Fallon Cemetery Index - K

These Listings are courtesy of the Fallon Genealogy Society. Contact: Vicky L. Tripp Submitter
These listings are provided for private, non-commercial use. The cemetery email is parks&rec@churchillcounty.org
Hours 8 a.m to 5 p.m. Monday through Friday

 

Kain Eileen Mary 4-29-67 11-29-05 N Public Lawn 1   30   5-2-67 ES p1-2
Kaiser Aubrey 4-24-97 0-00-1911 Masonic 87 5      
Kaiser Dawn A. 6-9-87 0-00-1921 GV E 19 1      
Kaiser Edward J. 2-22-90 1-8-19 GV E 19 2 SSgt. US Army WWII    
Kaiser Etta Viola 7-14-75 6-10-1880 IOOF 39 3 "D:Reno, NV"    
Kaiser Franc Manila Ferguson 5-22-35 1-31-1899 K of P 44 2   5-25-35-5-29-35 Eagle p1-2 FS p1
Kaiser Lillian 3-3-86 0-00-1904 Dolf 10   Nana Loving mother of Robin Mills Jr. on headstone-Between Spaces 6 & 7    
Kaiser Mabel 5-20-93 0-00-1909 Masonic 87 6      
Kaiser William F. 7-25-50 12-29-1873 IOOF 39 4 Mortician 7-29-50 Eagle p1-5 & 8-8
Kajikami Shiro 9-23-26 4-17-21 Fallon Cem.     "F: Mastara M: Kimi Yamamoto from Japan-Died H.W. Williams Ranch, Fallon"    
Kall Fred August 12-8-55 1-23-1874 PUBLIC 4 12 2      
Kall Heliobas Hanna Pedersen 7-16-59 7-23-1870 PUBLIC 4 12 1 Record of Funerals has Hanna Heliobas Kall 7-21-59 Standard p1-4
Kamburis Pari 1-21-33 0-00-1867 R&K 52 7 "AFH-B: Greece, miner run over by 3-ton truck" 1-28-33 Eagle p1-3
Kamps Florence Almira 11-13-73 11-30-1897 Catholic 30 7 "No headstone-D:Houston,TX"    
Kamps Gerald Paul 5-4-52 0-00-1897 Catholic 30 6 Cremains-No headstone 5-10-52 Eagle p2-7
Kamps Harold J. (Hal) 5-18-83 0-00-1920 Catholic 30 8 LCDR US Navy    
Kane George L. 3-6-70 9-17-22 Veteran 20 2 "Nevada Cpl Army Air Forces WWII D: Washington,DC"    
Kane Mary Aguirre 8-26-04   Catholic 33 2 cremains    
Kane Thomas Leon 5-6-52 12-9-42 Catholic 33 1 Aguirre Plot-(grandson) F: Michael J. M: Marie Aguirre 5-10-52 Eagle p1-6 & 5-8
Karst William Edward 2-17-73 10-6-16 Veteran 23 6 Ohio Sgt US Marine Corps WWII-BSM-PH & OLC    
Kaufman Eleanor F. 8-26-87 0-00-1926 IOOF 23 8      
Kavanate Thomas 12-31-17 0-00-1847       Recorder-Obit. Says Japanese Porter (see Kawanaka) 1-5-18 Eagle p1-2
Kavanaugh Edward 2-20-18 10-17-1859 County Blk 2 16 1 No headstone 2-23-18 Eagle p1-5
Kawanaka Tom (Tomhyi) 12-31-17 12-31-1852 Fallon Cem.     B: Japan -info obtained from Rec. of Funeral (see Kavanate) 1-5-18 Eagle p1-2
Kearns John Reserved   GH D 2 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #290190    
Kearns John Reserved 0-00-1914 GH D 2 4      
Kearns Mary Fay 6-10-99 0-00-1916 GH D 2 3 M. Fay on headstone-no death date-Mary Faye on cemetery card    
Keefer Genera 11-10-2004   GHA 31 4      
Keefer Geneva Reserved   GH A 31 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #295717    
Keener Alta Leota 5-6-82 11-00-1905 FOE N 29 2      
