Fallon Cemetery Index - A

These Listings are courtesy of the Fallon Genealogy Society.
Vicky L. Tripp, Submitter
These listings are provided for private, non-commercial use. The cemetery email is parks&rec@churchillcounty.org  
Hours 8 a.m to 5 p.m. Monday through Friday
 
Surname First-Middle Died-Interred Birth Section Lot Space Notes Obituary Date Location
Aagaard Johannes P. 1-6-93 12-24-04 GH D 49 4      
Aagaard Marie C. Reserved 7-9-21 GH D 49 3      
Aaron "Amos D. ""Bud""" 8-5-93 7-31-20 K of P N 84 3 Married 11-6-1930-Tobis & US Army on 1 headstone-Amos Denny-Pvt. US Army WWII 2nd headstone    
Aaron Dovie L. Reserved   K of P N 84 4 Married 11-6-1930    
Aaron Dovie Dovie 7-20-04   K of P N 84 4      
Abbie George 11-29-12   K of P 26 4 1801-1914 cement headstone-illegible-no mention Eagle newspaper    
Abbott Dennis Lee 2-20-03   Cremains A 41 2 Cremains 2-24-03-2-25-03 LVN p3-1-3&p3-1-2
Abbott Laura Hortanse 9-4-16 3-19-1856 County Blk 2 3 3 No headstone    
Abbott-Howard Mary Edelweiss 6-28-13 0-00-1887 Fallon Cem.     Recorder-Age 26 7-5-13 Eagle p1-5
Abe Herbert C. 10-4-94 2-3-21 GV V 49 3 CPL US Air Force WWII    
Abe Michael John 12-4-80 0-00-1953 GV C 6 4      
Abernathy Earl A. 12-8-65 1-17-1894 Veteran 7 8 Nevada PFC 329 FLD RMTSQ WWI 12-14-65 ES p1-8
Able Mike 11-2-40 9-3-1869 Catholic 7 4 No headstone-B: Germany-Daughter Molly Knapp 11-9-40 Eagle p5-6
Achurra Clara Jeannette 12-19-69 6-4-00 Masonic 104 2      
Achurra Consuelo 11-13-95 0-00-1900 PUBLIC C 72 1      
Achurra Florentino Joseph 10-3-67 3-14-1890 PUBLIC C 72 2 Joseph on headstone-WWI 10-6-67 ES p1-7
Achurra Peter Augustin 3-16-64 8-01-1895 Masonic 104 1   3-17-64 ES p1-3
Ackerman Doris 10-23-02   GH D 33 3 Cremains    
Ackerman Glen 10-23-02   GH D 33 3 Cremains 10-31-02 LVN p2-4-5
Ackerman Jacob 12-31-11 0-00-1836 Dolf     Recorder-Age 75-aka Jack 1-6-12 Eagle p4
Adair Charles 10-20-00   K of P 82 12 No headstone    
Adams Carol Ann 12-3-58 12-2-58 R&K 76 5 No headstone-F: Melvin M; Gloria Buchanan None FS  
Adams Clinton Elwood 2-26-37 9-19-1864 K of P 10 3 "No headstone-B: Silver City, NV" 2-27-37-3-3-37 Eagle p1-2 FS
Adams Dorothy L. 2-8-96 12-5-22 MG A 37 1      
Adams Edward S. Sr. 6-1-86 6-19-21 GV V 42 4 US Navy WWII Korea    
Adams Franklin D. 7-9-43 7-9-43 R&K 21 5 twin to Patsy-F: William Frank M: Ruby Kelley None E or S  
Adams George 11-24-66 0-00-1876 County Blk 5 15 4 "D: Phoenix,AZ" 11-29-66 ES p4-7
Adams James Edward 10-12-42 1-28-1867 County Blk 2 1 3   10-17-42 Eagle p1-6-7
Adams John L. Jr. 8-6-82 0-00-1923 County   79 Headstone-US Army WWII    
Adams John M. 10-15-84 0-00-1886 County   90 Headstone-US Army    
Adams Mary Agnes Trigueiro 11-27-66 10-25-12 Catholic 16 1   11-29-66 ES p1-3-4
Adams Patsy Ann 7-9-43 7-9-43 R&K 21 5 twin to Franklin-F: William Frank M: Ruby Kelley None E or S  
Adams Ruby K. 3-19-88 9-27-20 Catholic 62 2 Eastern star symbol    
Adams "William ""Frank""" 9-7-94 9-5-14 Catholic 62 1      
Adamson Kenneth Vern 2-22-90 5-21-12 GV E 26 2 Masonic symbol    
Adamson Wavel Geraldine 11-13-87 7-11-12 GV E 26 1      
Aerick "Charlotte Y. ""Dudie""" 8-13-74 6-15-26 R&K 43 2 "Cremains-D:Reno, NV"    
Aesler Beverly 7-21-03   GH D 37 2      
