Fallon Cemetery Index - B

These Listings are courtesy of the Fallon Genealogy Society.
Vicky L. Tripp, Submitter
These listings are provided for private, non-commercial use. The cemetery email is parks&rec@churchillcounty.org  
Hours 8 a.m to 5 p.m. Monday through Friday
 
Babb Betty Reserved   GV C 24 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #239835    
Babb Betty Reserved   GV C 24 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #239835    
Babb Charles Edward 8-23-54 4-19-1868 K of P 57 1 Obit: B-1869 8-28-54 Eagle p8-4-5
Babb Earl G. Bill Reserved   K of P 57 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #220413    
Babb Earl G. Bill Reserved   K of P 57 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #220413    
Babb Irene F. 0-00-1979 0-00-1902 K of P 57 5      
Babb James R. Reserved 5-5-49 GV C 28 1 Married 4-29-1986    
Babb Jay Ruey 2-19-52 9-01-1898 K of P 57 3   2-23-52 Eagle p6-2
Babb Mary Melinda 4-12-51 11-01-1867 K of P 57 2   4-14-51 Eagle p1-4
Babb Robert William 2-3-79 9-10-23 K of P 57 8 S1 US Navy WWII    
Babb "Verne E. ""Pop""" 6-12-99 12-15-1896 K of P 57 6      
Babb Betty J. Reserved 11-10-36 GV C 28 2 Married 4-29-1986 (headstone on this space)    
Baccetti Estelle Fortune 9-16-85 0-00-1904 GH C 46 1      
Baccetti Estelle Fortune 0-00-1985 0-00-1904 GH B 50 4      
Baccetti Guido John 12-7-82 0-00-1897 GH B 50 4      
Baccetti Guido John 0-00-1982 0-00-1897 GH C 46 1      
Backes Wilber Edwin 4-14-72 1-9-22 Veteran 21 5 Kansas SSgt US Army WWII    
Bafford Charles W. 1-8-41 10-28-1877 FOE 21 1   1-11-41 Eagle p1-1
Bafford Cora Brown 6-24-60 10-29-1884 FOE 21 2   6-24-60 ES p1-4
Baglin James 0-00-1989 0-00-1918 FOE 83 5 Cremains    
Baglin Mary Louise 9-26-34 5-03-1898 R&K 23 4 Cemetery cards & obit. have May Louise-Recorder Mary 9-29-34-10-3-34 E p2-7 S p3-7
Baglin Myrtle E. 10-23-90 0-00-1927 FOE 83 5      
Baglin Samuel James 4-23-51 10-14-1872 R&K 59 5   4-28-51 Eagle p8-4
Bahramsoltani Carol Anne Lattin 9-28-78 8-31-54 GV C 22 1 Headstone has Carole McCabe Lattin    
Bahr-Revck Jean Reserved   GH B 18 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #201766    
Bahr-Revck Jean Reserved   GH B 18 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #201766    
Bailes Janette & Janine 9-7-60 9-7-60 PUBLIC 3 1 6A F: Alvin L. M: Shirley Carey (twins) None ES  
Bailey Charles S. 0-00-1931 0-00-1876 County Blk 1 10 2      
Bailey Chas. H. 12-12-14 0-00-1829 County Blk 1 10 4      
Bailey Dora Beth 4-17-79 8-30-34 FOE N 82 1      
Bailey George Nathan 8-19-71 8-19-71 North Baby 1 28 No headstone-F:Jerry M:Dollie Pool    
Bailey Ira L. Jr. 4-10-89 0-00-1928 GV B 36 2      
Bailey Ira Langley Sr. 4-21-73 6-3-07 PUBLIC C 76 1      
Bailey Joseph William 1-11-68 7-04-1883 N Public Lawn 2   24 Joe on Headstone 1-16-68 ES p8-3-5
Bailey Laura Marie 1-24-75 7-22-1879 N Public Lawn 2   23 "D:Las Vegas, NV"    
Bailey Lempi S. 3-20-02 5-16-14 Public 4 10 1 " D: Arivaca, AZ-Interred 6-27-2002"    
Bailey "Leo Scanlon Jr. ""Scat""" 11-20-91 12-24-57 FOE N 82 1      
Bailey Luther H. Jr. 2-22-89 0-00-1915 GV B 37 2 L.H. on headstone    
Bailey Mary C. 6-24-26 9-30-1848 County Blk 1 10 3 "Died Reno, NV"    
Bailey Thomas 5-23-54 3-29-04 Veteran 4 1 Colorado CPL 882 Ord HV Maint Co WWI & WWII 5-29-54 Eagle p4-5
Bailey Tobie Vern 8-20-56 8-20-35 PUBLIC 4 10 2 Nevada A2C US Air Force 8-22-56-8-29-56 Standard p1-1 p7-6
Bainbridge Ebenezer 12-28-17 0-00-1859 Potters Field     B: San Francisco 1-2-18 Standard p4-2
Baine Thomas 7-16-07         Recorder None E or S  
Baird Daniel Alexander 5-20-38 10-09-1870 Dolf 27 5   5-21-38-5-25-38 Eagle p1-5 FS
Baird Jenny     IOOF 27 8 Not in lot book-check cards No headstone    
Bake Mary Ann 3-15-03 1-6-39 GH A 18 2 Cremains 3-18-03 LVN p3-1-2
Baker Alfred Loren 1-12-49 4-23-1871 FOE 57 6   1-15-49 Eagle p1-7
Baker Anna Kuhn 10-29-14 0-00-1835 K of P 40 2   None E  
Baker "Annie ""Murr""" 12-23-00 8-21-12 FOE N 3 3      
Baker Birdie J. 5-26-94 0-00-1910 GV A 19 1      
Baker Charles 10-22-13 3-31-1829 K of P 40 4 Born in Germany Age 83 Died Fallon 10-25-13 Eagle p1-1
Baker Dennis Richard 9-18-68 2-15-50 PUBLIC C 70 2 F: Richard M: Phyllis Matteucci 9-20-68 ES p1-5
Baker Elizabeth L. 10-4-94 0-00-1909 PUBLIC 2 4 5      
Baker Frances J. 9-23-94 0-00-1912 GH D 41 3      
Baker Hamilton Lorn 8-6-75 6-16-02 County Blk 1 1 7      
Baker Hettie J. 9-16-37 8-15-1871 FOE 57 5   9-18-37 Eagle p1-2
Baker James Ray 5-13-61 5-11-61 PUBLIC 1 2 3 No headstone-F:Bob R. M: June Sommer 5-24-61 ES p8
Baker James Roy 6-20-60 8-03-1896 PUBLIC 3 13 1   6-21-60 ES p1-3
Baker Jessie Arthur 1-13-74 2-19-00 PUBLIC 2 4 6      
Baker John R. 6-23-80 0-00-1902 GV A 19 2 CMM US Navy WWII    
Baker Joseph Perry 5-16-29 9-17-1861 Masonic 14 6 Mason symbol on headstone 5-18-29 Eagle p2-5-6
Baker Kenna Vianne 1-28-37 2-11-36 R&K     Recorder-NP has buried Fallon Cem.-F:K.L.-M:Eliz. Murchison 1-30-37-2-3-37 Eagle p2-6 FS
Baker Kenna Vianne 11-27-60   R&K 36 3 "No headstone-AFH Cremains Died 10-04-1960 in Oakland, CA" None ES  
Baker Lloyd & Opal Reserved   GH B 18 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #217814    
Baker Lloye & Opal Reserved   GH B 18 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #217814    
Baker Mason Fenton 3-5-69 9-30-1898 IOOF 43 5      
Baker Matthew J. 12-29-91 4-25-22 PUBLIC C 70 4      
Baker Phyllis R. Reserved 12-19-27 PUBLIC C 70 3      
Baker Robert     GV V 19 2 No headstone    
Baker Virginia Reserved   GH C 24 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #314454    
Baker Wilbur Elisha 9-25-65 5-10-06 FOE 57 3   9-28-65-10-5-65 ES p1-7 & p4-8
Baker William Thomas 9-26-61 4-04-1892 PUBLIC 2 8 6 "No headstone-B: Russellville, KY"    
Baker Woodrow 4-17-62 4-17-62 PUBLIC 1 2 3 No headstone(bottom of grave)F:Bob R. M: June Sommer 4-20-62 ES p1-8
Baker       FOE 45 5 Dr. Baker relative grave-no headstone    
Bakke Ole 5-25-61 4-03-1875 PUBLIC 2 3 7   5-31-61 ES p6
Balarto Baby     R&K 46 4 No headstone-(Possibly Baleria-Recorders office D:9-27-1942)    
Baldes Annia 10-4-42 9-2-00 R&K     Recorder-Nothing Eagle 10-7-42 Standard p1
Baldwin Ernest Anthony 3-31-78 7-25-23 GV A 48 3 PFC US Army WWII    
Baldwin James McLaughlin 9-11-47 7-07-1864 R&K 80 5 "No headstone-B: New Brunswick, Canada" 9-13-47-9-17-47 Eagle p1-3 FS
Baldwin James McLaughlin Jr. 7-6-64 5-27-12 PUBLIC 5 15 3   7-7-64 ES p1-8
Baldwin Lavinos R. 10-23-87 0-00-1917 GV V 45 4 Sgt US Army Air Corp WWII    
Baldwin Leland Roy 12-9-53 2-28-53 PUBLIC 1 4 5 "No headstone-B: Schurz, NV-F:Lavinos M: Tillie Graham" 12-12-53 Eagle p1-6
Baldwin "Margaret Helen ""Marge""" 9-24-67 2-15-04 PUBLIC 5 15 12   9-26-67 ES p1-6
Baldwin Mary Elizabeth 2-28-52 6-09-1878 R&K 80 6   3-1-52 Eagle p1-5
Baldwin Paul Robert 3-31-57 3-29-57 Catholic 3 10 F:Robert L. M:Mary L. Williams 4-3-57 Standard p5-6
Baldwin Tillie Graham 1-5-90 0-00-1921 PUBLIC 1 4 6      
Baleria Boy 9-27-42 9-27-42 Fallon Cem.     F: Thomas Anthony M: Billie Wellman    
Bales Marion Joseph 8-22-96 9-16-21 Veteran 33 3 Pfc US Army WWII    
Balgoyen Eppie Lawson 2-8-75 9-12-12 Masonic 88 5 OES & Pythian emblem    
Balgoyen Nellie Effie 7-23-68 6-20-1877 R&K 11 8   7-23-68 ES p1-7
Balgoyen William T. 6-6-43 6-17-1875 R&K 11 7   6-9-43-6-12-43 FS p1 Eagle p3-1
Balgoyen "Willis LeRoy ""Bal""" 7-8-56 1-29-05 Masonic 88 6 Mason symbol 7-11-56-7-18-56 Standard p2-6 p7-3
Bame Emma Adline 9-18-59 1-26-1892 PUBLIC 3 2 4   9-22-59 Standard p1-6
Bame Lucienne 9-18-49 9-12-00 R&K     "Disinterred 3-29-1950 & moved to Stockton, CA" 9-24-49 Eagle p8-2
Baptiste "Frances ""Nuppie""" 12-18-97 1-12-46 K of P 57 4 Cremains    
Barainca Modesto 4-15-66 6-15-1884 Catholic 45 9   4-19-66 ES p1-5
