Fallon Cemetery Index - T

These Listings are courtesy of the Fallon Genealogy Society. Contact: Vicky L. Tripp Submitter
These listings are provided for private, non-commercial use. The cemetery email is parks&rec@churchillcounty.org  
Hours 8 a.m to 5 p.m. Monday through Friday
 
Tadlock Wesley 12-16-46 1-15-31 R&K 2 2 F: Carl M: Frances 12-21-46-12-25-46 Eagle p1-6 FS
Tafoya Andrew Wayne 7-30-52 1-17-51 R&K 75 25 Dafoya on headstone-F:Patricio M: Pauline Williams 8-2-52 Eagle p1-1
Taglie Hugo     County Blk 7 2 4 No headstone-Not buried in Fallon per relative- buried Lady of Sorrows Cemetery    
Tague Baby Girl 3-14-65 3-14-65 Fallon Cem.     F: Robert D. Kerley M: Shannon Tague None ES  
Tailleur Arthur Milton 1-29-58 11-19-1872 K of P 71 1 FCB symbol 2-5-58 Standard p1-5
Tailleur Milton A. 5-15-87 0-00-1903 K of P 71 2      
Tailleur Thelma Anne 2-22-63 4-11-00 K of P 71 3   2-26-63 ES p1-2
Talcott Katie M. 5-28-85   North Baby 3 20      
Taliaferro Baby Boy 9-21-64   R&K 58 10 "Infant-F: Dalton D: Reno, NV" None ES  
Taliaferro Debra Leigh 12-23-60 12-20-60 R&K 58 31 F: Dalton R. M: Margaret Sims None ES  
Tamney Lotta Josephine 5-7-14 11-26-1889 K of P 33 1 Wife of Victor A. Tamny 5-9-14 Eagle Supplmt-p2
Tamney Victor A. 1-9-39 5-27-1880 K of P 33 2 "Husband of Lotta,Father of Ben L. & Theodore M. Tamney" 1-14-39 Eagle p1-6
Tanberg Clayton B. 9-5-87 3-20-31 GV V 28 3 US Navy Korea Vietnam    
Tanberg Janice Reserved   Cremains A 45 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #292900    
Tanberg Ronald W. 10-19-95 1-23-33 Cremains A 45 2 A3C US Air Force Korea    
Tannehill Frances Marion 9-30-24 1-10-1861 County Blk 5 4 7 Tannahill newspaper 10-4-24 Eagle p1-2
Tannehill Galen 7-30-43 12-22-1891 FOE 14 1 Eagle 7-13-1943 p1-3 8-4-43-8-7-43 FS p3 Eagle p1-6
Tannehill Victoria Eva Lofthouse 3-6-58 1-17-1887 FOE 14 2   3-19-58 Standard p1-4
Taphorn Bertha Jane 8-1-25 6-10-1880 County Blk 7 6 3   8-8-25 Eagle p1-6
Tarp Betty Jo 11-17-83 2-14-26 FOE N 20 1      
Tarzyn Joseph A. 9-23-50 3-19-1875 IOOF 58 2   9-30-50 Eagle p1-1
Tate James Leo 9-25-62 10-1-01 PUBLIC 3 12 2   9-28-62 ES p1-4
Tate Jessica 9-19-68 9-19-68 North Baby 1 3 F: Marvin M: Evelyn Warren 9-24-68 ES p1-5
Tate Mary B. 3-27-60 8-6-04 PUBLIC 3 12 1   3-29-60 ES p1-2
Tavernia Edward Daniel 11-8-62 7-03-1889 PUBLIC 5 18 5 Obit.has surname Travernia b:7-3-1898 11-9-62 ES p1-3
Tavernia Eve Rose 12-7-30 11-09-1883 County Blk 7 7 8   12-13-30 Standard p1-5
Tavernia Helen Reifman 2-21-40 12-06-1860 FOE 37 8 Recorder has Taverenia DC Bk 5 Pg 122 2-24-40 Eagle p1-7
Taylen Jennie 12-24-96 2-22-22 Cremains A 15 2      
Taylor Anita Lois 7-12-90 9-11-1899 K of P N 45 3      
Taylor Barbara Reserved   GH D 28 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #361705    
Taylor Catherine Jones 7-12-31 7-03-1853 K of P 24 2   7-18-31 Eagle p2-1
