Fallon Cemetery Index - P

These Listings are courtesy of the Fallon Genealogy Society. Contact: Vicky L. Tripp Submitter
These listings are provided for private, non-commercial use. The cemetery email is parks&rec@churchillcounty.org  
Hours 8 a.m to 5 p.m. Monday through Friday
 
Pace Frances Effie 11-6-76 1-4-17 Masonic N 35 3      
Pace Robert 4-20-83   Masonic N 35 3      
Pacheco Alice M. Hutchison 3-19-81 0-00-1931 GV A 13 2 Cremains    
Pacheco Christina Ann 10-9-74 8-27-74 North Baby 2 7 No headstone-F:Armand M:Patricia Nolan    
Packard Peter N. 10-15-07 0-00-1848       "Buried Fallon Cem.-Exhumed & shipped to Port Huron, MI" 10-17-07-5-28-08 Eagle p1-3 & 4-2
Padilla Rosarita Marie 6-10-74 9-11-1899 PUBLIC C N 67 1      
Page Anita Beatrice 4-19-18 3-28-1897 K of P 48 8 No headstone 4-20-18-4-24-18 E p1-4 -S p1-2
Page Lester Raymond Jr. 6-1-25 12-7-20 K of P 20 3   6-6-25 Eagle p5-5-6
Pagni Francis 4-28-81 0-00-1908 Catholic 18 3 Headstone has 1st name Josephine    
Pagni Josephine 0-00-1981 0-00-1908 Catholic 18 3 Have Francis-name on grave Josephine    
Pagni Roger (Jerry) 10-6-80 0-00-1898 Catholic 18 4      
Palmer Jack Herbert 9-21-66 6-22-1890 County   28 "D: Austin, NV" 10-4-66 ES p1-7
Palmer Jessie Grace 10-10-61 5-17-1892 PUBLIC 5 17 8   10-18-61 Courier p7
Palmer William A. 9-23-47 10-18-1894 Veteran 3 5 Missouri PFC Utilities Det OMC WWI 9-27-47-10-1-47 Eagle p1-3 FS
Palmquist Dale E. 2-18-85 0-00-1928 GV V 12 1 US Marine Corps Korea    
Palmquist Glenn Thomas 5-8-41 1-6-26 R&K 84 8   5-10-41-4-17-41 Eagle p2-3 & p6-5
Palosky Edna L. 7-3-80 0-00-1898 GV D 44 1      
Panaker Gerry G. 0-00-1978 0-00-1926 Veteran 25 8 Pfc Us Army WWII    
Parady Bruce 12-4-87 0-00-1904 Cremains A 49 5 Burce on headstone    
Parady "LaVerne ""Babe""" 3-4-86 0-00-1912 Cremains A 49 5      
Pardick Harry William Sr. 2-28-70 4-29-1889 FOE N 31 1 FOE emblem    
Pardick James 7-10-04   FOE N31 4 cremains in with Lillian    
Pardick Jerad W. 12-3-73 0-00-1915 FOE N 31 1      
Pardick Lillian 5-5-04   FOE N 31 4      
Pardick Mary H. 11-23-84 0-00-1897 FOE N 31 2      
Parker Donald L. 6-14-96 9-18-32 GV E 1 4 Sgt. US Marine Corps Korea    
Parker Eleanor Reserved   MG C 18 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #313752    
Parker Eleanor & Roy Reserved   MG C 18 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #313752    
Parker Elizabeth M. 5-15-44 00-00-1866 R&K     Obit.has buried in Fallon Cemetery 5-17-44-5-20-44 FS p1 Eaglep2-4
Parker Ethel E. Downs 8-1-41 10-13-06 FOE 56 6 FOE symbol 8-9-41 Eagle p3-5-7
Parker Fred 3-20-24 0-00-1871 County Blk 3 19 3 No headstone-Spanish American War per Eagle 6-1-1946 p1-4 3-22-24 Eagle p1-2
Parker Martha Ann 7-1-68 1-16-1883 R&K 30 8   7-2-67 ES p2-4
Parker Maurice W. (Pat) 4-10-38 1-31-02 R&K 22 3 No headstone-B: California 4-16-38 Eagle p1-5
Parker Robert Earl 7-17-98 8-18-60 GV V 4 1 SM2 US Navy    
Parker Robert Henry 3-21-42 9-27-1867 R&K 44 7 No headstone-B: Canada 3-28-42 Eagle p3-6-7
Parker Ross A. 5-12-74 7-29-1891 R&K S 68 4 Nevada Pvt. US Army WWI    
Parker Roy 2-13-04   MG C 18 3      
Parker Sarah Cleveland Pennington 3-28-77 7-25-00 R&K S 68 3 Sarah C. on headstone    
Parker Walter W. 11-8-45 4-12-1880 R&K 30 7 Eagle 9-17-1945 p4-4 11-10-45-11-14-45 Eagle p7-6-7 FS
Parker William Lloyd 3-21-76 10-27-53 FCA 1 I 4      
Parkes Edward Leon 7-21-42 9-00-1934 R&K 86 7 No headstone-B: Kansas F: Hilvar L. M: Jeanette R. Osier 7-25-42 Eagle p1-2
Parks Lena Belle 5-29-70 2-22-11 R&K N 29 3      
Parks Marion Henry 8-26-42 8-23-1865 Potters Field     "B: Hicksville, OH-Recorder has Parkes DC Bk 5 Pg 220" 8-29-42 Eagle p1-1
Parks Raymond Elsworth 4-9-61 4-27-02 PUBLIC 5 12 5   4-12-61 ES p2-2
Parks William Crockett 1-30-59 6-05-1875 PUBLIC 3 2 5   2-3-59 Standard p1-2
Parlanti Anna 11-1-93 10-4-09 GV B 34 1      
Parlanti Raymond D. 4-30-87 1-29-09 GV B 34 2 US Army Air Corps WWII    
Parrish Baby Boy 11-2-18   IOOF 10 1 No headstone-Father: George Mother: Dessie of Stillwater 11-6-18 Standard p4-1
Parrish Baby Boy 10-21-66 10-21-66 PUBLIC 5 2 4 No headstone-Foot end of grave-F: James P. M: Marcia Johnson 10-25-66 ES p1-8