Barbaressos Harry Peter 11-19-74 9-11-26 County   40 "B:Baltimore, MD-South fence-No Spaces 41-46 in lot book"    
Barbe James 6-19-61 1-30-13 PUBLIC 2 8 1 "No headstone-B:Goldfield, NV" 6-28-61 ES p2
Barbeau William Edward 6-15-30 5-3-08 County Blk 6 3 5 No headstone-F: Felix E. M: Violet Russell 6-14-30-6-21-30 Eagle p8-4 & p5-4
Barber M. Ann Reserved   MG A 43 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #250135    
Barber Sean 4-23-76   North Baby 2 13 Nothing Rec-Fun Bk 30    
Barker Verne 10-15-84 0-00-1909 GV V 16 4 US Army    
Barkley Baby Girl 7-19-24 7-18-24 North Baby 2 13 No headstone-F: Gordon Barkley 7-19-24 Eagle p5-2
Barkley C.W. 1-5-02   Masonic 63 6 Cremains    
Barkley Eleanor T. 8-12-87 11-20-29 Masonic 63 5 Family headstone has Mason & Eastern Star symbols    
Barkley Fielding Joseph 1-12-66 1-12-66 North Baby 1 17 F:James H. M: Judy Trevethick None ES  
Barkley Florence Helen 11-2-75 9-18-1894 Masonic 63 7 Florence M. on headstone    
Barkley Gordon Foster Sr. 8-6-71 3-03-1894 Masonic 63 8 Nevada Pvt. Btry. A 38 FLD ARTY WWI    
Barkley LaVerne Irene 12-30-41 3-7-20 FOE 72 4   1-3-42 Eagle p1-2
Barkley Robert O. 11-14-85 0-00-1913 GH B 2 2 Cremains    
Barnes Ervin E. 5-20-92 9-10-15 IOOF N 24 2      
Barnett Annie Pearl 7-4-73 8-2-1882 R&K 34 6      
Barnette James Andrew 10-13-50 1-05-1884 R&K 34 5   10-14-50 Eagle p1-6
Barredo Bunny & JoAnn Reserved   GH D 24 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #252821    
Barredo Bunny & JoAnn Reserved   GH D 24 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #252821    
Barrenchea Anthony J. 4-19-88 0-00-1917 GV D 8 4 Tony buried here-Cem Rec. #198822    
Barrenchea Edna M. 4-9-96 0-00-1927 GV D 8 3 Edna buried here-Cem Rec. #198822    
Barrenchea Edna M. Reserved   GV D 2 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #289911    
Barrenchea Edna M. Reserved   GV D 13 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #289911    
Barrenchea Edward Valentine 7-4-48 2-14-26 Catholic 43 7 USS Miss. WWII-USN Anchor symbol 7-10-48 "Eagle p1-1,3 & p8-2"
Barrenchea Isadore 6-15-73 5-1-15 County Blk 5 S 14 2      
Barrenchea Ken Reserved   Catholic N 45 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #251071    
Barrenchea Ken Reserved   Catholic N 45 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #251071    
Barrenchea Maria Ramona 7-31-77 8-31-1887 Catholic 43 5      
Barrenchea Victoriano 3-8-51 0-00-1888 Catholic 43 8 Native of El Covar Spain (had a picture) 3-10-51 Eagle p1-7
Barrett Minnie Belle Clark 9-22-58 2-12-1882 County Blk 3 26 4 "Died Applegate, CA" 9-30-58 Standard p1-6
Barrett Terry Allyn 10-18-92 0-00-1941 Cremains A 73 5      
Barrio Domingo 10-18-83 0-00-1892 PUBLIC C 72 6 Tony on headstone    
Barron James L. 12-22-20 0-00-1840 Potters Field     "Lot book has year died 1921-AFH,prospector died in fire (no obit 1920)"    
Barry Alfred Arr 1-20-98 5-4-03 GH D 44 1 "Born Ada, Ohio"    
Barry John 3-27-50 6-6-1879 Catholic 13 5 No headstone-B: Illinois-obit. in fold of np 4-8-50 Eagle p1-1
Barstis John J. 7-14-86 3-10-20 GV C 37 4 Sgt. US Army WWII 33rd Armored Regiment    
Barsty Frank 2-1-71 2-18-09 Masonic 109 1 US Navy    
Barsty Mildred 9-8-95   Masonic 109 1      
Bartel A.N. Reserved   GH B 1 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #199189    
Bartel Mary Annabelle 7-4-98 1-11-26 GH B 1 2      
Bartell Henry 2-22-18 0-00-1845 Potters Field     "Recorder & AFH-last name Bartell(s),prospector-Obit.Barthel" 2-27-18-3-2-18 S p2-2 E p2-3
Bartels Jacob Ryan 7-16-96 2-8-87 GH E 16 3 (lot 17 space 4 has a tree)    
Bartlett Ben T. & Mary L. Reserved   MG B 31 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #312187    
Bartlett Ben T. & Mary L. Reserved   MG B 31 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #312187    
Barton Bertha K. Schmaling 5-27-04 0-00-1913 Catholic 29 5      
Barton Clark 5-5-60 11-01-1888 FOE 34 5 Obit.born 10-30-1888 5-6-60-5-10-60 ES p1-1 & p1-6
Barton Doreen Reserved   GH B 45 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #337100    
Barton Francis Manor 11-29-29 6-29-1852 FOE 34 7 Pipemaker 12-7-29 Eagle p6-2
Barton Glen G. 10-13-86 0-00-1914 GH A 2 2      
Barton Martha J. 7-27-38 8-24-1864 FOE 34 8 (FOE Lot 35 empty) 7-30-38 Eagle p1-6
Barton Virginia Catherine Randol 11-21-56 1-18-1893 FOE 34 6   11-28-56 Standard p5-4-5
Bartrem John Henry 12-6-59 5-24-1876 PUBLIC 2 3 3 "Headstone 1st name Jack-aka ""One Eyed Jack""" 12-11-59 ES p1-8 & p3-2-3
Bartula Lee C. 9-30-81 0-00-1902 Catholic 64 6      
Basey Lloyd Erving 4-17-76 11-17-1897 Dolf N 1A 3 CPL US Army WWI    
Baskin Oweedie (Fern) 8-1-88   GV D 36 4 No headstone    
Bass Christina Tolas 5-7-00 10-4-13 IOOF 15 6 Vault    
Bass Raymond R. 1-30-97 0-00-1915 IOOF 15 5      
Bass Richard Clare 1-20-73 1-12-1890 IOOF 15 4      
Bass Stella I. 4-6-90 0-00-1896 IOOF 15 3      
Bassett Elmer Elsworth 11-18-32 5-25-1861 Masonic     "Recorder-AFH has buried Masonic, Fallon Cemetery (Goebel plot)" 11-19-32 Eagle p5-5
Bastian Cyril O. 3-11-97 0-00-1903 R&K S 66 4      
Bastian Vilda Robinson 1-21-74 1-9-04 R&K S 66 3      
Bates Adele Louise 7-22-68 1-14-14 PUBLIC C 74 4   7-23-68 ES p1-8
Bauer Everett E. 10-17-97 11-28-16 GV V 49 2 PFC US Army WWII    
Baumann Adolph 10-25-37 11-21-1854 FOE 48 2   10-30-37 Eagle p1-4
Baumann Alexander T. 4-15-80 0-00-1892 Dolf S 11 3 US Army    
Baumann Arthur A. 1-24-51 12-18-1884 FOE 48 1   1-27-51 Eagle p1-2
Baumann Bonita D. 1-24-83 0-00-1896 Dolf S 11 4      
Baumann Ernest L. 6-1-80 1-26-08 FOE S 48 2      
Baumann Lillian M. 6-1-83 9-20-1898 FOE N 48 1      
Baumann Louis Walther 10-27-57 5-05-1896 FOE 48 5   10-30-57 Standard p1-4
Baumann M. Allene 12-14-98 10-22-06 FOE 48 6      
Baumann Martha Egger 3-11-51 4-18-1864 FOE 48 3 Eagle 3-17-1951 p7-3 Harmon 3-17-51 Eagle p1-3 & 8-3
Baumann Martha Mary 12-11-71 5-23-1888 FOE 48 4 "D:Reno, NV"    
Baumann Otto G. 12-18-20 1-01-1894 County Blk 3 2 1 "AFH,machinist" 12-21-20 Eagle p2-2
Baxter Elizabeth Allissa Groth 10-15-62 10-18-02 County Blk 5 3 6 1st name Betty on headstone-AFH has Eleanor 10-16-62 ES p1-2
Baxter John Henry 2-4-63 4-6-03 County Blk 5 3 5 Obit.has Henry 2-8-63 ES p1-5
Baxter Myra 10-21-96   GV A 42 3 No headstone    
Baxter V.S. Vet 1-14-73 7-08-1881 N Public Lawn 1   37 "D:Reno, NV"    
Bayliff Edna M. Reserved 10-17-20 MG B 35 4 Married 1941 Cemetery Receipt Doc #313981    
Bayliff William H. 5-30-98 8-23-19 MG B 35 3 Married 1941    
Beach Charles Ray 2-16-59 9-13-21 Masonic 6 1 Nevada 1st Lt. 592 Base Unit AF WWII-AM Masonic symbol on headstone (2 headstones) 2-17-59-2-24-59 Standard p1-4
Beach Chrissie M. 6-29-95 0-00-1920 Masonic 6 5 Cremains    
Beach Hazel Alice 2-15-49 11-30-1892 R&K 31 8   2-19-49 Eagle p1-5
Beach Jack Victor Sr. 5-9-98 0-00-1918 Masonic 6 5      
Beach Jack Vivian 10-14-41 11-01-1887 R&K 31 7   10-18-41 Eagle p1-2
Beal Estes 0-00-1979 0-00-1894 Veteran 29 3 Pvt US Army WWI    
Beale "Eleanor ""Ellie"" Mae" 10-19-03 5-11-33 GV E 41 2   10-29-03 LVN p3-1-2
Beaman James Ross 7-30-87 11-10-35 GV V 13 2 US Army Korea    
Beard Mary H. 11-30-99 0-00-1912 GV D 27 2      
Beaudreau Chester Henry 11-15-27 2-28-25 IOOF 50 2 F: Henry E. M: Lucinda Clarno 11-19-27 Eagle p1-6
Beaudreau Donald 6-23-90 4-5-16 IOOF 50 2 Cremains-US Army    
Beaudreau Elmer Edgar 4-5-46 1-17-10 IOOF 50 1   4-10-46-4-13-46 FS Eagle p4-2
Beaudreau Henry E. 3-21-25 12-18-1877 IOOF 50 4 B: Wisconsin 3-28-25 Eagle p2-3
Beaudreau Kenneth C. 0-00-1999 0-00-1906 IOOF 50 5      
Beaudreau Lucinda Florence 9-29-64 6-24-1885 IOOF 50 3 "D:Carson City, NV" 10-2-64 ES p1-3
Becher Clemens J. 7-13-33 6-22-1852 R&K 33 7 B: England 7-15-33 Eagle p1-7