Taylor Cecil F. 0-00-1979 0-00-1911 GV A 45 2 Sgt. US Army WWII    
Taylor Clyde Edward 6-15-57 6-22-07 K of P 70 8 FCB-Knights of Pythians symbol?? 6-19-57 Standard p4-8
Taylor Dorris K. Reserved   MG A 27 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #263368    
Taylor Dorris K. Reserved 6-24-11 MG A 28 1 Eastern star symbol-Double wedding symbol-1-6-1930    
Taylor Dorris K. Reserved   MG A 33 3-4 Cemetery Receipts Doc #260826 & #257439    
Taylor Elizabeth Hackward 9-22-58 8-25-1878 K of P 24 4   9-23-58 Standard p1-6
Taylor "Ernest LeRoy ""Hank""" 12-30-62 9-17-42 PUBLIC 5 14 3 Hank Taylor on headstone 1-1-63 ES p1-3
Taylor Forrest Hackward 4-28-57 7-12-08 PUBLIC 4 17 2   5-1-57 Standard p2-1
Taylor Fred R. 0-00-1978 0-00-1922 GV B 4 3      
Taylor Harold L. 4-3-90 10-11-06 MG A 28 2 Masonic symbol-Double wedding symbol-1-6-1930    
Taylor Hugo 6-5-78 6-5-22       AFH-Could be Fred Taylor?    
Taylor Joanne Nelson     Masonic 96 6 Memorial headstone only-Ashes scattered in Desert    
Taylor Kyle Wm. 3-28-86 4-15-84 PUBLIC 4 17 1      
Taylor Lola E. 5-29-99 3-6-20 GV C 4 2 Cremains    
Taylor Madeline     Masonic N 102 4      
Taylor Max Gee 8-28-70 7-23-17 Masonic S 102 4      
Taylor Rachel Mahala Atkisson 12-31-40 5-9-1880 R&K 7 6   1-4-41 Eagle p1-6 & p2-6
Taylor Roberta D. Reserved 10-29-34 Cremains A 23 4 Headstone    
Taylor Russell Reserved   MG A 28 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #265870    
Taylor Samuel James 5-6-58 9-25-1879 K of P 24 3 AFH-Permit (Standard np 5-14-1958 not on microfilm reel library)    
Taylor Sidney Milton 10-5-78 12-23-01 GV B 1 3      
Taylor Thomas Lee 11-7-58 7-03-1873 R&K 7 5 Standard np 11-11-1958 not on microfilm reel at library    
Taylor Virginia Frances 3-9-62 1-23-40 PUBLIC C 73 10   3-13-62-3-14-62 ES p1-8 Courier p4
Taylor Wallace M. 8-11-95 8-3-32 Cremains A 24 5 No headstone    
Taylor "William ""Bill"" Forrest" 8-29-72 4-26-38 PUBLIC 4 17 1      
Taylor "James L. ""Jay""" 7-16-91 0-00-1911 GV C 4 1      
Tedford Vera Reserved   GH C 4 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #274167    
Teel Chester Ivan 7-3-63 12-25-1894 Catholic 63 1   7-12-63 ES p1-4
Teel Michaela Alma 2-25-61 11-11-09 Catholic 63 2   3-7-61 ES p1
Teglia Hugo 4-11-33 10-08-1892 Catholic     "Exhumed & shipped to Reno, NV 4-1-1947" 4-15-33 Eagle p1-6-7
Temple George William 6-4-40 6-6-1883 County Blk 1 2 7   6-8-40 Eagle p1-7
Temple Laura E. 10-3-16 8-10-1860 County Blk 1 2 3   10-7-16 Eagle p3-4
Temple Myrtle Louise 1-17-60 3-4-1894 County Blk 1 2 8      
Temple Ralph Clement 11-25-18 7-17-16 Fallon Cem.     Recorder-Father Ernest (in Sheckler items) Rec-Fun. Buried Fallon Cem. Temple Plot 11-30-18 "Eagle p1-3,4,5"
Temple Robert M. 3-24-46 9-06-1857 County Blk 1 2 4 No headstone-B: Pennsylvania 3-27-46-3-30-46 FS Eagle p4-5
Tennant Frank Chester 9-14-68 10-08-1897 Veteran 15 6 Nebraska Cpl Medical Dept WWI 9-17-68 ES p1-3-4