Aguirre Edwardo 10-18-90 0-00-1901 GH A 3 4      
Aguirre "Florence ""Floy"" Lough" 12-3-62 7-1-19 Catholic 33 10   12-4-62 ES p1-6
Aguirre Joe Robert 1-17-38 1-17-38 R&K 37 8 No headstone-(twin)-F: Edward M: Frances Ward 1-22-38 Eagle p2-1
Aguirre Joseph 7-15-91 0-00-1923 Catholic 33 10 Cremains    
Aguirre Leon 10-17-48 6-30-1884 Catholic 33 6 Native of Biscara Spain (Headstone in Space 3) 10-23-48 Eagle p1-6
Aguirre Robert Gerald 3-9-45 3-7-45 R&K 21 6 No headstone-F:Ed Birth Announcement only 3-10-45 Eagle p7-4
Aguirre Rosa 4-3-92 0-00-1900 Catholic 33 4 Rosa on headstone-Cemetery records show Rosario    
Aguirre Vina Ellen Sapp 10-27-56 1-24-21 PUBLIC 5 2 2   10-31-56 Standard p1-6
Ahart Chuck Graves 5-7-98 2-16-17 K of P N 3 1 middle    
Ahern Alice Mary York 1-27-44 2-22-1876 County Blk 5 10 3 Record of Funeral has Alice Margaret 1-29-44-2-2-44 Eagle p1-6 FS p1
Ahern Desirie 11-13-62 6-8-10 R&K 5 10 Mary Desirie AFH index #1162 None ES  
Ahern Francis P. 7-17-23 8-12-03 County Blk 5 10 1 F: Jas    
Ahern James E. 1-14-46 12-7-1872 County Blk 5 10 4   1-19-46 Eagle p1-3
Ahern Mary Desirie 11-9-62 4-12-10 County Blk 5 10 2 Obit.has b:6-16-1910 11-13-62 ES p1-2
Ahlheim Hattye M. 0-00-1994 0-00-1907 GV B 31 2      
Ahlheim Walter Charles 11-4-64 6-07-1886 PUBLIC 5 15 7   11-6-64 ES p1-6
Akers Thelma G. 8-1-78 3-28-06 MG A 14 2      
Akins Alene Reserved   Cremains A 24 2 Cem Receipt Doc #355539    
Akins Michael Loren 4-11-59 7-8-58 PUBLIC 3 15 6 F: Stanley G. M: Rose Dudley 4-17-59 Standard p1-4
Akins Stanley Charles 9-11-51 3-14-48 PUBLIC 3 15 6 F:Stanley Gene M: Rose M. Dudley-Disinterred 4-29-1959 from Mt. View Cem. 9-15-51 Eagle p1-4
Akins Stanley Gene 8-5-79 11-5-30 Masonic 78 6      
Akins William Ellis (Bill) 2-4-61 4-29-1876 PUBLIC 2 3 6 "No headstone-B:Ogle Co.,IL" 2-7-61 ES p1-8
Albarron Dario 6-1-28 0-00-1893 Potters Field     Recorder-Lot book has Allbarron-AFH has laborer from Mexico None  
Alberson Martin Runnel 4-23-44 6-1-1878 R&K 68 4   4-26-44-4-29-44 FS p1 Eagle p3-2
Alberson Michael Lee 12-28-68 12-8-49 PUBLIC 4 25 3 "AFH-Cremains #17401-Died 12-08-1949 Los Angeles, CA"    
Alberson Olive M. 11-20-79 0-00-1898 PUBLIC 4 25 4 See Olive Pierce-same person    
Albin Adrian McKay 2-16-81 5-25-07 Veteran 9 5 US Army Air Corp WWII    
Alcorn Albert Allen 9-17-91 0-00-1937 Masonic 80 7      
Alcorn Delpha E. 4-11-57 8-08-1881 Masonic 80 3 "D: Fullerton, CA-Eastern Star symbol" 4-17-57 Standard p1-1
Alcorn Doris Guire 2-9-76 12-2-16 Masonic 80 6      
Alcorn Earl Jason 11-28-44 9-23-15 Masonic 80 1 Mason symbol 11-29-44-12-12-44 FS p1 Eagle p1-2-3
Alcorn J. Raymond 5-13-98 0-00-1911 Masonic 80 5      
Alcorn Jean 0-00-1986 0-00-1941 Masonic 80 8      
Alcorn Lloyd 9-1-04   Masonic 80 4      
Alcorn Lloyd M. Reserved 3-7-02 Masonic 80 8      
Alcorn William Harrison 10-6-46 2-20-1874 Masonic 80 2 Mason symbol 9-9-46-10-12-46 FS Eagle p1-3
Alcorn Berneice E. 4-5-01 3-15-11 Masonic 80 8      
Alcorn Berneice E. 4-5-01 3-15-11 Masonic 80 8      
Alderson William D. 0-00-1998 0-00-1930 GV B 46 2 Maj. US Army US Marine Corps WWII    
Alger Carl William 1-20-54 12-5-52 Catholic 44 8 No headstone-F: Leslie F. M: Leila M. Hughes None Eagle  