Keener Charlotte E. 5-8-04 8-3-28 FOE N 29 4 "Married 3-18-1950-Devoted parents & grandparents of John, Kathy,Bob, Jim,Courtney & Zachary"    
Keener Kathleen 11-13-01   Eagles 32 3      
Keener Kenneth 8-10-99 1-22-31 FOE N 29 3 Married 3-18-1950    
Keener Lawrence E. 4-25-92 1-00-1900 FOE N 29 1      
Keener Russell A. 9-22-49 9-22-49 R&K 75 21 F:Lawrence M: Alta Shrum 9-24-49 Eagle p8-6
Keith Edward L. Reserved   Masonic 25 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc 236228    
Keith Lillian M. 10-0-2001   Masonic N 25 1 (just buried 10-2001) check with Robert 11-4-16 Eagle p6-5
Keith Roy L. 9-18-88 3-12-07 Masonic N 25 2 US Navy WWII    
Keith Victor W. 8-25-27 0-00-1870 County Blk 5 12 3 No headstone-B: Massachusetts-Miner Standard 9-7-1927 P1-6 8-27-27-8-31-27 E p2-4 S p6-4
Keller Floyd J. 5-23-65 7-09-1885 PUBLIC 5 N 2 4   5-25-65 ES p1-8
Keller Frances Marian 11-23-75 2-6-24 FCA 1 E 1      
Keller Joseph G. 6-17-00 7-2-15 FCA 1 E 2      
Keller Lee Roy 9-8-78 6-14-00 Veteran 28 4 SEA2 US Navy WWI    
Keller Louise Mary 9-30-63 5-12-1897 PUBLIC 5 N 2 3 Eastern Star symbol 10-1-63 ES p1-2
Keller "Robert L. ""Bob""" 10-13-79 8-31-16 GV B 27 2 SSgt. US Army WWII 2 headstones    
Keller Louise Mary 10-8-63 5-12-1897 PUBLIC 5 N 20     None ES  
Kelley Baby Girl 9-2-51 9-02-1851 Fallon Cem.     F: Ewell J. M: martha Blagge None Eagle  
Kelley "Buford A. ""Bud""" 10-10-94 11-4-28 Masonic N 31 3 Mason symbol on headstone-Sgt. US Army WWII-Korea-Vietnam 2 headstones    
Kelley Sadako T. 7-1-01 2-19-29 Masonic N 31 4 Chinese or Japanese symbol    
Kelley Ewell James 4-14-77 9-17-18 GV A 29 2 MOMM2 US Navy WWII    
Kelley George A. 1-25-37 12-07-1878 Masonic     "Exhumed-cremated 4-13-1948 & sent to East Lawn, CA" 1-27-37-1-30-37 FS Eagle p1-6
Kelley Helen J. 7-3-92 12-12-26 K of P N 5 3 (Lot 6 empty)    
Kelley Martha 2-23-01   GV A 29 1 No headstone    
Kellogg C.S. 2-04-1898         Recorder-burial site not listed 7-22-16 Eagle p1-5
Kellond Edward 1-25-42 9-01-1861 Masonic 7 6   1-31-42 Eagle p5-5
Kelly "Buford A. ""Bud""" Reserved   Masonic 31 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #247387    
Kelly Donald L. Reserved   GV C 21 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #260388    
Kelly George W.S. 10-21-43 9-10-02 R&K 86 8 "B: Kansas D: Gabbs, NV-No headstone-Nothing Eagle NP" 10-27-43 Standard p1
Kelly John 9-20-54 9-09-1875 County   4   9-25-54 Eagle p5-2
Kelly Mark Allen 11-24-80 4-24-57 GV C 30 2 US Navy    
Kelly Reuben Elmo 7-19-50 8-16-1878 Masonic 82 6 Mason symbol 7-22-50 Eagle p1-5 & 8-3
Kelly Hugh 3-12-40 7-31-1856 Catholic 7 3 Granite Headstone- Gray- No writing legible-Recorder surname Kelley 3-16-40 Eagle p1-5
Kelly Ida B. 9-17-83 0-00-1886 Masonic 82 5 Eastern star symbol    
Kelly James F. 7-16-16   Potters Field     Killed by train Sunday 3 miles from Hazen (Unknown male??)    