Terrell Volney Jud Brown 3-11-38 3-15-1862 R&K 22 4   3-19-38-3-26-38 Eagle p3-2 & p2-7
Terry Linda Reserved   GH D 22 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #287158    
Terry Lowell Earl 8-16-76 4-22-10 County Blk 2 S 18 2 "D:Hawthorne,NV"    
Terry Riley S. 4-8-44 7-27-1875 R&K 86 2   4-12-44-4-15-44 FS p2 Eagle p4-4
Terry Violet M. 0-00-1996 0-00-1912 County Blk 2 S 18 1 Cremains    
Testolin Antonio 10-12-49 6-22-1876 Catholic 39 1 Obit. Tony 10-15-49 Eagle p1-5
Testolin Beulah M. Reserved 0-00-1924 GV C 10 2      
Testolin Catherine 3-9-98 0-00-1913 Catholic 39 3      
Testolin Italia Binotto 4-23-72 6-24-1890 Catholic 39 2      
Testolin Norma Lena 3-17-38 3-21-23 Catholic 39 5   3-19-38-3-23-38 Eagle p1-6 & p7-6-7 FS
Testolin Tony P. 0-00-2001 0-00-1918 GV C 10 3      
Thacker Ruth 4-23-97   K of P N 9 2 No headstone    
Theelen Fallon 5-18-05 9-23-03 Dolf 28 4      
Theelen Henry Arnold 1-6-01 1-14-1882 Dolf 28 3      
Theelen Rahel 1-27-24 4-09-1851 Dolf 28 2 Obit.surname Theilen-B: Germany 1-30-24 Standard p4-3
Thein John Adam 12-24-26 9-29-1869 County Blk 7 7 2 AFH buried Catholic Cemetery 1-8-27 Eagle p5-3
Thein Mary Ann 2-8-51 0-00-1873 County Blk 7 7 1   2-10-51-2-17-51 Eagle p1-7 & p4-5
Theobald Elizabeth Ann Rowland 1-24-54 6-25-1873 FOE 73 8   1-30-54 Eagle p6-3
Thibodeaux Marcus Tre 12-6-99 9-6-99 K of P 82 4      
Thistle Alexander 4-23-44 0-00-1903 FOE 66 8 "B: Cnty Craven, Ireland-No headstone-Story Eagle 4-29-1944 p1-1 & 6-3-4" 4-26-44-5-6-44 FS p1 Eagle p6-4
Thomas Bill 5-23-29         "Recorder-NP has William Thompson, Indian D: 5-23-29 in Moore Hosp." 5-25-29 Eagle p2-4
Thomas Carol Reserved   GH D 28 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #361705    
Thomas Carol Reserved   GH D 33 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #346200    
Thomas David W. 11-15-30 4-01-1860 R&K 51 5   11-22-30 Standard p10-4
Thomas Edward Jay 1-22-79 3-09-1892 GV C 12 4      
Thomas Eltazera Collins 11-28-57 9-23-1878 Masonic 5 2 Elta C. on headstone 12-4-57 Standard p1-8
Thomas Francis 5-9-48 3-21-1878 Potters Field     B: Nebraska-Nothing Eagle    
Thomas Gladys Popejoy 5-31-03 5-9-11 GV B 11 1 Cremains 6-17-03 LVN p3-1-3
Thomas Iva Ruth Chittock 7-1-72 6-9-1897 R&K N 32 3 West side of County Street    
Thomas Jessie Elizabeth Hubbard 11-30-46 7-17-1862 R&K 56 7   12-4-46-12-7-46 FS Eagle p1-5
Thomas John A. Hankin 8-10-52 2-26-1872 Masonic 5 1 Recorder has John Hankin DC Bk 7 Pg 49 8-16-52 Eagle p6-5
Thomas John H. Jr. 10-30-81 0-00-1914 GV B 11 2      
Thomas John Ronald 7-4-77 8-6-11 PUBLIC 4 15 8 TEC5 US Army WWII    
Thomas John Sam 6-14-08         Recorder-Charger burial site?-Museum-Age 70 6-18-08 Eagle
Thomas Josie 3-11-87   County   101 County burial    
Thomas Lizzie Hannah Weaver 12-1-49 4-25-1870 R&K 56 8 Recorder-Hanah Weaver Thomas;Obit. Elizabeth W. Thomas 12-3-49 Eagle p1-4