Alger Drew 10-31-82 6-08-1896 GV V 43 1 US Army WWI    
Alger John Paul 7-19-65 7-8-65 Catholic 44 8 No headstone-F:Leslie F. M: Leila Hughes None ES  
Alger Sidney Paycrack 5-31-66 8-22-16 Veteran 14 7 Nevada Pvt 594 AAA AW BN WWII BSN 6-3-66-6-7-66 ES p1-6 & p1-4-5
Alldridge Bobby Coy 12-6-84 7-1-29 GV V 36 4 US Navy    
Allegre Bernice Borba 10-19-75 2-2-19 PUBLIC C 76 7      
Allegre Victor D. 3-17-83 1-27-08 PUBLIC C 76 8      
Allen Catherine 5-24-20 2-19-1843 Masonic 22 3      
Allen Charles L. 3-13-33 5-03-1871 Masonic 39 8 AFH #1022 3-18-33 Eagle p1-4
Allen Cranston Elbert 7-24-50 4-29-1887 Masonic 32 4 "No headstone-F: Hugh Judson, " 7-29-50 Eagle p1-7
Allen David Denley 11-6-49 9-14-26 Veteran 3 4 Nevada S2 USNR WWII 11-12-49 Eagle p1-7
Allen Donald Reserved   MG C 28 4 Cemetery Receipt #368436    
Allen Earl Dexter 12-18-03 11-26-08 IOOF S 30 1 WWII Vet-Army 12-22-03 LVN p3-3-4
Allen Erin Amber 6-29-96 0-00-1980 GH D 7 4 Picture missing    
Allen Erma     K of P 32 4 Cremains-No headstone-Bussert last name? Not on headstone    
Allen Essie 3-5-99 8-10-16 PUBLIC 1 6 5      
Allen Frances M. 0-00-1979 0-00-1911 IOOF S 30 2      
Allen Frank 5-2-47 0-00-1871 Potters Field     Nothing Eagle 5-7-47 Standard
Allen Frank 7-28-95   K of P N 7 2 No headstone    
Allen Gardner 3-6-88 9-10-13 GV D 19 2 Pvt. US Army WWII    
Allen "George F. ""Butch""" 4-21-32 0-00-1861 Potters Field       4-23-32 Eagle p2-2
Allen Harriet Reserved   GV D 19 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #325884    
Allen Herbert Jess 4-20-47 9-19-1890 R&K 26 7 US Navy 1918-1947 on headstone (WWI & WWII) 4-26-47 Eagle p1-4
Allen Hugh Judson 2-24-33 6-03-1866 Masonic 39 7 F: Lem Allen 3-4-33 Eagle p1-5
Allen Irma Cushman Bussert 4-24-85 2-19-85 Masonic 32 8 Cremains    
Allen Jack 2-22-67 11-30-08 N Public Lawn 1   18   2-24-67 ES p1-5
Allen Jacob William 1-21-28 3-10-1843 Masonic     "Buried Fallon Cemetery, Allen Plot per newspaper" 1-28-28 Eagle p1-1
Allen Jessie Emmie 6-5-71 2-02-1880 Masonic 85 4 Eastern star emblem    
Allen Joseph David 10-3-65 8-10-1886 Veteran 13 3 Nevada F3 US Navy WWI AFH-aka James Allen Dunn 10-5-65-10-5-65 ES p1-3 & p6-5
Allen Lem 5-22-04   Masonic 85 1      
Allen Lemuel 10-24-18 4-12-1839 Masonic 39 5 Mason symbol-possibly died 9-8-1913? 10-26-18 Eagle p1-1&2
Allen Lemuel Liedy 6-30-62 7-07-1875 Masonic 85 3   7-3-62 ES p1-8 & p8-3-5
Allen Martha W. 7-26-99 5-25-17 GV D 19 1      
Allen Mary Allen 2-7-03 3-10-12 Masonic 85 2   2-11-03 LVN p3-1-2
Allen Melvin 1-18-85 0-00-1914 GV V 7 1 Pvt US Army WWII    
Allen Michael 0-00-1936   County Blk 6 6 5 Buried Headstone-Robert said broken    
Allen Michael Forrest 9-30-42 0-00-1940 County Blk 2 15 2 "D: Carson City, NV-F: Patrick -headstone sinking" 10-3-42-10-7-42 Eagle p5-6 FS
Allen "Nina ""Hubee""" 4-1-86 0-00-1905 PUBLIC 4 11 7      
Allen Raymond 5-16-56 9-10-05 PUBLIC 4 11 8   5-23-56 Standard p4-2
Allen Ruth L. 3-24-83 4-30-1893 R&K 26 6      
Allen Sadie 12-20-26   Masonic 26 4 Lot 27 empty 10-2001    
Allen Sandra Rae 11-6-56 5-11-56 R&K 76 11 No headstone-F: Gardner M: Martha Weeks None Standard  
Allen Sarah Ann 12-20-26 2-24-39 Masonic 39 6 F: J. Peugh-Possibly Sadie same person?? 12-22-26-12-25-26 S p1-1&2-2 E p1-1&3-5