Kelso John 10-23-15 0-00-1886 Potters Field       10-30-15 Eagle p4-2
Kemper Elsie Marie 6-24-65 12-28-1892 PUBLIC 4 N 5 1 Obit. Born 9-28-1892 6-29-65 ES p1-3
Kemper Riley Franklin 7-18-67 5-19-1890 PUBLIC 4 N 5 2   7-21-67 ES p6-7
Kempinen Hilda A. 7-19-94 0-00-1910 MG A 19 3      
Kempinen Waino E. 10-15-94 0-00-1904 MG A 19 4      
Kendrick Edward Thomas 12-17-91 0-00-1915 Masonic 65 6      
Kendrick Gertie Florence 12-1-67 6-28-1892 Masonic 65 4 Real name Florence Mary Augusta Cushman Kendrick(per Bunny Corkill 6-29-02) 12-7-67 ES p1-6-8
Kendrick Grace Gertrude Perry 3-21-94 9-25-19 Masonic 65 5 (Maiden name & birth date provided by Bunny Corkill 6-29-02)    
Kendrick Lawrence Edw 6-9-39 1-01-1864 Masonic 65 1   6-10-39-3-17-39 Eagle p2-3 & p3-7
Kendrick "Lawrence Thomas ""Tom""" 4-24-72 3-18-1890 Masonic 65 3 Mason emblem-L.T. on headstone    
Kendrick Olive Graham Thomas 2-29-40 11-20-1866 Masonic 65 2   3-2-40 Eagle p1-4
Kendrick Thomas Perry 4-27-75 1-8-42 Masonic 64 6      
Kennedy Beatrice May 7-5-79 4-20-1890 GV A 13 4      
Kennedy Carole Rae 2-21-03 8-5-46 GV C 14 2 Cremains 3-1-03 LVN p3-1-2
Kennedy Elbert Lawrence 10-11-91   GV A 13 4 No headstone-Not in lot book    
Kennedy Euphemia Ella 3-24-55 12-08-1872 R&K 73 2 "D: Reno, NV" 3-26-55 Eagle p1-1
Kennedy Louden 5-1-75 2-14-00 County Blk 1 S 1 3 PVT US Army WWII    
Kennedy Orin Albert 6-12-65 9-26-1888 PUBLIC 4 N 6 2   6-15-65 ES p1-5
Kennedy Samuel Roland 4-6-57 12-17-1865 R&K 73 3   4-10-57 Standard p1-5
Kennedy Sidney Selby 11-16-74 11-30-05 R&K N 26 2 "B:Lamar,IN"    
Kennicott Frank Langdon 6-29-55 5-04-1897 PUBLIC 2 6 5 WWI-US Navy 7-9-55 Eagle p8-2-3
Kenny Elizabeth 11-27-62 3-09-1876 Catholic A 13 8   11-27-62-11-30-62 Es p1-5 & p1-6
Kenny George John 10-31-58 12-20-1879 Catholic A 13 7   11-4-58 Standard p1-4-5 & p4-1
Kent Amanda Lou 8-7-71 8-5-71 Masonic 101 4 "B-D:Reno, NV F:Bruce M:Jamie Bray-South Lot"    
Kent Charles E. 4-5-48 2-17-1881 Masonic 68 8 Mason symbol 4-5-48-4-10-48 FS Eagle p1-6 & 8-5
Kent Gloria R. 6-29-91 0-00-1927 MG A 24 1      
Kent Helen Hale 11-27-63 12-07-1876 Masonic 68 7   11-29-63 ES p1-3
Kent Ira (Hammy) 5-31-00 10-12-10 Masonic 101 5      
Kent Ira Heber 4-23-39 8-15-1855 Masonic 67 2 Mason symbol 4-29-39 Eagle p1-1-2
Kent Ira Longfellow 9-6-51 2-27-1892 Masonic 67 7 Mason symbol-WWI 9-8-51 Eagle p1-4 & 4-6-7
Kent Kenneth K. 12-16-96 0-00-1922 MG A 24 2      