Beck Albert Arthur Huddson 12-21-73 1-15-04 R&K S 66 2      
Beck Alicia 3-13-95 0-00-1908 IOOF N 6 3      
Beck Louise E. 3-11-98 0-00-1909 R&K S 67 1      
Beck "Manuel ""Woody""" 7-25-95 0-00-1918 IOOF N 6 4      
Beck Richard 10-1-27 0-00-1863 FOE     "B: Illinois, Prospector-Newspaper says buried Fallon Cem." 10-5-27-10-8-27 S p1-3 E p3-3
Becker Mamie Eugenia 11-26-71 1-24-1895 R&K N 25 1      
Becker Otto E. 12-13-83 0-00-1896 R&K N 25 2 US Army WWI    
Beckett Donald E. 0-00-1978 0-00-1925 Veteran 26 1 Cpl US Marine Corps WWII    
Beckham Nellie May Reserved   MG B 41 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #287424 (includes sp 1-3)    
Beckham Nellie May Reserved   MG B 41 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #287424 (includes sp 1-3)    
Beckham Warren G. 1-13-95 0-00-1920 MG B 41 3 US Army    
Beebe Adora Yvonne 9-25-02 4-26-56 R&K 47 5 Indigent 9-28-02 LVN p2-5-6
Beebe Chris Allen 12-25-71 5-18-71 North Baby 1 40 "D:Reno, NV F:Gordon M: Sandra Drymon"    
Beecher Lucy Lee 3-19-34 10-06-1862 R&K 33 8 Pencilled in Lot book as Mrs. Beacher 3-21-34-3-24-34 S p1-6 E p4-5
Beeghly Calvin     Cremains A 30 1 No headstone    
Beeghly Calvin Murray 9-9-61 7-24-1876 R&K 8 3 Iowa Pvt. Co. H49 Regt. Iowa Inf. Spanish American War 9-13-61 ES p2
Beeghly Cleo     Cremains A 30 2 No headstone    
Beeghly Daisy Ernst 7-7-89 0-00-1909 GV E 46 4 Married 10-10-1930    
Beeghly Elzy James 1-10-41 4-1-04 R&K 8 4   1-18-41 Eagle p1-3
Beeghly Fianna Ellen 12-4-69 4-29-1881 R&K 8 2      
Beeghly "Genevieve Winona ""Jenny""" 10-10-02 5-17-12 K of P 66 3 Cremains 10-22-02 LVN p2-5-6
Beeghly Gregory Ernst 10-11-51 10-10-51 R&K 75 29 F: Ernst M: Sharon Morgan 10-13-51 Eagle p1-7
Beeghly Louisa Frazzini 5-14-94 5-10-10 K of P 74 2      
Beeghly Lyle Paul 3-25-84 11-22-06 K of P 74 1      
Beeghly Samuel 8-25-89 0-00-1908 GV E 47 1 Married 10-10-1930    
Beeghly Wendell P. 2-25-99 11-7-10 K of P 66 4 (Lots 67 & 68 empty)    
Beeler Lloyd 2-6-81 11-3-06 GV D 25 4      
Beeler Mary 9-2-02 5-19-06 GV D 25 3   9-17-02 LVN 2-4-5
Beeman Clement E. 7-22-64 3-04-1879 PUBLIC 5 15 2   7-24-64 ES p1-4
Beeman Vada Jean 1-7-89   County   105 County Burial    
Beghtel Frank E. 9-4-87 0-00-1910 GV C 14 4      
Beghtel Ruby M. Reserved 0-00-1923 GV C 14 3      
Behlen Jacqueline Rae 8-9-73 7-16-35 K of P 36 8      
Behlen Kim Edward 5-27-52 5-26-52 K of P 36 7 F:James Carl M: Jacqueline R. Edwards 5-31-52 Eagle p1-5
Behnke Albert 5-21-86   Masonic N 15 3      
Behnke Helen 2-12-99 5-2-01 Masonic N 15 4      
Behrmann Henry R. 3-19-53 11-04-1891 PUBLIC 2 1 6   3-21-53 Eagle p1-4 & 8-2
Beighle William Jay 9-16-31 8-04-1867 County Blk 6 6 2   9-19-31 Eagle p1-2
Bell A. William 10-31-27 12-11-1881 County Blk 7 2 8 B: Switzerland 11-5-27 Eagle p6-1
Bell Henry 12-25-34 5-28-17 FOE 60 8 B: Switzerland F: Frank Gilardi M: Mary Sciaranitti 12-29-34 Eagle p1
Bell J.B.     FOE 60 5 No headstone-Crossed out in lot book    
Bell John Ormande 3-27-76 10-28-30 PUBLIC 2 S 10 4 PFC US Army    
Bell Linda     Dolf 39 4 No headstone    
Bell Lucia 2-1-02   MG B 33 4      
Bell Lydia 7-7-39 3-10-1854 Dolf 39 5 No headstone 7-8-39 Eagle p2-4
Bell "Margaret Patricia ""Pat""" 4-29-69 4-17-41 FOE 77 8      
Bell Mary 3-13-78 7-04-1896 FOE 60 5      
Bell "Ralph ""Swede""" 12-4-98 10-4-25 MG B 7 2      
Bell Rena Reserved 8-24-31 MG B 7 1 Headstone facing west    
Bell Roberta Maxine 8-31-13 1-1-13 Dolf 25 3   9-6-13 Eagle p4-1
Bell Russell & Lucia Reserved   MG B 6 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #319143    
Bell Susie 3-13-82 0-00-1907 R&K N 14 1 B over L inside joined C with ) symbol    
Bellinger Harold 5-19-73 6-10-1894 Masonic 73 3 Nevada Cpl. US Army WWI    
Bellinger Jennie 12-12-55 10-10-1867 Masonic 73 2   12-16-55 Eagle p4-6
Bellinger Oscar Bert 6-26-44 2-10-1871 Masonic 73 1   6-28-44-7-1-44 FS p1 Eagle p1-6
Bemenderfer Alma 4-16-41 11-9-1880 R&K 84 4 "No headstone-B: Central City, SD" 4-19-41-4-26-41 Eagle p1-4 & p6-5
Bemenderfer Charlotte B. 12-12-29 10-19-1843 County Blk 6 4 7 No headstone-B: Sweden F: Jacob Swahn 12-14-29 Eagle p1-2
Benadum Charles Lafayette 10-3-44 3-20-1860 K of P 52 3 No last name on headstone-buried Caselton plot per Bunny C. 10-7-44-10-10-44 Eagle p1-7 FS p1
Benadum George W. 9-9-38 5-13-1855 Masonic 7 5 "D: Sacramento, CA" 9-17-38-9-28-38 Eagle p3-4 FS
Benadum Sarah Ann Guire 6-5-39 7-10-1865 K of P 52 4 No last name on headstone 6-10-39 Eagle p1-7
Benassi Eligio 7-6-81 0-00-1907 PUBLIC C 73 6      
Benassi Marie 5-28-66 12-24-1883 PUBLIC C 73 7 AFH removed from St. Patrick Catholic section 5-31-66 ES p1-6
Bendick Baby Girl 12-12-39 12-12-39       F: Albert M: Elsie Sweeney-Recorder burial site not listed None E or S  
Bendickson Bennie Albright 2-5-72 1-22-03 R&K N 32 2      
Bendickson Bertha R. 9-7-92 4-5-08 R&K N 32 2 Cremains    
Bendle Elbert Richard 4-3-35 10-23-1864 Masonic 55 2   4-6-35 Eagle p1-2
Bendle Josephine C. 7-13-50 8-24-1871 Masonic 55 3   7-15-50 Eagle p1-4 & 8-7
Benefiel George Ronald 6-7-71 1-26-15 Veteran 17 7 Washington pvt 3189 Engr Svc BN WWII    
Benefiel Mary 1-29-93   Veteran 17 7 No headstone-check cards & lot book    
Benefiel Paul 4-19-04   Cremains A 41 3      
Bennett Blanche L. 2-23-91 0-00-1906 R&K S 62 4      
Bennett Charles Albert 3-2-20 12-04-1879 IOOF 60 3 "No headstone-AFH has Miner,England-Newspaper has A. Bennett" 3-3-20-3-6-20 S p1-2 E p1-4
Bennett Esther 2-26-31   County Blk 6 6 3 """Granddaughter of Edwin Perry Hursh"" on headstone-F:Alfred" 3-2-13 Eagle p1-2
Bennett Esther Jane 2-27-12 0-00-1910 IOOF 60 2 Age 2-F: Alfred-Hot water burns 3-2-12 Eagle
Bennett Grace R. Dillon 12-15-89 9-29-24 GH D 24 4      
Bennett James 1-2-54 2-14-1885 PUBLIC 2 2 6   1-9-54 Eagle p2-8
Bennett John R. 2-4-37 4-18-1882 R&K 25 6 "No headstone-B: Kardiff, N. Wales" 2-13-37 Eagle p6-3
Bennett Mildred Heath 7-16-94 0-00-1919 PUBLIC 4 7 3      
Bennett Rollie J. 8-17-84 12-5-14 GV V 11 4 US Navy WWII    
Bennett William Luther 3-9-74 1-9-1896 R&K S 62 3      
Bennington Sallie Clymena Knox-paige 3-14-26 2-20-1838 K of P 19 1   3-17-26-3-20-26 S p1-4 E p1-4-5
Benson Cindy Ann 3-24-64 3-24-64 R&K 58 15 No headstone-F: Phillip M. M:Emma Dotson 3-27-64 ES p1-4
Benson Frank C. 12-19-96 0-00-1906 GV E 49 4      
Benson John 3-28-63 6-13-1872 PUBLIC 5 14 8   4-2-63 ES p1-6
Benson Kathleen A. 11-15-96 0-00-1912 GV E 49 3      
Bentley Edward Theodore 12-4-61 11-19-1883 Catholic 26 6   12-13-61 Courier p5
Bentley Ida May 4-19-53 3-24-1869 R&K 30 3 "No headstone-B: Dresden, MO" 4-25-53 Eagle p3-3
Bentley Susan Agnes 2-4-59 9-06-1888 Catholic 26 7   2-6-59 Standard p1-5
Bentley Ulysses Simpson 10-25-59 9-07-1867 R&K 30 4 "No headstone-B:Chambersberg, IL" 10-27-59 ES p1-7
Benton Donovan George 12-3-52 11-24-04 Public 4 7 2   12-6-52 Eagle p4-5
Benton Thomas L. 4-16-80 0-00-1918 GV C 18 4 Masonic symbol    
Berez Infant 8-21-06         F: Lewis-Recorder-No mention in Standard newspaper    
Berg Arthur Mark 1-22-63 2-12-1892 PUBLIC 3 8 6 WWI-Obit.has Art M. 1-29-63 ES p1-5
Berg Dean Leroy 9-18-77 6-9-51 R&K 35 7 ASM2 US Navy-Cremains    
Berg Esther G. Reserved 11-23-09 GV C 26 1 Married 12-13-1933-headstone-Cemetery Receipt Doc #296196    
Berg Leotta Katy 10-12-59 4-18-1897 PUBLIC 3 8 5   10-13-59 ES p1-1
Berg Walter L. 7-18-96 10-30-13 GV C 26 2 Married 12-13-1933    
Berkley Alice L. 5-22-28 2-22-1893 K of P 31 8 "Rec-Fun B: Shelbyville, IN" None Eagle  
Berle Earl Vernon 7-7-78 9-28-15 GV A 44 4      
Berlin Anne Reserved   FOE N 53 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #199102 (Bk 224 Pgs 428-429)_    
Berlin John 3-8-86 0-00-1901 FOE N 53 3      
Bermond Aime 4-16-26 2-12-1871 County Blk 5 5 4 "Postmaster,Hotel keeper, Bermond Station, NV (Hazen)" 4-17-26-4-21-26 E p1-6 S p3-4