Parrish Baby Girl 8-11-67 8-11-67 PUBLIC 5 2   F: James P. M:Marcia Johnson-AFH-Foot end of grave 8-15-67 ES p1-7
Parrish Dessie May 11-16-18 12-16-1897 IOOF 10 2 No headstone-spouse George-F: J.A. Travis 11-23-18 Eagle p4-3
Parrish Diane Reserved   GH E 3 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #351841    
Parrish Fred Lester 8-3-94 3-13-17 PUBLIC 5 2 6 Rose O. on cemetery card    
Parrish George Lloyd 4-13-68 10-31-1894 N Public Lawn 2   26   4-16-68 ES p1-1
Parrish James Hiram 11-7-21 2-06-1838 IOOF 10 8 No headstone-AFH has Farmer-Socialist 11-12-21 Eagle p6-1
Parrish James Lloyd 11-11-61 6-8-15 PUBLIC 5 3 8 WWII 11-15-61 Courier p1
Parrish Margaret Rita 11-2-97 11-8-19 PUBLIC 5 3 7 Grandma Boo on headstone    
Parrish Nancy Peoples 5-2-42 1-15-1855 IOOF 10 3 No headstone-B: Arkansas 5-9-42 Eagle p6-4
Parsley Cecil & Donna Reserved   GH C 40 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #350347    
Parsley Donna & Cecil Reserved   GH C 40 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #350347    
Parsons Alpha N. L. 11-8-94 1-10-14 GH A 1 1      
Parsons Clifford Frederick 3-15-03 5-22-28 K of P 58 3      
Parsons Delmar W. 6-19-90 0-00-1926 R&K 74 5 Cpl US Marine Corps. WWII    
Parsons Delmer D. 2-2-83 1-00-1902 R&K N 73 3      
Parsons Donna Jo 2-22-43 3-30-41 Dolf     F: Kenneth M: Mary Weddle-Recorder & Obit. Buried Fallon 2-24-43-2-27-43 FS p5 Eagle p5-3
Parsons Edwin W. 2-2-31 8-28-1897 Fallon Cem.     F:Sidney M: Mrs. Charles VanFleet (Nellie Freeman) 2-7-31 Eagle p6-1
Parsons Flora     Dolf 19 3 Family plot headstone only    
Parsons Flora A. 2-23-93 0-00-1899 N Public Lawn 1   14      
Parsons Kathleen 9-22-54 9-22-54 K of P 58 5 F: Clifford M: Versia Fletcher 9-25-54 Eagle p1-3
Parsons LaVerne Adulce 11-4-73 9-13-07 R&K N 73 4 "D:Redding,CA"    
Parsons Leroy 7-24-04   Dolf 19 4 cremains    
Parsons Morris 11-30-12 11-30-12       F: Sidney L.-Recorder-No mention in Eagle newspaper    
Parsons Reubin Freeman 11-21-06 0-00-1904       Recorder-AFH says Infant Parsons-son of Sydney L. Parsons 11-24-06 Standard p4-2
Parsons Sidney L. 8-9-35 8-9-35 Dolf 19 5 Infant son of Virgil & Flora Parsons on Headstone None E or S  
Parsons Sidney Loran 2-12-20 3-12-1868 Fallon Cem.     "Recorder-AFH has Loren,rancher-Newspaper services M.E.Church" 2-14-20 Eagle p6-1
Parsons Versia V. 9-14-99 9-1-14 K of P 58 2 Vault    
Parsons Virgil     Dolf 19 4      
Parsons Virgil John 2-5-73 2-23-1899 N Public Lawn 1   13      
Patterson Anna M. Reserved 5-21-14 GV A 21 3      
Patterson Catherine 5-25-34 3-17-1861 IOOF 27 3 Shares headstone with D.A. says Died - 1934 5-26-34 Eagle p6-4
Patterson Clarence G. 1-21-25 0-00-1868 IOOF 40 7 Died: California (day of death not accurate)    
Patterson David A. 8-23-34 0-00-1876 IOOF 27 4 Shares headstone with Catherine says Died - 1934 8-25-34 Eagle p1-5-6
Patterson David Andrew 4-28-77 3-11-20 GV A 21 2 Lt. Col. US Air Force WWII    
Patterson Evelyn Maxine 6-8-91 0-00-1935 GH D 18 3 E. Maxine on headstone    
Patterson Levi 7-8-46 8-31-1859 R&K 24 4 "No headstone-B: Woodstock, Canada" 7-10-46-7-13-46 FS Eagle p1-2
Patterson Luther L. 1-27-30 0-00-1860 County Blk 6 3 6 "No headstone-B: LaGrange, Maine" 2-1-30 Eagle p5-2
Patterson Mary Luella DeArmond 9-8-50 11-16-1873 IOOF 40 8   9-9-50 Eagle p1-5
Patterson Minnie Perry 11-15-58 1-28-1897 PUBLIC 3 3 1   11-18-58 Standard p1-6
Patterson Patrick 9-21-88   GV B 33 4 No headstone    
Patterson Roger L. 6-14-96 0-00-1944 GH D 18 4      
Pattison Evelyn & Robert Reserved   IOOF N 17 4 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs614-615 Doc #199199    
Pattison Robert & Evelyn Reserved   IOOF N 17 4 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs614-615 Doc #199199    
Pattison Robert S. 4-15-96 0-00-1916 R&K N 49 1      
Pattison Violet Edna 4-3-73 1-1-20 R&K N 49 2 Isaiah 26:4 on headstone    
Patton Larry Darwin 11-26-78 4-21-38 Veteran 28 2 AO1 US Navy Vietnam    
Patton Patricia 10-2-04   FOE 12 5 Cremains in Sophie Carmiencke    
Paul Betty R. 5-5-99 5-13-30 Dolf 30 6 Cremains    
Paul Cameand 7-16-18 7-8-18 County Blk 2 14 1 "word ""left 7-6-18"" on headstone-F: L.L."    
