Bk223Pgs910-911 Doc #198802    
Lee Carrie Bessie Tower 12-18-57 6-08-1879 K of P 31 2   12-25-57 Standard p1-3
Lee Cassius Henry 2-27-41 12-25-1881 IOOF 23 4   3-1-41 Eagle p1-7
Lee D. A.     K of P 41 1 No headstone-not in lot book-check cards (Moved Margaret Laherty to Lot 31 Sp 1)    
Lee Eleanor Frances Shirley 1-15-35 12-30-1890 IOOF 23 3   1-19-35 Eagle p1-2
Lee Glenda Adele Shaw 1-16-95 4-2-47 Masonic 6 4 Married 11-29-1963    
Lee James Harry 5-15-32 12-11-1860 R&K 35 4 No headstone-B: Iowa 5-21-32 Eagle p6-1
Lee Josephine & Bill Reserved   GH A 5 1-4 Cemetery Receipt Bk223Pgs910-911 Doc #198802    
Lee Lawrence Henry 9-23-13 8-28-12 IOOF 23 2 F: Cash    
Lee Lorena May 10-6-37 11-05-1870 Masonic 60 3 Lola 10-9-37 Eagle p1-3
Lee Marika V.     R&K 33 5 Pencilled in Lot book    
Lee Mark William Reserved 5-21-42 Masonic N 6 3 Married 11-29-1963    
Lee Martha Virginia 11-19-33 10-21-1861 R&K     Recorder-Newspaper has buried Fallon Cem. 11-25-33 Eagle p3-2
Lee Robert E. 8-4-38 10-16-1874 K of P 31 3 "D: Rochester, MN" 8-13-38 Eagle p6-2
Lee Robert E. 6-10-87 4-23-16 IOOF 23 7 Pvt. US Army WWII (Memorial Marker only)    
Lee Roy Dale 10-14-53 10-14-53 R&K 75 15 "No headstone-F: Robert E. M: Naomi J. Charter of Gabbs, NV" None Eagle  
Lee Schuyler 10-14-48 0-00-1872 Masonic 60 2 "Death date not completed on headstone-D: Yerington, NV" 10-16-48 Eagle p1-4
Lee Solven Bjone 2-6-71 10-16-12 R&K N 22 1      
Lee Sylvia Ann 2-16-14 0-00-1844 Masonic 35 3 Mother on headstone-Eastern Star (CC Eagle 2-21-1941 p1?) 2-21-14 Eagle
Lee Sylvia Anne 2-18-32 2-2-22 IOOF 23 1 F: Cassins M: Eleanor Shirley-Bottom death date obliterated 2-20-32 Eagle p1-2
Lee William Otto 9-2-16 1-23-05 K of P 31 7 No headstone 9-9-16 Eagle p3-1
Lee William R. 4-18-14 0-00-1831 Masonic 35 2 Father on headstone 4-25-14 Eagle p1
Leete Elizabeth M. 2-27-14 0-00-1838 County Blk 1 7   Recorder-Museum has Esther Marie-Age 76 Buried Fallon Cem. 2-28-14 Eagle
Leete James 2-21-17 5-07-1830 County Blk 1 7   Buried middle of Space 1-2 & 7-8 2-24-17 Eagle p1-2
Leggett Arthur W. Reserved 0-00-1932 GH B 41 2      
Leggett Carlene J. 6-5-87 0-00-1929 GH B 41 1      
Legocki John 1-28-91 6-3-26 GH C 32 3 Pfc US Army WWII    
Legocki John W. 12-29-94 7-20-49 GH C 32 4 Cremains-Bottom    
Legocki June Rachels 9-29-89 11-22-28 GH C 32 4      
Lehman Aldza Edith 4-1-20 2-15-20 FOE 26 1 Newspaper says buried in a little grave on the hill near Lehman Ranch 4-3-20 Eagle p8-1
Lehman Beulah Mae 8-18-73 7-2-13 R&K 73 7      
Lehman Charles Jesse Sr. 6-20-59 6-18-1885 FOE 26 3   6-23-59 Standard p1-2
Lehman Floyd Ray 1-28-73 7-3-11 R&K 73 6 space middle of 5-6    
Lehman "Harley William ""Shorty""" 6-14-77 5-24-06 FOE 49 5      