Bernard Charles J. 12-9-91 0-00-1918 PUBLIC C 76 5 US Navy WWII    
Bernard Rhea Brower 4-29-76 1-21-13 PUBLIC C 76 4      
Bernedo Antonio 12-5-36 0-00-1884 Catholic 43 6 "D: Reno, NV" 12-9-36-12-12-36 FS Eagle p3-4
Bernedo Domingo 11-12-63 10-22-1897 Catholic 43 3 Family headstone appears to have had 2 pictures 11-12-63-11-22-63 ES p1-3 & p1-5
Bernedo Felix 9-4-64 2-27-1893 Catholic 43 4   9-8-64 ES p1-7 & p3-1-2
Bernedo Francisco Gregorio 12-10-41 0-00-1890 Catholic 43 1 B: Spain-Newspaper has George 12-13-41 Eagle p2-5
Bernedo Leon Arano 4-16-60 3-19-1889 Catholic 43 2 "No headstone-B: Elgoybar, Spain" 4-19-60 ES p1-1-2
Berney """Bud"" Ernest S. Jr." 3-25-93 1-12-14 County Blk 3 S 19 2      
Berney Ernest Samuel Sr. 3-31-65 10-06-1878 PUBLIC 3 9 4 Masonic symbol 4-2-65 ES p1-7
Berney Madge C. 1-29-81 0-00-1890 PUBLIC 3 9 3      
Berney Ruth Edwinna 5-18-76 9-14-17 County Blk 3 S 19 1      
Berrington Bruce 3-28-85 0-00-1911 GH B 18 2      
Berrington Malina Reserved   GH B 18 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #211944    
Berry Albert Rufus 6-5-58 7-16-1882 IOOF 6 4   6-11-58 Standard p1-5
Berry Alta May Weston 1-6-47 9-27-1882 IOOF 6 3   1-8-47-1-11-47 FS Eagle p1-1
Berryman Edward Henry 11-19-57 5-18-1893 Catholic 28 1 AFH has Edward Jr.-Nevada Pvt. CO. B9 TN HQ & MP WWI 11-27-57 Standard p1-6
Berryman Eileen M. 12-00-1994 0-00-1910 GH A 2 3      
Berryman Mary Breen 4-26-85 0-00-1892 Catholic 28 2      
Berryman Thomas S. 3-18-82 0-00-1905 GH A 2 4      
Besser Anna Catherine Fisher 7-7-61 3-23-02 Masonic 95 7 Doctor 7-12-61 ES p6
Besser Walter Leopold 4-16-52 1-14-1898 Masonic 95 8 Doctor (chiropractor) 4-26-52 Eagle p6-5
Bethel James Ellsworth 9-25-77 1-19-06 GV A 25 1      
Betts Charles Toby 1-16-43 1-1-1886 R&K 86 6 B: Virginia-No headstone 1-20-43-1-24-43 FS p1 Eagle p6-6-7
Biale Robert P. 9-2-95 9-25-58 MG A 40 4 Section MGC Lot 24 Space 1 has a tree in memory of Robert P. Biale 1958-1995    
Bianchi Aldo B. 1-2-97 2-3-14 FOE N 45 1 Married 12-7-1936    
Bianchi C. Ruth Reserved 12-24-14 FOE N 45 2 Married 12-7-1936    
Bianchi Frank J. 6-15-85 11-26-49 GH C 36 4      
Bianchi Margaret 2-12-99 9-16-31 FOE 9 8      
Bianchi Theodore 9-17-91 0-00-1934 FOE 9 7 Ted E. on headstone    
Bianchi Tyler Benjamin 12-10-87 9-29-87 North Baby 2 34      
Bianchi Zelma F. 9-4-93 7-29-22 GH C 36 4      
Bickerstaff Albert Rudolph 5-25-79 9-17-18 GV B 19 2 AFH-1st name Alfred    
Bickerstaff Elvis Lacey 6-14-83 0-00-1899 GV B 19 4      
Bidaurreta Martin 3-7-64 7-24-1882 PUBLIC C 73 2 "D:Los Banos, CA" 3-10-64 ES p1-6
Biddinger Robert Roy 4-12-70 2-27-68 North Baby 1 35 F: Slephe M: Wanda Sanchez    
Biffle John B. 3-6-44 0-00-1892 FOE 60 7 MSgt. 12 Calvary Troop 1-WWI 3-11-44 Eagle p1-5
Biggs Floyd E. 5-23-90 0-00-1909 K of P 18 2      
Biggs Nola Marjorie Downs 3-1-00 1-21-18 K of P 18 1      
Bilbao Tomas Bonifacio 4-16-63 6-04-1894 PUBLIC C 69 2   4-19-63 ES p1-6
Bilbao Tomas Jr. 7-7-96 10-26-20 GH D 50 2      
Bilbao Ysidra 12-12-88 0-00-1904 PUBLIC C 69 1      
Bilbrey Goldie 1-24-85 6-16-07 IOOF N 15 2      
Bilbrey Orville A. 3-29-84 8-9-18 IOOF N 15 1 PFC US Army WWII    
Bill Nigger 12-25-48 0-00-1878 Potters Field     Laborer-Sheepherder None Eagle  
Billings Addie Roberta 1-13-66 8-7-1898 PUBLIC 5 N 1 3 "D: Hawthorne, NV" None ES  
Billings Edward LeRoy Jr. 5-31-56 5-31-56 R&K 76 27 No headstone-Story Standard 6-6-1956 p1-5-8-F:Edward M: Nancy Ringstrom 6-6-56 Standard p5-4
Billings Henry Lee 7-29-63 2-15-1889 PUBLIC 5 N 1 4   7-30-63-8-2-63 ES p1-4 & p1-4
Billings Thelma Dean 9-30-66 9-7-34 R&K 29 8   10-4-66 ES p1-3
Bindewald Alfred 11-27-36 4-8-1860 Masonic 11 2 Recorder has Binderwald 11-28-36-12-2-36 Eagle p2-6 FS p6
Bindewald Eva 10-4-20 0-00-1864 Masonic 11 3 Age 56    
Bingham Emma Lorraine 11-11-37 1-23-1874 Masonic 49 2 Eastern Star symbol-Eagle 11-20-1937 p3-1 & p4-3 11-13-37 "Eagle p1-1,1-4,6-4"
Bingham Ernest Lafayette 10-28-21 6-03-1866 Masonic 49 3 Mason symbol-AFH B: 5-31-1866 11-2-21 Standard p1
Binkley Alonzo B. 3-12-19 6-09-1861 County Blk 2 25 1 No headstone 3-15-19 Eagle p1-3
Binley Leona Francis 4-8-17 3-22-08 County Blk 1 5 8 No headstone-AFH died Lahontan Dam-F: Leon 4-14-17 Eagle p4-2
Birch Elizabeth L. 11-14-18 8-9-1891 Dolf?     Recorder-AFH buried Spoon Plot. Father is P.J. Spoon 11-16-18-11-20-18 E p1-3 S p1-4
Birge Asa Calvin 11-2-53 4-14-1887 FOE     "Obit. Buried FOE, Fallon Cem.-Rec-Fun. Plot 66 Grave 1B" 11-7-53 Eagle p2-4
Bishop Arlene A. 10-30-98 3-8-32 MG C 26 4   1-10-62 Courier p3
Bishop David C. Reserved   MG C 27 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #317594    
Bishop Etta C. 4-28-52 4-30-1869 R&K 15 6 Etta C. Bishop on headstone-1869-1952 aka Charlotte Darr 5-3-52 Eagle p2-7
Bishop Eva Ann 11-7-95 0-00-1925 MG B 34 2      
Bishop Vivien W. 4-23-71 5-24-1894 Masonic 6 3      
Bishop William Theodore 12-4-38 1-09-1871 R&K 15 5   12-7-38-12-10-38 FS Eagle p1-3
Bissett Myldred 4-9-83 2-11-06 Dolf 12 1 (Howser - De Armond) on headstone    
Bittick Tanya Marie 3-8-56 3-8-56 R&K 76 17 F: Thomas E. M: Hazel . McLaughlin 3-14-56 Standard p1-7
Bixman Addie 1-8-02   MG B 2 4      
Bjorseth Christian Nikolaus 3-31-79 4-15-1884 Masonic 103 3      
Bjorseth Frances Louise 10-9-66 1-20-04 Masonic 103 7   10-11-66 ES p1-1-2
Bjorseth Gus 6-20-90   Masonic 103        
Black Homer Horace 4-4-62 10-29-1896 PUBLIC 5 8 2   4-6-62-4-10-62 ES p1-3 & p1-8
Black John 7-22-17 0-00-1870 County Blk 1 4 8 "AFH has Jack, miner-Obit.has approx. age 55" 7-25-17 Standard p1
Blackburn Curtis Arlee Head 10-27-78 5-15-56 GV B 16 1 aka Curtis Head    
Blackburn Ellen E. 4-10-87 0-00-1903 R&K 71 2      
Blackburn Eugene L. 5-28-85 0-00-1960 GV B 16 3      
Blackburn Leslie 7-30-81 0-00-1891 R&K 71 3      
Blackburn Norman Lee Jr. 1-9-64 1-7-64 R&K 71 7 No headstone-W-2 grave 7-F: Norman L. M: Leona Kowalsky 1-14-64 ES p1-3
Blackburn Sarah 2-17-28 1-31-1841 County Blk 4 6 4 "No headstone-B: Texas-Newspaper has surname ""Blackwood""" 2-18-28 Eagle p2-4
Blackburn Zelda 6-13-44 3-4-34 R&K 71 8   6-17-44-6-21-44 Eagle p1-2 FS p1
Blackmar Mary V. 10-1-80   County   69 County Burial    
Blackwood Clara G. 3-7-33 7-29-1874 County Blk 7 2 3 F: Lem Allen 3-11-33 Eagle p1-4
Blackwood Obadish A. 2-10-40 0-00-1866 County Blk 7 2 2 No headstone-B: Wisconsin 2-17-40 Eagle p6-3
Blackwood Paul S. 10-13-41 4-14-10 R&K 12 5   10-18-41 Eagle p7-4
Blackwood Ted 8-26-37 0-00-1895       "NP says buried beside F: O.A. & mother-Died Ely, NV" 8-28-37 Eagle p1-4
Blake Marie 2-14-89   Cremains A 9 3 Disinterred 1-8-1991-Pencilled in lot book-No headstone    
Blakeney Alfred William 1-9-20 11-22-19 County Blk 2 11 1 No headstone-F: Wm. M: Elizabeth Pinkerton 1-21-20 Standard p7-7
Blakney Dewey 12-2-86 8-30-07 GH C 39 2 Married 10-14-1928    
Blakney Opal 4-5-93 2-18-10 GH C 39 1 Married 10-14-1928    
Blancey Beatrice Ann 6-22-73 2-28-25 County Blk 5 S 1 4      
Blancey Cortez 12-16-87 0-00-1923 County Blk 5 S 1 3      
Blanford Ivo F. 11-23-41 3-3-02 R&K 13 1 No headstone 11-29-41 Eagle p6-1
Blankenship Sylvia Lorraine 7-3-78 7-3-78 North Baby 2 24 "B-D:Reno,NV F:Ronald M:Tamilyn Storey"    
Blasey Charles R. 8-17-80 5-4-16 GV D 38 4      
Blasey Marjorie H. 3-3-85 10-17-15 GV D 38 3      
Blatz Mary Etta Ellis 3-24-58 6-12-1880 R&K 27 1 Cemetery card & obit. has surname Blatz (Ellis on HS) 3-26-58 Standard p1-6
Blea "Felecita ""Billie""" 12-7-02 2-24-19 PUBLIC C 70 6   12-17-02 LVN p3-2-3
Blea Max A. 3-26-97 0-00-1914 PUBLIC C 70 7 Blank headstone    
Blea Michael Delano 5-13-69 9-15-50 PUBLIC C 70 8 D: Vietnam-Nevada PFC 196 Lt. Infantry BDE Vietnam-SS-BSM-PH    
Blea Patricia M. 4-21-94 0-00-1938 GV E 2 3 Prexides on cemetery card?    