Paul George Eugene 10-29-30 7-12-30 FOE 39 7 F: W.E. M: Grace McCormac 11-1-30 Eagle p8-2
Paul John A. 1-25-96 8-16-27 Dolf 30 6 Cremains    
Paul "Martin Laurence ""Mickey""" 3-18-31 4-17-29 FOE 39 8 AFH 933-F:Gene aka W.E. M: Grace McCormac 3-21-31 Eagle p2-6
Paul William Eugene 3-2-53 7-01-1895 County Blk 2 14 4 CPL Co. H 142 Infantry WWI 3-7-53 Eagle p6-2
Paul Wilmet Allen 7-6-18 7-6-18 County Blk 2 2 14 F: W.A. M: mn Walker None E or S  
Paulsen Alice M. 8-28-01 4-16-25 MG B 42 4      
Paulsen Henry A. 8-11-65 5-27-1888 PUBLIC 5 13 8   8-13-65 ES p1-1-2
Paulsen Viola Sanderson 12-21-62 2-15-1884 PUBLIC 5 13 7 Obit.has surname Paulson 12-25-62 ES p1-4
Paulsen Wilma Reserved   GH B 40 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #223323    
Paulson Carol Joyce Reserved   GH B 32 1 Cemetery Receipt Bk228Pgs818-819 Doc #201812    
Payne Alice M. 8-28-01 4-16-25 MG B 42 4      
Payne Howard Reserved   MG B 43 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #338768    
Payne Thomas Ray 9-3-77 5-21-47 Veteran 27 2 Pvt US Army    
Payne William Johnson 4-8-98 7-26-31 Cremains A 27 1      
Peasnall Baby Boy 6-8-45 6-7-45 R&K 21 3 No headstone-F: Lelan M. M: Beatrice Moltrie-Nothing Eagle 6-13-45 Standard
Peck Ben Reserved   MG A 25 1-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #275386    
Peck Cory Lance 2-7-93 11-29-70 Catholic 16 7 "under headstone a marker ""Cory #33"" w-motorcycle-picture on headstone-9-29-01 gravesite to be moved next week"    
Peck Eileen Carla 8-30-68 8-28-68 North Baby 1 38 F: Herbert L. M: Velma Hollis 9-3-68 ES p1-2
Peck Eva Marion 3-2-42 11-18-1875 Masonic 75 4   3-7-42 Eagle p3-4
Peck Herbert Miller 7-23-68 2-24-1871 Masonic 75 3 "Spanish American War & WW1-D: San Francisco, CA" 7-26-68 ES p1-6
Peck Herbert Miller Jr. 5-11-61 4-17-12 Masonic 72 1 Nevada MSgt. 1918 SVC COMD Unit WWII 5-24-61 ES p10
Peck Lewis E. 8-25-87 0-00-1901 County Blk 3 S 8 1      
Peck Ruby P. 10-2-87 8-17-1891 GV D 4 4      
Peck Verna G. 11-5-81 0-00-1904 County Blk 3 S 8 2      
Peck Ben Reserved   MG A 30 1-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #275386    
Peckenham Jesse K. 6-14-89 0-00-1919 GV V 32 2 US Navy    
Pecore Lorraine 5-31-83   County   78 County burial    
Pedro Joseph Adrian 6-14-75 8-08-1897 Catholic 65 1 aka Adriaan Jacobus Cats    
Pedro Josephine Rose 11-9-61 8-23-43 Catholic 65 4   11-15-61 Courier p11
Pedro Julia A. 5-7-80 5-6-19 Catholic 65 2      
Pedro Mary Ann 11-9-61 9-24-42 Catholic 65 3   11-15-61 Courier p11
Peele Harry H. 9-19-40 0-00-1886 FOE 41 8 No headstone-B: Indiana 9-21-40 Eagle p1-2
Peeler James 1-31-15 0-00-1905 County Blk 1 14 1 No headstone-Age 10-AFH-Died in cave in with D. or B. Leavell 2-6-15 Eagle p1-1
Peeler Sidney Kenneth 10-15-12 0-00-1912       F: Spence-Recorder-AFH Age 1 mth 21 days-Buried Fallon Cem. 10-19-12 Eagle p1-7
Peer Adah Florence Wimsett 12-9-61 7-26-1886 PUBLIC 5 7 5   12-13-61 Courier p2
Peer Charles Marion 12-11-76 5-7-1886 PUBLIC 5 7 6      
Pegg George Floyd 11-12-61 11-10-61 R&K 58 28 F: Max L. M: Joyce Justus 11-15-61 Courier p11
Pelina James Sioson 12-29-74 12-29-74 North Baby 2 8 F:Aurelio M:Macaria Sioson    
Pellissier Kenneth Ewen 4-10-80 0-00-1959 GV D 33 4 "comma between Kenneth, Lee Ewen on cemetery card-headstone has Kenneth Ewen"    
Pelly Patricia A. 11-11-91 5-28-42 MG A 37 4      
Pelton Chillion Turner 2-14-39 12-28-1858 Dolf 8 4   2-18-39-2-22-39 Eagle p1-7 FS
Pelton Gail E. 2-17-10 0-00-1893 Dolf 8 6 "Died Reno, NV" 2-24-10 Eagle
Pelton Mary Ellen 10-15-20 2-08-1869 Dolf 8 5   10-19-20-11-11-20 E p4-1 Sp3-2
Pemberton Jeffrey Earl 11-27-76 9-21-61 FCA 1 I 3 "D:Reno,NV F:John M: Alice Patterson"    
Penelas Silverino 2-1-31 11-15-1879 County Blk 7 2 7 "Naturalized 1912 in Austin, NV" 2-7-31-2-21-31 Eagle p1-4-5 & 3-2