Lehman Harold Jesse 4-28-57 9-25-03 PUBLIC 4 17 8 Nevada PFC 903 Training Camp GP AAF WWII 5-1-57 Standard p1-8
Lehman Howard M. 7-26-88 3-6-20 GV D 27 4 US Army WWII    
Lehman Jacob Louis 12-4-30 9-24-1852 FOE 26 1 "Removed from Lehman Ranch, Swingle Bench-Interred in Fallon Cem. 4-24-1954" 12-6-30 Standard p1-4
Lehman Jennie Waldron 7-14-65 11-07-1883 PUBLIC 4 17 3   7-16-65 ES p1-6
Lehman Lilly B. 3-2-88 0-00-1913 FOE 49 6      
Lehman May Odella 5-1-74 5-21-1885 FOE 26 4      
Lehman Nichole Michelle 6-18-79 2-2-72 R&K 73 5 Michelle on headstone    
Lehman Patricia A. 1-11-91 3-17-25 GV D 27 3      
Lehman Vivian Rae 3-6-49 8-13-41 R&K 73 8 F:Floyd Ray M: Beulah James 3-12-49 Eagle p1-1-2
Lehman William Christopher 12-4-63 7-04-1884 PUBLIC 4 17 4   12-6-63 ES p1-1
Lehman William Christopher Sr. 1-24-93 7-30-48 R&K 73 5 Cremains-Time is Eternal saying on headstone    
Leibundgut Anna 12-15-86 7-00-1894 GH C 34 3 (space 1-2 has a tree)    
Lemmel Fritz 8-25-17 12-21-04 County Blk 1 5 1 No headstone-Recorder has Fritze-M; Marie Lohse 8-29-17 Standard p1
Lemmons Beatrice 3-14-91 0-00-1910 GV B 46 3 wife of Ted Lemmons    
Leonard Jack Fredrick 11-11-59 5-3-00 Catholic 17 4 No headstone 11-13-59 ES p1-5
Leonard Vera Rose June 1-9-51 12-28-06 R&K 4 1 Vera R. Leonard on headstone 1-13-51 Eagle p1-6
Lerchin George Miles 11-7-40 5-24-1872 FOE 53 7   11-9-40 Eagle p1-7
Leshikar Margaret Reserved   GV E 25 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #237692    
Lessard "Arthur John ""Art""" 12-17-57 9-06-1883 PUBLIC 3 5 6   12-18-57-12-25-57 Standard p1-4 & p1-2
Lessard Rosalee Sherman (Fannie) 12-11-58 12-09-1884 PUBLIC 3 5 5 AFH Permit & death cert.    
Lester Margaret 5-29-98   Cremains A 12 3 No headstone    
Leverenz Irvin Ray 5-4-89 0-00-1896 GH C 23 2      
Lewis Adam 10-21-75 10-21-75 North Baby 2 14 "B-D:Reno, NV F:Dennis M: Claudia Reeves"    
Lewis Alfred Groff 11-15-70 9-09-1885 Masonic 104 6 Spanish American War-USN    
Lewis Amelia May 8-26-96 5-31-14 County Blk 5 S 16 1      
Lewis Barbour 11-11-45 1-22-1877 FOE 6 1   11-14-45-11-17-45 FS Eagle p1-7
Lewis Effie Marie 6-22-95 0-00-1912 GH D 2 1      
Lewis Ellis Asa Reserved 12-25-14 County Blk 5 S 16 2      
Lewis "Emitt ""Bud'" 1-20-92 0-00-1905 GH D 2 2      
Lewis Ernest E. 4-3-97 10-29-26 MG B 15 4 bowler    
Lewis George 11-30-21 9-12-1871 FOE     "Recorder-AFH died pneumonia-Nickname ""Wingy""" 12-3-21 Eagle p1-2
Lewis Hettie Sheldon 12-5-71 5-30-1884 FOE 6 2      
Lewis Ivan Milton 9-3-73 10-10-07 County Blk 5 S 16 3      
Lewis Jared Gary 9-5-76 9-4-76 North Baby 2 17 F:Gary M:Roxann Hyde    
Lewis John 2-24-35 3-16-1883 Potters Field     "B: Scranton, PA" 3-2-35 Eagle p6-1
Lewis "Lula Marita ""Rita""" 10-30-99 12-28-31 MG B 15 3      