Blea Ronald L. 9-7-66 6-20-58 PUBLIC C 69 8 aka Flickenger-Grandfather-Max F:Ronald Flickinger M:Prexides Blea 9-9-66 ES p1-4
Bliss Archie Dean 12-2-71 8-2-10 Veteran 17 1 Nevada Pfc Army Air Forces WWII    
Bliss Augusta Elvira 4-16-35 2-14-1871 IOOF 44 2 Rebekah 4-17-35-4-20-35 FS p1 Eagle p8-1
Bliss Beryl E. 12-19-80   Masonic N 75 1      
Bliss Billie 4-25-93   Masonic N 75 2      
Bliss Clarice 11-4-2004   GVA 43 4      
Bliss Elmer Chancey 5-15-47 6-11-1891 R&K 80 7   5-17-47-5-21-47 Eagle p1-1 FS
Bliss Emma Jean Mitchell 12-16-65 5-21-29 K of P 53 5   12-21-65 ES p1-1& 5
Bliss Fern Maria 11-7-74 10-4-1893 PUBLIC 5 18 4      
Bliss George Cornelius 8-16-60 8-21-1889 PUBLIC 3 6 8   8-19-60 ES p1-2
Bliss Henrietta P. 4-12-82 0-00-1891 PUBLIC 3 6 7      
Bliss Mary Nadine 10-19-51 12-25-37 R&K 77 2 Nadine on headstone-F: Elmer C. M: Emily Hepworth 10-27-51 Eagle p1-1
Bliss Melvin Corniel 9-5-77 5-1-21 R&K 80 8 "No headstone-D:Portola, CA"    
Bliss Neal Scott 1-11-61 9-30-04 PUBLIC 3 6 6   1-13-61 ES p1
Bliss Phillip D. 2-1-91   PUBLIC 5 18 4 Cremains buried with Fern    
Bliss Vern D. 9-7-49 1-9-28 Veteran 2 3 Nevada PFC 24 Medical BN WWII 9-10-49 Eagle p1-4
Bloomster Denise M. Reserved   Catholic A 36 7 Cemetery Receipt Doc #318580R-Ref to Doc #318346    
Bloomster Denise M. Reserved   MG C A 36 8 Cemetery Receipt Doc #318580R-Ref to Doc #318346    
Bloyde Delora Irene 3-20-79 8-2-00 GV C 22 4 No headstone    
Blum Catherine Perry 8-8-40 7-03-1863 FOE 33 1   8-10-40 Eagle p1-2
Blum Joseph Andrew 7-13-47 3-14-1861 FOE 33 2   7-16-47-7-19-47 FS Eagle p7-3
Blum Louis 7-23-60 12-25-1877 County   17 Miner 7-26-60 ES p1-6
Blume Julius O. 3-30-63 3-29-1878 Masonic 28 5 "D: Winnemucca, NV" None ES  
Blydenburgh Franklin L. 1-22-94 6-17-21 GV V 37 3 Sgt. US Marine Corp. WWII-bottom    
Boak William Lowry 8-3-60 6-19-20 K of P 71 4 Nevada Captain 94 BOMB GP AAF WWII AM & OLC 8-5-60 ES p1-5
Boatman Wayne Anderson 8-31-64 6-10-11 PUBLIC 5 15 1   9-1-64 ES p1-3
Bobb Henry 5-1-45 2-17-17 Veteran 2 4 Nevada Pvt Coast Arty Corps WWII 5-21-49 Eagle p2-6
Boden Beryl A. 4-17-93 2-17-24 FOE 31 7 Cremains-MM3 US Navy WWII    
Boden Eldor J. 5-24-80 0-00-1896 FOE 31 2      
Boden Gerald Irving 10-23-74 2-20-39 FOE 31 6 Maj. US Army-Vietnam    
Boden Vera 9-29-90 0-00-1896 FOE 31 3      
Bodine Claudia Nadine 4-10-44 6-27-34 FOE 31 4 F: Alton M: Vera Venstrom-Eagle 4-22-1944 p2-4 4-12-44-4-15-44 FS p1 Eagle p1-5
Boepple Emil E. & Erma Reserved   MG B 32 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #335291    
Boepple Emil E. & Erma Reserved   MG B 32 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #335291    
Bogart Roy Lee 2-2-67 3-28-1893 Veteran 14 3 Colorado Pvt Co K 58 Inf WWI 2-7-67 ES p1-2-3
Bogart Wilma Lillian 1-31-75 7-23-06 PUBLIC C 77 5      
Bogdanowicz "Antoni Edward ""Tony""" 2-23-94 6-23-31 MG B 8 1      
Bogdanowicz Treva Jean Bell 9-16-93 1-11-33 MG B 8 2 (spaces 3-4 have a tree)    
Bohannon Cary E. 1-11-03   GV E 18 3 "Cremains, in with George" 1-16-03 LVN p3-1-2
Bohannon George E. 9-2-87 7-15-08 GV V 18 3 LCDR US Coast Guard WWII Korea    
Bolger Edmund Michael 11-17-60 7-07-1899 Veteran 10 1 South Dakota S2 USNRF WWI 11-18-60 ES p1-3
Bolger Magda S. 6-25-86 0-00-1899 Cremains A 7 2 Shares headstone with Lillian Mollet    
Bollard Vesta H. 9-23-86 0-00-1909 GH B 12 2      
Boman Jessie M. 2-20-50 6-21-1885 Masonic 72 7 Story Eagle 2-18-1950 p1-3 2-25-50 Eagle p1-5
Boman Melba Rogers 5-19-89 0-00-1913 Masonic 72 5      
Boman William Clayton 7-9-60 0-00-1885 Masonic 72 8 "D:Las Vegas, NV" 7-12-60 ES p1-6
Boman William H. 12-2-03 6-12-14 Masonic 72 6   12-9-03-12-10-03 LVN p3-1-2&p3-3-4
Bond Clara Ellen 1-31-42 11-29-1858 FOE 20 4   2-7-42 Eagle p2-6
Bond James Allen 12-26-59 11-18-59 R&K 75 2 F: Glen of Smokey Valley M:Marilyn Douglas 12-29-59 ES p1-8
Bonner Celia Mendoza 8-8-00 3-11-30 MG C 9 2      
Borcherding Louis Albert 5-8-40 9-25-1871 R&K 85 6 "No headstone-B: Nashville, TN-D: Fairview, NV" 5-11-40 Eagle p1-7
Boren Carl J. 2-15-89 0-00-1903 GH A 25 4 Married 4-20-1929    
Boren Mary A. 10-25-93 0-00-1912 GH A 25 3 Married 4-20-1929    
Borgogno Walter Larry 10-13-65 10-30-39 PUBLIC 5 5 6 "D: Duarte,CA" 10-15-65 ES p1-7
Born Adele Dorothy 6-20-70 4-25-1898 County Blk 1 12 1      
Born Emil George 12-18-47 12-29-1892 County Blk 1 12 2 SGT 1CL QM Corps WWI 12-20-47 Eagle p1-5
Borst Russell Mortimer 4-11-65 8-05-1888 PUBLIC 1 2 6 WWI 4-13-65 ES p1-7
Borst Viola Birdie 10-23-58 9-21-1898 PUBLIC 1 2 5 obit.born 9-3-1893 10-28-58 Standard p1-6
Boswell Sage 10-18-95   K of P 82 30 No headstone    
Bottom Alonzo D. 3-9-51 12-31-1868 FOE 68 2 Information on the back of headstone 3-17-51 Eagle p1-6
Bottom Annie Sophie 6-22-35 3-31-1878 FOE 68 1 "Information on the back of headstone-Died Reno, NV" 6-29-35 Eagle p3-1
Bottom Emmett L. 6-6-85 0-00-1902 FOE 68 8      
Bottom Laurraine A. Reserved 0-00-1909 FOE 68 7      
Bottom Mary E. Reserved 0-00-1932 FOE N 69 3 Says space 1 in lot book should be space 3-Cem Rec. Doc #281324 says Sp1    
Bottom Merle A. 4-29-82 0-00-1908 FOE 68 4      
Bottom Richard Lee 5-14-52 5-14-52 FOE 68 3 F: Richard Willis M: Mary Etta House 5-17-52 Eagle p1-2
Bottom "Sanders M. ""Sandy""" 3-20-82 12-21-06 FOE 68 6      
Bottom Vernie 5-24-02   Eagles 68 5 Waltons funeral Home 6-13-02 LVN p2-4
Bottom Vernie N. Reserved 9-18-15 FOE 68 5      
Boulware Elberta & Thomas Reserved   FOE 8 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #261723    
Boulware Thomas & Elberta Reserved   FOE 8 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #261723    
Bowen Ella May 3-2-95 2-9-16 K of P N 3 4      
Bowen-Duncan Alberta G. 5-18-96 0-00-1922 MG A 32 1      
Bower Mabel Almina 8-17-73 12-12-1889 R&K N 16 1      
Bower Vern R. 6-20-69 3-07-1888 R&K N 16 1 Cremains    
Bowers George Nelson 11-28-34 0-00-1861 Potters Field     B: Conneticut 12-1-34-12-5-34 E p1-3 S p1-5
Bowler Emma Gloor 10-24-58 11-29-1878 Catholic 23 4 Footstone 10-28-58 Standard p1-3
Bowler Gladys Ellen 10-27-02 7-16-07 Catholic 23 2      
Bowler John F. 9-12-50 12-08-1870 Catholic 23 3 Footstone 9-16-50 Eagle p1-1-2
Bowman Calvert C. 3-11-96 7-2-14 Veteran 33 1 Pvt US Army WWII    
Bowman Edward Reserved   GH D 17 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #299078    
Bowman Edward R. Reserved   GH D 17 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #300379    
Bowman Ivan Arthur 2-25-75 3-4-07 Veteran 23 8 MM3 US Navy-WWII    
Bowman Lillian Honnor 7-6-96 4-24-17 GH D 17 3      
Bowman Stephen R. 3-1-96 12-27-42 GH D 17 4      
Bowser Bertha K. 7-9-93 0-00-1905 PUBLIC 2 4 7      
Bowser Ed 10-28-70 4-9-23 Veteran 19 2 Nevada Pfc 42 Inf Div WWII    
Bowser George 3-15-58 0-00-1876 PUBLIC 3 5 8   3-19-58 Standard p10-7-8
Bowser Jimmy 2-7-69 12-5-06 PUBLIC 2 4 8      
Bowser Mary 3-23-34 00-00-1932 Indian Cemetery     Recorder-F:George Bowser M: Tootsie (both buried Fallon Cem.) None E or S  
Bowser Tootsie 5-31-75 6-3-75 PUBLIC 3 5 7      
Boyd Betty J. 0-00-1998 0-00-1915 GH C 46 2 Headstone placed on bottom of space 3    
Boyd Charles Spray 12-27-65 8-28-1886 PUBLIC 3 7 6   12-28-65 ES p1-5
Boyd Elizabeth 3-22-93   GV D 49 4 No headstone    
Boyd Emma A. Carnahan 1-8-41 4-20-1855 R&K 12 1   1-11-41 Eagle p1-4
Boyd Grace May Augusta 6-16-60 5-05-1889 PUBLIC 3 7 5   6-17-60 ES p1-6
Boyd Hardy W. 9-20-82 0-00-1904 GH C 46 3      
Boyd John Albert 6-4-43 9-25-1868 R&K 12 2 Recorder-m.i. H. 6-9-43-6-12-43 FS p1 Eagle p3-7
Boyd Karen 4-16-83   North Baby 3 11      
Boyd Lola Louise Perry 9-5-44 3-29-22 FOE 69 4 Eagle 9-9-1944 p5-2 Harmon 9-6-44-9-9-44 FS p1 Eagle p1-3
Boyd Perry S. 2-1-41 4-12-1874 County Blk 4 3 4   2-8-41 Eagle p1-7
Boyd Sylvester 12-2-77 6-30-1888 GV A 30 1 No headstone    
Boyd William T. 10-22-41 7-04-1870 Veteran 1 7 Tennessee Pvt 57 US Vol Inf-Spanish American War Co. F 37th US Infantry 10-25-41 Eagle p1-6
Boyer Marjorie Mared Swenson 4-26-52 3-20-26 R&K 18 6   5-3-52 Eagle p1-6 & 6-8
Bracken Elsie Reserved   MG B 22 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #335716    
Bracken John Edward 4-9-00 12-26-19 MG B 22 2 MSgt US Army WWII Korea (Space 3 has a tree)    
Bracken Libby 0-00-1985 0-00-1914 Cremains A 5 4 Could Libby and Olivia be the same person?    