Pennington Edith Reserved   GV D 47 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #227173    
Pennington Lynn F. 3-13-87 10-19-17 GV D 47 3 TEC5 US Army WWII    
Peoples Janis E. 3-17-04 1-20-43 MG C 21 3 Cremains-Cemetery Receipt Doc #314691 3-20-04 LVN p a3-1-2
Pepper Francis Cleveland 10-17-27 7-24-1884 County Blk 5 14 4 Frank C. on headstone-AFH Miner 10-19-27-10-22-27 S p1-3 E p1-2
Peraldo Emilio 9-25-40 1-8-1889 Catholic 8 3   9-28-40 Eagle p1-7
Peraldo Emma 3-8-36 12-24-1887 Catholic 8 4   3-11-36-3-14-36 FS p1 Eagle p 3-6
Peraldo Harriet 12-7-02 0-00-1921 Catholic 8 10   12-13-02 LVN p3-1-2
Peraldo Mario Reserved   GV E 31 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #228942    
Peraldo Silvio 1-29-83 6-1-20 Catholic 8 5 S Sgt. US Army WWII    
Perazzo John T. & Nancy Reserved   GH A 48 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs226-227 Doc #198985    
Perazzo Nancy & John T. Reserved   GH A 48 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Bk224Pgs226-227 Doc #198985    
Perazzo Noma M. 10-8-81 8-21-07 PUBLIC 3 10 7 Symbol with PFLE around crown on headstone    
Perazzo Otto 11-14-58 1-17-07 PUBLIC 3 10 8   11-18-58 Standard p1-3
Percy Lloyd S. 6-6-96 11-22-11 County Blk 3 S 22 2 PVT US Army WWII    
Perdue Cecelia Marie 2-4-65 12-29-64 Catholic 44 10 "D: San Francisco, CA F:James R. M: Bertha Jensen" None ES  
Pereira Elsa 12-5-82 10-9-02 FOE 80 2      
Perez Erika 3-19-79 2-20-79 North Baby 2 30      
Perez Jesus J. 3-3-89 8-14-33 GV V 37 3 SD3 US Navy Korea    
Perez Juan D. 1-31-91 8-1-17 Cremains A 45 4      
Perkins Beatrice C. 10-6-86 0-00-1909 R&K N 48 1      
Perkins James H. 1-4-85 1-10-44 GV V 2 1 MA1 US Navy Vietnam    
Perkins Peggy H. 10-31-92 5-22-28 IOOF N 48 2      
Perkins "Walter Harvey ""Sye""" 11-8-72 7-13-01 R&K N 48 2      
Perrier Alvin Robert 4-13-87 6-28-15 Catholic 66 3 US Army    
Perrier Eva Martin 1-10-74 11-25-1883 Catholic 66 7      
Perrier George Alexander 4-9-61 8-05-1879 Catholic 66 6   4-12-61 ES p2-3
Perrier Grace A. 6-3-94 1-17-23 Catholic 66 4      
Perrier Susan Paula 12-29-58 5-28-50 Catholic 66 5 F: Alvin R. M: Grace Solaegui 1-2-59 Standard p1-3
Perry Cero Gordy 9-14-74 10-9-03 R&K S 69 1 "No headstone-B:Gunsight,TX"    
Perry James Reserved   GH D 31 2 "Cemetery Receipt Doc #269359 (includes GH D,Sec 36,Lot 2)"    
Perry "John ""Jack""" 8-10-31 1-15-1858 Potters Field     "B: Brookfield, KY" 8-12-31-8-15-31 S p1-2 & E p2-2
Perry Lillie May (Stewart) 12-11-02 1-25-17 GH D 36 2   12-18-02 LVN p3-1-2
Perry Ocy A. 4-7-80 3-16-00 GV B 35 4      
Perry Una Logsdon 11-26-91 12-15-23 GH D 36 1      
Perthel Marian M. 3-1-67 0-00-1886 PUBLIC 3 9 8 "Eastern Star symbol-B: RI-D: Reno, NV"    
Perthel Robert Herman Sr. 10-1-59 12-06-1889 PUBLIC 3 9 8 Masonic symbol 10-2-59 ES p1-1
Perthel Robert Jr. 1-2-94 9-12-18 PUBLIC 3 9 8 Cremains-1st Lt. US Army WWII Purple Heart & IOLC    
Peters Baby Boy 3-12-35 3-12-35 R&K 36 1 No headstone-F: Myrl M: Bernice Spellman None Eagle  
Peters David William 8-24-41 10-24-1862 K of P 22 2 "No headstone-B: Columbus, OH" 8-30-41 Eagle p6-4
Peters Herb & Sharon Reserved   MG A 18 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #275516    
Peters Herbert & Sharon Reserved   MG A 13 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #261724    
Peters Norman Wade 8-26-71 12-13-1898 Veteran 17 4 Minnesota Pvt US Army WWI    
Peters Rhoda Jane 2-10-75 9-20-1882 R&K N 10 3 OES emblem    
Peters Sharon Reserved   MG A 14 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #275047    
Peters Sharon & Herb Reserved   MG A 19 3-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #275516    
Peters Sharon & Herbert Reserved   MG A 14 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #261724    