Lewis Mary Emma (Mamie) 1-13-76 8-27-1889 County Blk 3 S 16 2      
Lewis Melvin 9-13-75 5-23-05 FOE 6 5 2 Headstones    
Lewis Nadine Byrd 10-10-71 3-25-1892 Masonic 104 5      
Lewis Thelma A. 8-31-85 0-00-1908 FOE 6 6      
Lianov Stephen 11-26-86   Masonic 95 1      
Licon Baby Boy & Girl 4-25-57 4-25-57 R&K 76 1 No headstone-F:Prudencio M: Ida Wall(on West fence) None Standard  
Liebsch Mary 5-30-90 0-00-1905 IOOF N 27 1      
Light Arvist Utly 3-31-03 4-1-35 MG A 12 2 Navy Seabees-Desert Storm 4-4-03 LVN p3-1-2
Light Carol C. Reserved   GH C 9 2 Cemetery Receipt Bl225Pgs815-816 Doc #199912    
Light Paul B. 9-1-83 3-11-19 GH C 9 1 SSgt US Army WWII    
Light-Chandler Carol Christine 10-10-99 12-25-17 GH C 9 2      
Likes Columbus Brumley 3-25-54 12-21-1868 Masonic 96 2   3-27-54 Eagle p1-4
Likes "Eldridge Potter ""Kelly""" 10-31-53 3-13-02 Masonic 96 1   11-7-53 Eagle p2-8
Likes George Washington 9-3-48 6-04-1863 Masonic 25 2 Leo L.G.W. Iowa B on headstone-Obit. B:5-4-1863 9-4-48 Eagle p1-7-8
Likes Gertrude Helen 11-28-58 8-03-1879 Masonic 96 3   12-2-58 Standard p1-2-3 & p4-1
Likes Leo Lloyd 2-2-75 4-29-1890 Masonic 25 1 SFC Air Service-WWI    
Likins Isaac C. 10-11-27 0-00-1870 County Blk 4 6 1 "No headstone-B: Idaho, Miner" 10-12-27-10-15-27 S p6-5 E p8-4
Lilley Viola D. 0-00-1986 0-00-1914 Cremains A 8 3      
Lilly Alfred 6-7-73 11-29-1897 K of P 46 6      
Lilly Reathal 3-5-82 0-00-1905 K of P 46 5      
Lima Chester Reserved   MG A 35 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #267317    
Lima Dolores Lavin Carlson 11-28-60 12-23-23 Catholic 30 5   11-29-60-12-2-60 ES p1-3 & p1-3
Lima Elliot Roland 1-9-82 1-5-19 GV V 41 1 Capt. US Marine Corp WWII Korea    
Lima Frank Paul 1-21-63 11-06-1887 PUBLIC 5 9 4   1-22-63 ES p1-1
Lima Marguerite Remsen 7-17-74 8-23-1891 PUBLIC 5 9 3      
Lima "Mildred Barredo ""Ounie""" 12-15-91 3-23-26 MG A 35 1      
Lima Wallace F. 10-21-90 1-19-15 GV V 45 1 US Army WWII    
Lindas Leonard Sr. 1-11-94 0-00-1905 K of P N 85 3      
Lindas Surls Gatlin 12-23-92 0-00-1909 K of P N 85 4      
Lindberg Alvin Reserved   MG C 7 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #312922    
Lindberg Lynn Roberta Hammond 7-19-97 0-00-1947 MG C 7 2      
Linde Gerald Henry Jr. 2-27-63 2-14-63       "AFH-Disinterred 03-30-1963 & shipped to Linn Grove Cemetery, Greeley, CO" 3-5-63 ES p1-8
Lindekugel Arthur E. 2-12-98 12-13-22 Cremains A 21 3 US Army WWII    
Lindekugel Iva Reserved   Cremains A 26 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #365968    
Lindsay Raymond F. 11-21-90 0-00-1927 GV V 12 3 US Navy    
Lindsey Clarita Allen 11-28-98 7-22-02 Masonic 32 2 Cremains-Between Spaces 2 & 3    
Lineberger Mary Boone 3-21-38 3-06-1851 FOE 49 4 See Lienberger also-Recorder has May 3-24-38-3-26-38 FS Eagle p1-5