Thomas Lulu Oma 4-17-73 5-6-1885 R&K 56 1      
Thomas Marvel J. 11-19-90 0-00-1898 GV C 12 3      
Thomas Mary Lucille Lane 11-13-57 6-12-14 PUBLIC 4 15 7   11-20-57 Standard p1-4
Thomas Ray W. 7-4-48 4-01-1883 Dolf 30 4   7-10-48 Eagle p1-2
Thomas Richard Silverton 11-3-65 4-18-1882 R&K 56 2   11-5-65-11-9-65 ES p1-7 & p1-5
Thomas Valerie Armas 6-24-95 4-18-52 PUBLIC 3 N 3 3 Between Spaces 3-4    
Thomas Warren E. 9-22-89 0-00-1906 MG A 2 1      
Thomason Milford Benjamin 3-30-58 3-31-1874 FOE 55 3 FOE symbol-AFH & Recorder has Ben 4-2-58 Standard p1-1
Thompson Annie Laura Gross 4-20-47 4-17-1877 IOOF 48 2 Cemetery had surname Gross 4-23-47-4-26-47 FS Eagle p1-2
Thompson Arthur Clinton 3-29-76 9-05-1889 County Blk 1 8 4      
Thompson Carey Allan 9-15-60 2-11-01 County   22 B: Mississippi 9-13-60 ES p1-2
Thompson Cora M. 6-5-86 0-00-1887 County Blk 1 8 8      
Thompson Davis 7-1-49 0-00-1892 Potters Field     West half of North end outside edge-Could this be one of the unknown? 7-2-49 Eagle p1-4
Thompson Elaine 7-3-04   MGB 22 4      
Thompson Frank 9-5-25 0-00-1880 Potters Field     B: Ohio-died City Jail of natural causes None ES  
Thompson Genevieve H. Reserved 0-00-1914 GV D 10 2 Headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #243323    
Thompson Grace Emma 2-28-72 4-16-1892 County Blk 1 8 3      
Thompson Ina Mae 0-00-1980 0-00-1898 County Blk 5 S 10 1      
Thompson Jane Catherine 9-12-33 1-01-1857 County Blk 1 8 2   9-16-33 Eagle p1-2
Thompson John Henry 2-17-15 12-30-1853 County Blk 1 8 1 "AFH-John Henry, carpenter" 2-20-15 Eagle p4-4
Thompson Kenneth B. Reserved 0-00-1908 GV D 10 3 Masonic symbol-Cemetery Receipt Doc #243323    
Thompson Leon Edward 9-5-73 6-14-1899 County Blk 5 S 10 2 California Pvt. CO. D 37 Infantry WWI    
Thompson Patricia Marguerite 1-3-76 5-30-21 FCA 1 F 4 Cremains-aka Marjorie Patricia    
Thompson Rose Mayfield 4-10-67 8-11-1880 Masonic 51 2 Obit.in fold of newspaper 4-11-67 ES p1-1
Thompson "William ""Bill""" 4-17-56 5-25-1887 PUBLIC 2 7 1   4-18-56 Standard p10-4-5
Thomsen Nora Beatrice McClure 5-22-45 8-9-07 R&K 16 3   5-26-45-5-30-45 Eagle p1-6 FS p1
Thornton Earl U. 6-20-87 11-8-09 GH C 2 4 Married 8-29-1929    
Thornton Marshall D. 9-17-87 2-18-22 GV V 23 2 S1 US Navy WWII    
Thornton Merle L. 7-13-90 1-29-10 GH C 2 3 Married 8-29-1929    
Thurman Homer Demar 2-26-87 3-12-16 GH C 50 4 US Army WWII    
Thurman SeRena 6-25-03 2-15-18 GH C 50 3      
Tichenor Jessie L. 0-00-1950 0-00-1888 FOE 47 3      
Tidd Agnes E. 2-27-28 3-03-1853 IOOF 20 4 "B: Hanging Rock, OH F: W.J. Griffith" None Eagle  
Tidwell Aline 8-28-04   GHB 11 1      
Tidwell Aline Reserved 0-00-1922 GH B 11 1      
Tidwell Elwood G. 9-29-88 0-00-1919 GH B 11 2      
Tillman Anna 7-29-02   Eagles 8 6 Cremains 8-8-02 LVN p2-4-5
Tillman Edith G. 5-3-62 0-00-1897 FOE 8 5 "D: Reno, NV" None ES  