Peterson Arthur E. 7-8-80 0-00-1910 IOOF S 26 2      
Peterson Baby     County Blk 6 2 8 No headstone    
Peterson Clarence Albert 12-30-72 7-19-05 R&K S 59 2      
Peterson Edith W. 3-11-91 0-00-1907 IOOF S 26 1      
Peterson Emma Ava 12-15-78 1-18-01 Masonic N 47 1 OES emblem    
Peterson George Washington 11-10-50 7-16-1874 R&K 59 4   11-18-50 Eagle p4-6
Peterson Henry 9-17-83   Masonic N 47        
Peterson Henry Lionel 6-15-33 12-27-1896 County Blk 6 4 8 US Navy WWI-AFH1035 D:Reno 6-21-33 Standard p3-4-5
Peterson James B. 1-14-87 6-13-30 GV V 43 3 US Army WWII    
Peterson James Darryl 12-27-60 12-27-60 R&K 58 32 F: Darryl M. M: Glenda Renfro 12-27-60 ES p1-2
Peterson James Leslie 6-6-22 7-6-19 County Blk 3 22 1 No headstone-F: Geo. W. M: Mollie May 6-10-22 Eagle p1-2
Peterson John 2-12-46 7-14-1866 R&K 69 7 No headstone-B: Sweden 2-20-46 Standard
Peterson John C. 1-11-37 00-00-1892 R&K 25 8 No headstone-Age 45 B: Denmark 1-16-37 Eagle p5-2
Peterson Mary Inez Myers 12-31-50 10-28-1882 R&K 59 3   1-6-51 Eagle p8-7
Peterson Minnie Meginnis 5-9-92 6-3-03 Cremains A 62 4      
Peterson Richard Eugene 8-18-27 8-16-26 Fallon Cem.     F: George W.-AFH#739 has buried here in Bailey Plot-east side of Cem. None E or S  
Peterson Vada May 9-20-73 9-24-73 R&K S 59 1      
Petrie Earl A. 4-3-81 0-00-1923 Veteran N 1 1 US Army    
Petrie Eldora Vannoy 12-21-48 4-23-1863 County Blk 5 11 7   12-25-48 Eagle p1-2
Pettengill Clara 5-25-70 1-04-1895 R&K N 12 1      
Pettengill Howard Burton 2-16-76 6-02-1891 R&K N 12 2      
Petterson Anton 5-23-38 1-12-1876 R&K 22 5 Space 5-8 on driveway 5-25-38-5-28-38 FS Eagle p1-7
Petterson Hilda 3-14-38 0-00-1877 R&K 22 6 "D: Reno, NV-B: Norway" 3-19-38 Eagle p1-5
Pettit Coleman S. 10-19-88 10-14-09 GV V 2 2 US Army WWII    
Pettit Martha Elizabeth 4-19-73 1-13-03 R&K N 16 4      
Pettit William A. 3-30-88 0-00-1903 R&K N 16 3      
Pettit William Clayton 3-23-99 6-3-65 K of P N 2 1      
Pettway Martha Eason 10-23-90   IOOF 22 8 Cremains    
Pflum Bernard A. 8-2-60 3-07-1885 Catholic 30 1   8-5-60 ES p1-2
Pflum Fred Anthony 1-29-68 1-26-1887 PUBLIC C 69 10   1-30-68 ES p1-4
Pflum Frederick Formun 6-14-42 9-03-1863 FOE 53 1 Nothing Eagle 6-17-42 Standard p1-4
Pflum Mary Jane 1-24-39 8-21-1851 FOE 53 2 aka Mollie 1-25-39-1-28-39 FS Eagle p1-4
Pflum Rose Ellen 12-4-70 11-17-1889 Catholic 30 2      
Phelps Elizabeth Melissa 6-15-68 10-09-1890 PUBLIC 5 16 5   6-18-68 ES p1-4
Philep Baby     County Blk 6 4 4 No headstone Could Be Baby boy Philips?    
Philipps Baby     County Blk 6 2 8 No headstone Could be Baby girl Phillips?    
Philips Fannie Emmerline Stuart 6-23-74 11-23-1884 County Blk 6 7 2      
Philips Henry W. 2-8-49 3-29-1875 County Blk 6 7 1   2-12-49 Eagle p1-7
Phillips Baby Boy 6-8-32 6-8-32 Fallon Cem.     F: Guiles E. M: Clara Kerr 6-11-32 Eagle p2-4
Phillips Baby Girl 3-14-27 3-14-27 County Blk 6 2 8 F: Ivory M: Lillie Self 3-19-27 Eagle p2-6
Phillips Charles Milton 12-16-83 0-00-1921 GV V 31 3 US Navy WWII    
Phillips David H. 8-18-83 12-28-50 Cremains A 3 1      
Phillips Edward H. 8-24-92 0-00-1919 PUBLIC 5 10 2      
Phillips Elmo 10-2-91 0-00-1920 IOOF N 20 4 S2 US Navy WWII    
Phillips Florence E. 3-24-93 6-26-24 Cremains A 3 2 Francis in lot book & on cem. Card-Cem. Rec. Doc #199866 has Florence    
Phillips Jack 5-17-86 0-00-1921 GV V 47 4 US Navy    
Phillips Jack Reserved   Cremains A 3 1 Cemetery Receipt Bk225Pgs729-730 Doc #199866    
Phillips Martha Electa Goodale 8-17-63 8-13-1894 PUBLIC 5 10 3 "D: Spenard, AK" 8-20-63 ES p1-6
Phillips Mary     County Blk 6 7 4 No headstone-(other headstones around this spell surname Philips)    
Phillips Mary Ellen 1-24-30 5-02-1893 FOE 29 1 "No headstone-B: Houston, TX" 2-1-30 Eagle p3-2
Phillips Norma Jewell 5-9-94 0-00-1914 PUBLIC 5 10 1 Cremains    