Link Gertrude F. Reserved   MG B 26 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #323661    
Link Jesse E. 11-13-81 5-16-12 GV V 13 1 US Army    
Linsea Cornelia Celestia 7-2-17 8-11-1861 IOOF 9 1 Obit.has Lindsay-Card of Thanks Linsea 7-11-1917 Standard p1 7-4-17 Standard p4
Linsea Marcus D. Lafayette 1-8-35 3-8-1858 IOOF 9 8 Obit. Has M.B Linsea-See Lafayette Recorder's office 1-9-35-1-16-35 FS p2 Eaglep1-7
Lipka John 9-15-89 6-30-35 MG A 21 4      
Lipsit Emma L. 8-29-93 12-14-1894 GV A 1 1      
Lipsit Ronald E. 2-2-95 7-25-10 GV A 1 2      
Lisenbee Rachel 3-6-78 3-2-78 North Baby 2 21 Baby boy on cemetery card    
Lister Baby Girl 5-20-53 5-18-53 Masonic 94 8 F: Joseph M: Marjorie Coverston 5-23-53 Eagle p8-3
Littlefair Cilgia & John Reserved   MG B 1 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #284050    
Littlefair John & Cilgia Reserved   MG A 12 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #285192    
Littlepage Rhodes Alvin 3-19-61 5-6-05 PUBLIC 5 12 6   3-22-61-3-31-61 Courier ES p1
Livingston Beulah Grace 1-29-73 1-18-04 County Blk 6 S 3 1      
Livingston "Paul A. ""Tiny""" 9-11-84 0-00-1944 GH B 7 1      
Llamas Gerado & Sandra Reserved   MG A 23 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #250252    
Llamas Sandra & Gerado Reserved   MG A 23 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #250252    
Llamas "Thomas ""Mike""" 10-8-89 5-26-63 MG A 23 1      
Locke Kathryn 9-16-81 0-00-1918 GV C 46 1      
Locke Reece 3-16-98 0-00-1919 GV C 46 2      
Lockett Cala 11-25-80   County   83 (Bottom)-Spaces 84-85 empty    
Lockett Thomas Darren 3-23-87 0-00-1969 GV E 23 2 (space 4 has a tree)    
Lockhart Walter S. 3-8-36 9-20-1871 Potters Field     "B: Lincoln, NE-obit.has W.S. Lockhart" 3-14-36-3-18-36 Eagle p1-2 FS p1
Loeppky Jim & Linda Reserved   MG B 28 1-2 & 4 "Cemetery Receipts Doc #281323,277140 & 278017"    
Loeppky Linda & Jim Reserved   MG B 28 1-2 & 4 "Cemetery Receipts Doc #281323,277140 & 278017"    
Loeppky Tiffany Marie Lydia Leslen 7-29-93 2-21-74 MG B 28 3 (Lot 29 spaces 3 & 4 have a tree)    
Lofthouse "Alonza W. Jr. ""Sonny""" 1-24-90 0-00-1917 K of P 46 3      
Lofthouse Alonza William 8-26-58 10-01-1871 K of P 46 1   8-26-58 Standard p1-1
Lofthouse Amelia Isabelle Lathlean 4-22-15 7-19-1853       "Originally buried Ado Cem. Moved to Fallon-B.next to husband, Age 61 D:3-3-1907 per Eagle" 4-24-15 Eagle p1-7
Lofthouse Annie 9-12-1897   FOE 1 8 Age 19 on headstone    
Lofthouse "Calista Marie Danielson ""Kitty""" 6-19-59 9-23-1877 K of P 12 3   6-23-59 Standard p1-5
Lofthouse Carlton 1-31-86   Masonic 66 8 No headstone-County Burial    
Lofthouse Charles Bryan 1-12-68 5-17-1884 FOE 14 6 2 headstones- Nevada Sgt. US Army WWI 1-19-68 ES p1-2 & p1-5-6