Tillman Thomas W. 8-14-80 10-6-20 FOE 8 6      
Tims Harry Shuford 9-14-77 6-22-03 Veteran 26 7 US Navy WWI    
Tinker Elizabeth Fannie 4-14-81 0-00-1899 GV B 19 3      
Titel Annie Reserved   GH A 35 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #218782    
Titell "Arthur D. ""Ty""" 4-7-03 4-14-08 GH A 35 4 During WWII transported military troops by sea    
Titell Mary Alice 7-24-75 1-7-15 County Blk 1 S 11 1      
Tohalj Cetko 12-23-19 0-00-1886 Potters Field     "Born Austria, Age 33-Miner"    
Tolas Anna 1-15-92 11-26-1897 PUBLIC C 77 8      
Tolas Jacob 7-14-78 4-26-1890 PUBLIC C 77 9      
Tolman Edith Reserved   GH C 7 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #364325    
Tolman Edity 10-4-2004   GHC 7 1      
Tolosko Perry 10-30-53 10-29-53 R&K 76 15 "F: Phillip A. M: Lola Fay Young of Pacheo, CA" 10-31-53 Eagle p1-5
Tolotti Emil Peter 12-7-93 0-00-1908 Catholic A 12 9      
Tomblin Patricia 4-13-46 3-9-46 R&K 21 8 No headstone-F: William M: Aleta Marker 4-17-46-4-20-46 FS Eagle p3-4
Tompkins Jack L. 1-30-86 0-00-1910 GV A 20 4 BPOE symbol    
Tompkins Linda Louise 6-19-92 9-16-61 GV V 12 3 SSgt US Air Force-bottom    
Tompkins Nola D. 3-20-80 0-00-1910 GV A 20 4      
Tooley C. A. 4-19-11   Potters Field     AFH121    
Toomey Fannie 3-13-15 0-00-1851       "Age 64-AFH has Toorney-exhumed & sent to Sierraville, CA " 3-20-15 Eagle p4-4
Toomey Peter S. 11-11-17 4-17-1842 County Blk 2 4 4 No headstone-Rancher-Obit has Toomy 11-17-17 Eagle p1-6
Tope Thurman L. 9-15-81 0-00-1918 GH A 22 4 SSgt US Army    
Topken Arthur Karl 7-15-69 7-28-52 PUBLIC 4 4 3 Karl 1st name on headstone-F:William M:Vivian Worden    
Topken William H. 7-23-88 5-8-23 GV V 37 2 US Army WWII Korea    
Torres Gail A. Reserved   MG A 25 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #303089    
Torres Gail A. Reserved   MG A 30 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #303089    
Torres Juna 6-20-21 6-24-1885 Potters Field     "AFH-From New Mexico, D: Massey, NV Mrs. Manuel" 6-25-21 Eagle p8-1
Tow Baby Boy Twins 3-20-32   R&K 36 7 Recorder DC Bk 4 Pages 74 & 75 None E or S  
Tow James Alonzo 6-12-33 5-15-1849 R&K 52 6 B: N Dakota 6-14-33-3-17-33 S p2-6-7 E p3-2
Tow James Elmer 9-4-65 3-03-1889 PUBLIC 5 5 5   9-10-65 ES p1-8
Towle Charles Edgar 2-20-49 9-14-1867 R&K 43 1 Located near N. Baby section-West fence 2-26-49 Eagle p1-3 & p5-6-7
Tracey Beulah Virginia 6-5-79 5-10-1896 GV A 17 2 No headstone    
Tracey Michael J. 1-8-86 0-00-1904 GV A 17 3 US Army WWII    
Trager James Dennis 6-17-83 0-00-1952 GH A 35 2 Jim on cemetery card    
Trager "James Joel ""JJ""" 5-8-71 7-4-69 FOE 76 3 F:James D. M: Diana Jones    
Trager William Reserved   GH A 35 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #354577 pd by Gene Mahoney    
Trask B. H. 12-29-18   Potters Field     "Recorder-Age 66, Born Mass." 1-4-19 Eagle p2-2
Travers Daniel 8-19-73 4-14-07 County   37 Headstone    