Kent Margaret D. 1-7-86 0-00-1899 Masonic 67 6 Eastern Star symbol    
Kent Mary M. Kaiser 10-3-50 1-15-1859 Masonic 67 3 Eastern Star symbol 10-7-50 Eagle p1-8 & p8-3
Kent Nina 1-25-97   Masonic 101 6      
Kent Thomas Dolf 1-2-93 3-28-21 MG A 21 2      
Kent Eleanor 9-25-04   MGA 21 1      
Kent Families       MG A 1 1 "Memorial dedicated to Kenneth,Robert & Thomas Kent Families for their generous donation"    
Kent Families       MG A 1 2 of land to the Fallon Cemetery.    
Kerehara Masaji 1-30-18 6-00-1886 Fallon Cem.     "Recorder-AFH has Mesaji Kerehara B:Japan, laborer" None  
Kernel John 5-19-37 5-15-1881 Potters Field     "B: Slavonia-Austrian,miner-Recorder has Kernal" None E or S  
Kerr Baby Boy 12-29-29 12-27-29 County Blk 6 4 4 No headstone-F: J.B. M: Ivy Usher 1-4-30 Eagle p 5-2 & 6-5-7
Kerr James Bart 5-26-39 12-26-1886 County Blk 6 4 3   5-31-39-6-3-39 FS Eagle p1-3
Kerrin Cyril N. MD 0-00-1994 0-00-1917 GV A 45 1 Cy N. MD on headstone    
Kerrin Mary Taylor Tolas 12-14-00 11-6-18 GV A 45 1 "Died Couer d'Alene,ID-buried next to husband Cyril"    
Kerstiens Mary Reserved   MG B 23 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #289141    
Kerstiens Mary Reserved   MG B 24 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #288596    
Kerstiens Michael Robert 2-19-94 7-19-78 MG B 23 4 Fallon Greenwave on HS-Section MGC Lot 17 space 1 tree in memory of Mike Kerstiens-Fallon Friends    
Kettering Lowell Jay 6-30-96 11-2-29 Cremains A 15 3      
Kettering Roger 4-21-04   Cremains A 20 3      
Kettering Willard 5-10-04   Cremains A 20 2 Cremains in urn vault    
Kettle Hazel Carolyn 6-11-96 1-26-11 GH D 34 4      
Keyes Kenneth Wilhite 3-21-04 0-00-1914 GV A 50 2 K. Wilhite on headstone-Cremains    
Keyes Marie R. 8-2-00 0-00-1920 GV A 50 1      
Kidwell Howard Mack 10-12-82 4-16-27 GH C 47 3 MSgt US Army    
Kieber Betty & John Reserved   IOOF 40 2 & 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #236229 (sp1 also    
Kieber John 2-26-92 8-11-25 IOOF N 40 1 Pvt. US Army WWII Purple Heart 2 headstones    
Kieber Michael 10-4-77 11-10-1889 GV A 23 2      
Kieber Theresa 3-26-87 0-00-1896 GV A 23 1      
Kilian Raymond F. 7-27-59 1-20-05 PUBLIC 3 2 8   7-28-59 Standard p1-8
Kilker Oliva Zimmerman 12-13-14   County Blk 2 3 1 No headstone-AFH has a W.L. Kilker who died on this date. 12-19-14 Eagle p3-1
King Baby 5-6-80   North Baby 3 4 No headstone-Cremains left of tree    