Lofthouse Elnora Mary Cochran 10-31-57 8-16-1886 K of P 46 2   11-6-57 Standard p1-5
Lofthouse Emma Eliza 12-19-21 7-20-1881 K of P 21 5 Headstone has son-mother-AFH 12-21-21-12-24-21 E p1-6 S p1
Lofthouse Ernest Russ 12-31-27 10-2-05 K of P 21 6 Headstone has son-mother-AFH has mn Reese 1-1-28-1-7-28 S p1-1 E p1-1
Lofthouse Eunice Adeline 1-9-79 5-29-08 FOE 57 7      
Lofthouse George Andrew 8-23-50 12-13-03 Masonic 66 1 Mason symbol 8-26-50 Eagle p1-4
Lofthouse George Major 3-19-36 8-6-1876 FOE 11 3 FOE symbol-Obit. & story 3-25-36-3-28-36 FS p1 Eagle p2-5& p6-3
Lofthouse James Christopher 2-15-18 4-21-1875 FOE 1 5 "Rancher, adventist" 2-23-18 Eagle p1-3
Lofthouse James Wm. 4-22-92 0-00-1907 FOE 57 8      
Lofthouse Mary Adelaide Danielson 12-8-58 9-04-1886 Masonic 66 2   12-9-58-12-12-58 Standard p1-5 & p1-4-5
Lofthouse Paul Everett 7-25-52 12-14-09 Masonic 66 3 "D: SLC, UT-Mason symbol" 7-26-52 Eagle p1-6 & 6-1
Lofthouse Paul Graham 3-30-35 4-08-1880 FOE 57 1   4-6-35 Eagle p6-1
Lofthouse Ralph John 11-7-64 11-25-1872 K of P 12 2   11-10-64 ES p1-6
Loftus Donajean Reserved   Cremains A 55 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #297319 (paid by Arlene Detomasi)    
Loga Maureen Janice 9-11-56 5-9-46 PUBLIC 2 5 6 F: Donald R. Angel M: Carolyn Mabie 9-12-56-9-19-56 Standard p10-1 p7-5
Logsdon Norman D. 9-20-85 0-00-1944 GV D 21 2      
Lohner William F. 12-1-15 0-00-1847 County Blk 1 3 8 Corp. Co. F4 Mich. Infantry Civil War 1-16-15 Eagle p3-2
Lohr Arthur Robert 8-6-03 12-8-28 GH D 9 4      
Lohse Alex 5-22-87 12-22-09 Masonic N 85 1 Cremains    
Lohse "Catherine S. ""Kay""" 6-4-85 3-24-18 GH B 2 3 Married 4-30-1938-Pioneer symbol    
Lohse Elizabeth Allen 11-20-90 12-23-10 Masonic N 85 1 Cremains    
Lohse Elsa E. Herring 9-10-67 7-18-1878 N Public Lawn 1   26   9-12-67 ES p1-8
Lohse Elsie J. Sloan 5-22-00 6-21-05 R&K 13 7 Cremains-Lot book has between 7 & 8    
Lohse Hans 6-24-84 3-23-1899 R&K 13 7 Lot book has between 7 & 8 6-27-84 LVN
Lohse Herbert F. 9-28-95 5-17-15 GH B 2 4 Married 4-30-1938    
Lohse Paul Arno 1-23-46 3-02-1876 N Public Lawn 1   26 Cremains-Obit has born 1878 1-26-46-1-30-46 Eagle p1-2 FS
Lohse Rudolph Arno 5-27-68 10-25-00 N Public Lawn 1   25 Nevada PFC 68 Mess Sq. AAF WWII-Obit.born 10-27-1900 5-28-68 ES p1-5
Loker Ida May 9-24-45 12-30-1855 Masonic 52 4   9-26-45-9-29-45 FS Eagle p1-5
Lonebear Mamie 11-21-98   GV D 31 3 No headstone    
Long Beverly & John Reserved   GH C 6 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #286252    
Long Hazel Nystrom 12-31-74 11-27-1899 R&K S 82 1      
Long John & Beverly Reserved   GH C 6 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #286252    