Bracken Olivia 1-00-1986   Cremains A 5 4 Olivia lot book-Libby on headstone? Check cards.    
Brackney Betty Reserved 0-00-1921 R&K N 14 4      
Brackney Boy 1-23-40 1-23-40 Fallon Cem.     F: Carey J.-Ref. to Carrie Brackney E1-27-1940 p2-3 None E or S  
Brackney Carey J. 0-00-1984 0-00-1909 Cremains A 3 5      
Bradfield Mabel Stow 12-21-83 7-9-04 GH B 12 1 Mabel (Carey) on cemetery card    
Bradford Eugene 3-16-30 0-00-1857 Potters Field     "B: Ohio, laborer, single" None Eagle  
Bradlee Rega Zoe 6-18-97   Masonic N 62 4 Rega buried here-Cem Rec. Doc #221589    
Bradlee Rega Zoe Reserved   Masonic 62 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #222340R-changes from Sec 52 Sp1    
Bradlee Robert 11-30-83   Masonic N 62 2 Cremains; Res. 4    
Bradley Helen L. 5-5-03   R&K 67 6 "Cremains, in with Louise" 5-21-03 LVN p3-1-2
Bradley Howard Thomas 10-7-33 5-2-14 FOE 62 1 F: Jas. M.-Old H.S. Football named in memory of Howard 10-14-33 Eagle p1-4
Bradley James Mitchell 8-13-49 8-26-1884 FOE 62 3   8-20-49 Eagle p8-4
Bradley Ray Ivan 5-16-69 7-19-16 County Blk 4 S 3 3 Military 1939-1941    
Bradley Samuel Kirn 2-26-72 8-31-09 FOE 62 5 First name Kirn on headstone    
Bradley Shippie S. 12-24-41 7-10-1888 FOE 62 2   12-27-41 Eagle p1-2
Bradley Verna Caroline 5-11-76 8-10-17 FOE 62 6      
Bradshaw Gary Wayne Jr. 4-26-78   North Baby 2 20      
Bradshaw Mae L. 9-30-48 7-08-1880 R&K 72 2 NP page 1 in fold of paper 10-2-48 Eagle p1-1
Bradshaw Richard Wayne 3-20-62 3-20-62 R&K 58 30 F: JenningsH. of Empire M: Bonnie Drew 3-23-62 ES p1-3
Brady Carolyn Sue 11-19-97 10-26-37 PUBLIC 4 6 1      
Brady Carrie Aline 1-1-98 9-26-21 MG C 7 1      
Brady Jack A. 4-7-09   Potters Field     Recorder-See Brody buried in Potters Field-same person?? Teamster-No mention Eagle newspaper    
Brainard Casper C. 4-15-87 3-16-05 GH C 12 4 Lions club symbol    
Brainard Florence Reserved   GH C 12 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #233065    
Brand Alfonse 8-2-76 11-21-02 K of P 85 3 Lot 83 has a stone in memory of Alfonse-the tree has died.    
Brand Annie M. 5-10-00 8-25-10 K of P 85 4 Cremains-Devoted parents of Anthony Richard Andrea Space 3 5-2-00 LVN
Brandon Anna Mathilde 4-5-48 10-00-1898 FOE 12 1   4-17-48 Eagle p1-5
Brandon Ed 8-10-53   IOOF 28 6 No headstone None Eagle  
Brandon Edward P. 5-10-49 10-19-1876 IOOF 28 3 Shares headstone with Theodore Brandon 5-14-49 Eagle p1-7
Brandon Laura B. 0-00-1885 11-16-1872 IOOF 28 5 AFH Laurabell removed from Old River Cemetery-in 11-8-1887    
Brandon Theodore C. 10-27-55 9-23-1866 IOOF 28 4 Shares headstone with Edward Brandon 10-28-55-11-4-55 Eagle p1-4 & p1-4
Brannan Frank Diesman 11-22-74 8-16-1896 R&K S 81 1      
Brasher Dan 1-18-69 8-17-1887 PUBLIC 1 3 2 "D:Yerington, NV"    
Brasher Eunice I. 5-15-54 1-15-1886 PUBLIC 1 3 1   5-22-54 Eagle p8-8
Braun R.A. Reserved   Cremains A 79 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #231464    
Braun Virginia Marion Hancock 8-28-36 4-14-1876 Masonic 29 2 obit.said she was Mrs. Harry Clinton then Mrs. Paul Lofthouse 8-28-36-9-26-36 Eagle p2-1 FS p5
Bray Clyde A. 0-00-1979 0-00-1909 GV D 16 2      
Bray Cora Irene 12-2-02 12-22-05 MG B 41 1   12-9-02 LVN p3-1-2
Bray James S. 4-1-46 6-30-1866 Potters Field     Nothing Eagle 4-3-46 Standard
Braza Mary 12-30-65 12-30-65 North Baby 1 13 F: Lamberto O. M: Fusako Maeda None ES  
Breck S.     Masonic 12 6 No headstone-In lot book    
Breedlove Carol C. 6-18-91 12-25-26 FOE 7 2      
Breen Bill & Irene Reserved   GH A 9 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #199190    
Breen Irene & Bill Reserved   GH A 9 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #199190    
Breen Margaret Gerald Blackwell 8-15-60 11-19-1870 Catholic 28 4 "D: Redondo Beach, CA" 8-19-60 ES p1-5-6
Breen Peter 7-00-1932 0-00-1846 Catholic 28 3 "Disinterred & moved to this section 10-20-1960-D: Lovelock, NV"    
Brehmer Marguerite Marion 4-16-67 5-29-22 PUBLIC 5 13 5 Marguerite Woodard Brehmer on headstone 4-18-67 ES p1-6-7
Breiholz Heinrich Sr. 11-17-63 3-27-1887 PUBLIC 5 N 2 2   11-19-63 ES p1-8
Breiholz Henry 12-23-93   GV C 27 4 No headstone    
Breiholz Madalyn 7-3-80 0-00-1905 GV C 27 3      
Breiholz Marie E. 10-7-86 0-00-1887 PUBLIC 5 N 2 1      
Briddle Jesse 5-13-00   MG C 9 1 Brittle on cemetery card-headstone marker-need to come back    
Briddle Margaret 5-13-00   MG C 9 1 Brittle on cemetery card-headstone marker-need to come back    
Bridges Wanda Nadine 11-7-67 8-13-13 County Blk 4 S 7 1 "No headstone-D: Indio, CA" 11-10-67 ES p1-6
Briggs Dean Leroy Jr. 3-12-66 1-26-30 FOE 78 3 Has picture on headstone-Nevada Pvt. 7 Armd Division Korea-PH (2 headstones) 3-15-66-3-18-66 ES p1-4-6 & p4-7-8
Briggs Dean Leroy Sr. 3-20-51 9-03-1899 FOE 78 1 Picture on headstone Family Plot headstone has Briggs-Rawlins 3-24-51 Eagle p1-4
Briggs Eva Beatrice 3-12-66 1-17-04 FOE 78 2 Picture on headstone 3-15-66-3-18-66 ES p1-4-6 & p4-7-8
Brigham Georgina M. 6-21-83 11-4-63 GH C 17 1 Gina M. on headstone    
Brigham Russell D. Sr. 2-13-02 3-1-43 GH C 32 2 Military-Vietnam war 2-16-02 LVN p2-4-5
Briseno Manuel 2-14-27 12-22-24 County Blk 7 6 8 No headstone-F: Apolinar M: Manuela Jimenez 2-16-27 Standard p1-6
Brisentine Shirley Geraldine 4-14-69   North Baby 1 19 "No headstone-D:Reno, NV F:Jerry L. M:Shirley Cosner"    
Brittfield Holley 10-26-27 0-00-1889 Potters Field     B: Montana-Lot book has year died 1929? 10-29-27 Eagle p2-5
Broady Paul Earl 2-6-04 1-18-24 FOE 48 7 WWII 2-10-04 LVN pa3-1-2 & a8-5-6
Brock Renaldo S. 2-20-28 1-02-1850 Masonic     "B: Ohio D: Sand Springs, NV-Newspaper Civil War Vet" 2-25-28 Eagle p4-2
Brockett Agnes Vada 3-21-78 0-00-1915 GV B 47 3 A. Vada on headstone    
Brockett "Herman A. ""Jack""" 10-14-94 0-00-1909 GV B 47 4 Masonic symbol    
Brockett James H & Laquita Reserved   MG B 4 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #339290    
Brockett Laquita & James H. Reserved   MG B 5 1 Cemetery Receitp Doc #339290    
Brody   4-8-09   Potters Field     "See Jack A. Brady, could be same person? D.04-07-1909 Teamster"    
Brooks Carl & Marilyn Reserved   Masonic 15 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #348071    
Brooks Charles F. 11-19-26 6-12-1867 County Blk 5 4 2 White headstone-unreadable-AFH-carpenter-Spanish American War 11-20-26 Eagle p2-4
Brooks Ernest Jack 11-13-72 9-6-04 R&K N 35 2      
Brooks Evelyn Georgia 8-22-72 10-2-10 R&K N 35 1      
Brooks Gary Allen 1-26-89 7-9-37 Dolf A 1 4      
Brooks Marilyn & Carl Reserved   Masonic 15 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #348071    
Brookshire Clara Belle 3-25-14 5-02-1872 Dolf 27 6 Age 42 3-28-14 Eagle
Brooner Baby Girl 5-18-21 5-17-21 County Blk 2 11 1 No headstone-F: Henry M: Anna Hallatt    
Brotherson Cordelia H. 5-23-84 3-21-1894 IOOF 49 4      
Brotherson Daniel Stowell 4-5-22 2-09-1859 IOOF 49 1 AFH-Rancher 4-8-22 Eagle p6-4
Brotherson "Joseph Goabman ""Goldie""" 2-2-42 7-25-1890 IOOF 49 3 Nevada Cook2 LNGRS 2 Div.-Foreign Wars Vet-WWI 2-7-42 Eagle p1-5 & p6-2
Brotherton Baby Girl 2-17-59 2-17-59 R&K 75 7 No headstone-F: Frank L. M: Myrna Worthington None FS  
Brotherton Baby Girls (twins) 9-28-57 9-28-57 R&K 76 3 No headstone-F: Frank L. M: Myrna Worthington None FS  
Browder Emma F. 6-27-55 0-00-1864 County Blk 3 9 2 "D: Washoe Co., NV" 7-2-55 Eagle p1-8
Browder Mary Hazel 12-21-77 7-25-1898 County Blk 3 9 3      
Browder Milton Dow 11-23-67 11-23-1889 N Public Lawn 1   31 Nevada Pvt. 237 Field Hospital WWI 11-28-67 ES p1-7
Browder Samuel Alexander 4-6-22 9-16-1850 County Blk 3 9 1 AFH-Miner 4-8-22 Eagle p5-3
Browder Walter Franklin 10-26-61 4-24-1893 County Blk 3 9 4 Nevada PVT US Army WWII 11-1-61 Courier p6
Brown Albert Odell C. 7-22-40 8-26-1884 County Blk 3 2 2   7-27-40 Eagle p6-1
Brown Alta Ruth 12-13-79 0-00-1920 GV A 22 2 Ruth on headstone    