King Bernice M. Reserved 8-29-16 MG A 34 1 Married 12-31-1936-Headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #269859    
King Dona Ann 3-28-69 1-24-1894 PUBLIC 3 N 3 3      
King Elmo L. 8-7-92 12-15-11 MG A 34 2 Married 12-31-1936    
King Emerson Willard 7-31-75 7-1-11 County Blk 1 14 2 Reserve space 1    
King Eva Marie Reserved 6-14-20 MG C 24 2 Married 1942-Cemetery Receipt Doc #327598    
King James Leonard 9-9-64 9-30-1883 PUBLIC 3 N 3 4   9-11-64 ES p1-5
King Lois V. Reserved 0-00-1933 MG A 3 4 Married 7-24-1947-Cemetery Receipt Doc #251870    
King Mallow Lee 10-28-61 10-24-1893 Veteran 9 7 Nevada Pvt Co G 109 Inf WWI 11-1-61 Courier p7
King Mamie Elizabeth 1-7-60 5-22-1872 PUBLIC 3 8 2      
King Myrtle Norene 8-6-75 3-20-72 North Baby 2 11 F: James M:Mavis Douglass    
King Olephia E. Leafy 5-26-88 8-13-05 County Blk 1 S 14 1 (1905 good date)    
King Ross B. 1-17-70 11-12-04 R&K N 4 4 aka Raymond Burr Ocobock    
King Steve 2-16-00 1-15-15 MG C 24 3 Married 1942    
King William H Sr. 4-4-90 0-00-1928 MG A 4 1 Married 7-24-1947    
Kingsford Carlos Edgar 12-24-55 8-3-09 PUBLIC 4 12 4 Carl E. on headstone 12-30-55 Eagle p10-4-6
Kington Jack 2-27-72 10-30-1886 R&K 9 3 "Cremains-B:England D:Modesto, CA (foot of Mary Morgan)"    
Kinney Briggs Richie 8-6-61 2-19-1891 PUBLIC 4 12 3   8-9-61 ES p6
Kinney Daniel C. 3-6-85 10-16-09 County Blk 7 8 3 US Army WWII    
Kinney Daniel Joseph 12-6-26 7-24-1874 County Blk 7 8 1 AFH-Rancher from Ireland 12-11-26 Eagle p3-2
Kinney Hazel 11-27-89   PUBLIC C 67 7      
Kinney John Edward 11-19-95 1-19-13 County Blk 7 8 4      
Kinney Mary Cunningham 5-5-51 3-19-1873 County Blk 7 8 2   5-12-51 Eagle p8-3
Kinney Nicholas Peter 3-17-68 5-19-08 PUBLIC C 67 8 Seebees Machinist Mate 2nd Cls-WWII-Story ES 3-19-1968 p1-7 3-19-68 ES p2-3
Kirby Charles Franklin 12-10-66 7-2-33 R&K N 10 2 Oklahoma AO3 US NavyAFH-In service 1952-1956 12-13-66 ES p1-3-4
Kirby Evelyn Jewel 11-12-56 9-26-56 R&K 10 1 F: Charles M: Joyce Sommer 11-14-56 Standard p1-4
Kirk Amos 10-8-2004   GV Vets 34 1      
Kirk Ronald C. 2-27-55 2-3-17 PUBLIC 4 20 6 "D: Beowawe,Eureka, NV " 3-5-55 Eagle p1-8
Kirkland Alonzo True 1-11-81 11-15-16 GV D 39 3 US Army WWII (space 1 has a tree0    
Kirkman Alice 12-5-85   GV D 36 2 No headstone    
Kirkpatrick Russell Frank 10-18-39 7-30-39 R&K 46 2 No headstone-F:Russell M: Dorothy Brown 10-21-39 Eagle p1-4
Kirn Brad Lee 4-28-85 11-7-61 GV C 29 1      