Phillips "Ruby Lynden ""June""" 8-12-76 6-08-1898 FOE 29 2      
Phillips Ruth M. 8-19-92 0-00-1911 IOOF N 20 3      
Phinney Bill 0-00-1991 0-00-1906 K of P 57 4 Not in lot book-on headstone    
Phinney Marie E. 1-14-91 0-00-1901 K of P 57 4      
Phoenix Frieda Reserved   GH C 10 3 Cemetery Receipt Bk231Pgs781-782 Doc #203309    
Phoenix Frieda I. 11-20-86 0-00-1909 GH C 10 1      
Phoenix George A. 1-23-84 0-00-1902 GH C 10 2      
Piazza Angelo 8-26-67 3-7-09 Catholic 32 9 Nevada TEC5 133 Field Arty. WWII 8-29-67 ES p8-3-4
Piazza Antonio 8-18-55 3-25-1875 Catholic 32 6   8-20-55 Eagle p1-1
Piazza Ernest 1-8-16 10-22-1914 Catholic 32 8 Recorder-Earnie aka Earnest-F:Antonio    
Piazza George J. 8-6-90 0-00-1919 Catholic 32 1 US Army    
Piazza Grace C. 6-11-92 0-00-1902 Catholic 32 3      
Piazza Peter 9-02-1909 12-00-1907 Catholic 32 8 AFH84-2 years old-drowned 9-9-09 Eagle
Piazza Pietro 5-31-53 10-15-1872 Catholic 32 10   6-6-53 Eagle p1-6
Piazza Rosa Ratto 12-12-49 6-20-1881 Catholic 32 7 "D:Sacramento, CA" 12-17-49 Eagle p1-7
Piazza Theodore L. 1-26-89 0-00-1913 Catholic 32 2      
Picetti Pietro Matteo 5-6-52 6-25-1894 FOE 18 8 Obit.-Pete Pecetti 5-10-52 Eagle p4-2
Pickens Frances Kathleen 12-10-63 9-21-1891 PUBLIC 3 N 1 1   12-10-63 ES p1-2
Pickett Marian Louise 7-9-78 1-7-11 R&K S 72 3      
Pickett Newton Willis Bill 2-21-74 3-21-06 R&K S 72 4      
Pierce Alyce J. 7-20-87 0-00-1912 County Blk 4 S 6 4      
Pierce Elsie Ann Arnold 3-9-47 10-08-1892 R&K 27 3   3-12-47-3-15-47 FS Eagle p1-6
Pierce Howard Clarence 1-27-69 10-31-08 County Blk 4 S 6 3      
Pierce Lafayette F. 4-7-28 4-16-1852 County Blk 5 12 6 No headstone-Born Virginia 4-14-28 Eagle p4-3
Pierce Mary Eleanor 2-15-17 0-00-1838 County Blk 2 9 1 mother of C.A. Lawrence on headstone 2-17-17 Eagle p1-2
Pierce Olive 11-20-79 0-00-1898 PUBLIC 4 25 4 Olive M. Alberson on headstone-Pierce in Lot book    
Pierce William George 2-24-63 10-14-1882 R&K 27 4   2-26-63 ES p1-5
Pierce   0-00-1926 0-00-1876 County Blk 7 6 1      
Pierson Ada R. 9-28-82 0-00-1896 Catholic 26 4      
Pierson Earnest M. 12-23-1976 1-20-1888 PUBLIC 1 1 I 1      
Pierson Edward Norton 2-17-70 7-02-1892 Catholic 26 5      
Pierson Ernest M. 12-21-76 1-20-1888 FCA 1 I 1      
Pierson Eva Harrison 5-26-64 10-23-1888 IOOF 24 1 "Star symbol-Worthy Matron of Myrtle Chapter 12,OES-Obit. B: 1889" 5-29-64 ES p1-3
Pierson Ira Earl 12-9-71 10-25-1894 IOOF 24 2 WWII-IOOF emblem FLT    
Pilson Myrtle Spencer 2-21-59 7-30-1871 FOE 32 6   2-24-59 Standard p1-7
Pinckney Neil Alvin 4-4-74 2-16-37 R&K S 74 2      
Pine Frances C. 1-28-15 11-00-1914 County Blk 1 6 8 "No headstone-F:Charley F.-Died Wonder, NV" 1-30-15 Eagle p4-4
Pinger Leo R. 12-14-41 8-5-1876 Masonic 75 1   12-20-41 Eagle p3-1-3
Pinger Lillian V. 12-28-59 9-17-1889 Masonic 75 2 Lillie on headstone-DAR symbol (mother of Bruce VanVoorhis) 1-1-60-2-16-60 ES p1-1-2 & p1-2
Pinkerton Robert 2-1-70 4-20-1890 R&K N 54 3 Masonic emblem    
Pirtle Clinton Leander 8-31-23 10-11-1883 IOOF 7 1 AFH-Carpenter 9-1-23-9-5-23 E p1-7 Sp1-1&2
Pirtle Elnora Toft 4-23-90 8-13-1896 GV V 42 3 Maj. US Army WWII    
Pirtle Lester A. 10-22-89 2-23-12 GV V 42 2 US Army WWII    
Pirtle Maude Lucretia 6-1-67 10-25-1885 IOOF 7 2   6-6-67 ES p4-2
Pishion James Maynard 3-20-80 0-00-1946 GV C 38 2 US Navy (spaces 3-4 has a tree)    
Pishion Jennifer Marie 3-20-80 0-00-1946 GV C 38 1      
Pitt Donna Rae DeShields 4-8-93 4-20-39 GV E 24 3      
Pitta Barbara     GV C 12 2      
Pitta George     GV C 12 1      
Pitts Ethan     Dolf N 35 4 No headstone    
Pitts Ethan M. 9-4-96 10-27-07 GV E 19 4 Army WWII-Buried here 9-6-96 ES p2-5-6
Pitts Ethan M. Reserved   Dolf 31 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #244263    