Allen Sydney Earl 9-21-52 1-07-1889 Masonic 32 8   9-27-52 Eagle p3-7-8
Allen Thomas Jay 9-14-42 2-1-26 R&K 26 8 "D: Hawthorne, NV-F: Herbert Jesse Sr. M: Ruth L. Dillon" 9-19-42 Eagle p1-4
Allen William 8-7-33 6-24-1880 Potters Field     "B: San Francisco, CA, miner, divorced" 8-12-33 Eagle p2-4
Allen William Prentice 12-12-28 9-24-1890 Masonic 22 2 Disabled WWI Veteran 12-15-28 Eagle p1-2
Alles Juliette Olive Corbeil 7-26-67 3-08-1896 Dolf 6 6   7-28-67 ES p1-4
Alley "Jasper Francis ""Frank""" 1-20-63 10-01-1891 K of P 69 1 Nevada CPL US Army-WWI 1-22-63 ES p1-7
Alley Mary L. 5-23-90 7-9-07 K of P 69 2 Leland Mary on headstone    
Allison James Ralph 11-19-48 9-9-48 Masonic 4 5 F: James M: Molly Downs 11-27-48 Eagle p1-7
Allman Emily Rela 10-19-51 6-19-00 R&K 77 3   10-27-51 Eagle p1-1
Allman Fred S. 12-20-76 4-26-1880 R&K 77 4 "No headstone-B:Champagne,IL"    
Allred Linda Louise 5-23-46 5-23-46 Dolf 27 3 No headstone-F: Max Leroy M: Myrtle Elizabeth Johnson 5-29-46 Standard
Allyn Edith M. 10-2-82 0-00-1895 FOE 16 6      
Allyn Edmond Russel 6-29-58 9-26-1891 FOE 16 5 AFH has 1st name Edmund-County Commissioner 7-2-58 Standard p1-7
Allyn Edmond W. 7-8-98 8-1-23 FOE N 16 1 Cattle brands on headstone    
Allyn Margaret A. Reserved 6-25-35 FOE N 16 2 Cattle brands on headstone    
Alvarado Joseph Edward 6-19-59 10-16-35 PUBLIC 3 9 5   6-23-59-6-26-59 Standard p1-2 & p1-1
Alworth Betty Lou Reserved 5-13-26 GV E 48 1      
Alworth Charles Eugene 7-3-86 7-19-23 GV V 7 4 US Army Air Corps WWII    
Alworth Ed 12-17-01   GV E 42 4 Military    
Alworth Elizabeth Schindler 6-24-44 6-11-1897 County Blk 7 1 4 See Elizabeth Schindler also 6-28-44-7-1-44 FS p1 Eagle p1-2
Alworth Louis 2-17-60 3-19-1889 Veteran 5 1 Nevada Pvt Btry B 37 Field Arty WWI 2-19-60 ES p1-6
Alworth Martina Reserved   GV E 42 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #280600 for Spaces 3-4    
Amaral Antonio Mello 3-27-77 8-15-1886 PUBLIC C 77 2 Tony    
Amaral Basil Emmett 11-28-70 11-28-70 North Baby 1 4 twin to Ruth Salley-F:Tony Jr. M:Bonnie Green    
Amaral Constance de Jesus Fortuna 6-2-73 9-11-1895 PUBLIC C 77 1      
Amaral Emma     GH E 19 2 No headstone    
Amaral Ruth Salley 11-28-70 11-28-70 North Baby 1 4 twin to Basil Emmett-F: Tony Jr. M:Bonnie Green    
Ambler Joe E. 4-10-92 1-31-37 GV B 47 2      
Ambrose Rachael O. 1-26-67 5-3-18 PUBLIC 5 5 9   1-31-67 ES p1-6
Andersen Angela Dawn 4-2-77 8-9-64 GV A 49 3 "D:Tonopah, NV F: Martin M: Phyllis"    
Andersen Phyllis 12-18-95   GV A 49 2 No headstone    
Anderson Alfred 3-26-91   GV V 35 1 No headstone    
Anderson Alta Jeanette 12-6-59 2-10-06 R&K 4 3 "D: Oakland, CA" 12-8-59 ES p1-1
Anderson Alvin 6-26-86 7-14-07 GV D 37 2 US Army WWII    
Anderson Arthur Clifford 2-5-73 11-21-03 FOE S 55 3 Cremains    
Anderson Augusta R. 2-27-80 12-29-11 County Blk 3 S 27 1      
Anderson Charles Larane 3-24-51 2-23-1882 Potters Field     "B: Bells Depot, TN" 3-31-51 Eagle p1-6
Anderson Clarence J. 7-4-85 0-00-1928 GH B 8 4 C.J. on headstone    
Anderson Connie Lloyd 1-27-88 1-25-41 GV V 40 4 US Army    
Anderson Daisey 6-22-84   County   77 County Burial    