Long Richard P. Jr. 7-00-1986 8-00-1979 County Blk 3 S 14 2 Cremains    
Long Richard Phillip 2-9-79 11-16-58 County Blk 3 S 14 2 "D:Virginia City,NV"    
Lopez Francisco 6-2-30 00-00-1899 Potters Field     "Died-Hazen, NV Railroad Accident-laborer, SPCo.-Info from Rec-Fun"    
Lopp Melvin Louis 12-2-68 8-6-49 County Blk 4 S 8 2 "D:near Bosler,Albany,WY" 12-3-68-12-6-68 ES p1-1 & p1-5 & p3-6-7
Lopp Olive M. 10-15-98 5-30-14 MG C 21 1      
Lorow David Joel 2-9-94 12-24-33 Dolf N 5 2 PFC US Army Korea    
Lott George William Jr. 2-22-04 8-29-20 GV C 16 4 WWII 2-25-04 LVN p a3-1-2
Lott Patricia A. 12-9-80 10-4-36 GV C 16 3      
Lott Timothy George 6-10-63 6-10-63 R&K 58 20 No headstone-F: George W. M: Patricia Hartman 6-11-63 ES p1-1
Lotti Federico 8-11-41 9-11-00 Potters Field     B: Switzerland 8-16-41 Eagle p1-3
Loughran David Livingston 11-30-75 6-15-1893 Veteran 26 5 E2 US Navy WWI    
Louie Fong Lang 4-27-31 5-13-1855 Potters Field     "B: China, laborer-Lived NV 46 years-in USA 56 years" 4-29-31 Standard p1-3
Loura Marc Alan 9-13-81 3-20-66 GV D 34 2 check to see which Loura has military info on headstone    
Loura Perl H. 9-15-95 3-24-28 GV D 34 2 Sgt. US Army WWII    
Lovelady Elizabeth Hamner 6-27-63 4-13-1891 PUBLIC 3 N 2 2 Obit.has b:1890 6-28-63 ES p1-4
Lovelady Sam 8-8-78 6-1-23 GV C 2 4      
Lovell Charles P. 10-2-16 1-06-1874       Recorder-AFH-auto service hire-Obit.& Rec. of Fun. has buried Eagles 10-7-16 Eagle p3-3
Low John Bethune 7-30-17 11-01-1888 Fallon Cem.     "Recorder-AFH,carpenter b:Scotland (Lowe)" 8-1-17-8-4-17 S p1 E p1-5
Lowe Anna Rose 12-30-76 1-9-24 GV A 3 3 "No headstone-B:Blackfoot,ID"    
Lowe Arthur A. 6-10-31 7-29-1867 County Blk 2 10 1   6-13-31 Eagle p1-1
Lowe Elberta Ruth 1-21-18 6-26-1898 County Blk 2 10 3 """Daughter Ruth"" on headstone (Grace not listed on HS, but in Lot book and on card)" 1-26-18 Eagle p1-3
Lowe James & Roberta Reserved   IOOF 11 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs323-324 Doc #199043    
Lowe Leslie 2-16-89   GV A 3 4 No headstone    
Lowe Mabel Katie 12-17-17 12-13-1872 County Blk 2 10 2 Recorder-Surname aka Larue? AFH-spouse A.A. Lowe 12-19-17 Standard p1
Lowe Margaret 2-11-21 9-18-1831 County Blk 2 4 4 No headstone (not in Lot book)-AFH buried Lowe plot    
Lowe Meredith Quett 12-3-45 9-25-1882 FOE     "Disinterred to Colfax, WA 6-18-1946" 12-5-45-12-8-45 FS Eagle p1-7
Lowe Orion 8-19-94   GV A 3 4 Not in lot book    
Lowe Roberta & James Reserved   IOOF N 11 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Bk225Pgs572-573 Doc #199786    
Lowe Vincent Kerry 10-27-65 10-27-65 North Baby 1 5 F: Gordon S. M: Aurora Sablan 11-2-65 ES p1-3
Lowery Charles 1-26-02   GH E 21 4      
Lowery Francene Reserved   GH E 21 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #341195    