Kirn Dennis Phil 0-00-1979 0-00-1936 GV C 29 3      
Kirn Elizabeth Louise 5-24-66 1-28-1883 K of P 16 3 Obit.also in Nevada State Journal 26.May 1966 5-27-65 ES p1-4-5
Kirn Frederick Frank 2-20-71 10-25-1884 K of P 16 2 Obit. In Nevada State Journal 22.Feb 1971    
Kirn "Lester ""Buck""" 3-13-91 3-29-11 Catholic 61 8      
Kirn Mildred Nevada 8-25-24 11-19-22 K of P 16 8 F: Fred F. M: Elizabeth Sebus 8-30-24 Eagle p1-6
Kirn Phillip 9-23-01 12-15-09 K of P 16 7      
Kiso Ruth A. 12-24-77 1-2-19 County Blk 5 S 1 2      
Kiso Theodore Joseph 5-16-72 11-10-03 County Blk 5 S 1 2 Cremains-Missouri Cpl. Btry. B 533 CA BN WWII    
Kispert Clara Hutchison Gregg 12-19-62 5-06-1881 Masonic 63 2 Obit.has Clara Gregg Kispert 12-25-62 Es p1-1-2
Kispert John Horace 10-31-37 7-12-1875 Masonic 63 1 Headstone imbedded in Wonderstone rock 11-3-37-11-6-37 FS Eagle p3-6&p5-6
Kispert Stephen John 8-16-65 6-4-07 Masonic 63 3 "D:Oak Harbor, WA " 8-17-65 ES p1-7
Kissick Grace 0-00-1979 0-00-1917 GV C 24 3      
Kissick Maureen Reserved   GV D 40 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #348479    
Kissick Roy I. 2-23-82 0-00-1913 GV C 24 4      
Kito Masa 6-15-37 9-5-34 R&K 25 4 "No headstone-F: Juichi-Cremains-Disinterred 5-18-1960 to Denver, CO" 6-16-37-6-19-37 FS Eagle p5-6
Kitts Betty Lee 2-21-80 11-23-31 GV A 10 3      
Klecha Leonard P. 5-16-88 0-00-1921 GV V 5 4 US Army WWII    
Klemmendsen Mangus John 4-6-49 5-12-1868 Fallon Cem.     aka Klemmedson-Eagle 4-16-1949 p4-5 buried Fallon Cemetery 4-9-49 Eagle p6-2
Kline Charles F. 3-15-33 3-04-1869 FOE 23 2 No headstone-B: Indiana 3-18-33-3-22-33 Eagle p1-7 FS p1-7
Kline Jess Albert 8-16-43 4-03-1872 FOE     Recorder-Rest of family buried in Fallon Cemetery 8-18-43-8-21-43 FS p1 Eagle p5-7
Kline Mahlon Eugene 7-21-34 11-17-1874 FOE     "D: San Francisco, CA" 7-25-34-7-28-34 FS p8-5 Eagle p3-1
Kline Mary Katherine 5-19-24 3-24-1847 FOE 23 4 No headstone 5-21-24-5-24-24 FS p4-5 Eagle p1-6
Kline Peter (Father) 5-30-23 3-29-1845 FOE 23 3 Co. C 153 Reg. Indiana Inf.-AFH Mason builder-Civil War Vet 6-2-23 Eagle p1-1
Klisura Joseph John 3-19-70 8-29-08 PUBLIC C 73 9 Cremains-Masonic emblem    
Klisura Jova Cvita 6-23-64 3-7-07 PUBLIC C 73 9   6-26-64-6-30-64 ES p1-4 & p5-1-2
Knapp Bonnie Gene 6-1-99   Veteran 19 8 No headstone    
Knapp William George 8-11-70 2-1-23 Veteran 19 8 Colorado Cpl US Marine Corps WWII    
Kneebone James Budd 1-24-86 2-05-1895 GH B 41 4 Pvt US Army WWI    