Anderson Elizabeth S. 2-7-68 8-22-1882 County Blk 6 7 3 See Sary Ann Eliz. Stuart Anderson-same person None ES  
Anderson Emil 6-4-46 0-00-1885 Potters Field     Nothing Eagle 6-12-46 Standard
Anderson Erin Ruby 8-4-02 1-20-16 GV D 37 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #221707    
Anderson Florence Elizabeth 5-22-47 3-12-1890 R&K 15 1 Recorder & obit. has name Elizabeth Florence (Hawley-obit.) 5-24-47-5-28-47 Eagle p1-1 FS
Anderson Frances 5-26-70 12-29-00 PUBLIC 3 11 1      
Anderson Frederick Warner 6-14-73 9-08-1884 PUBLIC 5 10 8 Massachusetts PFC US Army WWI    
Anderson Ida Natalie 5-2-81 9-09-1886 PUBLIC 5 10 7      
Anderson James Benjamin 8-9-47 7-20-1888 R&K 48 4   8-13-47-8-16-47 FS Eagle p8-4
Anderson Jimmy 7-16-39   Potters Field     Approx. age 40-Pueblo Indian from New Mexico 7-22-39 Eagle p6-6-7
Anderson John Christian 5-29-59 2-10-1887 PUBLIC 3 11 2   5-29-59-6-2-59 Standard p1-4 & p1-2
Anderson John William 6-8-67 9-2-00 R&K 4 4   6-13-67 ES p2-2
Anderson Junior William 7-10-64 8-18-25 Veteran 12 1 Nevada Sgt 902 Base Unit AAF WWII 7-14-64 ES p1-8
Anderson Justine 9-11-92 0-00-1930 GH B 8 3      
Anderson Kevin James 4-2-03 11-17-84 GH C 6 3   4-3-03 LVN p3-1-2
Anderson Linda Rae Parson 7-1-75 1-6-44 R&K 85 4 aka Williams    
Anderson Martin William 1-30-51 3-22-49 R&K 4 2 F: Wm. Jr. M: Margarite Sharkey 2-3-51 Eagle p1-4
Anderson Richard Earl 8-2-60 11-26-51 PUBLIC 3 7 4 "D:Winnemucca, NV-F: Richard H. M: Ruby Travis" 8-5-60 ES p1-6
Anderson Richard H. 12-14-91 11-13-26 PUBLIC 3 7 3 Married 4-14-1951 on headstone    
Anderson Rosa Gertrude 6-26-49 8-15-1888 R&K 48 3 Obit. Has Mrs. Rosa Nickell Anderson 7-2-49 Eagle p1-2
Anderson Ruby M. Reserved 9-7-32 PUBLIC 3 7 2 Married 4-14-1951 on headstone    
Anderson Sary Ann Eliz. Stuart 2-7-68 8-22-1882 County Blk 6 7 3 Headstone has Elizabeth S. None ES  
Andrae "John Homer ""Jack""" 10-14-77 8-24-35 GV B 4 2 U.S. Army 1957-1958    
Andreason Lillian Lucinda 6-18-69 10-16-10 R&K N 11 4      
Andreason Loris Ivan 3-29-91 6-9-14 R&K N 11 4 Cremains-US Army WWII    
Andrews "Allison Barrett ""Andy""" 1-7-78 1-7-07 GV A 24 2 "A.B. ""Andy"" on headstone-Masonic symbol"    
Andrews Anna Christine 4-30-03 1-4-10 GV A 24 1 "Died Santa Cruz, CA"    
Andrews Barbara Jo (Hooten) 2-4-03 7-1-39 GH D 19 1   2-8-03 LVN p3-1-2
Andrews Clarence Ellsworth 5-2-54 4-04-1879 PUBLIC 2 6 4   5-8-54 Eagle p3-2
Andrews Cynthia Lynn 2-12-01 2-16-57 GH C 13 3      
Andrews Cynthia Lynn 2-12-01 2-16-57 GH C 13 3      
Aney Andrew P. 3-21-01 7-27-80 PUBLIC 5 1 2      
Aney Andrew P. 3-21-01 7-27-80 PUBLIC 5 1 2      
Angeli John Dominico 12-8-37 8-20-1869 Catholic 1 10   12-11-37-12-15-37 Eagle p10-3 FS
Angell Catharine Wilson 5-11-68 3-31-1886 PUBLIC 3 3 2 "D: Sonora, CA" 5-14-68 ES p1-5
Angelo Earl James 8-18-74 8-19-01 Veteran 21 1 Pvt US Army-Dr.-WWI    
Angelo Eugenie Catherine 3-26-70 5-4-05 Veteran 20 1 Nevada 1st Lt Army Nurse Corps WWII-MD    
Angus Bobby Caine 1-3-69 1-3-69 North Baby 1 11 F:James H. M: Wilmette Blasingame    
Angus Jaci Reserved   MG B 11 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #275848 & 274168    
Angus John Reserved   MG B 11 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #275848 & 274168    