Brown Arnold Reserved   GH B 38 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #278426    
Brown "Arnold ""Butch""" 9-2-93 0-00-1930 GH B 38 4      
Brown Baby 2-8-79   North Baby 2 27 No headstone    
Brown Baby     County Blk 2 11 2 No headstone    
Brown Baby Boy 2-2-54 2-2-54 R&K 76 20 F: Harry LeRoy M: Katherine Sullivan None Eagle  
Brown Baby Boy 8-6-69 8-6-69 North Baby 1 23 No headstone-F:David M. M: Marian Oldham    
Brown Baby Girl 11-25-19 11-23-19 Baby     F: Herbert Edgar M: Elizabeth Mulvaney None E or S  
Brown Barbara A. 10-17-14 0-00-1839 Dolf 23 2 Age 74 10-24-14 Eagle
Brown Bill Albert 11-3-70 5-31-05 R&K 62 2      
Brown Brooking Ernest 3-24-45 6-14-1877 R&K 62 1 Obits.have B:6-7-1877-Rec-Funeral has listed date 3-28-45-3-31-45 FS Eagle p1-2
Brown Caylee Addie-Maye 9-12-02 9-6-02 Masonic N. 63 4 Baby 9-24-02 LVN p2-5-6
Brown Cheryl Lynn 7-5-84 0-00-1958 GH B 38 3 US Army    
Brown Clara Hermine 1-3-70 10-20-1884 FOE 81 2      
Brown Clark Lester 11-3-98 0-00-1928 MG C 6 4      
Brown Donna Lynn 1-28-97 7-28-79 GH E 31 2 (space 3 has a tree)    
Brown Edwin M. 1-18-11 11-14-1868 K of P 30 3 Alpine FCB #24-AFH has b. 11-14-1868-d. 01-28-1911 2-4-11 Eagle
Brown Elbert & Sophie Reserved   MG A 12 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #256352    
Brown Ellen A. 12-23-91 0-00-1917 R&K 62 3      
Brown Ellen F. 1-24-94 0-00-1920 GV E 37 1      
Brown Ellen M. 1-27-88   FOE 27 4 Cremains next to cement block    
Brown Elsie May 11-15-40 11-11-40 R&K 46 2 No headstone-F:Ben Birth Announcement Eagle 11-16-1940 p5-2 11-23-40 Eagle p2-2
Brown Frances E. 4-2-14 0-00-1883 Dolf 23 5 "Mrs. Willis, Age 31, in Eagles" 4-11-14 Eagle
Brown Frank Mrs. Reserved   GV A 37 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #253815    
Brown Frank Ray Sr. 4-13-69 12-24-1879 FOE 81 1 Information on the back of headstone    
Brown George E. 3-7-32 3-19-1871 Dolf 23 7   3-12-32 Eagle p6-2
Brown Gracie E. 9-29-04 1-17-1879 Dolf 23 1 Age 25    
Brown Harry 7-31-49 8-01-1888 Potters Field          
Brown Harry 5-19-59 5-21-1888 PUBLIC 3 2 7   5-22-59 Standard p1-1
Brown Harry & Kathryn Reserved   GV D 29 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #237691    
Brown Harry & Kathryn Reserved   GV D 29 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #237691    
Brown Hattie May 2-4-77 2-28-1889 GV A 4 1      
Brown Henry 5-30-15 2-12-1835 Potters Field     B. Scotland 6-5-15 Eagle p3-4
Brown J.W. & Melba Reserved   GV E     Cemetery Receipt Doc #199038 (Bk224 Pgs313-314) Sec-Plot not listed    
Brown James J. 8-12-89 1-6-51 PUBLIC 4 15 2      
Brown James P. 6-26-1884 0-00-1829 Dolf 23 4 Civil War-drowned in Carson River near St. Clair    
Brown James Roberts 7-25-75 1-3-42 County Blk 1 S 11 4 PFC US Marine Corps. Vietnam              
Brown Joan Faye 11-28-66 2-27-34 N Public Lawn 1   34   11-29-66 ES p1-4-6          
Brown Kathryn & Harry Reserved   GV D 29 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #237691             4-0163
Brown Kathryn & Harry Reserved   GV D 29 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #237691              
Brown "Leanora Louise ""Babe""" 9-18-76 2-12-04 R&K N 56 1                
Brown Leroy Elmer 9-26-44 8-27-1886 R&K 55 2   9-30-44 Eagle p5-6          
Brown Lester Francis 4-18-75 4-02-1898 Masonic S 58 2 CPL US Army-WWI              
Brown Mary Jane 8-23-84 0-00-1931 County Blk 1 S 10 2                
Brown Nancy Loretta 3-5-23 5-14-1863 Masonic 12 1 No headstone-Obit.has Loretta 3-10-23 Eagle p6-5          
Brown Oswald H. 1-2-87 2-15-14 FOE 81 5                
Brown Percy Ernest 1-22-58 12-10-1880 Dolf 23 8   1-29-58 Standard p1-2          
Brown Perry 1-21-58 9-27-19 PUBLIC 4 15 4 Nevada PFC US Marine Corps. Res WWII 1-22-58-1-29-58 Standard p1-7 p1-3          
Brown Randall 11-11-59 1-3-57 PUBLIC 3 1 5A """Our little Randy"" on headstone-M: Mary Jane Brown" 11-13-59 ES p1-3          
Brown Ray Arthur 1-1-62 11-20-1891 County   5 "B: Denver, CO" 1-9-62-1-10-62 ES p1-2          
Brown Roy A. 8-16-84 6-19-1886 R&K N 56 2 Below North Baby              
Brown Ruby Angelina Stoddard 4-21-51 10-31-17 FOE 81 6   4-28-51 Eagle p8-3          
Brown Sophie & Elbert Reserved   MG A 12 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #256371    
Brown Stanley Elbert 1-4-69 5-9-45 R&K N 56 4      
Brown Therold D. 7-17-05 5-23-05 K of P 30 4 E.M. & A. Brown on headstone    
Brown Timothy R. Reserved   GH E 40 01-04 Cemetery Receipt Doc #330236    
Brown Timothy R. Reserved   GH E 45 01-04 Cemetery Receipt Doc #330236    
Brown Timothy R. Reserved   GH E 50 01-04 Cemetery Receipt Doc #330236    
Brown Verona 11-19-81   Masonic N 50 1      
Brown W.H. 11-28-07 0-00-1857 K of P 10 4 Square rock headstone with no writing-Age 50-Teamster & County Clerk 2 terms-Eagle Newspaper obit. 12-05-1907 12-5-07 Eagle
Brown Wanda L. 2-28-94 12-27-31 GV C 44 3      
Brown William 7-12-42 11-22-1880 Potters Field     "D: Dixie Valley, NV" 7-18-42 Eagle p1-3
Brown William Forrest 6-11-80 0-00-1913 Veteran 6 3 PFC US Army WWII    
Brown William R. 9-27-89 5-9-21 Veteran 34 1 Sgt US Air Force WWII    
Brown William Richard 9-27-89 5-9-21 Veteran 32 2 Sgt US Army Air Corps WWII    
Brown Willis Hamilton 10-24-32 12-13-1863 Dolf 23 6 FOE #1447 symbol 10-29-32 Eagle p6-1
Browne William Jay 1-30-30 1-29-27 County Blk 6 2 7 F: W.J. M: Marion Prinson 2-1-30 Eagle p7-7
Browning Ethel J. Clayson 6-26-49 1-19-1899 R&K 43 7   7-2-49 Eagle p8-5
Browning Frank Jackson 8-23-47 11-10-1889 R&K 43 6 WWI 8-27-47-8-30-47 FS Eagle p1-5
Browning Mary L. Reserved   Cremains A 8 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #305926    
Browning Rita 7-2-00 1-3-28 GV B 1 1 No headstone-Obit. D:7-12-2000 (Space 2 Sprinkler head)    
Browning Vernon H. 12-14-86 2-13-26 GV V 3 2 US Army WWII    
Bruce Harry Francis 3-1-47 11-30-1871 R&K 81 1 "No headstone-B: Kansas City, KS" 3-5-47-3-8-47 FS Eagle p6-1
Bruce Henry 8-11-21 0-00-1861 Potters Field     AFH-from Germany 8-13-21 Eagle p6-4
Brundage F. M. 10-17-06 0-00-1856 Dolf     Recorder-Age 50 10-20-06 Standard
Brune John     Catholic 27 5 No headstone    
Brune Kevin Paul 10-12-65 10-2-65 Catholic 27 4 "D: Placerville, CA F: John M: Karen Lavos" 10-15-65 ES p1-2
Brune Robert Marcellus 1-31-60 7-30-36 Catholic 27 3 Nevada A3C 413 A&E Maint. Sq. AF    
Brune Robert Marcellus Jr. 2-15-62 1-31-62 Catholic 27 4 "D:Placerville, CA F: John M: Karen Lavas" 2-20-62-2-21-62 ES p1-4 Courier p3
Bruner Erma 6-19-03 3-22-12 Catholic 18 9 Waltons Funeral Home 6-27-03 LVN p3-1-2
Bruner Firmin M. 9-13-96 9-25-1899 Catholic 18 8      
Bruner Jesse Edmond 4-7-56 9-29-1869 FOE 60 3 No headstone-B: Iowa 4-11-56 Standard p9-6-7
Bruner Marguerite T. 4-19-34 8-06-1877 FOE 60 4 Maggie on headstone-NP has Margette Treasia O'Brien Bruner 4-21-34 Eagle p1-5
Bryan Ada Irene 5-30-96 6-18-18 GH D 1 4      
Bryan Albert 3-25-20 0-00-1854 Potters Field     Age 60 3-27-20 Eagle p8-1
Bryant Annabelle Buckner 11-21-92 0-00-1909 R&K 40 5 Cremains    
Bryant Elsie 1-25-25 1-04-1885 FOE 27 4 Born Elise Savoy 1-31-25 Eagle p2-2
Bryant "Frank Couert ""Slim""" 10-12-51 12-25-1875 FOE 27 3 Eagle 10-20-1951 p4-6 10-13-51 Eagle p1-6 & 5-7
Bryden John Warner 4-5-25 0-00-1879 Potters Field     "Headstone-B: Tybo, NV-Prospector" 4-25-25 Eagle p2-4
Bryden Mathew Wade 7-6-03 2-4-78 Cremains A 17 3 Cremains-Interred 7-10-03 7-8-03 LVN p3-1-3
Buchanan Raymond M. 11-17-88 0-00-1920 IOOF N 17 4 Cremains    
Buchanan William Kimple 7-8-70 9-7-04 Veteran 19 7 Pennsylvania Sgt 441 Base Unit AAF WWII    
Buchholz Walter Paul 6-18-87 3-18-1898 Cremains A 45 5      
Buck Austin Goodwill 10-17-65 7-13-08 PUBLIC 5 20 2 Found 10-28-1965 11-2-65 ES p1-3
Buck Marion D. (Frazier) 9-20-86 0-00-1920 GH B 10 2 Frazier on cemetery card    