Travis Bessie Zenayed 9-25-35 6-1-1895 R&K 13 5 No HS-obit.lists as Zenayed Bessie aka Bessie Lofthouse 10-2-35 Standard p2
Travis Donald & Simmie Reserved   GH D 34 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #305104    
Travis James Alonzo 12-17-53 3-13-1875 IOOF 10 5   12-19-53 Eagle p1-7
Travis James Upton 12-21-27 4-3-07 IOOF 10 4 No headstone-B: Arkansas 12-28-27 Standard p3-3
Travis Mary Jane 6-26-48 7-28-1877 IOOF 10 6   7-3-48 Eagle p1-2
Travis Ora Mae Reserved 4-29-28 MG C 28 1 Married 7-24-1946-Cemetery Receipt Doc #321515    
Travis Orpha Juanita Day 10-3-00 8-7-10 County Blk 1 S 14 4      
Travis Ray 5-21-68 2-28-1897 N Public Lawn 2   30   5-24-68 ES p1-5
Travis "Raymond G. ""Ray""" 10-29-99 7-17-27 MG C 28 2 Married 7-24-1946    
Travis Simmie & Donald Reserved   GH D 34 2-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #305104    
Travis Simmie Dee Reserved   GH D 34 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #307182    
Travis Simmie Dee Reserved   GH D 39 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #307182    
Travis Thomas James 8-14-75 7-28-02 County Blk 1 S 14 3 Tom J. on headstone    
Travis Violet 7-29-83 0-00-1900 N Public Lawn 2   29      
Trease Cory K. 11-26-93 8-28-77 GH E 10 3&4 Engraved plate on headstone-Is he here?? Not in lot book    
Trease Evia Powers 1-10-64 8-27-1886 R&K 4 7   1-14-64 ES p1-5
Trease Fred Harvey 2-22-48 11-30-21 R&K 4 6 Nevada S1C USNR WWII-2 headstones 2-28-48 Eagle p7-1-2
Trease James Edward 5-8-67 5-30-1873 R&K 4 8   5-9-67 ES p1-7
Trease June Reserved   Cremains A 40 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #215702    
Trease Ray Reserved 7-13-36 GV C 3 3      
Trease "Roberta ""Bertie""" 7-9-94 2-8-41 GV C 3 3      
Trease Sam V. 9-25-81 0-00-1910 GV C 3 2      
Trease Tony 9-14-85   Cremains A 40 5 No headstone    
Trento Benjamin J. 4-23-98 10-22-24 MG A 34 4 PFC US Army WWII    
Trento Ernest Lewis 8-2-74 5-30-1887 R&K S 62 1      
Trento Hattie Reserved   MG C 19 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #315632    
Trento Joann Angeline 4-8-96 7-6-32 MG A 34 3      
Trento Lucinda Bertena 3-9-74 8-19-1893 R&K S 69 2      
Trento "Sebastian Peter ""Pete""" 11-11-78 9-17-1882 GV B 20 2      
Trevethick Kathleen Breen 3-25-31 0-00-1894 Catholic 28 5 Date of disinterment 10-20-1960 to this section    
Trigueiro Joseph Anthony 12-20-55 4-04-1878 Catholic 16 3 between spaces 2 & 3 12-23-54 Eagle p1-2-3
Trigueiro Louis Alfred 1-3-79 8-31-16 Catholic 63 8      
Trigueiro Louis Anthony 8-18-96 5-15-71 Catholic 16 6      
Trigueiro Madeline F. 1-15-97   Catholic 63 7      
Trigueiro Mary Armas 6-23-64 9-11-1892 Catholic 16 4 between spaces 3 & 4 6-23-64 ES p1-5
Trigueiro Norman Lee 6-25-02 5-14-42 Catholic 63 9      
Trigueiro William Anthony 5-3-76 10-29-11 Catholic 63 6      