Pitts Ethan M. Reserved   Dolf 32 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #228867 (space 1 unknown body)    
Pitts Jack D. 11-19-87 0-00-1951 GH A 7 3      
Pitts John Joseph 10-24-18 9-30-00 County Blk 2 19 2   10-26-18 Eagle p1-3
Pitts Mary     Dolf N 35 1 No headstone    
Pitts Mary E. 2-4-89 12-5-03 GV E 19 3 Originally in Dolf Lot 32 Space 2-Interred 02-08-1989 -Moved to this space 6-9-1996    
Pitts Robert Duran 7-1-86 2-6-27 GV V 22 4 US Army    
Plants Hazel A. 9-13-99 11-20-12 GH B 14 2 Obit. B:11-29-1912    
Plants William & Hazel Reserved   GH B 14 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #214354 SP2-4    
Plants William E. Reserved 9-13-14 GH B 14 3 Headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #214354    
Plummer Elise M. 12-28-93 0-00-1900 GH A 38 1      
Plummer Rex Maurice 5-3-82 0-00-1953 GH A 32 4      
Plummer "Robert M. ""Bob""" 2-1-99 11-20-26 GH A 38 3      
Plummer Samantha 11-27-93   North Baby 2 39      
Pogue Frank B. 11-23-30 5-19-1860 County Blk 3 3 2 "No headstone-B: Springfield, IL" 11-29-30 Standard p8-3
Pointer John Lafayette 6-20-80 0-00-1911 Veteran 6 4 US Navy WWII    
Pointer "Loveda ""Peggy""" 8-2-91 0-00-1916 GV C 49 2      
Poleviyuma Winifred Mae 8-13-68 3-4-68 North Baby 1 34 F: Harry M: Mildred Byers 8-20-68 ES p4-5
Polk Bruce L. 3-3-04 2-21-35 GH C 28 4 US Army vet-Cremains in top of space 3-6-04 LVN p a3-1-2
Pollock Lewis DeWitt 1-15-73 10-31-02 R&K N 23 4      
Pomeroy Alton K. 12-13-90 4-22-19 GH A 17 1      
Pomeroy Charlie J. 2-5-96 5-18-15 GH A 17 2      
Ponte Baby Girl 4-8-53 4-8-53 Fallon Cem.     F: Bernard M: Barbara Pierson None Eagle  
Ponte Giame Marta 1-3-73 10-6-1880 Catholic 26 2      
Ponte Lorenzo 5-25-58 3-25-1880 Catholic 26 1   5-28-58 Standard p1-1
Pope Don LeRoy 5-25-83 2-13-15 GH B 36 4 Sgt US Army WWII    
Pope Ellen Reserved   GH B 36 4 Cemetery Receipt Bk221Pgs210-211 Doc #197132 Sp3-4    
Pope Ellen H. 5-15-93 2-6-23 GH B 36 3 VFW 1002 Aux. President-Buried here    
Pope Emery 4-11-34 10-27-1862 Potters Field     B: England 4-14-34 Eagle p5-3
Popejoy Charlotte E. 1-25-85 1-13-20 GV B 20 3 Cartwright on cemetery card & in lot book    
Popejoy Gus Edward 10-20-78 6-01-1898 GV B 20 4      
Popp Jasmine Fae 10-1-99 3-26-99 K of P 82 11 No headstone-Baby section    
Porter Alvin Curt 9-26-99 6-16-18 Cremains A 75 3 US Army WWII    
Porter Lillian M. 2-8-02 11-24-21 Cremains A 75 2 Cremains (spouse Curt D: 9-26-99) 2-16-02 LVN p2-5-6 & p8-1
Porter Shawn Patrick 5-23-96 1-27-96 K of P 82 14      
Porterfield Baby Girl 4-5-18 4-5-18 County Blk 1 5 5 "No headstone-F: C.C. M: Minnie Narrod (premature) Wonder, NV" None  
Porterfield Minnie May 4-18-18 9-30-1889 County Blk 2 17 1 "No headstone-spouse C.C.-Residence Wonder, NV" None  
Portis Ernest Henry 3-4-74 10-21-03 County   38 Headstone    
Posey Henry Bogus 5-19-67 4-10-12 PUBLIC 5 10 10 BPOE symbol 5-23-67 ES p1-1
Posey Olive Helen 12-22-78 1-23-08 PUBLIC 5 10 9 "D:Albuquerque,NM-OES emblem"    
Potochnik Raymond L. 7-29-97 0-00-1946 MG B 5 2      
Pourto Batiste 3-0-1943 0-00-1888 Potters Field     Recorder has Patiste Pourts-AFH has Batiste Pourto & D:3-1943 None E or S  
Powell Carol 5-17-04   MG E 8 1      
Powell Carol Nadine 6-12-50 8-1-47 GV D 3 1   None Eagle  
Powell "Charles William Sr. ""Bill""" 8-17-59 10-01-1883 FOE 51 2   None FS  
Powell Lola Lafon 9-28-67 9-04-1888 FOE 51 5   10-3-67 ES p1-6
Powell Marie Viola Ludwick 3-25-63 12-01-1895 FOE 51 3   3-26-63-3-29-63 ES p1-3 & p1-5
Powell Paul (Bud) 12-28-33 1-18-12 FOE 51 1   12-30-33 Eagle p1-1 & 6-3
Powell "Roberta R. ""Bertie""" 3-5-87 0-00-1911 FOE 51 6 Cremains    
Powell Tom Reserved   MG A 23 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #306778    
Powell William A. 4-4-02   Eagles 51 6 Cremains 4-12-02 LVN p2-4-6
Powell "William A. ""Al""" Reserved 0-00-1910 FOE 51 6      