Buckland Ellis 2-24-84   GH A 45 1 No headstone    
Buckley M.J. 9-9-14   County Blk 1 4 5 AFH says known to be false name-killed in gun fight-No headstone-Cemetery has J. Buckley 9-12-14 Eagle
Buckmaster Janice E. 5-20-02 4-13-40 MG D 6 2   5-25-02 LVN p2-4-5
Buckmaster Lou Reserved   MG D 6 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #343700    
Buckner Frank Hubert 2-28-48 6-19-1898 R&K 40 5   3-6-48 Eagle p1-3
Bucquoy Elizabeth 7-19-76 10-14-05 FOE 73 2      
Bucquoy Frank 7-9-91 10-14-03 FOE 73 1      
Budd George 1-15-26 00-00-1859 Potters Field     AFH Shoe cobbler    
Buechner Madlyn K. 0-00-1979 0-00-1927 Catholic N 41 3      
Buerer Clara Geneva Matheny 9-23-41 6-26-1879 Masonic 59 4   9-27-41 Eagle p1-1
Buerer Glenn L. 2-23-01 10-26-00 Masonic 59 5 Son of H.F. & C.G. Buerer on headstone    
Buerer Henry Franklin 1-26-48 1-06-1875 Masonic 59 3   1-26-48-1-31-48 FS Eagle p1-4
Buhlig Alfred Carl Sr. 1-8-73 7-16-01 FOE N 32 3      
Buhlig Cora Ann 11-4-95 0-00-1903 FOE N 32 4      
Buhlig Eva 7-9-72 9-8-23 PUBLIC C 21 4      
Bullick Ruben 6-1-04   GV E Vets 53 1      
Bullo August 11-6-46 8-9-1884 FOE 10 3   11-9-46-11-13-46 Eagle p1-3 FS
Bullo Cora 11-21-41 0-00-1892 FOE 10 4 "D: Reno, NV" 11-29-41 Eagle p1-7
Bullo Nela Mori 2-21-75 12-2-13 FOE 10 1      
Bullo Tomasino Zanetti 3-5-72 9-16-17 FOE 10 2 Tommie on headstone-Nevada TEC5 389 Ordnance Co. WWII    
Bullock Clarence Edgar 9-28-21 7-4-15 County Blk 3 23 4 AFH-accidental fire victim-F: Everett E. M: Rachel Nicks 9-28-21 Standard p1-5
Bullock Everett Edgar 1-31-68 9-10-1892 County Blk 3 23 3   2-2-68 ES p3-3-4
Bullock Rachel Marie 10-25-74 8-22-1895 County Blk 3 23 2      
Bunton Jessie Irene Woodliff 8-14-37 8-27-03 IOOF 42 4 Rebekah symbol-Same headstone as Baby 8-2-37 Eagle p3-1-2
Buoy Charles L. 1-2-94 4-10-04 GH C 2 2      
Buoy Gladys 3-5-98 4-16-05 GH C 2 1      
Buoy Les Walter 3-11-82 4-11-07 GV B 40 4      
Buoy Lillian 9-15-99 11-27-05 GV B 40 3      
Buoy Warren Star 9-27-78 1-15-06 GV B 50 4      
Burch Edith Caroline Potter 3-26-53 9-09-1886 Masonic 5 7   3-28-53 Eagle p1-5-6
Burch Robert Lewis 4-16-71 1-30-1899 R&K N 52 4      
Burgess Evelyn Eloise 2-16-48 2-3-06 R&K 72 3 Eloise on headstone 2-21-48 Eagle p1-3
Burgess Jennie Lynn 10-5-71 4-20-1896 R&K 45 7 Lynn on headstone    
Burgess Joseph Chamberlain 5-1-40 2-03-1860 R&K 45 5   5-4-40 Eagle p1-1
Burgess Joseph Clyde 4-25-73 1-20-17 R&K 45 8 Nevada Pvt. US Army WWII    
Burgess Joseph Riley 1-15-63 8-26-1883 R&K 45 6 Riley on headstone & obit. 1-15-63-1-22-63 ES p1-1 & p5-3
Burgess Morley M. 4-14-57 9-10-1899 R&K 72 4 "D: Duarte, CA" 4-17-57 Standard p12-4
Burguete Cora Belle Virginia 7-8-64 11-23-09 PUBLIC 3 N 4 1 Virginia M. on headstone 7-10-64 ES p1-7
Burguete Dativo Primo 10-24-84 0-00-1899 PUBLIC 3 N 4 2 David in cemetery cards    
Burguete Jessie Dempsey 7-3-66 8-9-05 FOE 47 7   7-5-66-7-8-66 ES p1-7 & p1-7
Burguete Santiago Jim 1-10-63 8-28-1887 FOE 47 6 AFH-James Santiago;obit.has James Burguete 1-15-63 ES p1-6
Burguete Serapio Primo 11-27-82 0-00-1901 PUBLIC 3 N 4 3      
Burke Elgin 11-6-01   GH B 47 1 Cremains    
Burke Elgin J. Reserved 0-00-1908 GH B 46 3      
Burke Frank 2-12-22 7-03-1862 Dolf 14 3 AFH- Born Ireland-Laborer 2-18-22 Eagle p1-1
Burke Lela Mae 1-6-76 6-4-01 Catholic 15 10 Headstone has Lela Wilson Burke    
Burke Margaret 4-26-90 0-00-1904 GH B 47 1      
Burke Thomas P. 6-6-38 3-17-1875 Veteran 1 6 Co C 1 Idaho Inf-Spanish American War 6-8-38-6-11-38 FS Eagle p4-5
Burkhart John Paul 12-9-89 7-3-27 FOE N 5 4      
Burkhart Madeline B. 3-3-99 11-18-30 FOE N 5 4      
Burleigh Kenneth William Eric 10-9-65 10-8-65 North Baby 1 1 F: Harold W. M: Linda Corona None ES  
Burns James H. 1-18-90 5-5-21 GV V 2 3 US Navy WWII    
Burr Charles B. 10-29-29 2-12-1870 FOE 40 3 FOE Symbol 11-2-29 Eagle p8-7
Burr David Louis 2-13-50 2-12-50 IOOF 64 3 F: Louis Jr. M: Helen Sousa 2-18-50 Eagle p1-5
Burr Edward Earl 3-28-75 8-21-1893 County   50 "B:Chicago,IL"    
Burr Hazel J. 7-29-83 9-13-1893 IOOF 64 2      
Burr Lois Bernice 1-9-42 11-29-14 IOOF 64 4   1-10-42 Eagle p2-5
Burr Lois J. Jr. Sold back   R&K 75 9 Also listed 1 Baby plot with no reference points per letter in Rec-Funeral 1938-1942 pg 228    
Burr Louis Warren 11-23-68 12-01-1890 IOOF 64 1   11-26-68 ES p1-5-6
Burr Mary Jane 10-24-52 10-24-52 IOOF 64 3 "D:Hawthorne, NV-Nothing Eagle"    
Burris Doyle (Freddie) 10-18-99 1-1-30 Cremains A 39 5 SP4 US Army Korea    
Burroughs Preston McKinley 11-14-76 12-2-21 Veteran 25 4 ACMM US Navy WWII    
Burt John Franklin 6-7-59 1-26-23 Veteran 5 3 Nevada TM2 USNR WWII 6-9-59 Standard p1-3
Burton Andrea & Jack Reserved   K of P 85 1-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #297837    
Burton Crissie Wood 0-00-1933 0-00-1856 R&K 65 8      
Burton Frank Kistler 7-9-09 3-03-1899 Masonic 16 4 Son of George & Effie Burton on headstone    
Burton Henry 1-25-80   K of P 70 6 No headstone    
Burton J.M.     County Blk 5 5 3 Exhumed 1923    
Burton James McKinney 4-20-26 8-02-1850 R&K 65 7   5-22-26 Eagle p2-6
Burton Kack & Andrea Reserved   K of P 85 1-4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #297837    
Burton Oleta 11-27-89   K of P 70 5 No headstone    
Burton Walter Ray 10-8-47 4-09-1896 R&K 43 8   10-15-47-10-18-47 FS Eagle p9-6-7
Burton William P. 10-31-29 10-23-1862 County Blk 6 4 6 "No headstone-B: Petersburg, IL" 11-2-29 Eagle p1-6
Busboom Delores B. & Keith A. Reserved   GH E 47 1-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #312188    
Busboom Keith A. & Delores B. Reserved   GH E 47 1-3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #312188    
Busboom Roger A. 7-20-00 1-9-48 GH E 46 4 (space 3 has a tree) Cem Rec.Doc #312188    
Bush Alta Burdick 10-9-86 12-24-36 FOE 80 2      
Bush Canna 3-8-86 0-00-1909 N Public Lawn 2   22      
Bush Donna Mae 5-14-79 9-24-46 GV B 34 3      
Bush Hilary Bruce 12-26-67 6-3-02 N Public Lawn 2   21 "D:Reno, NV "    
Bussert Harry Benton 7-22-18 10-03-1881 K of P 32 4 meat cutter 7-27-18 Eagle p1-7
Bussetti Este 4-4-88 1-10-1893 GV E 31 3      
Butler George F. 8-29-86 0-00-1904 GV V 48 2 US Navy    
Butterfield Albert 4-5-78 12-31-1891 R&K 3 7      
Butterfield Albert A. Reserved 7-26-14 Masonic 80 7 Cemetery Receipt Doc #312923    
Butterfield Albert Glenn 6-22-91 3-30-21 GV V 25 1 Pvt US Army WWII    
Butterfield Elvira Elizabeth 5-12-77 6-17-1898 R&K 3 8      
Butterfield Joyce A. 6-11-97 12-6-26 Masonic 80 7      
Buzanes George P. 5-3-67 12-28-1896 County   30 south fence 5-5-67 ES p1-3
Byer Charlotte Elizabeth Sifford Winder 4-11-62 12-01-1888 Masonic 31 3 "D:Oakland, CA-Eastern Star symbol" 4-13-62 ES p1-6
Byer Marjorie Lee 5-11-52 0-00-1927 PUBLIC 4 7 5 "AFH Removed from Reno, NV-buried between 2 cedar trees app. 3 feet apart" 5-17-52 Eagle p6-6
Byer Thomas W. 0-00-1980 0-00-1892 Masonic 31 3 Mason symbol on headstone-Buried with Charlotte-Lottie (didn't see a Lottie)    
Byers James 9-2-42 6-23-1889 Potters Field     "B: Asheville, NC" 9-5-42 Eagle p1-4
Byers Willie 1-7-96 7-10-13 GH C 17 3 Cemetery Receipt Bk229Pgs897-898 Doc #202408    
Byers Willie Reserved   GH C 17 2 Cemetery Receipt Bk223Pgs852-853 Doc #198769    
Byrd Bertha B. 9-2-76 9-08-1890 K of P 59 2      
Byrd Cora N. 8-2-01 12-28-13 GV A 36 1      
Byrd Elmer Andrew 11-30-77 9-19-09 GV A 36 2 TEC4 US Army WWII    
Byrd Helen Hursh 2-13-99 10-26-06 Masonic 77 5      
Byrd Homer Burlison 2-9-49 8-26-1898 R&K 79 5 No headstone-B: Texas 2-12-49 Eagle p1-8
Byrne Minnie 4-11-37 2-21-05 R&K 83 6 No headstone-B: Illinois 4-17-37 Eagle p1-4
Byrne William Herbert 4-26-75 6-4-01 PUBLIC C 78 9      
Bywater David Henry 10-4-69 8-12-1881 PUBLIC 3 10 2      
Bywater Dolly Bell 4-20-59 1-14-1885 PUBLIC 3 10 1   4-21-59 Standard p1-5
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 5 of 53)