Angus Michael Alan 9-24-92 12-24-79 MG B 11 2 (Space 1 has a tree) Lot 38 Spaces 3 & 4 tree in memory of Alan Angus donated by his Sunday School class 1992    
Ankrom Kirtley C. 8-11-66 10-18-1888 PUBLIC 5 S 18 1   8-16-66 ES p6-3
Ansotegui Dennis Wayne 4-25-70 7-26-52 PUBLIC C 74 1      
Antonelli George 12-6-73   R&K N 34 4 No headstone    
Antoski Dorothy 12-22-80   GV B 42 4 No headstone    
Apperson Jim 9-29-14   Potters Field     Coroners Inquest-Stillwater Cem. (Indian) 10-3-14 Eagle p10-3
Archabal John R. 11-4-43 10-3-15 Catholic 9 4 "Pvt. Co.K 7th Infantry 3rd Div.killed in action at Mt. Friello, Italy" 10-2-48 Eagle p1-8
Archer William 1-4-43 0-00-1881 Potters Field     "B: Saratoga Springs, NY" 1-13-43 Standard p2
Areocha Justo 3-9-60 0-00-1873 Catholic 17 5 No headstone-B:Spain 3-11-60 ES p1-1
Arias Apolina 8-18-50 5-00-1884 Catholic 13 9 B: Mexico 8-26-50 Eagle p2-5
Arivzo Fred 7-1-55 12-24-1898 County   9 Cemetery has Arrizo-No obit. Standard 7-9-55 Eagle p1-4
Armas "Edna King ""Ruthe""" 1-27-00 7-6-25 MG A 36 3      
Armas Ernest A. 9-16-94 0-00-1919 MG B 30 2      
Armas Evelyn 10-5-12 0-00-1907       F: Frank M: Marion Frietas-Age 4 1-2 -died in Stillwater 10-12-12 Eagle p4-1
Armas Evelyn E. 6-18-35 10-6-10 Catholic 6 1   6-22-35 Eagle p6-3
Armas Frances 10-4-13   Catholic 6 4      
Armas Francisco 7-28-38 0-00-1884 Catholic 6 2   7-30-38 Eagle p1-1
Armas George Paul 6-24-60 5-17-53 Catholic 6 7 "D: San Francisco, CA F:George M: Jocelyn Gerard" 6-28-60 ES p1-5
Armas George Paul 11-10-98 1-31-25 Catholic 6 4 S1 US Navy WWII-Cremains    
Armas Ida 8-17-84 11-6-13 Catholic 6 5 Cremains-Nurse    
Armas Joseph J. Sr. 10-20-83 9-12-26 Catholic 6 9 US Navy WWII    
Armas Josephine Marie 6-11-62 6-11-62 Catholic 6 10 F: Joseph J. M: Nadine Travis 6-12-62 ES p1-4
Armas Marion 5-27-73 1-09-1892 Catholic 6 3      
Armas Mary K. 4-25-70 8-13-23 Catholic 6 5 Cremains    
Armas Virginia Reserved   MG B 30 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #285728    
Armistead Marcillus Allen 7-29-75 5-7-13 Veteran 27 4 TEC5 US Army WWII    
Armstrong Gerald Ray 1-2-25 12-18-24 County Blk 3 22 2 No headstone Father: Gerald F. 1-2-25 Eagle p4-2
Armstrong Lester J. 11-9-65 11-25-1887 County   27   11-9-65 ES p1-5
Armstrong Marilyn Mae 4-19-49 4-19-49 R&K 75 16 No headstone-F: Homer F. M: Mary Evelyn Baldwin-need obit. Np    
Arnett Mahlon Ronnie 2-8-70 7-28-48 Veteran 20 8 Indiana SP4 Co C 158 Aviaton BN Vietnam-BSM-OLC-AM-18 OLC-ARCOM-PH    
Arnie Gus 12-5-49 3-4-1889 FOE 66 1   12-10-49 Eagle p1-7
Arriaga John 11-23-20   County Blk 1 4 4 "No headstone-next to ""Black""-Age 35, miner (Juan)"    
Arrizabalaga Felix 4-25-73 11-4-08 Catholic 22 3 PFC US Army WWII    
Arrizabalaga Frances 5-21-88 0-00-1913 Catholic 22 7      
Arrizabalaga Ramon II 3-27-84 0-00-1914 Catholic 22 6 II not on headstone-1st Lt. US Army WWII    
Arrizabalaga Ramon III 10-5-78 8-18-42 Catholic 22 8      
Arrizabalaga Ramon Sr. 1-15-56 11-18-1884 Catholic 22 1 WWII-US Intelligence 1-18-56 Standard p1-4
Arrizabalaga Tomasa Emeteria 11-7-71 3-03-1884 Catholic 22 2      
Arrizubieta Antonia 12-7-49 9-29-1893 Catholic 14 7      
Arrizubieta Darlene 11-2-84 6-29-31 Catholic 14 9      