Kneebone Mary R. 9-25-85 0-00-1906 GH B 41 3      
Knight Pearl E. 12-11-26 7-27-1879 County Blk 5 5 1 "No headstone-B: Josephine, OR-Spouse George" None E or S  
Knighten Orlin A. 11-12-91 0-00-1909 R&K 61 2      
Knighten Valda Mae Lee 4-12-47 4-19-19 R&K 61 1 Obit.has Mrs. Orlin Knighton 4-16-47-4-19-47 FS Eagle p1-6
Knobloch Harrie Mac Hatton 9-16-42 3-08-1895 Veteran 1 3 Mississippi Sgt. Major(JG) 50 Coast Arty WWI 9-19-42 Eagle p1-1
Knox Cora Edith 6-28-13 8-15-1876 FOE 34 4 Cremains placed in William Knapp's space. 7-5-13 Eagle p1-4
Knox Joseph C. 3-17-94 9-18-03 GV B 15 4      
Knox Mary Ann 5-15-88 8-4-03 GV B 18 1      
Knox Pearlie Chester 12-15-90 5-8-01 GV B 18 2      
Koeckes Henry J. 10-7-79 3-8-30 GV B 22 3      
Koehler Marlys Reserved   GV E 1 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #255314    
Koehler Robert F. Sr. 11-1-90 12-25-31 GV E 1 2      
Koenig Dorothy H. 3-24-93 11-16-19 FOE 26 8      
Koenig Sidney W. 8-27-79 6-11-07 GV B 28 1 Lt. Col US Army WWII    
Koepke Brenda Reserved   GV D 24 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #319372    
Koepke James Glenn 2-6-99 7-2-59 GV D 24 4      
Koepnick Robert Wayne 4-17-64 4-17-64 R&K 58 6 F: Robert Wayne M: Susan L. Babbitt 4-21-64 ES p1-3
Kolhoss Claude 1-22-48 4-10-1878 County Blk 1 11 1   1-24-48 Eagle p1-5
Kolhoss Harvey Sr. 8-2-62 5-26-1871 PUBLIC 5 4 4   8-3-62-8-7-62 ES p1--3-4 & p1-6
Kolhoss Munsey 12-3-03   PUBLIC 5 4 7 Cremains    
Kolhoss Nannie Raff 7-25-69 2-05-1886 PUBLIC 5 4 3      
Kolstrup Baby Boy 3-23-43 3-23-43 R&K 46 6 Recorder-F:Merle Z. M: Alma Minor 3-27-43 Eagle p2-2
Kolstrup Leslie Walter 7-19-45 7-20-1896 Veteran 2 6 Nevada CPL 2 Field Arty-WWI 7-21-45-7-28-45 Eagle p1-1 & p1-4
Kolstrup Mertie V. 4-23-84 0-00-1892 R&K N 53 1      
Kolstrup Paul Peterson 4-22-38 4-28-1863 R&K 53 3   4-27-38-4-30-38 FS Eagle p3-5
Kolstrup "Roland Jefferson ""Rollie""" 1-11-66 1-18-1892 R&K N 53 2 Churchill Co. Commissioner 15 years 1-11-66 ES p1-2
Konces Nancy Ann 7-13-37 6-10-37 R&K     "B: Pearsall, TX-F: Lewis A. of Abington, MA (Temporary burial)" 7-17-37-7-28-37 Eagle p1-4
Konda Florence M. 11-21-79 6-25-13 FOE 73 7      
Konda John James 9-15-74 10-6-08 FOE 73 6      
Konze Bette Ann 8-21-72 12-6-32 K of P 27 3 "D: Los Gatos,CA"    
Kopp Gretchen 6-6-36 6-6-36 Masonic 74 4 "D: Santa Monica, CA"    