Lowery Maggie 7-3-41         Recorder-Nothing Eagle or Rec-Funerals 1938-1942    
Lowman Robert G. 2-6-96   IOOF N 15 3 No headstone    
Lowry Iman Delmar 1-23-70 11-28-08 R&K N 31 2 Nevada MOMM2 US Navy WWII    
Lowry Wilber Vernon 8-5-54 3-6-10 PUBLIC 4 13 8 WWII-Air Force 8-7-54 Eagle p1-3
Lucas Anne 6-29-73 11-2-11 FOE N 32 2      
Lucas Daisy Draper 3-5-63 3-15-1879 R&K 15 8   3-8-63 ES p1-4
Lucas Daniel Webster 2-1-39 3-16-1857 R&K 15 7   2-4-39-2-8-39 Eagle p1-7 FS
Lucas Dwight Richard 3-12-76 11-12-08 FOE N 32 1 TMC US Navy WWII    
Lucas Lawrence Dwight 6-9-81 6-1-51 GV V 11 1 SP4 US Army Vietnam    
Luce Bob & Rea Reserved   Masonic 33 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #226860    
Luce Katherine 0-00-1981 0-00-1926 Masonic N 33 1      
Luce Rea & Bob Reserved   Masonic 33 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #226860    
Lucky Edgar E. 10-11-98 9-23-10 GV D 9 2      
Lucky Rose L. 2-22-98 6-28-08 GV D 9 1      
Ludwick Townsend Edward 11-29-39 9-12-1866 R&K 85 7 "No headstone-B: Kellogg, IA" 12-2-39 Eagle p5-6-7
Lugaski Peter C. 1-13-92 11-26-11 FOE N 46 2 Cremains-1st Sgt. US Army Air Corps WWII    
Lugaski Wyn-Nell 8-7-74 0-00-1920 FOE N 46 2 Cremains    
Luke Alfred Ernest 12-15-78 5-29-1885 Masonic 107 2 Masonic Past Master emblem    
Luke Daniel C. IV 8-17-94 2-3-20 MG B 10 1 US Navy WWII    
Luke Ethel B. 2-19-82 0-00-1885 GV B 30 1      
Luke "Genevieve ""Jenny""" 5-31-97 5-6-21 MG B 9 4      
Luke Nellie T. 1-19-75 7-4-1899 R&K S 83 1      
Luman Arthur Kenneth 1-1-65 11-4-01 Veteran 13 7 Ohio SSgt 1932 Svc Comd Unit WWII 1-5-65 ES p1-7
Lumbeca Joseph 11-29-82 0-00-1898 GV V 6 2 MSgt US Army WWII Korea    
Lumsden Leland 9-2-2004   MGD 11 1      
Lumsden Myrna Reserved   MG D 11 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #364327    
Lundy Burman 4-3-46 12-08-1886 R&K 82 7 Eagle B:12-6-1887 4-6-46-4-10-46 Eagle p1-2 FS
Lungreen Charles H. 6-28-12   Potters Field       7-6-12 Eagle p1
Lussier Raoul G. 12-24-03 11-5-35 Masonic S 20 2   12-27-03 LVN p3-1-2
Lussier Raymond Hamilton 11-6-76 7-18-1896 Veteran 26 6 Pfc US Army WWI    
Lynch Baby Girl 2-20-48 2-20-48 Ranch     F: Henry M: Christina Cheatham    
Lynch Bruce Leon 5-5-51 5-5-51       F: Henry M: Christine Cheetum-Recorder buried Fallon Cem.    
Lynch Frank 3-30-50 4-19-1881 Potters Field     "B: Pawtuckett, RI-Story Eagle 4-8-1950 p1-8 & 8-8" 4-1-50 Eagle p1-2
Lynch Thomas 12-9-48 0-00-1882 Potters Field     B: New York 12-11-48 Eagle p1-5
Lyon Marian 8-17-89   GH B 38 3 No headstone    
Lytle "Willard ""Bill""" 6-23-14 0-00-1845 County Blk 1 3 4 "No headstone-by ""Newcomer""" 6-27-14 Eagle
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 15 of 53)