Arrizubieta Pete 2-8-78   Catholic 14 6 No headstone    
Arrizubieta Peter T. 6-3-81 9-13-22 Catholic 14 8 TEC5 US Army    
Arthur Harold     County Blk 3 22 1 Baby-No headstone (not indicated in lot book but on cemetery card)    
Asbill Tod 3-5-74 11-20-21 R&K S 69 3 Texas EM1 US Navy WWII    
Asborn Al 7-26-74   R&K S 67 2 No headstone    
Ascargorta Anita 0-00-1910 0-00-1915 Catholic 2 3      
Ascargorta D.J. Bingo 12-19-81 0-00-1903 Catholic 18 6 Domingo    
Ascargorta Felicia 0-00-1904 0-00-1905 Catholic 2 3      
Ascargorta Felix 8-31-23 11-2-1872 Catholic 2 4 "Obit. Says buried Ione, NV Recorder has buried Jose,NV" 9-1-23 Eagle p1-7
Ascargorta Gregoria 7-28-75 5-9-1877 Catholic 2 4 aka Georgina    
Ascargorta Jacqueline 7-12-90 0-00-1907 Catholic 18 7 Jackie    
Ascargorta Mary Jane Ocamica 1-12-58 2-08-1871 Catholic 18 2   1-15-58 Standard p1-4
Ascargorta Pio Martin 1-21-53 7-11-1870 Catholic 18 1   1-24-53 Eagle p1-1
Ascargorta Theodore (Ted) 4-8-65 8-06-1898 Catholic 2 8 Ted on headstone-Obit.B: 1893 4-13-65 ES p1-4
Ascargorta Velma M. 0-00-1980 0-00-1917 Catholic 2 10 Hipsley in lot book & on cemetery card    
Ascargorta William Manuel Asky 7-7-67 2-15-13 Catholic 2 5 "D:S. Lake Tahoe, CA" 7-11-67 ES p6-5
Ash Charley Merritt 6-16-55 12-23-1888 FOE 56 3   6-18-55 Eagle p1-5
Ash Nona May 5-26-62 5-31-1875 FOE 56 4 "D:Las Vegas, NV" 5-29-62-6-1-62 ES p1-5 & p1-5
Ashburn Irene B. 12-24-91 0-00-1911 GH B 47 2 Eastern Star symbol    
Ashburn Joe 11-5-85 0-00-1908 GH B 47 3 Joseph on cemetery card & lot book-Masonic symbol    
Ashfield Lawrence V. 0-00-1991 0-00-1924 MG A 13 2 Veteran of WWII    
Ashfield Virginia B. Reserved 0-00-1925 MG A 13 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #265144    
Ashton Ellen Eloise 5-2-88 2-1-15 Masonic 76 3      
Ashton "Evan Joseph ""Bud""" 6-29-72 12-21-10 Masonic 76 2      
Ashton Janice Eloise 3-17-48 6-28-46 Masonic 76 4 "F: E.J. ""Bud""" 3-20-48 Eagle p1-6
Ashton Leonard L. 2-15-91 5-20-20 K of P 44 6 Cremains-SC1 US Coast Guard WWII    
Ashton Lillian 1-30-81   PUBLIC 3 13 4 No headstone    
Ashton Murial Jeanne 7-2-95 8-13-22 K of P 44 6 Cremains-W. Jeanne on headstone    
Ashton Ruth Louise 12-2-28 6-19-08 FOE 34 1 Crumbling cement headstone shaped like heart-F: Geo. Southworth    
Ashton Walter 2-11-60 2-28-1876 PUBLIC 3 13 5   2-12-60-2-16-60 ES p1-2 & p1-6
Atchison John T. 4-30-91   GV V 30 1 No headstone    
Atchison Sylvia 9-7-04   GVA 33 4      
Atherton Anna C. 3-12-48 12-13-1877 R&K 62 8   3-12-48 Eagle p1-2
Atherton Clarence William 10-17-43 1-18-1871 R&K 62 7   10-20-43-10-23-43 FS p1 Eagle p5-5
Atkin Robert J. 8-23-03   GV E 27 3   9-3-03 LVN p3-1-2
Atkinson Alyma Fae 6-12-99 1-11-24 Masonic N 60 1 Cremains    
Atkinson Dorothy J. 8-8-86 5-25-28 K of P 64 3      
Atkinson Edith Frances Hoover 7-6-53 1-20-1890 K of P 64 2   7-11-53 Eagle p3-7-8
Atkinson Gaylord Everett Sr. 2-8-64 10-21-1877 K of P 64 1   2-11-64 ES p1-2
Atkinson Raymond E. 4-30-96 0-00-1917 K of P 64 2 Cremains-US Navy WWII    
Atkinson Willie Reserved   Masonic 60 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #263471    
Attebery Verna Reserved   MG A 9 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #256934    