Korn Henry Comstock 8-8-20 3-22-1879 Masonic     Recorder-Buried Fallon Cemetery per newspaper-AFH Masonic 8-13-20 Eagle p1-2
Koshak Joseph E. 7-14-65 2-24-02 PUBLIC 4 N 6 1   7-16-65 ES p1-5
Koshak Louise 5-2-89   PUBLIC 4 N 5 3 No headstone    
Kosmas Angelo John 1-21-72 3-5-1895 R&K N 39 1 "No headstone-B:St. George, Nemeas, Greece"    
Kostka JoAnne Risi 12-10-94 0-00-1953 GH D 37 4 """JoJo"""    
Kostka Ralph Reserved   GH D 38 1 Cemetery Receipt #368435    
Kraft Patricia 2-8-88   Masonic 102 8      
Kraker Edward Reserved 0-00-1908 GV B 25 4      
Kraker Edward Jr. Reserved 0-00-1933 GV B 25 2      
Kraker Susan 2-12-03   GV B 24 3   2-22-03 LVN p3-1-2
Kraker Susan M. 2-6-03 8-24-12 GV B 25 3   2-11-03 LVN p3-1-2
Kraker Sr. Edward J. 7-5-02 12-14-08 GV B 24 4      
Kramer Charles Herman 10-11-47 0-00-1868 County Blk 6 2 4 Cremains-B: Germany 10-13-47-10-18-47 FS Eagle p1-2
Kramer Emma 11-21-28 1-22-1871 County Blk 6 2 3   11-24-28 Eagle p1-6
Kribs Perry E. 10-30-75 2-27-1887 FCA 1 A 5 2      
Kringlie Christian Ronald Jr. 2-5-03 2-18-23 GH C 21 1   12-9-03 LVN p3-3-4
Kroll Robert W. 1-26-81 0-00-1914 GV B 8 4      
Kroll Wanda Pauline 2-22-90 0-00-1921 GV B 9 1      
Kronawetter Masako Reserved   Cremains A 14 2 Cemetery Receipt #368373    
Kronawetter LeRoy R. 10-28-91 0-00-1930 Cremains A 14 1      
Kronawetter-Lund Ami Diane 10-14-93 9-00-1959 GH A 47 4      
Kroshus Shirley Ann 1-6-90 4-4-30 GH D 20 3 """Ma Kro"" on headstone"    
Krueger Glen Lynus 0-00-1984 0-00-1926 GV V 36 3 CPL US Army Korea    
Krummes Alice Roberts Hull 3-6-32 12-25-1850 R&K 52 3   3-12-32 Eagle p6-1
Kucharek "Diann Lucia ""Pidge""" 8-14-01 6-22-46 PUBLIC 5 6 7      
Kult Frank 12-25-18   Potters Field     "Miner-Age 45-died Wonder, NV" 12-28-18 Eagle p4-2
Kunz Joseph C. 7-17-91 7-7-42 GV C 21 2 (space 1 has a tree)    
Kurzi Frank 1-8-72 8-30-1897 R&K N 27 3 Elks emblem    
Kurzi Mildred Dakota 10-16-74 8-9-23 R&K N 27 4      
Kuykendall Carl D. 7-3-92 7-28-1892 IOOF N 63 2 US Army WWI    
Kuykendall Mabel L. 3-7-97 2-28-1898 IOOF N 63 1      
Kuzmicki Lynda Reserved   GH A 34 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #238195    
Kves Arlene Achurra 1-21-91 7-19-59 Catholic 18 10      
Kves James Earle Jr. 2-1-91 0-00-1955 GV B 14 3      
Kves James F. 7-13-81 0-00-1912 GV B 14 2      
Kynaston Hattie A. 2-26-83 1-14-1899 GV A 14 1      
Kynaston Orvil Alma 7-6-78 3-20-06 GV A 14 2      
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 14 of 53)