Powers Thomas Patrick 9-8-67 9-29-1884 R&K N 14 2 Locomotive Engineer symbol 9-12-67 ES p1-3-4
Powrie Charles Alexander 1-2-65 7-1-24 PUBLIC 4 N 2 2 Nevada AMM2 US Navy WWII 1-5-65 ES p1-7-8
Predmore Baby Boy 5-25-56 5-25-56 Fallon Cem.     "F: Everett M: Relda L. Cable of Babbitt, NV" None Standard  
Premed Pepro Grohu 5-7-17   Potters Field     Recorder-aka Pracumed-Obit.& Rec-Fun.has name as Pedro Grajara 5-12-17 Eagle p1-6
Preston Samuel Frank 3-28-62 3-17-1885 PUBLIC 5 8 8 "FOE symbol with ""liberty,truth, justice, equality"" on headstone" 3-30-62 ES p1-1
Prewitt Wilbur W. 12-29-89 0-00-1913 Cremains A 35 2      
Price Clinton Lloyd 5-24-69 4-25-42 IOOF 7 3 "Alaska Sgt. 1 BN 38 Infantry-D: Kodiak, Alaska"    
Price Glenn 10-28-52 10-23-1898 Veteran 4 8 Texas Pvt Air Service WWI 11-1-52-11-8-52 Eagle p1-7 & p4-6
Price Mary Elizabeth 10-26-53 8-24-08 Masonic 88 8   10-31-53 Eagle p2-6
Price Melvina 7-4-31 3-23-1862 R&K 51 1 "Headstone had ""Mell""-Died Susanville, CA" 7-11-31 Eagle p5-5
Primrose Leona 11-5-55 12-11-1880 PUBLIC 2 5 4   11-11-55 Eagle p1-4
Pritchard Arnold J. 1-6-90 4-2-64 GH D 20 1      
Pritchard "Delmer ""Bud""" 11-27-02 0-00-1948 Eagles 13 3 US Air Force 12-2-03 LVN p3-1-2
Pritchard Dennis Jon 2-4-64 2-2-64 R&K 58 13 F: Elmer M: Dorothea Maurer 2-4-64 ES p1-3
Pritchard Elmer 2-6-82 0-00-1922 FOE 13 2 US Navy    
Pritchard Helen M. 12-1-58 3-26-20 Masonic 93 5   12-2-58 Standard p1-7
Pritchard Karen Marie Cline 4-29-02 1-10-43       Buried Fallon Cemetery per Obituary 5-18-02 LVN p2-5-6
Pritchard Obie 8-9-53 8-8-53 R&K 75 20 F:Delmar M: Georgia McIntire-obit.in fold in np 8-15-53 Eagle p2-8
Pritchard Stanley C. 5-17-79 8-7-15 Veteran 29 2 S1 US Navy WWII    
Pritchard Tyler Jay 6-27-84   North Baby 2 32      
Pritchard Wilfred Wayne 1-15-85 1-9-63 GV C 18 1      
Pritchard William Buell 1-15-53 11-29-1886 Veteran 4 4 Nevada Mech Co L 19 Engineers WWI 1-17-53 Eagle p1-4
Pritchard William D. 0-00-1979 0-00-1940 GV C 7 4      
Pritchard       Masonic 93 6 Possibly Leland Samuel Pritchard D: 7-19-1962 DC Bk    
Probert James William 12-26-60 10-31-09 PUBLIC 3 6 4   12-27-60 ES p1-5
Prockish Francis Andrew 6-3-79 12-16-05 GV C 28 3      
Prockish Tony 7-22-86 11-3-32 GV C 33 3      
Prockish Virgie I. 1-13-97 0-00-1911 GV C 28 4      
Proffett Harry Kenneth 10-26-59 4-24-1890 County   20 AFH-Indigent plot-south fence 10-27-59 ES p1-2
Propps David Henry 12-11-33 7-01-1877 R&K 52 4   12-16-33 Eagle p10-1-5
Proulx James Clay 3-5-02 8-12-27 Catholic 31 5 Korean Conflict 3-9-02 LVN p2-4-6
Proulx Patricia 7-24-02   Catholic 31 5 "Cremains, in with James" 7-30-02 LVN p2-4-6
Prouty Carroll Methias 3-3-56 11-06-1888 PUBLIC 4 11 6   3-7-56 Standard p1-5
Prouty Clara 4-24-78 4-22-1890 PUBLIC 4 11 5      
Prudhomme Baby Girl 2-14-65 2-14-65 R&K 58 1 No Headstone-F: Kenneth M. M:Judith Amaral 2-16-65 ES p1-2
Prudler Anna Bent 1-21-75 9-25-1894 Masonic 81 7      
Prudler Donald F. 3-1-96 10-27-36 Masonic 81 6      
Prudler Dorothy Reserved   GH A 13 1 Cemetery Receipt Bk223Pgs142-143 Doc #198329 Sp1-2    
Prudler Paul G. Jr. 9-8-86 2-6-16 GH A 13 2 US Navy WWII    
Prudler Paul Gustav Sr. 5-14-58 12-30-1883 Masonic 81 8   5-21-58 Standard p1-3
Public   Reserved   GH A 22 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Bk228Pgs73-74 Doc #201418    
Public   Reserved   GV D 15 1 Cemetery Receipt Bk228Pgs75-76 Doc #201417    
Public   Reserved   GV D 48 1-2 Cemetery Receipt Bk228Pgs77-78 Doc #201416    
Puehl Edna 2-7-80   GV C 1 3 No headstone    
Purcell Jim 3-25-1909   Potters Field     Charged to Churchill county    
Pye Loren J. 7-19-52 5-27-1881 R&K 56 3   7-26-52 Eagle p3-6
Pyle Lawrence E. 3-8-1997 9-3-17 GV V 4 3 US Army Air Corps WWII    
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 19 of 53)