Atwater Cleo M. 0-00-2001 0-00-1905 MG B 39 3      
Atwater Russell L. 0-00-1959 0-00-1901 MG B 39 4 Possibly 2 entries-looks like he was just moved to here as of 11-14-2001    
Aubred Wesley Reserved   GH E 9 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #348477    
Aubred Wesley Reserved   GH E 10 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #348477    
Austad Archie I. 10-30-62 3-01-1890 FOE S 55 3 Cremains 11-2-62 ES p1-2
Austad Mildred Pelsey 5-7-71 10-14-1894 FOE S 55 3 Cremains    
Austin Baby Boy 5-14-39 5-14-39 County Blk 3 21 4 F: Vernon-At the foot of Lloyd P. Austin's gravesite None E  
Austin Carol Denise 10-21-69 10-9-68 County Blk 4 S 2 1 F:Roger V. M:Joan Parsons    
Austin Dorothy & Erb Reserved   Masonic 86 1 Cemetery Receipt Doc #199187    
Austin Dorothy & Erb Reserved   Masonic 86 2 Cemetery Receipt Doc #199187    
Austin Dorothy & Erb Reserved   Masonic 86 3 Cemetery Receipt Doc #199187    
Austin Dorothy & Erb Reserved   Masonic 86 4 Cemetery Receipt Doc #199187    
Austin Elizabeth 9-21-63 8-01-1878 County Blk 3 21 1 86th Birthday Eagle Standard 8-16-1963 p8-4-6-Obit. B:1877 9-24-63 ES p1-3
Austin Erb. W. 12-8-98   Masonic 95 1      
Austin Frank A. 11-27-1890 0-00-1855 Masonic 20 5      
Austin Frank Artel 8-1-26 5-05-1884 Masonic 20 7 "Died St. Helena, CA-AFH -buried IOOF, Fallon cemetery" 8-7-26 Eagle p6-3
Austin Freada Lulu Fisher 8-20-71 8-03-1894 Masonic 95 6      
Austin Howard Edward 3-22-66 9-05-1897 N Public Lawn 1   4   3-22-66 ES p1-3
Austin Irene B. 3-10-84 0-00-1917 PUBLIC 3 N 5 2 Cremains    
Austin Lloyd Palmer 5-1-23 8-12-11 County Blk 3 21 4 F: W. A. M: Elizabeth Smithern 5-5-23 Eagle p2-3
Austin Lynda L. 3-16-80 7-20-59 GV C 42 2      
Austin Mitchell Bruce 9-4-64 8-13-36 PUBLIC 3 N 5 2 US Army-PFC 1956-1957 9-8-64 ES p1-8
Austin Moreland 2-12-09 12-7-08 Masonic 20 8 Son of Mr. & Mrs. E.M. Monsell    
Austin Sadie 10-31-77 10-15-1894 N Public Lawn 1   17      
Austin Tom Quartz 1-26-67 10-09-1891 N Public Lawn 1   16 AFH says N Public Lawn II-reserved Grave 17 1-31-67 ES p1-2-3
Austin Vernon Albert 10-22-68 6-16-13 PUBLIC 3 N 5 1   10-22-68-10-25-68 ES p1-4 & p1-5
Austin William Anthony 5-30-44 7-14-1860 County Blk 3 21 2   5-31-44-6-3-44 FS p1 Eagle p6-2-3
Avery Colleen Rose 12-6-53 6-27-52 PUBLIC 5 6 8 "D: Ely, NV-F:Dan Jr. " 12-12-53 Eagle p6-6
Avery Daniel E. Jr. 4-17-87 3-20-22 PUBLIC 5 6 2      
Avery Daniel Eli Sr. 11-5-60 5-12-01 PUBLIC 5 6 4   11-8-60 ES p1-7
Avery Marian R. 10-26-86 2-14-03 PUBLIC 5 6 3      
Avery Robert A. 12-16-89 3-20-27 GV V 25 2 US Navy WWII    
Avery Lawson Irving 12-1-91 2-6-40 GV V 47 3 US Navy Vietnam    
Ayers Leo Carrol 9-11-47 3-31-1877 Masonic 48 2 Mason symbol 9-13-47-9-17-47 Eagle p1-4 FS
Ayers Lillian Decker 4-15-65 7-06-1875 Masonic 48 3 Eastern star symbol 4-20-65 ES p1-3 & p5-4
Ayers Loran Elmo 11-10-18 4-4-11 Masonic 48 4 Son of L.C. & L.D. Ayers on headstone 11-13-18 Standard p4-6
Ayers Robert I. 12-13-97 6-1-24 FOE N 31 3 ADR2 US Navy WWII Korea    
Ayers Timothy 12-11-2004   Eagles N 31 2 cremains in with mary pardick    
Aytes William Asbury 10-25-77 1-9-12 GV A 41 2 "D: Phoeniz,AZ"    



Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 4 of 53)