Troelsen Nanna Yding 4-1-59 7-28-10 PUBLIC 3 2 1 Nurse Korean War 4-3-59-4-7-59 Standard p1-2 & p1-1
Trolson Sidney Russell 7-9-50 11-10-00 Masonic 16 8 Recorder-Rec-Fun have Russell Sidney DC Bk 6 Pg 85 7-15-50 Eagle p8-2
Trost Marie E. 10-11-94 7-31-20 PUBLIC 5 11 7      
Troughton Dorothy D. Reserved 12-30-32 Cremains A 10 4 Married 5-28-1951-Cemetery Receipt Doc #220175    
Troughton Kenneth E. 3-11-86 8-3-33 Cremains A 10 5 Married 5-28-1951    
Trowbridge Edgar Rose 5-31-35 4-23-1860 FOE 45 7   5-22&6-5-35-6-1-35 FS p1&3 FE p1-4 & p8-3
Truax Frank I. 9-29-45 12-12-1860 R&K 11 2   10-3-45-10-6-45 FS Eagle p1-6
Truax Mary Cecila 2-13-59 0-00-1870 R&K 11 1   2-17-59 Standard p1-7
Trulove Edith I. 1-6-96 0-00-1900 GV B 40 1      
Trussell Blanche 10-9-92 0-00-1905 FOE 5 3 Cremains    
Trussell Raymond 4-3-76 1-27-00 FOE 5 3      
Trussell Raymond Earl 5-2-36 1-31-36 FOE 5 4 F: C.Raymond M: Blanche Miller 5-9-36 Eagle p6-5
Tuccori Pasquale 11-5-18   County Blk 2 12 1 "No headstone-Newspaper has 1st name Oasquale,Cemetery surname Zuccori" 11-9-18 Eagle p4-1
Tucker Charles William 12-2-57 4-26-1878 R&K 78 7 obit. B:1876 12-4-57 Standard p1-2
Tucker George Robert 12-4-98 1-31-23 GV A 38 4      
Tucker Margaret Murry 5-10-61 8-23-03 Catholic 63 5   5-24-61 ES p2
Tucker Roy R. 10-30-81 0-00-1901 Catholic 63 4      
Tucker Shirley Fay Reserved 3-30-27 GV A 38 3 Headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #318430    
Tucker Susan M. Smith 5-15-50 12-11-1869 R&K 78 8 Recorder & obit. & Rec-Fun. has Susie Ann 5-20-50 Eagle p7-2
Tucker William A. 2-25-20   Potters Field     "Age 56, miner-No obit. Eagle"    
Tuggle Morgan L. P. 3-19-49 10-13-1875 Veteran 1 8 Co K Kan Inf Spanish American War 3-26-49 Eagle p1-5
Tullinen Infant 11-22-96   K of P 82 6 No headstone    
Tunall "Harold J. ""Red""" 11-6-85 7-6-13 GH B 24 3      
Tunall June F. Reserved   GH B 24 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #220174    
Turnbow Oscar Arthur 6-21-63 8-07-1890 PUBLIC 4 N 7 4   6-25-63 ES p1-7
Turnbull Robert Valdez Jr. 11-16-60 8-31-1894 PUBLIC 2 3 5 "No headstone-B: Fruitvale, CA" 11-18-60-11-22-60 ES p1-8 & p1-4
Turner Emma Georgina 11-1-62 4-03-1875 County Blk 5 2 6 "No headstone-D: Napa, CA" None ES  
Turner James M. 5-27-82 0-00-1956 GV V 48 1 US Army Vietnam    
Turpin Isaac H. 5-12-25 1-23-1845 County Blk 3 19 1   5-16-25 Eagle p2-5
Tutt John Carl 9-2-78 10-18-55 GV B 50 1      
Tyler Charles 9-21-41 2-28-1860 Potters Field     "B: Plumas Co., CA" 9-27-41 Eagle p3-5
Tyler Les Reserved   GH E 32 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #303760    
Tyrrel Alice Louise 9-15-49 2-03-1872 FOE 45 2   9-17-49 Eagle p1-5
Tyrrel Jesse William Christopher 6-14-32 5-25-1879 FOE 45 1   6-18-32 Eagle p3-1-2
Tyrrel William Henry 1-24-71 9-29-10 FOE 45 1 "D: Nyssa, OR-Cremains (Not in lot book)"    
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 23 of 53)